Beardstown High School Alumni
1954-1957

These class lists were provided by Carol Orwig.

 
Class of 1954
 Betty Anne Avery
 Peggy Baer
 Freddie Baird
 Margie Baker
 Ernie Bins
 Tom Bollhorst
 Paul Booth
 Marguerite Buck
 Alice Canada
 Kay Cannon
 Lee Roy Carlock
 Kenneth Clement
 Don Cooper
 Opal Cowan
 Claralee Davidsmeyer
 Ruth Deming
 Richard Dick
 Jacqulyn Edwards
 Sallee Elmore
 Joyce Ferguson
 Pauline Florey
 Bill Fouts
 Louis Franks
 Bill French
 Jerry Gardner
 Kay Genseal
 Harrell Hagener
 Robert Hagener
 Ronnie Harden
 Betty Harre
 Charlotte Harre
 Jeanne Hart
 David R Holmes
 Robert Hommel
 Bill Ingle
 Sandra Jackson
 Marilyn Jolly
 Robert Krohe
 Lee Ann Landreth
 Don Large
 Joyce Lashbrook
 Cleon Launer
 Gerald Launer
 Robert Lewis
 Thomas Lindley
 Margaret Livingston
 Patricia Logsdon
 Joe Long
 Michael Long
 Shirley Maltby
 Beverly Marshall
 Marilyn Mason
 Barbara McClure
 Robert McCullough
 Dale McHenry
 Royna Meyer
 Sondra Miller
 Alan Mouser
 Carolyn Murray
 Carole Myers
 Joe Newingham
 Dona Perry
 Don Petri
 Jerry Ramsey
 Norma Rebman
 Glen Renner
 Laverne Roegge
 Ray Ruppel
 Mildred Ryan
 Phillip Seaborn
 Mary Smith
 Patricia Spears
 Marianne Steele
 Don Stumper
 Dixie Thompson
 Barbara Thrower
 Guy Trone
 Jo Ann Warden
 Fredicka Weber
 Jerry Wedeking
 Robert Wessel






 
Class of 1955
Married names in parenthesis

 Charlene Allen (Wells)
 Bill Anderson
 Bob Anderson
 Ted Applegate
 Duane Bast
 Alice Baxter
 Donald Boice
 Mary Brannan (Welbourne)
 Terry Bridgman
 Kay Brockschimdt (Weimer)
 Merle Brooks
 Nancy Jo Brown
 Richard Brown
 Sally Brubeck (Lippert)
 Blanche Burget (Long)
 Rita Cansino
 Robert Carlton
 Margaret Carnahan (Rice)
 Robert Davis
 Emilie Jo Dawson
 Darrell Day
 June DeWitt
 Tom DeWitt
 Jane Dutch (Korsmeyer)
 Robert Echerd
 Donald Eckhoff
 Daryle Elliott
 Betty Florey
 Carl Donovan "Gordon" Gunning
 Carol Hardesty (Burget)
 Forman Hardwick
 Katherine Harmon
 Betty Hendricker
 Don Hess
 Mary Jean Holland
 Don Huston
 Gene Jamison
 Jerrold Jones
 Norma Kloker (Cramer)
 Joan Korsmeyer
 Beverly Krems (Beard)
 Evelyn Krohe
 Marvin Krohe
 Donald Launer
 Charles Long
 Mary Lea Loxley (Vieira)
 Bill Lynn
 Bill Matthews
 Carol McKnight
 Jean Mitchell
 Larry Moore
 Donald Moran
 Darlene Mouser
 Larry Niemeyer
 Donald Paul
 Joyce Ellen Perkins
 David Piehler
 Gale Renner
 Bertha Rethorn
 Eugene Riggall
 Marlene Rockwell
 Katie Lou Rodgers (Supinski)
 Fred Roegge
 Gladys Schneider
 Rhoda Shipley (Ackley)
 Howard Skiles
 Mary Skiles (Lung)
 Ruth Smith
 Phyllis Spears
 Lee Spicer
 Donna Spoon (Tucker)
 Bill Summey
 Darlene Unland (Deck)
 James Vieira
 Sally Walls
 Larry Warden
 Nancy White
 Patricia Wubker
 Charley Yancy
 Orville Yancey
 Vera Maltby Yancey





 
Class of 1956
 Sue Ellen Anderson
 Tom Applegate
 Jack Arnold
 Ted Baer
 Terry Barker
 Dick Bingham
 John Boice
 William Boyd
 Homer Briney
 Linda Brockschmidt
 Marsha Burley
 Dona Canada
 Phillip Carls
 Karen Davidsmeyer
 Glenna Davis
 Richard Dutch
 James Edwards
 Jack Elmore
 Norma Fair
 John Fishel
 Bea Friend
 Robert Fulscher
 Joanne Genseal
 Robert Gerner
 Carol Giegerich
 Byron Gish
 Pat Greenan
 Tom Hageman
 Ralph Hardwick
 Larry Hendricker
 Richard Hess
 Judy Howard
 Shirley Jackson
 Rosanne Jolly
 Kay Jones
 Richard Krohe
 William Lashbrook
 Mary Leonard
 Pat Livingston
 Henry Long
 Alice Lovekamp
 Joyce Mason
 Robert McCubbin
 Martha McCullough
  William Matthews
 Jack Meyer
 Terry Meyer
 Jack Miller
 Beverly Moeller
 William Moore
 Marlene Morris
 Ronald Morris
 Peggy Mulligan
 Dean Nordsiek
 Betty Parry
 Thomas Patterson
 Linda Perry
 Charlene Pettet
 Don Piper
 Jack Ransom
 Richard Reller
 Bruce Rice
 Geneva Richards
 Stanley Rockwell
 Marilyn Ruppel
 Robert Schall
 Caroline Schuetter
 John Schultz
 Donald Shinall
 Alban Smith
 David Smith
 Robert Southwell
 Thomas Spears
 Evelyn Spoon
 Thomas Starkey
 Martha Steele
 Michael Summey
 Richard Summey
 Judy Tribble
 Richard Vancil
 Gene Vincent
 Kenneth Vincent
 Richard Walker
 Mary Wellenkamp
 Ronnie Wells
 Patsy Wessel
 Richard Yost
 
Class of 1957
 Lewie Barker
 Lynn Blair
 Judy Boice
 Betty Bowman
 Richard Brockman
 Harry Buck
 Dorothy Burget
 William Carls
 Norman Carroll
 Connie DeSollar
 Martha Dutch
 Ida Dyer
 Sharon Elam
 Saundra Farmer
 Larry Fox
 Deloris French
 Doris Frenh
 Pat Genseal
 Jimmy Givens
 Charles Griggs
 Beverly Guinn
 Art hagener
 Mary Lou Hall
 Nancy Hegener
 Robert Hobrock
 Norma Hudson
 William Huston
 Sharon Hyde
 Joe Jamison
 Marilyn Jones
 Sally Jones
 Ruby Krohe
 Gale Lamb
 Dale Lamb
 Carole Lashbrook
 Frances Launer
 Reah Logsdon
 Ronald Long
 Nancy McCullough
 Norma McGillem
 Harry McMurl
 Juanita Maltby
 Pat Mason
 Judy Moore
 Fred Morgan
 Edwin Moss
 Mike Mulkey
 John Myers
 Kay Newingham
 June Oetgen
 Billie Oleson
 Richard Oscar
 Virgil Perry
 Robert Ramsey
 Lee Roegge
 Janet Scheer
 Charles Schneider
 Joanne Sprinkle
 Richard Stephens
 Doris Stephens
 Carol Stoehr
 Donald Summey
 Sally Taylor
 Jerry Thomas
 Robert Thurman
 Dale Treadway
 Alberta Walters
 Jerry Ward
 David F Weishaar
 Judy Welbourne
 Linda Weller
 Sandra Wessel
 Nancy Williams
 Gilbert Withrow













Beardstown High School Alumni 1958-1961

Beardstown High School Alumni Directory

HOME