Prairie Farmer's Directory

of

LaSalle County

Illinois

1917

Co - Cz

Abbreviations Used in this Directory:

a --  Acres T -- Tenant or Renter
Ch -- Children R -- Rural Route
O -- Owner Sec --  Section

 
Maiden name of wife follows directory name in
parentheses ( )

Figures at end of information--year became
resident of county.

Name of farm follows names of children in
quotation marks.

In case of a tenant, the farm owner's name
follows the figures giving size of farm.
 


 
COCHRAN, Charley (Tena THOMPSON) Ottawa R30  Dayton Sec7  T149a  Mrs. J. TRUMBO (1903) Bell Tel. Ottawa
CODY, Clyde J. (Lena GROSS) Ch - Frederick, Wendell, Neal;  Sheridan R3  Freedom Sec24  T400a  F. T. CODY and POOL Bros.  Tel. Harding
CODY, F. T. (Sarah HALL) Ch - Clyde, Ethel, Cora, B. F., Irene, F. F., N. E.;  Sheridan R3  Freedom Sec13  O16a (1854) Tel. Harding
COFOID, George (Orpha SWENNEY) Ch - Iva, Maurice;  Ottawa R33  Deer Park Sec3  O110a (1891) Bell Tel. Ottawa
COFOID, Harry (Margaret STAFFORD) Ch - Vivian, harry;  LaSalle R24  Eden Sec12 T375a  COFOID Est. (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica
COGDAL, Lee (Ada CHAPIN) Ch - Charlotte, Elsie, Dorthy, Ethelyn;  LaSalle R23  Dimmick Sec36  T160a  E. HARTSHORN (1880) Bell Tel. LaSalle
COLE, Arthur A. (Clara L. HESS) Ch - Arthur, Eleanora, Wilfred, Loraine;  Grand Ridge R18  Grand Rapids Sec32  O160a  (1885) Tel. Grand Ridge
COLE, A. H. (Amelia CLEMENT) Ch - Earnest, Edith, Ida;  Utica R26  Utica Sec1  O160a  (1856) Tels. Ottawa and Utica
COLE, Charles S. (Gertrude HAGENBAUCH) Ottawa R27  Ottawa Sec6  T248a  S. R. HURFORD (1881) Bell Tel. Ottawa
COLE, Henry E. (Susan MELLEN) Ch - Lillian;  Ottawa R29  Ottawa Sec3  O6a  (1886)  Bell Tel. Ottawa
COLE, Phillip H. (Florence READ) Ch - Phillip Jr.;  Serena R1  Serena Sec21  T160a  G. H. COLE (1887) Bell Tel. Harding
COLEMAN, Edward (Mary BURKE) Ch - Irene, Laura, Peter, Helen, James, Genevieve, Edward, Mary;  LaSalle R24  Eden Sec2  O117a (1867) Bell Tel. LaSalle
COLEMAN, Frank (Emma DWYER) Ch - John, Emily, Florence;  LaSalle R22  Dimmick Sec8  O80a  Sec16-18  T160a COLEMAN Est. (1869) Bell Tel. LaSalle
COLEMAN, Peter (Julia SHEA) Ch - James;  Mendota R39  Dimmick Sec6  O124a (1874) Bell Tel. LaSalle
COLKINS, Mrs. Mary  Ch - Harte, Maude, Roy, Harold;  Ottawa R33  Deer Park Sec36  T333a  ALLEN Est.  (1862) Tel. Ottawa
COLL, Harry (Beatrice SHUTE) "Starved Rock Poultry Farm"  Ottawa R33  Deer Park Sec12  T150a  W. K. SHUTE (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa
COLLEY, John (Adaline HAPNER) Ch - Bert, Sylvia, Bertha, Ralph;  Tonica R15  Vermillion Sec28  O120a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Leonore
COLLINS, T. J. (Elnora HITE) Ch - Alfred;  Wedron  Dayton Sec8  O160a (1869)
COLVER, Mrs. Anna  Ch - William, Edgar, Roy, Lavina, Cora;  Peru R21 Peru Sec8  O20a (1909) Bell Tel. LaSalle
COMISKY, Alfred J. (Barbara MERTES) Ch - Marvella, Margaret, Leonard, Erwin;  Lostant R13  Richland Sec18  O150a  T50a  Alice LAWLESS (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant
COMISKY, Edward J. (Anna CAIN) Ch - Collette, Edna, Marcella, Edward, Mervre, Anna, Vincent, Willard;  Streator R3  Eagle Sec30  O284a (1867) Independent Tel. Streator
COMISKY, George L.  "Comisky Homestead"  Streator R3  Richland Sec20   O200a  T80a  Elizabeth COMISKY (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant
COMISKY, Henry  Lostant R13  Richland Sec20  O140a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant
COMISKY, Richard (Margaret FLANNIGAN) Ch - Lloyd, Richard, Edith, Elizabeth;  Streator R3  Richland Sec32  O40a  T240a Elizabeth COMISKY and Mary V. FLANNIGAN (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant
COMISKY, Thomas C. (Margaret MOORE) Ch - Leo, Clement, Paul, Theresa, James, Mark;  Leeds  Osage Sec34  O160a  S. N. MOORE  (1865) Independent Tels. Wenona and Rutland
CONARD, D. Roy (Winnifried E. LUCAS)  "Dennis Farm"  Marseilles R56  Rutland Sec23  O160a  Sec26  O80a (1896) Bell Tel.
CONATY, Alice Ch - Philip;  Utica R25  Waltham Sec22  T103a  Jacob NEWCOMER (1855)
CONATY, Thomas J. (Mary BURNS) Ch - Mary, Alice;  Utica R25  Waltham Sec33  T120a  J. H. CARLIN (1888) Bell Tel. Utica
CONERTON, Edmond (Charlotte KIEDUFF) Ch - Beverly, Francis, Edmond, Charlotte, Genevieve, Margurite;  "Long View Stock Farm"  LaSalle R23  Utica Sec6  T160a  CONERTON Est.  (1880) Bell Tel. LaSalle
CONKLIN, Roscoe (Anna RAFFERTY) Ch - Russell, Lucile;  Earlville R41  Earl Sec7  O130a  T320a  D. BURLINGHAME (1880) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
CONNELL, Dan (Bridget CRAWFORD) Ch - Vincent, Vesta, Maxine, Adria, Audrey;  Streator R5  Bruce Sec11  O80a  (1879) Tel. Streator
CONNELL, Mrs.  Mary Ch - Kate;  Grand Ridge R19  Farm Ridge Sec27  O100a (1853) Tel. Grand Ridge
CONNELLY, John  Ottawa R28  Wallace Sec4  T85a  Frank ODONNELL (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa
CONNELLY, Patrick (Mary PACKINGHAM) Ch - Edmund;  Ottawa R28  Wallace Sec4  T185a  Frank ODONNELL  (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa
CONNESS, Arthur J. (Mae SHEEHAN) "Maple Lawn Farm"  Streator R4  Eagle Sec20  O160a (1881) Independent Tel. Streator
CONNESS, Ben (Eliza COMISKY) Ch - Walter, Agnes, James, Vera;  Streator R3  Eagle Sec36  O160a (1877)
CONNESS, Edward C. (Delia LARKIN) Streator R3  Eagle Sec29  T240a  H. BENECKENDORF (1876) Independent Tel. Streator
CONNESS, J. W. (Etta HOARTY) Ch - Catherine, Robert;  Streator R4  Eagle Sec24  O320a (1858) Independent Tel. Streator
CONNESS, L. E. (Margaret QUINN) Ch - Lester, Luke, Clara, Regenia, Theresa;  Streator R4  Eagle Sec24  O200a (1859) Independent Tel. Streator
CONNESS, L. V. (Anna May HART)  Streator R3  Richland Sec29  T120a  Mrs. Frank MOORE (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant
CONNESS, Michael C. (Louise CULL) Ch - Edmund;  Streator R4  Eagle Sec 19  T160a  R. L. CONNESS (1885) Independent Tel. Streator
CONNESS, Robert L. Jr. (Margaret KELSO?)  Streator R3  Richland Sec34  T120a  Pat BRADY (1883) Independent Tel. Streator
CONNESS, R. L. Sr. (Julie PENDERGAST) Ch - Mamie, Vince, Arthur, Robert, Michael, Albert, Edward, Alice, Francis, Lawarence, Emmett;  Streator R4  Eagle Sec23  O600a (1846) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant
CONNETT, N. L. (Ida TERRY) Earlville R44  Earl Sec32  T140a  H. I. MORSCH (1883) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
CONNOR, F. J.  (Mary TRAINOR) Ch - Francis;  Leona, Lerene;  Ransom R63  Brookfield Sec34  T160a  J. H. MCCLINTOCK (1891) Tel. Ransom
CONNOR, Mrs. Minnie Ch - Mamie, John, Katie;  Ransom R63  Brookfield Sec34  T160a  Frank MCCABE (1890) Tel. Seneca
CONNORS, J. J. Mary, Sister;  William, Brother;  Ottawa R33  Farm Ridge Sec6  O160a (1881) Tel. Grand Ridge
CONNORS, L. Ch - Ellen;  "Willow Grove Farm"  Ransom R63  Brookfield Sec34  O280a (1857) Tel. Ransom
CONNORS, T. E. (Helen OLOUGHLIN) Ch - Timothy, Edmond, John;  Ottawa R33  Farm Ridge Sec5  T160a  Mrs. W. C. RILE (1881) Tel. Ottawa
CONWAY, Francis (Elizabeth DALEY)  Ch - Florence, Esther, Edith, Francis;  "Roselawn Farm"  LaSalle Sec27  O40a (1876) Bell Tel. LaSalle
CONWAY, Nicholas (Catherine COMMERFORD) Ch - Stella, Agnes, Grace, Philip, Claire, Corrinne, Rilla, Boniface, Robert, Edward, Eugene;  LaSalle R24  LaSalle Sec35  O160a (1867) Bell Tel. LaSalle
COOK, C. E. (Carrie WILEY) Ch - Nina, Lulu, Florence, Herbert;  Earlville R40  Meridan Sec11  O160a (1859) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
COOK, E. E. (Amanda HOFFMAN) Ch - Clarence, Lewis, Pearl;  Earlville R40  Meriden Sec15  T120a  Mrs. Emma HOFFMAN (1905) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
COOKE, D. E. (Marian D. DOUGLESS) Ch - Dougless, Laura;  "Dougless Farm"  Marseilles Rutland Sec15  O207a (1875) Bell Tel.
COOKE, Peter, L.  (Dessie M. WHITE) Ch - Floy, Earnest;  Earlville R45  Meriden Sec34  -Farm Hand- Bart AUSTIN (1911) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota
COOLEY, Bert (Elsie MCNEMAR) Ch - Leroy;  Tonica R15  Vermillion Sec36  T140a  ELLIOTT Est. (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Leonore
COONCE, J. T. (Lillie CLAYTON) "Coonce's Farm"  Utica R65  Deer Park Sec21  O80a  (1911)  Bell Tel. 
COONS, Cadet C. (Anna MORGAN) Ch - Leora;  Rutland R10  Groveland Sec2  T240a  Esbon COONS (1889) Independent Tel. Rutland
COOPER, D. E. (Della HUBBLE) Ch - Eugene, Earl, Melvin;  Utica R65  Deer Park Sec29  T200a  F. W. MATTHIESSEN (1909) Home Tel. Utica
COOPER, George W. (Marietta SPAULDING) Ch - Winifred, George;  Seneca R60  Manlius Sec13  T202a  O. O. JOHNSON (1882) Bell Tel. Seneca
COOPER, O. A. (Ida HICKENBOTTOM) Ch - Donald, Elsie, Clifford;  "Oak Bluff Place"  Ottawa R27  Ottawa Sec18  T240a  J. W. STRAWN (1911)  Bell Tel. Ottawa
COOPER, Wayne P. (Hattie CLEGG) Ch - Wayne Jr., Marguerite;  Rutland R10  Groveland Sec12  O160a  (1907) Independent Tel. Long Point
CORBETT, T. G. (Marguerite MCCLINTOCK) Ch - Irene;  Ransom R63  Allen Sec4  T160a  J. J. CORBETT (1855) Tel. Ransom
CORBIN, Arthur (Clara DIMMICK) Ch - Stella, Elmer;  Ottawa R33  Deer Park Sec26  O133a  (1903)  Home Tel. Utica
CORCORAN, M. F. (Kathryn M. KILEY) Ch - Jennie, Kathryn, Cecelia;  Earlville R43  Freedom Sec8  O200a (1876) Tel. Harding
CORCORAN, Philip J. (Sarah E. MURRY) Ch - Philip, Thomas, John, Henry, Elmer;  Ottawa R28   Wallace Sec9  O240a (1871) Bell Tel. Ottawa
CORCORAN, Thomas (Helen FITZGERALD) Ch - Mary, Francis, Bernice;  Ottawa R28  Wallace Sec8  T160a  HENRY Est.  (1897) Bell Tel.  Ottawa
CORCORAN, T. J. (Annie LANDERS) Ch - Thomas, John, Patsy, Margaret, Marie, Josphine, Willie, Francis, Philip, Timothy, Bernard;  Earlville R45  Meriden Sec 36  T334a  Mrs. BRILL (1859) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
CORK, S. L. (Emma MOSELY) Ch - Richard, Doris;  Peru R21  Peru Sec18  T40a  George ABRAHAMS (1899) Bell Tel. LaSalle
CORRIE, Catherine  Marseilles R59  Fall River Sec26  O5A (1917)
CORRIE, Frank E. (Anna COGDAL) Ch - Myrtle, Carolyn, Eva, Marie;  Marseilles R59  Fall River Sec25  O75a (1895)
CORRIE, James M. (Ida HERROLD) Ch - George, Harold, Charlotte;  Marseilles R59  Fall River Sec26  O481/2a  (1895) United Tel. Marseilles
CORRIGAN, A. J. (Eileen MCINTYRE) Ransom R64  Allen Sec24  T160a  BRADY Est. (1917) Tel. Ransom
CORRIGAN, Henry (Mary I. CARPENTER) Ch - Olive, Myrtle, Francis, Viola, Rosella;  Troy Grove R34  Wallace Sec6  O60a  T120a  CORRIGAN Est.  (1872) Bell Tel. Ottawa
CORRIGAN, Joseph P.  (Margaret BUTLER) Ch - John, Mary, William, Margaret, Catherine, Michael, Theresa, Josephine, Rose, Joseph;  Ottawa R28  Wallace Sec28  O80a  (1872) Bell Tel. Ottawa
CORRIGAN, J. J.  Ottawa R28  Wallace Sec29  O80a  (1867)
CORRIGAN, Matthew (Margaret SPAULDING) Ch - Annie, Michael, Joseph, Marion;  Troy Grove R34  Wallace Sec6  O113a (1865)
CORRIGAN, William (Anna KELLEY) Ch - John, LeRoy, William;  Earlville R44 Ophir Sec14  T120a  OBRIAN Est. (1890) Bell Tel. Ottawa
COSGROVE, J. A. (Mary COLEMAN) Ch - Coleman, Mary, Ambrose, Angela, John, Rose, Loretta;  Utica R25  Waltham Sec7  O235a (1867) United Tel. Utica
COSGROVE, William B.  Utica R25  Waltham Sec33  T200a  Peter COSGROVE  (1872) Bell Tel. Utica
COSS, Mrs. Lucy  (Lucy BURNS) Ch - John Joseph, William, Lucy, Catherine, Leo, Frank, Bernard;  Mendota R38  Troy Grove Sec15-16  O245a  (1850)
COSS, William (Agnes HORN) Ch - William;  Mendota R38  Troy Grove Sec15  O40a (1854)
COSTELLO, Mike  LaSalle R22  Dimmick Sec22  T160a  Mr. WYLIE (1857) Bell Tel. LaSalle
COTTEW, C. W. (Hester RUMNEY) Ch - Gladys, Gyles;  Sheridan R3  Adams Sec35  O335a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
COTTEW, William E. (Mattie DOLDER) Ch - Freddie, William;  Sheridan R1  Northville Sec33  T140a  L. DOLDER (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
COULTRIP, Clarence (Lena ROMPT) Ch - Raymond, Vernon, Clare, Ralph, Marvin, Harold;  Leland R47  Adams Sec12  T200a  William COULTRIP (1871) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk
COULTRIP, Herbert (Lucia BLISS) Ch - Lewis, Edward;  Leland R47  Adams Sec11  O70a  (1914) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk
COVELL, W. M. (Tillie SNYDER) Ch - Harold, Clarence, Minnie, Esther, Irene;  Sheridan R4  Northville Sec21  R. R. SCHEIDECKER (1910) 
COX, Fred M. (Alice RAFFERTY) Ch - Margaret, Adelarde;  Earlville R42  Earl Sec22  O144a (1882) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
COX, William (Gertrude SUTTON) Ch - DeVere, Leota;  Rutland R10  Groveland Sec16  T80a  Mrs. Sarah AUSTIN (1871) Independent Tel. Rutland
CRAFT, George (Elizabeth MCCLAREN) Ch - Vera, Lyle;  Streator R4  Eagle Sec20  O80a (1875)
CRAFT, Louis C. (Mary LOVE) Ch - Rollin, Glenn, Dorthy, Constance, Louis;  Streator R4  Eagle Sec17  O200a  (1864) Independent Tel. Streator
CRAFT, L. H.  (Josie MASE) Ch - Milford, Floyd, Francis;  Kangley  Eagle Sec20  O120a (1869) Independent Tel. Streator
CRAMPTON, Fred (Mrs. Edith WING HOFFMAN) Ch - Willard, Ethel, Harold, Howard, Helen HOFFMAN;  Mendota R36  Mendota Sec25  O240a (1913)
CRANDALL, Mark C. (Winifred MCKEEN) Ch - Florence;  Mendota R37  Troy Grove Sec2-11-12  O546a (1862)
CRANDALL, R. M. (Daisy PHILLIPS) Ch - Faith, Bruce;  Mendota R37  Troy Grove Sec1  O57a  T220a  M. A. CRANDALL (1887) 
CRANE Bros. (Vernice, Pearl, Sisters) LaSalle R23  Dimmick Sec12  O160a  Sec13  O80a (1892)  Bell Tel. LaSalle
CRANE, Burton (Cora GEFT) Ch - Russell, Ralph;  LaSalle R23  Dimmick Sec14  O120a (1886) Bell Tel. LaSalle
CRANE, Frank (Margaret JACKSON) Ch - Charles, Howard, Nelson, Edith, Elisie, Letha, Frank, Lester;  "Walnut Grove Farm"  LaSalle R23  Dimmick Sec11  O159a (1853 or 1858) Bell Tel. LaSalle
CRANE, Nelson (Myrtle ROE) Ch - Harold, Margaret, Dorothy;  LaSalle R23  Dimmick Sec14  T120a  Frank CRANE (1892)
CRANE, William (Lucy SIMPSON) Ch - Mary, Sarah, Elisie, Edward;  Seneca R62  Brookfield Sec3  T100a  Mrs. SNOOK  (1868) Bell Tel. Seneca
CRANGLE, Mrs.  Ransom R64  Allen Sec22 O100a (1859)
CRANGLE, Philip  Ransom R64  Allen Sec22 O59a (1871)
CRANK, George N.  Ottawa R33  S. Ottawa Sec14  -Farm Hand-  Charles DICKEN (1907) United Tel. Ottawa
CRAVEN, Earl E. (Alice GETTLER) Ch - Mary, Virginia, Craven;  Marseilles R58  Manlius Sec22  -Farm Hand-  John GETTLER (1915) 
CRAWFORD, Amanda (POWELL) Ch - Lucinda, Silas, Irene, Almira, Charles, Dora, Delia;  Streator R4  Eagle Sec27  O280a (1864) Independent Tel. Streator
CRAWFORD, Charles (Mary L. SHIMKORK) Ch - Waunita, Russell, Donald;  Streator R4  Eagle Sec16  O176a (1871) Streator Tel. Streator
CRAWFORD, Robert (Hanah WIGGET) Streator R6  Otter Creek  -Farm Hand-  William REDICKS (1917) 
CRAWFORD, Silas (Mary Anna DICKSON) Ch - Mary, Bridget, Lucie, Rob, Frank, Kathryn, Maggie, Tom, Glenn, Alice, Beatrice;  Streator R3  Eagle Sec28  O77a (1864) Independent Tel. Streator
CREGGER, John P.  Grand Ridge R17  Deer Park Sec13  O160a (1874)  Bell Tel. Ottawa
CRIDER, M. S. Edwin (Fannie H. MYERS) Ch - Raymond;  Streator R6  Otter Creek Sec4  O463a (1878) Tel. Streator
CRISLER, Henry (Rhonda HOTCHKISS) Ch - Lillie;  Earlville R45  Meriden Sec33  O120a (1851)  Central Tel. Mendota
CROCKER, Frank (Gertrude HEGLER) Ch - Anna, George, Fred;  Streator R4  Eagle Sec16  O140a (1895)
CRONE, Bernard (Florence FLESBURG) Ch - Viola;  Wenona R2  Osage Sec29  T320a Arthur HOWE (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona
CRONE, Charles A. (Carolina LINDGREN) Ch - Alma, Robert, Ernest, Carrie, Pearl, George;  Rultand R16  Groveland Sec5  T400a  R. D. CLARK (1876) Independent Tel. Rutland
CRONE, Ernest (Selma FLESBERG) Ch - Edward;  Rutland R10  Groveland Sec5  T240a  Robert CLARK (1890) Independent Tel. Rutland
CRONIN, Edward (Elizabeth SHERIDAN) Ch - Roy, John, Edward, Gladys;  Wenona R2  Osage Sec15  T120a  Pat H. SHERIDAN (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona
CROSIAR, Eli (Mary O?AN) Ch - Arthur, Cecil, Ruth, Earl, Warren;  "Pecumsaugan Farm"  Utica R25  Utica Sec7  O308a  (1873) Bell Tel. Utica
CROSIAR, William A. (Anna WARRICK) "The Elms"  Utica R26  Utica Sec1  O160a (1865) Tel. Ottawa
CROSS, Alfred (Bessie WHITE) Ch - Cyril, Wanda, Forrest, Ward;  Ottawa R33  South Ottawa Sec21  O60a  (1901) Bell Tel. Ottawa
CROSS, C. C.  (Eva MARSHALL) Ch - Beulah, Clifton;  LaSalle R22  LaSalle Sec10  O10a  T71/2a  Mrs. WILLIAMS (1900) Bell Tel. LaSalle
CROSSMANN, Frank (Rosa HAGLER) Ch - Thomas;  Streator R4  Eagle Sec15  O40a  (1863)
CROWLEY, Daniel (Mary CAREY) Ch - Timothy;  Seneca R61  Brookfield Sec11  O80a  (1855)  Central Union Tel. Seneca
CROWLEY, John E. (Rose MOONEY) Earlville R45  Ophir Sec14  O120a  (1862)  Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
CROWLEY, S. A. (Annie GARRITY) Mendota R37  Ophir Sec22  T120a  GARRITY Est.  (1912)  Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
CROWLEY, Timothy  Seneca R61  Brookfield Sec11  T80a  William Crowley (1887)  Bell Tel. Seneca
CRUMMY, Thomas  Leland  Adams  Sec4  T200a  Mrs. Thomas DOLLY (1868)  Northern Illinois Tel. Leland
CRUMRINE, George C.  (Stella BAKER) Ch - Anna, Georgia, Nellie, Clarence, Homer;  Grand Ridge  Farm Ridge Sec13  O230a  (1872) Tel. Grand Ridge
CRUMRINE, W. R.  (Frank GARDNER) Ch - Maude, Clyde;  Grand Ridge R17  Farm Ridge Sec13  O153a (1859) Tel. Grand Ridge
CUDDIGAN, M. G. (Mary KENRICK) Ch - Mary;  Seneca R60  Manlius Sec1  O80a (1901) Bell Tel. Seneca
CULMER, R. D. (Elizabeth SCHUNING) Ch - Walter, Marie, Clarisse, Franklin, Dorothy;  Somonauk  Northville Sec4  -Farm Hand-  R. J. WRIGHT (1917)
CUNDY, Thomas H. (Delia OGORMAN) Ch - William, Helen, Mary, Florence, Cecelia, Bernice;  Ransom R63  Allen Sec3  T110a  Mrs. M. MCINTYRE (1897) Tel. Ransom
CUNNINGHAM, Andrew (Florence CAMELIN) Ch - Mildred;  Dana  Groveland Sec24  T160a  L. CRAWFORD (1913) Independent Tel. Dana
CUNNINGHAM, John J. (Mary A. LISAGHT) Ch - Margaret, Mary;  Seneca R61  Brookfield Sec29  T200a  Edgar C. PIERSOL Co. (1867) Bell Tel. Seneca
CURRIE, Charles A. (Ethel B. REDMAN) Ch - Jessie, Alice, Russell;  Grand Ridge R19  Farm Ridge Sec33  T160a  CURRIE Est. (1895) Tel. Grand Ridge
CURRIE, Jane E.  Ch - Graeme;  Utica R25  Waltham Sec9  O80a  (1854) Bell Tel. Utica
CURRIE, Robert J. (Elise Josephine KLUGE) Ch - Winston;  "Crystal Springs Farm"  Utica R25  Waltham Sec29  T160a  Mrs. Charles CURRIE (1890) Bell Tel. Utica
CURTIS, O. L. (Maude PHILLIPS) Ch - Florence, Warren;  Tonica R15  Vermillion Sec22  T213a  L. L. WOODWARD (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica
CUTHBERTSON, W. B. (Margaret GASTON) Ch - Edith, James;  "Brookside Farm"  LaSalle R23  Dimmick Sec13  O160a (1852) Bell Tel. LaSalle
CUTLER, Claud (Mae PATENBURG) Ch - Neoskoieta;  Peru R21  Dimmick Sec18  -Farm Hand-  Brown MUNRO (1915)

 
 


 Back to LaSalle County Genealogy Page

 Back to Farmer's Directory Index

 
 
 

 Copyright © 1998 by Carol Ryan-Spenader

All materials contained on these pages are furnished for the free use of those engaged in researching their family origins. Any commercial use, without the consent of the host/author of these pages is prohibited.