Letts Cemetery

Modified for the Internet by Dana Teel and Norma Jennings
Louisa County Genealogical Society  2000

Rachelle Curtis, assisted by her husband and daughter, walked and recorded the Letts Cemetery for the LCGS. Our thanks to the Curtis Family for their diligent efforts in helping to make these cemetery records available to the public.  A blue star indicates information added later.

This is a very large file and may be slow to load. Please be patient!

Table #1: Names A-L Below       Table #2: Names M-Z


Last Name First Name Birth Death Age Remarks
? Minnie E. 1878 1971
? William W. 1877 1935
? Priscilla
? Phenie
Abplanalp Hazel L. 1898 1968
Abplanalp James B. 1893 1960
Alberts Francis J. 3/24/1923 2/1/1975 PVT US Army Korea
Alterkruse Loera D. 1887 1966
Alterkruse Clark C. 1884 1965
Angel Dorothy G. 1908 1980
Angel Louis N. 1903 1971
Armentrout Nora 1870 1960
Armentrout Marilyn J. 1927 1962
Armentrout Dr. G.W. 09/07/1863 11/2/1913
Armentrout Laura E. 07/11/1868 08/28/1897
Armentrout Lois K. 1904
Armentrout Norman L. 1930 1986
Armentrout Gerald W. 1900 1959
Asher William 10/16/1808 4/28/1902
Asher Argada 08/30/1814 09/14/1893
Axtell Jerry W. 9/4/1959 11/5/1960 son of Leo & Evelyn
Axtell Raymond Dean Sr. 12/3/1934 5/28/1995 PVT US Army
Axtell Maude May 07/02/1897 1/30/1973
Backster George 12/31/1883 72yr
Backster Mary A. 07/27/1870 52yr
Backster Edwin F. 10/23/1863 2yr
Bailey Mary E. 1854 1912
Bailey George 1855 1928
Bailey Alta L. 1917
Bailey Donald R. 1921 1996 AMMI US Navy WW II
Bailey William G. 1892 1951
Bailey Nellie L. 1890 1960
Bailey George W. 1889 1941
Bailey Mabel E. 1887 1978
Bailey Phillip W. 1916 1943
Bailey G. Earl 1914 1990
Bailey Z. Lucille 1914
Bailey G. Imogene 1919
Bailey W. Raymond 1917 1984 parents of Phyllis, Roger & Kenneth
Bailey M. 1926
Bailey Lymon A. 1919 parents of Stuart, Phillip & Sara
Bailey H. Arthur 1/12/1923 9/12/1987
Bailey Dorothy B. parents of Larry, Susan & Karen
Bain Lillian M. 1908 1968
Baldrey J. 09/16/1873 72yr
Baldry Samuel 03/10/1826 7/18/1902
Baldrey Nancy 12/17/1833
Baldrey Augusta 11/21/1876 42yr 6mo wife of S. Baldrey
Ball Nelson E. 4/21/1926 5/24/1996 SGT US Army WW II
Ball Donna M. 2/9/1932 parents of Cathy, Darrel & Kelly
Ball Ruby G. 1906 1957
Ball Oscar J. 1901 1978
Barnard E. Blanche 1882 1974
Barnes E.H. 1853 1928
Barnes Irene 1870 1934
Barnes Mildred E. 1902 1975
Barnes Robert J. 1895 1973
Barnett Thomas 1905 1993
Barnett Helen J. 10/07/1886 11/19/1903
Barnett Julia M. 07/25/1884 01/20/1885
Barnett Kate E. 06/03/1862 6/11/1912
Barrick Stanley C. 1919 1982
Barrick D. Marlene 1926
Basan Doris Marie 9/8/1937 12/27/1996
Beard Harriett E. Harrison 10/02/1840 09/25/1860 wife of James
Beard James 01/19/1831 2/7/1915
Beard J. Eugene brother
Bell Arlene O. 1919 1961
Bell Carroll R. 1920
Bell Ruth N. 1898 1996
Bell Lloyd G. 1899 1970
Bennett George W. 1864 1938
Bennett Elizabeth 1864 1949
Bennett James 02/26/1862 1/24/1931
Bennett Martha 12/29/1862 03/06/1899
Bennett Elnora M. 04/14/1862 03/06/1899
Black Gertrude W. 09/04/1897 1/14/1988
Black Arthur J. 1/17/1911 9/5/1997 parents of Donna & Betty Lou
Black Alberta R. 1911 1978
Black George C. 1912 1971
Black Bertha L. 1887 1967
Black Elmer W. 1885 1950
Blake Julia E. 1868 1962
Blake Cella W. 1869 1961
Blake Bertha E. 1892 1962
Blake Everett J. 1895 1974
Blake Judith Ann 8/6/1939 daughter of Madeleo & Ruth, sister of Waren, Jacqueline, Janet, Justin, Julia & JoLynne
Blake Ruth Fowler 1/15/1919 6/5/1971 mother of Waren, Jajcqueline, Janet, Justin, Julia & JoLynne
Blake Madeleo 4/24/1914 7/26/1995
Blake Ileane Katheryne 3/10/1920 7/12/1998 daughter of Bert & Katie Smith Blake
Blankenhorn Mary 1865 1946
Blankenhorn Michael 1870 1958
Blankenhorn David 1864 1957
Blankenhorn Maria 1865 1925
Blankenhorn Lester 1900 1902
Bloomer Paul 4/4/1914 2days son
Bloomer Anna 03/20/1852 8/11/1935
Bloomer William 09/1842 4/29/1918
Bloomer Howard 08/27/1887 6/4/1952 son
Bloomer George W. 08/15/1880 3/18/1959 son
Bodman Angie Marie 12/20/1975 9/19/1993
Bond Stella Parsons 1879 1951
Boorn Jane 06/15/1834 2/29/1912
Boorn John 08/03/1857 1/15/1926
Bowman Frank 1852 1927
Boyce Tony 5/6/1988 6/25/1988
Bradley Cleda F. 08/09/1894 9/11/1967
Briggs Myrle C. 1908
Briggs Lewis H. 1903 1975 married 02/19/1927, parents of Patricia, Orville, Betty, John, Phyllis, Lois, Robert, Junior & Mary
Briscoe Chester A. 2/11/1911 1/5/1959 IA EM 3 USNR WWII
Brookhart Harry H. 1878 1931 brother
Brookhart Peter M. 1845 1930
Brookhart Matilda 1850 1925
Brown Twyla E. 9/20/1909 5/13/1918
Brown L. Grant 05/18/1879 2/27/1913
Brown Jessie 09/06/1888 1/10/1914
Brown Clyde A. 9/14/1906 5/14/1915
Brown Viola N. 12/29/1842 11/15/1918
Brown A. Eisenhart 08/03/1846 6/8/1917
Brown Lelia V. 1901 1968
Brown Clement M. 1896 1980
Brown Hilton Ferry 8/25/1902 9/8/1981 PVT US Army WW II
Brown Victor M. 05/09/1899 8/3/1961 PFC Signal Corps WW II
Brown Minnie B. 1866 1947 mother
Brown Horace F. 1863 1944 father
Brown Lucius A. 1879 1957
Brown Blanche L. 1884 1953
Brown Bessie M. 1885 1969
Brown J. Melvin 1886 1954
Brown Mary 12/14/1847 11/25/1900
Brown Frank L. 12/28/1846 8/14/1920
Brown Joseph 12/10/1872 10/04/1878
Brown Sylvia O. 1893 1971
Brown George 1883 1946
Brown Lessie B. 1901 1972
Brown Floyd M. 1893 1953
Brown Mary S. 09/02/1883 7/12/1919
Brown Guy N. 1875 1952
Brown Clara B. 1874 1944
Bryson Samuel Dean 1988 1988
Burke Michael James 1/22/1982 1/22/1982 son of James & Leona Mathes Burke
Burris William 1841 1879 Ia Cpl Co. G 19 Ia Inf. Civil War
Burris Leonard 1845 1894 Ia Pvt Co. A 9 Ia Calvary Civil War
Carmen James N. 1904 1994
Carmen Eva M. 1907 1995
Carpenter Amanda 03/06/1874 4/17/1909
Carter Mary Cathrine Rose 5/13/1982 5/16/1982 daughter of David & Kathy
Chelf William Lewis 8/14/1924 son of Willaim & Orma
Clark Hidla E. 9/26/1918 1/16/1991
Clayton Erma A. 1915 1970
Clayton Forrest A. 1909 1963
Clevenger T. 1867 1935
Clevenger Sarah 1867 ?
Cline David L. 1850 1903
Cline Martha E. 1851 1911
Corbin E. Harrison 7/23/1902 11/7/1967
Corbin James C. 05/08/1883 9/27/1966
Corbin David A. 09/02/1875 7/19/1918
Corbin Jessie A. 06/12/1897 2/9/1983
Corbin Ketherine Digney 05/30/1878 11/22/1954
Corbin W. Raymond 08/11/1899 2/18/1969
Cochran Laura M. 1903 1992
Cochran Kenneth 1905 1950 IST Lt. FA WWII 90 DIV
Cochran Leo M. 9/14/1918 Ia PVT. ICL 357 Inf.
Cochran Harold 10/4/1918 Ia. PFT US Army
Cochran James A. 1864 1938
Cochran Della R. 1869 1956
Coder Grover C. 4/22/1923 Ia Pvt 1Cl Med. Detach 88 Div.
Coder J. Howard 02/02/1876 08/30/1877
Coder James K. 05/11/1890 75yr 7mo 25days
Coder Brunetta 02/24/1898 74yr 8mo 16days
Coder Harry M. 06/07/1897 7/29/1978
Coder Jessie A. 10/19/1897 8/21/1968 parents of Francis L., Eugene H., Phyllis M. & Pauline J.
Coder Nettie E. 1863 1912
Coder Charles E. 1861 1929
Coder Druzilla 1866 1943
Coder Lemuel G. 1858 1936
Coder Clinton K. 5/5/1903 12/7/1994
Coder Mary J. 12/6/1904 6/23/1970 parents of Kathleen, William & Bernard
Colbert Effie Cecil 1876 1959
Colbert Jacob H. 1870 1916
Collins Pearl V. 1896 1976
Collins W. Fay 1896 1971 married 06/22/1918, parents of Arlene, Marlan, John, Dean, Phyllis
Collins John W. (Bud) 1/21/1923 6/6/1994
Collins Carol Jo Ann 1933 1954
Collins Baby 1919 1919
Collins Wayne B. 1915 1937
Collins Kenneth Erroll 1899 1899
Collins Burton H. 1884 1943
Collins Maggie A. 1859 1918
Collins John H. 1859 1947
Collins Lydia Parker 1859 1957
Collins Edward H. 1887 1972
Collins John A. 1892 1969
Conchola Martha C. 1886 1970
Conchola Martin R. 1878 1966
Conchola Frank J. 1922 1938
Conchola Telo J. 1910 1929
Cottrell Earl 1895 1906
Courtney Elizabeth 01/27/1831 11/16/1901
Courtney Robert 01/01/1821 7/26/1904
Cox Wilbert F. 5/8/1907 3/7/1981 PVT US Army WWII
Cox Hilda M. 1911 1941
Cox I. Maurice 1908 1941
Cox Fred M. 5/7/1921 10/17/1992 T SFT US Army WWII
Cox Esther L. 1881 1968
Crist Mary Evelyn 1907
Crist George I. 1904 1994
Crow Mary F. 1910 1958
Crow Shelden A. 1906 1973
Crow Leonna M. 1907 1982
Crow Sylvis R. 1902 1965
Crull Chester A. 11/13/1903 38yr
Crull Mary C. 12/19/1956 90yr
Crull Freddie E. 3/9/1900 7/15/1995
Crull Jacob 12/18/1822 09/19/1885
Crull Eunice 06/11/1838 11/5/1918
Crull Henry 08/03/1854 03/07/1884
Crull Elizabeth 12/31/1856 2/22/1912
Crum Mary F. 07/27/1842 10/23/1912
Crumly Richard L. 1945 1963
Crump Wayne K. Sr. 8/24/1935
Crump Patricia L. 11/22/1939 parents of Wayne K Jr., Deborah D. & John W.
Culbertson Sarah R. 05/02/1873 39yr 4mo 23days
Curtis Thomas M. 06/04/1819 3/12/1900
Curtis Martha C. 12/11/1823 10/15/1901
Curtis Fred H. 03/18/1884 9/28/1936
Curtis Drew 10/30/1889 9/10/1908
Curtis Harriett M. 02/10/1859 4/28/1936
Curtis T.S. 07/19/1852 7/17/1910
Curtis O. Blanch 1898 1979
Curtis Ernest B. 1892 1956
Curtis Elizabeth H. 1892 1962
Curtis Emory D. 1894 1963
Curtis Harriette E. 12/28/1860 09/15/1897
Curtis Shepherd R. 05/10/1843 05/21/1899
Curtis Sarah 07/02/1845 3/7/1924
Curtis Shepherd R. 05/21/1899 56yr 11days
Curtis Hattie 1891 1891
Curtis May 1877 1877
Curtis infant daughter
Curtis infant daughter
Curtis Harriett 10/13/1831 12/9/1905 wife of S.C. Curtis
Curtis John O. 01/22/1861 2yr 2mo 18days
Curtis Albert 09/04/1872 7mo 26days
Curtis Caroline N. 09/20/1879 7yr 8mo 16days
Curtis S.C.(Seth) 09/09/1826 02/12/1894
Dalton Floyd E. 1920
Dalton Mary E. 1901 1920
Dalton J. Emmett 1899 1923
Dalton Lynne A. 1903 1905
Dalton Argle 1876 1955
Dalton Louis 1876 1961
Dalton Patrick 01/26/1839 56yr 10mo
Dalton James E. 1875 1894
Dalton Cratton 1877 1958
Dalton Mary A. 1845 1913
Dalton Patrick 1832 1889
DeCamp Mary B. 12/01/1830 10/15/1925 wife of Marcellus DeCamp
DeCamp Ella A. 09/17/1861 11/26/1862 daughter of Mary & Marcellus DeCamp
Deihl Mildred 1898 1971
Dell Minnie 09/21/1876 8yr 2mo 7days daughter of J.M. & M.E. Grimm
Denham John L. 1872 1926
Denham Ida Mae 1879 1947
Denham Cynthia 1881 1919
Denham William S. 1870 1947
DeWaele Marie 11/09/1877 12/30/1959
DeWaele Archiel 05/07/1885 11/11/1957
Dickerson J. Earl 9/4/1889 2/1/1968 son of Lemuel Godfrey Dickerson
Dickerson Mae 1971 married Mae Liebberknecht on 5/22/1919
Dilley Edna R. 1919 1991
Dilley LeRoy O. 1909
Dilley Johnny Talon 1937 1991 son
Dingney Maud Dalton 1901 1976
Dodder J.W. 05/08/1848 1/24/1920
Dodder Charles 03/01/1862 22yr 7mo 25days
Dodder J.W. 06/17/1884 73yr 11mo 6days
Dodder Sarah 08/05/1886 76yr 4mo 11days
Dodder Richard J. 2/20/1937 10/31/1984
Dodder Twila O. 10/15/1902 7/12/1997 mother
Dodder Merle G. 8/24/1900 04/03/1853 father
Dodder Margery A.
Dodder J. Dean 1906 1978 parents of David & Joseph
Douglass Archie W. 1889 1930
Douglass Velma V. 1892 1988
Douglass Anita E. 1915 1991
Douglass Ruthetta M. 1917
Downs Beulah E. 1915 1962
Downs William P. 1910 1986
Dowson Louise E. 12/1889 02/1891
Duncan Floyd C. 1893 1982
Duncan Edith M. 1893 1984
Duncan David C. 1920
Eichelberger Levi 09/21/1822 7/10/1906
Eichelberger Mary Ann 08/06/1823 08/24/1895
Eichelberger Scott 04/11/1852 10/08/1858
Eichelberger I. Kate 1861 1932
Eichelberger E. E. 1866 1955
Eichelberger Elva 1863 1894 wife of E. E.
Eichelberger Eleanor A. 1881 1959
Eland Thomas W. 1918 1945
Eland Bessie B. 1883 1964
Eland Thomas L., M.D. 1876 1945
Eliason Oliver 1868 1908
Eliason Louisa 1862 1936
Eliason Martin 1856 1936
Eliason Blanche L. Cecil 1879 1933
Eliason Fred Cecil 1874 1956
Eliason Sarah 03/09/1859 6/8/1935
Eliason Lewis 11/05/1853 2/9/1928
Eliason Levi W. 06/08/1885 2/17/1918
Eliason Floy M. 1883 1953
Eliason Winifred 1876 1941
Eliason Charles 1866 1947
Eliason Harlan W. 7/4/1915 4/8/1981 US Navy WW II
Eliason Gregory "Gay" 3/28/1919 3/9/1995 wife of Harlan, mother of Susan, Greg & Sara
Eliason Levi 08/22/1825 02/28/1897
Eliason Mary 10/25/1828 10/25/1925
Eliason Mary Helen 4/13/1909 4/16/1909
Eliason Allen 1893 1948
Eliason Grace B. 1895 1966
Eliason Frances 1868 1945
Eliason John 1858 1939
Eliason Amanda "Peg" 1896 1977
Eliason Roscoe 1899 1952
Elliott Robert J. 1860 1951
Elliott Elizabeth 1865 1950
Ellis William 05/05/1822 12/9/1906
Ellis Mary A. 06/05/1823 10/11/1899
Ellis Jane Elliott 01/01/1821 03/08/1899
Ellis William H. 06/11/1859 3/2/1908
Ellis Emma 10/10/1859 8/15/1939
Ellis Hazel 09/02/1890 1/7/1913
Ellis Golda 03/05/1897 4/7/1921
Estep William H. 1880 1953
Estep Lula M. 1881 1967
Estle Sylvia 1896 1951
Estle Hall 1897 1983
Estle Shirley A. 1924 1955 daughter
Farmer Marie 05/23/1896 11/21/1896
Farmer Harvey 08/08/1893 10/10/1894
Feldman Clara E. 1903
Feldman Marion W. 1901 1933 parents of Fred, Wallace & Gail
Foat George 1909 1973
Foat Anna 1914 1988
Fordham Albert L. 1926 1984
Fordham Willadean V. 1933
Foster Ida A. 1862 1936
Foster O. L. 1861 1930
Foster George C. 1899 1964
Foster Helen P. 1902 1974
Foster Russel E. 1922 1968
Foster Mildred V. 1923
Foster George Curtis 10/07/1899 2/16/1964 Ia PVT STU Army TNG Corps WW I
Freeland Julia A. 02/18/1838 12/14/1903
Freeland Isaac C. 11/15/1831 9/25/1915
Freeland J. C. 08/09/1866 02/03/1895
Freeland C. A. 04/22/1854 11/18/1927
Freeland T. L. 06/11/1860 4/3/1930
Fry Louise S. 3/28/1917
Fry Kenneth L. 12/1/1906 12/14/1980 parents of Barb, Betty, Bill, Bernice & Brenda
Fry Betty Jean 1945
Fry Haully D. 1945 1966
Fry Roy W. 10/13/1910 1/15/1985 PVT US Army WW II
Fry Lyle "Gene" 3/27/1941 10/2/1996
Fry E. Elaine 1938 1974
Fry Donald E. 1938
Fry Noah Michael 3/14/1990 3/26/1990 son of Donald Fry and Diana Stillon; grandson of Elaine & Donald Fry
Frye Josiah 12/004/1842 9/14/1912
Frye Jane 08/15/1839 2/17/1937
Frye Opal Wells 1882 1972
Frye Rolla C. 1880 1943
Frye Oran Belle 1888 1968
Frye Frank G. 1880 1962
Frye Emma L. 1881 1951
Frye Frances P. 1921 1990
Frye Scott 1921 1988 parents of Scott, Steven & Terry
Frye Henry 01/05/1816 04/30/1897
Frye Mary A. 10/19/1818 5/9/1902
Frye Noah 07/21/1841 10/31/1864
Frye W. H. 09/23/1862 05/08/1864
Frye Baby 03/01/1860 03/01/1860
Frye Ethel L. 1884 1931
Fuller Chester E. 3/2/1920 4/19/1994
Fuller E. Pauline 11/15/1917
Fuller Izora V. 1881 1966
Fuller Marion B. 1873 1956
Fuller Vern L. Lem 1911 1982
Fullerton Susan 08/23/1843 3/10/1928
Fullerton Cora 1866 1939
Fullerton H. H. 1861 1941
Furnas Nettie 1858 1942
Furnas Clark 1865 1944
Furnas Mary A. 03/10/1862 06/27/1893
Furnas Samuel B. 02/26/1855 4/18/1925
Furnas Elizabeth 12/31/1863 6/15/1940
Furnas W. H. 02/23/1868 4/17/1952
Furnas Luellen 08/26/1866 12/21/1922
Furnas Harry W. 11/04/1893 10/3/1977
Furnas Maud H. 04/27/1894 11/18/1984
Furnas Wilk 09/20/1827 11/5/1910
Furnas Maria 07/20/1827 1/20/1910
Furnas G. B. 11/20/1846 4/29/1918
Furnas Elmer E. 1871 1925
Furnas Stella F. 1871 1958
Furnas Phenia Epperly 1869 1915
Furnas Aura R. 1901 1957
Furnas Marvin L. 1912 1970
Furnas Mark P. 1850 1933
Furnas Ella 1855 1939
Furnas Benjamin 1803 1880
Furnas Mary 1808 1867
Furnas Charles 11/17/1829 11/20/1918
Furnas Ann Elizabeth 04/14/1831 5/14/1900
Gage Robert 06/21/1881 9/13/1951
Gage Louder H. 1891 1977
Gage Emma M. 1900 1996 parents of James
Gage I.W. 1866 1926
Gage James N. 1921
Gage D. Wanda 1922 parents of Larry & Gary
Gage Ina M. 1885 1955
Gage Noah 1883 1951
Garrett Mary Emily 09/02/1858 07/25/1887 wife of M.L.
Garrett Ruth E. 1838 1870
Garrett Florance R. 1869 1870
Garrett John V. 1864 1865
Garrett B. H. 1824 1903
Garrett Alletta E. 02/03/1894 59yr 7days
Garrett James M. 12/22/1861 35yr 10mo 18days
Garrett Middleton H. 07/17/1863 3yr 8mo son of Alletta E & Middleton
Garrett Jane 03/03/1884 89yr 1mo 10days
Garrett Susanna 11/8/1911 75yr 2mo 1days wife of R.C. Garrett
Garrett Elizabeth 05/05/1870 34 yr 9mo 6days wife of B. Garrett
Garrett Barton 11/22/1910 82yr 3mo 1day
Garrett Barton F. 02/02/1867 1yr 5mo 4days son of B. & E.
Garrett Laura 08/24/1859 1/25/1937
Garrett A. M. 03/31/1857 8/15/1915
Garrett J. B. 1880 1936
Garrett Belle T. 1881 1973
Garrett Mary Belle B. 1860 1948
Garrett Ulric 1859 1939
Garrett Elta Furnas 07/27/1876 8/10/1944
Garrett Joseph H. 11/11/1873 2/17/1939
Geiger Clara M. 1860 1864
Geiger Laura F. 1869 1871
Geiger Herman H. 1875 1876
Geiger Eliza 1840 1911
Geiger John 1830 1904
Gipple Arthur M. 1892 1926
Gipple Effie J. 1859 1947
Gipple Charles W. 1856 1941
Gipple Mary Ellen 10/06/1826 10/17/1913
Gipple George W. 05/04/1827 7/11/1917
Gipple L. U. 1866 1944
Gipple Alice 1871 1963
Gipple Pearle 1886 1978
Gipple Harry E. 1881 1968
Gipple Velma C. 1898 1980
Gipple O. K. 1898 1970
Glenney John George 02/17/1888 1/20/1963 Illinois Sgt Us Army WW I
Glenney Sarah A. 1869 1954
Glenney Thomas A. 1855 1936
Grace Jerald L. 1906 1994
Grace Iva G. 1905 1988 mother of Betty Lou
Graft James Robert 9/6/1913 10/16/1993 CPL US Army WW II
Griffin Emily 12/05/1829 05/23/1891
Griffin Henry S. 04/08/1826 4/27/1906
Griffin Frank 1867 1928
Griffin Willis M. 05/01/1853 10/13/1916
Griffin Laura B. 10/16/1856 2/24/1946
Griffin Ralph H. 1877 1953
Griffin William A. 1908 1972
Griffin Mary R. 1876 1911 wife of R.H.
Griffin Morris D. 1/29/1903 8/26/1903
Griffin M. Agustus 3/15/1901 3/17/1901
Griffin Lawrence B. 1913 1915
Griffin infant son 1918 son of W.S. & P.C.
Griffin P. Catherine 1881 1918
Griffin Walter S. 1876 1957
Griffin Bernice K. 1902 1992
Griffin George Willis 1902 1970
Griffin Walter Scotty 1916 1985 son
Griffin Leona M. 1904 1989 daughter
Griffith Timothy Lee 10/23/1967 11/23/1982 son of John & Janet, brother of Kiffini
Grinstead Carl 1893 1935
Hackett Raymond Dale 2/12/1934 12/31/1989 SP 3 US Army Korea
Hackett William R. 1911 1956
Hadley Edward Everett 1871 1919
Hadley Iven D. 1874 1941
Hadley Vista B. 1877 1954
Hadley Charlotte Ellen 1865 1899
Hadley Amelia Emily 1846 1936
Hadley Francis Caroline 1867 1933
Hafner Miram 1924 1970
Hafner Josanne 6/20/1955 12/18/1955
Hafner Jeanne M. 12/8/1967 12/14/1967
Hafner Yvonne 1921
Hafner Max L. 1921 parents of Jerry, Joan & Jayne
Hanfer Aura M. 1897 1965
Hafner Guy V. 1895 1950
Hafner Mollie E. 1911 1968
Hafner Byron H. 1911 parents of Eugene, Joyce, Gae, Marianna, Marjorie, James & Gloria
Hall Sula C. 12/25/1878 1yr 3mo 20days daughter of Dr. E.I. & C.F. Hall
Hall Carrie Ferrel 03/20/1879 24yr 8mo 17days
Hammer Balser 1863 1927
Hammer Stella B. 1873 1959
Hanavan Bert P. 1883 1961
Hanavan Alta E. 1891 1965
Harland Luterre Alterkruse 1924 1960
Harland Charles E. 1927 1985
Harmon Bessie L. 1900 1978
Harmon Joseph W. 1900 1973
Harrison Julia H. 01/22/1868 47yr 5mo 12days wife of A. Harrison
Harrison Infant 01/06/1862
Harrison Frederick 05/22/1885 4mo
Harrison Jennie E. 1867 1955
Harrison D. Oscar 1866 1947
Harrison Francis 1802 1860
Harrison Mary 1809 1890
Harrison Lella Knott 1871 1879
Harrison Elizabeth A. 1841 1921
Harrison Isaac 1831 1901
Harrison J. Albert 1877 1960
Harrison Adeline W. 1874 1963
Hartman Elma O. 1875 1932
Hartman Mary A. 1885 1955
Hartman Winfield S. 1872 1956
Harvey Harriett 1890 1979
Harvey J. Floyd 1889 1948
Harvey S. Bertie 08/11/1873 1yr 4mo 1day sister of J.L. & I.J. Harvey
Harvey Ralph O. 1897 1969
Harvey Frieda 1901 1972
Hayes Vivian Gipple 1895 1936
Henderson Eli 01/18/1828 05/06/174
Henderson Mary Reissch 04/26/1833 2/22/1923
Henderson Ella 05/12/1857 06/02/1879
Henderson "Aunti" Susan Olive 02/21/1873 1/17/1956
Henderson John 1888 1917 sister of R & Clara Wilson
Haury Lyle L. 12/10/1916 ?
Hendrix Wilmot C. 1889 1982
Hendrix Ruth 1882 1963
Hendrix Nevada E. 1863 1952
Hendrix Henry C. 1866 1945
Hendrix Iowa G. 1875 1942
Hendrix Leslie B. 1870 1952
Hendrix Vernon F. 1896 1941 WAGR US Army WW I
Hendrix Naomi K. 1899 1977
Hendrix Stephen 09/15/1810 12/16/1893
Hendrix Gertrude 12/21/1816 03/28/1892
Hendrix Stevie 08/07/1888 3mo 27 days
Hendrix Martha C. 10/05/1855 09/18/1881
Hendrix Elizabeth S. 08/22/1811 10/09/1829
Hendrix Robert R. 1924 1934
Hendrix Leslie M. 1923 1924
Hendrix Henry O. 08/27/1804 06/07/1893
Hendrix Theoditia Willits 04/27/1848 36yr 10mo 4days
Hendrix Margaret Whitaker 01/31/1818 10/05/1895 wife of H.D Hendrix
Hendrix Henrietta 10/13/1860 9yr 6mo 2days
Hendrix Lodema Ann 11/25/1860 3yr 3mo 29days children of H.D. & Margaret Hendrix
Hendrix Margaret F. 11/06/1869 1yr 2mo
Hendrix Chester D. 11/12/1873 2mo 12days children of C.M. & H. Hendrix
Hendrix Charlotte 12/29/1846 1/1/1923
Hendrix William 05/21/1838
Hendrix Ledru H. 03/28/1891 12/21/1918 died in France Co. L. 349 Inf.
Hendrix Novella
Hendrix Ira 08/17/1843 3/7/1915
Hendrix Jennie 06/01/1842 10/1/1914
Herrick Leta K. 1891 1954
Herrick Charles L. 1889 1966
Herrick Lawrence H. 1/14/1920 8/5/1944 Maj. USAF
Hidlebaugh Ronald F. 1929 1929
Hidlebaugh Joyce A. 1933 1942
Hidlebaugh Eva V. 1907
Hidlebaugh Alex R. 1899 1977
Hidlebaugh Alice N. 1873 1957
Hidlebaugh William W. 1873 1947
Hidlebaugh Glenn D. 1901 1971
Hidlebaugh Nettie 1872 1965
Hidlebaugh John C. 1869 1939
Hidlebaugh Heathe Douglas 6/16/1975 8/18/1976
Hidlebaugh Mary C. 1904 1973
Hidlebaugh Howard 1898 1957
Hidlebaugh Anna May 8/11/1928 9/21/1928 daughter
Hidlebaugh Alex 08/22/1870 9/27/1920
Hidlebaugh Lucinda 10/16/1844 11/7/1923
Hidlebaugh Nellie C. 02/23/1880 6mo 19days daughter
Hidlebaugh Harry 03/17/1885 son
Hidlebaugh Lydia R. 01/17/1887 29yr wife of William W.
Hildebrand Lydia J. 02/15/1862 1/17/1911
Hildebrand J.M. 03/20/1860 2/5/1937
Hildebrand J. LeRoy 1884 1967
Hildebrand Nellie T. 1885 1963
Hildebrand Leonard M. 1894 1976
Hildebrand Marion 1896 1980
Hildebrand Hubert A. 8/15/1909 12/31/1984 US Army
Hildebrand Ruth C. 11/28/1918
Hines Lois B. 1922
Hines Carl "Mickey" 1913 1994 parents of Carla, Claudia, Crave
Holliday Letha 1906 1982
Holliday Glen 1897 1985
Holliday Floyd E. Jr. 7/15/1918 8/17/1994 father of Connie & Floyd III
Holliday Floyd E. 1889 1955
Holliday Edna M. 1890 1973
Holliday Effie 05/09/1878 03/05/1895 daughter of G.N. & M.A. Holliday
Holliday G.N. 11/19/1850 4/10/1923
Holliday Mary A. 01/30/1855 9/28/1921
Holst Infant 1936 1936 infant son of David & Dorothy
House Marilla Ayers 03/07/1821 03/07/1892
House Louisa J. 02/18/1880 28yr 4mo
Howard Oneta Briscoe 9/27/1912 2/25/1990
Howell Margaret A. 1889 1973
Howell Charles T. 1892 1953
Hudgel Ola Page 1895 1963
Hudler Anna 1852 1937
Hudler L. 1848 1928
Idle Galena 03/11/1848 11/04/1897
Idle Jessie 1879 1957
Idle Sarah A. 1845 1918
Idle Mary E. 1847 1931
Idle Frank B. 1843 1927
Ingraham Della 1869 1957
Ingraham Walter 1862 1922
Jacobs Amelia 11/01/1834 5/31/1910
Jacobs Ralph 04/17/1894 3/18/1967 Ia PVT Co. G 131 INF WW I
Jacobs Irvin J. 04/03/1890 10/13/1962 Ia PVT Btry 108 FA 28 DIV WW I
Jacobs Walter 1885 1943
Jacobs John 12/08/1834 9/2/1907
Jacobs Ellen F. 05/02/1867 05/20/1894
Jacobs Louisa E. 02/11/1875 04/22/1875
Jacobs Frankie D. 04/28/1872 06/11/1873
James Maimie B. 1897 1973
James George W. 1891 1981
Jennings M. Frances 1924 1999
Jennings Warren D. 1920 parents of Dianne, Jane & Michael
Johnson Emmet R. 3/27/1937 PVT 25 Iowa US Guards
Johnson Lewis 1890 1918
Johnson Grandma 1868 1934
Johnson Grandpa 1857 1927
Johnson Naomi 1903 1993
Johnson Harvey C. 1895 1976 parents of Marjorie, Marie, Lucille & Gertrude
Johnson Gertrude 1927 1981
Johnson Marion W. 1906 1982
Johnson William M. 10/02/1834 3/21/1904
Johnson Louisa A. 07/24/1841 1/9/1914
Johnson Adaline 1888 1965
Johnson William N. 1882 1935
Johnson Eliza Jane 1861 1945
Johnson Frank S. 1885 1916
Johnson Ella 1864 1928
Johnson John D. 1847 1923
Jones Ivan James 5/27/1929 2/14/1988 PFC US Army Korea
Jones Bess 1907 1997
Jones Nile 1905 parents of Jim, Jack & Jill
Jordan Lois V. 1920
Jordan Keith W. 1916 1995 parents of Judith, Janet, Mary & Alan
Jordan Katie A. 1888 1968
Jordan William H. 1888 1971
Jordan Jennie B. 01/07/1842 07/04/1898
Jordan Martin V. 08/16/1841 11/23/1930
Jordan Ella Kelly 01/07/1861 03/20/1839
Keeler Orin H. 1889 1930
Keeler Alice G. 10/22/1910 11/3/1910
Kelly Charles Milton 4/10/1935 6/21/1935
Kelly William Melvin 4/10/1935 5/23/1935
Kemp Jackie L. 3/15/1938
Kemp Bobbie D. 2/13/1936 12/27/1996 parents of Bernadine, Beth, Ann, Jay
Kennedy Lola M. Evans 1939 1981
Kiser J. 07/30/1823 32yr 6days
Klotz May Letts Gipple 1895 1972
Koppe Keith E. 11/2/1931 5/19/1993 US Navy Korea
Lamb Lorenzo 1870 1935
Lamb Denia 1875 1925
Lamb Lola Collins 1889 1959
Lamb Walter J.D.C. 1899 1963
Lamb Olive D. 1882 1979
Lamb Ithamer T. 1877 1950
Lancaster William 04/13/1896 61yr 4mo 19days
Lancaster Margaret wife of William
Landon Linley L. 1920 1940
Landon Elmer N. 1871 1947
Landon Lillie L. 1893 1937
Landon Roland E. 1936 1936
Landon Eva L. 1933 1933
Lange Elsie Krueger 4/19/1901 12/31/1987
Lange Daniel 03/12/1895 8/6/1979 parents of Carl, Dorothy & Betty
Lee Sharon F. 1931 1938
Lee Mable Marie 1904 1991 (Maiden Name "Fry")
Lee William Ward 1901 1984 parents of Dale, Lloyd, Wanda, William "Bill", Garry & Shirley
Lee Nellie 1898 1978
Lee Hallie A. 1894 1978
Lee Lulu J. 12/19/1870 03/21/1891
Lee Kevin William 1/10/1975 12/11/1976
Lee Bessie N. 05/01/1890 05/18/1891 daughter of H.E. & L. Lee
Lee Emma E. 09/16/1868 9/3/1933
Lee Harry E. 02/13/1868 7/19/1924
Lee Betty L. 2/14/1930
Lee Dale E. 6/2/1924 6/2/1986 parents of Carol A, Dale Wm., Bobbie J.
Lee Robert W. 08/29/1840 2/14/1906
Lee Julia Steele 06/03/1843 5/4/1931
Lee Matilda C. 1873 1967
Lee Lewis B. 1869 1926
Lee Wyman D. 06/06/1895 7/4/1913
Leo Amy Briscoe 04/05/1889 1/11/1982
Lessman Allie Mae 1903 1992
Lessman Harold A. 1900 1982
Lessman Ella M. 10/23/1967
Lessman David W. 1906 1955
Letts James C. 1890 1961
Letts James R. 12/30/1820 12/18/1910 son of David & Elizabeth Lair Letts
Letts Albina M. 08/26/1838 12/31/1929 wife of James R. Letts and daughter of James M. & Lydia Brockway
Letts Elizabeth 12/29/1811 01/09/1873
Letts E. C. 1867 1938
Letts Jane B. 1872 1920
Letts Lillie R. 1871 1954
Letts James D. 1866 1949
Letts Cella C. 1912 1983
Letts Roger R. 1902 1955
Letts Marion L. 1944 1973
Letts Isabelle 1913 1927
Letts Hary F. 1911 1912
Letts Louella 1861 1943
Letts Noah R. 1861 1918
Letts Nettie J. 1888
Letts Vinnie 07/16/1880 10/6/1985
Letts James Harlan 04/27/1855 2/4/1919 son of N.M. & Jane
Letts Matilda Hendrix 02/01/1854 6/16/1938 wife of J.H. Letts
Letts Harlan Day 12/02/1891 5/23/1915 son of J.H & Mati
Letts Mary Caroline 7/6/1913 daughter of E.C. & Vinnie Turkington
Letts Adelia 06/26/1882 11/15/1965
Liebbe Paul 1916 1992
Liebbe Mae Clarissa 1896 1975
Liebbe George J. 1894 1990
Lieberknecht E. M. 1855 1948
Lieberknecht William 1854 1927
Lieberknecht Salome 10/30/1855 8/12/1909
Lieberknecht Henry 01/25/1852 4/1/1919
Lieberknecht Ernest W. 1883 1974
Lieberknecht Gertrude 1888 1971
Lieberknecht Frederick Wm. 02/20/1891 10/9/1918 Co. A 30 Machine Gun Bat.
Lieberknecht Barbara 1923 1943
Lieberknecht Betty 1919 1919
Lieberknecht Miriam Salome 08/08/1878 ?
Lieberknecht Priscilla 01/14/1880 01/20/1880
Lieberknecht Albert 07/02/1881 08/11/1881
Lieberknecht Billie 1915 1927 son of Floyd & Marie
Lieberknecht Maxine 1921 1926 daughter of Max & Maude
Lieberknecht Leroy M. 1895 1931
Lieberknecht Winifred 1888 1952
Lieberknecht Arthur 1886 1970
Lieberknecht Richard 1935 1954
Lieberknecht H. Arthur 1915 1967
Lieberknecht M. Ruth 1917
Lillian Gladys 02/22/1899 02/24/1899
Lindley Lois E. 8/16/1921 8/26/1948
Lindley Frank 11/29/1895 1/5/1911
Lindley Emma 10/24/1858 11/17/1927
Lindley J. W. 1857 1931
Lindley Henry Clay 1880 1955
Lindley Vina Wilson 05/09/1883 9/20/1942
Linn Eliza E. 10/28/1881
Linn Oliver H. P. 06/09/1830 5/19/1910
Linn Emma 06/26/1852 2/24/1944
Lintner Lelia 1897 1989
Lintner Mary Belle 1858 1941
Lintner Bernard 1864 1962
Littrel Mary M. 1860 1925
Littrel John G. 1847 1925
Littrel Louella 1882 1978
Littrel Lloyd M. 1880 1957
Littrel William Wayne 1911 1926
Littrel Harold V. 1919
Long E. S.(Ellis?) 12/17/1865 03/21/1894
Long E. D.(Eddy?) 03/08/1868 04/06/1894
Long N. G. 11/08/1838 04/15/1875
Long Melissa 06/03/1846 8/18/1917 wife of N.G.
Longstreth Belle 1860 1941
Longstreth Frank E. 1859 1933
Longstreth Oliver C. 08/04/1824 02/11/1894 born in Montgomery Co., Ohio
Longstreth Nancy 02/16/1832 8/30/1910 born in Sidney, Ohio
Longstreth John R. 1853 1941
Longstreth Harriett A. 1861 1940
Lorber Daisey E. 1891 1975
Lorber John J. 1891 1970

Last Updated on 4/11/2000
By Dana A. Teel
Modified on 7/1/2000
By Norma Jennings
modified on 10/17/2000 by Rachelle Curtis & Norma Jennings