S

Click on the code in the last column to see the submitter's information.

SAATHOFF 1906 Bronaugh MO USA W41
SAF/SAFE/SÄV xx Rock Island
IL
USA
P43
SAFFORD H60
SAMPICA 1850-1900 Jones Co IA USA A03
SANDERS 1650-1850 Dunstable BDF ENG L22
SANDERS/SAUNDERS 1580-1700 Potsgrove BDF ENG L22
SANDERS/SAUNDERS 1450-1700 Amersham BKM ENG L22
SANFORD 1822-1835 Shelby Co IN USA N01
SANFORD 1850-1860 Muscatine Co IA USA N01
SANFORD 1800-1855 xx NJ USA W40
SANFORD 1840-1850 Porter Co IN USA N01
SARTORIUS 1700-1735 Haintchen, Hessen-Nassau xx GER W40
SAUNDERS 1580-1700 Potsgrove BDF ENG L22
SCATTERGOOD 1645-1696 Stepney, London xx ENG W40
SCHAAB 1851-1865 Edgington Twp, RI Co IL USA C47
SCHAAB 1865- Lake Twp, Muscatine Co IA USA C47
SCHADT 1860-1925 Mercer Co IL USA M70
SCHAEFER 1800-1900 Kewanee IL USA D38
SCHAEFER 1800-1900 Rock Island IL USA D38
SCHAFERIN 1775 xx HD GER T27
SCHATTEMAN -1891 Lotenhulle EFL BEL P45
SCHATTEMAN
1891-
Rock Island Co IL USA P45
SCHAUB -1856 Honebach HC GER M64
SCHAUB 1856-2001 Walworth Co WI USA M64
SCHLEMMER 1850-1940 Rock Island IL USA A03
SCHMIDT 1872-1900 Rock Island IL USA W39
SCHMIDT 1863-1959 Baltimore
MD
GER P15
SCHMIDT 1880-pres Northumberland County
PA
USA P15
SCHMIDTZ 1750-1820 xx xx GER W40
SCHNEIDER 1869-1925 Rock Island IL USA H65
SCHRADER 1840-1903 Rock Island, Rock Island Co MD USA W40
SCHWAHN 1700-1725 Hessen-Nassau xx GER W40
SCHWEISTHAL 1775-1801 Densborn xx GER W40
SCOTTT 1841-1890 Wayne Co OH USA G09
SCRANTON 1812 Stark Co OH USA H63
SCRANTON 1845 Portage Co OH USA H63
SCRANTON 1900 Mercer Co IA USA H63
SCRITCHLOW 1858-1939 Shelby County IL USA P15
SEARCY 1826 Anderson Co KY USA H45
SEARLE xx xx xx xx H60
SELBY 1620-1678 Summerset Co MD USA W40
SERIGHT xx xx OH USA D42
SERIGHT xx xx xx IRL D42
SERIGHT xx xx IA USA D42
SEVERNS/SOVERIGN 1700-1882 Bucks Co PA USA H29
SHELLY 1832-1944 Salem Twp, Jefferson Co OH USA K30
SHELLY 1830-1908 Knox Twp, Jefferson Co OH USA K30
SHEPHERD 1883 xx DUR ENG W41
SHEPLAR 1805-1889 Murrayville, Morgan Co IL USA H29
SHEPLAR 1805-1889 Hardin Co, Woodson Pre KY USA H29
SHERMAN 1735 Brimfield MA USA F20
SHIELDS 1700-1790 Berkeley Co VA USA M10
SHILLINGLAW 1600-2001 All xx USA R36
SHUGART 1800-1820 Cumberland Co KY USA W40
SHUGART 1800-1820 xx NC USA W40
SIEGER 1810-1874 Manitowoc Co WI USA W40
SIEGER 1700-1800 Haintchen, Hessen-Nassau PR GER W40
SIMMON 1845-1958 Rural Twp, Rock Island Co IL USA H53
SIMPSON 1750-1900 Earls Barton NTH ENG L22
SMITH (Frederick) xx xx xx xx G09
SMITH 1870- Bible Grove, Scotland Co MO USA P03
SMITH 1860- Union Twp, Clark Co MO USA P03
SMITH 1848- Hamilton Co IN USA P03
SMITH 1872-1900 Rock Island IL USA W39
SMITH 1780-1855 SCO J13
SNYDER Bef 1894 xx OH USA S92
SNYDER 1894- Whiteside Co IL USA S92
SOUTH xx xx xx xx H60
SPACE 1840-1920 Bowling Twp, Taylor Ridge, RI Co IL USA H61
SPACE 1847-1900 Rock Island IL USA H61
SPACE 1847-1900 Taylor Ridge IL USA H61
SPACE 1847-1900 Pheasant Ridge IL USA H61
SPIELMAN 1850- Edgington IL USA S103
SPILGER 1880-2000 xx WI USA T27
SPILGER 1880-2000 xx TX USA T27
SPILGER 1860-2000 xx IA USA T27
SPILGER 1890-2000 xx CA USA T27
SPILGER 1846 xx IL USA T27
SPILGER 1800 xx HD GER T27
SPILGER 1880-2000 xx NB USA T27
SPILLAR 1807-1830 Newberry Port MA USA H57
SPURLIN 1840 Hardin Co IA USA H55
SPURLIN 1840 Mercer Co IL USA H55
STACK 1884-1967 Rock Island Co IL USA N01
STAFFORD xx xx xx xx H60
STECKMEDST 1856-1892 Hampshire Twp, Clinton Co IA USA W38
STECKMEDST 1892-1914 Seattle WA USA W38
STECKMEDST 1825 Bramstedt SH GER W38
STEINHAGEN 1690-1800 Isle of Poel xx GER W40
STEPHENS 1850-1920 Richland Grove Twp, Mercer Co IL USA M70
STERN 1890-1930 Scott Co IA USA T30
STITT 1750-1850 Ulster IRL A19
STITT 1700-1800 SCT A19
STOUGH 1842-1870 Port Byron, Rock Island County
IL
USA F27
STOUGH 1870-1930 Cherokee, Crawford County
KS
USA F27
STOUGH 1830-1840 Westmoreland County
PA
USA F27
STOUT 1585-2000 Nottinghamshire ENG H29
STRECKFUS 1851- Rock Island Co IL USA C47
STRONG 1560-1600 Chard SOM ENG M10
STRUVE 1862- Davenport, Scott Co IA USA P03
STUDEBAKER 1740-1790 Berkley Co PA USA H57
STURDEVANT 1700-1800 Dutchess Co NY USA C37
STUTES 1850-1900 Cumberland Co IL USA A03
SUITOR 1820-1910 Rose Twp, Shelby Co. IL USA P15
SUMMERS 1790-1840 Madison Co KY USA H57
SUMMERSON 1770-2000 Williamport, Lycoming Co PA USA H29
SUTHERLAND 1750-1900 Berwick-on-Tweed NBL ENG L22
SUTPHEN 1645-1775 Monmouth NJ USA F20
SUTPHEN 1645-1775 Flatbush NY USA F20
SUTTON xx xx IN USA D42
SUTTON xx xx PA USA D42
SUTTON xx xx IL USA D42
SUTTON 1860-1927 Effingham County IL USA P15
SUTTON 1826-1927 Mason IL ENG P15
SWANDER 1845-1925 Shelby Co. IL USA P15
SWANSON 1829-1850 Ödeshog ÖS SWE
P43
SWANSON 1850-1880 Rock Island IL USA
P43
SWARTOUT xx xx NY USA D42
SWARTOUT xx xx IL USA D42
SWETT/SWEAT 1590-2000 Wymondam NFK ENG H29
SYDENHAM 1500 xx xx ENG
M10
SYFERT 1839-1915 Shelbyville
IL
USA
P15