Click here to RETURN to the Cook Cnty ILGenWeb USGenWeb HOME page

Cook County ILGenWeb Genealogy User Submitted Data



                              Cicero Lodge No. 955 A. F. & A. M.
                                    Austin Blvd., Cicero,
                                    Cook County, Illinois

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Information contributed for use in Cook County ILGenWeb by
        Beverly S. Aylor [baylor@ns.gemlink.com], Jan 1999



NOTE:  this file contains info from original petition for formation in 1911,
       Membership Roster as of April 30, 1912,
       Listing of Past Worshipful Masters,
       Membership Roster for each year: 1912 - 1962,
       World War I Honor Roll of Cicero Lodge #955 A.F.& A.M. 1917/1918,
       World War II Honor Roll of Cicero Lodge #955 A.F.& A.M. 1941/1945




Cicero Lodge No. 955 A. F.& A. M.
was Institued March 20, 1912 and
Constituted November 6, 1912.

Cicero Lodge was located  on Austin Blvd. in Cicero, Ill. in Cook County.

The following Master Masons signed a petition requesting a new club be formed.
The peition was presented on Sept. 27 1911.

Thomas E. Whitchurch;		Berwyn Lodge # 839		Berwyn, Ill
John  T . Pauly		 	"				    "
Thomas  M. Barger		Mazon Lodge #826		Mazon, Ill
William W. Waters		Onalaska Lodge #214		Onalaska, WI
William G. Howe			Columbian Lodge #819		Chicago, Ill
George Pabst			Berwyn Lodge #839		Berwyn, Ill
Fred W . Smith			Garden City Lodge #141  	Chicago, Ill
Charles F. Ra ins		Metropolitan Lodge #860  	Chicago, Ill
Isaac N. Price			Berwyn Lodge #839		Berwyn, Ill
William L. Stevens			"		            "
Frank H. Foster				"			    "
Charles  F. Markley			"			    "
John W. Works			Columbian Lodge #36  		Brattleboro, VT.
Samuel C. Older			Onalaska Lodge #214		Onalaska, WI
Thomas W. Lewis			Cleveland Lodge #211		Chicago, Ill
Charles F. W. Langefeld		Arcana Lodge #717		Chicago, Ill
Edmond Brooks			Berwyn Lodge #839		Berwyn, Ill
John F. Slapak				"			    "
William Harris				"			    "
Elzy F. Downey			Western Star Lod ge # 240  	Champaign, Ill
Richard K. Freeman		Muncie Lodge #433		Muncie, In
George H. Miller		Columbian Lodge #819  		Chicago, Ill
Joseph Pruegert			Veritas Lodge #926		Chicago, Ill
Oresta W. Younge		Lincoln Park Lodge #611  	Chicago, Ill
Mineto F. Mills			Grand Crossing Lodge #776  	Chicago, Ill
Charles Hancock			Berwyn Lodge #839		Berwyn, Ill
Edwin E. Lovejoy			"			    "
Louis Mongreig				"			    "
James Leigh				"			    "
James S. Rylands			"			    "

On March 20, 1912 Cicero Lodge U. D. (Under Dispensation) was institued with the
following officers :

Louis Mongreig, Worshipful Master
Ri chard K. Freeman, Senior Warden
James Leigh, Junior Warden
William W. Waters, Treasurer
Edwin E . Lov ejoy, Secretary
Tomas W. Barger, Chaplain
Fred W . Smith Sr. Deacon
Tomas W. Lewis, Junior Deacon
Thomas E. Whitchurch, Senior Steward
William G. Howe, Junior Steward
Elzy F. Downey, Marshall
Samuel C . Older, Tyler

Cicero Lodge #955 A.F. & A.M. received its Charter on November 6, 1912 and
the above officers remained in their respective chairs.

The constituting officers representing the Grand Lodge of Illinois were as follows:

Harry W. hrvey, Grand Master
David D . King,   Deputy Grand Master
Harry A. Dever,  Senior Grand Warden
William H. Bied,  Junior Grand Warden
William Galler,  Gr and Treasurer
Roscoe C. Clark,  Grand Secretary
Henry E. Van Loon,  Grand Chaplain
Hacen H. Meiner,  Grand Orator
Howard R. Applegate,  Grand Pursivant
Andrew McNally,  Grand Marshal
John T. Green,  Grand Standard Bearer
Parlance A. MacFarlane,  Senior Grand Deacon
Robert C. Dyrenforth,  Junior Grand Deacon
George C. Diver,  Senior Grand Steward
Louis Kroc,  Junior Grand Steward
Simeon C. Beebe,  Grand Tyler
Frank W. Young,  Member of Oldest Lodge

Symbol Bearers:
	William H. Chilvers, Jr.
	Frederick B. Shafer
	Charles F. Rains
	Clifford Gould

Past Worshipful Masters of Cicero Lodge #955 A.F. & A.M.
    (I have photos of the  Past Worshipful Masters, please contact  me by email)
Louis Mongreig		1912-13
James Leigh		1914
Fred W. Smith		1915
Tomas W. Lewis		1916
Charles  F. Rains	1917
William G. Howe		1918
Clifford G ould		1919
Richard D. Bonnamy	1920
James O. Cervinka	1921
Charles G. Youndt	1922
Thomas M. Chisholm	1923
James  Cerny		1924
Andrew G. Dovin		1925
William F. Hall		1926
Charles Hajek		1927
William N. Johnston	1928
John R. Kimmel		1929
Emil C. Schwichtenberg  1930
Earl Livingston		1931
Harold E. Day		1932
Edward Bubl		1933
Joseph F. Benetka	1934
Frank M. Ciboch		1935
Edward G. Anderle	1936
August J. Hrivnak	1937
Joseph F. Houdek	1938
Baldwin C. Eilers	1939
Henry Krejci		1940
William Kubik		1941
Herbert H. Greenwald	1942
Frank J. Valchar	1943
Otto C. Spacek		1944
Theodore D. Roman	1945
Edward J. Novak		1946
Elmer F.  Kozak		1947
Peter Brontsema		1948
Arthur E. Keine		1949
John M. Tuma		1950
Henry M. Writer		1951
Charles J. Tesar	1952
Michael Shugar		1953
Edwin B. Drs		1954
Anton J. Kolsky		1955
Edward M. Blazek	1956
Erwin Kucera		1957
John Pater		1958
Robert J. Pa chman	1959
Earl E. Baumruck	1960
Miles W. Curda		1961
Ted G. Adams		1962


Photos of the following are also available:
Past Masters by Affiliation:
	Edward J. Skala
	Thurston Roberts
	Alwyn Witt

Photos of the Charter Members living at the time of the anniversary celebration in 1962:
	Charles F. Markley
	Louis Mongreig
	Charles F. Rains
	William G. Howe.

A  group photo of the Officer of Cicero Lodge No. 955 A.F.& A.M. in 1962 is available :
	Roy L. Stastny
	Rex P. Bond
	Charles Hajek, P.M
	Walter C. Strutz
	Arthur J. Ulrich
	John Pleticka
	Donald M. Marek
	Frank A Hajek
	Joseph F. Benetka, P.M.
	John G. Weritz
	Ted G. Adams
	Leslie J. Evans
	Henry Krejci, P.M.

Many Lodge Brothers were instrumental in the building of the Temple, I can supply text
from the book if one of your ancestors is indicated.  Also, there is a good exterior
photo of the Temple and one of the Blue Lodge Room.

Do contact me personally, not the list for this information and/or photos.  Thanks.


The following is the Membership Roster as of April 30, 1912.

Note:  * Demitted (member transfered from
              another lodge)
	+ Deceased as of  50th. Anniversary in 1962

DOWNEY, Elzy F.*
HOWE, William G.
LOVEJOY, Edwin E .*
WATERS, William W .+
LEIGH, James +
WHITCHURCH, Thomas E .*
LANGEFELD, Charles F. W .*+
BARGER, Thomas M. *
HANCOCK,Charles+
YOUNG, Oresta W .+
PAULY, John T .+
RAINS, Charles F.
LEWIS, Thomas W .+
SMITH, Frederick W.
OLDER, Samuel C.
CAPPS, Richard A .
PRUEGERT, Joseph *
ROSS, John
MOREY , Charles M.
MONGREIEG, Louis
BROOKS, Edmund+
PABST, George+
SLAPAK, John F.+
GOULD, Clifford+
FREEMAN, Richard K.*
MARKLEY, Charles F.
PRICE, Isaac N.+
MAXWELL,  Raymond G.*
SCHICK, John H.*
REHAK, James+
MILLER, George H.+
CHILVERS, William H., Jr.+
ROSE,  Albert F. *
HUGHES, George H.+
HARRIS, William *
RYLANDS, James S.
SCHAFER, Frederick B.*
ROBINSON, Thomas W.+
STEVENS, William L.+
BRUCE, William A.+
ROBERTS, Robert B.+
LUCE, Frederick A.+
FOSTER, Frank H.+
COLIGAN, Michael H.+
RAMSEY, George W., Jr.*
WORKS, John W.+

From this point on the roster reflects the NEW Members joining the
Lodge in the given year.

Roster -1913
	BAYLES, Albert J.*
	BENZ, John *
	BERMAN, Jacob D.+
	BONNAMY, Richard D.*
	CERVINKA, James O.
	ERBECK, Albert F. *
	GASPER, Theodore
	GRIMSTEAD,  Alfred J.+
	HART, Erskine+
	HOOD, Jacob J+
	KLENK, Lorenz W.*
	KOCH, Edward C. *
	LAMPE, Ernest+
	LANGOSCH, Albert A.+
	MONGREIG, Nicholas+
	VALECKA, Albert W.+

Roster 1914:
	ANDERSON, Charles I.+
	ANTOS, Joseph+
	BERMAN, Benjamin A.+
	BOVA, Samuel B. V.+
	CMOLIK, Groge +
	DAVIS, Fred C.+
	FISCHER, Anton J.+
	FLEMING, Ernest J.+
	GEORGE, Karl H.+
	GILDZINSKI, Edward A.+
	GRANT, August+
	JACOBSON, Andrew J.+
	KUTTA, Albert+
	MARIN, Fred L.+
	PHILLIPS, Samuel,+
	SAFRANEK, Joseph P.
	THOMPSON, Charles E.+
	TOUCHA, Frank J.+
	UTZ, Emil B .+
	WECLEW, Mrion *
	YUNDT, Charles G.+

Roster 1915:
	ADAMSON,  Thomas J.+
	BALIMAN,  LeRoy S.+
	BORG, Andrew E.*
	BUBBITZ, Charles A .*
	CADA, Charles M.*
	DEAN,  Charles W.
	DRENTH,  Thomas+
	FUCHS,  William
	HALBECK,  Frank X.+
	HARKINS, Emmett+
	HLAVA, Emil*
	HODOVAL,  William.
	KIRKWOOD,  Robert C . *
	KONFRST, James C.
	KRAMER, Michael  N.
	LEWIS, Henry
	McCOY,  Robert H.*
	MONTGOMERY,  Charles A.+
	MURRAY,  Alexander W.+
	NEAL, Thomas J.+
	PALMER, John
	REESE,  Thomas+
	RIX, Oscar E.
	SAMPLE,  William E .+
	SKARHOLM, Alex *
	SMITH,  Clarence F.*
	STACK,  George Jr.
	VACHTA, Anton*
	WENZEL,  Charles E. *
	YIRAK, Julius F.+

Roster 1916:
	ANDERSON,  John O.+
	BARTNICK,  Frank+
	BREBIS,  Joseph
	BROMM,  William F .*
	BURBANK,  Frank H.+
	EICHOLZ,  William
	FISCHER,  Edward P.+
	HADDEN,  George E .+
	HANSEN,  Carl+
	HANUS,  Frank
	HESS,  Charles
	HULA,  Robert
	JOSEPH, George C .+
	KRAJICEK,  Daniel P.*
	LANG,  Frederick  A .+
	LEWIS,  John H.
	MEICKE,  Frederick A .+
	MERRIAM,  Alfred C.*
	MOTTEL,  Anton
	OLSON,  Adiel+
	REED,  James R.*
	ROGERS,  William G .+
	SIMMONS,  Byron  F.  *
	SINDELAR,  John G.+
	STIBAL,  James  M.+
	STROBEL,  Edward J.+
	THYFAULT,  Arhtur J.+
	TUREK,  Edward J.+
	WELLS, Oren H.+
	ZETTERLAND,  Carl A.+
	DAVIS, Calvin F.+

Roster 1917:
	ALEXANDER,  David *
	CHALOUPEK,  Joseph F.
	CHALOUPKA,  James F.
	CLARK,  Arthur W .
	DOVIN,  Andrew G .
	DYKAST,  Joseph F.+
	FRANZEN, Herbert W. *
	GALLA, Jerry+
	HAVELL,  Thomas+
	HERMANN,  Alfred M.+
	HOF FMAN,  John A. *
	HRUBES, Frank L.+
	JILK,  Fr ank J.+
	KOLAR,  John E .+
	KRUMPOS,  Otto
	KURTZMAN,  John C.+
	MILLER,  William  H.*
	PACL,  Robert A.
	PANEK,  James T.
	PATTERSON, C harles P.*
	PAVLICEK,  Bohumil  J.+
	POOLE,  John H.+
	POSVIC,  Clyde C. *
	PR EPP,    Edward G . +
	PTACEK,  Jerry J.+
	PUCKER,  Roy E.*
	RADOUS, Anthony +
	RAYSPIS, William J.
	RICHTER,  Rudolph
	SHULZE,  George F .*
	STRNAD, George +
	TUHACEK,  Joseph  , Jr.
	URBAN,  Charles F .+
	VAN,  Bernard H.*
	VILNA, Bret L.+
	VLASTNIK, Joseph
	VONDRISKA,  Albert J.
	YUNDT,  Adolph
	ZEKL,  Joseph A.
	ZIMMERMAN,  Emil H.+

Roster 1918:
	BROUCEK,  Frank J.
	CARLANDER,  John E .+
	CHRISTEN,  Herman A .+
	DAHLEEN,  Arthur F.
	FISCHER,  Fred J.+
	HENDRI CKSON,  Gunner R .+
	JANNENGA,  William N.+
	KIMBALL,  William G .+
	LANDESS,  Robert J.*
	LEGAT,  John L. *
	LUB Y,  Thomas J.  *
	MAAS,  Charles W . P.+
	NAIKELIS,  Stanley
	OTT,  Henry+
	PAGE, C lyd e W. *
	PEDERSEN,  Henry W.+
	PELIKAN,   James J.
	PRUCHA,  Fred J.
	RAUSCH,  Frank C .
	RAYSPIS, Joseph J.+
	RICHTER,  Stanley A .
	SEDLACEK,  John J.+
	SLANSKY,  Louis
	STARY,  Frank Jr.
	STEISKAL,  Otto B.
	TESAR,  Frank J.+
	TULACH,  Washington H.
	TURNER,  James A .+
	UR BANEK,  Benjamin+
	WEGNER,  George C.
	WINTER,  Edwin P.+
	WOLFF,  Arthur G .*
	ZANTESON,  Arhtur E.+

Roster 1919:
	ASIRE,  Harry F.+
	BARTIZAL, Arthur
	BELL,   Emerson D .
	BERBER,  Fredrick+
	BIERMA,  John H.+
	BOOS,  John, Jr.
	BRABEC,  Frank Jr.*
	CALLENDER,  Guy L.*
	CECH,  Joseph R .*
	CIBOCH, Frank A.
	CIZEK,  Edward+
	DAWE,   William J.*
	FERRELL,  Sidney G .+
	FLASKA,  Lawrence F .
	FRANZ,  Bernard J.*
	GIRLING,  William H.
	HAJEK,  Charles
	HALL,  William F.+
	HARNER,  George W .+
	HARTMAN,   Otto+
	HATZ,  Jermome J.
	HATZ,  Louis A .+
	HAVEL,  Julius+
	HAY,  Peter A .
	HEROLD,   Charles F .*
	HINZ,  Paul A .
	HLAVIN,  Joseph J.+
	HRDLICKA,  Charles
	KABAT, Edward
	KASPAR,  Joseph+
	KEARNS, Eugene J.+
	KRAEBBER,  Frederick+
	KRUPAR,   Charles, F .
	LEVEY,  John J.*
	LIETZOW,   Walter W .*
	LINK,  John+
	LYONS,  Ernest O.
	MAAS,  Harry R .*
	MAREEN,  Frank P.+
	MIKULECKY, Joseph+
	MILLER,  John M.+
	MONGREIG,   Louis M.*
	NEHER,   Charles+
	NERAD,   Joseph+
	NERAD,  James G.*
	NERAD,  James J.*
	NOVAK,  Otto E.
	PACL,  Otto
	PARKHURST,  O rville J.
	PAUSCH,  Fredric
	PEDERSEN,  Oscar F .
	PETERSON,  Harry K
	POLIVKA, Celestine J.+
	RAYSPIS,  Hugo C.
	RIPKEY,  Lawrence E .*
	RYDER,  Harold  W . *
	SALAT,  Joseph F . *
	SAMUELSON,  Lawrence J.
	SCHEEL,  Elmer F.*
	SELEMENT,  Anton T .
	SERP,  Rudolph J.
	SLAVIK,   William
	SMAUS,  Adolph R .+
	STEFANY,  Henry*
	VITT,  Thomas J.
	VODICKA,  Anton
	VONDRAK,  Edward+
	WALDVOGEL,  Otto+

Roster 1920:
	ANDERSON,  Ernest P.+
	ANDERSON,  Gustave P.
	AUFRECHT,  Walter
	BRUEBACH,  Herbert*
	BAKER,   William H.*
	BARTIZAL,  George F .
	BAXTER,  Aleck  W .*
	BELK,  Edgar  H.+
	BEZIK, Joseph
	BIERMA,  Albert+
	BLAHA, William J.+
	BURES,  John+
	CADEK,  Fr ank W.+
	CAMPBELL,  James  R.
	CARTER, James+
	CECCHI, Leo
	CHABOT, George F .
	CHANA,  William B.
	CHANA, Frank J.*
	CLAUSON,  Frank L.*
	CURETON,   William L.
	CZANEK,  Frank
	DVORAK,  Frank  C .*
	FENDER,   Robert *
	FITZGERALD,  James L.
	FRANKS, Jerome S .
	FREILER,  Hugo+
	FRITZ,  Charles P.
	GOODSON,  Rush*
	GRAY,  Donald H.+
	GRIMM,  August F .+
	GROSS,  Henry F *.
	GUTSCHICK,   Anton  W .+
	HAAS,  Frank+
	HAGERTY,  Walter L.*
	HAJEK,  John *
	HART, Joseph+
	HOOGENBERG,   Richard H.*
	HOPPE,   Frank  W .
	HOUDEK,  Joseph F .
	HRIVNAK,   August J.
	HURT,  Arthur E .*
	INNIS,   Charles E.*
	JACOBSON,  Jerald E .
	JANDA, Joseph J.
	JANECEK,  Alexander M.
	JILK,  Edward+
	JIROUT,  Anton+
	JOHNSON,  Axel*
	JONES,   William  Jr.+
	JUNKINS,   Roger W .+
	KAPLANEK,  Thomas+
	KASPAR,  George F.+
	KERMES,  Edward A.+
	KLINER,  John F.+
	KNOUR EK,  George W .*
	KNOUREK,  William+
	KONFRST, Frank
	KOZAK,  George E.
	KREMSKE, Harry A .*
	KRISAN,  Joseph  +
	KUCERA,  Charles +
	LEESEBERG,  Arhtur *
	LHOTKA,  Joseph F .
	LINDBERG, John M.+
	LINDEN, Chester F .*
	LIVINGSTON,  Stacy E.+
	LOGAN,  Arthur L.+
	LYMAN,  Louis
	MAGNUSON,  Henry O.*
	MAJORS,  Edward   C.
	MATEJKA,  Gladstone+
	MAYER,  Anton *
	MC COSH,, Robert W .+
	MICHAELS, Frank H.
	MIORANA, Victor+
	MIZAUR,   Frank J.+
	MOLKUP,  Joseph F .
	MOREY,  George E .+
	MRAZ,  Thomas J.+
	MURGAS,  W illiam J.
	NELSON, Oscar W .*
	NELSON, Otto M.*
	NEUMANN,   Charles H.*
	NORRIS,  Moses L. *
	NOVAK,  Frank+
	NOVY,   Albert F .
	OLSON,  Ferdinand  A .+
	PACL,  Jeromes, H.
	PANEK,  Otto E.
	PETERSEN,  Steven  C.*
	PETERSON,  Philip R.+
	PINKERT,  Harry+
	PINKERT, Alfred*
	POKORNY,  Delamere  R .
	POLANEK,   Andrew J.+
	POPP,  Albert L.
	POPP,  George L.
	PROUTY,  Earle L.*
	RANKIN, John E .*
	RAWLINGS,  John
	RAY,  Alfred  F .
	RAYSPIS,  James T .+
	REICHERT, Carl  C .
	RICHTER, James
	ROBISON,  Daniel B .*
	SASEK, Joseph  E .
	SCHAFFERT, Joseph P.+
	SCHULTZ,  Herman E .
	SCHULTZ,  William M.
	SHOWER,  Albert E.+
	SIMANDL,  Joseph W .
	SINKULE,  Joseph R .+
	SMITH,   Albert  A .+
	SPLEHA, Henry
	STEFEK,  John P.
	STEPANEK,  George S .
	STERBA, Ludwick  A .
	STROBEL,  Francis T .
	STUBENRAUCH,  Charles J.+
	SUNDBERG, George  A +
	TABORSKY,  Rudolph *
	TICHY, Arthur J.
	TOERPE,   William L.*
	TURNOVSKY,  Otto
	VACHTA,  Ladislar+
	VANA, Frank+
	VANDAS, Miles J.
	VEJROSTEK, Frank
	VINCENT, Harold H.*
	VOGT, Henry A .+
	VOYT, Rudolph J.
	VYDUNA, Irwin J.
	ZAJICEK,  Otto J.
	NOVY, James +
	WATKIN  W. Lewis +

Roster 1921:
	ALDRIDGE, John A .*
	ANDERLE,  Fred B .+
	APPL, John  C.+
	BAKA, John
	BARKUS,  Edward+
	BEHNKE, Paul     O.+
	BERG, Ernest R .
	BERRYMAN,  Harry H.+
	BILEK,  Charles+
	BILY, Joseph
	BOBYSUD , Edward
	BRANDES, Carl J.+
	BRIEN,   Danil O.*
	BROCKMAN,  Henry A . Jr.*
	BROZ, Jerry F .
	BUBL,  Edward
	BULL,  John M.+
	BURNM, Joseph F .+
	BYTONSKI,   Victor S .+
	CADA, Joseph+
	CASTLE,  Douglas  E .
	CERMAK,   Charles *
	CERMAK,  Frank
	CERNEY,  James C .
	CERNY, George J.
	CHRISTENSEN, Einar L.+
	COBELLI,   Walter K.
	DEDEK, Benjamin J.
	DIKKE,  Theodore J.*
	DOLEZAL,  Frank  W .+
	DOLEZAL,  George J.+
	FAULSTICK,  Henry M.+
	FIALA , Joseph R .
	FINGERHUT,  Charles
	GAST, Charles  W .+
	GORNCZNAK,   Joseph+
	GOTTLIEB,  David+
	GRIMM, Frank E.+
	GROH, Henry+
	HABERKANMP,  Henry L.+
	HARBACEK, Jacob
	HEGNER, Richard J.+
	HOLM,  Hans A .*
	HRBEK,  George
	HUBICK, Frank J.+
	HUFFORD,  Fred C .*
	HUGHE S, Howard+
	HUNTER, James+
	JAKUBEK, George M.
	JEFCIK,  Anton F .+
	JICHA,  Edward J.
	JILK,  George J.+
	JOHNSTON, William N.+
	JOSEPHSON, Oscar W .*
	KAULA, Harry
	KINNEY,  Frank+
	KOBLER, William E.
	KOLAR, James J.+
	KREML,  Albert J.
	KRIEL,  August+
	KROOK,  Carl M. *
	KRUPICKA, Charles
	KULICEK,  Vladimir V.
	KUTTAN, John   R.*
	LAIBL, Joseph
	LAMPE, Walter  R .*
	LARSON,  Harry S .
	LEBDUSKA,  Charles M.
	LINKE,  Ernst
	MATOUSEK,  Joseph+
	MICHAL,  Joseph D .+
	MICKELSON, Mitchell S .+
	MIKUSKA,  William+
	MILLER, Murray J.*
	MISICKA,  James F .
	MRAZEK, James J.+
	NEDVED,    Otto  F.
	NEJEDLY,  Charles J.
	NELSON, Hartley F .*
	NELSON, Herman G.+
	NEWMAN, Lester H.+
	NOVAK, Henry
	NOVOTNY, Richard R .+
	OWEN,  Gordon L.*
	PEKAREK,  Harry J.*
	PENKERT, Bruno, Jr.
	PERTLE, Joseph+
	PETERSON, Erick G.+
	PHILLIPS, Earle A.+
	POSVIC, Frank J.+
	POTUCE K,  James
	POUZAR, Joseph+
	RADA, Charles E .
	RAYSPIS,   Joseph, Sr.+
	RAYSPIS, Jerry G .
	REHACEK,  Bohumil+
	REICHMAN, Joseph A.
	REIHMER, Leo L.*
	ROLENEC,  Emil R.
	ROWLEY, John   T.
	RUDOLPH,  Edward
	RUGGLES, Henry E .+
	RUZEK, James
	RYBAR, Albert+
	RYS,  Anton+
	RYS,  James
	RYSKE,  Walter*
	SANDUSKY,Arthur A .
	SCHNEIDER,  Vincent R . *
	SCHUSTER,   William  L.+
	SCHWICHTENBERG,  Emil C.+
	SHULZ, Emil*
	SIKORA,  Charles E .*
	SIMPSON, Robert E .+
	SKINNAN,  John P.*
	SLATER,  Frank J.
	SMAUS, Joseph A .
	SMITH, Benjamin J.
	SMYSER, Lynn M.
	SPATH,  Otto C .+
	ST. JOHN,  Clarence  B .*
	STEMM, Charles C.+
	STRAKA, Frank+
	SWANSON,  Benjamin A .+
	TAESCHNER,  Oliver H.
	TEICH, Harry L. A .
	TESKA,   Thomas M.
	THIEL, Herbert  E .+
	TIMMINS,  Joseph M.
	VACULIK,  Jerry+
	VALA, Frank+
	VANOUREK, Anton A .*
	VAZNY, Mathew+
	VITT, Louis L.*
	VYDUNA,  John+
	WALLISH,  Edward
	WEYNA,  Edward  T .+
	WICHTNER, Joseph *
	WILLIAMS,  Harry  E .*
	ZAHOUR, John+
	ZALUD, Joseph

Roster 1922:
	BARTIZAL,  John R .
	BARTUNEK, Victor
	BLIZEK, Frank T .+
	BRIESCHKE,  Walter E .
	CADA,  Joseph G .
	CIZEK, Jerry H.
	COLLN, Otto
	DONAT,  Jerry+
	DRABEK,   Rudolph J.+
	FENCEL,  James  E .
	FIALA,  Albert E.+
	GRIESBAUM,  Fred
	GRIESBAUM, William C .+
	HAYDOCK, George L*
	HREJSA,  Edward  M. J.+
	HUBENY,  William J.+
	HURT,  George F .+
	JANSKE,  Frank+
	JEPSEN,  France E .+
	JOHNSON,  Ernest O.+
	JOHNSON,  Harold G .
	KABERNA,  Harry A .+
	KARLOVSKY, Jerry
	KASPAR,  Frank L.*
	KEPPNER, Harry W .+
	KIMMEL, John R .+
	KLICKA, Joseph+
	KLINE,  Harry C .+
	KOUKOL, Jerry
	KOUKOL, Louis+
	KUBEC,   Anton  F .*
	KUBRICHT,  Eugene*
	LAKE,  Frank J.
	LAMPERT,  Mathias H.+
	LANGNER, Martin+
	MAGNUSON,  Charles M.*
	MELDRUM,  James  T.+
	MEYER, Edward
	MEYER, Otto+
	MIKYSKA, James J.
	NOLLER,   William *
	NOVAK,  Frank
	OBLINSKI,  Frank+
	ORE, Joseph B.
	PATTERSON,   Dixey C .*
	PESEK,  Anton+
	PHILLIP,  Charles  F .+
	PITS, Louis C .
	PLHAK, Charles  F.*
	PRASIL,  Miles J.+
	RAHN, Edward C .
	REYNOLDS, Robert A .+
	RIVARD,   Howard A .*
	SANDKOHL, Bernard C .+
	SCHLAU,  Harry W .
	SCHNULLE,  George A .+
	SIDLO,  Jerry  M.
	SIEVERS,   August+
	SMIDL, George C .+
	SORENSON,  Ben.
	TAUCHEN,  Joseph T .
	URBAN,  Joseph O.+
	VANIS,  George F.*
	WALTON, DeForest D.*
	WISNIEWSKI,  John F.
	YUNDT,  Andrew+
	ZOUBEK,  James A .+
	ZUSKA,  Frank+
	ZUZANEK,  Frank R.+
	VOTAVA, James J.+
	THUROW, William F.+

Roster 1923:
	DRESSLER,   Robert E .
	MARSHALL,   George A .+
	ANDERSON,  Oscar  T .+
	BEILFUSS,   William F .
	BOCK,  Arthur R.
	CACA, Eugene
	CERNY,  Stanley J.+
	DOSTAL,    Louis
	HANNEGAN,  Richard H.*
	HAVLIK,  James
	HESS,  Charles J.
	HLAVIN,  Edward
	HRUDA, Edward L.
	ISAAC,  Benjamin, +
	JANDECKA, Charles J.*
	JONAS,  John
	JUNGE,  Paul C .
	JUNGE, Emil  C .
	KERCHNER,  Louis
	KESL,   William+
	KOPECKY,  Louis J.
	KOSTLIVY,  Edward+
	KRAL,  Frank I.
	KUBIK,  Erwin W .
	LOECHER,  Fred C.+
	LOKAY, Joseph
	LUDVIK,  William
	MEIER,  William C.+
	MICHAELIS,   William G . *
	NIELSEN,  Frank D .+
	OSEN,  William
	OVERPECK,  George G.*
	PATHENHEIMER,  Edward+
	PETERS, Henry E.+
	PEDDIE,   Charles M.+
	PETER,  Paul+
	PERTL,  Hugo M.+
	PETRANEK,  Joseph J.
	PLETICKA, John
	POSSELT,  Edward+
	PYTLIK,  Frank J.*
	RADA,  Otto R.
	RAYSPIS,  Irving M.+
	RUZHA, Frank J.
	SANDVIG, Harry J.
	SCHWAB,  Robert H.+
	SIDLO,  James M.
	SLAUF, Joseph F .*
	SLAVIK,  Orrin F .
	SNYDER,  Earl   G.*
	SPEVACEK,  Jerry
	STEJSKAL,  Jerome F .
	STOCKES,  George E .+
	STOLFA,  Ladislav
	TESKA,  Emil M.+
	TUMA, James
	VANA,  George J.+
	VLCEK,  Frank A .+
	WERITZ,  John+
	WOLF,  Joseph R.+
	ZALOKAR, John
	ZEMAN,  Charles, Jr. *

Roster 1924:
	ABRHAM,  Anton A .
	ALM,  Frank  W .+
	ANDERSON,   Emil L.*
	BEHNKE,  Albert H. Jr
	BENES,  Rudolph J.
	BERNARD, John  B .
	BOOTH,  Cecil M.+
	BROZ,  Frank J.
	BURCL,  Phillip
	CALEK,  Joseph
	CERVENKA,  Otto J.
	CIBULKA,  Joseph A.+
	DANISHEK,  Joseph
	DOLEZAL,  Louis+
	FENCL,  Charles J.
	FRANCL,  Frank J.
	FRANKS, Edwin J.
	HAMMOND,  Raymond C.+
	HANNAGEN,  John A ..*
	HILLMANN,   Elmer M.*
	HILLMANN,   Henry  W .
	HOLECEK,  Joseph T .
	HORACEK,  Frank J.+
	JEDLICKA,  Anton  R ., Jr.
	JOURDAN,  John F .+
	KADLEC,   Edward E.
	KASIK,  Jerry P.
	KLASEK,  Jerry  J.*
	KLOECKNER,  William A.+
	KONTOS,  John
	KREJCI,  Henry
	KRIZANIC,  John+
	KUROSKI,  Alexander
	KUZEL,  Anton H.
	LANGE,  William B.+
	LEINER,  William J.
	LOHR,  Joseph
	MACHACEK,  Frank B .
	MALLY,  Willam A .
	MARSIK,  Joseph
	MATIAS,  James F .
	MELKA,  John A .+
	MICHAELS,  John K.*
	MILLER,  Carl  W.*
	MISICKA,  Joseph C.+
	MOLDT,  Ernest C.+
	MOUDRY,  Edward J.
	MUDRA,  William O.
	NEWBURN,  Johnston W ..*
	OSH,  Rae L.
	PICK,  Elmer J.*
	PLAMBECK,  Fred M.
	RANDA,   Charles J.
	RANDA,  Edward+
	REESE,  Robert S .
	REZNY,  Martin A .*
	ROTH, Herbert C. *
	RUSEK,  John   A.
	RUSKE,  Werner, F+
	SEDLAR, Frank J.
	SIMANER,   Frank J.*
	SITTERLE,  Felix L.+
	SLADEK, Robert B .
	SMITH,  Fred+
	SOTOLA,  Charles E .
	STASTNY,  James
	SUTKA,  Charles J.
	TRINKO,  Frank J.+
	TUHACEK,  Frank L.
	VANDENBURG,  Al J.
	WOKAS, John  Jr.

Roster 1925:
	BENETKA,  Joseph F .
	BLAVKA,  Frank+
	BUSCH,  Emil A .*
	CHLEBOUN,  Stanley L.
	DAY,  Harold E.
	DUSEK,  John+
	FLETCHER,   William T .+
	FRANCIK,   Charles A .+
	HACQUEBORD,  Andrew F. *
	HAISMAN,  Harvey A.+
	HOELZEL,  Vincent M.+
	HUNOWAY,  John+
	HYNOUS,  Frank R.
	JANKE,  Joseph M.+
	KAZDA,  Frank L.
	KLASEK, Joseph  Jr.+
	KLESCICH,  Ivan
	KOBES,  Rudolph R .+
	KROC,  Joseph M+
	MARKWALDER,  Richard E .*
	MAZUR,  Adam R .*
	MORGENSTERN,  Christopher P.+
	MUEHLBRANDT,  Albert O.*
	NEAL,  John A .+
	NOVAK,  Emil
	PARAL, Charles
	RAPATA,  George
	RIMSA,  Jerry E.+
	ROMMEL,  William F.+
	ROSOL,  George F.
	SLAVI K,  Fred
	SMITH, August G . *
	STAYER,  George J.+
	STEJSKAL, Edward+
	STRASSER,  Frank O.+
	TOMAYER,  Louis  Jr.
	URBAN,  Charles T .
	VESELY, James C .
	WITT,  Norman C .*
	ZITNY,  Stanley+

Roster 1926:
	BOWDISH,  George W .
	BURCL,  Edward J.+
	FETTER, Milo R .*
	FISHER,   Charles J.
	FRANK,  William L.*
	GRIMSTEAD,  Leonard  A.+
	GRINNIN,  Harold  G.
	HAVLICEK,  Peter
	HEINDL, Joseph F .+
	HOMOLKA, Charles
	HRDINA,  Rudolph
	JANDA, Otto J.+
	KALAL, George+
	KRAVETSKY, Hugo +
	KREJCI,  Rudolph J.+
	KROFTA,  James F.+
	KUBESH,  Albert M.
	MANGAM,  Fenton M.+
	McCLURE,  John L.
	MLADY,  Henry G.
	MOTTL,  Jerome V.+
	NOVAK,  Frank+
	OBERHILL,  Joseph
	OLSON,  Chester A. H.
	PAVELKA,  Joseph F., Sr.+
	PEARSON,  Charles+
	PESCHEK,  Emanuel F.
	PESCHEK,  Emil
	RAK,  John J.+
	RESCHETZ,  Ernest A.+
	ROWE,  Frank*
	SCHABOW,  George E.
	SKODA, Walter E.
	SOLAR,  Michael+
	SRACHTA, Joseph J.+
	STYBR,  Edward F.
	VANETTA,  Edward A .
	VESELY,  Joseph J.+
	WILLER,  Richard A.*

Roster 1927:
	BLAKE,   Edward A.+
	BLAKE,  George W.
	BLANK,  Arthur E.
	BUIKEMA, Ralph, Sr.+
	BURMEISTER,  Edwin W.
	BUSCH,  Clarence O.
	COLLN,  Edward J.
	CROTTEAU,  Earl J.
	DVORAK,  Bohumil J.+
	FENCL, Richard G.
	GRECO, Frank R., Sr.
	HAGEMAN,  George R.
	KOMAREK,  Frank A.
	KRAL, Ludwig R.+
	KUCERA,  James+
	LESLEY,  Frank J.*
	McCLUR E,  Arthur W.
	MILLER,  Emmet E.
	MOSDALE,   Fred *
	MOSTIK,  Joseph N.
	NEMEC,   Frank
	NEMEC,  Otto
	NESLADEK, Joseph
	NESLADEK, Otto
	OFUKANY, Andrew
	PALACH,  Joseph F.+
	PATERA,  Archie R.
	PETERS,  Fred C. J.+
	POMAZAL,  Edward J.+
	PREPJCHAL,  Otto K.+
	QUICK, John F.*
	RADA, Jerome L.
	SEDIVY,  Frank R.
	SERP,  Joseph F.
	SERP,  William A.
	SILHANEK, James W., Jr.
	SVEHLA,  Thomas, Sr.+
	SVOBODA,  Frank A.+
	THOMAS,  Stanley,
	VESELY,  Charles F. *
	VIETZEN,  William
	WICKBOLDT,   Arthur O.+
	WILSON,  George J.
	ZENGER,  Walter E.+
	ZWERG,  Harold R.

Roster 1928:
	ADE,  Phillip J.+
	BALLARD,  Frank O.
	BARNES, Mitchell
	BONGA,  James M.
	BRABEC,  William A.
	BROZEK, George L.
	BRUZEK,  Joseph E.
	CZECH, Walter H.
	DVORAK,  Joseph R.
	ELLIS,  Charles  W.
	ESDERS,  Ernest C.*
	FLICEK,  James J.
	GARBE,  Edward H.
	GRAVES, Otto E.+
	HALL,  Richard E .
	HOLL,  Edward
	JANSEN,  Henry W.
	KLAUS,  Albert G.
	KORINEK,  Jerry +
	KOSTKA,  Anton J.
	KOZIEK,  Frank R.
	LESHNER,  Alvin G.
	LITTOW,  Frank C. *
	MASA,  Frank+
	MATCHA,  John F.+
	MILLER,  Carl A.*
	MILLER, Ralph G.+
	MUIR, Joseph A.+
	RUND,  Edward J.
	SCHEFFEL,  Charles G., Jr.+
	SEVCIK,  Charles
	SHERPAN,  Louis, Jr.
	SHUBERT  Frank+
	SIDLO,  Arhtur J.
	SMITH,  Sydney J.*
	SUP, Charles J.+
	SUVA,  Anton A.
	TETREV, Edward
	TREML,  John A., Jr.
	ZENDER,  Raymond G. *
	ZUSKA,  George

Roster 1929/ 1930:
	ANDERLE,  Edward G .  1929
	ANDERSON,   George F . 1930
	ANTOS,  Joseph E .   1929
	BELINA,  Frank J.*  1929
	BOGDA,  Henry C.+   1929
	BRUEGGEMANN,   William E . 1929
	CRUZAN, Burdett  1929
	DANISHEK,  Charles J.1930
	DAUGHENBAUGH,  Harry S. +   1930
	DUBSKY,   William  1930
	EILERS,  Baldwin  C .  1929
	WILKENS, Carl L.   1930
	FARR,  Edward  1929
	FULTON,  Hugh *1929
	GAUGER,  Harry C .* 1930
	GIERTZ,   Richard O., Jr.+ 1930
	GRAY,  Harry I.*   1929
	HARTMAN,  Harry H.   1930
	HEINDL,  Charles +  1929
	HYND,  William W. +  1930
	JANNENGA,   Wilbert N.  1929
	JUSTIN,  Jerry F.  1929
	KADLEC,  Jerry  1929
	KIES,   Daniel C.*  1930
	KIMMEL,  John  1929
	KOKES,  Joseph J., Jr.   1930
	KOVACK,  John  1929
	KRAL,  Joseph+  1929
	KRAMETBAUER,   Emil J.1929
	KRUECK,  Henry L.+  1930
	KUBIK,   William  1930
	KUTTA,   Charles  1930
	LANG,  John  W .  1929
	LANGNER,  Joseph +  1929
	LITINSKY,  Irvin E .  1930
	MACKETT,  Frank J., Jr.*  1929
	MALAT,  Joseph J.  1929
	MARTIN,  Charles M.+  1930
	MARTIN, James K.   1930
	McCALL,  Jack, M.  1929
	MICHAELS,  Charles W.  1929
	MILLER,  George F . *  1929
	MILLER,  Otto  G . *  1930
	MOSETICK,  Francis, E.1929
	MOTTEL,  John  E . *   1930
	MOUREK,   Anthony P.  Jr.*   1930
	MURPHY,  George M.+  1929
	NAUERT,  Frederick C.*   1929
	NOHAVA,  Jerome J.  1930
	NOVAK,  Edward J.+1929
	PAVELKA,  Joseph, Jr.   1930
	PIHA,  George F. * 1929
	PRICE,  George  S .    1930
	REYNOLDS,   Albert A .  1930
	RANDA,  Gustav O.   1930
	REZNICEK,  Frank L.  1930
	RUND,  James , Sr.+   1929
	SATEK,  James +  1929
	SAYLOR,  Cecil P.  1930
	SEFCIK,  Irvin  F .  1930
	SHARP,  Leon  1930
	SPACEK,  Otto C.   1929
	STEGMAN,  William O.  1930
	SUCHARDA,  Rudolph +  1930
	SVAB,   Rudolph  1929
	SVOBODA,   Theodore  A . +  1930
	TAUCHEN,  Charles +  1930
	TOERPE,  Theodoree B. *  1929
	VALCHAR,   Frank J.  1030
	VICHA,  James F . +   1930
	VILIMOVSKY,  Edward *   1929
	WALKER,  Edward A .+  1929
	ZORNA,  Joseph F ., Jr. +  1930
	ANTOS, George  1929

Roster 1931:
	ARMI, Alfred Dell
	BLAHA,  Frank J.
	BLAHA,  Joseph F.
	DANDA,  Frank A .
	ELSTER,  Max F. E .
	FINGERHUT,  Frank
	FREDERICK,  Sidney C .+
	GREGULE,   Frank+
	HABENIC HT,   Eugene V .*
	HABENICHT,   Edward  G .*
	JOHNS,  John  A ., Jr.
	JOHNSTONE,   Warden C.*
	KLICKA,  Fred +
	MIKULA,  Bohumil
	NEWTON,  George R ., Jr.
	NUELLEN,  Miles E.
	POCH,  Otto A .
	ROUDA,  Joseph G .
	RUND,  James  E ., Jr.
	SCHI MPF, Charles H.+
	SEDLACEK,  James  V .
	SOBOL,  John F.
	VALCHAR,  George J.
	VANCURA,  Joseph Jr.
	VITEK,  Joseph
	VLACH,  George
	WEBB,   Clarence  D .

Roster 1932:
	CERNY, Joseph G.
	ELSNER, Richrd A. *
	HATFIELD, Rolland F., Sr.+
	JAROLIMEK, Joseph J.
	JAROS, John+
	McBRIDE, Morris M.
	POCH,Emil M
	POCH, Oldrich H
	PETERSON, Richard A.*
	PETRU, Frank L.*
	WELLS, Edwin L.

Roster 1933:
	EUBELER, Fred L.
	YONCO, John
	ZAJIC, Charles J., Jr.

Roster 1934:
	COOK,  James +
	GREENWALD, Herbert H.
	HAJEK,  Frank A .
	KOSATKA,  Thomas M. Jr. *
	NEKOLA,  Frank F.+
	POLANSKY,  William O.
	PHILP, James  R.
	RUND, William E .
	ZIEMANN,  Edward W. A . +

Roster 1935:
	CUBER,   Thomas P.
	FORCASH, Edward  S.
	FRLICKA,  RudolphJ.
	ROSICKY, Edward J.
	SCHWAB,  Edward A.

Roster 1936:
	HAYDER,  Frank
	HOLPUCH,  Edward
	HREJSA,  Edward O. H.
	HRUBY,   Edward A.+
	SIANTA,  George M., Jr.


Roster 1937:
	FAY, Gerald J.+
	HAJEK, Henry C .
	HAVLIK,  Anthony L.
	KONCHAL,  Edward C .
	ROMAN, Theordore D.
	TANCZYN, Stephen
	THYFAULT,   Arthur L.

Roster 1938:
	GOODWIN, Sidney G .
	LOHR, Joseph E .. *
	LOHR, Raymond A .*
	LUEGGE,  George E.
	MICHAELS, Thomas C.
	MOTTYS,  Joseph
	NORTHUP, John A.+
	SIMPACH, Frank L., Jr.
	STEPKA, Edward +
	STRAKA,  Edward A .

Roster 1939:
	BLACK, Thomas
	BLAKE, Lawrence F .
	BRONTSEMA,  Peter
	CROWE, William A.
	DRS, Edwin B.
	KOLARIK, Frank J.
	KUHS, Henry C.
	MANN,  Edwin H.+
	NOVOTNY,  Edwin C .*
	PFENNIG,  Daniel J.

Roster 1940:
	CUDLIPP  James J.
	DORUSHKA,  Stanley
	FRIEDL,  John
	HRIVNAK,  Michael W.
	KABANA, Alfred F.*
	KASE,  Arthur J.+
	KEPNICK,  George
	KOBAL, Nick F.
	KONFRST,  James F.
	MAZER,  Russell C.
	OECHSEL,  Albert E.+
	RADA,  George W.
	REISEMAN,  Henry
	TAJBL,  George
	TAJBL, Anthony J.+
	TANNER,  Edward+
	TUCCI,  John
	UHER, William
	VINTERA,   Rudolph M.
	WHITE,  Edward J.+

Roster 1941:
	ANDERSON,  Rudolph J.
	BORVANSKY, Jerry J.
	GUTTILLA,  Joseph A., Jr.
	HAACK,  Raymond O.+
	JOHNSON,  Ernest R.*
	KOZAK, Elmer F.
	POSTILLION,  Frank M.*
	ROBERTSON, Hugh F.
	TIMRECK,  Elmer H.
	VANCURA, Laddie C.

Roster 1942:
	BROUGHTON,  George E.
	JINDRICH,  Joseph A.+
	KEINE, Arthur E.
	KEPPNER,  Edwin R.*
	KOZAK,  Albert+
	PETRU,  Frank J.+
	POUHE, Joseph
	SCHELLENBAUER, Robert W .
	SKALA, Edward J.+
	VIDOLOFF,  Victor Z
.
Roster 1943:										
        BARNES,  Ralph E.*
	MANDL, Robert +
	PECHEK,  Charles F.
	SCHARF, Adolph
	STOCEK,  Edward G.
	WALKER,  Fae F.
	WOLFE, Clarence  E.

Roster 1944:
	BRUCE,   William J.*
	CERNIK,  Laddie J.
	HAYEK,  John
	KEPP, Michael
	KRAL, James J.+
	MINARIK, Joseph F.
	MITCHELL,  Howard O.
	NEADER,  Robert A.
	NIEMAN,  Thomas A.
	PAP IECH, Paul T.
	PATTERSON,  Charles M.*
	REPPIN,  Elmer
	SCHULTZ,  Harold L.
	SNYDER,  Paul E .
	SOKOL, Otto M.+
	SPORKA,  Arthur F.
	STRAKA,  Jerry *
	SVOLBODA, Edward
	TANCZYN,  Andrew
	TESAR,   Charles J.
	TUMA,  John M.

Roster 1945:
	BERKOS,  Nicholas
	BORVANSKY,  Charles R.+
	BOUSKA,  Charles  Jr.
	BRONTSEMA,  John
	CARTNER,  John  E .+
	DAVIS,  Howard R.
	DOSTRASIL,  Joseph
	EARL,  Alfred J.
	ERICKSON,  Orion B .
	GIANACAKIS,  Peter +
	JACOBS, John
	KAAR,   Sanuel R.+
	KOCHKA,  Norbert F.,  Jr.
	KOLSKY,  Anton J.
	KOSKA,   Edward T.
	LACINA,  Joseph J.
	REED,  William N.
	REMPERT, Richard C.
	RIHA,   Charles J.
	SCHREIBER, Paul  G .
	SHUGAR,  Michael
	SUMA,  Raymond W.
	SVOBODA,  Joseph
	VESELY,  Edward J.
	WRITER,  Henry M.

Roster 1946:
	ALBERT,  Archie A .
	BALLARINIA,  John M.
	BERGER,  Walter +
	BOKER,  Frank J.
	DUSEK,  Douglas W .
	FINK,  George W.+
	HAACK,  Otto H.
	HANSEN,  Ivan H.
	KAYSER,  Robert B .*
	KNISTOFT,  Edward
	KRAL,  James A . , Jr.
	KRATOCHVIL,  Otto J.
	McCANDLESS,  William J.
	MONGREIG,  Harry  H.
	MUNGAI,  Danti T.
	ROBERTSON,   Alexander S.
	SALBERT,  Herbert L.
	SLABY,  Irwin C.
	SVEC,   Adolph E.
	TAROLLA,  Frank, Sr.
	ULRICH,  Arthur J.
	VANERKA,  Stephen
	WEINGARTNER,  Gustav K.
	YESIA,  Frank C .+
	ZAHORKA,  Joseph F.

Roster 1947:
	BARTHELS,  Edward
	BINA,   Clarence C.
	BLOCK,  Emil A.
	BURROWES,  Edward J.+
	CIMMER,  Edward J.
	FREEMAN,  Eugene J.*
	HABOECK,  William R .+
	JANECEK,   Albert J.*
	JOHNSON, Joseph M.
	JOHNSTON,  Stanley J.
	KOKASKA,   Edward J.
	KRUZIC,  Joseph E .
	LANGE,  Arthur G.
	LUSK,  Herron E .
	MANLEY,   Robert C.+
	MARIK,  Joseph , Jr.
	MARTIN,  Emil
	McKINNEY,  Elvin M.
	MELLER, Adam J.*
	MILLER,  Charles Conrad
	MILLER,  Robert J.*
	MORAVEC,  Frank A.
	MUNGAI,  Roy R.
	SAYLOR,  Claude S.
	SCHMIDT,  Herbert A.
	TAJBL, Richard A .*
	VACHOUT,   Charles J.*
	VODAK,  Benjamin V.

Roster 1948:
	ALTMAN,  Ernest M.*
	ASHWORTH,  Henry
	BELSKY,  James *
	BONGIANIA,  Celio I.*
	BRONTSEMA,  Herbert P.
	CIZEK,  John J.
	DOLEZAL,  Gerald
	FRANTA,  Edward J.
	GESS,  George C.
	HOLMES, Lester A .
	HOWE, Westley W., Jr. *
	HRDINA, Joseph L.
	JACOBSON,  John W .
	JAJIC,  Erwin G.
	KARNER, John
	KELLY,  Peter R.
	LINDSEY,  Harold C., Jr.
	McEACHERN,  Theron J.
	NOVAK,  Frank D.+
	OCHSNER,  George E.
	PATTIN,  Lewis M.
	RANDA, Donald J.
	RICHERT, Michael W., Jr.
	ROHDE,   Henry A .
	SCHOVANEC, Alos J.
	SPINKA,  William J.
	STACH,  Frank C.+
	STEVENS,  Arthur F.
	STIVERS,  Leslie +
	VANDENBURG,  Clifford E.

Roster 1949:
	BRUGGEN, Charles B.
	CALVERT,  Thomas W.
	CIZEK, James J.
	COOK,  Edward F .
	FILA, Jerry E .+
	FRANK,  Enie W.
	MAHLKE,  Elmer H.
	MLEJNEK, John
	NELSON, Ralph B.*
	OW EN, Willard B.
	PACHMAN,  Robert J.
	POPELKA,  Martin , Jr.
	SCHOBEL,  Herbert
	SCHULTZ, Melvin P.
	SCOT T,  John A .
	STENGLE, Martin F.
	STUART,  Charles  W .
	VESSELY,  Lawrence  E.+
	VOTAVA, James  R.
	ZIEMBA, Stanley S.

Rotster 1950:
	BLAZEK,  Edward M.
	BOHABOY,  George A.
	BURES,  Jerome F.
	CECCHI,  Joseph J.
	DULIK,  Joseph  L.
	FUNK,  Robet W.
	GRECO,   Frank R ., Jr.
	HANSA,  Orville E.
	HANSA,  Otto J.
	HOFERT,  Albert  J.
	HOR AK,  Benjamin T .
	KRAUS, Charles +
	KUCERA,  Erwin
	LALLA,  George T.
	LENOCH, Jerry
	MATEJA,  Richard W .+
	MAZZETTI , Roy  A.
	MICHAELS,  Fredrick J.
	MILLER,  Charles Chauncey
	NOVAK,  Edwin R.
	PATER,  John
	PISARIK,  George F.
	QUINLEY,  Marvin  H.
	SCHAFFERT,  Edward A .
	SEDLACEK,  William J.
	SHACK,  Benjamin +
	SNYDER,   Robert W .
	STROBEL,    Edward J., Jrs.
	STUPKA,  Charles J.
	STYSKAL,  Frank
	SWALLOW,  Edward
	TREJBAL,  Jerry
	ZEISS,  Warren  W ., Jr.
	ZIEMIAN,  Joseph

Roster 1951:
	ADAMS,  Ted G.
	ANTOS, Frank E.
	BEHEN, Clayton C .
	BENDER, William E .*
	CASTELLI, Bruno
	CECCHI,  Robert E .
	EMMONS, Ray A.
	FINGERHUT,  Herbert C.
	GEISLER, Fred J.
	GRIMM,  Anthony J.
	KONOVSKY,  Erwin
	KRUMHOLZ,  George C.
	MacDONALD,   Angus+
	MANAK,  John M., Jr.
	MICHALEK, Arthur
	NOVAK,  Richard E.
	OLDRICH, Otto L.
	PIERSON, Harold W.
	SCHMIDT,  Wallace B. +
	SOUKUP, Vernon A .*
	SUSTER,  Joseph F .
	SUVA, Walter, J., Jr.
	VELKO, Edward J.
	WEGNER,  Leroy H.
	ZALOKAR,  Earl L.

Roster 1952:
	BARCIK,  Peter P.+
	BAUMRUCK, Earl E .
	CURDA,  Miles W .
	DRAZNIK,  George E.
	DRISCOLL,  Charles  C .
	HORN,  Anton
	KOLAR, Charles  J.
	LHOTKA, Frank A .
	MEYDRECH,  Ra ymond F.
	OVRE,  Grant H.
	PERINA, Harold J.
	PETERSON,  Richard A .
	QUARELLO,  John B .
	ROSE,  Roy L.
	UHLIR,  George C.
	WILEY  Orville J.
	ZALKINS,  Herbert S.

Roster 1953:
	FERGUSON,  Edgar L.
	FOJTIK,  Edwin O.
	GELLATLY,  Alexander
	HARANT, Joseph F .
	HARTWIG,  Wallace R .
	HORALEK, Clar ence J.
	KAVINA,  Edward F.
	LENOCH,  John
	LEWALLEN,  William  J.
	LOTH,  Victor C.
	MATEJKA, Albert
	McCAFFERY,  Irving E.
	NORTH,  Walter D .
	NOVAK,  Louie J.
	PACHMAN,  Joseph
	PECA, Joseph
	PECHOUS,  Edward J.
	PIERCE,  Kester M.
	POMAZAL,  Jerry+
	POPPER,  Frank R.
	SCHMIDT,  George F.+
	SCHRIER,  Cecil L.
	SKILLEN,  Donald C.
	SPIES,  Edward J.
	WERITZ,  John G .
	WILLIAMS,  Hartford D.

Roster 1954:
	BOND,  Rex P.
	EADIE,  Fred S.
	ERICKSON,  Elof I.
	ERWIN,  Wyatt M.
	FIFLIS,  Peter J.
	HUGHLETTE,  Glen  D .
	JONES,  Thomas S.
	LINDQUIST,  Axel E.
	RICHAK,Harold J.
	SKINNER,  Fred A.+
	SMEKAL,  Laddie J.
	VODICKA,  John J.

Roster 1955:
	 AUMANN, Bernard E.
	CLEGHORN,  Claude, E.
	GENNETT,  Gregory F.
	HROCH,  James C.
	HRUBES,  Anton  A .
	KIRALY, Oscar A.
	MARES,  William
	MATLAS,  Paul R .
	QUICK,  John F.*
	SCHMIDT,  Harry J.+
	SUCHY,  Glenn F.
	TROEMNER,   Earl
	ZARBOCK,  Adolph C .

Roster 1956:
	ALBIANI,  Lido
	BUZ AN,  Otto
	CECCHI, Ronald L.
	EMMONS,  Edward J.
	GALLAS,  Ewald
	GRECO,  Donald R.
	HORN,  Donald  F.
	KALUS,  George W.
	KOLAR,  Frank W .
	KOSNIK, Joseph J.
	LOGEMAN,  William H.
	MASNY,  Charles F.
	MOUNTFORD,  Raymond J.
	NEIDL,  John J.
	PIPER,  Alva L.
	POHLABEL, Jerome F.
	REHN,  Robert E.
	SMALLEY,  Edward M.
	SMID,  Henry A.
	TEMPLETON,  John H.
	TUCCI, John, Jr.
	WALLACE,  Phineas T.
	WARD,  George N.
	WILLIAMS,  Royal J.
	WITT,  Raymond W. L.
	WITT,  William R.

Roster 1957:
	DREWITZ, Herman C.
	EICHHOLZ,  William , Jr.
	EVANS,  Leslie J.
	FRANK,  James L.
	GONIO,  LeRoy G.
	GRAFF,  Robert L.*
	HAJEK, Donald F.
	HRDINA,  William K.
	JANS,  George M.
	KANAK,  Norman J.
	KANAK, Joseph G.+
	KOLAR , Charles F .
	MLADIC,  William S.
	OSEN,  William P.
	PETERSON, Ragnar F .
	ROBERTS, Thurston
	STOKES,  Thomas D.
	SUCHY,  Joseph F .
	SVOBODA,  George
	VAN BERGEN, Lloyd G .
	VOYT A,  Harry S.
	YOUNG, Otto J.

Roster 1958:
	CHRISTIANSEN,  Andrew
	COFFEY,  James H.
	DEDMAN, Charles  R.
	DOB RY,  James  R .
	DOBRY,  James J.
	DREWITZ,  Anthony A.
	ENGSTROM,  Herbert G.
	FUNK, Richard H.
	HIGGINS,  Allen B.
	HOHN,  Arthur W.
	KUCERA,   Robert J.
	LUMP, Leo M.
	MARKO,  Steve
	McCLUNG,  Wallace E.
	REHFELDT,  Fred
	SHOUP,  Maurice W.
	STASTNY,   Roy L.
	SVOBODA,  Albert J.

Roster 1959:
	ALSUP,  Hall W.
	GEYER,  Erwin G.
	HALLA,  Edward J.
	HIGGINS,  Bruce B.
	HORAK,  George
	HRDINA, Kenneth J.
	KARBENS,  Michael
	KELLEY, Normal E.
	KOHOUT,  Edward F.
	KRAVETSKY,  Elmer P.
	MAREK,  Donald M.
	McVICAR,  Archibald
	MOORE,  Harold E.
	SHEPPARD, Melvin M.
	STYSKAL, George
	TURZA, R obert W .
	ZENGER,  John A .*

Roster 1960:
	ERICKSON, David I.
	FONTANA, Anthony
	KRETSCHMER,  Leonard L.
	MEYER, Ernest L.
	OLSON,  Donald D.
	POPPER,  Wayne R.
	SCHADER,  Edward J.
	SILVA,  Joseph
	SKARECKY,  Joseph D.
	SMETANA,  John
	SVEHLA, Otto F .
	THYGESEN,  Julius, E.
	VELAT,  Frank L.
	WALKER,   Thomas J.*
	WITT, Alwyn G .
	WRIGHT,  Charles E.
	ZABEL,  Earl M.

Roster 1961:
	ANDERSON Eric J.
	ANDERSON, Louis A.
	FISHER, Robert W.
	GRIDLEY,  Leslie H.
	HALLER, John T.
	HUCKSOLD,  August F.
	KLIMA,  Charles L.
	KREPELKA, Joseph L.
	MATAZEL,  Jerome M.
	MORAVEC, Stanley, Jr.
	PERINO, Joseph V.
	SALINA,  Vlademars
	SCHMIEDL,  Daniel C.
	SCHULZ,  Henry W.
	STAEBLER,  Karl H.
	STRUTZ, Walter C .
	TALPA, Henry F .
	TUMA,  Joseph J.
	VOSS,  John P.

Roster 1962:
	CANNON,  George M.
	HORVAT,  John
	JOHNSON,  Sigurd M.
	LEWIS,  Marshburn
	LOULA,  Stanley D.


World War I Honor Roll of Cicero Lodge #955 A.F.& A.M. 1917/1918

	BALIMAN, LeRoy S.
	BORG, Andrew E.
	CECCHI, Leo
	CERVINKA, James O.
	CHALOUPKA, James F.
	CHALOUPKA, Joseph F.
	CHAPMAN, Arthur E.
	DAHLEEN, Arthur F.
	FISCHER, Edward P.
	FRANZEN, Herbert W.
	HANSEN, Carl
	JILK, Frank J.
	KESL, William
	KILLACKY, Joseph
	KOCH, Edward C.
	LEPKOWSKI, Stanislau D.
	LEWIS, Henry
	MILLER, William H.
	NAIKELIS, Stanley
	PANEK, James
	PREPEJCHAL, Edward G.
	RADOUS, Anthony
	RAUSCH, Frank C .
	RAYSPIS, Joseph J.
	RAYSPIS, William J.
	SCHAFER, Frederick B.
	SIMON, Raphael B.
	STEWART , Fayett
	TUHACEK, Joseph
	TULACH, Washington H.
	TUREK, Edward J.
	VILNA, Bret. L.
	UTZ, Emil B.
	YUNDT, Adolph E.
	YUNDT, Charles G.*

World War II Honor Roll of Cicero Lodge #955 A.F.& A.M. 1941/1945

	BLAKE, Edward A.
	BRONTSEMA, John
	BROUGHTON, George E.
	BURCAL, Edward J.
	CECH, Arthur J.
	DAVIS, Howard R.
	DOURSHKA, Stanley
	EILERS, Baldwin C.
	FULTON, Hugh F.
	GAUGER, Harry C.
	HAAS, Edward H.
	HAJEK, Henry C.
	KEPNICK, George
	KOUKOL, Jerry
	KRASNICK, James
	MESTEK, Arthur A.
	NULLEN, Miles E.
	PARKHURST, Orville J.
	ROBERTSON, Hugh F.
	RUND, William E.
	SALAT, Charles J.
	SKODA, Walter E.
	STOCKES, Edward E.
	TANCZYN, Stephen
	TEICH, Harry L. A .
	VANCURA, Laddie C .
	ZUSKA, George



-------------------------------------------------------------------------
COPYRIGHT NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any
format for profit or presentation by other organization or persons.
Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain
the written consent of the submitter or their legal representative,
and must contact the listed Cook County ILGenWeb Coordinator(s)
with proof of this consent.
------------------------------------------------------------------------


Contact the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators for written permissions.

Click here to return to the Research & Links page OR use your {BACK} icon on your browser...

Click here to return to the User Submitted Data page OR use your {BACK} icon on your browser...



This USGenWeb site is generously
Hosted by RootsWeb
Hosted by RootsWeb
© 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
by the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators.   All rights reserved.
This PAGE was last updated: 30 Apr 2001 by the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators.