Sloan Cemetery

Woodbury County, Iowa, USA. Click here for the Home page.

This list courtesy of the Woodbury County Genealogical Society. https://sites.google.com/site/woodburycgs/home

Map to Cemetery

 


This is a very large file, Use your browser "find" command.

Last First Middle Birth Death Information

 Abbott

Farrell

 

4 July 1920

2 September 1956

Iowa PFC. 551 SiG ACFT. WNG. BN. WW II

Abbott

James

W.

1885

1947

 

Abbott

Nellie

M

1890

1969

 

Abrahamson

Ethel

 

1891

1939

 

Abrahamson

Mary

M.

1853

1924

2nd Wife of N.J.

Abrahamson

Nathan

 

1879

1951

 

Adams

Baby Joan

   

April 1946

 

Adams

Edith

A.

1913

   

Adams

Gincie

Ann

4 Sept 1891

17 May 1982

Shupe

Mar- 27 Sept 1909

Adams

J.

Talmage

28 July1910

10 Feb 1983

Mar- 21 May 1932

Adams

Patrick

F.

1913

1948

 

Adams

William

 

1889

1985

Father "Bill"

Adams

William

Kyle

20 November 1911

27 October 1978

 

Albert

Edward

   

4 March 1882

Son of J. and S.

Albert

Margaret

E.

8 March 1856

16 September 1876

Daughter of D. Albert

Albert

Nelson

S.

 

October 1876

Son of D. and M.E.

Alcock

John

H.

29 October 1853

13 June 1921

Father

Alcock

Melissa

 

2 February 1848

10 August 1941

Mother

Alcox

Bessie

M.

5 August 1884

2 May 1928

 

Alfredson

Albert

R.

1897

25 Dec 1986

Pvt. US Army WW I

Mar-1 June 1927

Alfredson

Everett

 

13 Feb 1931

5 June 2006

 

Alfredson

Gerald

D.

1927

   

Alfredson

Marilyn

J.

1931

   

Alfredson

Murl

L.eola

7 April 1906

3 Mar 1993

Fegenbush

Mar-1 June 1927

Allard

Jennie

L.

7 October 1910

7 January 1988

 

Allard

Napoleon

J.

11 November 1896

7 December 1965

 

Alldredge

Brazil

D.

1848

1922

Husband of Sarah E. Vet GB 138 Ill. Vol. Inf.

Alldredge

Chas.

F.

10 February 1922

   

Alldredge

Maggie

L.

11 September 1893

14 September 1898

Daughter of B.D. and S.E. Alldredge

Alldredge

Sarah

E.

1855

1917

His Wife

Allen

Mtree

M.

 

11 April 1906

Daughter of M.M. and N. Allen

Allen

Patrick

Clark

 

3 May 1984

 

Allen

Vickie

Lynn

13 September 1959

18 July 1982

 

Ames

Clam

M.

9 February 1910

12 December 1991

 

Ames

Janice

M.

30 April 1936

   

Ames

Maurice

E.

3 September 1908

21 April 1993

 

Ames

Vernon

A.

9 January 1940

   

Anderson

Blanche

 

1904

   

Anderson

Carema

A.

1898

1954

 

Anderson

Laurence

 

1902

1980

 

Anderson

Tilda

 

17 September 1876

20 February 1902

 

Armstrong

Charles

W.

1885

1960

 

Armstrong

Della

A.

1890

1964

 

Armstrong

Lydia

 

1887

1975

 

Armstrong

Mitchell

E.

27 February 1913

20 October 1973

Iowa SSgt. US Army BSM WW I

Arnold

Etta

B.

19 November 1872

17 September 1910

 

Arnold

F.

B.

29 April 1857

14 June 1908

 

Arnold

Flora

V.

1887

1966

Mother

Arnold

Frank

 

1884

1973

Father

Arnold

James

J.

23 November 1922

14 April 1900

Father

Arnold

Louisa

 

8 April 1840

15 June 1917

Mother

Arnold

Mildred

H.

1913

 

Mom

Arnold

Nina

 

10 November 1883

2 June 1902

 

Arnold

Norman

C.

1919

1944

Lt. Co. B 105th Inf. 9th Div. American Legion

Arnold

Ray

B.

8 March 1912

8 January 1996

Dad  Obit Son of Frank and Flora "Clift" Arnold

Arnold

Raymond

 

7 April 1886

24 June 1911

 

Ashworth

Claire

Allen

27 January 1931

3 July 1934

Cain

Ashworth

Elsie

B.

1883

1973

Mother

Ashworth

Fred

E.

1881

1973

Father

Ashworth

Norman

Edward

1920

1936

 

Austin

Ed

 

2 December 1888

2 December 1888

 

Bail

Darthulia

 

1848

1926

 

Bailey

Lena

 

1884

1912

"Richards"

Bailey

Wiley

   

1932

Baby

Baker

       

Son of J.W.

Baker

       

Grandson of J.W.

Baker

Frank

P.

22 August 1852

26 April 1945

 

Baker

Geneva

P.

1908

   

Baker

Irene

H.

1913

1983

 

Baker

Irvin

E.

1904

1984

 

Baker

Lee

 

1900

1916

Son

Baker

Lucretia

 

1871

1943

Mother

Baker

Russell

Earl

20 July 1926

7 October 1984

TSgt. USAF WW II, Korea, Vietnam

Baker

Sewell

J.

1910

1985

 

Balliet

John

 

17 June 1839

11 January 1894

 

Baringer

Frank

 

29 September 1891

30 October 1952

Iowa PVT CO L 70th Inf 10th Div  WWI- Am Leg

Baringer

Frieda

 

1893

1972

Mother

Baringer

Grace

 

1899

1935

 

Baringer

Myrtle

 

1882

1946

Mother

Baringer

Newton

 

1882

1962

Father

Barker

Mary

J.

12 July 1853

22 October 1938

 

Barker

Mary

I

12 July 1853

22 October 1938

 

Barnard

Fannie

Belle

1908

1919

 

Barnard

Fannie

L.

19 August 1837

7 February 1913

Mother Wife of R.C.

Barnard

Gertrude

C.

1882

1983

 

Barnard

John

T.

1876

1948

 

Barnard

Julia

 

1905

1941

 

Barnard

Margaret

 

1880

1954

 

Barnard

R.

Edward

1869

1942

 

Barnard

R.

C.

10 January 1829

17 December 1903

Father

Barton

Harold

Henry

 

17 Decmber 1933

GAR Iowa Bglr. 127 MG Bn. 34 Div

Barton

Lydia

M.

1864

1913

 

Barton

Morris

B.

1859

1943

 

Beall

Caroline

   

20 August 1877

Wife of Isaac B.

Beall

Edna

   

2 September 1875

Daughter of George R. and Martha E.

Beall

George

R.

13 June 1838

11 April 1920

 

Beall

Isaac

B.

 

25 July 1885

 

Beall

Katie

   

3 December 1883

 

Beall

Martha

E.

20 January 1839

9 March 1921

 

Beall

Mary

F.

 

30 December 1879

 

Beall

Rufus

   

24 July 1870

 

Beauchene

Blanche

A.

1909

   

Beauchene

Elmer

S.

1905

1970

Father

Beavers

Mary

F.

10 July 1834

6 February 1904

 

Beavers

Samuel

P.

15 December 1824

20 January 1912

 

Beckwith

Edith

 

23 August 1906

30 January 1994

 

Beeson

Helen

B.

21 Mar 1929

6 Dec 2010

Ekberg

Married 16 July 1947

Beeson

Raymond

T.

1926

 

Married 16 July 1947

Beisner

Donna

Lou

22 February 1930

   

Bell

Ethel

M.

1911

1978

 

Belle

Fannie

 

1908

1919

Granddaughter of R.C. and P.S. Barnard

Bender

Harry

W.

1868

1920

Son of L. and M.A.

Bender

Leonard

 

1838

1894

Father GAR Co. E 165 Pa

Bender

Luther

E.

1877

1892

Son of L. and M.A.

Bender

Mary

Ann

1836

1921

Mother Wife of L.

Benner

Eva

E.

 

14 April 1901

Daughter of S. and E.

Benner

Ruth

E.

1910

1910

Daughter of L.L. and A.M.

Benner

Samuel

 

17 August 1838

7 March 1906

 

Bennett

Earl

B.

9 July 1920

4 October 1987

Pvt. US Army WW II

Bennington

Florence

 

1869

1933

Daughter of Wm.

Bennington

Rebecca

 

1844

1930

Wife of Wm. Mother

Bennington

William

 

1840

1914

Father

Berger

Lynne

Renne

13 October 1961

7 November 1978

Daughter

Berger

Patricia

L.

14 May 1939

 

Mother

Bird

Infant

     

Infant of W.D.

Bird

Mrs W.

D.

1865

1898

 

Bird

W.

D.

1865

1926

 

Birkhater

Violet

 

1902

1993

"Paris"

Black

       

Grandaughter of B. and L. Glover

Black

Abbigail

 

1855

1935

Mother

Black

Annie

D.

1894

1947

Mother

Black

E.

Byrle

24 October 1906

10 February 1937

 

Black

Edmond

R.

1882

1941

Father

Black

Elmer

 

1922

   

Black

Ernest

 

24 October 1906

10 February 1937

 

Black

John

Wesley

17 April 1910

30 June 1963

Iowa MOMM 1 USNR WW II American Legion

Black

Margaret

 

1877

1951

 

Black

Margaret

A.

16 November 1913

16 January 1932

 

Black

William

 

1876

1947

 

Blanchard

       

Infant of J.T. and C.O.

Blanchard

Carrie

Chapel

1858

1922

 

Blanchard

John

T.

1852

1908

Rev. Pastor of the 1st Cong'l Church Sloan, Iowa 1907 - 1908

Block

       

Small Marker Block is owner

Bondurant

Cora

H.

16 July 1869

7 December 1917

 

Bondurant

E.

Hale

8 December 1899

17 April 1986

 

Bondurant

Edward

Hamilton

25 October 1937

   

Bondurant

Frances

M.

10 April 1896

18 April 1990

 

Bondurant

Isaac

S.

19 September 1867

17 May 1955

 

Bondurant

Laura

Victoria

28 February 1908

19 February 1998

Daughter of William Robert Baier Olga Hen Baier

Bondurant

Marcia

Belle

22 April 1941

 

"Culp"

Bondurant

Ruth

 

16 February 1898

24 December 1980

"Banker"

Bondurant

William

Robert

7 November 1910

29 December 1978

 

Boston

Clara

 

1861

1952

"James" Mother

Boston

Infant

   

19 October 1941

Son

Boston

Roy

 

22 November 1884

30 May 1975

Father

Boston

Vernon

A.  Jr.

1953

   

Boston

W.

H.

5 July 1853

22 August 1938

 

Boyd

Bert

 

17 April 1890

28 April 1979

Shrine Symbol

Boyd

Flay

Sr.

7 September 1894

5 May 1977

 

Boyd

Helen

 

31 January 1892

16 March 1976

 

Boyd

Infant

     

Son of Mr. Mrs Jas. Boyd

Boyd

James

W.

8 March 1853

10 July 1916

Father

Boyd

Mary

Jane

22 November 1830

14 May 1923

Grandma

Boyd

Samuel

 

8 November 1823

17 December 1898

Grandpa

Boyd

Sarah

M.

11 May 1856

15 November 1913

Mother

Boyd

Slemans

Taylor

23 October 1865

30 July 1928

"Dale"

Boyer

Addie

M.

1881

1952

Mother

Boyer

Alva

D.

1884

1979

 

Boyer

Barbara

E.

1889

1954

 

Boyer

Bernice

C.

1928

2003

 

Boyer

Beryl

M.

8 April 1915

27 January 1965

 

Boyer

Earl

F.

18 September 1882

20 March 1920

 

Boyer

Edna

M

21 September 1927

8 November 1997

 

Boyer

G.

Raymond

1911

1962

 

Boyer

Garland

A.

1892

1961

 

Boyer

Garth

A.

27 November 1923

19 January 1972

American Legion

Boyer

Guy

F.

1876

1968

 

Boyer

J.

S.

   

Sgt. Co K 91st In Inf. GAR

Boyer

Joyce

E.

22 October 1912

20 August 1998

Daughter of James Henry and Clara "Brandstatte"r Hall

Boyer

Joyce

M.

1926

1935

 

Boyer

Mabel

E.

1884

1966

 

Boyer

Matthew

Scott

 

11 May 1987

Our Twin Son

Boyer

Michael

   

11 May 1987

Our Twin Son

Boyer

Paula

 

2 March 1952

30 August 1952

 

Boyer

Randell

V

19 December 1957

18 May 2000

 

Boyer

Vernon

H.

1927

1985

 

Boyett

Vera

C.

1898

1954

 

Boyett

Wm.

C

1895

1958

 

Boyles

Allen

 

1824

1898

Masonic Emblem

Boyles

Allen

 

1885

1886

Child of Sanders and Mary Ann Boyles

Boyles

Catherine

 

1834

1908

Wife of Allen

Boyles

Charles

 

1885

1886

Child of Sanders and Mary Ann Boyles

Boyles

Clyde

 

1890

1890

Child of Sanders and Mary Ann Boyles

Boyles

Edwin

Linton

10 November 1893

13 February 1971

Iowa Pvt. Stu Army Trng. Corps WW I

Boyles

Eta

 

1887

1889

Child of Sanders and Mary Ann Boyles

Boyles

Ettie

   

21 July 1883

Daughter of S. and M.A.

Boyles

Glaud

 

1884

1884

Child of Sanders and Mary Ann Boyles

Boyles

Infant

   

9 June 1884

Daughter of S. and M.A.

Boyles

Mary

Ann

1864

1951

Mother

Boyles

Maudie

 

1880

1886

Child of Sanders and Mary Ann Boyles

Boyles

Myrtle

 

1896

1986

 

Boyles

Sanders

 

1859

1935

Father Masonic Emblem Son of Allen and Catherine

Brady

Bertha

 

1899

2002

 

Branum

Harvey

H.

9 December 1870

27 January 1949

Father

Branum

Minnie

Pearl

1 January 1888

19 April 1920

Mother

Brashears

Elizabeth

Belle

10 June 1847

9 August 1887

Wife of Jas. G.

Bratton

Georgia

Mae

1917

1922

 

Brenden

Della

 

1878

1972

Mother

Brenden

Harriett

B.

1914

1921

Daughter of H.and D.

Brenden

Helge

 

1877

1941

Father

Bridget

Albert

   

8 May 1881

Child of I. and C. Bridget

Bridget

Clarisee

   

2 June 1882

Wife of I.

Bridget

Oscar

   

14 February 1882

Child of I. and C. Bridget

Bridget

Rosetta

   

2 June 1880

Child of I. and C. Bridget

Briggs

Charlie

E.

1869

1942

 

Briggs

Dellia

S.

1872

1959

 

Briggs

Emily

M.

20 February 1890

16 January 1900

 

Briggs

Jesse

S.

13 July 1886

16 July 1934

Father

Bromander

Adelene

L.

1927

 

parents of Marilyn, Vicki, Charles, Julie, Theo & Ellen

Bromander

E.

 

1922

1994

"Ted" parents of Marilyn, Vicki, Charles, Julie, Theo & Ellen

Brown

Eli

D.

1975

7 October 1977

 

Brown

Emely

 

22 November 1790

22 March 1879

Wife of John Brown

Bryan

Dan

   

17 September 1882

 

Bryan

Daniel

 

15 May 1817

17 September 1882

Co. B 4th Iowa Vol. Inf.

Bryan

Elizabeth

   

20 April 1930

 

Buckley

Clara

L..

1890

1988

Wife of Oliver E.

Buckley

Dorothy

T.

1894

1981

 

Buckley

Oliver

E.

1887

1959

American Legion

Buckley

Saarah

E.

1865

1945

 

Buckley

William

D.

1856

1919

 

Bunch

       

Grandchild of John

Bunch

Ernest

R.

22 December 1894

22 June 1901

Son of J.D. and M.J.

Bunch

John

S.

1881

1964

 

Bunch

John

D.

1861

1944

 

Bunch

Margie

M. R.

19 June 1905

21 February 1906

Daughter of J.S. and M.V. Bunch

Bunch

Martha

J.

1863

1933

 

Bunch

Minnie

V.

1886

1968

 

Bundy

Mattie

 

13 February 1888

4 December 1888

Child of S.C. and Sanie

Bundy

Ransford

 

22 July 1794

10 December 1887

Father

Bundy

T.

W.

4 March 1886

16 November 1888

Child of S.C. and Sanie

Burdick

Harvey

J.

1867

1934

 

Burdick

Lottie

J.

1871

1954

 

Burge

       

Infant of Henry

Burge

Donald

R.

1929

1952

 

Burge

Eva

B.

1892

1973

 

Burge

Henry

F.

1889

1929

 

Burge

Lucille

E.

1915

1916

 

Burge

Robert

H.

1928

1993

 

Burton

     

September 1888

Wooden Marker

Burton

     

October 1882

Infant of J.E.  Wooden Marker

Burton

   

1874

September 1882

Son of J.E. Wooden Marker

Burton

   

1872

1882

Son of J.E. Wooden Marker

Burton

Bonnie

   

September 1888

Wooden Marker

Burton

Infant

   

September 1888

Wooden Marker

Buser

Harriet

 

1877

1957

Mother

Buser

Marjorie

R.

8 Jan 1914

29 Dec 2010

Ferguson

Mar- 10 Sept 1939

Buser

W.

H.

1870

1928

Father

Buser

William

H.

1910

1977

 

Buser

Wray

 

1917

1980

Father American Legion

Buskirk

Isaac

B.

3 April 1849

16 December 1908

Woodmen of the World

Butcher

Infant

     

Child of Blanche M. and W.G.

Butcher

M.

Blanche

7 January 1875

4 January 1900

Wife of W.G. Butcher

Butts

Helen

 

31 January 1921

28 December 1986

"Lacroix"

Byers

A.

LaVerne

1895

1961

 

Byers

Alison

 

19 February 1857

20 March 1920

 

Byers

Allison

 

1898

1980

 

Byers

C

Earl

1924

2001

parents of Frederick, Susan, Sharon

Byers

Frank

 

24 December 1894

29 January 1962

American Legion

Byers

Helen

L

1926

2004

parents of Frederick, Susan, Sharon

Byers

Hop

 

1924

2001

 

Byers

James

A.

5 July 1884

8 November 1972

 

Byers

John

R.

12 September 1886

25 December 1963

 

Byers

John

 

26 November 1855

4 May 1939

 

Byers

John

Sidney

1919

1959

Son of Frank D. and Hazel H.

Byers

John`

R.

12 September 1886

25 December 1963

 

Byers

Maude

B.

9 May 1888

10 September 1955

 

Byers

Peter

 

9 February 1861

26 September 1958

 

Byers

William

 

25 August 1882

10 July 1959

 

Cady

Alpheus

 

30 October 1838

26 February 1912

Co. A 13 PA Reg. Inf. GAR

Cady

Henrietta

 

9 May 1844

29 April 1915

Wife of Alpheus

Cain

A.

Ben

1896

1962

Father

Cain

Beulah

V.

1906

1970

Mother

Cain

Charles

H.

1884

1967

 

Cain

Claire

Allen

27 January 1931

3 July 1934

 

Cain

Clyde

M

13 March 1919

   

Cain

Geo.

M.

 

6 July 1882 ??

Son of James and Josephine Cain

Cain

George

 

20 November 1886

9 April 1945

Iowa Pvt. Field Hosptial WW I American Legion

Cain

Gladys

G.

7 February 1899

24 August 1905

Daughter of J.M. and S.B.

Cain

J.

M.

   

Husband of S.B.

Cain

Josephine

 

6 June 1859

16 February 1878 ??

Daughter of Jas. and Phebe Wilcox Born in Madison Wis.

Cain

Loretta

B

7 January 1914

 

Raab

Cain

Martina

C

19 December 1923

 

Wood

Cain

Melvin

   

1927

Baby

Cain

Melvina

E.

1890

1978

 

Cain

Myrvin

Jr.

 

1936

 

Cain

Myrvin

F

7 March 1909

14 October 1994

 

Cain

Susan

B.

 

31 December 1936

 

Cain

Tony

E.

11 August 1884

14 December 1888

Son of J.M. and S.B.

Calderhead

Bessie

S.

1875

1953

 

Calderheard

Archie

L.

1871

1954

 

Calhoun

Maurice

A.

3 May 1913

9 November 1983

 

Calhoun

Nora

E.

1884

1966

 

Calhoun

Violet

A.

16 July 1914

   

Calhoun

William

M.

1878

1959

 

Cardner

D

D

1859

1916

 

Cardner

Olivia

E

1863

1920

 

Carlson

Berger

 

9 June 1862

4 November 1896

 

Carlson

Carleton

G.

1912

1989

Father

Carlson

Christopher

G.

11 November 1954

27 December 1972

 

Carlson

Gust

 

1863

1947

 

Carlson

John

Peter

11 April 1860

27 November 1907

 

Carlson

Mary

 

31 December 1914

14 May 1997

Daughter of Thomas Sherburne and Doollie "Wilson" Smith

Carlson

Oscar

F.

1872

1945

Father

Carlson

Selma

C.

1879

1964

Mother

Carlson

Tillie

 

1874

1942

 

Carnes

Charles

J.

21 June 1942

3 Oct 2010

 

Carnes

Cora

C

16 February 1908

12 November 1997

Daughter of John B & Keturah S "Holdcroft" Craig

Carnes

Coral

C.

5 January 1941

 

Daughter

Carnes

James

 

3 May 1901

18 April 1951

 

Carson

Mary

 

18 January 1852

24 January 1888

 

Carson

William

H.

9 March 1841

25 February 1925

Co G. 135th Ohio Inf.

Cass

Harry

W.

1883

1958

 

Cass

Lena

M.

1889

1961

 

Cass

Waldo

A.

1910

1935

 

Chamberlain

Baby

 

17 June 1895

20 June 1895

Child of Bessie and E.W.

Chamberlain

Bessie

M.

1 October 1871

25 February 1898

Wife of E.W.

Chamberlain

Freeda

B.

23 July 1896

11 February 1897

Daughter of Bessie and E.W.

Chapin

Almira

A.

 

20 August 1881

Wife of A.W. Chapin Daughter of W.F. and L.D. Scoggin

Chapin

Andrew

J.

14 October 1836

2 June 1911

 

Chapin

Betsey

Lucinda

27 November 1819

15 December 1891

"Jackson"  Wife of John Wesley

Chapin

Dwight

E.

1895

1903

Son of L.B. and J.A.

Chapin

Frank

E.

9 April 1858

16 October 1887

 

Chapin

Infant

     

Son of H.

Chapin

John

Wesley

29 December 1808

1 December 1889

 

Chapin

Joie

A.

1866

1936

Wife of Leonard B.

Chapin

Leonard

B.

1867

1927

Husband of Joie A.

Chapin

Lowell

Wesley

10 October 1886

31 October 1887

Son of F.E. and Luella

Chapin

Marion

E.

1904

   

Chapin

Nancy

 

1842

1932

Mother of Leonard

Chapin

Olive

A.

15 November 1840

28 April 1900

Wife of A.J. Chapin

Chapin

Philo

M.

1841

1915

Father of Leonard

Chapin

Roy

D.

1892

1944

American Legion

Chase

George

R.

   

Co. K 38 New York Inf. GAR

Chase

Mary

 

11 August 1835

25 September 1913

"Hurst"

Cheesley

       

Wife of F.E. Wooden Marker

Chesley

Delores

I.

1931

1933

 

Chesley

Ella

M.

1869

1928

 

Chesley

Francis

E.

16 April 1857

12 January 1937

Tin Marker

Chesley

Laura

M.

1908

   

Chesley

R.

Dewey

1898

1976

 

Chesley

Russell

 

7 June 1934

14 October 1934

 

Clare

Nancy

A.

12 June 1858

6 January 1895

Wife of J.T.

Clare

Samuel

S.

23 May 1878

30 August 1899

Son of J.T. and N.A.

Clay

Evelyn

 

1921

1979

"McCord"

Clayton

Donald

Lee

8 May 1921

4 November 1959

 

Climer

Homer

L.

1897

1945

 

Climer

Infant

   

1919

Daughter of Lloyd Climer

Climer

James

F.

1870

1933

 

Climer

Rebecca

Ann

1859

1932

 

Climer`

Infant

   

1919

Son of Claude Climer

Cluf

Baby

     

No Marker

Cluff

John

W.

1876

1951

FTL

Coburn

Amelia

 

1857

1932

 

Coburn

Charles

 

1856

1930

 

Coe

Infant

 

12 March 1886

2 April 1886

Son of J.M. and Ruby

Coe

Joseph

R.

1846

1920

 

Coe

Kittie

Darling

   

Infant daughter of John M.and Ruby

Coe

Ruby

   

28 October 1882

Daughter of John M. and Ruby

Coil

Gloria

Jean

14 September 1942

19 September 1942

 

Coil

Pearl

 

1910

1993

 

Coil

Roland

A

1912

1994

 

Collins

Nellie

L.

 

14 June 1886

Daughter of Wm. and O.

Conley

Lois

F.

1925

   

Conley

Thomas

F.

1926

1993

 

Cook

Emma

 

1892

1965

 

Cook

Maude

E.

20 December 1886

4 November 1904

Wife of J.W.

Cook

W.

D.

     

Cook

William

 

1889

1947

 

Coones

Edna

E.

19 July 1904

19 July 1904

 

Coones

Mary

C.

2 April 1837

13 February 1920

 

Coones

Paul

Ellsworth

12 September 1902

10 December 1903

 

Coones

William

L.

22 August 1833

14 September 1909

 

Coons

Naomi

V.

24 December 1892

16 April 1977

Mother

Cooper

Thomas

Arthur

28 November 1965

30 November 1965

 

Copple

Abraham

A.

1836

1909

 

Copple

Ada

A.

1877

1967

 

Copple

Benny

M.

1943

1961

 

Copple

Edna

 

1 April 1901

2 January 1983

 

Copple

Ellis

L.

1873

1941

 

Copple

Francis

 

9 April 1901

2 August 1996

Obit  Son Of Ellis and Ada "Edwards" Copple

Copple

Infant

 

29 July 1906

29 July 1906

 

Copple

Ira

C.

1908

2001

 

Copple

Jack

R.

1934

1976

 

Copple

Leta

E.

1915

1917

 

Corr

Francis

M.

14 May 1830

16 November 1905

Father

Corr

Mary

C.

4 August 1840

25 January 1887

Mother

Craig

Carrie

E.

1872

1960

 

Craig

Charles

R.

1878

1956

 

Crain

Allen

W.

29 December 1886

14 February 1953

 

Crain

Laura

M.

1867

1947

Mother

Crain

Virda

 

1 August 1882

21 November 1968

Odd Fellows

Crain

W.

B.

1862

1930

Father

Crewdson

Annie

   

1 June 1888

Twin daughter of M. and E. Crewdson

Crewdson

Eddie

   

1 June 1888

Twin Daughter of M. and E. Crewdson

Cummanaugh

Child

       

Cummanaugh

Child

       

Cummanaugh

Child

       

Curry

Infant

     

Child of J.C. Wooden Marker

Curtis

Mary

Margaret

1900

1901

 

Curtiss

Abigal

M.

1827

1911

Mother

Curtiss

Sidney

 

1828

1912

Father

Dahl

         

Dahl

Arlola

L.

22 July 1935

   

Dahl

Carl

M.

1867

1950