Iroquois County Genealogical Society

Old Courthouse Museum
103 West Cherry Street
Watseka, IL 60970-1524
(815)432-3730
Mail ICGS



1890 IROQUOIS COUNTY TAX LIST
STOCKLAND TOWNSHIP

ANDERSON, John
ASAY, H.G.
ASHLEY, F.E.
BAILEY, James A.
BALDWIN, J.
BALDWIN, William
BARNES, C.B.
BARR, Nancy
BARR, William
BARRITT, A.L.
BARTMAS, A.
BARTMAS, Frank
BEDORE, Phillip
BELEE, Elmira
BISHOPP, B.
BLACK, Abraham
BLACK, G.A.
BLACK, J.H.
BRAZEL, Joseph
BRAZELL, Fred 
BROCK, T.H.
BROOKE, T.H.
BROWN, G.B
BUCKLEY, Stephen 
BURNS, Arthur
BURRELL, Frank
BURT, B.F.
BURT, Jasper
BURT, Joseph
BUSH, O.
BUTLER, William
BUTTON, W.S.

CAHILL, M.F.
CALLAHAN, Atrhur
CALLAHAN, Eugene
CALLAHAN, I.E.
CALLAHAN, Samuel
CARR, I.T.
CARR, P.C.
CASSELL, A.
CHRISTY, James
CONNER, John
COOK, H.G.
COONRAD, A.B.
COWAN, J.F.
COWAN, William L.
COWAN, W.L.
CRAINE, C.B.
CRANE, D.B.
CRAWFORD, D.
CRAWFORD, David
CRAWFORD, E.
CRAWFORD, Edward
CRAWFORD, I.N.
CRAWFORD, John
CRAWFORD, J.W.
CRAWFORD, T.W.
CRIST, M.W.
CROOKS, G.
CROOKS, George
CURTIS, James
CURTIS, William R.
CRUTIS, W.R.

DAIZEY, J.
DAIZEY, J.H.
DAIZEY, M.J.
DAVIS, G.B.
DAVIS, J.L.
DAVIS, W.A.
DAWSON, A.M.
DAWSON, E.
DAWSON, Irwin P.
DAWSON, J.
DAWSON, Jeremiah
DAWSON, John W.
DAWSON, J.W.
DAWSON, Polly R.
DAWSON, William M.
DAZEY, J.H.
DAZEY, J.W.
DEANER, John
DEARMOND, M.
DISOSWAY, Wm. M.
DUBA, John
DUKES, J.S.

EASTBURN, M.M.

FASSION, M.
FIELDING, George
FIELDING, John W.
FIELDING, Thomas
FINDLAYSON, David
FLAGG, R.P.
FLEMING, J.J.
FREEMAN, C.
FREEMAN, G.W.
FREEMAN, James O.
FREEMAN, J.O.

GARNER, John
GARNER, Peter
GARNER, S.B.
GARNER, Shelby
GEARD, John
GERMAN, John
GIBBS, Charles
GILLAM, R.
GILLAN, Hugh
GILLAN, Robert
GLASS, James H.
GLASS, J.H.
GLAZE, J.W.
GREEN, E.S.
GREEN, Joseph
GRIFFITH, Charles
GRIFFITH, Frank
GRIFFITH, Penrose
GRIFFITH, William

HAINES, J.W.
HALLOCK, B.F.
HAMPSON, G.E.
HAMPSON, George E.
HARMAN, F.M.
HARMAN, J.
HARMAN, J.L.
HARMAN, J.M.
HARMAN, J.R.
HARMAN, J.S.
MARMAN, L.P.
HARMAN, O.P.
HARMAN and SMILEY
HARRIMAN, J.
HARRIMAN, J.B.
HAUSZ, F.G.
HAUSZ, F.J.
HAXTON, J.W.
HAYES, Eliza
HAYES, Gilbert
HAYES, Samuel
HAYES, William
HAZELETT, James
HENDERSON, Charles
HERRIMAN, Nancy A.
HICKS, Albert
HICKS, James A.
HOLMES, William
HONEYWELL, A.
HONEYWELL, A.M.
HULL, A.B.
HUNTER, J.P.
HUNTER, S.P.
HUNTER, T.A.
HUTCHINSON, J.
HUTTON, B.C.
HUTTON, Catherine

JOHNSON, August
JOHNSON, J.T.
JOHNSTON, Joseph
JONES, A.D.
JONES, C.C.
JONES, I.A.
JONES, J.H.
JONES, L.E.
JONES, Luther
JONES, S.A.
JONES, Thomas

KASTEN, William
KLUFFMAN, Ida
KOLLMAN, Charles

LACOST, Charles
LACOST, Fred
LANGELLIER, A.F.
LANGELLIER, A.T.
LANGELLIER, Edward
LANGELLIER, Edwin
LANGELLIER, Henry
LANGELLIER, Nerrie
LANGELLIER, Peter
LAURANCE, Nannie
LAUXTON, Rush
LEVER, George R.
LEVER, J,S,
LYONS, Charles

MARLON, I.
MARLOW, Isaac
MARTIN, Frank
MILLER, Henry J.
MILLER, Nelson
MITCHELL, Lafayette
MONNETT, John
MOORE, A.L.
MOORE, C.H.
MORTON, Hohn
MORTON, M.E.
MORTON, Susanna
MURRAY and NEARY
MYERS, 	James
McCALLA,S.A. 
McCORMICB.K, 
McEWAN, James
McFADEN, David 
McVICKER, George
McVICKER, Simon
McVICKER, William

NEWMAN, Nelson
NICKEL, J.H.
NICKEL, Rachel
NICKEL, R.P.
NICKEL, T.J.
NIGHSWONGER, Grant
NICHSWONGER, M.
NOLAN, J.
NOLAN, John
NOLAN, S.K.
NYSWONGER, M.

O'BRIEN, John

PANTRA, J.
PETERSON, Charles
PHILLIPS, J.W.
PITMAN, Harry
PRUITT, John

QUARUSTRUSN, C.O.

RAGIN, Michael
REED, John
REEVES, William
REID, J.W.
REID, William
REITZ, August
REYNOLDS Heirs
RICE, E.C.
ROBINS, Mary E.
ROBINS, William
RONEY, Charles
ROSS, Robert
RUSSELL,H. 
RUSSELL,Horace 

ST JOHN, H.R.
ST JOHN, H.W.
SARGENT, William
SARGENT, W.W.
SENNETT, E.M.
SENNETT, Frank
SENNETT, John
SEVER, G.R.
SEVER, Joseph
SEVER, J.S.
SHANNON, Frank
SHERIDAN, J.
SLAUGHTER, W.L.
SLIFE, Charles
SLIFE, C.M.
SLIFE, G.A
SMALLEY, David
SMILEY, James
SMILEY, John L.
SMILEY, W.
SMILEY, William
SMILEY, William, Jr.
SMITH, Charles
SMITH, F.M.
SMITH, George
SMITH, George C.
SMITH, Ira M.
SMITH, Mrs. F.A.H.
SMITH, P.M.
SMITH, Silas
SMITH, Thomas
SNIDER, C.N.
SNOW, H.W.
SNYDER, J.
SOLLER, H.
SPRINGER, Margaret
SPROULL, William
STANLEY, Luther
STEPHENS, Elizabeth
STEPHENS, J.H.
STEVENS, J.W.
STICKNOTH, A.E.
STIDKNOTH, C.R.
STICKNOTH, George
STOKES, Eliza
STOKES, P.O.
STOKES, Preston
STOWE, Ebbon
STRICKLER, G.W.
SUMNER, Abigail
SUMNER , C.P.
SUMNER, Jesse

TALLMAN,G.C.
TINDER, A.E.
TRUMAN, Christopher

UNGER, Samuel

VENNUM, Hiram

WAKLEY, Manford
WARREN, William
WEBSTER, Stephen
WEDGEBURY, Irvin
WESCE, Stephen
WESTFALL, W.F
WHISTESEL, H.
WHITE, J.B.
WHITE, P
WHITE, Phillip
WHITESELL, J.
WHITESELL, James M.
WHITESELL, Samuel
WHITESELY, H.S.
WIDGEBURG, Owen
WILLIAMS, I.Q.
WILLIAMS, James
WILLIAMSON, Charles
WILLIAMSON, J.
WILLIAMSON, J.W.
WILLIAMSON, Minerva
WILMOTH, Samuel
WILSON, W.H.
WINGARD, J.Z.
WITHER, J.G.
WOOD, John

YANKEE, Charles
YANKEE, Henry

ZOLLER, Henry
ZUMWALT, Daniel
ZUMWALT, Henry

Cheryl Gocken





Return to the Top of the Page
Return to The index Page
Return to Home Page