Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Iroquois County Genealogical Society

Old Courthouse Museum
103 West Cherry Street
Watseka, IL 60970-1524
(815)432-3730
Mail ICGS




Portrait and Biographical Record

of Iroquois Co., IL; 1893

Chicago; Lake City Publishing Co..
Surnames are listed in the order as featured.
For a more detailed search use the search engine on the Main Page.
Part 1
Peters
Orebaugh
Brinckerhoff
De Puy
Vanderpoorten
Rothgeb
Koehn
Euans
Russell
Smith
Malo
Jones
Mell
Schwartz
Meier
Gregory
Part 2
Finch
Weaver
Vennum
Harry
Scott
Marston
Hetfield
Keath
Meyer
Norton
Koritz
Misch
Hooper
Frazee
Morris
Wheeler
Pangborn
Scott
Shankland
Pangborn
Part 3
Hazlet
Dixon
Vennum
Belt
Boswell
Hooper
Ellison
Cody
Shankland
Cleaver
Williamson
Bell
Pierson
Adsit
Pruitt
Pruitt
Brobeck
Thomas
Nolin
Munhall
Larson
Orebaugh
Larkin
Tuller
Greenburg
Ranton
Part 4
Baker
Pate
Stream
Judy
Harman
Wallace
Shankland
Lueke
Hurd
Nilson
Cunningham
Diggle
Fardinand
Blanken
Doan
Schwartz
Galloway
Jones
Loveless
Browne
Winter
Lyman
Miller
Deegans
Harry
Breymeyer
Gregory
Palmer
Harrington
Hickman
Part 5
Laird
Hotaling
West
Koplin
Jones
Hartshorn
Layer
Cone
Songer
Miller
Geddes
Calkins
Oltmans
Williams
Upsall
Schroeder
Rose
Meacham
Schaumburg
Rose
Fernald
Prutsman
Salman
Doan
Hale
Taliferro
Harper
Meyer
Part 6
Adsit
Schaub
Eastburn
Yates
Johnson
Caldwell
Purget
La Bounty
Cast
Gould
Miller
Peterson
Whiteside
Dunn
Amerman
Fleming
Evans
Wilson
Amerman
Cross
Perry
Dazey
Harry
White
Harman
Wilcox
Stam
Geddes
Part 7
Hoagland
Wamba
Hoagland
Webster
West
Stanley
Burk
Zempel
Eastburn
Karr
Wolgast
Chapman
Burnham
Edison
Kremer
Smith
Bailey
Johnson
Giles
Hazel
Lyman
Benjamin
Booi
Lamoreaux
Wilkerson
Part 8
Harvey
Burger
Zea
Washburne
Fleager
Clarke
Gagnon
Gerdes
Leatherman
Sproule
Allhands
Shrimplin
Brown
Montgomery
Wright
Clark
Watkins
McGaughy
Fischer
Bishopp
Holz
Stanley
Tascher
Merkle
Laird
Hickman
Part 9
Beard
Iroquois County Times
Peterson
Eversole
Brooke
Knowlton
Long
McFadden
Eastburn
Hanford
Peck
Moshier
Powell
Miller
Gray
Hutchinson
Martin
Kinsman
Drinan
Morris
Hoover
Laney
Hull
Foster
Freebern
Part 10
Lockwood
Bishop
Whitted
Laroche
Barnes
McCafferty
John
Dixon
Johnson
Galloway
Russell
Thomas
Warrick
McNeal
Allen
Lyon
McClave
Comstock
Crangle
Eyrich
Nelson
Rougk
Chapman
Bireline
Part 11
Dawson
Eden
Schmid
McNeil
Shrum
Shrum
Kay
Carpenter
Greenless
Ward
Boudreau
Bishop
Major
Browne
Troup
Meents
Van Dorn
Dirks
Reeder
Brooke
De Long
Burt
Lovett
Hoffman
Marshall
Part 12
Barnes
Ayers
Cassidy
Knibloe
Ruckrigel
Haubach
Shear
Heaney
Derrough
Goetz
Veatch
Bishop
Boue
Reynolds
Palmer
Brayton
Dean
Tascher
Muehlenpfordt
Herr
Frey
Gray
Newlin
Part 13
Green
Austin
Nilson
McGilvray
Donnelly
Carter
Peckens
Misch
Shannon
Convey
Meinhard
Hickman
Coburn
Doyle
Wilbur
Sinderson
Andrew
Hickman
Pierce
Dieter
Everette
Bush
Part 14
Long
Carter
Roff
Fowler
McGill
Rapp
McCann
Wilson
Dawson
Ramsey
Cloke
Marlow
Nilson
Meents
Dazey
Smethurst
Brock
Roberts
Pruitt
Bruner
Jacob
Part 15
Near
Drumm
Bougher
White
Brigham
Caspers
Hereford
Pierce
Eby
Hogle
Tate
Ashman
Crangle
Hollenbeck
Payson
Decker
Grubbs
Hamer
Wienrank
Gardner
Lockwood
Part 16
Benett
Duis
Grubbs
Smith
Frazee
Gilbert
Sammons
Frechette
Culver
Alter
Williams
Badgley
Lyman
Nilson
Bowe
Buss
Ireland
Body
Munstermann
Dix
Taylor
Hollingsworth
Part 17
Frame
Wolgast
Frazee
Eastburn
Julian
Butzow
Eden
Fagan
Noble
Cavitt
L'Hote
Coughenour
Secrest
Phillips
Burkitt
Flesher
Zumwalt
Eastburn
Harman
Crouch
Part 18
Sheldon
Pearce
Sherman
Caveney
Washington
Colman
Sherman
Anderson
Goodfellow
Hart
Calkin
Rosenberger
Garrison
Body
Anderson
Yeagley
Hartman
Eimen
Maggs
Classen
Aldrich
Gray
Part 19
Stickney
Cassidy
Wockener
Guthrie
Guild
Kohl
Potter
Sill
Smith
Brumback
Houghton
Gilbert
Salmon
Crouch
Staehling
Kiskadden
Harwood
Allen
O'Neill
Hare
Welch
Part 20
Wakemam
Lawhead
Boswell
Crossland
Wessels
Steely
Goodell
Warrick
Classen
Shortridge
Forsyth
Jones
Crooks
Brown
Coulomb
Hogle
Coughenour
Hepworth
Brook
Collins
Schriefer
Cummings
Baker
Lyon
Part 21
Compton
Moore
Johnson
Oderwald
Duzor
Heller
Dietz
Hobson
Stump
Hausz
Kent
Swival
Wadleigh
Pierson
Martin
Goldtrap
Marshall
Wright
Brock
Howe
Wyck
Reuse
Trescott
Wright
Part 22
Babcox
Sellers
Vennum
Burns
Topliff
Slater
Monroe
Sanders
Hills
Raymond
Schrader
Ash
Heller
Fields
Rasmussen
Hennessy
Fritch
Murrey
Payne
Lower
Reaken
Roberds
Fitzgerald
Moloney





Return to Main Page