Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

 

1892 Iowa State Census - Carroll County, Iowa

Page Five of Six
<<<previous                           next>>>   

Page 39: Left Column
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 Nora C. Bowler Female 15
2 Thomas Bowler Male 12
3 Willie Bowler Male 10
4 Katie Bowler Female 8
5 Ellen Bowler Female 5
6 John P. Bowler Male 1
7 Richard C. Cade Male 33
8 Annie Cade Female 29
9 Steven E. Cade Male 4
10 Johnie B. Cade Male 3
11 Mary M. Brown Female 33
12 James Sanford Male 79
13 John S. Sanford Male 51
14 Fred Sanford Male 14
15 Lulu Sanford Female 12
16 Laura Sanford Female 8
17 Frank Wilson Male 25
18 Meda Wilson Female 19
19 Perlie Wilson Male 9/12
20 John D. Johnson Male 55
21 Mary A. Johnson Female 45
22 Gustoff Johnson Male 6
23 Clarra Johnson Female 10/12
24 Thomas Duffy Male 81
25 Mary Duffy Female 68
Right Column: Page 39
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 Godfread Rust Male 64
2 Kate Rust Female 51
3 Godfread Jr. Rust Male 30
4 Joseph Rust Male 25
5 Antone Rust Male 16
6 Lena Rust Female 21
7 Katy Jr. Rust Female 11
8 Gurtrude Buchholtz Female 37
9 Annie Buchholtz Female 15
10 Applonia Hombach Female 66
11 Adam Reis Male 54
12 Fredrica Reis Female 35
13 Frank Reis Male 15
14 Mary Reis Female 13
15 Anna Reis Female 10
16 Joseph Reis Male 8
17 Minnie Reis Female 4
18 Lena Reis Female 2
19 John Hendrickson Male 35
20 Mary Miller Female 45
21 Alice Miller Female 22
22 Jonas Headen Male 35
23 Kathrina Headen Female 32
24 Gunnilla Headen Female 10
25 Emma Headen Female 9
Page 40: Left Column
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 Katrina Headen Female 8
2 Allen Headen Male 6
3 Herbert Headen Male 4
4 Emil Headen Male 2
5 Potentia Headen Female 7/12
6 John H. Conway Male 30
7 Katy Conway Female 27
8 Henry J. Conway Male 1
9 Frank Duing Male 38
10 Libbie Duing Female 31
11 Louise Duing Female 10
12 Sammie Duing Male 7
13 Edward Norris Male 32
14 Lillie Norris Female 20
15 Vernis Norris Male 6
16 Avis Norris Female 3
17 Clint Norris Male 1
18 E. Barber Male 44
19 Sarah A. Barber Female 42
20 Mary Barber Female 21
21 Richard Barber Male 19
22 William Tartsch Male 58
23 P. Tartsch Female 46
24 Bertha Tartsch Female 19
25 Ella Tartsch Female 15
Right Column: Page 40
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 Hazel Tartsch Female 3
2 F. W. Krause Male 45
3 Elisabeth Krause Female 43
4 Anna Krause Female 22
5 Lizzie Krause Female 19
6 William Krause Male 10
7 Walter Krause Male 5
8 Isabella Krause Female 3
9 Genovena Krause Female 8/12
10 M. J. Heires Male 37
11 Katie Heires Female 31
12 Walter John Heires Male 6
13 Arthur Francis Heires Male 4
14 Laura Heires Female 3
15 Lucius Nichols Male 25
16 Minnie Nichols Female 24
17 Louise Nichols Female 2
18 Willie Nichols Male 1
19 Fredrica Wenzel Female 18
20 James Griffin Male 27
21 Katie Griffin Female 25
22 James Kelley Male 32
23 Ella Kelley Female 24
24 Mama Kelley Female 4
25 Agnes Kelley Female 2
Page 41: Left Column
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 James Sr. Kelley Male 61
2 Patrick Duffy Male 41
3 Maggie Duffy Female 28
4 Patrick J. Duffy Male 3
5 Bryant Kelley Male 43
6 Anna Kelley Female 42
7 Mary T. Kelley Female 17
8 Anna A. Kelley Female 15
9 Thomas J Kelley Male 13
10 Edward Kelley Male 11
11 James Kelley Male 8
12 Miles Kelley Male 2
13 Garret H. Schute Male 77
14 Barney Schute Male 47
15 Willimina Schute Female 36
16 Mary Schute Female 10
17 Anna Schute male<?> 8
18 Rosa Schute Female 5
19 Frona Schute Female 3
20 Katie Schute Female 10/12
21 Bridget Wolf Female 28
22 Frank Stack Male 45
23 Kate Stack Female 41
24 John Masselter Male 56
25 Magdalina Masselter Female 47
Right Column: Page 41
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 John Ingler Male 64
2 Mary Ingler Female 60
3 William Long Male 37
4 Nora Long Female 28
5 Charlie Long Male 8
6 Albert Long Male 7
7 Ada Long Female 3
8 Abert Racine Male 42
9 Sarah Racine Female 40
10 Marion Racine Male 4
11 Elonzo Heater Male 31
12 Lettie Heater Female 28
13 Frank Chamberlin Male 36
14 Clara E. Chamberlin Female 32
15 Cora B. Chamberlin Female 3
16 Geo. Deterisch Male 61
17 Gurtrude Gollos Female 42
18 Margaretta Deterish Female 10
19 Lizzie Deterish Female 9
20 Catrena Deterish Female 6
21 John Conder Male 45
22 Odelia Conder Female 41
23 Carrie Conder Female 16
24 Nellie Conder Female 15
25 Eddie Conder Male 13
Page 42: Left Column
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 James Brooks Male 53
2 Mariah Brooks Female 39
3 Mary Brooks Female 15
4 Emma Brooks Female 13
5 Geo. Brooks Male 10
6 Charlie Brooks Male 4
7 Louisa Brooks Female 11/12
8 James Duffey Male 23
9 Bertha Duffey Female 22
10 Frank W. Duffey Male 11/12
11 E. C. Flinn Male 36
12 Ida Flinn Female 22
13 L. Flinn Male 45
14 Ellen Flinn Female 41
15 F. M. Flinn Male 18
16 J. P. Flinn Male 13
17 Mary Flinn Female 7
18 Alice Flinn Female 4/12
19 Anna Binke Female 23
20 Herman P. Grundmeier Male 28
21 Hulda Grundmeier Female 24
22 Gusta Grundmeier Female 1
23 Mary Smith Female 40
24 Katie Finegan Female 20
25 Mary Finegan Female 21
Right Column: Page 42
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 J. J. Nichols Male 70
2 Elisabeth Nichols Female 38
3 Sheldon Nichols Male 6
4 Emma Nichols Female 4
5 Robert Stevens Male 59
6 Sophia Stevens Female 58
7 Nellie Stevens Female 22
8 Alice Stevens Female 16
9 C. N. Wood Male 32
10 Anna Wood Female 26
11 Clinton Horn Male 32
12 Mira Horn Female 31
13 Howard Horn Male 4
14 Baby Horn Female 1
15 Wm. Culbertson Male 47
16 Ruth O. Culbertson Female 39
17 Mary W. Culbertson Female 18
18 Roger G. Culbertson Male 10
19 William L. Culbertson Male 8
20 Sophia Koppilmann Female 17
21 N. N. Rugg Female 51
22 Gurtrude H. Rugg Female 46
23 Wilson N. Rugg Male 26
24 Josie A. Rugg Female 25
25 Earl W. Rugg Male 2
Page 43: Left Column
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 H. C. Walling Male 46
2 Sharlotte Walling Female 43
3 Ina Walling Female 18
4 William Unger Male 55
5 Arminta Unger Female 53
6 Dison Unger Male 19
7 A. A. Talbott Male 84
8 N. A. Talbott Female 54
9 Frank Talbott Male 33
10 Emma Talbott Female 19
11 Jessie Talbott Female 17
12 Harry Mark Male 25
13 Charles Perrine Male <blank>
14 John H. Kelley Male 57
15 Caroline Kelley Female 46
16 Henry Kelley Male 18
17 Lizzie Kelley Female 17
18 Carrie Kelley Female 14
19 Ella Kelley Female 6
20 <blank> Westland Male 23
21 Maggie Westland Female 19
22 Eric Westland Male 19
23 Serg Z. Bellinghonend Female 31
24 Geo. W. Pain Male 63
25 G. W. Pain   63
Right Column: Page 43
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 J. H. Schroder Male 49
2 H. R. Schroder Female 46
3 G. H. Jones Male 43
4 A. H. Jones Female 40
5 Herbert A. Junod Male 36
6 Bertha P. Junod Female 28
7 Fredrick L. Junod Male 3
8 William Junod Male 1
9 baby Junod Male 3/12
10 O. M. Moore Male 35
11 May Moore Female 35
12 Mrs. Jane Hallam Female 61
13 Peter Houze Male 71
14 Mrs. E. H. Spore Female 36
15 Stella Spore Female 18
16 Bennie Spore Male 9
17 Elsie Spore Female 4
18 Geo. Schuler Male 23
19 W. H. Curry Male 33
20 Madella Curry Female 38
21 Alice A. Curry Female 3
22 Ben Jr. Spore Male 40
23 I. N. Griffith Male 31
24 Genevera Griffith Female 28
25 Robert Coburn Male 35
Page 44: Left Column
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 Minnie M. Coburn Female 33
2 Robert L. Coburn Male 11
3 Hellen Coburn Female 8
4 Ethol Coburn Female 5
5 Abner Coburn Male 3
6 Alice Coburn Female 1
7 Maggie Waltz Female 17
8 Nicklas Woodring Male 81
9 Julia Woodring Female 76
10 Robert R. Woodring Male 53
11 Mrs. R. C. Woodring Female 55
12 Mabel Coppock Female 9
13 Mrs. L. A. Brigham Female 64
14 William W. Smith Male 50
15 James S. Wright Male 29
16 Laura E. Wright Female 27
17 Jessie H. Wright Female 7
18 Charles S. Wright Male 6
19 Harry Wright Male 3
20 E. R. Burk Male 65
21 Mrs. Burk Female 45
22 Duglas Boynton Male 29
23 Mrs. Boynton Female 27
24 Minnie Divine Female 20
25 Eliza Martell Female 22
Right Column: Page 44
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 Sophia Shilling Female 25
2 Charles Bradford Male 19
3 P. Gallaway Male 38
4 Johanna Nuburger Female 20
5 Jennie Holtz Female 22
6 Annie Elson Female 27
7 Lucy Winnie Female 21
8 F. McCafferty Male 35
9 James Black Male 21
10 John Johnson Male 22
11 J. H. Anderson Male 36
12 Mrs. Anderson Female 27
13 Mrs. Ruth Jackson Female 84
14 Charles L. Wright Male 28
15 Mrs. Wright Female 25
16 A. D. Coleman Female 38
17 Mrs. Hettie .J Coleman Female 32
18 Roy H. Coleman Male 10
19 Claud A. Coleman Female<?> 7
20 Pearl A. Coleman Female 4
21 A. D. Clark Male 27
22 Minnie Clark Female 20
23 D. Stevens Male 25
24 William Trobridge Male 44
25 Ida Trobridge Female 31
Page 45: Left Column
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 Blanch Trobridge Female 11
2 Emma Trobridge Female 9
3 Geo. Winterborne Male 48
4 Mrs. Winterborne Female 45
5 Bertha Winterborne Female 23
6 John Winterborne Female<?> 21
7 Emma Winterborne Female 18
8 Geo. Winterborne Male 11
9 Eugenia Winterborne Female 5
10 Edwin Winterborne Male 2
11 Myron W. Beach Male 47
12 Mrs. Beach Female 41
13 M. A. Beach Male 22
14 Arthur E. Beach Male 17
15 Lena A. Beach Female 14
16 William Oldham Male 56
17 Catharine M. Oldham Female 52
18 Ruben Andrews Male 39
19 Emma Andrews Female 33
20 May Andrews Female 13
21 Laura Andrews Female 11
22 Orphia Andrews Female 9
23 Ignance Smutney Male 44
24 Mary Smutney Female 38
25 Edward Smutney Male 16
Right Column: Page 45
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 Fannie Smutney Female 14
2 Willie Smutney Male 11
3 Julia Smutney Female 5
4 Frank Smutney Male 2
5 Fred Beers Male 56
6 Mary F. Beers Female 52
7 Emma A. Beers Female 24
8 Clara M. Beers Female 22
9 B. H. Drees Male 49
10 Mrs. Drees Female 36
11 Alice Drees Female 17
12 Gertie Drees Female 14
13 Frank Drees Male 12
14 Pearl Drees Female 10
15 G. W. Wattles Male 36
16 Jennie Wattles Female 36
17 Mary Letts Female 27
18 Agnes Snoendest Male<?> 24
19 Mary Kickivoet Female 53
20 Emma Kickivoet Female 22
21 Fannie Kickivoet Female 15
22 Lezie Dunkel Female 56
23 August Mannemann Male 32
24 Antonia Mannemann Female 26
25 Frankie Mannemann Male 6
Page 46: Left Column
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 Augusta Mannemann Female 4
2 M. H. Letts Male 66
3 Mrs. Letts Female 65
4 William Linch Male 50
5 Sarah Linch Female 46
6 Geo. Linch Male 20
7 Eddie Linch Male 18
8 Ella E. Linch Female 14
9 Ira Linch Male 10
10 Willie Linch Male 6
11 O. A. Kentner Male 38
12 Grace M. Kentner Female 37
13 Kittie Metzger Female 19
14 F. H. Shadle Male 30
15 Millie <unreadable> Female 24
16 E. M. Frank Male 40
17 A. L. Frank Female 35
18 Erwin Frank Male 15
19 Winnie Frank Female 13
20 Irma Frank Female 2
21 Mrs. M. Orpin Female 50
22 O. C. Bettermann Male 33
23 J. E. Bettermann Female 28
24 Bertha Gilliland Female 16
25 Grace Frank Female 11
Right Column: Page 46
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 C. V. Olmstead Male 55
2 Tamma Olmstead Female 51
3 John R. Atkinson Male 58
4 Louisa A. Atkinson Female 52
5 Katie E. Atkinson Female 24
6 Florena M. Atkinson Female 28
7 Nellie Atkinson Female 22
8 Carrie Atkinson Female 14
9 Lilliam Carter Female 24
10 Geo S. Hill Male 31
11 Mary C. Hill Female 23
12 Ernest C. Hill Male 2
13 Essa Daugherty Female 22
14 H. H. Leeser Male 38
15 Ella Leeser Female 32
16 Bessie Leeser Female 9
17 August Bohme Male 47
18 Amelie Bohme Female 28
19 Edward Bohme Male 6
20 Albert Bohme Male 4
21 Gus Bohme Male 2
22 Wilhelmina Kruger Female 57
23 James A. McNeal Male 31
24 J. A. McNeal Female 23
25 Chester L. McNeal Male 3
Page 47: Left Column
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 W. L. Hoff Male 37
2 Flora R. Hoff Female 24
3 Archie C. Hoff Male 14
4 Edwin C. Hoff Male 11
5 Ira G. Hoff Male 10
6 Howard C. Hoff Male 1
7 J. B. Hungerford Male 37
8 Molly Hungerford Female 27
9 Josephine Hungerford Female 2
10 Frank Harvey Male 24
11 Mary Lambert Female 22
12 W. H. Gearhart Male 27
13 Lou. Gearhart Female 21
14 Thomas Eddy Male 42
15 Mary Eddy Female 41
16 Mary D. Eddy Female 17
17 Josepha Eddy Female 15
18 Mabel Eddy Female 6
19 Caroline Eddy Female 3
20 William Wills Male 31
21 Julius Belan Male 35
22 Ella Belan Female 30
23 Hattie Belan Female 4
24 Johnie Belan Male 1
25 Charlie Suppler Male 19
Right Column: Page 47
Line Given Name Surname Gender Age
1 Frank Scott Male 33
2 Mattie Scott Female 20
3 Henry Scott Male 2
4 Christ Ludwig Male 38
5 Elisabeth Ludwig Female 31
6 Clarrie Ludwig Female 8
7 Minnie ludwig Female 6
8 Teresia Ludwig Female 2
9 Mary Kreis Female 17
10 Theadore Pain Male 39
11 Ella Pain Female 36
12 Arthur W. Pain Male 14
13 Theadore E. Pain Male 3
14 Albert Pain Male 11/12
15 Miss Visa S. Duel Female 22
16 Harry Potter Male 24
17 Jennie Potter Female 20
18 Francis Potter Male 11/12
19 Bridget Duffey Female 52
20 Mary A. Duffey Female 33
21 James Duffey Male 30
22 James Monnahan Male 24
23 John Loebel Male 50
24 Louisa Loebel Female 38
25 Anna Loebel Female 15

<<<previous        next>>>   

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives