Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church

Montpelier

Baptisms 1897-1940

 

Transcribed from LDS film #2020150

All baptisms were done in Montpelier and unless otherwise listed the children & adults were from Montpelier.

b-born
bp-baptized
d/o-daughter of
s/o-son of
sp-sponsor/patron
 

 

Adams, Agatha Maud Lillian b-2 May 1911; d/o William & Catherine (Jarboe) bp-27 May 1911; sp-Florence Adams
Adams, Alice d/o Wm Adams & Catharine Jarboe; bp-17 Aug 1900
Adams, Bernard Albert b-30 Jan 1910; s/o William & Catharine; bp-11 Sep 1901; sp-Marguerite McDonald
Adams, Florence Edna b-31 Oct 1897; d/o Wm & Catharine (Jarboe) bp-6 Mar 1898; sp-Hy Jarboe & Nell Moore
Adams, Loretta b-11 May 1904; d/o Wm & Kate (Jarboe) bp-21 Aug 1904; sp-Florence Norman
Adams, Silvester Laura b-25 July 1915; d/o -- & Florence Adams; bp-12 Mar 1916; sp-Benarda Julio
Adams, Vincent Demane b-26 Jan 1905; s/o William & Catharine; bp-11 Sep 1910; sp-Catharine McDonald
Adams, Westley b-4 Nov 1902; s/o Wm & Catharine (Jarboe) bp-5 Jan 1903; sp-Eliza Jarboe
Alley, Gerald Wm (of Inkom) b-28 July 1934; s/o George & Alma (Montague) bp-19 Aug 1934; sp-Frank & Marie Gellins
Alvenz, Cyral b-20 July 1921; s/o Cyral John & Vera (Bedell) bp-19 Sep 1921; sp-John & Leonore Alvenz
Alvord, Norman Edwin (of Butte Montana) b-12 Dec 1930; s/o Ira & Rose (Semphe) bp-9 Feb 1931; sp-Christina Semphe
Ames, Hilda Mary a-21y; wife of Carolus Ames; bp-17 Aug 1902; sp-Thomas Murphy & Zelda Collins
Ames, Mary Elisabeth bp-18 May 1903; sp-Zelda Mary Collins
Anderson, Mercedes Clara b-25 Nov 1919; d/o Mae Anderson; bp-8 Oct 1920
Andrews, Edward b-1866; s/o David & Mary Jane (Ellison) bp-1 Sep 1901; sp-Carolus McGuinn
Ash, John (of Salt Lake) a-45y; bp-15 June 1903; sp-Rev W J A Hendricks
Auger, Anne Elizabeth (of Alexander) b-12 July1904; d/o Alexander & Gratias (Etchebest) bp-17 July 1904; sp-Perre Etchebest & Elizabeth Kelly

Baere, Agnes Mary b-1918; d/o Charles & Kathryn Baere; bp-25 Mar 1920
Baere, Cecelia Mary b-1906; d/o Charles & Kathryn Baere; bp-25 Mar 1920
Baere, Helen Mary b-1910; d/o Charles & Kathryn Baere; bp-25 Mar 1920
Baere, Teresa Mary b-1908; d/o Charles & Kathryn Baere; bp-25 Mar 1920
Bagley, Sarah Ann a-27y; wife of John O'Connor; bp-27 Feb 1898; sp-Ella O'Brien
Bair, Frances Mary b-7 June 1859; bp-3 May 1926
Baker, Doris Adele b-9 June 1940; d/o Wesley R & Adele (Langenbahn) bp-25 Aug 1940; sp-Doris Langenbahn
Barron, Ethel Matilda (of McCammon) b-6 Jan 1903; d/o James & Cynthia (Stewart) bp-11 May 1903; sp-Nell Barron
Barron, John (Johanna written next to name) b-9 Jan 1901; child of James & Synthia (Stuart/Stewart) bp-17 Mar 1901; sp-Eduard Murphy & Catharine Byrne
Barta, Joseph Anthony b-15 Feb 1914; s/o James & Grace (Felton) bp-8 Oct 1920
Basich, Martin Bobby b-27 Feb 1930; s/o Peter & Annie (Stimach) bp-25 Dec 1932; sp-Victor & Rachel Fellini
Bassich, Nicholas (of Mackay) b-13 Oct 1922; s/o Peter & Anna (Stinch) bp-17 Dec 1922; sp-Robert Kotovich & Ella Donahue
Bennett, Wm a-23y; s/o Alfred & Lucy; bp-24 Apr 1902; sp-Carolus McGuinn
Bernard, Louis Joseph (of Mackay) b-21 Jan 1923; s/o John L & Dora E (Rosenkranz) bp-7 Mar 1923; sp-Alfred L & Josephine Geraud
Bertell, Lawrence Albe b-9 Mar 1926; s/o Alexander & Rita (Brenton) bp-24 July 1927; sp-C J & Anna McQuinn
Berti, August Gregory (of Lava) b-13 Aug 1932; s/o August & Eva (Stracel) bp-11 Sep 1932; sp-Elmer Berti & Mabel Kasiska
Blaser, Robert Francis b-18 May 1924; s/o Robert & Ina (McGready) bp-21 Jan 1926; sp-Wm Gallahue & Laura Hallinan
Bourne, Eugene Stanley b-15 Dec 1899; s/o Eugene & Ethel Mary (Brammer) bp-3 Apr 1900; sp-Rev W J A Hendricks & Elisabeth Brady
Bourne, Eugene W b-29 Aug 1868; s/o John & Mary; bp-21 Oct 1928; sp-Netta Baumer
Brady, Mercedes Irene b-25 Oct 1898; d/o Edward & Elizabeth (Kelly) bp-13 Nov 1898; sp-Ben & Mary Layng
Branner, Ethel Mary a-22y; wife of Eugene Bourne; bp-8 Apr 1900; sp-Rev W J A Hendricks & Petronella Moore
Brennan, Esther Josephine b-5 Mar 1901; d/o John & Barbara (Edwards) bp-7 Apr 1901; sp-Ben Layng, Raymund Jos Hagang, Maud Davis & Maud Brennan
Brennan, John Richard b-18 July 1902; s/o John & Barbara (Edwards) bp-27 July 1902; sp-Rev W J A Hendricks & Catherine Brennan
Bundy, James Alon b-30 June 1931; s/o Homer & Eleanor (Gleeson) bp-15 Nov 1931; sp-Wm J Ryan & Kate Hurley
Bundy, Patricia Ann b-19 Aug 1927; d/o Thomas C & Elenora (Gleeson) bp-18 Dec 1927; sp-Eugene Ryan & Ethel Bourne
Bundy, Phylis Elenor b-5 Feb 1929; d/o Homer & Elenor (Gleeson) bp-16 June 1929; sp-Edward & Eileen Hurley
Burga, Agnes Magdalen b-20 Feb 1905; d/o Francis & Magdalen (Schiechl) bp-30 May 1905; sp-Agnes Poynter

Campbell, Alice Coecilia (of Lava) b-10 Nov 1915; d/o Charles & Stella (Potter) bp-5 Dec 1915; sp-Frank Warner & Mary McGuinn
Carr, James (of Boise) a-79y; bp-24 Apr 1900
Carringham, James William (of McCammon) b-10 May 1913; s/o John Thomas & Minnie (Doyle) bp-4 July 1913; sp-Daniel Moore & Thomas Carringham
Chung, Charles a-33y; bp-20 Jan 1904; sp-Thomas Loy
Clark, Alfred Alphonse a-17y; s/o George & Elisabeth (Barrow) bp-10 Jan 1899; sp-Chas McGuinn & Rebecca Potter
Clark, Clara b-1874; br-28 Feb 1909; sp-James & Helen Ryan
Clark, Rosa Oliva b-28 Apr 1904; s/o Charles & Clara (Whittem) bp-22 Jan 1909; sp-Michael Kelly & Helen Ryan
Clyde, Almon Joseph a-41y; husband of Electa Maria Kendall; bp-10 June 1900; sp-James Baldwin & Cordelia Warner
Clyde, Electa Maria a-38y; wife of Almon Clyde; bp-10 June 1900; sp-Francis Potter & Anna McGuinn
Clyde, Ella Myrtle b-12 Dec 1894; d/o Al J & El M (Kendall) bp-19 Aug 1900; sp-Alfred Sanderson & Cordelia Warner
Clyde, James b-4 July 1896; s/o Almon & Electa; bp-10 June 1900; sp-Carolos McGwinn & Cordelia Warner
Clyde, Lula Mary b-12 Mar 1900; d/o Almon Jos & Electa M (Kendall) bp-19 Aug 1900; sp-Thomas & Laura Hallinan
Clyde, Otto b-28 Aug 1898; s/o Almon & Electa; bp-10 June 1900; sp-Francis Potter & Anna McGuinn
Clyde, Ralph Jos b-27 July 1888; s/o Almon Jos & Electa Maria (Kendall) bp-17 Mar 1901; sp-Wm & Elisabeth Mullen
Coleman, Frances Eloise (of Mackay) b-11 June 1931; d/o John & Beulah (Rosenkrance) bp-22 Apr 1931; sp-John & Isabel Rosenkrance
Coleman, John Hyrum (of Mackay) b-23 Mar 1899; s/o Hyrum & Sarah (Kay) bp-22 Apr 1931; sp-John & Isabel Rosenkrance
Collins, Dionysius a-51y; husband of Elisabeth Bennett; bp-24 Apr 1902; bp-Rev W J A Hendricks
Collins, Herbert Carolus a-18y; s/o Dionysius & Elisabeth (Bennett) bp-24 Apr 1902; sp-Carolus McGuinn
Collins, Jonathan Cos a-11y; s/o Dionysius & Elisabeth (Bennett) bp-24 Apr 1902; sp-Wm Bennett
Collins, Nora Mary a-14y; d/o Dionysius & Elisabeth (Bennett) bp-24 Apr 1902; sp-Rev W J A Hendricks
Collins, Zelda Mary a-16y; d/o Dionysius & Elisabeth (Bennett) bp-24 Apr 1902; sp-Rev W J A Hendricks
Colvin, Myron Arvin Ach (of Bench) a-22y; s/o Carolus & Julia (Ireland) bp-18 Nov 1902; sp-Herbert C Collins
Conan, Mary Rose b-9 Dec 1920; d/o Earnest & Mary (Garvin) bp-1921
Cooley, Alice Mary a-30y; d/o Edgar Chas O'Connor; bp-15 Feb 1899; sp-Rev Hendricks & Helen Lantry
Cowley, Effie bp-3 Dec 1901
Cranor, Ella Rose a-20y; d/p Andrew Cranor & Ellen Olsen; bp-1 Aug 1898; sp-Rose Higgins
Cranor, Margaretha a-16y; d/o Andrew & Ella (Olsen) bp-9 Jan 1900; sp-Rev W J A Hendricks
Curran, Daniel Jr. b-7 Oct 1914; s/o Daniel & Catherine (McDonald) bp-25 Oct 1914; sp-Robert & Catherine McDonald
Curran, Emmet Eugenius b-1 Sep 1919; s/o Daniel & Catharine (McDonald) bp-10 Oct 1919; sp-Patricus Curran & J J Guheen
Curran, Patricia Doroline b-5 Oct 1916; d/o Daniel & Catherine (McDonald) bp-22 Oct 1916; sp-Gulielmus & Margaret Willis
Curran, Robert Owen (of Soda Springs) b-27 Sep 1913; s/o Thomas & Margaret (McDonald) bp-12 Oct 1913; sp-Daniel & Catherine Curran

Davis, Mary Imogene b-11 Oct 1904; d/o Jefferson & Catharine Maud (Brennan) bp-30 Oct 1904; sp-John Brennan & Mary Agnes Poynter
Davis, Mary Virginia b-31 May 1926; d/o George & Lucile (Heynes) bp-5 June 1926; sp-W Gallahan & Helen Heynes
Dempsey, George Daniel b-2 Apr 1899; s/o Francis & Cora (Gay) bp-6 Aug 1899; sp-Francis Potter & Elisabeth Vanzy
Donahoe, Mildred Veronica (of McCammon) b-18 Aug 1911; d/o Thomas & Edna (Lewis) bp-3 Sep 1911; sp-Edward Murphy & Catheline Mullan
Downing, Edgar Lee a-6y; s/o John & Joanna C; bp-23 Feb 1902; sp-Florence Jarboe
Downing, Georgia Irene a-10y; d/o John & Joanna Catharine (Nelson) bp-12 Feb 1902; sp-August Reis & Hettie Marie Byrne
Downing, Lilla Edna Theresa a-6y; d/o John & Joanna C; bp-23 Feb 1902; sp-Eliza Jarboe
Downing, Susanna Edith a-12y; d/o John & Joanna Catharine (Nelson) bp-12 Feb 1902; sp-Rev W J A Hendricks & Effie Cowley
DuWayne, John b-24 Jan 1934; s/o Coleman; bp-4 Feb 1934

Eldridge, Joseph Edward (of McCammon) b-7 Dec 1933; s/o Geo Raymond & Bernadine (Lechleiter) bp-9 Dec 1933; sp-George Murphy & Josephine Henson
Elsner, Robert Edwin (of Salt Lake City) b-25 Sep 1929; s/o Max & Theresa (Hallinan) bp-20 June 1930; sp-Thomas & Mrs. Hallinan

Fragnant, Alfred Donald (of Lava) b-24 Apr 1932; s/o Richard & Daisey (Bell) bp-27 Mar 1932; sp-Frank & Rebecca Warner
Fagnant, Arthur Jerome (of Lava) b-15 Aug 1931; s/o Arthur & Catharine (McQuinn) bp-14 Sep 1931; sp-Charles McGuinn, D Buote & Ellis Roberts
Fagnant, Fern Eugene (of Lava) b-11 Mar 1921; d/o Alfred & Daisy; bp-27 Mar 1921; sp-F D & Eugene Fagnant
Fagnant, Francis Gene b-5 Jan 1929; s/o Arthur & Kathryn (McQuinn) bp-27 Jan 1929; sp-John & Laura Roberts
Fagnant, Paul Morris b-30 Nov 1924; s/o Alfred P & Daisey (Bell) bp-25 Dec 1924; sp-Arthur & Kathryn Fagnant
Fagnant, Pauline Jane b-26 Feb 1929; d/o Alfred & Daisey (Bell) bp-12 May 1929; sp-Arthur & Kathryn Fagnant
Feldsted, Mary a-17y; wife of Clarence Laughney; bp-3 Apr 1902; sp-Rev W J A Hendricks & Julia McEntee
Fitzen, Francis Joseph b-10 July 1907; s/o J P & Susa (Steed) bp-26 Mar 1921
Fitzen, Monica Mary b-22 Jan 1909; d/o J P & Susa (Steed) bp-26 Mar 1921
Fitzpatrick, Benj F b-25 Sep 1903; s/o Benj; bp-17 Jan 1904; sp-Ben Layng & Mabel Renfro
Fitzpatrick, Mabel Ruth b-22 July 1897; d/o Benjamin & Harriet (Spidel) bp-30 Mar 1902; sp-Hilda Fitzpatrick
Fitzpatrick, Petronilla Fioletta b-23 June 1902; d/o Benjamin & Henrietta (Spidell) bp-11 July 1902; bp-Cecilia Fitzpatrick
Flynt, Helene Matilda b-22 Sep 1915; d/o Orval & Clara (McDermott) bp-22 Jan 1916; sp-Sarah McDermott
Foote, Mary Kathleen b-27 Aug 1921; d/o Homer & Frances (Nooney) bp-18 Sep 1921; sp-John & Alice Cunningham
Fowler, Pearl Mary a-14y; br-24 July 1903
Fuller, Angela Irene b-25 Oct 1898; d/o Joseph & Helen (Doyle) bp-13 Nov 1898; sp-Helen Douglas

Gardner, John Donald (of Fish Haven) b-24 Sep 1917; s/o John Chas & Edith Marie (Churchman) sp-Guielmus Ryan & Lillian Helton
Gay, Cordilia Mary a-26y; wife of Francis Warner; bp-11 Feb 1900; sp-Francis Potter & Anna McGuinn
Glenn, Franciscs b-11 Apr 1897; s/o Thomas & Martha (Kaiser) bp-23 Aug 1897; sp-Thomas & Ella O'Brien, Frances Kaiser
Glinn, Anna Maria (of American Falls) 1-66y; wife of Michael Glinn; bp-1 Jan 1902; sp-John Johnson & -- Barke
Gomez, Juan Benjamin (of Pocatello) b-31 Mar 1934; s/o Juan & Aurelia (Hernandez) bp-15 July 1934; sp-Andres & Felicitas Hernandez
Gordon, Elizabeth a-33y; wife of Wm Mullen; bp-29 Aug 1899; sp-Carolus McGuinn
Gove, Eldeen Marie b-1 Apr 1913; d/o Bruce & Mary (Ryan) bp-13 Apr 1913; sp-Daniel & Catherine Hurley
Gove, Joseph Clarence b-2 Jan 1883; s/o Charles & Annie (Swean) bp-18 Apr 1911; sp-Wm John Burke
Gray, Thelma Mary (of Plains Montana) b-24 Nov 1914; d/o Percy E & Hellen (Coe) bp-2 Jan 1934; sp-Mary Roddy
Griff, Ruby Esther d/o James & Emilia Griff; bp-1923; sp-Charlotte Griff & Emilia Griff
Groo, Mary Barbara b-15 Aug 1922; d/o Russel Paul & Kathryn (Brennan) bp-24 Sep 1922; sp-Wm Gallahue & Barbara Brennan

Haggarty, Katherina Bernice b-28 Apr 1906; d/o Earl & Jane (Johnston) bp-30 Apr 1911; sp-William Ryan
Haggarty, Mary Alfreda b-1 Jan 1902; d/o Earl & Jane (Johnston) bp-30 Apr 1911; sp-William Ryan
Haggarty, Mathilda Rose b-2 July 1910; d/o Earl & Mathilda (Johnson) bp-26 Sep 1910; sp-Will Ryan
Hale, Anne Marygold b-5 Oct 1908; d/o Charles & Blanche (Bresee) bp-10 Sep 1911; sp-Joseph E & Annie M Toner
Hall, Wm (of Dempsey) a-24y; s/o John & Celina (Lovett) bp-31 Dec 1901; sp-Francis Warner & Anna McGuinn
Hallanan, John Thomas (of Dempsey) b-19 Nov 1902; s/o Thomas & Laura (Potter) bp-28 Dec 1902; sp-Francis Potter & Cordelia Warner
Hallanan, Laura Teresa b-14 Jan 1905; d/o Thos & Laura (Potter) bp-9 Apr 1905; sp-Charles McGuinn & Rebecca Potter
Hallinahan, Bernard Aloysius (of Dempsey) b-25 July 1914; s/o Thomas & Laura; bp-2 Aug 1914; s/o Frank Warner & Ida McDaniel
Hallinan, Anna (of Dempsey) b-6 Dec 1908; d/o Thomas & Laura (Potter) bp-26 Jan 1909; sp-Frank Warner & Mary McGuinn
Hallinan, Leland Antony (of Dempsey) b-5 Sep 1912; s/o Thomas & Laura (Potter) bp-1 Nov 1912; sp-William & Lizzie Mullan
Hallinan, Mary Emily b-19 Apr 1901; d/o Thomas & Laura (Potter) bp-21 Apr 1901; sp-Thomas Hassett & Anna McGuinn
Hallinan, Regina Caecilia (of Dempsey) b-19 Sep 1910; d/o Thomas & Laura (Potter) bp-5 Nov 1910; sp-Bernard & Mary Kinney
Hallinan, Wm Francis (of Lava) b-14 Jan 1907; s/o Thomas & Laura (Potter) bp-15 May 1907; sp-Frank Potter & Anna Sanderson
Hampton, Margaret Mary (of Los Vegas Utah) b-20 Nov 1915; d/o B & Lillian (Davis) bp-8 Dec 1915; sp-John Brennan & Jean Davis
Hampton, Murdell Joseph b-18 Oct 1888; s/o B W; bp-2 Oct 1914; sp-John Brennan & Helen Davis
Hansen, Florence Gertrude b-1886; bp-7 Apr 1909; sp-Agnes Poynter
Hanson, Anna Lucile b-18 Nov 1924; d/o Sherman & Gladys; bp-4 Jan 1925; sp-Geo Lechleiter & Bertha Hanson
Hanson, Ray Craig b-28 Jan 1922; s/o Sherman & Gladys; bp-16 Apr 1922; s/o Jos Leo Thomlinson & Bertha Hanson
Hanscum, Jerry Daniel b-10 June 1940; s/o Chas & Helena (Lynch) bp-21 July 1940; sp-Leo Lynch & Gladys Durbin
Harkins, Clarissa Elisabeth b-9 Mar 1900; d/o Patrick & Elis Clarissa (Henderson) bp-20 Apr 1900; sp-Henry & Caroline Harkins
Harkins, James Oliver b-27 Feb 1899; s/o Patrick & Elisabeth (Henderson) bp-19 Feb 1899; sp-Mary Harkins & Rev W J A Hendricks
Harkness, Henry Orval (of McCammon) b-13 Aug 1905; s/o Henry Orval & Sarah (Scott) bp-29 May 1915; sp-Mrs. Kate Wilson
Harkness, John Abner (of McCammon) b-9 June 1908; s/o Henry Orval & Sarah (Scott) bp-29 May 1915; sp-Mrs. Kate Wilson
Harnkess, Theodore (of McCammon) b-1 June 1910; s/o Henry Orval & Sarah (Scott) bp-29 May 1915; sp-Mrs. Kate Wilson
Harley, Daniel Jos b-7 Mar 1902; s/o Daniel & Catharine (Ryan) bp-Peter Jos Layng & Mary Kelly
Hartman, Thos Wm b-11 Feb 1922; s/o Thomas & Esther (Brennan) bp-26 Mar 1922; sp-John R Brennan & Kitty Groo
Hawes, Elmer Jos (of Bruneau) b-10 Nov 1898; s/o Flereher & Eva; bp-9 Oct 1903; sp-Patrick Kelly
Hawes, Theodore (of Bruneau) b-5 Nov 1902; s/o Flereher & Eva; bp-9 Oct 1903; sp-Rose Crocheron
Heeney, Agnes Genevieve b-2 Jan 1922; d/o Patrick & Agnes; bp-20 Aug 1922; sp-John Cunningham & Frances Verbick
Helton, Blanche Mary (of Fish Haven) b-31 May 1910; d/o Charles & Lilian (Churchman) bp-10 July 1910; sp-Joseph & Helen Taylor
Helton, Joseph Maxwell (of Fish Haven) b-2 June 1916; s/o Charles & Lillian; bp-19 Aug 1914; s/o James & Mrs. C Churchman
Hen, Joseph Hung a-34y; bp-25 Oct 1903; sp-Wm Bennett & Joanna Vail
Henderson, Elisabeth Clarissa a-38y; wife of Patrick Harkins; bp-16 Apr 1899; sp-Rev W J A Hendricks
Hickey, Leo Thomas (of Soda Springs) b-22 Mar 1920; s/o R F & M (Hemphill) bp-7 May 1920; sp-J Haggerty & K F McMahon
Higgins, Cecilia Rose Mary b-19 Oct 1899; d/o Michael & Rose (Moan) sbp-9 Nov 1899; sp-W J A Hendricks & Ella Cranor
Hoge, Ethel Frances bh-28 Feb 1899; d/o George & Joan (Malvey) bp-27 Oct 1899; sp-Delia Mullen
Hoge, George Alvon b-9 Sep 1890; s/o George & Joan (Mulvey) bp-27 Oct 1899; sp-Nelly Moore
Hurley, Alice Catherine b-8 Mar 1899; d/o Daniel & Catharine Elis (Ryan) bp-26 Mar 1899; sp-John & Philomen Ryan
Hurley, Cecilia Catherine b-19 Nov 1915; d/o Daniel & Catherine (Ryan) bp-22 Nov 1915; sp-Daniel Ryan & Mary Galligner
Hurley, Edward Emmet b-4 Nov 1908; s/o Daniel & Catharine (Ryan) bp-6 Dec 1908; s/o Thomas & Lucia O'Brien
Hurley, Eileen Marg b-31 Dec 1903; d/o Daniel & Catharine (Ryan) bp-17 Jan1904; sp-Joanne Hurley & Josephine Hickey
Hurley, Helen Marie b-29 Aug 1900; d/o Daniel & Catharine (Ryan) bp-23 Sep 1900; sp-Wm J Ryan & Alice Mackin
Hurley, Lucy Francis b-8 Mar 1906; d/o Daniel & Catharine (Ryan) bp-26 Mar 1906; sp-Mary Flanagan & C Vander Donert
Husson, Dorothea Coannk? b-17 Aug 1916; d/o Bernard & Gratia Eva (Hunt) bp-22 Oct 1916; sp-Daniel Hurley & Ethel Rinker

Ingram, Guil Carolus (of Afton Wyoming) b-15 Feb 1919; s/o Joanes E & Clara (Gardener) sp-Eduardus Hurley & Mary Ingram

Jackson, David Messlin b-6 Nov 1922; d/o Alfred & Daisy (Bell) bp-24 Dec 1922; sp-John & Laura Roberts
Jarboe, Edna Marie b-5 Dec 1903; d/o Wm & Malvina (Jennings) bp-20 Dec 1903; sp-Edward Brady & Ethel Bourne
Jarboe, Gerald Bernard b-10 Jan 1903; s/o Henry & Eliza (Murphy) bp-10 Jan 1903; sp-Ben Layng & Florence Jarboe
Jennings, Malvina Mary a-21y; d/o Jasper Jennings & Martha Turner; bp-21 Mar 1901; xp-Rev W J A Hendricks, Rose Casey & Ethel M Bourne
Jones, Charles Ernest (of Blackfoot) b-19 Feb 1929; s/o Charles & Lillian; bp-3 Feb 1931; sp-Artis Pech
Jones, Daniel Paul b-21 Apr 1919; s/o Rollie R & Emilia (Sanoska) bp-18 Nov 1919; sp-Paul Sanoska & Catharina Hurley
Jones, William Joseph (of Lava) b-25 Dec 1930; s/o Charles & Lillian; bp-3 Feb 1931; sp-Josephine Brady
Julian, Florence b-28 Nov 1923; d/o Bert & Sevian; bp-12 Aug 1925; sp-Louis & Mary Buz
Julian, Lyola b-15 Oct 1921; d/o Bert & Sevian; bp-12 Aug 1925; sp-Charles & Liva Bartolemi
Julion, Rudolph (of Lava) b-7 Feb 1927; s/o Burt & Savina (Pitchelder) bp-28 Aug 1928; sp-Ranato & Rosie Andizzi

Kahler, Walter Paul (of Mackay) b-24 Nov 1908; s/o Charles & Linta (Flowell) bp-24 Dec 1932; sp-John Kane
Keatley, Dorothy Marie (of Lava) b-16 Aug 1930; s/o Leo & Eleanor (Libermann) bp-none listed; sp-A P & Mrs. Marso
Keatley, Kennet Leo b-23 Feb 1927; s/o Leo & Elenor (Libberman) bp-1 Mar 1927; sp-Robert & Helen Keatley
Keatley, Norman Lincoln b-12 Feb 1925; s/o Leo & Elnon; bp-4 Mar 1925; sp-Alphonsus & Alme Wagner
Kelly, Margaret Mary (of American Falls) b-17 June 1923; d/o Michael & Maime (Sullivan) bp-8 July 1923; sp-Francis Kelly & Mrs. Roy Christensen
Kendrick, Gertrude Mary b-1913; d/o Seth & Josephine; bp-25 Mar 1920
Kendrick, Joseph Anthony b-1916; s/o Seth & Josephine; bp-25 Mar 1920
Kendrick, Lawrence Joseph; b-1915; s/o Seth & Josephine; bp-25 Mar 1920
Kendrick, Mary Agnes b-1918; d/o Seth & Josephine; bp-25 Mar 1920
Kendrick, Mary Magdelen b-1908; d/o Seth & Josephine; bp-25 Mar 1920
Koong, Hong Wee Leo b-1 Aug 1854; bp-27 Nov 1904

Lambert, Cath Albert Ruth b-2 Une 1901; d/o William & Elizabeth; bp-17 July 1910; sp-Joseph & Helen Taylor
Lambert, Hugh Vincent b-15 Jan 1909; s/o William & Elizabeth; bp-29 Jan 1909; sp-John R Brennan & Agnes Poynter
Lantry, Helen Elaine b-31 May 1915; d/o John & -- (Richardson) bp-22 June 1915; sp-William Burke & Catherine Richardson
Larcom, Catharine Hope (of Pocatello) b-23 July 1907; d/o Clifford & Mabel (Renfro) bp-1 Sep 1907; sp-Gertrude Larcom & John Renfro
Layng, Cecilia Magdalene b-5 June 1903; d/o Peter & Mary (Kelly) bp-7 June 1903; sp-Rev Wm Hendricks & Elisabeth Kelly
Layng, Eileen Marcella b-25 Oct 1906; d/o Peter & Mary (Kelly) bp-20 Nov 1906; sp-Ed & Helen Brady
Layng, Eleanor Mercedes b-25 Oct 1906; d/o Peter & Mary (Kelly) bp-20 Nov 1906; d/o Margaret Leonard & Rev C Vander Doneke
Layng, Eugene Bertram b-18 Feb 1899; s/o Peter & Mary (Kelly) bp-2 Apr 1899; sp-Daniel & Catharine Hurley; Eliz Benor
Lindhart, Gary Leo Sr. (of Aberdeen) b-5 May 1940; s/o Ogden & Mary (Gilroy) bp-21 July 1940; sp-Mert Gilroy & Uva Strohsheiner
Lloyd, Wm George b-21 July 1901; s/o Wm & Mary (Finnigan) bp-26 Sep 1901; sp-Florence Jardoe
Lohmeier, Idella Elizabeth (of Pocatello) b-1 Sep 1932; d/o Lawrence & Lavaun (Parker) bp-25 Sep 1932; sp-Paul & Helen Irish
Lohmiere, Lawrence Henry (of Pocatello) b-4 Nov 1933; s/o Lawrence & Lavaun (Parker) bp-6 Nov 1933; sp-Evelyn Lohmiere
Long, Charles William b-10 Apr 911; s/o Edwin & Elizabeth (Lightner) bp-10 July 1911; sp-Nella Lantry
Long, Edwin Bernard b-9 Nov 1908; s/o Edwin & Elizabeth (Lightner) bp-10 July 1911; sp-Nella Lantry
Long, Frances Elizabeth b-20 Oct 1912; d/o Edward & Elizabeth; bp-13 Mar 1914; sp-Gladys Long
Lowe, Eva Josephine b-3 Mar 1907; d/o Thomas & Mary (Smith) bp-5 Mar 1907; sp-Hy & Josephine Smith
Loy, Thomas Chin a-18y; bp-13 Dec 1903; sp-Jos Hung Hen
Lucas, Nicalaus Joseph b-1 Oct 1919; s/o Gustavus & Catharina (Wagner) bp-27 Dec 1919; sp-Daniel Hurley & Catharina McMahan
Lucas, Richard G b-26 Apr 1922; s/o Gustavus & Kathryn (Wagner) bp-17 June 1922; sp-O & Rose Johnson
Lussier, Marcell Edward b-3 Apr 1921; s/o Charles E & Marie (Enne) bp-2 Aug 1921; sp-Lorenzo Lussier & Olivene Laviolette

Malone, Anthony Joseph b-22 Mar 1913; s/o Charles & Mittie (Bolin) bp-8 Oct 1920
Malone, Gertrude Mary b-Nov 1915; d/o Charles & Mittie (Bolin) bp-8 Oct 1920
Marchetti, Silvia May (of Superior Wyo) b-16 Jan 1933; d/o Francesco & Stella (Novak) bp-3 Jan 1934; sp-August & Eva Berti
Mareo, Clarince Edward (of McCammon) b-17 May 1921; s/o Mathew & Mary L (Moss) bp-13 May 1921; sp-Alp Hy Wagner & Evelyn Mareo
Marinoni, Ovalia Mary b-1 Apr 1922; d/o Andrew & Rita; bp-30 June 1923; sp-Jake & Bessie Stanley
McDermott, Charles b-16 July 1898; s/o Peter & Sara (Burke) bp-24 Sep 1899; sp-Eugene & Julie McEntee
McDonald, Catharine b-22 Dec 1896; d/o Robert & Anna (Schmidt) bp-27 Oct 1899; sp-Barbara Schmidt
McDonald, Margaretha b-16 Apr 1894; d/o Robert & Anna (Schmidt) bp-27 Oct 1899; sp-Mary Schmidt
McDonald, Robert Ernest b-7 Jan 1899; s/o Robert & Anna (Schmidt) bp-27 Oct 1899; sp-Henry Schmidt
McEntee, John b-29 Oct 1899; s/o Eugene & Culia (Sullivan) bp-1 Nov 1899; sp-John & Helen Lantry
McEntee, Patrick Francis b-10 Oct 1901; s/o Eugene & Julia (Sullivan) bp-16 Oct 1901; sp-Ernest & Petronella Lantry
McGuinn, Francis Jos (of Dempsey) b-20 Sep 1902; s/o Carolus & Anna (Potter) bp-15 Nov 1902; sp-Chas & Anna McGuinn, Wm Hall, Laura Hallanan
McLaughlin, Robert Henry b-13 Jan 1914; s/o John & Elizabeth; bp-29 Aug 1914; sp-Daniel & Catherine Curran
McLean, Frances Lorraine (of Butte Montana) b-22 May 1929; d/o William & Anne (Hallinan) bp-15 Sep 1929; sp-Thomas & Mrs. Hallinan
McNeal, Mildred b-14 Oct 1915; d/o Dwight B & Anna (Hoener) bp-29 Nov 1924; sp-Arthur J Fagnant & Laura Roberts
McNellis, Edith (of Denver Colorado) b-14 Jan 1909; d/o Thomas & Lillian (Ford) bp-31 Jan 1909; sp-Elias Kegzer & Cecilia Stagner
McTique, John Dionysius b-3 Dec 1897; s/o Michael & Mary (Boucht) bp-17 Apr 1897; sp-Dionysio & Gertrude McTique
Menna, Josephina (of Pocatello) b-6 Feb 1934; d/o Genaro & Camen (Gudierrez) bp-1 Sep 1934; sp-Nicatio & Ebbira Moreno
Meredith, Amy Kathleen b-15 June 1924; d/o Jay & Marjorie (Staley) bp-24 June 1924; sp-E W & Mrs. E W Elliot
Meredith, John Winfield (of St Anthony) b-24 July 1920; s/o Jay & Margaret (Staley) bp-15 Sep 1920; sp-Grant & Leona Staley
Meredith, Marjorie b-18 July 1922; d/o Jay B & Marjorie (Staley) bp-Edward & Katie Hurley
Meyers, Michael Linden b-24 Oct 1933; s/o James M & Edna (Linden) bp-5 Nov 1933; sp-James & Mrs. Curtin
Mills, Marjorie Elaine (of Fort Hall) b-10 Sep 1931; d/o Sidney & Grace (Allmon) bp-12 Dec 1932; sp-Emma Boros & Reve M McGowan
Moan, Helen Catherine b-10 Dec 1897; d/o Patrick & Margaret (Barron) bp-20 Mar 1898; sp-W J A Hendricks & Ellen Douglas
Moan, Margaretha Frances b-3 Sep 1899; d/o Patrick & Margaretha (Barron) bp-10 Dec 1899; sp-Wm Barren, Mary Barrett & Elisabeth Vanzil
Moan, Rose Mary b-31 May 1901; d/o Patrick & Margaret (Barron) bp-10 July 1901; sp-Wm Barron, Helen McQuale & W C Hopper
Moan, William Adin b-31 May 1901; s/o Patrick & Margaret (Barron) bp-10 July 1901; sp-Carolus McGuinn, Anna Higgins, W E Hopper
Monahan, Franciscam Margaretha b-6 Aug 1897; d/o Francis & Margaretha (Maher) bp-5 Sep 1897; sp-Dionysio & Ella O'Brien
Moore, Cath Magdalena b-30 July 1918; d/o Walter Howard & Florence (Adams) bp-15 Oct 1918; sp-Eduardus & Bernarda Julio
Morgan, Agnes Loretta b-6 Sep 1916; d/o John & Elsie May (Mitchell) bp-26 May 1921
Morgan, Cecelia Mary b-14 May 1910; d/o John & Elsie May (Mitchell) bp-26 Mar 1921
Morgan, Matilda Marie b-20 Oct 1914; d/o John & Elise May (Mitchell) bp-26 Mar 1921
Mullen, Odilia Magdalen b-6 July 1898; d/o Michael & Odilia (Kenny) bp-27 July 1898; sp-Wm Mullen & Anna Kenny
Murphy, Clara Lucille b-16 June 1897; d/o Patrick & Mary (Pearce) bp-9 Aug 1903; sp-Hettie Byrnes
Myers, Mildred Cecilia Nichol b-25 June 1911; d/o John Nichol & Lucy May (Horton) bp-9 July 1911; sp-Mary Lantry

Nelson, Joanna Catharine a-29y; wife of John Downing; bp-12 Feb 1902; sp-Rev W J A Hendricks & Agnes Poynter
Norman, Eric Oscar a-27y; s/o Ole & Anna (Ericson) bp-24 May 1903; sp-Wm Jarboe & Malvina Jennings

O'Brien, Clara Theresa (of Aberdeen) b-15 Dec 1931; d/o Patrick; bp-5 June 1932; sp-Mrs. A Verbech
O'Connor, William Vernon b-26 June 1901; s/o Edward & Alice (Cooley) bp-18 Aug 1901; sp-Alice Mackin
Olsen, Frances b-25 May 1910; d/o Lemuel Bramstiter & Carrie Rawls; bp-12 Dec 1939
O'Neil, Mrs. (of Boise) no other information but in the 1903 baptism list
Overdorf, Elizabeth Ruth b-6 Mar 1913; d/o Samuel & Elizabeth (Holley) bp-26 Mar 1921
Overdorf, Paul Williams b-14 Feb 1911; s/o Samuel & Elizabeth (Holley) bp-26 Mar 1921
Overdorf, Samuel Joseph b-17 Nov 1916; s/o Samuel & Elizabeth (Holley) bp-26 Mar 1921
Owens, Ellen Elizabeth (of McCammon) b-28 Sep 1933; d/o Edwards & Olivia (Muncie) bp-29 Oct 1933; sp-Jas Owens & Eleanor Keatley

Pearce, Hettie Mary a-22y; d/o Charles Pearce & Josephine Behrrs; b-25 Dec 1901; sp-Wm J Ryan & Eliza Jarboe
Peay, Erma Edith (of Pocatello) b-22 Aug 1915; d/o Aug & Edith (McDermott) bp-19 Mar 1916; sp-Clara Flint
Perkins, Sarah Mary b-30 June 1881; d/o John A Perkins & Anna Bomey; bp-19 Sep 1904; sp-J Nolan & Alice McKenn
Perry, Margaret Mary b-1908; s/o Edwin & Flora Bella; bp-25 Mar 1920
Pilash, Florance (of Mackay) b-17 May 1923; d/o Thomas & Anna (Sirk) bp-15 July 1923; sp-Louis Osie & Rose Nowacki
Potter, Aloysius Wm (of Dempsey) b-8 Oct 1900; s/o Francis & Rebecca (Sanderson) bp-21 Oct 1900; sp-Rev W J A Hendricks & Laura Hallinan
Potter, Clarence Edw b-24 July 1904; s/o Francis & Rebecca (Sanderson) bp-18 Sep 1904; sp-Alfred Sanderson & Anne McGuinn
Potter, Francis (of Dempsey) b-3 Oct 1898; s/o Francis & Rebecca (Sanderson) bp-30 Oct 1898; sp-Thomas Hallinan & Theresa McLaughlin
Potter, George (of Dempsey) b-29 Aug 1908; s/o Frank & Rebecca; bp-26 Jan 1909; sp-Frank Warner & Stella Potter
Potter, Jerry David (of Lava) b-23 Dec 1939; s/o Francis & Florence (Warner) bp-14 Apr 1940; sp-Mrs. & Mrs. John Roberts
Potter, Laura Theresa a-18y; d/o Francis Potter & Emilia Brown; bp-19 Jan 1899; sp-Thomas Hassett & Rebecca Potter
Potter, Lawrence Jos (of Dempsey) b-13 Oct 1902; s/o Francis & Rebecca (Sanderson) bp-15 Nov 1902; sp-Carolus & Anna McGuinn
Potter, Stanley Arthur b-13 Aug 1922; s/o Francis & Florence (Warner) bp-8 Oct 1922; sp-Michael & Mary Maher
Poynter, Ruth Marie b-25 Mar 1902; d/o D'orr & Agnes (Brennan) bp-13 Apr 1902; sp-Barbara Brennan
Pratt, Lula Cecilia a-12y; d/o Wm & Wilhelmina (Hecht) bp-1 July 1899; sp-Elisabeth Kelly
Prudhome, William Thomas b-26 Oct 1926; s/o Wm & Catherine (Gray) bp-1 May 1927; sp-Fred Van Geesen & Katie Heeney
Price, John D (of Malad) b-28 Sep 1928; s/o J D & Theresa (Kelly) bp-18 Nov 1928; sp-Francis R & Katherine Kelly
Prudhomme, Berti Louise (of Aberdeen) b-6 July 1932; s/o Wm Alfred & Catherine (Gray) bp-21 may 1933; sp-Fred Van Geesen & Cate Heaney
Prudhomme, Douglas Eugene (of Aberdeen) b-19 Nov 1933; s/o Wm Alfred & Catherine (Gray) b--21 May 1933; sp-Fred Van Geesen & Cate Heaney
Prudhomme, Lester Fred (of Aberdeen) b-31 Jan 1929; s/o Wm Alfred & Catherine (Gray) bp-21 May 1933; sp-Fred Van Geeson & Cate Heaney
Purtill, Mathilda Mary b-22 Mar 1898; d/o Eduard & Lucia (McDonnell) bp-10 Apr 1898; sp-Eduard Brady & Eliz Kelly

Quadros, Maria Hilda (of Cokeville Wyo) b-21 May 1912; d/o Antone S & Magdalena; bp-10 July 1912; sp-Agnes Poynter
Quinn, John Joseph b-1910; s/o Dan & Effie; bp-25 Mar 1920

Ramirez, Pedro (of Pocatello) b-11 May 1933; s/o Francisco & Guadalupe (Barella) bp-11 May 1933
Reilly, Michael b-1 June 1901; s/o D J & Margaret (Murphy) bp-23 Aug 1901; sp-Rev W J A Hendricks & Elisabeth Jarboe
Richardson, Eugene P b-11 May 1858; husband of Mary Julia Provencher; b-17 Dec 1899; sp-Michael Higgins
Roberts, Albert Eugene (of Lava) b-29 June 1931; s/o John & Laura; bp-12 July 1931; sp-Francis & Ellis Roberts
Roberts, Cecilia b-7 May 1891; d/o Frederic & Elisabeth (Wallace) bp-28 Nov 1897; sp-Thomas Wallace, Anna Coughlin, Joanna Alexander and Carolus Lantry
Roberts, Della Patricia (of Dempsey) b-1 Mar 1913; d/o William & Anna (Emmons) bp-4 Apr 1913; sp-John Kurth & Julia Emmons
Roberts, Ellis Lenora Marie b-28 Apr 1913; d/o John & Leonora (Warner) bp-1 May 1913; sp-Dewey Warner & Laura Hallinan
Roberts, Louis b-16 Sep 1900; s/o Frideric & Elisabeth (Wallace) bp-14 Nov 1901; s/o Elisabeth Roberts & Alicia Ryan
Roberts, Paul Joseph b-7 Apr 1921; s/o John & Ida Laura (Fagnant) bp-14 Aug 1921; sp-Francis Fagnant & Pauline Reding
Robinson, Vivian Loraine (of American Falls) b-3 Nov 1896; d/o Theodore & Rsevel? Meadows; bp-24 Nov 1932; sp-B A & Margaret McDevitt
Roddy, Mary Carroll b-17 June 1934; d/o Joseph & Thelma (Gray) bp-14 July 1934; sp-James Roddy & Della Staudaher
Root, Carolus Delbert b-19 Nov 1898; s/o Carolus & Mary Parcella (Robinson) bp-16 Apr 1899; sp-Patrick & Mary Harkins
Rowley, Joannes Earl b-1 May 1916; s/o Earl Dan & Mabel Cecil (Long) bp-28 Dec 1916; sp-Joannes Long
Rowley, Muriel Agnes b-24 June 1912; d/o Earl Daniel & Mabel Cecil (Long) bp-Joannes Long
Ruediger, Mary Sedelia b-6 Aug 1902; d/o Frederic & Alma (Cadarett) sp-Mary Hawkins
Ryan, Alice May b-8 Jan 1907; d/o John & Cora (Perkins) bp-20 Jan 1907; sp-James & Mary Ryan
Ryan, Eugene John b-5 Dec 1914; s/o John & Sarah (Perkins) bp-27 Dec 1914; sp-Edward & Lucy Hurley
Ryan, Grace Cecilia b-15 Jan 1910; d/o John & Sara (Perkins) bp-20 Jan 1910; sp-Will Ryan & Dan Hurley
Ryan, Louise Marie b-12 Jan 1912; d/o John & Sarah (Perkins) bp-25 Feb 1912; sp-Daniel & Eileen Hurley

Sabin, Larry Francis b-15 Aug 1926; s/o Eugene F & Georgia Mary (Floyd) bp-26 Aug 1926; sp-David & Lauretta Ennis
Sanderson, Alfred Henry a-16y; s/o Wm & Marie (Arbon) bp-19 Jan 1899; sp-Francis Potter & Ann McGuinn
Sanderson, Jos Edward (of Dempsey) b-19y; s/o Wm & Mary; bp-19 Jan 1903; bp-Alfred Sanderson, Anna McGuinn & Rebecca Potter
Sanderson, Robert Joseph b-9 Apr 1886; s/o Wm & Marie (Auburn) bp-23 Apr 1900; sp-Alfred Sanderson & Rebecca Potter
Sanderson, Thomas (of Dempsey) a-21y; s/o Wm & Marie (Arbon) bp-29 July 1901
Scheafer, Agnes Mary b-27 Apr 1910; d/o William & Irene (Hopson) bp-26 Mar 1921
Schlientz, Harry J b-2 Dec 1925; s/o Harry B & Pearl Mary (Budd) bp-20 Dec 1925; sp-John & Rose Tighe
Scott, Alta Teresa b-21 Sep 1903; d/o John P & Teresa (Sterling) bp-24 Oct 1904; sp-John & Nora Murphy
Simmons, Stephen a-72y; s/o Louis & Sally (Willis) bp-24 Aug 1901; sp-Carolus McGuinn
Singent, Edna Theresia b-29 Oct 1897; d/o Eduard & Elisabeth (Miller) bp-28 Nov 1897; sp-Frank Lee and Anna Miller
Singent, Joseph Thomas b-7 Mar 1899; s/o Edward & Elizabeth (Miller) bp-7 May 1899; sp-Ernest Lantry & Ethel Ann Coughlin
Sowerd, Clara (of Garden Valley) a-22y; bp-4 Aug 1903; sp-N Mills
Staley, Leona b-27 Sep 1901; d/o Winfrid & Joan (Burney) bp-16 Oct 1901; sp-Ernest & Petronella Lantry
Staley, Stephan b-1 Mar 1899; s/o Winfield & Hanna (Burney) bp-30 Mar 1899; sp-James O'Connor & Ann White
Staley, Virginia Caecilia b-24 Sep 1913; d/o Wig & Anna (Burney) bp-12 Oct 19133; sp-George De Stoop & Marjorie Staley
Staley, Winefred b-3 June 1904; s/o Winefield & Hannah (Burney) bp-31 July 1904; sp-Ben & Bessie Layng
Stanley, Dina b-28 Dec 1922; d/o Mitchell & Dina; bp-24 June 1923; sp-Jake & Bessie Stanley
Stewart, Frances b-5 Dec 1898; d/o Jay & Laura; bp-12 Apr 1914; sp-William Burke & Mary Foley
Strang, Anna Belle b-23 Dec 1924; d/o David & Georgia (Carter) bp-1 Mar 1925; sp-Lawrence Carter & Mary Tiegart
Strang, Margaret Lillian b-11 June 1923; d/o David & Georgina Maria (Carter) bp-1 July 1923; sp-Ephrim Jos Carter & Kate McBride
Strickland, Eva Marie (of Bruneau) b-24 Jan 1878; d/o John Luther Strickland & Alice Wilson; wife of Flereher Hawes; bp-9 Oct 1903; sp-Mary Turner
Strickland, N (of Mountain Home) a-48y; bp-14 July 1903; sp-Stephan Donovan & his wife
Strickland, N (of Mountain Home) a-8y; bp-14 July 1903
Strochein, Joseph Loyle b-7 July 1923; s/o Earl & Gertrude (Miller) bp-5 Aug 1923; sp-Manuel & Kathryn Heeney
Strochein, Paul Leroy (of Aberdeen) b-12 July 1934; s/o Earl & Uva (Miller) bp-19 Aug 1934; sp-Patrick & Agnes Heaney
Strochein, William b-9 Feb 1925; s/o Earl & Gertrude; bp-1 Mar 1925; sp-Patrick Heeney & Frances Webber
Stroschein, Earl Francis (of Aberdeen) b-17 July 1929; s/o Earl & Ava (Miller) bp-1 Aug 1929; sp-Samuel & Mrs. Haeney
Stroschein, Eugene Dallas (of Aberdeen) b-6 Sep 1931; s/o Earl & Ava (Miller) bp-2 Nov 1931; sp-Jos A McDonald & Dorothy Luce
Strong, Joseph Ernest b-26 Aug 1914; s/o Joseph & Louise (Ernest) bp-20 Sep 1914; sp-Elizabeth McLaughlin
Stroschein, Harold Earl b-24 Feb 1922; s/o Earl & Gertrude (Miller) bp-16 Apr 1922; sp-Geo Lechleiter & Florence Cunningham
Strucell, Theresa G (of Idaho Falls) b-5 Feb 1929; d/o Gregor & Theresa G (Jarak) bp-17 July 1929; sp-Joseph Jr. & Mary Jurak
Switzler, Thomas W b-2 May 1884; s/o Warron & Maria (Wilson) bp-7 Jan 1913; sp-George De Stoop

Toomer, Helena Eulalia b-21 June 1917; d/o Edwin W & Margareta (Dingboom) bp-9 July 1917; sp-Eulalia Dingboom
Toomer, Robert Howard b-30 Mar 1916; s/o Edwin & Marguerite (Dingboom) bp-16 Apr 1916; sp-William & Eulan Dingboom
Toomer, Virginia Maud bp-9 Feb 1919; d/o Edwin W Toomer & Margaret Dingboom; sp-Lucia Hurley
Twoomey, Margaret Thelma b-28 May 1904; d/o Timothy & Ida (McCoy) bp-31 July 1904; sp-Ben Layng & Mabel Renfrom

Urresti, Mary (of Mackay) b-23 Jan 1920; d/o Paul & Carmen (Bigoshea) bp-4 Nov 1922; sp-Nolentine Badiola & Rose Nawacki

Vail, Joanna Maria (of Bailey Creek) a-24y; nee Losie; wife of Laurence Vail; bp-12 May 1903; sp-Wm Bennett & Mary Sullivan
Vail, Laurence (of Bailey Creek) a-25y; husband of Joan Mary; bp-12 May 1903; s/o Wm Bennett
Valadez, Ricardo Fernando (of Pocatello) b-7 Apr 1934; s/o Richard & Otilia (Perrez) bp-8 Sep 1934; sp-Noverto & Maria Ribera
Verbeck, Andrew David (of Aberdeen) b-14 May 1940; s/o Andrew Francis & Blanche (Williams) bp-21 July 1940; sp-Water Lawrence Vorbeck & Fannie Westfall

Ward, Elisabeth Philomen (of Bancroft) b-4 Apr 1896; d/o George & Mary (Toravol) bp-30 June 1902; sp-Patrick Harkins
Ward, Mary Irene b-28 Apr 1900; d/o Mary Toravol; bp-30 June 190; sp-Mary Harkins
Ward, Ruby Theresa (of Bancroft) b-2 May 1898; d/o George & Mary (Toravol) bp-30 June 1902; sp-Elisabeth Harkins
Warner, Anna Fotella (of Dempsey) b-28 Aug 1907; d/o Frank & Cordelia (Gay) bp-5 Dec 1907; sp-Alfred Sanderson & Rebecca Potter
Warner, Catharine Theresa (of Dempsey) b-29 Nov 1903; d/o Francis & Cordelia (Gay) bp-1 Jan 1904; sp-Carolus & Anna McGuinn
Warner, Florence Grace b-4 Sep 1901; d/o Francis & Cordelia (Jay) bp-10 Nov 1901; sp-Thomas & Laura Hallanon
Weddle, Elis Dewey b-19 Dec 1922; d/o Alex & Anna (Koerner) bp-13 Apr 1923; sp-John Robert & Mary Maher
Weddle, Theda Rose b-20 Oct 1921; d/o Alex & Anna (Koerner) bp-13 Apr 1923; sp-John & Mrs. C J McGuinn
Welker, Wright Michael (of Idaho Falls) b-15 Apr 1937; s/o Wright & Agnes (Hemovich) bp-23 Dec 1939;sp-Nick Rukavina & Mrs. Michael Hemovich
Wells, Edna Mary b-1 Aug 1901; d/o John & Susanna (Schmidt) bp-17 Nov 1901; sp-Anna McDonald
Wells, Thomas Joseph b-24 Jan 1921; s/o Andrew & Sarah (Bagley) bp-15 May 1932; sp-W J Ryan & Katie Hurley
Westfall, Herbert Charles b-19 Oct 1924; s/o Frank & Finnie (Verbech) bp-1 Feb 1925; sp-Andy & Frances Verbeck
Willis, Francisca Magdena b-21 Sep 1919; d/o William S & Margarita (McDonald) bp-10 Oct 1919; sp-Robt & Anna McDonald
Willis, Gulielmus Sebastian b-14 Feb 1918; s/o Wm & Marg; bp-17 Feb 1918; sp-Maria Murphy & Andreas Wells
Wilson, Jeannette Mary a-18y; d/o C B Wilson & Elisabeth Dryden; bp-25 May 1900; sp-Alice O'Connor
Wilson, Eva Marie (of McCammon) b-27 July 1905; s/o Walter G & Catherine (Scott) bp-29 May 1915; sp-Mrs. H Harkness
Wilson, Helen Erdina (of McCammon) b-23 Sep 1911; s/o Walter G & Catherine (Scott) bp-29 May 1915; sp-Mrs. H Harkness
Wilson, Mabel Eileen  (of McCammon) b-16 Feb 1909; s/o Walter G & Catherine (Scott) bp-29 May 1915; sp-Mrs. H Harkness
Wilson, Sarah Melvin (of McCammon) b-3 Sep 1913; d/o Walter G & C (Scott) bp-29 May 1915; sp-Mrs. H Harkness
Wilson, Walter George (of McCammon) b-22 Feb 1907; s/o Walter G & Catherine (Scott) bp-29 May 1915; sp-Mrs. H Harkness
Wing, Leo a-34y; bp-25 Oct 1903; sp-Wm Bennett & Joanna Vail
Woerner, Emma b-3 Apr 1911; d/o Wm & Emma (Geigle) bp-24 Sep 1921
Woerner, Henry b-12 Aug 1908; s/o Wm & Emma (Geigle) bp-24 Sep 1921
Woods, Elaine (of Mackay) b-19 Nov 1920; d/o Claude & Florence (Ritson) bp-4 Nov 1922; sp-John & Mrs. Murphy
Woods, Florence (of Mackay) b-1 Nov 1918; d/o Claude & Florence (Ritson) bp-4 Nov 1922; sp-John & Mrs. Murphy
Wunsch, Albert Wm a-7y; s/o Hy & Amanda (Wunsch( bp-16 July 1899; sp-Nelly Moore
Wunsch, Amanda Augusta a-20y; wife of Hy; bp-16 July 1899; sp-Mary Murnane

 

Return to Churches Index