Click here to RETURN to the Cook Cnty ILGenWeb USGenWeb HOME page

Cook County ILGenWeb Genealogy User Submitted Data



                                   LANE TECH PREP, Chicago
                                    Two Year Auto Program
                                            1933
                                    Cook County, Illinois

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Information contributed for use in Cook County ILGenWeb by
        Bonnie [Wimado@aol.com], May 2000


LANE TECH PREP
Graduating Class of 1933

PRINCIPAL:  Charles E. Lang
ASST. PRINCIPAL:  R.C. Rada

CLASS OFFICERS:  Rudolph Mendelssohn, Walter Schnoor, Frank W. Krause, Arthur E. Fitze, Fred Knez

COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN:  John B. Corrado, William F. Ammon, James J. Zamrazil, Albert M. Keefer,
Charles S. Schwartz, Matthew F. Puchala

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Two-Year Graduates - no individual photos


ADAMS AUTO



Vito M. Accettura,
Edward W. Adamczyk,
Walter A. J. Adams,
Walter W. Albrecht,
Afred Aloisi,
William H. Anders,
Harold W. Anderschet,
Roy Anderson,
Walter Anderson,
Alfonse Annaert,
Julius Antol,
Jim V. Ardante,
Edward Atkins,
Robert C. Axelson

Alvin A. Backmann,
Edward J. Babray,
Franklin S. Barnstead Jr.,
Robert W. Barthel,
Albert M. Bashfield,
Joseph A. Beluch,
Joseph J. Bernstien,
William F. Bieszczad,
Rodney W. Blegen,
Elmer J. Bloss,
Teddy Bogacz,
Stanley F. Brach,
Ted J. Brandys,
Elmer H. Broecker,
Joseph Budzioch,
John V. Bulaick,
John J. Burgman

Wellington Campanelli,
Arthur E. Carlson,
Louis J. Cartardi,
Roland W. Cavanaugh,
Bertil Cedarleaf,
William Chaskevich,
Casimir Chraca,
Frank W. Christensen,
Robert Christiansen,
Michael Churillo,
Joseph Cihccio,
Peter Ciomber,
George M. Cotter,
LeRoy A. Crane,
Stanley Czepinski

John DeFrancesco,
Leonard Demmary,
Carl DeRaimondo,
Frank J. Dickman,
Albert J. Dietrich,
William F. Diskin,
Phillpi J. Kittmer,
John M. Dorrisey Jr.,
Charles E. Dosenbach,
John E. Dougherty,
Charles Doyle,
Aloysius G. Drozdowski,
Eugene J. Dudek,
Frank Dvoratchek

Robert A. Elliston,
Howard Ericksen,
Eric Ericson,
Joseph Eschbach

Karl Finke,
Norman Flammang,
David C. Ford,
Frank H. Frees Jr.,
Howard J. Freese,
Dale F. Frodin,
Walter W. Froehlich

John S. Galowitch,
Dominick L. Garofalo,
Roman V. Gazda,
Charles G. Geppert,
Julius Gibis,
Robert Glans,
Charles F. Granbereg,
Arthur J. Gravell,
Thomas Gray,
Henry Gregory,
Emil A. Gruber,
Walter T. Grezegorzak,
Walter F. Gwiazdonik

Louis G. Hachaj,
Steve J. Halmo,
Charles A. Hebel

Frank J. Iwanowski

Edward G. Jacobson,
Harold N. Jahnke,
William Jahnke,
Alfred G. Janos,
Lawrence Jarocki,
Raymond F. Jaszka,
Chester Johnson

Eugene F. Kalinski,
Thaddeau A. Kamienski,
Walter Kanewski,
Walter J. Karlic,
Frank P. Kasluga,
Gordon James Kiesel,
Chester L. Kialbassa,
Emil Klemanovic,
George Kobierski,
Stanley P. Klepacki,
Edward Klimala,
Charles C. Klosko,
Gordon Knowles,
Max A. Knueer Jr.,
George Kobierski,
Joe J. Kobylenski,
Leo P. Kochanski,
James Kollias,
Walter Kondziolka,
Henry A. Kopke,
Ned Kozlowski,
Edward A. Koss,
George Kripner,
Jerry Kripner,
Earr Krueger,
John T. Krupa,
Herman S. Kruzel,
Edward Krzankowski,
Eugene J. Krzysko,
John Kupper,
William P. Kusack,
William A. Kuyat

Charles Lange,
Edwin A. Lazarz,
Randell Lemke,
Joe Lomeka,
Walter Longos,
Frank A. Lump,
Chester Lytik

Robert E. Madigan,
John Joseph Mahler,
Sigmund S. Machalski,
John Makarchuk,
Harry Malecki,
Leonard F. Marak,
Lawrence L. Marubio,
Chester J. Matonik,
Edwin F. Matys,
Alex S. Mendala,
John J. Miller,
Walter T. Mirocha,
Edward E. Molda,
Tony Molinari,
William Monaghen,
John Muth

Leonard E. Novak,
Joe Nowakowski

Joseph Obrzut,
Eugene J. Olszewski,
Frederick B. Oslager,
Donald O. Otten

Thaddeus J. Panek,
John J. Parcello,
Stanley Pawlowski,
Edwin Peterson,
Frank Pichman,
Adolph J. S. Pikor,
Vito Mike Pishetello,
Felix Daniel Poburka,
Charlence G. Polowy,
John P. Pozdzial

Paul L. Risinger,
Lee A. Roltsch,
Stanley Frank Roszek,
Paul Rung,
Walter Runowicz

Oscar William Sandberg,
Tony Saras,
Charles Howard Scearce,
Clarence C. Schroeder,
Bruno Schubauer Jr.,
William Sevedge,
Alexander L. Shay,
Bernard J. Sienkiewicz,
Elmer J. Sitkiewicz,
Claude J. Smith,
Harry W. Smith,
Joseph Soberski,
Steven Sowinski,
Peter Spudeas,
Edward Stachura,
Edward John Stachura,
Stanley Stala,
Martin Steger,
Andrew Stempniewski,
Emil Stencel,
Milton Stockbridge,
Theodore Pete Frank Swed,
John M. C. Swiatek,
Stanley C. T. Swiech,
Fank J. Szalatjko,
Ben Szczerbinski,
Victor John Szuba

Charles Taylor,
Ernest J. Templin,
Clarence M. Theis,
Nicholas Thierjung,
Cortland L. Tice,
Nelson Goudey Tice,
Martin J. Tinka,
Nilo V. Tognetti,
Edward Tomamichel,
Edward Martin Tomaszewski,
Arthur F. V. Tomaszewski,
Henry R. Tomko,
John J. G. Toporek,
Thomas Peter Treacy,
Eugene R. Tronvig,
Walter J. Turczynowski,
Albert Turko

Michael Ulosovich,
Theodore Uurtamo Jr.

Frank P. Valenti,
Joseph C. Vargo,
Joseph M. Vergigilio,
Richard M. Vozenilek

Joseph C. Waklikowski,
John E. Warum,
John P. Weber,
Joseph C. Weber,
Norman Weber,
Walter Edward Wicinski,
Stanley J. Wilinski,
George L. Wilmot,
Edward Albert Wojcik,
Marvin Wreschinsky,
Walter Wuycik,
Joseph Wysocki

FranK Wolfgang Zak,
Mitchell S. Zdunek,
Joseph M. Zemka,
LaRoy A. Ziebell,
John Zima



-------------------------------------------------------------------------
COPYRIGHT NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any
format for profit or presentation by other organization or persons.
Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain
the written consent of the submitter or their legal representative,
and must contact the listed Cook County ILGenWeb Coordinator(s)
with proof of this consent.
------------------------------------------------------------------------


Contact the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators for written permissions.

Click here to return to the Research & Links page OR use your {BACK} icon on your browser...

Click here to return to the User Submitted Data page OR use your {BACK} icon on your browser...



This USGenWeb site is generously
Hosted by RootsWeb
Hosted by RootsWeb
© 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
by the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators.   All rights reserved.
This PAGE was last updated: 30 Apr 2001 by the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators.