Click here to RETURN to the Cook Cnty ILGenWeb USGenWeb HOME page


Cook County ILGenWeb Genealogy User Submitted Data



TILDEN TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL "CRAFTSMAN"

published annually by the students

Chicago, Ill.

June 1931

                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Contributor:	Harold Henderson	hhsh@earthlink.net	March 29, 2003
 

(This book contains snapshots, lists of activities, and in many cases

signatures of the following individuals -- and NO additional

genealogically useful information such as addresses.)

 

PRINCIPAL

Albert W. EVANS

 

FACULTY (no listing, although some activity pictures include mention

of sponsors Mr. X or Mrs. Y)

 

JUNE CLASS 1931

 

Le Roy AHLBERG

Vincent F. ALEXANDER

Anthony P. ALVIANI

Iver L. ANDERSON

Charles N. BARNES

John W. BARSTOW

Samuel John BARTOLOTTA

Leslie C. BATTLE

Edwin C. BAUMGARTEN

Wayne H. BENNETT

Frank H. BERLIN

William BILL

Arthur A. BLEAU

Tom BRESNAHAN

Herbert BROWN

Harold A. BRUCKNER

Carl BUSCH

John CARESIO, Jr.

Joseph Robert CARRIER

John CHAMBERS

Edward CHEVEDDEN

Milton COOPER

James P. COSTELLO

Dominic DATTILO

Lawrence DAVIDSON

Eugene DAVIS

George A. DEMPSEY

Edward J. DEPEDER

Nicholas DISTEFANO

A. Donald DONALDSON

Charles DOTY

Lester G. DUNKLAU

Fred C. DUNLAP

Louis EISEN

Richard H. ELLIS

Robert ENRIETTO

Maurice M. FETTERS

George FITZGERALD

John Patrick FITZPATRICK

Walter J. FRANKNECHT

G. Clark FREDERICK

Richard FRIEDE

Charles GABRENAS

Fred GAMAUF

John GESIAKOWSKI

Gordon J. GOODRICH

Leonard GOSORSKI

Richard GRIER

Charles GRONSKI

F. Raymond GROVE, Jr.

Gaylord R. HAMMAN

William HANNAN

Edward L. HART

Carl F. HAZELBAUER

John H. HEALEY

William J. HEALY

Maurice A. HECHT

Harold HECIMER

Norman HEFNER

Stephen HELES

Ronald A. HENDERSON [transcriber's father]

Clarence L. HENRIKSON

George HERTS

George L. HERZOG

Charles HIGGINS

Elgart HOPP

George HROMADKA

Edward HULATA

Edward G. HURD

Hans IVERSEN

Stuart JACOBSON

Maurice JOHNSON

Norman JOHNSON

George A. JONES

Thomas JOYCE

George W. JUNGFLEISCH

Willard KENITZ

Leroyal KING

Louis KIRSCHNER

Ralph KIRKUS

Edgar W. KITTENDORF

George A. KLEINE

Frank KOLLER

Adolph A. KORPITZ

Frank KRAHULIK

Myron S. KRAMER

Chester C. KUSMIREK

Harry LANGELAN

Roman LENARTOWICZ

Seymour Robert LEVEY

Leo LEWIS

Hubert J. LICHTER

Walter S. LIPNICK

Sigmund LOHN

James W. LONG

Richard LOUGHBOROUGH

Charles C. MARZEWSKI

Charles MARTIN

Charles L. MATEKUNAS

MacCormack M. MCENDREE

Patrick W. MCINTYRE

Jerome C. MCWHORTER, Jr.

Joseph MILLER

Jack C. MOCHELLE

William MONAK

Reuben MOORE

Frank NORKUS

Andrew O'CONNOR

Sigmund R. PAWLOWSKI

William C. PETERSEN

Edgar T. PETERSON

George PETR

Leroy B. PFISTER

Conrad PHILOS

Francis B. PORZEL

Frank J. PRITCHARD

Edward PUHR

Emmett QUAN

Milton M. RAICH

Russell R. RANCINE

Fred E. RATH

Michael J. RECCHIA

Edward A. REILLY

Carl REINEKE

Ervin REJER

Walter REYBURN

Otto RODEWALD

Walter ROGGENKAMP

Walter RONCHITTE

E. Alvin SCHIELE

Raymond SCHMITZ

Jack J. SEGALL

Stanley SHIMKAITIS

Joseph J. SIERGIEJ

Adolph SIMON

Louis SLOTA

John L. SMITH

Joseph SOUCEK, Jr.

Herbert C. SPONGBERG

Henry J. STARMAN

William E. STEELE

Anthony A. STELMOK

Henry STRUVE

Leroy J. STYX

Mathias T. SUMNER

Carl Alrik SWANSON

Joel SWANSON

Edward C. TAMOSIUNAS

Ross TINNERELLO

Maynard TEWSON

Frank J. TOMAKA

Clarence TRAPPE

John F. TULLY

Marvin VANDERWALL

Patrick WAGNER

Anthony WALTHER

William WARD

Charles F. WENZEL

William C. WENZEL

Albert WIERINGA

Edwin E. WILLIAMS

Emanuel C. WILHELM

Herman WINKELMANN

Julius WITTOUCK

Charles R. WOLFE

Edward WOLF

Frank J. WOLF

Edward C. WONG

Louis G. ZIEGELMEIER

Walter J. ZIEMINSKI

Edwin B. ZACH

Robert N. BALDWIN

 

SUMMER SCHOOL GRADUATES

 

William BENSON

Joseph John BRASKICH

Weisun CHEN

Richard D. CRISP

Edward DEACY

Charles E. DOUGLAS

John W. FESSELMEYER

Robert C. FISHBAUGH

Frank HARRIS

Jack JAKATZ

John JURAVICH

George H. KAHLER

Adam KROL

Joseph LAKAS

Raymond MADIGAN

John MILET

Daniel MORIARTY

James MUEHE

George J. OKLOBJEYA

Gordon OTTO

Irving PEARLMAN

Orville PITTAWAY

James SANDILLA

John STONICH

William SUGEL

Daniel P. TETA

 

JANUARY CLASS 1932

 

Arvid G. ANDERSON

Alexander F. ANDRULIS

Jack R. ASHTON

John F. BALLINGER, Jr.

Melvin BARNETT

Ivar T. BENSON

Russell N. BENSON

Arthur C. BERG

William BERKLAND

Norman BERMAN

Lawrence F. BONTHRON

Edward J. BRUCKNER

Joseph P. BUCHINSKY

Edward L. BULIN

Joe BULIN

Peter P. BURNEIKA

John W. CAMERON

George P. CAREY

Robert CARPENTER

Fred J. CASE

William CASEY

Edmund W. CEPULIS

George F. CHRISTIANSEN

Aloysius M. CONROY

Edward CUSACK

Charles K. DUER

Cleland M. DUNKELBERGER

Fred C. EISEN

Clifford EZELL

Thomas M. FAHEY

John FAVOR

Clarence FEIGEL

Bela FISHER

Gilbert FRANTZ

Ellsworth H. FURGUSON

Bruno R. GANZ

Gilbert GENDREAU

Charles B. GOLDSMITH

Walter J. GRECHEWSKY

Vladimir M. GRIGORIEFF

Edward A. HAACK

Herbert S. HAMBRIGHT

Edward C. HARRIS

John G. HATZ

Thomas F. HAWKINS

Frank HOEVEN

George W. HUGHES

Jerry C. HUSA

Edward I. JANICKE

Arthur JOHNSEN

Albert JOHNSON

Walter JOHNSON

Marvin H. JONES

William E. JORDAN

Frank KEMPFER

Stephen KEREKES

George A. KIEHN

Rudolph KLEINE

Walter V. KLIMCZAK

Stanley J. KLORIS, Jr.

Emil KNOSKA

Edward A. KOLOFER

Arthur E. KOOYUMJIAN

Joseph M. KOZA

Leroy KREER

John KUDRNA

George C. KUNKLE

William J. LAMBESIS

Leroy G.F. LARSON

Melvin K. LARSON

James C. LAVIN

William LOUGHBOROUGH

Willis S. LUDWICK

John P. MAHER

Emmett MALLON

Alfred D. MOROZAS

Clayton MARSHALL

James A. MCCARTY

John F. MCDONALD

Francis A. MCKITTRICK

Emil J. MEHLAN

Joe MICHUL

Elmer F. MIKULECKY

Frank J. MILITELLO

William H. MITCHELL

Robert MOORE

Elmer C. MORRISON

Charles MULLAUER

Harold NATHAN

Edward J. OLSON

Harry A. PAPPAS

Orbie L. PARKER

Allan C. PATTERSON

Anthony P. PAULUS

Delbert PEARCE

John G. PETRITUS

Victor F. POCIUS

Fred W. PRATT

Joseph H. REDERER

Irving RESNIK

Victor RODIGHIERO

Stanley N. ROKAITIS

Paul E. ROSS

Leland SAGE

Herman J. SCHLICK

Robert W. SCHMIDT

Roy SELBY

Maurice Poy SHIU

Harold H. SIEMER

Lawrence A. SIMMS

James SPEROPOULOS

George STEELE

Anthony STROCKIS

William R. STURGEON

Laurence A. SWANSON

John F. TAYLOR

Clare A. THOMPSON

Henry TOTH, Jr.

Rubbell D. TRIMMERS

Alex TUPES

Mark TURNER

Joseph USTRYSKI

Lee VAN SCOYOC

Harry F. VIBERT

James H. WALLACE

Charles WARDILL

Fred L. WEDEL

Arthur WEIDENAAR

Frank K. WHITE

John WILKINSON

 

TWO YEAR GRADUATES

 

Stanley B. BAKUTIS

Joseph BARBUCH

Ralph BAUDLER

Victor Joseph BELL

George E. BERKSHIRE

Henry J. BOPP

William BOWEN

Philip BROOKS

James N. CAFFREY

John J. CONVERY

Dale COOK

Clarence CROW

Albert DIKSZAS

Frank EMERSON

Willard J. FARRELL

John F. FASHINGBAUER

John M. FRITZ

Charles J. GARGOLA

Joseph John GNIEWEK

Charles E. GORDON

Anthony J. GRACZYK

Stanley GROKULSKY

Charles R. GRUNDMANN

Richard GUSSE

Harold G. HAGG

Raymond G. HALLIDAY

Paul O. HEITNER

Raymond IRLBACKER

Anton J. KAFKA

Charles John KOLLER

Frank KORDA

Steve J. KOVATZ

John KOWALESKI

Joseph KRAHULIK

Ernest A. LINTON

Anthony LUPINSKI

Fred B. MILLER

Stanley MYTYCH

Andrew PEMPEK

Anthony C. PETROKAS

Anthony B. RACKELIN

James H. E. RATHJE

Raymond A. SAUERZAPF

Herbert F. SCHERBARTH

Raymond A. SCESCKE

Joseph A. SHAULIS

Walter F. UCHMAN

James UHER

John WARBIANY

George E. WYKOFF

Walter F. ZAJAC

John V. ZIEMINSKI

Frank WAGNER

Wilbert WELTY

Edward WILKOWSKI






-------------------------------------------------------------------------
COPYRIGHT NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any
format for profit or presentation by other organization or persons.
Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain
the written consent of the submitter or their legal representative,
and must contact the listed Cook County ILGenWeb Coordinator(s)
with proof of this consent.
------------------------------------------------------------------------


Contact the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators for written permissions.

Click here to return to the Research & Links page OR use your {BACK} icon on your browser...

Click here to return to the User Submitted Data page OR use your {BACK} icon on your browser...



This USGenWeb site is generously
Hosted by RootsWeb
Hosted by RootsWeb

1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
by the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators.   All rights reserved.
This PAGE was last updated: 22 Apr 2003 by the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators.