Click here to RETURN to the Cook Cnty ILGenWeb USGenWeb HOME page

Cook County ILGenWeb Genealogy User Submitted Data



                                   LANE TECH PREP, Chicago
                      Two Year Programs: Printing, Machine Shop, Drawing
                                            1933
                                    Cook County, Illinois

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Information contributed for use in Cook County ILGenWeb by
        Bonnie [Wimado@aol.com], May 2000


LANE TECH PREP
Graduating Class of 1933

PRINCIPAL:  Charles E. Lang
ASST. PRINCIPAL:  R.C. Rada

CLASS OFFICERS:  Rudolph Mendelssohn, Walter Schnoor, Frank W. Krause, Arthur E. Fitze, Fred Knez

COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN:  John B. Corrado, William F. Ammon, James J. Zamrazil, Albert M. Keefer,
Charles S. Schwartz, Matthew F. Puchala

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Two-Year Graduates - no individual photos


PRINTING

John S. W. Bozek,
Joseph J. Brodzik,
Thaddeau A. Budzinski,
Walte Dabek,
Walter S. Dybal,
Walter Dziedzic,
Josep G. Englmann,
Nathan F. Fomusa,
Andrew J. Frostholm,
George J. Greco,
Raymond A. Kaczmarek,
Joseph John Klinicke,
Mitchell W. Kubala,
Adam J. Kurdziel,
Edward J. Lehman,
Stanislaus A. Martys,
John Peter Mertens,
Henry J. Michalski,
Walter Migon,
Joseph Milanowski,
Stanley Moskal,
Joseph J. Nawrot Jr.,
Stanley Rembiszewski,
Jac S. Schmitt,
Bernard H. Stahl,
Charles J. Telzer,
Michael J. Tomaszewski,
Theodore S. Wodka




MACHINE SHOP

Frederick Otis Anderson,
Stanislaus Joseph Antonsiak,
Arnold B. Berenz,
Chester J. Bogucki,
John H. Chambers,
Rudolph Chodil,
Alex Cholewiak,
Bernard W. Gellert,
Raymond Paul Golchert,
William A. Grabos,
Harold Grosch,
Adolph Frank Gursky,
Herbert F. W. Gursky,
Raymond Stanislaus Karnowski,
Edward Stanley Koscienski,
Stanley Kosmicki,
Raymond Krupienski,
John Anthony Kukla,
Walter Kukla,
Steve Casimer Kulczycki,
Peter Michels,
Zenon F. Pusieko,
Frank Resta,
Edward Carl Rosin,
Theodore Szybowicz,
Edward Chester Wierzbicki,
Walter Joseph Wojtaszek,
Leonard William Wyrobek,
Cyril Zelencik




DRAWING

Roy C. Anderson,
Bertal C. Cedarleaf,
Eric A. Ericson,
William F. Janke,
George L. Kobierski,
Charles H. Lange,
Frank C. Pichman,
Peter L. Spudeas,
Stanley Wilinski





-------------------------------------------------------------------------
COPYRIGHT NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any
format for profit or presentation by other organization or persons.
Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain
the written consent of the submitter or their legal representative,
and must contact the listed Cook County ILGenWeb Coordinator(s)
with proof of this consent.
------------------------------------------------------------------------


Contact the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators for written permissions.

Click here to return to the Research & Links page OR use your {BACK} icon on your browser...

Click here to return to the User Submitted Data page OR use your {BACK} icon on your browser...



This USGenWeb site is generously
Hosted by RootsWeb
Hosted by RootsWeb
© 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
by the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators.   All rights reserved.
This PAGE was last updated: 30 Apr 2001 by the Cook County ILGenWeb County Coordinators.