Iroquois County Genealogical Society

Old Courthouse Museum
103 West Cherry Street
Watseka, IL 60970-1524
(815)432-3730
ICGS

Iroquois County Original Land Purchases
1831-1882
S - Z

LO--Federal Land Office
RR--Illinois Central Railroad
SL--School Land(Section16)
.
Last NameFirst NameTownshipSectionLand Type
SackettEdwardChebanse Twp21, 22, 28, 30LO, RR
SaindonBenjaminPapineau Twp26RR
SaindonDavidBeaverville Twp20, 30RR
. . Chebanse Twp30RR
SaindonMarcelonPapineau Twp26RR
SaindonStephenBeaverville Twp30RR
SaindonTheodoreBeaverville Twp19LO
St PierreMarkPapineau Twp16SL
St PierreOlesinePapineau Twp27LO
St PierreStanilasPapineau Twp27LO
St PierreZephrimPapineau Twp16SL
SalisburyHiramArtesia Twp10RR
SalisburyJohn BArtesia Twp10LO
SalisburySamuelPrairie Green Twp10LO
SalisburyOran HArtesia Twp9LO
SandellG PeterBeaver Twp11, 12LO
. . Beaverville Twp1, 30, 31, 36LO
SandsJohn HChebanse Twp18RR
SappElijahMilford Twp21LO
SargentAsherBeaverville Twp34LO
SaundersBartlett WChebanse Twp6RR
SavoieCharles OMartinton Twp2RR
SavoieElieChebanse Twp4RR
SavoieEzraMartinton Twp4RR
SavoieMichaelMartinton Twp5LO
SawyerEnochAshkum Twp22RR
SawyerJohnFountain Creek Twp7LO
SayersDavidArtesia Twp36LO
SayersEzekielArtesia Twp35LO
SayreSpencerIroquois Twp36RR
ScarboroughJIroquois Twp3LO
ScheideAlfredAshkum Twp14RR
ScheideFrederickAshkum Twp14RR
SchneiderGeorgeCrescent Twp32RR
SchroederGeorgeMartinton Twp6RR
SchroederJosephMartinton Twp6RR
SchuermanJonathanDouglas Twp30RR
SchultzCharlesPapineau Twp26RR
SchultzFritzPapineau Twp26RR
SchumacherHenryArtesia Twp10RR
SconceJames A DConcord Twp4LO
. . Douglas Twp25LO
. . Iroquois Twp31LO
. . Lovejoy Twp3LO
. . Middleport Twp23, 24LO
. . Milford Twp23LO
SconceLafayette HArtesia Twp9, 31LO
. . Ashkum Twp23LO
. . Chebanse Twp19, 31LO
. . Douglas Twp27, 35LO
. . Middleport Twp29LO
ScoonJohn PIroquois Twp2RR
. . Martinton Twp34RR
ScottBenjaminConcord Twp13, 14, 19, 22, 23LO
. . Iroquois Twp35LO
ScottGeorge WSheldon Twp20LO
ScottJohn WDouglas Twp31LO
ScottMatthew T JrCrescent Twp17LO
ScottRichardMilford Twp2LO
ScottThomasPrairie Green Twp7, 18LO
ScottW H BDouglas Twp31LO
ScottWilliamDouglas Twp34RR
ScottWilliam MOnarga Twp12RR
ScovilleBenjamin LAsh Grove Twp13LO
ScovilleBenjamin MAsh Grove Twp13LO
ScovilleBenjamin NStockland Twp11, 14, 15, 18LO
ScovilleBurk LAsh Grove Twp13LO
SeahousenHenryAsh Grove Twp12RR
SeamanJohnConcord Twp10, 15LO
SearchLandrumCrescent Twp35LO
. . Onarga Twp3LO
SearchRussellCrescent Twp33LO
SeaveyHenry NDanforth Twp22RR
SedgwickThomas SRidgeland Twp20RR
SeeberLorenzoPigeon Grove Twp28RR
SeitellFrancisDanforth Twp2RR
SellensJamesChebanse Twp20RR
SellersAbrahamChebanse Twp19LO
SenseGeorgeStockland Twp28LO
SenseWilliam YStockland Twp33LO
SerrineThomasArtesia Twp10RR
SethJoshuaLovejoy Twp11LO
. . Milford Twp2, 4, 5LO
SewardWatson CMilford Twp8LO
SeymoreJohn HOnarga Twp26RR
. . Ridgeland Twp26RR
ShaefleJacobLoda Twp6RR
ShaferJohnArtesia Twp32RR
ShafferAmzieAsh Grove Twp25LO
. . Milford Twp30LO
ShanklandDavidPrairie Green Twp31, 36LO
ShanklandElyer CPrairie Green Twp18LO
ShanklandKendallPrairie Green Twp23, 24, 27, 28LO
ShannonJamesDouglas Twp10RR
ShannonWilliam HPapineau Twp30RR
SharpAbsalomAsh Grove Twp26RR
ShawAliceChebanse Twp22RR
ShawHiramOnarga Twp20, 29LO
ShawJosephArtesia Twp4RR
. . Ridgeland Twp4, 32RR
SheetsJohnConcord Twp35LO
SheldonHenry HChebanse Twp32RR
SheldonMaryPapineau Twp22RR
ShermanJoelMartinton Twp34RR
SherrillAustinBelmont Twp1, 2LO
SherrillHenryConcord Twp6LO
. . Middleport Twp1, 4, 8LO, RR
SherrillJohnMiddleport Twp11, 14, 23LO
SherrillJoshuaMiddleport Twp36LO
SherrillLewisAsh Grove Twp2RR
SherrillWilliamBelmont Twp1LO
ShewalterEdward LCrescent Twp8RR
SheyMichaelArtesia Twp8RR
ShieldsCharlesBelmont Twp9LO
ShieldsJohnAshkum Twp22RR
ShinerGeorgeChebanse Twp13LO
ShinnCyrusCrescent Twp4, 18RR
. . Danforth Twp6, 18RR
. . Douglas Twp6, 10, 34RR
. . Ridgeland Twp18RR
ShipleyWesleyRidgeland Twp27LO
ShipmanMatthiasMiddleport Twp6RR
ShobarFrancis SChebanse Twp33LO
ShoemakerJames HRidgeland Twp15LO
ShellenbergerIMartinton Twp11LO
ShonkwilerSimonSheldon Twp7LO
ShortJohn CChebanse Twp5, 7, 9LO
ShortsleeveFrancisMartinton Twp14RR
ShothJohnPapineau Twp36RR
ShottenkirkAdolphus SArtesia Twp10RR
. . Ridgeland Twp4RR
ShotwellEdenLoda Twp28RR
ShrevesJohnPrairie Green Twp4, 5LO
ShroyerWilliamPrairie Green Twp8LO
ShryackAnnLovejoy Twp25LO
ShuckJocobBelmont Twp7LO
ShuertLewisChebanse Twp18RR
ShuleJohannes SDouglas Twp26RR
ShuleJohnDouglas Twp26RR
ShultzChristopherMartinton Twp6RR
ShultzJohnIroquois Twp1LO
. . Middleport Twp6, 17, 19LO
ShultzJohn JIroquois Twp12RR
SievertJoachimMartinton Twp12RR
SiddensJamesFountain Creek Twp15LO
SiggensGeorgeAsh Grove Twp6RR
SillEdmundAshkum Twp14RR
. . Chebanse Twp6, 8, 10RR
. . Iroquois Twp14RR
. . Martinton Twp2RR
. . Milks Grove Twp2, 4RR
SimmonsGeddisDanforth Twp6RR
SimmonsHenry HAshkum Twp32RR
SimmonsLauraAshkum Twp32RR
SimmonsPhilanderAshkum Twp34RR
SimmonsStephenAshkum Twp34RR
SimmonsMatthewArtesia Twp12RR
SimsJames TChebanse Twp6RR
SinclairDavidSheldon Twp27LO
SinclairEliSheldon Twp27LO
SinclairWilliamCrescent Twp24RR
SinteClementChebanse Twp8RR
SipleHenryOnarga Twp10RR
SiroisFrancoisPapineau Twp20RR
Sirplep-Chebanse Twp16SL
SkeelsBelias HRidgeland Twp4RR
SkeelsNelsonRidgeland Twp2LO
. . Onarga Twp24RR
SkeelsReubenOnarga Twp30, 31LO, RR
SkeelsRobert ROnarga Twp4RR
SkeetersDavidMilford Twp4LO, RR
SkeetersJamesBelmont Twp33LO
SketoeEdmund NPrairie Green Twp7LO
SkidmoreJamesFountain Creek Twp28RR
SmallDavidAshkum Twp32RR
SmalleyDavidBelmont Twp21, 36LO
SmalleyReuben SRidgeland Twp18RR
SmalleyWilliamPrairie Green Twp1, 2LO
SmethurstElizabeth JAsh Grove Twp2RR
. . Onarga Twp34RR
SmidleyGeorgeConcord Twp19LO
SmileyJamesStockland Twp27, 28LO
SmidleyThomasStockland Twp28LO
SmithAaron WFountain Creek Twp14RR
SmithAlmer AAsh Grove Twp34RR
SmithAlva DStockland Twp30, 31LO
SmithBurrOnarga Twp4RR
SmithCharlesIroquois Twp31, 32LO
SmithClarkBelmont Twp23, 24LO
SmithE RandolphMilford Twp7LO
SmithEliasIroquois Twp19, 30LO
SmithGeorgeAsh Grove Twp15LO
SmithGeorge WOnarga Twp24RR
SmithHenryBelmont Twp23, 24LO
SmithIsaacChebanse Twp16SL
SmithJamesBelmont Twp16, 20, 23SL, LO
. . Iroquois Twp3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 15LO
. . Loda Twp36RR
. . Onarga Twp1, 2, 12, 30, 31, 35, 36LO
. . Ridgeland Twp2LO
SmithJames AMartinton Twp33LO
SmithJames RIroquois Twp9, 29, 31, 32LO
SmithJeremiah DIroquois Twp29LO
. . Milford Twp26LO
SmithJohnOnarga Twp34RR
SmithJohn CAsh Grove Twp1LO
. . Danforth Twp19LO
. . Stockland Twp8, 11, 35LO
SmithJoseph CChebanse Twp15LO
SmithOliver ABelmont Twp19, 22, 27, 28LO
. . Concord Twp28LO
. . Sheldon Twp18LO
SmithPhoebe CRidgeland Twp32RR
SmithRobertOnarga Twp23LO
SmithRosewell CFountain Creek Twp3LO
. . Lovejoy Twp5, 6, 8, 9LO
SmithRoyalAsh Grove Twp26RR
SmithSamuelLoda Twp24, 28RR
SmithSelby LOnarga Twp4RR
SmithThomas GMartinton Twp11LO
SmithWmSheldon Twp2LO
SmithWilliamAsh Grove Twp26RR
SmithWilliam CArtesia Twp26RR
. . Loda Twp10RR
SmithWilliam KAsh Grove Twp1LO
SmithWilliam RArtesia Twp14, 15, 20, 22, 24, 36LO, RR
. . Loda Twp30, 32, 34RR
. . Ridgeland Twp4RR
SmortJamesPapineau Twp31LO
SnederCaralPapineau Twp36RR
SnellByron DCrescent Twp10RR
SnellVernalOnarga Twp24RR
SnyderJacobDanforth Twp21LO
SnyderJamesBelmont Twp32LO
. . Middleport Twp33LO
SnyderJohnMiddleport Twp33LO
SomersAbrahamStockland Twp17LO
SoucieEdwardPapineau Twp23, 26LO, RR
SoucieJohn BteBeaverville Twp13LO
SoucieJosephPapineau Twp14RR
SouthRebeccaAsh Grove Twp19LO
SouthernThomasCrescent Twp8RR
SouthworthAsa L DArtesia Twp18RR
. . Pigeon Grove Twp22RR
SpainHamiltonAsh Grove Twp16SL
SpainRachelAsh Grove Twp32RR
SpeerSamuelAsh Grove Twp20RR
SpeisPhillipChebanse Twp26RR
SpenceAndrew JAshkum Twp21LO
SpenceAndrew WAshkum Twp15, 16, 21SL, LO
. . Martinton Twp15LO
SpencerJames MLovejoy Twp10, 21, 22LO
SperryHattie SPigeon Grove Twp30RR
SpinkAlfredAshkum Twp17LO
SpinkJosephine MChebanse Twp10RR
SpinkPeterAshkum Twp13, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21SL, LO
. . Beaverville Twp25, 29LO
. . Chebanse Twp5, 9LO
. . Papineau Twp19, 21LO
SpitzMartinAshkum Twp34RR
SpringGeorge HConcord Twp6RR
SpringsteadHiramPigeon Grove Twp28RR
StaggWilliam FLoda Twp25LO
StanleyAnthonyMilford Twp10, 11, 15, 23LO
StanleyIsaacMilford Twp4LO
StanleyJohnMilford Twp10, 15, 21, 27LO
StanleyJoseph DRidgeland Twp20RR
StanleyJosiah EBeaverville Twp7LO
StanleyMicajahMiddleport Twp32, 33LO
StanleyWilliamBelmont Twp17LO
. . Milford Twp16, 23, 27SL, LO
StaplesMoses WMartinton Twp11LO
StarbuckWilliam NRidgeland Twp18RR
StarettJosephIroquois Twp8RR
StarkJames LMartinton Twp4RR
StarneAlexanderChebanse Twp5, 8LO
StattenBenPapineau Twp22LO
StatzellGeorgeStockland Twp21LO
StearnsDavidCrescent Twp32RR
SteelyLazarusCrescent Twp12RR
SteinmanFrederickLoda Twp2RR
StempEdwardLoda Twp24RR
StephenFranklinConcord Twp33, 34LO
StephensEdwardSheldon Twp6LO
StephensHenryMilford Twp3LO
StephensJames HRidgeland Twp33LO
. . Sheldon Twp29LO
. . Stockland Twp5LO
StephensJohn MPrairie Green Twp10LO
StephensWilliamStockland Twp8LO
SterlingWilliam HMilford Twp4LO
StetsonTowerMartinton Twp12RR
StevensonEdward LOnarga Twp26RR
StevensonSamuel HDouglas Twp34RR
StewardLewisAsh Grove Twp14RR
StewardSolomonLoda Twp11LO
StewartHenryConcord Twp3, 4LO
StewartWilliam MPrairie Green Twp17, 18LO
. . Stockland Twp1LO
StickneyChaunceyAshkum Twp26RR
StidhamCelia CAsh Grove Twp20RR
StidhamJohn HAsh Grove Twp19, 26, 27, 34, 35LO, RR
StilesBenjaminBeaverville Twp6LO
StockJohnChebanse Twp16SL
StockingJohn HOnarga Twp26RR
StocksMatthewOnarga Twp24RR
StockwellSamuel JrLoda Twp31, 33LO
StokesJarvisPrairie Green Twp19LO
StokesJonathan GStockland Twp9LO
StonishPhilomenaMartinton Twp10RR
StotterA JChebanse Twp17LO
StouggAlfredAshkum Twp30RR
StoutJohnRidgeland Twp16SL
StoverWilliam HArtesia Twp32RR
StowHiramStockland Twp20LO
StraderJacobBelmont Twp24LO
StraubeOscarChebanse Twp28, 33LO
StrawnEliArtesia Twp20RR
StrawnMary H DArtesia Twp18RR
StreamDavidBelmont Twp33LO
. . Milford Twp17, 18, 19, 20LO
StreanJohnBelmont Twp22, 27, 33, 34, 35LO
. . Milford Twp2, 3, 5, 19, 20LO
. . Sheldon Twp31, 32LO
StreanRobertBelmont Twp33LO
StreeterEdwinDanforth Twp6RR
StricklerDanielBeaver Twp36LO
. . Concord Twp1, 6LO
StricklerDavidConcord Twp6LO
StricklerEmanuelMilford Twp23LO
StricklerHenryConcord Twp12LO
StricklerJohn AConcord Twp7LO
StricklerJohn BLovejoy Twp3LO
. . Milford Twp26LO
StricklerJonasConcord Twp1LO
StricklerJosephSheldon Twp1LO
StricklerSamuelIroquois Twp20LO
StricklerSamuel JrPigeon Grove Twp33LO
StrombergFerdinandAshkum Twp24RR
StroudFayetteConcord Twp7LO
StroudThomasMartinton Twp27LO
StroupAndrew JFountain Creek Twp22RR
StumpGeorgeMartinton Twp34RR
StumpWilliamChebanse Twp22, 27LO
SturdevantHiramAsh Grove Twp31, 32LO
SturdevantJ HIroquois Twp23LO
SturdevantJonathan CIroquois Twp23LO
SturdevantSinthyMilford Twp2LO
SturdevantWesleyAsh Grove Twp33LO
SturgesEdmundOnarga Twp13, 19LO
SturgesSolomonAshkum Twp15, 17, 21, 27, 29, 33LO
. . Chebanse Twp3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 21, 29, 31, 33, 35LO
. . Douglas Twp1, 3, 6, 7, 11, 25, 29, 33LO, RR
. . Loda Twp29, 31LO
. . Onarga Twp7, 11LO
. . Ridgeland Twp11LO
StutlerFrancis WCrescent Twp31LO
StutlerWilliam PPrairie Green Twp22LO
SullivanJohnChebanse Twp6RR
SullivanDanielMiddleport Twp22RR
SullivantMichael SDouglas Twp5LO
SumnerEdwardMilford Twp1LO
. . Sheldon Twp15LO
. . Stockland Twp1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 12LO
SummersRobertChebanse Twp19LO
SumpterJamesMilks Grove Twp5, 31LO
SutherlandJnoChebanse Twp30, 31LO, RR
SwainSarah GLoda Twp30RR
SwainThomas HLoda Twp30RR
SwankDavidAsh Grove Twp5LO
SweeneyJohnConcord Twp6LO
. . Martinton Twp25, 36LO
. . Middleport Twp1LO
SweeneyThomasOnarga Twp10RR
SweetlandWarren MAsh Grove Twp2RR
SwimIsaac IBelmont Twp2, 3, 10, 13, 16SL, LO
SwimSamuel BBelmont Twp1, 3, 9, 11LO
. . Sheldon Twp7, 8, 18LO
SwinsonJohnBeaver Twp11LO
SwitzerJohn CPapineau Twp14LO
SwivelFrederickChebanse Twp6RR
SwordAlexanderChebanse Twp29LO
SylvesterRachelChebanse Twp10RR
SymmondsJames WOnarga Twp26RR
TalbertGeorgeOnarga Twp3LO
TallmanGeorge CArtesia Twp27LO
. . Ash Grove Twp1, 3, 7, 9, 11, 13, 17, 21, 24, 25, 33LO
. . Ashkum Twp13, 15, 17, 18, 19, 21, 29, 30, 31, 33LO
. . Beaver Twp7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 17, 19, 20, 21, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34LO
. . Beaverville Twp1, 2, 5, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 25, 30, 31LO
. . Beaverville Twp21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 34, 35, 36LO
. . Belmont Twp1, 4, 15, 24, 28, 31, 32, 33LO
. . Concord Twp1, 5, 6LO
. . Crescent Twp3, 19, 33LO
. . Danforth Twp3, 5, 19LO
. . Douglas Twp31LO
. . Fountain Creek Twp5, 7, 17, 19, 25, 26, 31LLO
. . Iroquois Twp1, 3, 11, 13LO
. . Lovejoy Twp2, 18, 23, 33LO
. . Martinton Twp1, 5, 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24LO
. . Martinton Twp25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 31, 33, 34, 35, 36LO
. . Middleport Twp1, 5, 7, 9, 17, 19LO
. . Milford Twp1, 4, 5, 27, 28, 33LO
. . Milks Grove Twp3, 5, 7, 8, 9, 23, 29, 33, 35LO
. . Onarga Twp25LO
. . Papineau Twp14, 15, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 32, 33, 35LO
. . Pigeon Grove Twp1, 31LO
. . Prairie Green Twp1, 6, 7, 12, 19, 30, 31, 32, 36LO
. . Sheldon Twp1, 6, 7, 11, 14, 15, 17, 18, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25LO
. . Sheldon Twp28, 29, 32, 33, 34LO
. . Stockland Twp1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 24, 25, 30, 36LO
TateJohnBelmont Twp4LO
TatreauEusebePapineau Twp14RR
TatroTheophile Sr.Chebanse Twp6RR
TatroWilliamChebanse Twp31, 36LO, RR
TaylorAlonzoAsh Grove Twp18, 13, 24LO, RR
TaylorE. D.Middleport Twp34LO
TaylorEdward J.Beaverville Twp14LO
TaylorJohnRidgeland Twp6RR
TaylorJohn B.Danforth Twp10RR
. . Loda Twp14RR
TaylorSalemIroquois Twp16SL
TeagueLukeAsh Grove Twp29LO
TearElizabeth JMiddleport Twp29, 30LO
TeggeFederickMartinton Twp18RR
TeitreauN.Chebanse Twp5LO
TellierJosephChebanse Twp10LO
TerrellJohn E.Douglas Twp30RR
TerrellNathaniel C.Ashkum Twp13LO
TerwilligerGeorgeArtesia Twp10RR
TetraultEdwardBeaverville Twp20RR
TevisRobert C.Danforth Twp7, 17LO
. . Milks Grove Twp29LO
. . Ridgeland Twp35LO
ThayerWarren A.Ash Grove Twp12RR
ThibeauCharlesBeaverville Twp36RR
ThibeauCyrielPapineau Twp28RR
ThislerEdward G.Artesia Twp12RR
ThislerMoors D.Artesia Twp12RR
ThislerOtisArtesia Twp12RR
ThomasAbrahamArtesia Twp24LO
ThomasAsaMilford Twp21, 22, 27LO
ThomasBenjaminConcord Twp32LO
ThomasCharles M.Concord Twp17LO
. . Milford Twp16SL
ThomasClementAsh Grove Twp34RR
. . Fountain Creek Twp4, 34RR
ThomasFrancois J.Chebanse Twp6, 32RR
ThomasIsaacBeaver Twp31, 33LO
. . Middleport Twp1, 14LO
ThomasJ.Artesia Twp16SL
ThomasJas.Crescent Twp31LO
ThomasJosephBeaver Twp10, 22, 29LO
. . Beaverville Twp1, 22, 29LO
. . Belmont Twp23LO
. . Concord Twp2, 6, 7, 33LO
. . Crescent Twp31LO
. . Douglas Twp31, 35LO
. . Middleport Twp12, 13LO
. . Onarga Twp13, 19, 35LO
. . Sheldon Twp4, 10, 12, 16SL, LO
ThomasMarcusConcord Twp12, 19LO
ThomasSmithMilford Twp36LO
ThomasWilliamMilford Twp16, 22, 27, 30SL, LO
ThompsonAmosFountain Creek Twp15LO
. . Prairie Green Twp28, 29LO
ThompsonArthur DRidgeland Twp18RR
ThompsonCorneliusPrairie Green Twp4LO
ThompsonDanielSheldon Twp21LO
ThompsonHarrietRidgeland Twp34RR
ThompsonHiram L.Ash Grove Twp26RR
ThompsonJohnBelmont Twp5, 8LO
. . Stockland Twp33LO
ThompsonLeviIroquois Twp20LO
ThompsonLevi Jr.Iroquois Twp29LO
ThompsonMatthewPrairie Green Twp29LO
ThompsonSarahIroquois Twp29LO
ThompsonWilliamMartinton Twp27LO
. . Middleport Twp11LO
. . Iroquois Twp12RR
ThrasherSamuel D.Concord Twp6LO
ThornburghJonathanMiddleport Twp31LO
ThornlyEnochPapineau Twp25LO
ThorpEdwardChebanse Twp17LO
TibbettsIsaac W.Ash Grove Twp11, 13, 23, 25, 26LO
TibbeyGeorgeLoda Twp32RR
TibbeyJamesLoda Twp32RR
TierneyJamesPigeon Grove Twp24RR
TimmonsHenryBeaver Twp7, 12LO
. . Beaverville Twp6LO
TimmonsPatrickAshkum Twp32RR
TinkerMary L.Beaver Twp19, 23LO
TitusLiscomb R.Artesia Twp26RR
. . Ridgeland Twp26RR
ToddHiram H.Artesia Twp27LO
ToddJamesMilford Twp22LO
TomlinsonGideonMiddleport Twp25, 26, 35LO
ToviansRobert J.Middleport Twp7LO
TowneJoseph W.Chebanse Twp31LO
. . Danforth Twp1, 5, 9LO
. . Douglas Twp25LO
. . Milks Grove Twp13LO
TownsendCharlesPigeon Grove Twp8RR
TownsendJohnPigeon Grove Twp18RR
TraceyHughMilks Grove Twp4RR
TreatAlonzo D.Chebanse Twp30LO
TreishelErnestMartinton Twp14RR
TrembleyEzephieChebanse Twp10LO
TreonArchibald F.Papineau Twp21LO
TresslerPeterConcord Twp13, 25LO
TrippFrederickMiddleport Twp21LO
TroupHenryMartinton Twp12, 15, 31LO
. . Middleport Twp15, 22LO
. . Onarga Twp9LO
. . Papineau Twp24LO
TroupJacobMiddleport Twp32LO
TroupJoseph A.Middleport Twp27, 28, 29LO
TrovenlyCharlesPigeon Grove Twp30RR
TroxelAbrahamBelmont Twp16SL
TrunkeyAddison J.Douglas Twp6RR
TrunkeyJeromeDouglas Twp6RR
Trustees ofAugustana CollegeLoda Twp28RR
Trustees ofPrairie Mound CemeteryAshkum Twp28RR
TuckerA. L.Chebanse Twp22RR
TullerLouisa A.Ash Grove Twp34RR
TullisJohnConcord Twp18LO
TullisMosesCrescent Twp2LO
. . Middleport Twp18LO
TurnerWilliam SArtesia Twp13LO
. . Danforth Twp7LO
. . Douglas Twp31LO
TuterRobertAsh Grove Twp1LO
TylerCharles F.Belmont Twp36LO
. . Middleport Twp23LO
TylerJames R.Sheldon Twp17LO
TylerJohnSheldon Twp18LO
TyrellJohn A.Artesia Twp25LO
. . Ashkum Twp19LO
. . Chebanse Twp7LO
TysonWilliam H.Chebanse Twp21LO
UrmstonJamesBeaver Twp13, 14, 22, 23, 24, 25LO
VaillancourtJosephChebanse Twp3LO
. . Iroquois Twp14RR
ValeJosephConcord Twp11, 19LO
ValentineDaniel M.Crescent Twp3LO
. . Iroquois Twp29, 33LO
ValentineJames K.Iroquois Twp27, 31LO
VanAttaLeRoy F.Onarga Twp34RR
VanAttaSamuel W.Artesia Twp32RR
Van de PoolTheodoreAshkum Twp18RR
VanderpoortenJosephChebanse Twp6RR
VandevurC.M.Ashkum Twp33LO
VandevurMatthewDouglas Twp26LO
. . Iroquois Twp3LO
VanDorenCharles H.Artesia Twp34RR
VanKirkGeroge W.Beaverville Twp4, 15, 19, 20, 21, 28, 29, 30, 32, 34LO, RR
. . Concord Twp6LO
VanMeterThomas R.Chebanse Twp15, 16LO, RR
VanNattaAndrew S.Beaver Twp11, 12LO
VanNesteGeorge H.Artesia Twp2RR
VanNormanJohn D.Ash Grove Twp12RR
. . Onarga Twp26RR
VanoverJoseph M.Ridgeland Twp34RR
VaughanJohnAsh Grove Twp29LO
VaughanNathaniel J.Ash Grove Twp12RR
VeederPeter L.Loda Twp36RR
. . Pigeon Grove Twp31LO
VeisswangerJohan G.Ashkum Twp14RR
VelangerRemyPapineau Twp26RR
VennumChristopher G.Milford Twp1, 2, 3, 5LO
VennumGeorge W.Milford Twp4LO
. . Stockland Twp5LO
VennumHiramBelmont Twp25, 34, 35LO
. . Milford Twp1, 2LO
. . Sheldon Twp32LO
VennumThomasBelmont Twp34LO
. . Milford Twp2, 3, 4, 15LO
. . Middleport Twp4RR
. . Martinton Twp34RR
VennumUriasBelmont Twp34LO
VermilionMasonMiddleport Twp2LO
VernonSamuel B.Chebanse Twp5LO
VictoryThomasAshkum Twp28RR
VillarsJamesIroquois Twp19, 20LO
VinesDanielStockland Twp30LO
VirdenRobert W.Loda Twp12RR
VogleCharlesLoda Twp34RR
VolberdingHenryArtesia Twp14RR
VolkensJohann F.Ashkum Twp26RR
VorbusPeterFountain Creek Twp26LO
VossPeter O.F.Papineau Twp26RR
VredenburgCable J.Lovejoy Twp25LO
. . Prairie Green Twp29, 30LO
WadleighJosephMilks Grove Twp18, 20RR
WadleighMary JaneMilks Grove Twp18RR
WagnerJacobBelmont Twp28LO
WagnerJohn F.Chebanse Twp16SL
. . Crescent Twp11LO
WaitBenjamin A.Pigeon Grove Twp29LO
WaityNelsonSheldon Twp3LO
WakelandIsaac D.Belmont Twp13, 16SL, LO
WakemanMary A.Lovejoy Twp12LO
WakemanTheodore H.Lovejoy Twp12LO
WaldenAmosPapineau Twp24LO
WaldridgeJohn G.Prairie Green Twp29LO
WaldridgeWilliam T.Stockland Twp33, 34LO
WalkerJames C.Ridgeland Twp3LO
WalkerSamuelPigeon Grove Twp24RR
WalkerSamuel H.Chebanse Twp17LO
. . Martinton Twp7LO
WallaceGeorge W.Milford Twp36LO
WallaceJosiah EMilford Twp36LO
WallaceLemuel F.Douglas Twp6RR
WallacePatrick S.Ashkum Twp34RR
WallaceThomasAsh Grove Twp27LO
. . Milford Twp4, 12, 35LO
. . Prairie Green Twp5, 8LO
. . Stockland Twp2, 16, 17, 34, 35SL, LO
WalsworthElishaLoda Twp12RR
WamsleyJohnBelmont Twp28LO
. . Middleport Twp30LO
WamsleyVincent H.Middleport Twp29, 32LO
WardDr. F.Ash Grove Twp2RR
WardFrancis S.Chebanse Twp9LO
WardJoseph C.Ash Grove Twp18RR
WardJoseph W.Ash Grove Twp2RR
WardThomasDanforth Twp18RR
WardWilliam M.Pigeon Grove Twp30RR
WardenJohnAsh Grove Twp35LO
WarnerCharles W.Iroquois Twp6RR
WarnerFrederickDouglas Twp30RR
WarnockDavidMiddleport Twp33LO
WarrenSelleck B.Artesia Twp8RR
. . Ashkum Twp24RR
. . Fountain Creek Twp18RR
WarrickSamuelConcord Twp8, 17LO
WatermanWilliamDouglas Twp34RR
WatkinsDanielBeaver Twp7LO
WatkinsThomasAsh Grove Twp32RR
WatsonAlexanderIroquois Twp14RR
WeatherbeeAminaStockland Twp35LO
WeaverAndrewLoda Twp26RR
WeavleMichaelPigeon Grove Twp30RR
WebbEmilyChebanse Twp4RR
WebberJohnPigeon Grove Twp18RR
WebberThomasPigeon Grove Twp18RR
WebsterChaunceyBelmont Twp32LO
. . Milford Twp4, 13LO
WebsterDaniel W.Crescent Twp18RR
WebsterJohn C.Milford Twp13LO
WebsterJohn S.Belmont Twp19LO
WebsterOrlowDouglas Twp2RR
WebsterRensallaerBelmont Twp20LO
WebsterT.Ridgeland Twp8RR
WeedenSamuel E.Ridgeland Twp34RR
WeiseLouisaFountain Creek Twp20RR
WelchJohnLovejoy Twp11LO
WelchLorenzo D.Stockland Twp22LO
WelchRichardArtesia Twp12RR
WelchRobert B.Loda Twp22RR
WelchSamuelDouglas Twp36LO
WellsAlfred P.Martinton Twp1LO
WellsJames A.Ashkum Twp19LO
WellsWilliam H.Artesia Twp24, 25LO
. . Ash Grove Twp1, 15LO
. . Ashkum Twp29, 32LO
. . Fountain Creek Twp29, 36LO
. . Iroquois Twp36LO
. . Lovejoy Twp14, 17, 18LO
. . Pigeon Grove Twp15, 25LO
. . Stockland Twp24, 35LO
WengerAbram AllenDanforth Twp18RR
WengerEliasDouglas Twp30RR
WertmanJohnRidgeland Twp18RR
WestGeorge W.Douglas Twp30RR
WestRobertDouglas Twp30RR
WestThomas L.Belmont Twp17, 18LO, RR
WetskerIsaacPrairie Green Twp19, 30LO
WeygandtSamuelBeaver Twp8LO
. . Martinton Twp11LO
WeymerJohn M.Fountain Creek Twp8RR
WhaleyTimothyAshkum Twp22RR
WheelerConradOnarga Twp4RR
WhitakerWilliam P.Artesia Twp20RR
WhitcombJamesConcord Twp1LO
WhiteAmosMilford Twp1, 11, 12, 14LO
. . Stockland Twp15, 16SL, LO
WhiteAndrewAshkum Twp36RR
WhiteAnna A.Martinton Twp1LO
WhiteCharlesLoda Twp15LO
WhiteG. G.Chebanse Twp16SL
WhiteGamalielAsh Grove Twp26RR
WhiteGeorge N.Martinton Twp22RR
. . Middleport Twp8RR
WhiteHenry H.Chebanse Twp36RR
WhiteJohnLoda Twp15, 27LO
WhiteJohn W.Concord Twp16SL
. . Martinton Twp12RR
WhiteJosephMilford Twp5LO
WhiteJosiah P.Ash Grove Twp26RR
WhiteMaryChebanse Twp8RR
WhiteThomasChebanse Twp8RR
WhiteheadJesseArtesia Twp17, 19, 31LO
. . Ash Grove Twp9LO
. . Danforth Twp19LO
. . Milks Grove Twp13LO
. . Onarga Twp5LO
WhiteheadRobertArtesia Twp10RR
WhitemanAmos O.Beaver Twp30LO
. . Concord Twp7, 18LO
WhitemanEzekielConcord Twp18LO
WhitemanHenryConcord Twp23LO
WhitemanJacobConcord Twp18, 19LO
WhitemanJacob A.Concord Twp12, 18, 19, 20, 29, 30LO
. . Middleport Twp32LO
WhitemanJoshua M.Concord Twp35LO
WhitesideAddison H.Douglas Twp34RR
. . Ridgeland Twp20RR
WhitfieldWilliamAsh Grove Twp8RR
WhitneyIrvinDouglas Twp29LO
WhitneyJohn S.Ridgeland Twp8RR
WhittedAndrew J.Artesia Twp10RR
WhittinGeorge A.Ashkum Twp20RR
WickhamCyrus H.Artesia Twp7LO
WilcoxWlias C.Prairie Green Twp10, 31LO
WilcoxSylvester C.Onarga Twp8RR
WilkinsC.C.Artesia Twp22RR
WilkinsonAbrahamPrairie Green Twp5LO
. . Stockland Twp33, 34LO
WilksJosephPigeon Grove Twp24RR
WillardAntoineConcord Twp26, 34LO
WillardCaroline C.Concord Twp34, 36LO
WillardLewis C.Artesia Twp8RR
WilletOthe W.Stockland Twp30LO
WilliamsAmericaBelmont Twp21LO
WilliamsBethuel P.Stockland Twp19LO
WilliamsElizabeth A.Belmont Twp21LO
WilliamsIsaac B.Belmont Twp29, 30LO
WilliamsJohnAshkum Twp18RR
. . Douglas Twp8RR
. . Papineau Twp36RR
. . Prairie Green Twp12LO
. . Stockland Twp21LO
WilliamsLawrence A.Concord Twp6LO
WilliamsLeonardAshkum Twp32RR
WilliamsLevi L.Belmont Twp21LO
WilliamsMary A.Chebanse Twp14RR
WilliamsNancy J.Belmont Twp21LO
WilliamsRobert E.Crescent Twp19LO
. . Stockland Twp1LO
WilliamsRobert L.Belmont Twp20LO
. . Milford Twp21, 27, 28LO
WilliamsSamuelBelmont Twp20, 30LO, RR
. . Crescent Twp25LO
WilliamsSmithLoda Twp15LO
WilliamsonBethuelIroquois Twp30LO
WilliamsonBethuel P.Milford Twp23, 24LO
. . Stockland Twp10, 30LO
WilliamsonIsaacMilford Twp13LO
. . Stockland Twp8, 17LO
WilliamsonJohnBelmont Twp20, 30LO
. . Stockland Twp7LO
WilliamsonPhillipStockland Twp10LO
WilliamsonSamuelStockland Twp10, 28LO
WilliamsonThomasBelmont Twp29LO
. . Iroquois Twp19, 30LO
WilliamsonWilliam W.Stockland Twp8, 35LO
WillisThomasPigeon Grove Twp18RR
WilloughbyJohnAsh Grove Twp22, 27, 33LO
WilsonAlexanderBelmont Twp5, 10LO
WilsonEdward H.Ash Grove Twp29LO
WilsonElijahArtesia Twp12RR
WilsonFrank M.Douglas Twp4RR
WilsonGeorge C.Ashkum Twp36RR
. . Douglas Twp4RR
WilsonIsaacCrescent Twp16SL
WilsonIsaac W.Ridgeland Twp22RR
WilsonJamesAsh Grove Twp21, 23, 28, 31LO
. . Fountain Creek Twp6RR
. . Pigeon Grove Twp1, 17LO
WilsonJames D.Iroquois Twp25LO
. . Onarga Twp14RR
WilsonJames F.Artesia Twp32RR
WilsonJohnAshkum Twp29, 32LO
. . Chebanse Twp34LO
. . Iroquois Twp5LO
. . Lovejoy Twp34LO
. . Martinton Twp28, 32, 33LO
WilsonJohn Jr.Ashkum Twp32LO
. . Chebanse Twp34LO
. . Martinton Twp28, 32, 33LO
WilsonNathanArtesia Twp16SL
. NathanielBelmont Twp2, 3, 11, 27LO
. . Middleport Twp24LO
WilsonRobert B.M.Ashkum Twp20, 28RR
WilsonSidneyIroquois Twp7LO
WilsonThomas C.Ashkum Twp32LO
. . Martinton Twp33LO
. . Papineau Twp14LO
WilsonThomas D.Loda Twp6RR
WilsonWilliamPigeon Grove Twp17LO
. . Sheldon Twp35LO
WilsonWilliam C.Onarga Twp14RR
WilsonWilliam F.Fountain Creek Twp5LO
WinchrodSimeonMilks Grove Twp1LO
WingJames H.Onarga Twp2RR
WippermanHenryRidgeland Twp6RR
WiseJacob J.Fountain Creek Twp10, 11LO, RR
WiseJohn W.Fountain Creek Twp14RR
WisnerAlbertAshkum Twp31LO
WiswellDanielOnarga Twp28RR
WittJohn B.Fountain Creek Twp15LO
WitticombGeorgeLoda Twp14RR
WittemanSimonMartinton Twp29, 33LO
WolcottJustus B.Ashkum Twp32RR
WolfChristianArtesia Twp24RR
WoodAmbroseFountain Creek Twp22, 27LO, RR
. . Lovejoy Twp7LO
WoodAndrewMilford Twp14LO
WoodCharles H.Artesia Twp8RR
. . Ash Grove Twp12RR
. . Crescent Twp4, 10, 14, 22RR
. . Iroquois Twp12, 14RR
. . Loda Twp24RR
. . Martinton Twp22, 24RR
. . Martinton Twp36RR
. . Middleport Twp6, 8, 18, 20RR
. . Onarga Twp4RR
. . Papineau Twp24RR
WoodFrederickBeaver Twp28LO
WoodJohn W.Loda Twp25LO
WoodfordWilliam E.Belmont Twp7LO
. . Iroquois Twp35LO
WoodruffGeorgeChebanse Twp28LO
WoodruffGeorge A.Martinton Twp10RR
WoodruffGilbertChebanse Twp20LO
. . Papineau Twp13LO
WoodruffNancyPapineau Twp13, 14LO
WoodruffTheophilusDouglas Twp28RR
WoodsJohnBeaverville Twp19LO
. . Papineau Twp19LO
WoodsWinslowStockland Twp5LO
WoodwardClifford R.Douglas Twp4RR
WoodwardEvenMartinton Twp33, 34LO
WoodwardGeorgeOnarga Twp25LO
WoodwardRalphChebanse Twp6RR
WrayMerrimannRidgeland Twp34RR
WrightAbigailDouglas Twp26RR
WrightBenjamin F.Crescent Twp7LO
. . Iroquois Twp35LO
WrightCarlisleOnarga Twp4RR
WrightDanielDouglas Twp35LO
WrightDavid C.Douglas Twp25, 26LO
WrightFreeman G.Middleport Twp25LO
WrightJohnConcord Twp15LO
WrightJohn M.Douglas Twp26RR
WrightJonathanArtesia Twp1LO
. . Iroquois Twp8LO
. . Onarga Twp6, 11, 14, 35LO
WrightJosephOnarga Twp31LO
WrightJustinDanforth Twp24RR
WrightNathaniel T.Crescent Twp6RR
WrightSamuelCrescent Twp12RR
WyckoffA. D.Chebanse Twp14RR
YakelyCharlesDanforth Twp17LO
YatesArtus P.Ashkum Twp28LO, RR
. . Iroquois Twp14LO
. . Martinton Twp28LO
YatesRoseberryMiddleport Twp23LO
YatesThomasPapineau Twp35LO
YatesThomas Y.Martinton Twp34, 35LO, RR
YatesWilliamChebanse Twp3LO
YoungEliasBeaver Twp7, 18, 24LO
. . Beaverville Twp6, 25, 36LO
YoungJohnMartinton Twp12RR
YoungMichael C.Crescent Twp4RR
YoungMorgan C.Crescent Twp32RR
YoungOliver T.Martinton Twp1, 13, 15LO
YoungRipley F.Crescent Twp20RR
YoungStewartDouglas Twp12RR
. . Onarga Twp12RR
YoungW. B.Loda Twp27LO
YoungWilliam D.Martinton Twp13LO
ZerndtLewisAsh Grove Twp8RR
ZookJonathanDanforth Twp20RR
ZaukerAntvinChebanse Twp29LO
ZaukerJosephChebanse Twp20, 30RR
ZumwaltChristianBelmont Twp25LO
ZumwaltJohnBelmont Twp24, 25LO
ZumwaltJosephBelmont Twp25LO


Return to Home Page