Council Bluffs High School

Class of 1919

Aita, Fabian

Aita, Genevieve

Albertson, Ruth

Applequist, Emma

Arnold, Harriet Spera

Baker, Arien

Barrett, Paul K.

Benz, Fred

Blair, Helen B.

Bunting, Beatrice

Burke, Charles

Burns, Allan F.

Capel, Esther

Carpenter, Verda

Carroll, Edward

Cherniack, Gertrude

Cherniss, Clara A.

Cherniss, Helen L.

Christensen, Elmer

Claar, Glee Myron

Clark, Chauncey

Cleaver, Frances

Cottmire, Fred

Cummings, Charlotte M.

Damon, Frank

Daniels, Osie

Datesman, Chester

Davis, Paul E.

Dempsey, Elbert

Diamond, Bertha

Dixon, Lucile

Dunlap, Jessie

Durham, Beatrice

Fauble, Fred

Faus, Gertrude

Flynn, Olive

Gallagher, Daisy

Gathman, Helen

Giese, Evadna

Hammers, Helen

Haner, Leta

Hansen, Arnold

Hansen, Clarence

Hansen, Harry

Harlan, Dorothy

Herwig, Margaret Carol

Hess, Edith

Hochberg, Bertha

Hough, Clark W.

Hughes, Harold D.

Hutchinson, Kenneth

Imler, Glen

Jennings, Jessica

Jensen, Bessie

Jensen, Frances

Jessen, Ellen

Johnson, Clara

Kalde, Karl G.

Kerr, Edythe Verdell

Krasne, Lawrence S.

Krasne, Leo R.

Lainson, Bernice

Lainson, Ruth M.

Larsen, Christine

Leahy, Sarah

Leonard, Vada

Linebarger, Helen Grace

Luther, Mildred T.

Mackland, Wayne

Marks, Evelyn

Matthews, Merrill M.

McCormick, Donald M.

Meyer, Hazel

Montgomery, Katherine L.

Morrison, Richard

Muller, Avis

Myrtue, Marie

Napier, Joe

Nogg, Frances Pauline

Nusum, Genevieve

Page, Dorothy

Page, Mary

Peregoy, Inez Lucile

Petersen, Esther J.

Petersen, Irene

Peterson, Aldor

Peterson, Esther M.

Pfaff, August

Pool, Ella

Quackenboss, Grace

Quigley, Vinnie

Rafter, Grace

Rain, Glenn

Rapp, Harry Andrew

Reiter, Tressie

Ricketts, Ruth

Robinson, Helen K.

Robinson, Ruth Kathleen

Robinson, Ruth Mae

Roddis, Sadie F.

Rogers, Mildred

Savage, Pearl

Schaak, Helen E.

Schmidt, Caroline

Schultz, Marion H.

Scutt, Minnie

Short, Stuart W.

Shuart, Paul Cutler

Slawson, Rho

Smith, Alfred

Smith, Helen

Smith, Herbert

Smith, Thomas Andrew

Sparkes, Mildred

Stavely, Russel

Stevenson, Melissa

Stillman, Hugh

Thompson, Cecelia

Tinley, Dorothy Patricia

Triplett, Theodore

Wallace, Irene

Weaver, Ella May

Whistler, Margaret

White, Leona

Whitney, Irene

Wilson, F. Edmund

Wilson, Gene

Wilson, Hazel

Woodbury, Herbert A. Jr.

York, Fern

Young, Edna

Younkerman, Ina E.

Go to Class of 1920

Return to Class of 1918

Return to Council Bluffs High School

Return to Schools Home Page

Return to Frontier Heritage Library Page