Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Bureau County ILGenWeb Project
Biography Archives Index


Please note that the person or persons related to Bureau County may be the parent, spouse, sibling or child of the person listed in the index, and not that individual personally.
 
A
B
C

ADAMS, Jacob B.
ALBRECHT, Daniel
ALBRECHT, John
ALDRICH, F.S.
ALDRICH, Jashub W
ALDRICH, Sullivan
ALLEN, Elisha
ALLEN, Joseph
ANDERSON, Dr. D.
ANDERSON, A. Joseph
ANDERSON, Mark
ANDERSON, Richard
ANTHONY, E.B.
ANTHONY, George
ANTHONY, George W.
ARMSTRONG, John
ARNETT, John
AUGHEY, Thomas
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

BACON, Amos N.
BACON, George H.
BACON, Paul Clifford
BAILEY, D.D.
BAILEY, John W.
BAIRD, Charles C.
BALLOU, Martin
BAMBURG, J.J.
BARKER, Augustus K.
BARR, George
BARRETT, Benjamin
BASCOM, Charles P.
BASS, Edwin Sr.
BATES, Eugene C.
BATES, Samuel H.
BATES, Thomas
BATTEY, O.W.
BATTEY, Maj. Silas
BAUDLER, J.F.
BAUER, C. Henry
BAUER, John H. b 1818
BAUER, John H. b 1824
BEACH, Dr. J.M.
BELDON, Amasa E.
BELKNAP, Eli B
BENEDICT, Julius
BENNETT, Timothy N.
BENSON, Alanson
BERGE, Burghard
BERGEN, James
BERKSTRESSER, John
BERNAHARD, Jacob
BETZ, G.C.
BETZ, George M.
BETZ, Philip H.
BILLHORN, W.D.
BISHOP, C.H.
BLACK, George W.
BLACK, Isaac C.
BLOOM, William H.
BLUST, G.F.
BOAL, Dr. James F.
BOARDMAN, Robert
BOCOCK, Hon. Cyrus
BOGGS, Arthur C.
BOGGS, L.B.
BOOTH, Alden
BORGER, Irwin
BOWEN, Thomas
BOWEN, William
BOYD, Nathaniel
BOYDEN, Albert W.
BOYDEN, Erastus P.
BREED, Dr. Simon Peter
BRENNEMAN, Martin
BRIGHAM, Joseph H.
BRITTON, Mrs. Sarah Whipple
BROOKS, E.H.
BROWN, William
BRUTON, Capt. Robert
BRYANT, Arthur
BRYANT, Edward R.
BRYANT FAMILY Lineage
BRYANT, Marcus
BUBACH, John G.
BUEHLHORN, John
BUEHLHORN, Sebastian
BUEHLHORN, W.D.
BUHLER, Matthew
BUMPHREY, James P.
BURDEN, Thomas
BURDICK, Albert
BURLING, Hon. Thomas R.
BURNETT, Jeremiah Y.
BUSWELL, H.C.
BUSWELL, Nicholas C.

CAHILL, Thomas J.
CALLINAN, Thomas C.
CAMERON, William G.
CAMPBELL, Armstrong
CAPPERUNE, Thomas R.
CAREY, Delila Carey Miner Ward
CAREY, Rufus
CARPENTER, George H.
CARPENTER, Prof. George T.
CARPENTER, J.D.
CARPENTER, Luther F.
CARPER, Adam
CARPER, Jacob S.
CASS, John R.
CASSIDY, Peter J.
CASTENDYCK, George
CATHERMAN, William
CHADDOCK, Oliver
CHANEY, David
CHANEY, J.S.
CHAPMAN, O.E.
CHILDS, Rodolphus
CHRISTZMAN, Jacob
CHURCHILL, Horatio
CLAPP, John
CLAPP, Seth C.
CLARK, Maj. Atherton
CLARK, Benjamin
CLARK, James T.
CLARK, Samuel P.
CLARK, W.L.
CLEMENT, Gilbert
CLOSE, George W.
CODDINGTON, Henry C.
CODDINGTON, J. Harvey
COLBERG, N.P.
COLBY, F.
COLE, Rev. John
COLLINS, Orin T.
COLTON, Cyrus
COLVER, Jacob
COLVER, Joshua J
COOK, Oliver
COOLEY, Henry
COOPER, Calvin
CORBIT, E.P.
COREY, Hamilton F.
CORLEY, Martin
CORNING, Dr. G.A.
CORSS, Cornelius C.
COTTRELL, Nicholas
COTTLE, James R.
COTTRELL, Frank
COTTRELL, Giles H.
COTTRELL, John V.
COUCH, Benjamin C., Esq.
COUCH, Ilus
CRISMAN, Elisha D.
CRISMAN, William
CROSSMAN, George
CROSSMAN, John C.
CUMMINGS, Fitchyou
CUMMINGS, William
CURRIER, Jonathan T.
CURRIER, Thomas P.
CURTIS, James M.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

D
E
F
DAWSON, John M
DEAN, D.R.
DEVLIN, Charles
DILENBECK, S.S.
DODGE, William
DOUGLASS, John
DUSTIN, George T.

EATON, William
ENO, Harvey
ELLIS, Charles K.
ERBES, John

FAHS, Henry
FERRIN, Zebulon
FLICK, George W.
FORBES, Erwin
FORESTER, J.W.
FRIZZELL, Alexander L
FUNKE, Ernest
FUNSON, Thomas
G
H
I

GLADE, Fred
GLADE, Jacob
GLENN, James
GRAY, Arthur M.
GREEN, Nellie E, M.D.
GREEN, P.S.
GUDGEL, John M.
HASSON, Jacob C.
HERN, Frank
HERRICK, Oscar D.
HICKS, C.R.
HOUGHTON, Wesley S
HOUSE, J.W.
HUNT, J.W.
None at this time
J
K
L

JOHNSON, Perry E., M.D.
JONES, Anthony D.
JONES, Zebulon F.
JUDD, D.E.

KELLENBERG, Fritz Rudolph
KENNY, Dennis
KIBBIE, Kent V., M.D
KING, C.H.
KINSMAN, Lucius
KISKADOON, Leander
KREIS, Frederick
KREIS, Herman C.
KULOW, Fred

LAMB, Jacob
LAMB, Marshall
LAMBI, Anton
LAMPMAN, Theodore D.
LINDQUIST, John
LILLIE, Justus
LOCKER, Christian J.
LYMAN, Rev. Addison
LYON, James I
M
N
O

MAPES, Wheeler M.
MARPLE, Florence Alice
MASON, Stephen Robey, M.D.
MASON, Wilson R.
MASTERS, Joseph Harris
McBRIDE, James
McCREEDY, James
McDONALD, J.H.
McDONALD, William
McELROY, Francis
McELROY, Henry B.
McKENNEY, Alexander
McKENNEY, William
MILLER, Henry J
MILLER, Jacob
MILLS, Middleton McClellan
MORRISON, Julius L.
MUNSON, Howard W
MURPHY, James
MURPHY, John L.
MURPHY, Joseph

NELSON, Harvey
NOLTE, H.H. Jr.
NORTON, Francis W.
NORTON, George
OGAN, George
OSBORN, William M.
OTLEY, Robert
P
Q
R
PADDOCK, J.A.
PARISH, C. T.
PARSONS, Harry H.
PASSMORE, Samuel B.
PERRY, J.P.
PIERCE, William W.
PIMLOTT, Clark
PULS, L.
none at this time
RACKLEY, F.D.
RECHTENBACH, Gust G.
RECHTENBACH, Gustave G.
REICHARDT, E.M.
RICH, George M.
RICKER, E.F.
ROBINSON, Dr. Andrew J.
RODWELL, John
ROGERS, Amos
ROOS, Henry J.
ROYCE, H.B. Jr.
RYAN, James T.
S
T
U
SANDILL, J.G.
SAVAGE, Frank A.
SAYERS, Milton C.
SCHULTZ, Carl A.
SCHULTZ, Christian C.
SCHULTZ, Fred
SCHULTZ, J.J.
SCOTT, W.Z.
SEELEY, J.B.
SISSON, Abner
SISSON, Azariah
SLATER, Solomon W.
SPENCER, Charles H.
SPENCER, J. Allen
STACY, John Sealey
STAHL, Jacob
STEVENSON, J.D.
STEVER, Henry
STEWARD, C.W.
STILES, Alvah
STUART, Capt. Charles
STURMER, Moses
SWENSON, John
TAYLOR, Dr. G.W.
TEMPLETON, J.S.
THOMPSON, George H.
THOMPSON, Mrs. George (Mary Ann)
TRIMBLE, Harvey M.
TYLER, John
UTLEY, Milton
V
W
X
VAN WEY, Stephen
VARNUM, Clark
VAUGHAN, Thomas
WARFIELD, Wilson R.
WARN, C.H.
WEINHEIMER, Charles
WEMPLE, E.S.
WESTFALL, Daniel C.
WHEELER, Lyman S.
WHEELER, Dr. O.M.
WHITNEY, William
WHITTEMORE, Barrett
WILLEY, Derwin E
WILLIAMS, Curtis
WOOD, James Madison
none at this time
Y
Z
SUBMIT A BIOGRAPHY
YARD, Milton D.
none at this time

Bureau Co ILGenWeb Project Table of Contents