Little Sioux Township Cemetery (aka Smithland Cemetery) ( in Smithland, IA)

Woodbury County, Iowa, USA. Click here for the Home page.

This list courtesy of the Woodbury County Genealogical Society. https://sites.google.com/site/woodburycgs/home

Additional Information for US Civil War Vets courtesy of  Roy and Linda Linn linrd@frontiernet.net  (Volunteer Researchers)

Map to Cemetery

B-Block, L-Lot, Section

Last First Middle Birth Death Information

Adams

Elvira

 

1838

1912

B2-L14-C

 

Infant Dau

 

 

1958

B10-L34-D

Adams

Emma

Alice

9 September 1870

11 April 1896

Daughter of J.W. and G.A.

B2-L19-A

Adams

Emma

E.

1876

1963

B1-L27-B

Adams

Freda

M.

23 September 1905

4 November 1905

Baby b/o  W.E. and P. Adams

B1-L38-A

Adams

Geraldine

A.

14 October 1842

6 March 1929

Mother Wife of James W.

B2-L19-B

Adams

Harry

W.

1843

1915

Co. K 7th Iowa Cav. G.A.R.

B2-L30-A

Adams

James

W.

21 May 1841

1 January 1937

Father Husband of G.A.

B2-L19-C

Adams

Marion

W.

1874

1953

B1-L27-A

Adams

Missouri

F.

 

1 August 1868

B1-L8-B

Adams

Pearl

 

1880

18 August 1967

B1-L38-C

Adams

William

E.

1876

1939

B1-L38-B

Adkins

Carey

Lee

1973

1973

Daughter of Christine and Arthur

B11-L70-D

Aldrich

Albert

E.

1850

1928

B6-L37-D

Aldrich

Anna

S.

1876

1958

B6-L44-D

Aldrich

Burton

A.

1875

1949

B6-L44-B

Aldrich

Dorothy

 

9 Apr 1907

24 Jan 1996

Cleveland

Mar- 12 Dec 1932

B9-L26-A

Aldrich

Flora

D.

1857

1938

B6-L37-C

Aldrich

Grace

E.

 

9 March 1889

Daughter of A.H. and M

B4-L46-D.

Aldrich

Helen

M.

1821

1903

Wife Friendship Love Trust /

 Independent Order Of Fellows

B4-L47-C

Aldrich

Liberty

 

1819

1887

GAR Star
Co. D, 6th Vermont Inf. on top of stone
U.S. Civil War Soldier Records and Profiles
Residence: Troy, Vermont
Enlistment Date: 10 Apr 1861
Rank at enlistment: Private
State Served: Vermont
Survived the War?: Yes
Service Record: Enlisted in Company D, Vermont 6th Infantry Regiment on 15 Oct 1861.
Mustered out on 20 May 1862.
Sources: Roster of Vermont Volunteers During the War of the Rebellion 1861-66
National Archives: Index to Federal Pension Records

Married Helen Aldrich
1821-1903

B4-L47-D

Aldrich

Lowell

Cleveland

28 Feb 1934

11 July 2002

Marr- 1954

B9 L13-B

Alexander

Baby Girl

 

 

4 Aug 1981

B10-L39-A

Alexander

Dovin

Matthew

 

?? November 1968

Infant

B11 L39 D

Alexander

Janis

Lee

22 Oct 1933

11 Sept 2013

Cutler

Mar- 26 Apr 1953

B10 L39-C

Alexander

Merlin

Leigh

 

?? April 1966

Infant

B10 L39-D

Alexander

Ralph

Walter

8 Mar 1930

1 Jan 2006

Mar- 26 April 1953

B10 L39 B

Alexander

Sarah

   

4 August 1981

Daughter of Ralph and Janis

Allemang

Arlean

A.

1923

23 July 2001

B10 L73-B

Allemang

Cecil

Dewitt

February 1904

13 August 1978

CMM US Navy WWII

B3- L58- A

Allemang

Delbert

L.

1914

1915

B3- L58-D

Allemang

Lewis

H.

1880

1954

Father

B3- L58-B

Allemang

Ruby

C.

1884

1960

B3 L58-C

Allemang

Wayne

L.

1918

1977

B10 L73-A

Allnut

Fredrick

W.

 

1 August 1898

Rev.

Allnut

Gertie

M.

 

7 August 1891

D/o F.W. and M.R. Allnutt

B1-L46-D

Andersen

LaVina

     

B6- L62-A

Anderson

G.

E.

     

Anderson

Nora

D.

14 September 1883

11 December 1950

Daughter of G. and M.

 Christman

B7- L26-A

Andrews

Frank

A.

11 October 1898

27 April 1950

B6- L24 A

Andrews

Fred

L.

20 December 1856

12 November 1937

B6 L24-C

Andrews

Loy

F

28 April 1903

20 January 1978

B11 L55 D

Andrews

Mattie

J.

30 October 1863

3 February 1933

B6 L24-D

Areman

Andrew

   

1912

B2- L69- B

Areman

Dorothy

   

1923

B2- L69 C

Areman

Juanita

 

1916

1929

B2 L69 D

Areman

Margaret

Esther

24 December 1908

12 February 1909

Daughter of Earl and Minnie

B2 L69-A

Areman

Opal

     

Infant

B2-L66-B

Areman

Rose

 

3 March 1878

12 April 1909

Wife of O.A.

B2 L66-A

Armstrong

Arthur

F.

1880

1961

Lodge

B6 L48-B

Armstrong

Wanda

M.

1890

1983

Order of Eastern Star

B6 L48-A

Baardsen

Alfred

O.

24 July 1907

23 September 1960

South Dakota Armrd. Signa Co.

 WWII

B3 L56-D

Baardsen

Ingeborg

 

1881

1973

Mother

B3- L56-C

Baardsen

Oscar

 

1881

1952

Father

B3 L56-B

Baardsen

Solveig

 

19 May 1914

9 May 1915

B3-L56-A

Badden

Alex

 

1842

1905

Husband of Mary E

B1-L74-B.

Badden

Anna

M.

 

3 December 1924

Sister of Alex

B1-L74-D

Badden

Mary

E.

1847

1905

Wife of Alex

B1-L74-C

Bainbridge

Cecil

 

 

 

B11- L62-D

Bainbridge

David

Ward

23 April 1949

3 June 1981

SP5 US Army Viet Nam

 Son of Ward

B9-L64-A

Bainbridge

Ida

M

13 June 1926

29 Nov 2006

B11-L62-B

Bainbridge

Joseph

C.

18 Jan 1903

11 Sept 1995

Mar- 10 Mar 1923

B9- L64-C

Bainbridge

Loran

C

3 July 1925

5 Mar 2003

B11-L62-C

Bainbridge

Ruth

H.

1904

1984

Mother

B9 L64-B

Bainbridge

Ward

 

29 Mar 1930

10 Jan 2012

B9-L63-D

Baker

     

?? January 1901

Infant Daughter of P.W. and

 Anna Baker

B6- L10-C

Baker

Anna

Nicholena

1875

1961

B6 L10-D

Baker

Peter

William

1874

1950

B6- L10-B

Bale

Christena

 

1883

1960

Mother

B9- L3-C

Bale

John

H.

1884

1951

Father

B9- L3-B

Ball

Diana

 

3 September 1830

25 June 1910

Mother

B2-L22-B

Ball

Eva

A.

 

18 January 1893

 Wife of James H.Ball

B2- L26-C

Ball

James

 

12 May 1819

13 November 1889

Father

B2- L22-A

Ball

Lena

M.

 

13 September 1891

Daughter of J.H. and E.A

B2- L26 -D.

Banister

Florence

A.

1862

1863

Daughter of G.W. and M.A.

B1-L48-B

Barber

Lealy

V.

17 December 1898

1 March 1900

Daughter of N. and N.G.

B2- L34-A

Barber

Madison

Lee

18 Dec 2003

27 Jan 2006

B14-L26-C

Barnett

Grace

 

24 February 1889

30 March 1944

B8- L16-B

Barnett

Harry

E.

3 January 1883

 

B8- L16-A

Barngrover

Donald

G.

15 August 1930

20 May 1956

Son Of G. And R.  Cpl. 1343

Engr. Combat Bn. Korea Cr

B9- L44-A.

Barngrover

Edwin

L.

1932

1948

Son of G. and R.

B9 L44-B

Barngrover

Glenn

R.

1888

1945

Father

B9 L44-D

Barngrover

Ruby

M.

1899

1986

Wife of Glenn Mother

B9 L44-C

Bartlett

       

Plain Stone

Bartlett

Bertie

C.

 

25 November 1887

Son of C.C. and L.S.

B1- L59-A

Bartlett

Charles

C.

   

Co. F 10 N.Y. H.A.  G.A.R

B1-L59-.C

Bartlett

Hazel

 

1900

1930

B1-L60-C

Bartlett

Infant

 

1904

1904

Baby Son

B1- L60-B

Bartlett

Lavonia

S.

1 December 1849

2 January 1909

Wife of C.C.

B1- L59-B

Bates

Henry

C.

1843

1909

Co C. 23rd Ohio Inf
1843-1909
GAR star
Military stone
"U.S. Civil War Soldier Records and Profiles
Residence: Lawrence, Massachusetts
Occupation: Student
Age at Enlistment: 21
Enlistment Date: 8 Oct 1864
Rank at enlistment: Private
State Served: Massachusetts
Survived the War?: Yes
Service Record: Enlisted in Company C, Massachusetts 4th Heavy Artillery Regiment on 10 Aug 1864.
Mustered out on 17 Jun 1865 at Washington, DC.
Birth Date: abt 1843
Sources: Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors and Marines in the Civil War
Roster of Chamberlain Post #1, GAR Dept of Vermont"

B2- L70 B

Baxley

Caroline

 

1848

1942

B3- L65-B

Baxley

Christopher

C.

1875

1939

F.T.L.

B1-L28-C

Baxley

Emmie

 

1882

1936

F.L.T.

B1-L28-B

Baxley

Francis

M.

1834

1913

Co. D 1st Iowa Cav G.A.R.

B3- L65-D

Baxley

Lee

C.

1918

1955

American Legion

B1-L28-A

Baxley

Lorenzo

V.

1870

1951

B3- L65-A

Baxley

Mable

E.

1882

1902

B1-L28-D

Bayne

Dwight

B.

1900

1983

B3- L47-B

Bayne

Louise

K.

1908

1984

B3- L47-C

Beldon

Guy

N

1886

1886

Son of J.and I.

B4- L18-A

Beldon

Ida

May

1863

1904

Wife

B4-L18-D

Beldon

John

H.

1847

1908

Husband

B4- L18-B

Bennett

Ada

J.

1887

1974

B5- L49- C

Bennett

Duane

G.

1909

1 January 1979

Father

B10 L52-A

Bennett

James

Claude

1881

1917

B5- L49-D

Bennett

Juanita

Joy

1937

1940

B5- L49-B

Bennett

L.

Genevieve

1909

8 October 1992

Mother

B10- L52-B

Bennett

Laura

J.

26 September 1853

29 April 1904

Wife of B. Bennett

B1-L16-B

Bennett

Myrtle

J.

 

25 December 1877

Daughter of B. and L. Bennett

B1-L16-A

Bennett

Robert

 

 

20 July 2013

B10-L52-C

Berka

E.

Billie

5 January 1909

8 February 1985

B11- L14-D

Berka

Fred

L.

25 April 1911

15 October 1994

MSgt. US Army WWII

B11- L14-C

Bieard

Mary

E.

1894

1936

B3- L19- B

Bieard

William

   

26 November 1966

B3- L19-C

Billings

Ben

Kirk

1865

1877

B3- L49- D

Billings

Daniel

P.

1830

1908

Father

B3- L49- A

Billings

Lida

C.

12 May 1871

29 April 1956

B1- L64-A

Billings

Mary

A.

1830

1903

Mother

B3- L49-C

Billings

Walter

P.

1 December 1863

27 September 1906

B1- L64-C

Billings

Wilma

 

10 October 1901

28 September 1902

B1- L64-D

Blades

Bernice

R.

20 June 1934

16 May 1942

B3- L11-A

Blades

George

 

8 August 1884

5 September 1917

 

Blades

Mary

Jane

1842

1911

B2- L79- B

Blades

Orval

   

15 March 1904

B3- L51-D

Blanche

Russell

31 Oct 1929

18 Nov 2008

1971

B6-L58-A

Blankenhorn

Fred

D.

1886

14 December 1967

B7 L23-B

Blankenhorn

Lillie

May

1887

3 January 1971

B7- L23-C

Blankenhorn

Raymond

D.

1916

1936

Son of F. and L.

B7 L23-D

Bockelmann

David

G

9 Nov 1944

11 Feb 2014

Mar- 2 June 1962

B14- L2- B

Bockelmann

Lowell

Gene

31 Oct 1962

3 Feb 1997

19 Sept 1992

B14- L33-A

Bocklemann

Lois

 

3 July 1944

6 Sept 1996

Myers

B14- L2-A

Bohall

Bertha

May

1893

1962

B9- L38-C

Bohall

Clyde

 

1890

1922

B5- L52-D

Bohall

Dorothy

B.

29 August 1920

 

B10- L47-C

Bohall

Garold

C.

29 August 1915

7 August 1957

B10- L47-B

Bohall

Greg

 

 

8 July 2013

B12-L66-A

Bohall

Harold

W.

18 February 1912

8 September 1993

B11- L3- A

Bohall

Lola

B.

13 December 1912

5 Sept 2000

Berka

Mar- 14 Oct 1944

B11- L3-A

Bohall

Thomas

W.

1883

1944

B9- L38-D

Bohall

Winnie

 

1891

1984

Wife

B5 L52-C

Bonnes

Freeman

E.

29 January 1913

28 December 1977

B11 L45-A

Bonnes

Selma

H.

4 December 1919

19 April 1981

B11- L45-B

Bowen

Benoni

C.

28 December 1839

15 June 1922

Benoni C. Bowen
Dec 28, 1839--June 15 1922
GAR star--Military info is on the back of the stone
"U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865
about Benoni C. Bowen
Name: Benoni C. Bowen
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Michigan
Regiment Name: 9 Michigan Cavalry
Regiment Name Expanded: 9th Regiment, Michigan Cavalry
Company: B
Rank In: Trumpeter
Rank In Expanded: Trumpeter
Rank Out: Corporal
Rank Out Expanded: Corporal
Film Number: M545 roll 5"
Juliette Bowen
April 24, 1844--Feb 3, 1919

G.A.R. CoB 9th Mich. Cav. Father

B2- L1-B

Bowen

Henry

   

1907

Son of J.A. and M.D. Bowen

B2- L80-A

Bowen

Iola

Arlene

21 January 1914

11 April 1915

Daughter of L.H.

B1- L70-A

Bowen

Jennie

 

1884

1895

Daughter of B.C. and J.L.

B2- L1-A

Bowen

Joseph

A.

1878

1958

Father

B2- L80-C

Bowen

Juliette

L.

24 April 1844

3 February 1919

Mother  Wife of B.C

B2- L1-C.

Bowen

Lester

H.

11 November 1889

3 December 1937

B1-L70-B

Bowen

Minnie

D.

1886

1971

Mother

B2- L80 D

Bowen

Vera

 

22 September 1908

31 March 1913

B2- L1-D

Bower

       

Child

Bower

Benedick

 

12 March 1783

12 March 1870

Husband of E. Father

B2- L32-B

Bower

Edgar

E.

1858

1930

Father

B6- L13-A

Bower

Elizabeth

   

5 December 1865

Mother Born in Germany

B2- L32-A

Bower

Elizabeth

   

22 February 1889

Wife of Thomas Bower

B2- L33-D

Bower

Ida

E.

1868

1939

B6- L13-C

Bower

Minnie

F.

 

21 November 1892

Daughter of W.H.S. and F.

B3- L9-C

Bower

Myrtle

V.

 

8 November 1892

Daughter of W. and F.

B3- L9-D

Bower

Owen

S.

1892

1958

B6- L14-A

Bower

Ruth

R.

1893

1984

B6- L14-B

Bower

Thomas

 

1825

1907

Husband of E. Bower

B2- L33-C

Bower

Vera

 

22 September 1908

31 March 1919

 

Bowers

Frances

Ann

1848

1931

B5- L72-A

Bowman

Alice

L.

1899

10 December 1980

B10- L61-D

Bowman

Gerelda

Elizabeth

27 Jan 1910

21 Jan 2000

McGarr

Marr- 1929

B9- L17-B

Bowman

Jerald

Francis

6 July 1944

31 October 1989

"Jerry"

B9- L23-B

Bowman

John

W.

1902

17 December 1963

B10- L61-C

Bowman

Lucy

Ann

1871

1944

B9- L23-D

Bowman

Noah

Huston

13 May 1906

1 April 1966

Ill. Pfc. US Army WWII

B10- L71-A

Bowman

Noah

W.

1871

1961

B9- L23-C

Bowman

Rosena

C.

31 July 1902

6 June 1995

Mother

B10- L71- B

Bowman

Samuel

Emmet

7 July 1917

30 Junuary 1963

Iowa Tec. 4 775 Tank

Bn Wwii Ph

B10- L70-A

Boyd

Mary

Lillian

8 August 1882

8 July 1883

Daughter of B.E. and T.L.

B4- L54-D

Boyd

Pearl

 

13 September 1907

28 April 1909

 

Bracy

Ella

May

1876

1968

Mother

B9- L5-D

(B9- L7-D)

Bracy

Mary

Margaret

1901

17 December 1977

B9- L5-C

B9-L7-C

Bradley

Nancy

 

1946

 

"Riley" Parker  Wife of Marvin

B11- L18-C

Bradley

Richard

     

2nd Husband of Nancy Riley

B11- L18-D

Braun

Lloyd

Wayne

22 April 1942

16 April 2002

Marr- 24 Sept 1960

B9 L65-B

Brockman

Adolph

H.

1907

1971

B11- L78-A

Brockman

Leona

I.

14 February 1927

18 February 1983

B10- L26-C

Brockman

Mary

Ann

4 Dec 1916

5 Sept 2000

McLarty

Mar- 16 Dec 1935

B11- L78-B

Brown

         

Brown

Anna

M.

1877

1962

B9- L6-C

Brown

Arza

C.

1872

1957

B5-L13-A

Brown

Ben

F.

1871

1949

B9- L6-B

Brown

Earl

M.

 

7 August 1881

Son of H.D. and M.

B3- L15-D

Brown

George

Sr

 

12 Sept 2000

B9- L7-A

Brown

H.

D.

     

Brown

Harriet

Darlene

 

March 1921

8 Days Daughter of Harold and

Lorna

B5- L61-D

Brown

Nellie

 

1879

1956

B5- L13-B

Brown

Winifred

 

 

 

B9-L7-A2

Browning

Edna

Lucile

4 November 1901

29 September 1902

B3- L12-B

Browning

Jennie

M.

 

23 August 1897

Daughter of G.J. and B.N.

B3- L12-D

Bruins

Benjamin

M.

1906

1976

B8- L1-B

Bruins

Beulah

A.

1911

1976

B8- L1-A

Bruins

Jackie

A.

1934

1979

Husband of Lois  Son of B.and B.

B9- L75- C

Bruins

Lois

A.

1936

1976

Daughter of Glenn and

Ruby Barngrover

B9- L75-C

Buchanan

Alexander

 

11 May 1818

6 January 1888

B1-L18-C

Buchanan

Charley

F.

11 October 1859

23 May 1891

B1-L18-A

Buchanan

Mary

Jane

29 April 1828

14 February 1891

Wife

B1-L18-D

Buck

Gaylen

     

B9- L67- C

Buck

Micheal

     

B9- L67-D

Buckland

Eva

   

6 September 1877

Daughter of J.M. and E.

B3- L9-B

Budd

Elizabeth

DeHarty

1839

1885

Wife of John R.

B2- L44-C

Budd

Frank

S.

15 December 1868

7 September 1930

B4- L56-C

Budd

Harry

Hoagland

1879

1932

Son of John and Elizabeth

B2- L37-C

Budd

John

Rankin

1835

1911

Co. H 2nd Iowa Inf G.A.R.

B2- L44-D

Budd

Lulu

Irene

1877

1898

d/o John R. and Elizabeth DeHarty

B2- L44-A

Budd

M.

Dell

6 October 1873

14 April 1955

B4- L56-D

Budd

Margaret

Pearl

1875

1932

d/o  John and Elizabeth  "Dot"

B2- L37-B

Bueoy

Margaret

 

30 Dec 1906

26 Nov 2004

B12-L74-C

Bueoy

Shane

R

7 Oct 1972

July 1997

B12-L67-A

Bullock

A.

N.

 

25 December 1881

B2- L35-D

Bullock

Fanny

W.

 

11 January 1875

 Wife Of A.N.

B2- L35-C

Burka

Lloyd

   

17 May 1963

Infant Daughter

B10- L16-A

Burke

Iris

A.

1914

 

B11-L19-B

Burke

Willman

M.

1899

1973

B11- L19-A

Burkhart

Frank

 

1904

15 October 1992

Father

B11- L67-A

Burkhart

Nettie

 

1909

4 January 1980

Mother

B11- L67-B

Bush

Edgar

   

1 July 1865

19 Years 11 Months 10 Days Son

B4- L64- D

Bush

Eliza

E.

22 August 1805

13 June 1878

Wife of John

B4 L64-B

Bush

John

 

12 October 1787

10 September 1872

B4- L64 - C

Butler

Gwindolyn

 

1928

 

B5- L42- D

Butler

H.

A.

27 July 1865

4 October 1901

B3- L35-A

Butler

Jane

 

20 March 1806

12 December 1884

Wife of John

B2- L2-B

Butler

John

 

18 August 1798

7 January 1861

Husband of Jane

B2- L2-A

Button

Anna

M.

24 October 1853

25 November 1941

Wife

B5- L20-A

Button

Arlene

 

14 July 1921

22 March 1922

B5- L20-C

Button

Clifford

B.

14 June 1893

11 March 1969

Pvt. Co B 162 Dept.Brig W W I

B5- L20-D

Button

Ida

L.

24 June 1855

10 July 1922

B6- L16-C

Button

Miletus

 

2 December 1850

6 April 1914

B5- L20-B

Button

Oscar

M.

8 July 1846

10 July 1922

B6- L16-B

Byers

Hunter

Maurice

14 Aug 2003

15 Oct 2003

Twin

B14-L6-A

Byers

Mabel

C.

1889

1943

B7-L16-D

Byrl

Benedene

 

24 July 1931

1 April 1937

B8- L4-D

Caldwell

Hazel

 

1900

1930

"Bartlett"

Callaghan

Carl

S

18 Aug 1905

11 Dec 1997

B10- L53-A

Callaghan

Edith

M.

1873

1925

B6- L6-D

Callaghan

Paul

E.

1903

1974

 

Callaghan

Virginia

R

1 Apr 1909

10 Sept 2003

McClaran

Mar- 1928

Callaghan

Virginia

 

1909

2003

B10-L53-B

Callaghan

William

 

1888

1944

B6- L6-B

Carl

Frank

P.

1873

1924

B5- L38-A

Carlson

Barbara

E.

1933

 

Parents of Brian, Barry, James,

 Laura

B11- L80-D

Carlson

Elsie

S.

1898

1974

Mother

B10- L54-B

Carlson

Emery

D.

1923

31 December 1981

Married 1 October 1949

B11- L45-C

Carlson

Rollin

E.

1928

23 June 1983

Married 8 July 1951

B11- L80-C

Carlson

Violet

R.

1929

 

Wife of Emery

B11- L45-D

Carlson

William

C.

9 April 1896

21 August 1986

Pvt. US Army WWI  Father

B10 L54-A

Carman

     

21 February 1898

Twin Son of C. and C

B2- L9-C.

Carman

     

21 February 1898

Twin Son of C. and C.

B2-L9-D

Carman

Ariel

V.

20 October 1913

21 December 1969

B7- L15-C

Carman

Arlena

M.

3 October 1921

 

B7- L15-D

Carman

Carrie

D.

1875

1959

B2- L9-A

Carman

Charles

F.

1872

1936

B2- L9-B

Carman

Emaline

 

5 April 1848

14 February 1925

Mother

B4- L60-C

Carman

Ira

 

21 April 1847

13 March 1919

Father

B4- L60-B

Carman

Nannie

R.

21 October 1880

21 November 1895

B4- L60-A

Carman

Royal

G.

7 November 1917

2 September 1950

Cpl. 38 Inf. Div. Korea War

B7- L15-B

Carr

Jennie

A.

1908

1975

B11- L46-B

Carr

Leon

W.

1928

1928

Infant

B3- L67-B

Carr

Wiliam

H.

1905

26 December 1978

B11- L46-A

Castle

Arthur

Louis

5 Jan 1934

9 Feb 2005

B14-L16-?

Castle

Janice

     

B9- L73-D

Castle

Josephine

 

5 June 1927

21 Nov 2002

Marr- 27 June 1959

B14- L5-A

Castle

Leslie

     

B9- L73-C

Champion

Franza

Pauline

18 Dec 1915

1 Dec 2000

Wife of William

Lundeen

Marr- 7 April 1937

B10 L22-D

Champion

William

H.

1908

1976

B10 L22-C

Champlin

Eva

A.

1862

1898

Wife of Herbert R

B2- L28-D.

Champlin

Jay

 

1886

1887

Son of Herbert R. and Eva A

B2- L28 - A.

Chapman

Aramentha

D.

4 July1813

9 June 1891

Mother

B4- L10- A

Chiles

John

H.

1880

1942

B7- L14-D

Chilton

   

28 September 1899

13 December 1899

Infant son of Fred

B4- L39-A

Chilton

Abbie

 

1882

1960

B9- L43-C

Chilton

Alma

M.

1908

1939

Daughter

B4- L39-D

Chilton

Bert

H.

1881

1954

B10 L63-B

Chilton

Cecil

E.

1894

1973

B1- L62-B

Chilton

Charles

E.

1872

1921

B1- L62-D

Chilton

Clara

C.

1886

1966

B10- L63-C

Chilton

Edith

Rose

12 August 1901

30 September 1910

B4- L39-B

Chilton

Fred

H.

1874

1957

B1-L47-A

Chilton

J.

P.

24 February 1843

2 July 1900

Father  G.A.R. Co. K. 31 Wis. Inf

B1-L47-C.

Chilton

John

 

1876

1958

B9- L43-B

Chilton

Lillie

M.

1871

1941

Mother

B4- L39-C

Chilton

Lucy

     

B1-L51-A

Chilton

Lucy

 

1872

1963

B1- L62-C

Chilton

Precilla

A.

11 December 1852

19 June 1918

Mother

B1-L47-B

Chrestensen

June

L.

1929

5 Dec 2004

B9- L55- B

Chrestensen

Richard

Sr.

1929

31 August 1982

B9- L55-A

Christensen

Chris

 

24 May 1901

3 November 1980

B11- L55-A

Christensen

Gladys

H.

10 September 1906

16 May 1979

B1- L55-B

Christensen

Zella

Zellena

4 Sept 1902

29 Mar 1999

Patterson

B12- L18-D

Christianson

Clarence

Jasper

12 May 1908

3 Feb 2002

Marr- 19 April 1969

B11- L23-B

Christiason

Clarence

 

1908

   

Christiason

Viola

 

1924

 

B11- L23-A

Christie

       

Baby

B2- L23-B

Christie

Augustus

 

22 December 1833

20 September 1905

B2- L93-C

Christie

Minnie

Wolf

1869

1906

B2- L23-C

Christie

Will

L.

1886

1927

B2- L90- B

Christman

Arthur

 

1891

1961

Father

B7- L20A-C

Christman

Barney

 

 

11 May 1989

B7-L20A-B

Christman

Charles

Lewis

8 October 1918

11 May 1989

Tec 5 US Army WWII Son of

 A. and G. Husband of Mary

Christman

Clarence

E.

1886

21 September 1967

B2 L68-B

Christman

Eva

A.

1880

1972

B8 L3-B

Christman

George

 

1856

1933

Father

B7 L26-B

Christman

Gertrude

 

1892

27 January 1969

Mother

B7- L20-D

Christman

Harold

W.

1911

1958

B8 L3-D

Christman

Ken

   

1948

B8- L3-C

Christman

Magnelda

 

1862

1947

Mother

B7- L26-C

Christman

Nora

M.

1908

1909

B2- L68-D

Christman

Pearl

E.

1888

2 August 1964

B2- L68-C

Christman

William

A.

1880

1941

B8-L3-A

Cisne

       

Infant of Henry and Sarah

B4 L27- C

Cisne

Cressie

Luella

7 November 1897

20 July 1984

B4- L27- D

Cisne

Daisy

V.

 

15 September 1892

Daughter of J. and S.M.

B4- L22-A

Cisne

Elsis

M.

 

19 May 1886

Daughter of J. and S.M.

B4- L22-B

Cisne

Henry

J.

17 November 1851

16 May 1905

Father

B4- L27-A

Cisne

Sarah

M.C.

15 January 1861

16 April 1904

Mother

B4- L27-B

Clark

Ada

B.

1901

1979

Married 1919

B6- L20- B

Clark

Augsta

B.

 

8 August 1890

"Irish"  Wife of D.L. Clark

B3- L31-D

Clark

C.

H.

 

21 April 1871

B2- L51-B

Clark

Dewey

E.

1898

1983

B6- L20-C

Clark

Duane

Robert   Jr.

1950

1975

B11- L7-B

Clark

Duane

Robert

2 Oct 1925

7 Nov 2012

Mar- 10 Sept 1948

B11- L10-C

Clark

Eleanor

Lorraine

5 July 1926

12 Aug 2006

McCleerey

Mar- 10 Sept 1948

B11-L10-D

Clark

Frances

Maurine

17 September 1924

1 October 1924

B6- L20-A

Clark

George

M.

19 April 1865

3 April 1914

Lodge

B2- L13-D

Clark

LaVina

 

1872

1965

Mother

B5- L70-B

Clark

Lawrence

R.

1896

1945

Father

B8- L7-D

Clark

Leone

R.

1901

1942

Mother

B8- L7-B

Clark

Mrs. C.

H.

 

17 December 1904

B2- L51-D

Clark

Perry

 

8 August 1836

14 February 1903

B2-L20 B

Clark

Ruth

A.

14 July 1842

28 December 1907

B2-L20-C

Clark

Willard

E.

1861

1926

Father

B5- L70-C

Claus

Anna

 

1873

1958

B9- L41-C

Claus

Clemence

C

1 Oct 1919

26 July 2000

Mar- 2 Jan 1943

B11- L37-C

Claus

Emma

I.

1919

 

B9- L30-C

Claus

Herm

W.

1872

1954

B9- L41-B

Claus

Lester

 

1911

1972

Son of H. and A. was blinded

at the age of 8

B9- L41-D

Claus

Macil

M.

1920

 

B11- L37- D

Claus

Paul

Henry

4 Feb 1920

6 Nov 1998

Mar- 22 Feb 1939

B9 L30- B

Claus

Sharmel

Kay

 

1946

Baby Twin Daughter of C. and M

B11- L37 -B.

Clausen

Grace

Rosezella

1 May 1904

1 Nov 2000

 Marr- 1919- Kroeger

Marr- 14 Feb 1944- Clausen

B11- L24-B

Clausen

Waldemar

P.

1908

1984

B11- L24-A

Clemon

Jeanine

 

20 Sept 1929

30May 2003

B9-L19-C

Cleveland

D.

Bryon

 

12 August 1902

Son of W. and G.M.

B1- L79-A

Cleveland

Delane

 

25 February 1931

 

B1- L79- B

Cleveland

Edna

P.

1908

1974

B8- L9-D

Cleveland

Ella

J.

1873

1944

B8-L9-B

Cleveland

Franz

D.

1903

1974

Independent Order of Odd Fellows

B11- L29-C

Cleveland

Grace

 

1881

1956

Mother

B9- L26-C

Cleveland

Hazel

 

1910

 

Daughter

B9- L26-B

Cleveland

Henry

A.

1863

1939

B8- L9-A

Cleveland

James

Leonard

25 Mar 1920

30 July 2010

Mar- 27 Feb 1961

B12- L16-B

Cleveland

Janet

L.

1943

 

Wife of Tracy

Cleveland

Lewis

 

1873

1943

Father

B9- L26-D

Cleveland

Mildred

E.

1910

1972

B11- L29- D

Cleveland

R.

Leslie

1898

1976

Married 24 March 1927

B8- L9-C

Cleveland

Tracy

L.

1941

1989

Son Husband of Janet

B11- L29-B

Cleveland

Vera

F.

1921

 

B12- L16-C

Cline

Fred

Fernow

31 December 1913

18 April 1966

Calif. S. Sgt. Hq Btry. 214 Co.

 Aa Wwii

B1-L35-A

Cline

Ina

Belle

1882

1951

"Fernow"

B1-L35-B

Cline

Ruth

Catherine

1906

 

"Fernow"

B1-L35-D

Cobb

Charles

A.

 

17 September 1860

B2- L64-C

Cobb

Elthoa

Eunis

 

17 March 1859

B2- L64-D

Coddington

Mable

 

1899

1964

Haddock

B7-L12-D

Colburn

Catharine

E.

5 November 1840

5 October 1911

B3- L62-C

Colburn

Harrison

 

20 July 1841

21 September 1909

Co. K 83 rd Pa. Vol. Inf. G.A.R.

B3- L62-D

Combs

Margaret

Mae

17 May 1900

3 May 1929

B6- L38-D

Condron

       

tin marker

B4- L45-C

Conner

Deedie

P. C.

1887

1980

B5- L38- C

Cook

Arthur

L.

1894

1984

B11- L17-C