Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Siebenaller, Michael (2nd) Hoffmann, Frances Jan. 22 1918
Siepker, Louis Huegerich, Anna D. Jun. 6 1916
Sievers, Lloyd Brand, Anna Aug. 9 1916
Sievers, Lloyd Olberding, Julia Feb. 3 1920
Simons, Henry J. Glass, Clara Jan. 31 1917
Simons, William A. (2nd) Juergens, Emma Jun. 1 1921
Slocum, Roscoe Blum, Margaret May 10 1916
Smith, Charles Hannasch, Anna May 7 1918
Smith, Frank Frisbie, Jennie Oct. 19 1921
Smith, G. E. Andrews, Grace C. (Clopton) (2nd) Feb. 8 1921
Smith, Guy Kidwell, Letha Mar. 31 1922
Smith, John E. Pietig, Veronica Nov. 26 1918
Smith, Russell M. Vollersen, Mary Oct. 6 1922
Smith, Sam E. Loehr, Kate (Heithoff) (2nd) Nov. 27 1922
Snyder, L. L. Patton, Ada M. Feb. 2 1921
Snyder, Mathias Rutten, Minnie Apr. 18 1917
Soellner, Leonard Hinze, Hazel Jan. 21 1920
Sohm, Frank J. Dirkx, Leonalla May 2 1922
Solt, Roy Long, Beatrice Oct. 17 1916
Sondgeroth, William Hannasch, Mary Apr. 17 1917
Soppe, Joseph Hoffmann, Anna Nov. 28 1922
Sparks, Frank Davis, Ida M. Jan. 1 1917
Sparks, Vaniah Dreeszen, Lenora Jan. 5 1916
Spickler, Charles Brown, Clara May 25 1918
Spieker, Earl K. Shirbroun, Lillian Jul. 31 1920
Sporleder, Arnold Faber, Gretchen Oct. 28 1919
Sporrer, Fred Uhlenkamp, Clara Feb. 10 1920
Sporrer, Joseph F. Uhlenkamp, Anna Jan. 22 1918
Sporrer, Wentzel Sexton, Clara Sep. 25 1922
Staehr, Rev. R. Mundt, Milda Feb. 19 1922
Stahl, Ferdinand Jr. Stuhr, Amanda Apr. 24 1918
Stahl, Labert Foster, Hazel Jun. 10 1920
Staley, Leonard J. Schmitz, Gertrude Anna Aug. 30 1916
Stallmann, Herman Scharnweber, Hilda Jun. 3 1919
Stangl, Albert Hoffman, Elizabeth Jun. 13 1921
Stangl, Alver Bierl, Rose Feb. 23 1922
Stangl, George Hoffmann, Clara Nov. 20 1917
Stangl, Joseph Loneman, Anna M. Nov. 14 1916
Starck, Ernest G. Meyer, Marie S. Dec. 30 1917
Stark, Theophilus B. Wolterman, Leonilla Oct. 4 1922
Starks, Perry (2nd) Fox, Rose Mae (Skidmore) (2nd) Apr. 30 1919
Starmann, Henry Steffes, Catie Jan. 16 1917
Steel, William Keran, Frances Feb. 27 1918
Steen, Emil Nulle, Malinda Jan. 28 1920
Steen, Grover Gruh, Ella Sep. 22 1920
Steenberge, A. Von (2nd) Merens, Clara Jun. 29 1921
Steffy, Hubert Newcomb, Olive Aug. 3 1920
Steinkamp, Frank G. Danner, Emma Marie May 24 1916

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives