Cook County, IL Biographies


A
ABRAHAMS, Henry ADAMS, Charles ADAMS, Eugene J. ADSIT, James M.
B
BAILEY, Edward W. BARRY, George BARRY, Samuel S. BARTLETT, Samuel C.
BARTRAM, Wheeler BILLINGSLEA, Albert BLAKEY, Alvin J. BRADWELL, James B.
BRADWELL, Myra BRAINERD, William N. BROWN, John D. BROWN, Lemuel
BROWN, Lemuel L. BROWN, Nathaniel J. BROWNE, Charles E. BURGLAND, Andrew
C
CARPENTER, Benjamin CARY, John W. CASTLE, Edward Herrick CATON, John D.
CHAMBERLIN, Rhuel H. CLARK, Jonathan COBB, Silas B. CONRAD, Jacob
COOLEY, Clark A. CRAIN, Charles CRAIN, Osro A CUTLER, Alonzo J.
D
DAGGITT, Joseph DERBY, William R. DOBSON, William H. DOLLINGER, John A.
DRURY, Edwin DRURY, Horace G. DUCAT, Arthur C. DUNCAN, Alexander C.
DUPEE, Charles B. DUPEE, Horace M.
E
EARLE, Charles W. EBERHART, John F. ELLIS, Joel ERNST, Edward F.
EVANS, Moses
F
FERGUS, Robert FIELWEBER, David FITZLI, Gottfried FLERSHEM, Lemuel H.
FRENCH, Orvis FRINK, Henry F. FRINK, John FULLER, Melville W.
G
GOUDY, William C. GREENEBAUM, Henry GRUSCHOW, Robert H. GUNZENHAUSER, John
H
HAHNE, William HALLETT, James HALLETT, Reuben C. HARBERT, Solomon
HARBERT, William S. HENROTIN, Charles HENROTIN, Ferdinand HENROTIN, Joseph F.
HEUCK, August HILL, Thomas E. HINSDALE, Henry W. HOHMANN, Frederick
HOLDEN, Charles C. P. HOOLEY, Richard M. HOTH, Adam HOYT, Henry W. B.
HUNT, Homer C.
I
IGLEHART, Nicholas Col. IGLEHART, Nicholas G. INGRAHAM, Granville S.
J
JACOBSEN, Anton JOHNSON, Christopher
K
KAY, Abel A. KAY, John KAY, Joseph A. KEENON, Dr. John G.
KEITH, Elbridge G. KIMBELL, Martin N. KIPLEY, Joseph KIRK, Rufus L.
L
LAWSON, Lawrence O. LE BEAU, Henry LE BRUN, Albert A. LEWIS, Thomas E.
LIGARE, George G LOCHNER, Michael LULL, Albert Gallatin
M
MANZ, Jacob MASSEY, Henry Hart McCONNELL, Samuel McDANIEL, Alexander
McMAHON, James MOAK, William MORRISON, Orsemus MUHLKE, John
N
NEWHALL, Franklin NOVAK, Frank H.
O
O'LEARY, David P. O'LEARY, John OSBORN, Mary W. W.
P
PAXTON, James P. PEARSONS, John A. PINNEY, George W. PIPER, Charles E.
PORTER, Frederick W. POWERS, David J. PRATT, Paul PRINDIVILLE, John
Q
R
RAYMOND, Miner ROBINSON, Hamilton M. RUNYAN, Eben F. RYAN, John
S
SEXTON, James A. SEXTON, Stephen SEYFERLICH, Charles F. SEYMOUR, Horatio W.
SHACKFORD, Samuel SHEPPARD, Robert D. SHERMAN, Andrew T. SHERWOOD, George W.
SMITH, Charles Bennett SMITH, Frank SMITH, Rev. Moses SNOW, William B
SPALDING, Jesse SPAULDING, Samuel G. STEWART, John F. STILL, Andrew T.
STILL, Harry M. STILL, James M. STOLL, Nicholas STRICKERT, Charles
T
TAGNEY, Thomas TAPPER, Henry TAYLOR, Louis D. TEALL, Edward M.
THALMANN, Barnard THIELE, Christian THOMAS, Rev. Hiram Washington TOBEY, John D.
TOBEY, Wales TOMPKINS, Rev. James TRAINOR, John Chauncey TURNLEY, Parmenas T.
U
UNOLD, John
V
VAN NESS, Frank C. VOLTZ, Louis
W
WALLER, James B. WALLER, Robert A. WARREN, Daniel WARREN, Julius M.
WEBB, Albert F. WEBSTER, Thomas H. WHELDON, Thomas WRIGHT, Thomas
Y
YOUNG, Frank O. YOUNG, Joshua P.
Z
ZACHARIAS, John L.