Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Iroquois County Genealogical Society

Old Courthouse Museum
103 West Cherry Street
Watseka, IL 60970-1524
(815)432-3730
Mail ICGS



Civil Addendum


Index for the Civil Addendum reel 687

which has all the leftovers on it.




PlaintiffDefendantCase No.NotesReel no.
FLESHER, J. J.FLESHER, Sarah306,687
BROWN, AlfredHEMSTREET, Wm F.868,687
MARSHALL, AdolphANDREW, Augustus3362,687
FLAGG, Maggie R.LOUIS, George W.3769,687
SWORDSWORD3829,687
HERSHBERGERKANE, Morris3913,687
TRACY, ElizaWATSON, N. B.4680,687
YOUNG, P. D.KILLAN, Benj.5338,687
,FELTON, Mertie6738,687
SMITH, George et al,7640,687
MATZENBAUGH, J.DIONNE, John B. et ux9476,687
FERRAND, FrancisDICKERSON, Sara13982quiet title687
VORE, WmTYLER, Anderson,19 Nov 1861687
IL STATE PEOPLE ofAPPLEGATE, Benj,5 Apr 1861687
NEAELY, Wm,,29 Nov 1860687
THORNELL, ThomasSLOAN, Wm,8 Feb 1879687
SCHOOL TRUSTEESJOHNSON, A. C.,warrenty deed687
YATES & BROWNFAULDS, John1834change of venue687






Return to Home Page