Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Neal, F. J. Pellersel, Genevieve Oct. 16 1917
Nees, Carl Reiff, Josephine Jan. 17 1920
Nelson, Earl Hiner, Marjorie Aug. 25 1919
Nelson, Edward J. Daugherty, Violet L. Apr. 6 1917
Neppl, Chris Rutten, Mary Nov. 9 1920
Neppl, Ed Thelen, Julia Jan. 27 1920
Neppl, Max Werner, Rose Jan. 30 1917
Neppl. Jos. S. Bachmann, Anna Jan. 29 1918
Neu, Peter J. Sporrer, Frances Apr. 12 1921
Neuman, Albert Schultz, Margaretha A. Dec. 26 1916
Neumayer, Albert J. Bernholz, Julia May 14 1918
Neumayer, Anton Damm, Mary Feb. 22 1922
Neumayer, Joseph R. Poeppe, Teresa Jun. 26 1917
Neyens, Thomas Nagle, Sarah May 4 1921
Nicewanger, Gus S. (2nd) Purcell, Alice L. (Lewis) (2nd) Sep. 23 1919
Nichol, L. C. (2nd) Meggers, Ethel (Rouse) (2nd) Jun. 17 1921
Nichols, Earle Glen Kinser, Neva Marie Dec. 10 1919
Niehaus, Henry Olberding, Elizabeth Nov. 22 1920
Nielsen, Alfred Pasley, Charlotta (Kotas) (2nd) Nov. 3 1920
Nielsen, Rasmus L. Sorensen, Louise M. Jun. 4 1919
Nissen, Alfred J. Stribe, Josie Blanche Feb. 25 1920
Nissen, Herman Petersen, Lillie Feb. 6 1918
Nohr, Peter Andersen, Thora Kristine (2nd) Apr. 7 1917
Nulle, Alfred Schroeder, Anita Dec. 22 1920
O'Boyle, Thomas Sullivan, Mary E. Nov. 6 1916
O'Brien, George Schueller, Christina Anna Apr. 16 1918
Ocheltree, John I. Snyder, Hatti Dec. 10 1921
Ocken, Frank , Anstoeter, Kathrine Jun. 25 1917
O'Connell, Acy Aaron Waldron, Rose Winnefred Oct. 6 1919
O'Connor, Michael L Drees, Agnes J. Feb. 25 1919
Odendahl, Roy Wieland, Josephine Feb. 21 1922
Ohden, Peter D. Auen, Anna Aug. 25 1920
Ohlinger, Nicholas Kathmann, Mary A. Sep. 3 1918
Ohlinger, Nicklaus W. (2nd) Kathmann, Elisabeth Philomina Apr. 25 1922
Ohrt, Julius Mohr, Nellie Dec. 20 1922
Olberding, Bernard Maystadt, Mary E. Sep. 25 1917
Olberding, Herman H. Dunck, Josephine May 2 1917
Olberding, John C. Schauble, Elizabeth Oct. 23 1917
Olerich, Frank C. Brinker, Julia E. May 12 1919
Olerich, Herman J. Schroeder, Anna Mae Dec. 12 1917
Olerich, Joseph E. Osterholt, Tena C. Mar. 7 1916
Olesen, Hans Langemann, Alvina Apr. 14 1920
O'Malley, John P. Sullivan, Genevieve Oct. 19 1921
Onken, Arthur Arneil, Viola Sep. 8 1920
Onken, Edwin Wilbur Best, Rosetta C. Oct. 15 1919
Onken, Elmer Janssen, Caroline Maria Jun. 28 1922
Oppermann, Emil Dietz, Mabel Dec. 23 1919
Orchard, Philip Lichter, Loretta Jun. 24 1920

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives