Cook County, IL
Indexed Obituaries P to S

Surname Index: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Obituary Index: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z



PAGE

Wallace Albert Page

PALM

Reuben F. Palm

PARKE

Angronia C. Parke

PARSONS

Mary Parsons Tracy

PASCOE

Fred Pascoe

PAYNE

Chaney M. Payne

PEAKS

George Franklin Peaks

PEARSON

Mary Ann Sanders

PEASE

Mollie Pease

PECK

James Corbley

PEDRO

Samuel A. Pedro

PEIFFER

Mrs. R. S. Peiffer

PEIHPO

Christian Peihpo

PELLIGRINI

Joseph Pelligrini

PERELES

Louis Pereles

PERKINS

Henry C. Perkins

PETERS

William Peters

PETERSEN

Arthur H. Petersen
Peder Petersen

PETERSON

Swan A. Peterson
Mrs. P. W. Peterson
Edward L. Smith
William M. Peterson
Ina I. Amundson Peterson

PHELAN

William J. O'Neill

PHILBRICK

Charles C. Philbrick

PHILIPPI

Frederick John Theodore Wendt

PHILLIPS

George H. Phillips

PICKHAM

Michael Pickham

PIERCE

Josephine O'Neill

PIPER

Marie G. Piper

PLAYER

John Player

POGGENSEE

Maj. John McDermott

POOL

Frank C. O'Brien

POPPE

Henrietta Poppe

PORTMAN

Frank H. Alt

POWELL

John M. Powell

POZNER

Abraham Pozner

PRICE

Josephine Nolan

PRINCE

Margaret Sheehan

PROCHNOW

Mrs. Mary Olis

PROUDFOOT

Alexander M. D. Proudfoo

PURCELL

Michael Purcell

PURRINGTON

Flora M. Weeks

QUIGLEY

Mrs. Mary Quigley

QUIMDY

Martha A Quimdy/Quimddy

QUINLAN

Catherine Quinlan

QUINN

John McDermott
Mary E. Quinn Williams

QULZOU

Frank Weidner

RACKEY

Mary Hoffman

RAITHBORNE

Mary Raithborne

RAITHELL

Albert B. Raithel

RAMSAY

Mrs. Lucy E. Ramsay

RANCK

Frank C. Ranck

RANZ

Barbara Ranz

RATTO

Louisa Ratto Ciucci

RAUTH

Gertie E. Rauth
Thomas F. Enright

REDMOND

Hanora Russell

REED

D.A. Grubbs

REEVES

Jacob D. Reeves

REGAN

James Regan

REICHARD

John Van

REIDY

William M. Murphy

REILLY

John Reilly

REINHEIMER

Mina Stein

RENNER

,rs. Eliza Jane Woodhull

REYNOLDS

Margaret J. Reynolds

RICE

Millard B. Rice

RICHARDSON

Major George R. Richardson

RICHOLD

Christian Peihpo

RICKER

Mary Ricker

RIED

Mrs. G. Ryder

RIEHM

Herman C. W. Brandt

RIGNEY

Joseph T. Ohlheiser

RILEY

Mary A McNarney

RIORDAN

Sarah A. Riordan
James Rodgers

RIX

Sophy Lou Rix

ROBERTSON

Emma C. Thornum

ROCHE

Mary Virginia Roche

RODES

Frank Rodes

RODGER

Israel Tucker

RODGERS

James Rodgers

ROHDE

Anton Rohde

ROLAND

Donald Ross

RONKEL

Johanna Ohnstein

ROOT

Zachary T. Root

ROSCOE

Gertrude Roscoe

ROSE

Mayme E. B. Rose
Mrs. G. Ryder

ROSENFELD

Michael Rosenfeld

ROSER

Phillip Roser

ROSKOPF

Gertrude Roskopf

ROSS

Maria Stewart Ross
Donald Ross

ROTTGEN

Katharine Schaefer Brucks

ROUSWELL

Charles T. Rouswell

ROWAN

John H Shaw

RUEDL

William P. Murphy

RUMERY

Josiah Libby Rumery

RUSSELL

Hanora Russell
Helen C. Russell

RYAN

Mrs. Annie Ryan
Mrs. Eliza Ryan
Mary Ryan steadman

RYDER

Mrs. G. Ryder

SAGEHORN

John Schaefer

SALTER

Maude Edith Salter

SAMMOM

Catherine M. Kelly

SANDERS

Charles Sanders
Mary Ann Sanders

SANDERSON

Miss Helen Sanderson

SCANLAN

Thomas Emmitt Scanlan
Martin Scanlan

SCANLON

Thomas Welsh

SCHAEFER

John Schaefer
Katharine Schaefer Brucks

SCHAFER

Ludwig Schafer
Henry A. Schafer

SCHANK

Henry N. Schank

SCHEIFFNER

Agnes C. Scheiffner/Scheffner

SCHIMMELS

Lizzie Schimmels

SCHLECTER

Mary E. Hazlerr

SCHMALTZ

Jacob Schmaltz

SCHMERL

Mrs. Theresa Jacobs

SCHMIDT

Mary Schmidt
Emilie Schmidt
Edward Thexton

SCHMITT

Frank P. Schmitt

SCHNEIDER

Phillip Roser

SCHOCH

William Luebs

SCHOEFFLER

Anton Rohde

SCHOEPP

Mrs. B. Maguire

SCHOLZ

Mrs Elenor B. Scholz

SCHOTT

Mrs. Emilie Schott

SCHRAM

John C. Schram

SCHREY

John M. Powell

SCHROEDER

Henry Schroeder

SCHRYER

Albert C. Schryer

SCHUBART

George H. Phillips

SCHULTZ

John Schultz
Edward Charley Schultz
Cecil M. Schultz

SCHWANDP

Bertha Schwandp

SCHWARZ

Sarah Schwarz

SCOTT

Joseph Scott
Jacob Schmaltz

SCOWN

Edward P. Scown

SEABROOK

Georgiana Smith

SEARLS

Henry Schroeder

SEAVERS

Louis Christian Seavers

SEBACH

Henrietta Kirch

SELLNER

Sarah Sellner

SELOSEKI

Joseph Scott

SHAAF

James H. Sullivan

SHADECK

Peter Shadeck

SHANAHAN

James Sullivan

SHANNON

Thomas Joseph Shannon
Hora Shannon
Nicholas D. Shannon
Nicholas J. Shannon
Margaret Shannon

SHAW

John H Shaw
James H. Moran

SHEAHAN

Mary Sheahan

SHEEHAN

Margaret Sheehan

SHEELER

James Corbley

SHERBURNE

George Franklin Peaks

SHIELDS

Mrs. John Shields
Eliza O'Neal

SHOENEMAN

Eleanor Shoeneman

SHOLIE

Peter Albert Sholie

SHOOP

John O. Shoop

SHOPE

Clarence W. Shope

SHOTT

Walter Shott

SHUMWAY

Mary Raymond Shumway

SHURM

Annie Shurm

SINCLAIR

R.H. Sinclair

SINCOLA

Henry Schroeder

SINNITT

Ellen Sinnott

SIRTSEMS

Theresa Ereberger Nitt

SKJERNQUISK

Sven Gustas Bostrom

SLEIGHT

Emily Arnold Sleight

SLEVENSKY

Henry Slevensky

SLIDINGER

Burial Permits Issued August 1900

SLOAN

John E. Mason
Frank Myles

SLONE

David Slone

SMALL

Isabella H. Small

SMIDDY

Catherine Smiddy

SMITH

Johnnie Smith
Mrs. J. Dunlop Smith
George Smith
Anna Mary Smith
Mrs. Richard J. O'Neil
Dennis Robinson Smith
Mary A. Smith
Lillie M. Chase Jackson
Edward L. Smith
Helen H. Smith
Agnes Mary Smith
Lucy O'Connor
Marea Louis Smith
Georgiana Smith
Luis Viss
Emma C. Thornum
Madalina Malatesia

SMYSER

William Jones

SOECK

Eliza W. Granz

SOLBERG

George E. Solberg

SPENCE

Thomas Spence

SPERLING

Mrs. Theresa Jacobs

SPIRON

Albert Spiron

SPOERL

John Spoerl

STACK

James Sullivan

STAFFORD

William Stafford

STAHL

Leonard Stahl
John Schaefer

STAPLETON

Mary Isabel Meehan

STEADMAN

Mary Ryan steadman

STEIN

Charles A. Stein
Mina Stein

STENBERG

Jonas Stenberg

STEPHENS

Maria Stewart Ross

STEPHENSON

Niels A. Stephenson

STETZMAN

H.C. Stetzman

STEVENS

Gus Stevens
Rose D. Stevens

STEWART

Mary McIntyre

STOCKWELL

Bledsoe Card of Thanks

STODDARD

,rs. Eliza Jane Woodhull

STOLL

Ellen Madeline Stoll

STONE

Ida Victoria Stone
A. Ely Stone

STONIER

Thomas H. Stonier

STORM

Howard Hunter Storm

STRAFFORD

Col. J. A. Stafford

STRAIGHT

Goldie Straight

STRAUS

Morton E. Straus

STRAUSS

Harry Strauss

STREET

William D.C Street

STRICKLAND

William James Strickland

STUCKMAIER

Sophia Stuckmaier

STUMPF

Theodore J. Stumpf

SUGRUE

Hannah Sullivan
Nellie Sugrue

SULLIVAN

Burial Permits Issued August 1900
James Sullivan
Hattie Sullivan
Johanna Sullivan
Female Sullivan
Nellie A. Sullivan
James Maloney
Johanna Sullivan
Hanora Sullivan
James Sullivan
Ellen Murphy
Nora Sullivan
Julia Sullivan
Hannah Sullivan
Hannah Sullivan
James H. Sullivan
Patrick Tracey
Michael Nolan
James Sullivan
Elizabeth O'Hara
Winifred Sullivan
Miss Annie Sullivan
Patrick Sullivan
Nellie Sugrue
James Sullivan
James C. Sullivan
James Sullivan
James Sullivan
Daniel Sullivan
James Sullivan
James Sullivan
Mary A McNarney

SWANSON

Mary Swanson

SWEENEY

Catherine Sweeney
Catherine Sweeney
John B. Creevy

SWISK

Ralph Swisk

SYMONS

Lizzie Ann (Symons) Eckhardt
Return to Obituary Index
Return to Cook Co. IL USGenWeb Main Page