Click here to RETURN to the Cook Cnty ILGenWeb USGenWeb HOME page


Cook County ILGenWeb Genealogy User Submitted Data



                                        Lindblom High School
                                          1923, 1926, 1929
                                        Cook County, Illinois

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Contributor:	Rebecca Bryant	 leebryant51@sbcglobal.net	November 2003

Lindblom High School Graduates Listed on the Commencement Program

June 24, 1926


Frederick Judd Abbott

Pauline Adams

Alice Akridge

Bernadette Iris Aldous

Veronique Edmonde Aldous

Dorothy Altheide

Elmer H. Anderson

Elsie Corine Anderson

Henry Anderson

Bernice Catherine Andruska

Irene Catherine Aniszewski

Donald Anway

Rose Louise Auslander

Joseph J. Baki

Edwin James Balluff

Frank Barry

Bernese Alyene Barton

Wanda Jean Bayensky

Hazel Joseph Beals

Howard Fred Becher

Ruth E. Beers

Gertrude Mae Bender

Horace Charles Bennett

Bess Beranek

Morris L. Bercov

Lillian E. Beutler

Estelle F. Bitaut

Mildred B. Bland

Grace Mary Bloom

Sadie Ethel Bloom

Clarina P. Braak

Margaret M. Broderick

Helen A. Burba

George W. Carlson

Genevieve J. Carroll

May Catherine Christian

John E. Cihocki

Rose Marie Ciucio

Warne Holmes Clancy

Majorie E. Clark

Lorene Anna Classon

Lillian Cohen

Harriet Colborn

Daniel J. Coman

Bernard T. Connolly

Thomas F. Conroy

Eleanor Patricia Cook

Catherine Cecelia Cregan

Samuel Arthur Crowder

Agnes B. Curran

Alice Dorothy Dahlstrom

Barbara J. Dap

Joseph D. Davia

Florence R. Denman

Margaret G. Dietz

Edward Michael Donahoe

George William Dormody

Ora Louise Downing

Mildred Genevieve Droege

Rose Irene Dunahugh

Victoria Mane Dundell

Harriet V. Eck

Loretta Lillian Mae Eden

Lorne Randolph Ellerbeck

Helen B. Elmore

Margaret F. Engelmann

Robert Edwin Englert

Grace A. Erickson

Kyle Marshall Fagin

Eleanor H. Flashbaugh

Ruth Feiges

Katherine L. Ferrara

Barbara P. Firehock

Margaret E. Florey

Edward L. French

Samuel F. Fritz

Forrest H. Froeberg

Andrew Froelich

Mae Carolyn Frost

James C. Fullerton

Arnetta Gauger

Esther A. Geringer

Georgia Giannopulo

Herman Goodheart

Mabel V. Grigonis

Anton C. Grudis Jr.

Aldona June Grushas

Inez Valliere Gunderson

Gertrude M.M. Hager

L. Leonard Hall

Grace Ann Hamill

Emma Anne Harm

Veronica Havelka

Herbert Vilhelm Hedeen

Mignon Heegn

Evelyn May Heft

William Herbert Hendrick

Olive A. Hendrickson

Florence Marie Henrich

Marjorie Ellen Charlotte Hense

Raymond G. Hildebrecht

James C. Hitney

Lucile Marie Hitzer

Leona Agnes Hoare

Bertha Katherine Hoff

Albert William Howe

Joseph William Hunt

Sophie Jacka

Sophie Virginia Janush

Josephine E. Jensen

Elsie R. Jilek

Robert Theodore Johnson

Helen Marie Joyce

Louis B. Kaczmarek

Eleanor P. Kaiser

Gust R. Kall

Louise Helen Kann

Ann Kanter

Stella Agnes Kasnausky

John H. Kastendiek

Margaret M. Kearney

James Francis Kelly

Edward J. Kennelly

Anne H. Kersell

John H. Kieviet

Alice M. Kilborn

Elizabeth L. King

Norman Kirchner

Donald Marshall Kirk

Minnette E. Klinenberg

Gladys Grace Kosmala

Marea Clare Kotrba

Henry Krueger

Francis G. Kruszka

Fred Michael Kuh

Rita Lenoro Landowski

Vivian Larme

Lola Francis Layton

Mildred Belle Lear

Myrtle Julianna Lense

Rose Lewis

Louis L. Lindgren

Bert S. Lindquist

Mildred K. Longton

Evalyn Gertrude Luxford

William Lynch

Dorothy Mac Lean

John Charles Mac Lean

Donald L. McElroy

Eleanor Irene McFadden

Mary Louise McGowan

Melvin G. McGregor

Murdoch McLean

Thomas Mackie

Anna Mada

Howard B. Maerz

Richard K. Magid

Gertrude E. Mahoney

Harry Mann Jr.

Catherine C. Mannion

Anna E. Manoff

Joseph J. Margewich

Evelyne M. Marsden

Anna Pearl Martinkus

Margaret R. Maul

George W. May

George Joseph Menkas

Mamie D. Meyer

Eletha J. Miller

Harry F. Minogue

Lucille Q. Minter

Velma Mitchell

Vera M. Metterling

Ruth G. Montgomery

Mary Veronica Moran

Hedwig R. Mueller

Catherine Nelson

Earl R. Nelson

Howard D. North

Ralph D. Ohlinger

John William Oldham

Claire Elizabeth Overheu

Lillian Delores Pacer

Helen E. Panowicz

Marvel A. Parriott

Chester W. Paskewicz

Sophia Paskewicz

Stephanie M. Patrick

Lillian Helen Paulsen

Nancy Catherine Pegram

Ella K. Pekar

Maurice Perry

John G. Peterson

Richard N. Peterson

Joseph Pinckovitch

Amelia Mary Plunge

Sylvia Marion Polacek

Reginia Elizabeth Pope

Edward Roman Potocki

Allene Florence Pruitt

Anne Marie Quinn

Florence May Riley

Joseph Rudolph Ritscherle

Wenona Ritterskamp

Mary Isabelle Robertson

Catherine Robson

Frank W. Rochetto

Helen Lucille Rolston

Hymen Rubenstein

Lucy Helen Ruhle

Helen E. Rusch

Cornella H. Rywniak

Lucy Anne Sadowskas

Frank Satkof Jr.

Clarence E. Satterblom

Dorthea Marie Schiele

Helen Marie Scheilke

Mildred Louise Schlaak

Marie Margaret Schulze

Dorothy C. Schwarzkopf

Edward F. Sendra

Ralph Senese

Myra Anna Sharp

Helen Francis Shelk

Bernice G. Sheputis

Dorothy E. Shields

Irene Marie Skwarczynski

Ralph Herman Smallman

Matthew Louis Smuzynskit

Elinor Sondersby

Myrtle Spiesbergen

Willard H. Spruner

Mary E. Stone

Marie C. Stork

Anton Stupelis

Clifford James Sullivan

Walter Thomas Sullivan

Ruth D. Swanson

Merlin J. Sweeny

Richard Sweyghousen

Anthony Angelo Tagliere

Lois Emmaline Taylor

William H. Thompson

George P. Thomasek

C. Raymond Tully

Frank J. Ulmer

Charles J. Vonder

Harold J. Vonder

William O. Vopata

Almon E. Walborn

Harry E. Walkewicz

Elfriede Wascher

A.Velera Washington

Eugene Clyde Weafer

Bertha C. Weiss

Mildred E. Weiss

Ruth Weyer

Peter E. Wiegman

Frank E. Williams

Ray T. Williams

Robert L. Wittbecker

Richard M. Wolf

Theresa B. Wolniak

Evelyn Gladys Wood

Freda Zazove

Barbara Francis Ziegler

Edwin Gilbert Zimmerman

Ruth Pearl Zimmerman

George W. Zuelow



List of Graduates from the Lindblom High School 1929 Commencement Exercises

January 31, 1929


Abram, Frank

Ahlgrim, Charles

Ahner, David

Altman, Lucille

Arduino, Thomas

Atkins, Muriel

Balch, Ruth

Baldwin, George

Ball, Ruth

Baltusis, Bruno

Barlow, Bernice

Baumgarten, Ruth

Beadleston, Richard

Behan, Anna

Beler, Ernest

Bergren, Grace

Berounsky, Helen

Berry, Verna

Bilek, Marie

Bloom, Paul

Bodin, Edward

Bogolub, Benjamin

Bolin, Lillie

Bowlin, Ellen

Brunetti, Seraphine

Brzdekiewicz, Stella

Budlosky, Blanche

Budney, Alice

Budrick, Juliana

Burke, Edna Mae

Burns, Fred

Campaigne, Howard

Carlson, Edith

Carlson, Eleanor

Carroll, Dorothy

Carson, Amy

Cerney, Victor

Childs, Claude

Christenson, Virginia

Clark, Bernice

Collins, Bernard

Corbly, Francis

Costa, Josephine

Costello, Adeline

Covyeau, Madeline

Crawley, Ruth

Cronin, John

Crusor, Juarez

De Witt, Miles

Di Bernardi, Philomina

Doornbos, Bernard

Doornbos, Helena

Dorner, Karl

Dubsky, Edwin

Eggert, Aletha

Englert, Bernice

Erickson, Erick

Feldman, Charles

Festerling, Mildred

Fiscelle, Paulina

Fleeton, Lillian

Flynn, Kathryn

Fong, Choy

Forlenzo, John

Frank, Ruth

Frisbie, Osborn

Gartz, Spencer

Gasper, Albert

Gering, Martha

Gestaut, Charles

Gherscovich, Anton

Gilbert, Morton

Goldberg, Eleanor

Gollin, Solomon

Gross, Isadore

Gunderson, Lois

Gurski, Lucille

Haas, James

Haigh, Ethel

Hamilton, Mary

Hammerschlag, Annette

Hammond, Juanita

Hanson, Walter

Harrison, Ralph

Hartman, Louis

Hauer, Anne

Hehl, Wilber

Hemzacek, Elmer

Heyda, Charles

Hoffman, Solvig

Holland, Arnold

Holley, Robert

Inne, Dorothy

Inglis, Helen

Ingrisch, Josephine

Issacs, Francis

Jankaitis, Stella

Johnson, Evelyn

Johnson, Margaret

Johnson, Viola

Johnston, Lucille

Kaprall, Ethel

Karis, Aldona

Karl, James

Katt, Clarence

Keenan, James

Kelley, Edward

Kelley, Olive

Kelly, William

Kennedy, Lonettie

Kestian, Joseph

King, Jayne

Kisel, Anne

Kleinenberg, Sylvia

Kleinenberg, Violet Lily

Klusendorf, Ira

Knack, Alma

Kodidek, Gertrude

Koehm, Ruth

Kohout, Frank

Koncel, William

Konofsky, James

Kopenec, Charles

Kuh, Margarita

Langlois, Gladys

Latzer, Regina

Laudan, Edward

Lawton, Ruth

LeRoy, Marcella

Liedman, Sidney

Ling, Gustave

Lipuma, Charles

Loiacono, Jean

Loucius, Sophie

Lyons, Katheryn

MacLean, Donald

Major, Arthur

Makowski, Irene

Makowski, Wanda

Marchal, Josephine

Markus, Petronella

Mattingly, James

Matunas, Betty

McCauley, Sarah

McJoynt, Patricia

Micetich, Millicent

Miskinis, Anthony

Mitrovich, George

Molloy, James

Mooney, Evelyn

Morrison, Edward

Muersch, Margaret

Mullane, John

Neidhart, Frank

Nelson, Arthur

Nelson, Clifford

Neville, Dennis

Nickerson, James

Nicastro, Virginia

Noreen, Harold

Novak, Maurice

Nyderek, John

Ohnisty, Mary

Oliver, Bernice

Olson, Esther

Olson, Robert

Pankros, Chester

Patraitis, Lucy

Perkins, Hugh

Petersen, Adelaide

Pfohl, Mildred

Plohocki, Zenon

Popper, Eleanor

Pugh, Mary Lee

Rabe, Ruth

Rabjohns, Blanche

Rapp, Norval

Reaver, Anita

Regnier, Ethel

Reilly, Lucille

Repar, Blanche

Rohs, Charles

Reuter, Gladys

Rywniak, Chester

Salter, Mildred

Saunders, Emily

Scanlan, Marie

Schmidt, Ruth

Scholefield, John

Schroeder, Herman

Schubert, Tom

Schultz, Marie

Schwartzkopf, Grace

Scott, Wilma

Sereikas, Joseph

Seybold, Martha

Siegert, Howard

Singleton, Bertha

Skrickus, Josie

Smith, Esther

Smith, Myrtle

Staat, Laura

Stein, Naomi

Stolberg, Edward

Stone, Edward

Szidak, Julius

Taylor, Martha

Thomas, Kenneth

Thompson, Warren

Tollstam, Hulda

Tubielewich, Hattie

Vainauskis, Sophie

Vaughn, Paul

Verbeek, Angeline

Vognar, George

Vonder, Earl

Vyzral, Edward

Wagner, William

Walker, Irene

Ward, Kathleen

Weiss, Raymond

Whitman, Mildred

Wiener, Pearl

Wiertel, Laura

Willard, Ruth

Williams, Roy

Willman, Margaret

Wilson, Alice

Winicki, Clarence

Wolf, Louise

Wright, Bernadetta

Zabella, Joe

Zarring, Jeannette

Zelnys, Genevieve

Zemke, Raymond

Zimmerman, Genevieve



The Lindblom Eagle

Commencement February, 1923


Astrid Anderson

Irene Baker

John Baumler

Kathleen Bellis

Ralph A. Bodin

Robert Brooks

Fred Bruce

Walter Bruce

Walter Buchholz

Olive Bundschuh

Ruth Bernell

Helen Chapp

Alfred Claudy

Joseph L. Conlin

Cyril B. Davis

Mabel Eneborg

LeRoy Ericsson

Sadie Faegenson

Helen Feldman

Kemper H. Ferree

Elmer Fieberts

Jeannette Fosdyke

Chester Frankiewicz

Gilbert Gehrke

Grace Gerber

Mary Leon Gibson

Norma Gustafson

Henry Hansen

Verdell Harneck

Ruth Helander

Charles Hickman

Bernice Hoare

Harry Hoffman

Earl Jacobson

Harry Jacobson

James W. Jacobson

William Jakopic

Mildred Johnson

Myrtle Johnson

Winifred King

Vivian Kinnally

Richard Kumke

Edith Lough

Mary Lynch

Myra McDonald

Donald McDougal

Esther MacMurtrie

Douglas Martin

Vincent B. Milaszewicz, Jr.

Lucille Morrison

Antoinette Motley

Isabel Murray

Mildred Ohde

Florian Passzkiewicz

Eric Petersen

Lena Piancimino

Gladys Rabold

Douglas Roberts

John Rupinski

Chester H. Sahlin

Elsa Schumacher

William Scolum

Andrew Sigler

Irvin I. Slan

Florence Sonneborn

Ernest Thormalen

Helen Thormalen

William Varley

Muriel Vinton

Adolph Wahlen

Evelyn Wallack

Bertha Wolf

Nada Worm

Orville Wright

Henry Writer

Evelyn Yarnell

Samuel Ziv





-------------------------------------------------------------------------
COPYRIGHT NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any
format for profit or presentation by other organization or persons.
Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain
the written consent of the submitter or their legal representative,
and must contact the listed Cook County ILGenWeb Coordinator(s)
with proof of this consent.
------------------------------------------------------------------------


Contact the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators for written permissions.

Click here to return to the Research & Links page OR use your {BACK} icon on your browser...

Click here to return to the User Submitted Data page OR use your {BACK} icon on your browser...



This USGenWeb site is generously
Hosted by RootsWeb
Hosted by RootsWeb

1996 - 2003
by the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinator.   All rights reserved.
This PAGE was last updated: 27 Nov 2003 by the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinator.