Swallow Cliff Chapter
Honors our Patriot Ancestors

 bar

Patriot Spouse State
David Abbott Prudence Sheldon MA
John Simpson Aldridge Mary Lakin VA
Archelaus Anderson Sara MA
Peter Ashby Winnie Thomas VA
Asa Ayers Mary Wait MA
Joseph Baldwin Hannah Wyman NH
Edward Ballou Bethany Streeter RI
James Bayne Margaret NC
Amos Beard Hannah Needham MA
John Bishop Mary Ann Claypool VA
Thomas Osbourne Black Sophia Glassaway Springs NC
Calvin Bliss Ruth Janes MA
John Blodgett Hannah Davis NH
Joseph Blodgett, Sr Dorcas Wheeler NH
Christopher Boyer Mary Youst PA
Richard Bradley Ann VA
Lt. John Brewer Esther Doud MA
Capt. Henry Buford Mildred Blackburn VA
Isaac Burgey Susanna Landis PA
Josiah Burnet Hannah Ball NJ
William Burnett, M.D. Mary Camp NJ
Abel Castle Sarah Woodworth Aubery VT
Josiah Chandler Sarah Eddings SC
Samuel Choate Unknown MA
Nathaniel Clark Alice Healy MA
Edward Converse, Jr. Phebe Perrin CT
Edward Converse, Sr Mary Davis CT
Nathaniel Cook Amy Whipple RI
Jacob Cooke Phoebe Lindley VA
Noah Cooke Armanala Miller PA
John Crumbaker Eve Fueller VA
Nathaniel Davis Martha Heath NH
Benjamin Deland Hannah Cook MA
Christian Denlinger Ann PA
Moses De Pue Helna Hardenberg NY
Allen Dodd Mary NC
Nathaniel Dodd Sarah Allen VA
Jacob Dritt Elizasbeth Byers PA
Alexander Eastlick NJ
Deliverance Eastman Rebecca Minor CT
William Enyeart/Inyart Jane Norris PA
John Evans Elizabeth Stickney MA
Luther Fairbanks Thankful Wheelock MA
Ansel Fields Martha Dodd NC
Nathaniel Fields Mary VA
Samuel Foster Tabitha Hodgkins NH
Jacob Franks Barbara Brandenbiger PA
Martin Funk Judith Wenger PA
James Gains Elizabeth Gains NC
Robert Gilmore Catherine VA
John Gregg Janett Waugh NH
William Grimes Mary Willard NH
Christian Grove Anna Rhodes VA
Stephen Harding Amy Gardner CT
William Hawkins Elizabeth Bourne VA
Joseph Hayes Johanna Passmore PA
Matthew Hennen Elizabeth (Hall) PA
Hosea Hildreth Experience Keep MA
Jacob Holderman Magdalena Halderman PA
Paul Jameson Elizabeth Peoples MA
Stephen Jarboe Elizabeth Cleland MD
John Johnson Suckey Hackworth PA
Thomas Kelsey Unknown PA
William Kenton Mary Cleland VA
Simon Kenton Elizabeth Jarboe KY
Thomas Landers Mary Lake MA
David Leonard Mary Miller MA
Fielding Lewis Betty Washington VA
George Lewis Catherine Daingerfield VA
John Lindley Susannah PA
Abijah Lilvermore Anna Graves MA
William McDoel Rosanna McLaughlin NH
Daniel McFarland Sarah Barber PA
William McFarland Hannah Kelsey PA
Capt. Simeon Martin Abigail Durfee RI
Daniel Mathews Ann Cranfield NJ
Israel Mead, Sr Hannah NY
Capt. John Miller Hannah Ross PA
John Miller Anderson SC
Samuel Monroe Abigail Reed CT
Joseph Morse Sarah Ellis MA
Moody Morse, Jr. Abigail Leland MA
Moody Morse, Sr Hannah Carleton MA
Henry Neff Barbara Funk PA
Jethro New Sarah Bowman DE
Josiah Newell, Jr. Hannah Whiting MA
Josiah Newell Sarah McIntire MA
Richard Northcutt Sally Florence VA
Jerimiah Parker, Jr Eunice Goodrich CT
Joseph Parkinson Margaret Weaver PA
William Parkinson Margaret PA
Noah Pixley Lydia Clapp MA
John Pomeroy Esther Kibee CT
Leonard Proctor, Jr. Pedee Hildreth MA
Leonard Proctor, Sr Lydia Nutting MA
William Rouse Mary Stuart VA
Emanuel Ruffner Magdalene Grove VA
Simeon Sage Olivet Coder CT
William Sankey Elizabeth PA
Abraham Scales Sarah Thompson NH
Christian Seibert/Seybert Catherine Holstein PA
James Sevier Nancy Conway NC
Elijah Sexton Sybil Spenser CT
Thomas Slayton Judith White MA
Jesse Staton Unknown NH
Jacob Stiers Ruhama PA
Jabez Studley Katurah Simmons MA
William Teagaraden Bethia Craig PA
William Wait Mary MA
Nathaniel Ware Priscilla Grant MA
Asa Wheeler Polly Davis MA
John Williams Elizabeth Williamson NC
Elisha Witt Phoebe Dodd VA
Joshua Younger Catherine Yoter VA

.

bar

Home                           Chapter Officers                      Illinois DAR                   NSDAR