Westfork Cemetery

( near Climbing Hill, IA)  Map to Cemetery

Woodbury County, Iowa, USA. Click here for the Home page.


 

This list courtesy of the Woodbury County Genealogical Society. https://sites.google.com/site/woodburycgs/home

This is a very large file, Use your browser "find" command.

Last Name First Name Middle Birth Death Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allner

Lawrence

W

1917

30 Aug 1988

 

Allner

Otto

E

1891

15 Dec 1933

 

Allner

Thelma

A

15 May 1911

13 Mar 1982

 

Allner

Walter

P

9 Apr 1908

4 Aug 1972

 

Allner

William

P

1895

17 Feb 1974

 

Allshouse

Gracie

Faye

1905

16 Sept 1978

w/o Sam

Allshouse

Harold

Merlin

1933

3 Jan 1936

s/o Sam

Allshouse

Samuel

H

1893

Jan 1965

 

Alston

Amanda

B “Peggy”

1920

 

 

Ammons

George

H

17 Feb 1890

20 June 1972

IA BATRY A 124th Field Arty WWI

Am. Legion

Andres

Augusta

J

1857

30 Aug 1930

 

Andrews

George

T

1857

17 July 1936

 

Andrews

Ida

Cose

14 Sept 1860

15 Apr 1892

w/o Geo T

Arnold

Cheryl

 

1951

 

 

Arnold

Lucile

 

1911

 

 

Arnold

Orval

 

1909

23 May 1990

 

Arnold

Richard

 

13 May 1939

15 May 1939

 

Baird

Alice

I

27 July 1895

19 Dec 1968

 

Baird

Delva

A

1890

Jan 1948

 

Baird

Douglas

P

1858

9 Nov 1920

 

Baird

Elizabeth

“Lizzie”

1865

Nov 1952

 

Baird

Ellen

M

1874

Sept 1959

m/o Wilber & Vern

Baird

Emma

“Betty”

30 Nov 1905

10 Jan 1982

Leglin

Marr- 23 Nov 1930

Baird

Frankie

 

1886

June 1903

d/o DP & AL

Baird

Franklin

Merrick

28 Feb 1830

13 Dec 1905

 

Baird

Glenn

 

4 July 1902

6 Dec 1911

s/o WH & EM

Baird

Janett

 

25 Dec 1832

6 Aug 1920

w/o FM

Baird

Mary

Ellen

1901

Feb 1923

d/o RD & S

Baird

Merrick

C

1853

20 Oct 1925

 

Baird

R

D

1862

Oct 1927

 

Baird

Sarah

Ann

1862

Aug 1940

 

Baird

Theo

F

1864

Dec 1941

 

Baird

Vern

F

7 Feb 1896

4 Mar 1923

 

Baird

Warren

H

1867

Mar 1930

 

Baird

Wilbur

W

21 Mar 1908

11 Mar 1976

 

Baker

Opal

C

5 Nov 1910

7 Nov 1988

 

Baker

Rev Peter

S

11 Jan 1823

5 June 1890

67-4-24

Ballard

Ebenezer

C

3 July 1829

13 Feb 1891

61-7-4

Baxley

Arthur

Tress

1873

25 Apr 1964

 

Baxley

Lillie

 

1877

5 Dec 1964

 

Bayne

Henry

 

25 Aug 1812

29 Oct 1889

 

Bayne

Infant

 

 

20 Apr 1877

s/o IP & M

Bayne

Maria

 

5 Dec 1858

11 Nov 1883

24-11-6

w/o IP

Bayne

Mary

E

27 July 1877

Mar 1883

5-8-0

d/o SD&C

Bayne`

Elizabeth

 

16 Nov 1818

3 May 1911

m/o Ben

Beason

Merritt

 

 

9 Aug 1919

No stone

Beatty

W

B

 

3 Sept 1899

No stone

Beaver

Aaron

 

1862

Oct 1938

 

Beaver

Alminda

V

1858

May 1942

 

Beaver

Clarence

A

1903

22 Oct 1980

 

Beaver

Lola

L

1908

1986

p/o Leonard & Norma Jean Beaver

Becker

 

 

27 Aug 1898

30 Aug 1898

d/o Martin & Christina

Beem

Anna

 

9 July 1886

12 May 1972

 

Beem

Anzonetta

 

7 July 1853

2 Aug 1921

 

Beem

Arthur

J

16 Aug 1909

10 Feb 1983

Marr- 12 Mar 1931

Beem

Barbetta

Irene

19 Apr 1955

4 Nov 1962

 

Beem

Clarence

W

14 Nov 1913

24 Feb 1934

 

Beem

Inez

Marie

30 May 1921

4 Nov 1962

Lee

Beem

Infant

 

12 Feb 1907

Dec 1907

Inf/o Beem, M&M Lee

Beem

Irene

B

1910

 

 

Beem

James

Arthur

10 Jan 1938

19 Mar 2011

Mar- 5 July 1959

Beem

Jason

Roy

25 May 1975

26 May 1975

s/o James & Merriel

Beem

Lee

 

16 Aug 1878

11 June 1959

 

Beem

Thomas

DeWitt

17 Dec 1946

4 Nov 1962

Jr

Beker

Vernon

F

25 Dec 1905

17 Dec 1988

Marr- 20 Apr 1929

Benrens

 

 

16 July 1896

22 Sept 1896

 

Benrens

Anna

M

8 Sept 1860

27 Oct 1910

w/o TH

Benrens

Charley

 

28 Dec 1894

13 Mar 1904

s/o TH

Benrens

Henry

 

1880

June 1971

 

Berg

Dora

E

9 Apr 1859

7 Oct 1906

w/o Wm

Berg

Gustave

W

15 Nov 1882

5 Sept 1896

s/o W&D

Bettin

Carol

Ann

1945

14 Mar 1945

d/o MA & GM Bettin

Bettin

Gladys

M

1908

 

 

Bettin

Melvin

A

1908

 

 

Beymer

Lillian

 

1871

Mar 1945

Haakinson

Bierwirth

Andrew

C

1873

Jan 1967

 

Bierwirth

Dot

A “Rosie”

11 Apr 1908

8 May 1908

5 weeks

d/o AC&M

Bierwirth

Henry

 

Feb 1831

May 1896

Civil War Marker

Bierwirth

Margaret

 

1882

1965

m/o Ann Tabke

Bierwirth

Nancy

 

28 Sept 1831

21 Jan 1905

 

Bierwirth

Rudolph

 

10 July 1869

13 July 1901

 

Bierwirth

Twin Sons

 

 

14 Aug 1915

 

Bloomer

Cyntha

B

 

27 Feb 1907

38-0-0

w/o William

Bolte

Ernest

W

18 June 1913

20 Aug 1913

0-2-2

Bolte

Harry

C

1900

1966

 

Bolte

Herman

H

18 Nov 1870

20 Mar 1915

 

Bolte

Infant

 

 

20 July 1913

c/o Herman H

no stone

Bolte

Mrs.

 

 

7 Mar 1927

No stone

w/o Herman H

Bookhart

David

Alan

1950

9 Nov 1956

s/o Edward

Bookhart

Frank

M

1873

Jan 1956

 

Bookhart

Saleia

 

1878

Nov 1956

 

Boyd

Donald

O

19 Sept 1919

22 Mar 1989

PFC US ARMY WWII

Brown

Mary

E

1867

July 1932

Tabke

Brown

Mary

A

8 Mar 1813

24 Jan 1890

75-10-16

Brown

Minerva

J

8 June 1846

4 Sept 1901

w/o Charles

Brown

Samuel

 

2 Nov 1804

31 Jan 1878

73-4-29

Brown

Susan

 

8 Jan 1806

2 Oct 1890

84-9-24

w/o S

Brown

Viola

J

 

10 Oct 1874

16-3-28

d/o C & MJ

Bryan

Ellen

W

1922

26 Feb 1985

 

Bryan

Sylvan

C

1919

 

Children- David, Mike, Susan, Joel

Buckland

Infant

 

 

14 July 1882

s/o JW & AS

Bueoy

Edna

M

21 Feb 1913

1 Dec 1990

w/o Roland

Burger

 

 

 

5 Nov 1923

Inf/o Tom

No stone

Burger

Ethel

F

4 Mar 1899

28 Aug 1899

d/o JM & MA

Burger

Infant

 

11 Dec 1907

28 Dec 1907

d/o John M & M

Burger

John

M

2 June 1864

24 Apr 1935

 

Burger

Mary

A

1873

Jan 1960

 

Burger

Old Mrs.

 

 

28 Feb 1915

No stone

Burger

William

E

22 Jan 1836

3 Dec 1910

Veteran

Burr

Eldon

O

1920

1984

 

Cady

Tillie

I

1876

May 1923

 

Calahan

 

 

 

18 Jan 1919

Inf/o Fred

No stone

Calhoon

Louisa

Ann

1861

Sept 1940

 

Calhoon

Thomas

J

1856

Jan 1941

 

Campbell

Ethel

A

1890

Sept 1962

 

Campbell

Paul

A

1 Jan 1908

30 Jan 1973

h/o Mildred

Carlson

Frank

E

1861

Apr 1941

 

Carlson

Robert

E

1900

29 Mar 1974

 

Carlson

Rosa

 

1869

Sept 1951

 

Carlson

Wilma

A

1906

21 July 1989

DAR Colonial Dame XVII Centenial Mar.

Carnes

John

 

 

11 July 1901

Infant

No stone

Cassen

 

 

 

4 Mar 1920

No stone

Cassens

George

 

1874

Mar 1919

 

Cassens

Roland

J

1931

6 Jan 1978

Sr

Cherry

Anastacia

 

 

10 Mar 1978

c/o Terry

Cherry

Jessica

Joy

10 Mar 1978

21 Mar 1978

c/o Terry

gdc/o Jensen, M&D

Chiles

Charles

N

1873

June 1951

 

Chiles

Hattie

H

1879

July 1963

 

Chilton

 

 

 

3 July 1921

Inf/o CW

No stone

Chilton

Delma

M

 

26 May 1929

Baby

No stone

Christensen

Alfred

 

1892

1987

Children—Alpha, Eldon & Dale

Christensen

Anna

K

1890

20 Nov 1982

d/o C&C

Christensen

Arthur

 

1894

15 Nov 1979

s/o C&C

Christensen

Cecil

 

1901

1987

 

Christensen

Chester

B

1 Feb 1922

3 Apr 1923

Inf/o Henry

No stone

Christensen

Christ

 

1863

Dec 1923

 

Christensen

Christina

 

1869

Mar 1957

 

Christensen

Curt

Alan

19 Jan 1957

12 Dec 1970

s/o Gayle & Carol M

Christensen

Edna

M

1910

1984

 

Christensen

George

J

1902

Oct 1963

 

Christensen

Henry

C

1900

Mar 1954

 

Christensen

Herman

 

1897

Mar 1953

 

Christensen

Lottie

 

1896

18 July 1978

w/o Herman

Christensen

Pauline

 

 

 

d/o Ch

Christensen

Rose

Arvilla

1887

May 1951

 

Christenson

Christena

 

198 Jan 1871

17 Feb 1879

d/o L&M

Christenson

Elise

 

1876

18 Feb 1879

d/o L&M

Clay

Lodema

Gertrude

21 Apr 1880

12 Mar 1883

d/o Geo & Mary

Cobb

Alta

Blanch

 

27 July 1906

5-6-27

d/o JA & CA

Cobb

Carrie

A

1862

7 Feb 1930

No stone

Cobb

William

L

22 Jan 1862

17 Dec 1879

17-10-15

s/o W&N

Cooch

Clarence

A

1900

26 July 1978

 

Cooch

Clayton

Wright

13 July 1925

21 Apr 2010

Mar- 16 Sept 1951

Cooch

Freda

W

1903

 

 

Cook

Albert

Theodore

1884

Aug 1956

 

Cook

Edwin

E

1870

1950

 

Cook

Minnie

M

1888

Dec 1969

 

Cook

Pearl

L

6 July 1892

14 Apr 1971

 

Cook

W

Frank

5 Jan 1887

9 June 1967

 

Copenhaver

Ella

M

1866

Feb 1937

 

Cornils

Anna

C

1888

1927

 

Cornils

Charlie

 

15 Jan 1871

16 Dec 1877

6-11-4

s/o P&E

Cornils

Chas

C

1884

May 1964

 

Cornils

Edward

 

18 Mar 1869

28 Aug 1871

2-5-10

s/o P&E

Cornils

Erker

 

21 May 1842

4 Sept 1909

 

Cornils

John

Clause

17 Jan 1837

18 Jan 1914

 

Cornils

Lizzie

 

1879

Mar 1951

 

Cornils

Peter

C

1903

28 June 1919

 

Cornils

Peter

 

18 Nov 1840

7 Aug 1903

Veteran

Crages

John

 

 

2 Sept 1899

No stone

Crichton

Terry

M

1974

1974

d/o Jim

Crooks

Jennie

V

16 Apr 1878

25 Mar 1907

 

Crooks

William

 

 

28 Mar 1906

No stone

Cross

Almeda

B

1914

 

 

Cross

Joseph

N

1911

1987

Marr- 23 Nov 1934

Cuppy

Effie

Bell

10 Nov 1881

28 Dec 1930

 

Cuppy

Eli

M

1857

14 Apr 1925

 

Cuppy

Eva

Marie

1897

1897

 

Cuppy

Nora

E

1862

Mar 1951

 

Cuppy

Roy

E

1884

June 1958

 

Custard

T

C

21 Dec 1803

12 May 1880

76-5-21

Civil War Vet

Daubee

 

 

 

27 Oct 1904

No stone

Davis

Dwight

M

1914

3 Nov 1980

Mason

Children-Beverly & Kathy

Davis

Ellen

A

1881

Mar 1968

 

Davis

Lon

S

1876

July 1951

Mason

Davis

Marjorie

K

1923

 

 

Dawdy

 

 

 

22 July 1927

c/o Loyd

no stone

Dawdy

 

 

 

30 Aug 1923

c/o Loyd

no stone

Dawdy

Agnes

 

1885

Feb 1948

 

Dawdy

Charles

 

 

4 Nov 1907

No stone

Dawdy

Chas

C

1885

Feb 1957

 

Dawdy

Chester

A

8 July 1906

7 Oct 1964

IA PFC CO H 395th INF 87th DIV WWII

Dawdy

Clarissa

 

1856

Sept 1938

 

Dawdy

Clayton

Duane

 

20 Apr 1935

No stone

Dawdy

Earl

E

 

20 Feb 1909

s/o Chas

Dawdy

Infant

 

 

Mar 1917

 

Dawdy

Larry

E

1940

Oct 1962

s/o Harvey

Dawdy

Lloyd

Cleown

28 Feb 1897

17 Apr 1973

IA PVT US ARMY WWI

Dawdy

Matthew

 

1849

19 Feb 1931

 

Dawdy

Velira

F

1900

 

 

Day

Clarence

 

 

16 June 1932

No stone

Dekuny

 

 

 

30 May 1900

s/o Rolu

no stone

Devine

Betty

Jean

5 Sept 1922

26 June 1981

Francis

Children—David, Dennis, Linda, Francyne & Becky

Devine

Helen

 

1917

 

Children—Judy & Larry

Devine

J

Robert

8 Oct 1919

 

 

Devine

Lawrence

 

1913

1990

 

Dicks

Leo

R

1919

1991

War Veteran

Dicks

Maxine

F

1923

 

 

Domina

Clifton

V

1899

18 Jan 1986

 

Domina

Lillie

M

18 Jan 1906

24 Dec 1982

Miller

Mar- 8 Aug 1925

Donath

Dorothy

S

22 Aug 1906

3 May 1917

d/o Wm & E

Donath

Elizabeth

 

1884

Feb 1948

 

Donath

Elly

K

12 Dec 1904

29 Apr 1917

d/o Wm & E

Donath

Emma

L

30 Aug 1914

21 May 1917

d/o Wm & E

Donath

Wilhelm

J.F.

1882

22 June 1937

 

Donnell

Mrs W.H.

 

 

6 Aug 1918

No stone

Donnell

W

H

 

19 Sept 1902

No stone

Dowdy

Mary

R

4 Aug 1905

4 Aug 1905

d/o Chas

Doyle

Richard

R

1913

7 May 1981

h/o Phillis

Drake

Chauncey

D

 

3 Oct 1897

0-8-29

s/o WR & LM

Drake

W

W

1848

12 Apr 1912

 

Dubel

Ernest

 

 

Dec 1904

No stone

Dunnington

Baby

 

 

8 Sept 1925

c/o Clifford & Viola

Dunnington

Blanche

Ethel

30 Aug 1899

20 Apr 1962

Hanner

d/o W&C Hanner

Dunnington

Clarence

M  “Dick”

1898

1984

 

Dunnington

Ed

 

1875

Aug 1950

 

Dunnington

Francese

May

11 May 1898

14 July 1951

1st wife

Dunnington

Leonard

W

1911

 

 

Dunnington

Lillie

 

1889

Jan 1974

 

Dunnington

M

Calista

1932

 

Marr- 6 Oct 1956

Dunnington

Myrrl

R

1908

7 Feb 1981

Sis/o Leonard

Dunnington

Viola

I

29 Sept 1899

13 Sept 1927

w/o Clifford

Dunnington

William

Earl

1910

Aug 1910

s/o Ed

Dyer

A

E

6 June 1921

28 Mar 1984

 

Erikson

Albert

 

 

6 Apr 1891

3-11-5

s/o Erik & Pauline

Ferguson

Calvin

A

10 May 1825

10 Mar 1904

 

Ferguson

James

W

12 July 1865

21 Nov 1889

 

Ferguson

Margaret

 

16 Oct 1830

20 Dec 1911

 

Ficken

Clayton

E

1903

28 Mar 1949

 

Ficken

Larrie

Dean

 

18 July 1936

No stone

Firth

Richard

 

 

Sept 1933

s/o Arthur

grs/o George Montange

Fish

Baby Dau

 

7 June 1920

14 June 1920

Inf/o Paul

Fish

Dorothy

M

1897

17 Jan 1981

 

Fish

Eugene

 

26 June 1924

20 Dec 1932

s/o Paul

Fish

Paul

E

1896

Jan 1972

 

Ford

Dorothy

 

18 Feb 1917

 

Children—Jeanette, Dick, Shirley & Don

Ford

Roy

 

16 Nov 1914

8 Nov 1980

 

Forney

Marilyn

K

1939

14 Jan 1940

 

Fowler

Infant

 

 

27 July 1930

s/o Thomas

no stone

Francis

George

 

1910

28 Dec 1877

67-0-0

Francis

Henrietta

 

1 June 1875

5 Sept 1876

0-15-9

d/o J&O

Francis

Marjorie

D

1923

10 Mar 1924

d/o Ira

Frederickson

Andrew

M

1828

1874

 

Frederickson

Anna

H

1849

1930

 

Frederickson

Fred

W A

1871

1873

 

Fulton

Joseph

 

16 Sept 1881

19 Apr 1932

 

Fulton

Millie

B

19 July 1857

28 Sept 1902

45-2-9

w/o WL

Fulton

Thomas

P

8 Sept 1877

28 Dec 1883

6-3-20

s/o WL & M

Fulton

William

L

10 May 1856

9 Feb 1928

71-8-30

Galbraith

David

 

1862

Dec 1947

 

Galbraith

Fred

D

1900

1922

s/o David & Rose

Galbraith

Rosa

C

1864

26 Nov 1912

Armstrong

w/o David`

Gallitz

Pete

 

 

27 Nov 1933

No stone

Gallitz

Sarah

 

 

21 Apr 1936

No stone

Geary

Pearl

 

4 Aug 1900

13 Mar 1901

s/o CH & SL

Gesaman

Bess

E

1894

May 1971

 

Gesaman

Isabella

 

12 May 1900

22 May 1900

d/o MH & MV

Gesaman

Joseph

P

1893

Jan 1969

 

Gesaman

Marvin

H

1861

June 1945

 

Gesaman

Marvin

Elmus

1905

Apr 1942

 

Gesaman

May

V

1865

Dec 1952

 

Gesaman

Melvin

P

1914

July 1946

Mason

Gesaman

Willis

George

 

9 Mar 1919

s/o J&B

Gifford

Ada

E

18 Apr 1885

2 Dec 1979

 

Gifford

Charles

Herbert

1871

26 May 1907

 

Gifford

Clementine

E

1876

Sept 1959

Crouch

Gifford

Ethel

E

 

27 Sept 1898

Infant

d/o Chas & Clementine

Gifford

Frank

R

25 Feb 1870

27 Sept 1932

 

Gifford

Harriet

E

10 Aug 1846

21 Jan 1935

 

Gifford

Vesta

 

12 Mar 1907

23 May 1992

 

Gifford

William

R

1841

6 Jan 1918

 

Glenn/Glann

 

 

 

20 Dec 1917

Inf/o Earl

No stone

Infant moved to Graceland

 

Glover

Eliza

L

1834

29 Apr 1899

w/o Thomas

Glover

Elizabeth

F

1868

26 July 1918

 

Glover

John

H

1904

1988

 

Glover

John

W

1869

Feb 1964

 

Glover

Marie

 

1902

 

 

Glover

Samuel

A

1871

17 Jan 1913

 

Glover

Thomas

E

1832

8 Feb 1917

 

Glover

Venona

May

1870

Jan 1931

 

Goodlip

Mary

 

 

28 June 1885

17-1-26

Goodno

 

 

 

18 Apr 1924

Inf/o Fred

No stone

Goodrich

Baby

 

 

6 July 1887

 

Goodrich

David

A

1840

17 Sept 1926

Co D 1st WI CAV Civil War

Goodrich

Frank

C

1868

13 July 1904

 

Goodrich

Gabrilla

M

1862

1937

 

Goodrich

Goldie

F

1898

2 Feb 1955

 

Goodrich

Hannah

 

1841

15 Sept 1927

 

Goodrich

Harry

E

1893

24 Oct 1958

 

Goodrich

Leonard

Lyle

1 Nov 1921

5 July 1922

s/o Platt D

Goodrich

Lewis

L

1869

16 Dec 1905

s/o David A

Goodrich

Margaret

 

 

31 May 1908

d/o RO & Mary

Goodrich

Marie

K

1900

2 Sept 1948

 

Goodrich

Mary

E

1886

7 Mar 1976

 

Goodrich

Milo

B

28 Feb 1895

29 Sept 1974

PFC US ARMY

Am. Legion

Goodrich

Platt

David

1900

1985

 

Goodrich

Raymond

O

1885

28 Apr 1961

 

Goodrich

Twins

 

 

21 Apr 1888

Twins/o Wm & G

Goodrich

William

Perry

1883

16 July 1902

 

Goodrich

William

B

1859

30 Jan 1934

f/o Perry

Goodrich

William

 

 

24 Jan 1908

No stone

Goodrich

Zelda

Faye

1900

29 Dec 1978

w/o Platt

Goodwin

Irene

 

1908

12 June 1958

Ficken

Graybill

 

 

 

25 Aug 1900

d/o SM & EC

no stone

Graybill

Floyd

M

12 Sept 1892

11 Jan 1896

2-3-29

s/o SM & EC

Green

Erna

E

26 May 1920

 

p/o Patricia, Janet, Roger & Alan

Green

William

P

22 Dec 1915

 

 

Gross

Ida

M

1901

23 May 1976

 

Gross

Joseph

R

1902

Apr 1971

Marr- 2 June 1928

Haakinson

 

 

 

Seopt 1902

s/o W

no stone

Haakinson

 

 

 

26 May 1936

Baby

No stone

Haakinson

Agnes

I

11 July 1887

1 Aug 1887

d/o FH & AS

Haakinson

Albert

 

 

20 Apr 1921

Inf/o Ray

No stone

Haakinson

Albert

R

2 June 1896

26 May 1946

PVT IA 26th INF 1st DIV WWI

Haakinson

Albert

 

27 Oct 1869

22 Apr 1943

 

Haakinson

Baby Girl

 

 

10 Apr 1929

 

Haakinson

Clarence

 

1893

Sept 1951

 

Haakinson

Clifford

L

6 July 1903

17 Feb 1920

 

Haakinson

Curtis

D

13 Aug 1929

21 Feb 1959

PR2 USN Korea

s/o Raymond

Haakinson

Della

 

1881

4 Apr 1935

 

Haakinson

Ellen

 

26 June 1890

18 July 1906

 

Haakinson

Emilie

 

1841

Jan 1926

 

Haakinson

Emma

L

1 Sept 1890

18 Sept 1890

d/o FH & AS

Haakinson

Ida

Bernice

3 Mar 1873

24 July 1930

 

Haakinson

L

 

 

3 Mar 19129

s/o OE

no stone

Haakinson

Laurie

C

1906

Jan 1952

(Lawrence Cecil)

Haakinson

Leonard

J

5 Sept 1899

17 Apr 1900

s/o FH & AS

Haakinson

Luley

 

1862

July 1925

 

Haakinson

Mathias

 

18 Aug 1834

2 May 1911

 

Haakinson

Milton

Lorraine

 

 

s/o O&L

Haakinson

Nancy

 

 

Mar 1904

No stone

Haakinson

Nora

L

1900

14 June 1936

 

Haakinson

Oscar

E

1873

Jan 1947

 

Haakinson

Pearl

 

5 June 1898

15 June 1898

d/o FH & AS

Haalinson

Opal

M

1902

1990

 

Hair

Erven

 

1908

4 Sept 1909

s/o Frank

Halter

Salome

 

30 Nov 1852

26 June 1921

 

Hamman

Randell

Lee

14 Feb 1957

27 Sept 1990

s/o Norman & Norene Hamman

Hanner

Annie

F

6 June 1894

30 July 1915

 

Hanner

Caroline

 

3 Sept 1864

21 July 1922

 

Hanner

Harry

Jacob

5 Nov 1892

4 Nov 1969

PVT CO A I INF REG WWI

Hanner

Henry

G

6 Dec 1863

16 Oct 1928

 

Hanner

Jacob

 

9 Dec 1869

31 Jan 1899

 

Hanner

Lillie

Pearl

3 Jan 1896

9 Oct 1899

3-6-10

d/o Wm & Caroline

Hanner

Pollie

B

27 Feb 1874

1 Aug 1970

 

Hanner

Salina

 

1893

26 Sept 1930

 

Hanner

William

 

25 Feb 1860

19 Sept 1942

 

Hansen

Carl

 

 

20 Mar 1897

4-11-3

s/o HM & A

Harderson

Charles

J  Sr

25 Mar 1910

11 July 1986

Marr- 11 June 1942

Harderson

Dora

P

27 Nov 1916

12 July 1980

 

Harderson

Emma

S

1877

23 June 1966

 

Harderson

John

W

1877

2 Sept 1933

 

Hardy

Martha

A

19 Feb 1849

19 Oct 1928

 

Hardy

W

W

1 Jan 1850

24 Jan 1906

 

Harkins

Rita

Rae

 

Apr 1956

d/o Robert

Hatler

James

H

17 Jan 1848

3 May 1915

 

Hatler

Lee

 

14 June 1889

2 Feb 1963

IA PVT CO F 330th INF WWI

Hayworth

Iva

B

12 Aug 1900

7 Feb 1988

 

Hayworth

Ivel

L

3 Apr 1896

3 May 1964

PVT IA CO C 161st INF WWI

Hennings

Alma

M

1906

 

Marr- 14 Feb 1931

Hennings

Alvin

Louis

 

31 Mar 1950

 

Hennings

Anna

C

1871

Oct 1932

 

Hennings

Arthur

L

1900

1991

 

Hennings

Fredrick

G

1859

9 Aug 1933

 

Hennings

Larry

Lee

 

31 Aug 1942

 

Hennings

William

H

1890

11 Dec 1970

 

Hercher

William

 

1828

17 July 1891

63-0-0

Hill

Joe

L

1853

June 1941

 

Hill

Lottie

 

1865

Jan 1949

 

Hoag

Connie

L

1932

 

 

Hoag

Robert

T

1926

19 June 1973

Am. Legion & VFW

Hoagland

Blanche

L

1873

Mar 1958

Ratekin

Hogan

 

 

 

 

w/o Rasmus

no stone

Hollmer

Andreas

M

24 Nov 1869

14 Feb 1883

13-2-20

s/o A&C

Holst

Elizabeth

Marie

18 June 1879

20 June 1978

Inf/o Chas & Sandi Holst

Honewell

Clarence

Wesley

 

7 May 1912

s/o CW & VM

Honnold

Frank

 

1875

Oct 1964

 

Honnold

Hugh

C

5 June 1888

16 July 1889

s/o HC & MC

Honnold

Jesse

A

1867

Mar 1945

 

Honnold

John

F

21 July 1833

13 Feb 1885

51-6-22

Honnold

Mary

 

1835

10 Mar 1921

 

Honnold

Mary

C

24 Apr 1864

29 Nov 1891

27-7-4

w/o HC

Honnold

Mary

M

1907

22 May 1923

 

Hoyt

Mary

 

27 Aug 1883

12 June 1971

Lyons

Hoyt

Worthy

T

1883

7 July 1953

 

Hummel

Paul

C

12 Jan 1912

4 Jan 1984

Mason

Children-Phil, Janet, Margie, Dick,Randy,Ella, Irene

Hunt

Elizabeth

 

22 Apr 1842

29 July 1926

w/o John

Hunt

Emily

E

1 Apr 1872

17 Jan 1890

d/o J&E

Hunt

John

 

6 June 1838

1 June 1912

 

Hurd

Byron

P

1867

10 Dec 1935

 

Hurd

Leola

C

22 May 1904

29 July 1972

w/o Walker

Hurd

Rosanna

Alvaretta

29 Apr 1859

4 Oct 1912

Houck

w/o BP

Hurd

Walker

H

18 Nov 1890

19 Feb 1971

IA PFC US ARMY WWI

Huston

Charles