Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Siepker, Joseph B. Schulte, Christina Oct. 3 1911
Siepker, Wm. Mattes, Anna Feb. 22 1911
Sievers, Carl Subbert, Lizzie Apr. 2 1913
Sievers, Christ Ehlert, Lillian Dec. 24 1912
Sievers, P. H. (2nd) Claussen, Augusta Jan. 20 1915
Sigler, Francis Marshal, Sarah (Rhoads) (2nd; May 25 1914
Sigler, George Franklin (2nd) Kelly, Cora May Feb. 24 1914
Sigler, Maston Levingston, Bertha Feb. 4 1914
Simmer, Dan Hansen, Lydia Jan. 26 1915
Simmer, William Garland, Gertrude Dec. 29 1915
Simons, Wilhelm Scharfenkamp, Gertrude Jan. 28 1913
Simons, Wm. Juergens, Grace M. Feb. 6 1912
Sinksank, Henry Krapfl, Lidwina Jan. 11 1915
Sinning, Henry Johnsen Steinhagen, Alvina Jennie Sep. 16 1914
Skalla, John Bruening, Bernadina Nov. 26 1912
Slocum, Ira Lynn, Margaret Jul. 16 1913
Smith, H. L. Birt, Bernice Jul. 2 1912
Smith, Chester L. Brandt, Zora I. Jan. 12 1914
Smith, Donald Mace, Irma Jan. 1 1913
Smith, Frank Sexton, Jennie Feb. 17 1914
Smith, George J. Westlake, Lora E. Mar. 31 1914
Smith, John Otis Keenan, Agnes Katherine Dec. 8 1914
Smith, Robert (2nd) Kraus, Francis Oct. 23 1912
Smith, Robert C. Durbin, Lavina Mae Apr. 30 1913
Snyder, Clark Green, Pearl Dec. 11 1912
Snyder, Clint (2nd) Shively, Josie (2nd) Jan. 25 1911
Snyder, Frank Rettenmaier, Mary Jan. 10 1911
Snyder, H. E. (2nd) McCullough, Mary Louise Feb. 4 1914
Snyder, Henry Hatting, Christina Nov. 24 1914
Snyder, James D. Snyder, Maud E. Dec. 2 1913
Snyder, John Coon, Josephine Jan. 27 1914
Snyder, Warren J. Golding, S. Ordell Jan. 18 1911
Soat, Bernard Sterzinger, Christina Oct. 1 1912
Soat, Frank Bartel, Magdelena Sep. 28 1915
Sparks, L. P. Gatten, Edna L. Apr. 29 1911
Spieker, Fred Friedmann, Maria Luisa Oct. 7 1913
Spieker, Math Gute, Mary Jan. 9 1912
Spiess, Henry Bauscher, Margaret Aug. 30 1915
Sporrer, Joseph Anton Sextro, Rosa Maria Jan. 28 1913
Staak, Harry F. Suverkrubbe, Louise Apr. 20 1915
Stamp, Henry C. Bogatzke, Hannah Feb. 7 1912
Stangl, Frank X. Bruning, Julia K. Nov. 16 1915
Stangl, Georg Strunk, Elisabeth Jan. 10 1911
Stangl, Will Sibbel, Francis Jan. 27 1913
Stanleigh, Herbert E. Tremain, Nellie Belle Nov. 1 1913
Steffes, Bernard (Ben) Beyerink, Emma Jan. 14 1914
Steffes, Joseph Harberl, Josephine Jul. 20 1915
Stephenson, Fred W. Morris, Lillian Feb. 28 1915

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives