Click here to RETURN to the Cook Cnty ILGenWeb USGenWeb HOME page


Cook County ILGenWeb Genealogy User Submitted Data

 

Auburn Park Swedish Methodist Church

Confirmation Grads

1916-1940

 


Information contributed for use in Cook County ILGenWeb by various submitters.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Contributor:    John Fish       jfish@utdallas.edu    Mar 2005

 


 

 
Loomis Boulevard at78th Street
Chicago, Illinois
   
25th Anniversary Commemoration Booklet
1916 - 1940
   
Confirmation Classes - 237 Young people listed
   
Surname Given Name Year
Abshier Howard 1934
Almquist Earl 1928
Almquist Frank 1928
Anderson Elmer 1929
Anderson Elsie (dec.) 1918
Anderson Erick 1918
Anderson Ethel (dec.) 1927
Anderson Florence 1918
Anderson Raymond 1926
Anderson Ronald 1940
Bailey Allen 1938
Bailey Chester 1926
Bailey Gordon 1931
Bailey Mildred 1928
Berquist Florence 1922
Berquist Mildred 1922
Bjork Lawrence 1918
Bjork Ruth 1922
Blomquist Ernest 1925
Blomquist Laura 1927
Blomquist Roy 1930
Blomquist Theodore 1935
Borgeson Eleanor 1929
Brandel Raymond 1923
Brown Wilmer 1919
Carlson Albert 1920
Carlson Alice 1927
Carlson Arthur 1926
Carlson Elsie 1922
Carlson Esther 1922
Carlson Gunnar 1923
Carlson Harry 1922
Carlson Lester 1930
Carlson Margaret 1928
Carlson Oscar 1920
Cederblom Carl 1923
Dahlin Kathleen 1932
Delander Fritz 1940
Delander Viola 1938
Dick Lois 1927
Edquist Earling 1918
Egan Alice 1940
Egan Robert 1939
Egan Warren 1937
Eklin Robert 1939
Engstrom Chester 1930
Engstrom Leslie 1919
Engstrom Melvin 1924
Engstrom Roy 1926
Erickson Arnold 1934
Erickson Arthur 1929
Erickson Beatrice 1920
Erickson Carl 1923
Erickson Eldon 1928
Erickson Gustave 1922
Erickson Herbert 1922
Erickson Ina 1934
Erickson Lawrence 1937
Erickson Ruth 1939
Erickson Victor 1926
Fish Ruth 1937
Fredman Allen 1918
Fredman Dorothy 1940
Fredman Roy 1928
Frodin Jean 1938
Garness Christian 1930
Gear William 1925
Geilhufe Laverne 1939
Gustavson Arthur 1920
Gustavson Dorothy 1928
Gustavson Nancy 1922
Gustavson Violet   1926
Hakanson Roberta 1935
Hawkinson Herman 1927
Hawkinson Lenton 1927
Hedenschaug Dorothy 1932
Hendrickson Edward 1923
Hermanson Millicent 1916
Holmquist Violet (dec.) 1918
Hulben Allen 1937
Hultquist Axel 1922
Hultquist Caroline 1916
Hultquist Hilda (dec.) 1918
Hultquist Leonard 1926
Hultquist Louise 1916
Hultquist Raymond 1926
Hultquist Ruth 1919
Jackson Carl 1929
Jackson Stanley 1928
Johnson Astrid 1928
Johnson Bert 1919
Johnson Carlton 1922
Johnson Dorothy 1927
Johnson Dorothy 1930
Johnson Ebba 1929
Johnson Eleanor 1932
Johnson Everett 1923
Johnson Frank 1922
Johnson George 1919
Johnson Gudrun 1937
Johnson Hazel 1935
Johnson Henry 1922
Johnson Herbert 1927
Johnson Herbert 1929
Johnson Laverne 1932
Johnson Nancy 1919
Johnson Naomi 1932
Johnson Robert 1934
Johnson Ruth 1932
Johnson Walter 1924
Jones Edmund 1919
Jones Gustaf 1924
Karlson Esther 1926
Karlson Eugene 1929
Karlson Harold 1919
Karlson Herbert 1923
Karlson Hugo 1920
Karlson Ruth 1922
Kerr Charles 1938
Klang Donald 1937
Klang Irving 1934
Klein Laverne 1937
Klein Lawrence 1939
Koskey Ione 1938
Kummer Carl 1938
Kummer Dorothy 1934
Kummer Eleanor 1925
Kummer Laverne 1934
Kummer Mabel 1925
Kummer Robert 1929
Larson Alfred 1929
Larson Viola 1926
Lennstrum Alice 1940
Lennstrum Ruth 1939
Lind Alice 1918
Lindberg Richard 1938
Lindblade Lloyd 1934
Lindquist Charles, Jr. 1934
Lindquist Elvira 1920
Lindquist Mignon 1930
Moore Marilyn 1940
Morlock Marilyn 1939
Mortenson Hilma (dec.) 1918
Mossberg Dorothy 1929
Nelson Arnold 1926
Nelson Audry 1926
Nelson Irene 1932
Nelson Roy 1937
Nelson Thomas 1937
Nyman George 1937
Nyman Margaret 1925
Nystrom Adolph 1925
Ohlson Carl 1922
Ohlson Edith 1939
Ohlson John 1920
Ohlson Raymond 1935
Ohlson Ruth 1932
Olson Arthur 1922
Olson Carl 1929
Olson Clarence 1918
Olson Clarence 1925
Olson Doris 1920
Olson Edna 1920
Olson Edwin 1916
Olson Mildred 1919
Olson Ralph 1925
Olson Ruth 1919
Olson Violet 1940
Olson William 1919
Ostberg Ruth 1926
Otterdahl Harry 1925
Otterdahl Louise 1925
Otterdahl Mildred 1926
Padore Gwen 1940
Palmquist Charles R., Jr. 1935
Pearson Glenn 1939
Pearson Verna 1940
Person Laverne 1934
Peterson Agnes 1934
Peterson Amy 1928
Peterson Donald 1940
Peterson Dorothy 1922
Peterson Linnea 1919
Peterson Martha 1925
Reese Oliver, Jr. 1938
Regan Peggy 1940
Reid Donald 1930
Ringbloom Elon 1918
Ruth Tjader 1927
Samuelson Harold 1916
Samuelson Helen 1922
Samuelson Ruth 1922
Samuelson Stanley 1926
Sandberg Carl 1935
Schmatz Robert 1938
Seastrom Alfred 1929
Seidel Ethel 1929
Seidel Robert 1932
Severin Vivian 1918
Soderberg Robert 1935
Soderlind Roy 1929
Soderlind Thelma 1934
Soderlind Walter 1937
Stenfelt Glenmore 1918
Stone Sylvia 1927
Strandberg Bert 1923
Strandberg Sigurd 1922
Strandberg Thyra 1919
Swanson Alice 1927
Swanstrom Alice 1934
Swanstrom Mildred 1934
Thorsell Bernard 1939
Timmerman Marjorie Ann 1940
Tjader Martin 1923
Torkildsen Adeline 1929
Torkildsen Christian (dec.) 1929
Tuominen Edward 1937
Tuominen Frederick 1932
Turnbloom Joan 1940
Unander Stanford 1922
Unander Walter 1926
Vong Leroy 1934
Vong Russell 1937
Wahlberg Mildred 1934
Warja Batty 1937
Warja Theodore 1937
Warren Betty 1929
Warren Margaret 1927
Warren Robert 1925
Welin Carl 1928
Welin Margaret 1924
Wernly Mildred 1934
Wernly Roy 1938
Westberg Ruth 1916
White Ernest 1918
Wohlfert Charles 1927
Ytterberg Carl 1919





-------------------------------------------------------------------------
COPYRIGHT NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any
format for profit or presentation by other organization or persons.
Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain
the written consent of the submitter or their legal representative,
and must contact the listed Cook County ILGenWeb Coordinator(s)
with proof of this consent.

------------------------------------------------------------------------


Contact the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators for written permissions.

Click here to return to the Research & Links page OR use your {BACK} icon on your browser...

Click here to return to the User Submitted Data page OR use your {BACK} icon on your browser...



This USGenWeb site is generously
Hosted by RootsWeb
Hosted by RootsWeb

1996 - 2005

by the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinator.   All rights reserved.
This PAGE was last updated: 25 Mar 2005 by the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinator.