Danbury Cemetery

Woodbury County, Iowa, USA. Click here for the Home page.

Map to Cemetery


This is a listing of the photo's of the head stones at for Danbury Cemetery in Danbury, IA, Woodbury County. To find the most recent listings, just click on the icon below.


AHLWARDT Elzie & Edna
AHLWARDT Donald L.
AHLWARDT Elzie F.
ANDERSON Bernard H.
BARGELT Ellen
BARGELT Hal Davidson
BARRY George W.
BARRY Vincent & Blanche
BARRY Pat F. & Alice
BARRY Bartholomew
BARRY Family Marker
BELL Lester Jr. & Marion
BERGELT Hal Davidson
BERGER Jacob & Margaret
BETTS Flora
BETTS Mary A.
BETTS Flora
BISHOP J. M.
BISHOP Agnes A.
BOLAND Mary
BOLAND Peter J.
BOLLIG George
BOLLIG Dennis L.
BOLSTER Paulina
BOWER Andy J. & Anna
BOYER Jonnie & Mary
BOYLE John
BRADY Paul & Harry
BRADY Cora F.
BRADY Harold James
BRADY Harry & Paul
BRASHEAR Percy
BRODERS Meinhard
BRODERS Amelia B.
BRODERS Peter G.
BRODERS Peter J.
BROWN Agnes
BROWN Chester & Clara
BROWN Willard & Laura
BROWN Willard Linus
BROWN David Levi
BROWN JOHNSTON Nellie K.
BUMSTEAD Charles & Lottie S.
BUMSTEAD Mary
BUMSTED Bessie
BUMSTED Glen A.
BUMSTED Roy & Geraldine
BURKE William J. & Marie
BURKE Michael J.
BURKE Calista C.
BURKE Martin
BURTON Dale Nicholas
BUSCHKAMP Darrell F. & Irene
CALLAHAN Charles & Eliz.
CANTY Family Marker
CANTY Edith
CANTY Robert L.
CANTY Addison B.
CARLSON Oscar John
CARLSON Emil T.
CHAPELLE Robert & Hilda
CLARK Raymond & Martha
CLOUD William D.
COLLINS Kenneth
COLLINS Thomas M.
COLLINS Eugene P.
COLLINS Joseph W.
COLLINS W. C.
CONNOR Bernadine C.
CONNOR Leo J.
CONWAY James & Maggie
CONWAY Family marker
CONWAY Patrick
CONWAY Mother
CORD Ethel Laura
CORD John Clifford
CORD Ella M.
CRAIG William H.
CRAIG John M. & Mary
CRAM Mary J
CRAM J. Weston
CRESWELL W. L.  (M.D.)
CRILLY Alfred J.
CRILLY John H.
CROSSLAND Harris S.
CROSSLAND Alvin
CUNNINGHAM Lonnie
CUNNINGHAM Rosa
DAVIS James
DAVIS Emma L.
DICKMAN Francis & Audrey
DIIMIG Leo
DIIMIG Marie
DIMENT Robert & Avis
DIMENT Henry
DIMENT John & Jane
DIMENT Robert
DIMENT John
DIMIG Henry & Viola
DIMIT VIRTUE Rebecka Ann
DONERY James
DONERY James & Catherine
DONERY Walter
DOUGLAS Lee & Sarah
DOUGLAS Roy & Lottie
DREA family maker
DREA Delia
DREA Michael
DRENKHAHN Clarence M.
DRENKHAHN Andrew
DRENKHAHN Anna
DURST Minnie
DURST Orient
DURST Godfrey
DURST Dewey Manley
DURST Gordon & Mabel
DURST Bert & Corinne
DURST Godfrey & Hazel
DURST Mark & Emma
EARNEST Wilmer
EARNEST Richard Leo
EARNEST Willis B.
EARNEST Ray & Blanche
EARNEST Harold
EATON William S.
EDWARDS Robert & Blanche
EDWARDS Gail P.
ELSKAMP George H.
ELSKAMP Ellen Gladys
ERLEMEIER Frank & Margaret
ERLEMEIER Raymond F.
EVANS James W.
FESENBECK Oscar Werner
FITZPATRICK Robert
FITZPATRICK Cornelius
FITZPATRICK Thomas L.
FITZPATRICK Marie & Charles
FITZPATRICK Robert
FLAMMANG Keith
FLOOD Mathew
FLOOD Thresa
FLOOD Mathew J.
FOULKES Thomas
FRENCH Maudie M.
FRENCH Ralph
FRENCH Maudie M.
FRENCH Ralph
FRENTRESS Frances D.
FRENTRESS Lolah L.
FRENTRESS Family marker
FRUM Capt. Marvin J.
FRUM Millard J.
GAHAN Anna E.
GALVIN Eugene J.
GAULT Dora P.
GAULT Infant
GLEASON family marker
GOODWIN Rosannah
GRAFFORD Thomas
GRANTER Joseph & Carrie
GRAY Milford  & M. Denice
GRIPP Pauline
GUINAN John A.
HALLER Susie
HAMILTON Alice
HAND Walter & Cora
HANSEN Herman F.
HANSSEN Millie
HARRIGAN Clarence & Helen
HARRIGAN James H.  &  Ruth
HARRIGAN James and Ruth
HART Ann G.
HART James P.
HARTIGAN Robert L.
HARVEY James E.
HASL Wenzel
HATLER Alan W.
HAUMAN Fred J.
HAUMAN Anna M.
HAUMAN son
HAYES William
HEGARTY Catherine
HEGARTY D. C.
HEGARTY James E.
HEGARTY Mary
HERRINGTON Family Marker
HERRINGTON Elizabeth
HERRINGTON John J.
HEYWOOD James E.
HEYWOOD Tressa J.
HINES Alvina
HINES Jewell
HINES Jacob F.
HINES Fred
HODSON Sydnie
HOYT Theodore B.
HOYT N. Edson & Jessie
HUDGEL Eileen L.
IDDINGS S. M.
IVES Ezra & Anna H.
IVES Ray H.
JACQUES Charles B.
JACQUES Nathaniel
JACQUES Evaline
JENSEN Herman & Florence
JOHNSON Louisa C.
JOHNSTON Nellie K.
JONES Flossie Ellen
JOYNER E. E.
JOYNER James B.
JURAN Charles & Mary
KANE John Francis
KANE Margaret
KANE Mary Agnes
KANE John E.
KANE Alice G.
KANE John & Eloise H.
KANE Eloise Frances
KAVNAUGH Mary
KEEGAN John
KEHOE FLOOD Thresa
KELCE Margaret
KELEHER John
KELEHER Michael
KELEHER Leo
KENALEY Mary
KENNALEY Thomas
KENNALEY Thomas
KENNEDY David C.
KENNEDY Gladys E.
KING Daniel C.
KING Ellen
KING Elizabeth T.
KINNEY Harold C.
KINNEY John W. & Nettie
KINSELLA Thomas A.
KOETZ Martin
KOZIOL Edward & Dorothy
KREIS SEIBOLD Elizabeth
KUENY Paul W.
KYLE Charles W.
LACEY Leo V. & Mary R.
LAMPHERE Paul & Phyllis
LANEGAN Elexander
LANEGAN Exie E.
LANEGAN Rachel
LEAHY Francis John
LEAVENGOOD Mervyn & Frances
LEE George & Olive
LEE Paul
LEE Lawrence L.
LEE Marvin & Mary
LEE Mary C.
LEE Charles H.
LEFEBVERE Robert L.
LEFEBVERE Shirley M.
LEIBOLD John
LEIBOLD Maggie
LONEY Earl & Marie
LUDWIG Louis
LUDWIG Christ J.
LUDWIG Joseph
LUDWIG Carolina
MADSEN Rudolph
MANSON George & Ida
MANSON Mildred Beatrice
MATHER Russell & Wilma
MATT Peter
MATT Laura
MATT Wayne J.
MC BRIDE Wilfred B.
MC GRATH Michael & May
MCALEER John W. & Ann E.
MCALEER Frank P.
MCALEER Thomas
MCALEER Sadie M.
MCGRATH John W.
MCGRATH HALLER Susie
MCINTYRE James
MCNAMARA Margaret
MCQUILLAN D. Edward
MEAD James
MEAD Lucia E.
MEHRINGS Harry & Maude
MEIER Edward J.
MEIER Philip &  Duane
MEISENHELDER Frederick C.
MEYER Nick & Eleanora
MICHAEL Blanche
MILLER Nick & Sophia
MOHRHAUSER Edward A.
MORAN James
MORRISSEY Michael & Mary
MOSER Carl & Rose
MULLIN Bernard E.
MULLIN J. Edward & Dolores
MURPHY Samuel & Mary
MURPHY BARGELT Ellen
NIELSEN Randy
OBERREUTER Al F. & Lucy A.
OBERREUTER Joseph A.
OBERREUTER Tiara Lenora
OBERREUTER William
OBERREUTER Alma
OBERREUTER family marker
OBERREUTER John W.
OBERREUTER Auguste
O'BRIEN SCANLAN Mary
O'DAY James J.
O'DAY GRIPP Pauline
ORTMAN Elizabeth
ORTNER John Jacob
OSTERHOLTZ Henry
PALM Gust & Martha
PALMER Frank M.
PARKS Isaac J.
PARKS Mary C.
PARKS Orval C.
PATCHIN Charles D.
PATTERSON Thomas M.
PATTERSON J. C.
PATTERSON Glenn & Lorraine
PATTERSON Alice A.
PATTERSON Lucinda J.
PENNEY John W.
PETERS Caroline Adele
PETERS Christina
PETERSEN Louis B.
PETIT John H. & Ethel M.
PETIT John Henry,   Jr.
PETIT Daisy E.
PETROSITCH William A.
PETROSITCH John
PETROSITCH Mary
PIERCE Absalom
PIERCE Mary
PITHAN Keith M.
PRICE Albert & Lena
PRY Archie
PRY Arthur D. & Lottie
RAMPLEY Winnifred A.
REIDMILLER Maris J.
REILLEY Patrick
REIMER John & Rose
REIMER Joan Marie
REIMER Leonard & Elnora
RHODE John
RHODE Emma
RICHARDS Henry & Adah
RICHARDS W. Harold & Eliz.
RIEDMILLER Albert & Florence
RILEY George Wm.
ROBERTS Benjamin
ROBERTS Mary Ellen
ROGGE Lorn & Viola
ROSAUER Albert & Bessie
ROSAUER KELCE Margaret
ROSE Francis
ROSE Lulu
ROSE Elmer
ROSE Cloyce L.
RUSH Charles M.
RUSH Florence I.
SANDERS Winfield & Mary
SANDERS Leo F.
SANDS Carl L.
SANTEE Isaac B.
SANTEE Solomon Howard
SCANLAN Mary
SCHOLIDON Mary
SCHRUNK Richard E.
SCHRUNK Otto E.
SCHRUNK Arthur
SCHRUNK Fred G.
SCHRUNK George & Anna
SCHUYLER William & Edna
SEIBOLD W. F. ,   Jr.
SEIBOLD William F.
SEIBOLD Elizabeth
SEUNTJENS Leo & Dorothy
SHEUMAKER Harry & Gertrude
SHEUMAKER Robert & Catharine
SIBLEY KANE Margaret
SIEBOLD Ed
SILVER Verne & Beryl
SKAHILL William J.
SKAHILL Alfred J.
SKAHILL Mary A.
SLOTA Tanke
SLOTA Joseph
SLOTA Michael & Tacy A.
SMITH Peter & Elizabeth
SMITH Bernard
SMITH Daniel
SMITH Dorothy
SOHM John J. & Mary A.
SOHM Herman & Garnet
SOHM Leon F.
SOKOLOWSKI Anthony & Catherine
SPAULDING Family Marker
SPAULDING James & Elga
SPAULING Lee
SPURRIER RUSH Florence I.
STANTON James & Sarah
STARKEY THOMPSON Elizabeth
STEVENS U. S.
STRECK Carl & Laurretta
SWANGER Lou & Elsie
SWANGER Chattie
TANGEMAN Dirrech & Dora
TANGEMAN Herrald & Zella
TANGEMAN Babes
TANGEMAN Edward & Millie F.
TANGEMAN Ellsworth & Lillie N.
TANGEMAN Udo & Thelma
TATMAN Arthur & Minnie
TEEFEY MCNAMARA Margaret
THEOBALD Lester A.
THOMPSON Charles L.
THOMPSON Orville E.
THOMPSON Elizabeth
THOMPSON Ralph
TOWERS Burr & Ethel
TOWERS J. E.
TOWERS Susanna
TOWNE LeRoy & Maurine
TREIBER Harold A.
TREIBER Anton & Nellie
TREIBER Louis & Viola
TREIBER Loyle & Francine
TWITCHELL Martha E.
TWITCHELL John A.
UEHLE Clem J.
UEHLE Winifred & Jake
UEHLE Richard Arnold
UEHLE George Martin
UHL John & Josephine
UHL Xavier & Mary
UHL Berniece
UHL John & Elizabeth
UHLENHAKE Herman & Mary
UHLENHAKE Arthur, Sophia, Wm.
UHLENHAKE Arthur
UHLENHAKE William
UHLENHAKE Sophia
ULTSCH Johnie
VENTEICHER Adam
VENTEICHER Raymond J.
VIRTUE Thomas S.
VIRTUE John
VIRTUE Rebecka Ann
VIRTUE Sadie J.
VOLKMAN Eugene A.
VOLKMAN Edna A.
VOLKMAN Harvey F.
VREDENBERG James & Catherine
VREDENBURG Mary E.
VREDENBURG Horace
WADDELL Joseph & Savilla
WARNER Ira M.
WEBER Mamie
WEBER John J.  &  Anna M.
WEBER Raymond & Rita
WEBER Frank & Margaret
WEBER SMITH Dorothy
WELTE John & Hugo
WELTE Sarah Ann
WELTE Mary
WELTE Gerald & Laura
WELTE Joseph & Cornelia
WELTE William & Jeanette
WELTE Frank H. & Kathryn
WELTE James & Margaret
WENGER Frank & Clara
WENGER Hilda I.
WESSLING Bernard & Teresa
WESSLING Alvis B.
WESSLING Elmer J. & Anna
WESSLING Len Andrew
WESSLING Norbert & Ethel M.
WESSLING Norma Pauline
WESSLING Paul A.
WIELING Hugo & Margaret
WIELING Bernard Herman
WIELING Frank
WIELING Kathryn
WIELING Bernard & Elizabeth
WIELING Monty Gene
WIENAND J. F.
WIENAND Mollie
WILLIAMS Evan
WILLIAMS Hannah
WOLFE LeRoy
WOLTERMAN Marlys Kay
WOLTERMAN Marcellus G.
WORKMAN William G.
WRIGHT Merle L.
YUNG Robert
ZEDIKER William & Marie
ZEDIKER ELSKAMP Ellen Gladys
ZIGLIN Hattie L.

 

 

 


 

 

If you know of any corrections or missing information please contact me.

Woodbury County Coordinator

[E-Mail Icon]

You are the 4284 visitor since 18-MAR-2000

A Special Thanks to Rootsweb for Hosting this Site.

Copyright  1997-2011. All Rights Reserved.

This Page Last Updated 15 March, 2011

TERMS, CONDITIONS, DISCLAIMERS                         Copyright Fundamentals for Genealogy

Woodbury County, Iowa, USA. Click here for the Home page.