Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Thevenot, Jesse B. Lincoln, Grace Sep. 19 1916
Thieleke, Lawrence Cross, Henrietta Jan. 27 1920
Thielen, Frank Wieland, Anna Oct. 17 1922
Thomas, Chas. W. Pingrey, Bertha L. Jun. 14 1917
Thompson, Arthur R. (2nd) Sheffield, Lottie May Apr. 14 1922
Thompson, Roy Schaefer, Bessie Jun. 15 1922
Thompson, Rufus L. Marean, Lizzie Apr. 30 1919
Thomsen, Loni J. Gruhn, Alma Sep. 29 1920
Thorn, Harley Foxworthy, Orfa Jun. 15 1916
Thorn, Roy Johnson, Ethel (Lynn) (2nd) Nov. 20 1920
Throup, Elmer Klocke, Rose Nov. 17 1922
Tiefenthaler, Conrad F. Puettman, Mamie C. Jan. 20 1920
Tiefenthaler, Jacob Derner, Mary Anna Jun. 13 1916
Tiefenthaler, Louis Sieve, Louise Jan. 29 1918
Tigges, Frank P. Mattes, Mary Oct. 19 1920
Tigges, John Mattes, Margaret Jun. 27 1922
Tilley, Harry Towers, Leta Nov. 15 1916
Tillier, Alfred Tolliver, Joyce Mar. 5 1919
Tillmann, Fred J. Hemann, Elizabeth Sep. 24 1918
Titus, Edward H. Christian, Etter Mar. 21 1917
Tjaden, Johannes Von Glan, Bertha Feb. 10 1916
Tombling, Roy Tombling, Alice (Marks) (2nd) Jul. 18 1918
Torgensen, Elmer Rosenfeld, Mabel G. Feb. 20 1920
Torpy, John Gottsch, Elizabeth Sep. 15 1920
Totten, Walter Fisher, Edna Apr. 9 1918
Townsend, Fred J. (3rd) Davis, Lola M. (Tuttle) (2nd) Jun. 2 1919
Townsend, Thomas W. Hundley, Josephine (Reid) (2nd) Feb. 25 1918
Traey, James Knox, Eva Jan. 3 1917
Traner, Harold Goedert, Anna C. Nov. 4 1919
Tranter, Joseph Goodman, Margaret Apr. 20 1921
Traqnair, Jerome B. Grace, Lora Genevieve Dec. 22 1917
Trecker, William J. Rohe, Elizabeth Jan. 12 1916
Trimmer, Lee D. Bolton, Genevieve Aug. 5 1919
Truhe, Frank Wm. Stevens, Elizabeth B. Nov. 25 1920
Tuel, Charles A. Jordan, Louise Mary Jul. 21 1920
Tunning, Herman Bekehermes, Lizzie Jan. 18 1916
Tunning, Joseph Starman, Lizzie Jan. 12 1916
Tunning, Theodore Beckehermes, Annie Apr. 26 1922
Turner, Earl Sterns, Helen Feb. 7 1917
Turner, Harry H. Golding, Bertha L. Oct. 16 1919
Turner, Walter W. Rogers, Ruth Nov. 24 1921
Tyndale, Peter Ellett, Agnes (Trafford) (2nd) Jan. 3 1918
Tyrrell, Frank Scharfenkamp, Dora Feb. 20 1917
Uhlenkamp, Henry Lohans, Anna Mar. 26 1919
Underberg, Alois Nees, Margaret Jun. 24 1918
Underwood, Claude Miller, Rose M. Dec. 6 1916
Underwood, George G. Schoeppner, Clara May 24 1921
Usher, Isaac (2nd) Chandler, Mattie (Bamhill) (2nd) May 22 1921

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives