Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Steinkamp, John Schulte, Susan Apr. 2 1918
Stevens, Frank Joseph Kroeger, Louisa Josephine Apr. 20 1920
Stevens, Joseph Halbur, Mary Jan. 17 1922
Stevenson, Henry Minor (3rd) Stevick, Matilda Mae (Kuebler) (3rd) Oct. 6 1918
Steward, Fred Friedricksen, Ella Jan. 30 1918
Stiller, Carl W. Tuel, Cecil E. Sep. 30 1921
Stilwell, Odus (2nd) Chapman, Effie C. Jul. 21 1917
Stinton, John Raygor, Alice Dec. 9 1921
Stoelk, Albert F. Klindt, Elsie Aug. 20 1919
Stoelk, Frank Stern, Amanda Dec. 16 1919
Stoelk, Harry Nulle, Louise Jan. 14 1920
Stoelk, Lawrence Hansen, Ida Jun. 9 1920
Storm, Raymond Gymer, Maude Nov. 20 1922
Strandburg, John E. Stone, Celia Ellen Jul. 12 1916
Struve, George H. (2nd) Jensen, Minnie C. Jan. 17 1918
Struve, Hans George Westphalen, Anna Jan. 16 1918
Struve, Peter Joens, Else Dec. 17 1919
Stuart, Hoadley Fisher, Lela E. Jan. 30 1918
Stueve, Fred Friedmann, Cecilia Feb. 6 1917
Stuhr, Herman Janssen, Maggie Jun. 26 1918
Stuhr, Louis Janssen, Maria Apr. 23 1917
Stuker, Barney (2nd) Otto, Matilda (Schleuter) (2nd) Oct. 14 1922
Stuker, John Wood, Grace E. Apr. 12 1919
Stuker, Joseph M. Wood, Louise (2nd) Jul. 8 1916
Sturges, Carl B. Hunter, Mildred Nov. 6 1920
Subbert, Alfred Berns, Emma Nov. 29 1916
Subbert, August Rohrbeck, Frieda May 20 1920
Subbert, Chr. Carl Otto Hein, Marie Sophia Frida Oct. 9 1916
Subbert, Edward C. Miller, Neva Sep. 4 1918
Subbert, Johnnie C. Stoolman, Fern Feb. 14 1921
Summerville, R. J. (2nd) Countryman, Esther (Bradwald) (2nd) Aug. 11 1921
Surridge, B. M. Brutsche, Lola Jul. 19 1922
Tacke, Hubert McGrane, Catherine Feb. 29 1916
Tam, Elroy Flynn, Catherine Apr. 25 1917
Tangborn, Vaner Oase, Jennie Feb. 3 1920
Tank, Louis Schroeder, Anna C. E. Feb. 25 1920
Taylor, Byron C. Krapfl, Carolyn A. Feb. 10 1920
Tedford, Frank E. Nicholson, Laura G. Jan. 31 1916
Tegels, Andrew J. Schulte, Laura Nov. 21 1916
Testroet, Theodore John Schlichte, Florence Elenore Apr. 19 1922
Teter, Howard O. Harden, Grace Fay May 23 1920
Teters, Milton O. Beatty, Margaret E. Jun. 5 1918
Thede, Albert Sporleder, Laura Dec. 27 1916
Thede, Claus Hein, Anna Nov. 26 1919
Thede, John Jacobs, Wilhelmina Jan. 5 1922
Thede, William A. Sporleder, Emma Feb. 28 1916
Thelen, Sylvester J. Neurburg, Matilda Feb. 1 1921
Theobald, Joseph Ludwig, Olga Jun. 5 1917

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives