PRITCHETT FUNERAL HOME
Illiopolis, Illinois

Book I
19 Feb 1921 -- 15 Oct 1939

Compiled from the records of Pritchett Funeral Home (known later as Dawson & Wikoff now Fullenwider-Park Funeral Home) located in the village of Illiopolis, with added information from cemetery inscriptions from various published cemetery books of the area. Pritchett Funeral Home was first located in Niantic, Macon County IL as early as 1870. They later moved to Illiopolis in the early 1900's.

The text in ( ) indicates the information was obtained from these cemetery readings or from personal knowledge:

Although these cemeteries cover three Counties they are all located within 10 miles or so of each other due to County boundaries.

Some of the dates are not specific and a few only have a date with very little information from the actual funeral home records. I have found that the burial date or death date has been recorded, not specifing which. Unless I could prove otherwise I have inserted the date as the burial date. If the dates do not agree with the cemetery, you will find the cemetery dates in ( ). I found that some were one year off, but could be typographical errors.

Page #= in Book
DOD=Date of Death
POD=Place of Death
Macon Co Hosp=Macon County Hospital, Decatur
St. Mary's Hosp=Decatur, Macon County
St. John's Hosp=St. John's Hospital, Springfield (Sangamon County)

As with any abstracted records, one should keep in mind that errors in transcriptions could have been made. To verify the correctness one should always contact the original records or on-site cemetery readings to verify the accuracy.

Scroll to the right to view the entire page.

PAGE NAME AGE BORN DOD POD BURIAL CEMETERY PARENT, MISC. INFO
DATE
195 ADAMS Grace Irene (18y10m28d) (1908) 6 Sep 1926 (Riverside)
345 ALLEN Mildred Lucille 18y3m27d 4 Jan 1912 (1 Oct 1930) 3 Oct 1930 Harristown (d/o Fred Allen b IN & Elizabeth Blandford b IN)
42 ALLHOUSE William 17 Feb 1922
330 ALLISON Curtis Leroy 10 Apr 1930 11 Apr 1930 (Riverside) s/o J. B. & Nettie Alllison
182 ALLISON Glenn (H Glenn) (21y20d) (10 Mar 1905) 7 Apr 1926 (Riverside)
201 ALLISON William (60y11m11d) 13 Oct 1926 (Riverside)
298 ANDERSON Clarence (8y8m21d) (1920) 15 May 1929 15 May 1929 (Riverside)
295 ANDERSON Florence Marie (2y2m29d) (1927) (13 Apr 1929) 13 Apr 1929 (Riverside)
284 ANDERSON Loren Herbert 36 days (1928) (22 Feb 1929) 22 Feb 1929 (Riverside)
292 ANDERSON Wayne E (5y4m20d) (1923) 3 Apr 1929 (Riverside) s/o Leslie Anderson
253 ARNOLD George 83y5m25d Oct 4 1845 27 Mar 1928 Decatur 30 Mar 1928 (Long Point) (d 31 Mar 1928?)
247 AVERETT Sophia (18 Dec 1858) 12 Jan 1928 Illiopolis 14 Jan 1928 (Harristown) (nee Tandy; w/o G E Averitt; Christian Church Rev Barnett)
290 AVERITT Frank Mrs 24 Mar 1829
134 AVERITT G E 77y7d (17 Dec 1847) (25 Dec 1924) 28 Dec 1924 (Harristown) h/o Sophia Tandy Averitt
353 AVERITT J T Mrs May 1931 SanFrancisco CA
515 AVERITT Joe T 5 Nov 1936
50 BAER Ralph Parks (6 Oct 1904) (8 Mar 1922) (Harristown)
586 BAKER Charles O (69y11m) (1869) (21 May 1939) 22 May 1939 (Riverside)
188 BAKER Elizabeth (Kinahan) (69y4m12d) (1856) 16 May 1926 18 May 1926 (Riverside) w/o James W Baker
179 BALDRIDGE Henry Mrs (Margaret Ida) 65y (4 Aug 1860) 12 Feb 1926 15 Feb 1926 (Riverside)
432 BALL F X Mrs 13 Jun 1934 Macon Co Hosp 15 Jun 1934
308 BALL John Mrs 58y7m5d 25 Sep 1929 27 Sep 1929 Long Point b Mt. Auburn d/o James & Martha Coffer Pierson
410 BALL Mary Ann (82y) (8 Jun 1933) 8 Jun 1933 (Long Point)
299 BARGER J H 23 May 1929 Funeral Christian Church, Rev. Stine
528 BARNAUM Levi Duke 65y (1871) (19 Feb 1937) 22 Feb 1937 (Riverside)
137 BARNETT Theta Mae 7 Jan 1925
283 BART ? Blanche Mae 31y8m25d 29 Jan 1929 Harristown b Salem IL d/o Jerry & Eliza Russell b Salem, IL
335 BAUER Benjamin Franklin (1859) 17 May 1930 (Harristown)
143 BEAL Zelma (Pearl) 18y3m10d 20 Apr 1925 St John's Hosp 23 Apr 1925 (Riverside)
220 BEASON Emily 83y2m13d 17 Apr 1927 Illiopolis 19 Apr 1927 (Riverside) d/o Nathan & ? Little Rice
415 BECHTEL Sarah Ann 89y7m21d (21 Jan 1844) 7 Sep 1933 at home 10 Sep 1933 Riverside
358 BECK Alva Mrs 14 Aug 1931 Christian Church, Rev Henry
219 BECK Sara Jane 14 Apr 1927
234 BERCHAM Catherine 63y/3m/28d 2 Oct 1927 Macon Co Hosp 4 Oct 1927 d/o Noah C.Bercham b IL; ? Slivens, b OH
509 BERNARD Edith Perkins (33y1m3d) (1903) (25 Aug 1936) 28 Aug 1936 (Riverside)
153 BLAIR Andy (Andrew J) (1893) 29 Jun 1925 (Calvary) Vet - 91st Div Co D 362 Regt
267 BLAIR George 48y5m15d 29 Jul 1928 31 Jul 1928 Riverside b Illiopolis s/o Harry Blair b KY; ? Dickerson b IL
322 BLAIR John 85y20m25d 8 Mar 1844 4 Feb 1930 4 Feb 1930 Calvary b Ire s/o John & Mary Devlin Blair b Ire
384 BLAIR Rose McGree (77y) (1856) (16 Jul 1932) 15 Jul 1932
212 BLANKENSHIP Frank (1858) 1927 Niantic 9 Feb 1927 (Harristown)
114 BOANE Laura Vertna (BOON?) 47y1d (1877) 4 Apr 1924 6 Apr 1924 Long Point
272 BOOKER Baby Boy 7 Oct 1928 8 Oct 1928 s/o O. F.
373 BOONE N A 14 Jan 1932
354 BOONE N A Mrs 30 Jun 1930 Christian Church, Rev Jenner
470 BOWERS L C 56y4m17d 13 Aug 1935 Steenbergen father Leander Bowers b TN; mother Coraline Rector b TN, Copeland Church
557 BOWGER Samuel H Rev 24 May 1938
262 BRACHERS Mrs 13 Jun 1928
541 BRAMEL, C C (Christopher Columbus) 88y6m9d (5 Apr 1849) (14 Oct 1937) 16 Oct 1937 Berea s/o Elias & Eliza Ashcraft Bramel
545 BRAMEL, Glen W (Wilbur) 32y2m23d (15 Sep 1902) Springfield MA 12 Dec 1937 s/o Charles & Maude Elder Bramel
218 BRAMEL, John (Wilmer) (Jack) 50y5m13d (19 Oct 1876) 11 Apr 1927 (Berea) (s/o Elias & Dorinda Dodson Bramel)
388 BRICKER Elizabeth I 86y8m28d 6 Sep 1932 Argenta Presbyterian Church
120 BRILL Charles (52y) (27 Jan 1908) 25 Jun 1924 (Riverside) Vet - Co H 1 Md V C
420 BROCK C G (Cary) 69y6m9d (1864) 6 Nov 1933 Niantic 7 Nov 1933 Long Point b Niantic IL s/o Wm L Brock b IN & Mary S McFarland b IL
173 BROCK G Weston 4 Jan 1926
269 BROCK Mary S 88y2m13d (23 Jun 1840) (6 Sep 1928) 9 Sep 1928 (Long Point) Funeral Methodist Church
104 BROCK Paul Edward 6y14d (1918) St Mary's Hosp 4 Feb 1924 (Long Point) (s/o Lacy & Treva)
473 BROCK S H 81y1m4d (27 Aug 1854 (1 Oct 1935) 3 Oct 1935 Long Point
242 BROWN Florence Elizabeth Illiopolis 19 Nov 1927 Funeral in Decatur
115 BROWN W H 10 Apr 1924
429 BROWNFIELD J A (Joel Alexander) (73y2m14d) (1861) 23 Apr 1934 Riverside
346 BROWNING Harry Emmett 15y2m7d 30 Oct 1930 1 Nov 1930 b Bath, IL s/o Harry and Sarah A. Brazzle Browning
507 BRUBECK Otto 24 Jul 1936
455 BUCKELS Mary Jane 85y5m11d (1849) (2 Mar 1935) 5 Mar 1935 Riverside
403 BUCKES Darias 83y5d 23 Feb 1933 Niantic 28 Feb 1933 Steenbergen
334 BUCKLES Elias 81y7m12d Mowequa 15 May 1930 Carlyle b IL s/o John & ? Scroggins Buckles
248 BURUS Minnie 14 Jan 1928
46 CAMPBELL Charles (1859) 20 Feb 1922 Springfield 22 Feb 1922 Riverside
435 CAMPBELL Ella Moore 40y11m13d 11 Sep 1893 St John's Hosp 26 Aug 1934 d/o O C Moore
444 CAMPBELL Laura B 69y5m26d St Mary's Hosp 20 Jan 1935 Niantic M. E. Church
445 CAMPBELL Lewis 70y11m1d St Mary's Hosp 20 Jan 1935 single
312 CANADY Lewis Eugene 24 Oct 1929 (Long Point)
238 CANNON R M Macon Co Hosp 27 Oct 1927 (Rev Jenner)
413 CANTRALL C A Mrs 79y6m22d 15 Jul 1933
569 CANTRALL C A 86y5m1d (27 Oct 1938) 29 Oct 1938 (Mechanicsburg)
438 CANTRALL Gussie 79y (1856) 26 Oct 1934 28 Oct 1934 Riverside
250 CANTRALL James Lee (3 days) 7 Mar 1928 St Mary's Hosp 9 Mar 1928 (Riverside)
192 CARPENTER Floyd Leslie 20 Jul 1926 Macon Co Hosp funeral at Shelbyville
464 CARR Howard (J Howard) (23 May 1861) (21 May 1935) 24 May 1935 Long Point
517 CAUDLE Elizabeth (1849) (23 Dec 1936) 21 Dec 1936 (Long Point)
459 CAUDLE Elysses Grant 63y4m15d (1871) 25 Mar 1935 Harristown Niantic Ch Church; b Sumner, IL d/o Henry (b KY) & Eliz. Lane (b KY) Caudle
14 CAUDLE Henry C (Clay) (1848) (7 May 1921) Niantic 7 May 1921 Long Point
516 CAUDLE Martha A (1873) 7 Dec 1936 (Harristown)
333 CHAMBERLAIN William (1849) 5 May 1930 (Harristown)
318 CHAMBERLAIN, J H (James) (20 Jan 1853) (29 Dec 1929) 24 Dec 1929 (Long Point)
85 CHANCE Alice Jane 27d (19 May 1923) 13 Jun 1923 14 Jun 1923 Riverside (d/o Alfred & Bessie Chance)
387 CHEEK Fanny 65y9m10d Decatur 28 Jul 1932 (Riverside)
313 CHEEK John W (66y5m22d) 10 Nov 1929 (Riverside)
70 CHURCHILL Sarah Elizabeth 89y8d (1834) 12 Jan 1923 Illiopolis 14 Jan 1923 (Riverside) single
451 CLAYPOOL Alice Mrs (1854) 27 Feb 1935 Long Point (nee Lockhart w/o Thomas H Claypool)
518 CLAYPOOL Arminda A 28 Dec 1936 (Long Point?) Christian Church, Rev. Jenner
101 CLAYPOOL Thomas H 69y27d (1854) 23 Jan 1924 Long Point (h/o E Alice Lockhart)
10 CLEM Wilson 14 Apr 1921 Harristown resided Broadland, IL
259 CLENDENIN Rebecca 6 Jun 1928
1 COFFIN, Helen Mrs (23y5m20d) 19 Feb 1921 Riverside
122 COLLINS Freddie Howard 9y4m 26 Jul 1924 Long Point
135 COLLINS Michael 84y6m15d (15 Jun 1840) 30 Dec 1924 2 Jan 1925 (Calvary) (d 1926?)
359 COLLINS Phillip 80y2m5d (1851) (2 Sep 1931) 2 Sep 1931 (Calvary) b Ire s/o Michael Collins b Ire; Church of Visitation, Rev McGrath
368 COMBS C B 25 Oct 1932 Copeland Church, Rev Hope
535 CONSTANT Harry 69y(69y2m19d) (1868) (9 Apr 1937) Sangamon River 11 Apr 1937 (Riverside)
521 CONSTANT Minnie (64y2m25d) (1872) 15 Jan 1937 15 Jan 1937 (Riverside)
350 COOLEY Charles E 52y10m24d (1878) (26 Mar 1931) 28 Mar 1931 (Riverside) b Illiopolis IL s/o John Cooley b IL & Rachel Clark b IN
399 COPELAND D B Mrs 23 Jan 1933 Mt Pulaski Twp 25 Jan 1933
281 COPENBARGER Arthur O 39y4m24d (21 Aug 1889) 20 Jan 1929 Berea (s/o John & Minnie Bailey Copenbarger)
439 COPENBARGER George 73y9m15d (8 Jan 1861) (29 Oct 1934) 31 Oct 1934 Berea b IL s/o James & Malinda Copenbarger b IL
110 COPENBARGER John (Laurence) 57y8m18d (10 Jul 1866) 28 Mar 1924 Macon Co Hosp 31 Mar 1924 Berea (s/o James & Melinda Cooper Copenbarger)
198 COPENBARGER Mary Louise (27 Mar 1926) (23 May 1926) 24 May 1926 (Berea) (d/o Arthur & Geneva Elder Coperbarger)
163 CORRELL Charles D 47y (1878) 24 Oct 1925 Illiopolis Riverside b OH s/o D S Correll & ? Peden
577 CORRELL Eva L 59y14d (1874 ?) (3 Mar 1939) 7 Mar 1939 (Riverside) (d/o William J & Mary Ann Roberts Kaylor; w/o Frank Correcll
475 CORRELL Frank 65y11m2d (Nov 26 1869) (28 Oct 1935) 30 Oct 1935 Riverside (m Eva Lucinda Kaylor)
357 COUNCIL Elizabeth E Topeka KS 6 Aug 1931
45 COUNCIL Hardy 21 Feb 1922 Lincoln IL
3 COUNCIL John M 69y (1851) Topeka KS 25 Feb 1921 Mechanicsburg
362 COX Ida Mae (62y2m16d) 28 Sep 1931 1 Oct 1931 (Riverside)
469 CRAIG Rosalie Elizabeth 19y4m26d (1916) (27 Jul 1935) 30 Jul 1935 Riverside b Mechanicsburg d/o Oscar Middlekauff b Mechanicsburg & Maude Robbins b MO
576 CRAIN C F (59y1m2d) (19 Jan 1880) (14 Feb 1939) 16 Feb 1939 (Riverside)
600 CRAIN Marinda E 56y5m3d (12 May 1883) 15 Oct 1939 St John's Hosp 17 Oct 1939 Riverside d/o Robert & Susan Ridgeway Smith
82 CRAIN Wm Henry 68y 12 May 1923 Peoria Lake Fork,Carlyle d May 15 or 16 1923?
187 CROSS Guy A 28y 13 May 1926 Decatur 16 May 1926 s/o H I Corss
15 CROSS John 23y 17 May 1921 Harristown
574 CROSS William (16 Feb 1848) (10 Feb 1939) 11 Feb 1939 (Harristown)
176 CUMMINGS Catherine (78y6m27d) (27 Jun 1847) 24 Jan 1926 Illiopolis 26 Jan 1926 (Riverside)
371 DAILEY Michael Patrick 70y7m29d (9 Aug 1862) (10 Dec 1931) 12 Dec 1931 (Calvary) b Brooklyn NY s/o Patrick Dailey b Ire, h/o Catherine Phelan
224 DAILY Catherine E 58y (14 Nov 1868) 7 May 1927 (Calvary) (d/o Michael & Catherine Phelan w/o Michael Daily
309 DAKE Harley (Oscar) 63y9d (1866) 26 Sep 1929 28 Sep 1929 Riverside b Illiopolis s/o Sylvanus Dake (b NY) & Sarah Hunter
568 DALE Harry (54y7m17d) (1884) (5 Oct 1938) 6 Oct 1938 (Riverside)
227 DALEY (?) Oliver 74y23d 27 Jul 1927 Christian Co Hunter Cem b Paris IL s/o Elizabeth Ball
426 DAMEWOOD Mrs 14 Mar 1934 Chicago Niantic M. E. Church
77 DAY Ed Chester 81y11m9d (1842) 13 Apr 1923 Illiopolis 15 Apr 1923 (Riverside)
19 DEANS Harold 7y 19 May 1921 Long Point
263 DEMMITT James 15 Jun 1928 Funeral Christian Church
90 DEVAULT (DEAVULT) George Tipton 38y10m25d (21 Oct 1884) 28 Aug 1923 30 Aug 1923 Berea (h/o Nettie; s/o Jacob & Sarah Bush Deavult)
572 DICKERSON Archie 84y2d (1854) (4 Dec 1938) 6 Dec 1938 Riverside s/o Archie & Cecilia Hunter Dickerson, both b VA
302 DICKERSON Doc (G. O.) (74y3m28d) (5 Jul 1929) 5 Jul 1929 (Riverside)
71 DICKERSON E R (Erastus) 66y4m25d (1856) 5 Feb 1923 Illiopolis 8 Feb 1923 (Riverside)
523 DICKERSON Laura 72y8m1d (1864) (4 Feb 1937) 6 Feb 1937 (Riverside)
449 DICKERSON Louise (81y8m1d (1853) 8 Feb 1935 10 Feb 1935 Riverside
340 DICKERSON Samuell Mrs (Amanda E) 86y3d (1844) 19 Jul 1930 (Riverside)
75 DILL Paul 14d 23 Feb 1923 Illiopolis 24 Feb 1923 Riverside
450 DINGMAN Earl W (William) 37y Alton IL 27 Feb 1935 (Long Point)
556 DINGMAN Ella (67y) (1871) (13 May 1938) 11 May 1938 (Long Point)
55 DINGMAN Margarite (Margaret Elizabeth) (1875) 18 May 1922 Long Point (w/o Wm. H)
88 DINGMAN Mary (30 Nov 1860) 24 July 1923 Niantic (Long Point) ("Mollie" w/o George
185 DINGMAN Ray T (1896) Niantic Twp 20 Apr 1926 Long Point (Gunner's Mate 3 Class US NRF
52 DISNEY Charles Hurt 41y2m13d (5 Apr 1922) 5 Apr 1922 Riverside
364 DISNEY Sarah Jane 75y6m25d (4 Oct 1931) 6 Oct 1931 (Riverside)
7 DOAN J F 74y 30 Mar 1921 Berea
484 DOAN Susan 15 Dec 1935 (Berea?) M. E. Church, Rev Reed
149 DODWELL George Edward Lanesville 8 Jun 1925 res Dawson
547 DODWELL Oliver E (1871) 24 Feb 1938 (Harristown) resided Dawson
22 DOTSON Bernice 12y4m10d (8 Jul 1921) 10 Jul 1921 Long Point
175 DOUGLAS John M (74y6d) (1852) (18 Jan 1926) 19 Jan 1926 (Riverside)
199 DOWNING Albert (1876) 16 Jun 1926 (Harristown)
434 DOWNING Frank (1890) 4 Aug 1934 St Mary's Hosp 6 Aug 1934 (Harristown)
231 DOWNING Hillery 17y (1910) 24 Sep 1927 Macon Co Hosp 25 Sep 1927 (Harristown) b Harristown s/o Albert (b England) & Nellie M. Martenston Downing
320 DOWNING James 87y (1842) 14 Jan 1930 (Harristown) b England
252 DOWNING James J 23 y (1905) 16 Mar 1928 Macon Co Hosp 28 Mar 1928 Harristown b Harristown Twp s/o Albert & Nellie Marbuitan Downing
303 DRAGSTRUM Ruth J 71y4m9d 27 Jul 1929 Macon Co Hosp 29 Jul 1929 Waynesville b Chandlerville d/o Amos Dick (b KY) Jane Combs
593 DRAKE George A (69y) (1869) (28 Jul 1939) 28 Jul 1939 (Long Point)
222 DUFF F E (Finis E) 75y3m15d (1852) 26 Apr 1927 (Riverside)
565 DUFF F E Mrs (Nancy M Cross) (84y5m24d (1854) (11 Sep 1938) 11 Sep 1938 (Riverside)
72 DUKE Geo W 12 Feb 1923 ship to Cessna
483 DUNN Harold J 52y4m14d (1883) (6 Dec 1935) 8 Dec 1935 (Riverside)
226 DUNN Harold Richard (19y20d) (1908) 25 Jul 1927 Terre Haute IN 28 Jul 1927 (Riverside) Christian Church
404 DUNN Richard 88y1m17d 8 Mar 1933 Decatur 10 Mar 1933 (Harristown?) b England
416 DUNN Richard Frederic 54y7m27d (1854) 8 Oct 1933 10 Oct 1933 (Harristown) b Illiopolis s/o Richard Dunn b Eng & ? Williamson b PA
291 DURFLINGER Amanda (14 Sep 1851) (31 Mar 1929) 1 Apr 1929 (Long Point) (w/o Bennett W Durflinger)
5 DURFLINGER B F 67y (5 Mar 1854) (18 Feb 1921) 18 Mar 1921 Long Point Niantic Christian Church
172 DURFLINGER R W infant dau of (1925?) 2 Jan 1926 (Long Point?) Angie L. Durflinger?
270 EDWARDS Marian 77y5m23d (1851) 20 Sep 1928 residence 22 Sep 1928 Riverside b KY s/o James & Lucy Durell Edwards, both b KY
319 EDWARDS Marian Mrs(Josephine) (69y12d) (1860) 26 Dec 1929 27 Dec 1929 (Riverside)
217 ELDER William (1868) Cowath IA 11 Apr 1927 Berea (s/o Robert & Martha Cross Elder)
78 ELLIOTT W P (Warren) 65y (1858) 20 Apr 1923 (Riverside) h/o Grace
240 ELY Harry 8 Nov 1927
321 ENOS Annie (85y3m20d) 3 Feb 1930
316 ENOS Edward L (56y7m20d) (1873) Dec 8 1929 11 Dec 1929 Christian Church
6 ENOS Wm E 45y6m (1878) 20 Mar 1921 Springfield 23 Mar 1921 Riverside
343 ERISMAN Adaline (1856) (3 Aug 1930) 1 Aug 1930 Long Point
427 ERISMAN Jacob (Daniel) (1854) 23 Mar 1934 (Long Point)
554 ERISMAN Lillie M 76y4m2d (1861) (22 Mar 1938) 22 Mar 1938 (Long Point)
409 ERISMAN W H (Wm) (1860) Niantic Twp 3 Jun 1933 (Long Point)
203 ERVIN Hugh (77y) (22 Sep 1838) 8 Nov 1926 (Calvary)
206 ESCHAM P W 22 Nov 1926
506 ETCHISON William St Mary's Hosp 17 Jul 1936 Berea
563 ETTER Arthur (Otis) 38y(6m24d) (1900) 6 Sep 1938 8 Sep 1938 (Riverside)
386 ETTER Rose (66y3m13d) (1866) (19 Jul 1932) 20 Jul 1932 (Riverside) Rev Stine
314 FAIT John C (57y5m29d) (1872) 20 Nov 1929 (Riverside)
17 FAIT Mary Catherine (1854) 26 May 1921 Riverside b Lanesville
598 FAIT William Henry 92y9m14d (1847) 15 Sep 1939 New York State 17 Sep 1939 (Riverside) s/o George & Francis Clark Fait
529 FAITH John Francis 28 Feb 1937
425 FARNAM Rachel (85y) (11 Jan 1934) Danville 10 Jan 1934 Christian Church, Rev Jenner
441 FICKES Charles Henry 83y2m25d (1852) 28 Dec 1934 Riverside b Mattoon IL s/o John Fickes b PA & ? Carpenter
64 FISHER 1922
436 FISHER Caroline A 24 Sept 1934
152 FLOWERS Louis H (1847) 25 Jun 1925 Jacksonville 28 Jun 1925 (Riverside)
81 FORD J D 3 May 1923 Macon Co 5 May 1923
288 FORD James I (1867) (19 Mar 1929) Kansas City KS 18 Mar 1929 (Long Point)
490 FORD William D 2 Feb 1936 still born
232 FOSTER Oscar Infant of 29 Sep 1927
278 FOSTER Scott Winfield 53y10m21d 26 Dec 1928 Stafford
132 FOX Laura 4 Nov 1924
558 FRIED Catherine D 81y8m7d 29 May 1938
589 FRIED Minnie 55y2m21d 22 Jun 1939 b in Germany
573 FRIEND Nancy Ann 63y11m (1875) (31 Dec 1938) 3 Jan 1939 (Riverside) d/o A R & Sophia Jacobs Cameron, both b IL
177 FRIEND Velma (14y4m14d) (6 Sep 1920) 29 Jan 1926 Lanesville Twp 31 Jan 1926 (Riverside)
216 FRY Henry Mrs 23 Feb 1927
466 FURSTENBERG Brace W 20y9m20d (1914) 7 Jul 1935 Berea b IL s/o William Furstenberg & Mary Lockhart (b Blue Mound)
382 GAIL Ada Mae 56y1m13d 1 Jul 1932 Riverside b Lanesville d/o Samuel Harbert and Serilda Milller
398 GALLIGAN Laurence 75y7m23d 16 Jan 1933 St Mary's Hosp 18 Jan 1933 Calvary b OH s/o Edward Gollighan b Ire
424 GALLIGAN William 69y8m27d 4 Jan 1934 St Mary's Hosp 6 Jan 1934 Calvary St Ann's Church, Niantic IL
16 GALLIGHAN Mary Ellen 66y7m/14d 18 May 1921 Decatur Calvary
485 GALLOWAY Olive M 69y10m29d (1863) (26 Dec 1935) Farmer City 29 Dec 1935 (Riverside)
383 GAMBRILL William A 26y7m9d 4 Jul 1932 s/o B. E. & Alice Cross Gambrill
442 GARECHT Bernice 39y7m14d (9 Aug 1895) 26 Dec 1934 St John's San. Calvary d/o George Garecht and Nellie Phelan
241 GARNER Mary J 9 Nov 1927
49 GARVEY Clara 62y6m26d (1859) 28 Feb 1922 2 Mar 1922 Riverside Christian Church Rev Barnett
437 GARVEY W H 69y8m19d (1865) 25 Oct 1934 Macon Co Hosp 27 Oct 1934 Riverside
583 GASAWAY Garrett (1853) (5 Apr 1939) 1939 (Long Point)
94 GASAWAY James A 69y9m12d 21 Oct 1923 Long Point
588 GASS Amanda Jane 79y May 1860 26 May 1939 (Long Point)
539 GAUL Harvey L (33y) (1904) 30 May 1937 3 Jun 1937 (Riverside)
20 GAUL Infant son (3 Jul 1921) (Riverside) (William & Ada Gaul)
370 GAUL William 58y8m5d (1873) (23 Nov 1931) 25 Nov 1931 (Riverside) b Jerseyville,IL s/o William and Mary Cummings Gaul, b Ire
170 GIDEON Charles Mrs 23 Dec 1925 26 Dec 1925 Buckhart
145 GILMORE Minnie 47y (b 1878) (1878) (2 May 1925) 5 May 1925 (Riverside)
352 GLAZEBROOK James B (74y (1856) 7 Apr 1931 9 Apr 1931 (Riverside)
555 GLEASON Mary M (1858) (7 May 1938) Piqua OH 7 May 1938 (Riverside)
29 GLEASON(GLEESON) Clarence 37y9m1d (1884) Niantic 19 Oct 1921 Calvary (Cemetery TS states d 1922)
331 GLEESON John Patrick 76y2m (1858) 14 Apr 1930 16 Apr 1930 (Calvary)
205 GOOVER Geo 20 Nov 1926
100 GORDON John J (1855) 36 Dec 1923 Riverside
282 GORDY Alice A 66y6m15d (1862) (24 Jan 1929) (Long Point) (w/o Thomas B Gordy)
355 GRAHAM Arthur (1831) 1 Aug 1931 (Calvary)
344 GRAHAM David 48y (1880) 16 Sep 1930 (Calvary)
41 GRAHAM Peter 14 Feb 1922 Calvary,Decatur
508 GRAVES Charles 33y10m1d (1902) (16 Aug 1936) 17 Aug 1936 Riverside s/o John Graves b TN & Elizabeth Donaldson b TN
505 GRAVES John J (1850) 28 Jun 1936 (Long Point)
550 GRAVES Sarah A (Wilkinson) (1850) 17 Mar 1938 (Long Point)
39 GREEN Fillmore 3y2m20d 2 Feb 1922 Berea
265 GREEN Jess Lanesville Twp 3 Jul 1928 (Mt Auburn) Funeral Niantic Christian Church
305 GROSH S W (20 Aug 1848) (15 Aug 1929) 18 Aug 1929 (Long Point)
13 GROSS Catherine R 86y2m11d (1835) 24 Apr 1921 27 Apr 1921 Long Point (w/o Jacob H Gross
166 GUFFY Taylor 8 Nov 1925 (Long Point)
476 HALL Arlie C 49y1m16d (1886) 31 Oct 1935 Long Point s/o John Hall b MO & Mary Headrick b TN
430 HALL Charles A (1847) 25 Apr 1934 Niantic IL 27 Apr 1934 (Harristown) Christian Church, Rev Jenner
587 HALL Maude 24 May 1939 (Long Point?)
11 HALLEY B F 15 Apr 1921 Jacksonville Belleville, KS
419 HAMEL Richard Jacob 50y4m9d 31 Oct 1933 Illiopolis 2 Nov 1933 Riverside b Muncie IN s/o Henry & Eliza Wrench Hamel (b Muncie IN)
223 HAMPTON C R (Calvin R) (52y9m5d) (1874) 26 Apr 1927 (Riverside)
102 HAMPTON Eber 57y27d St John's Hosp 24 Jan 1924 (Riverside) Christian Church
21 HARBERT Claude Lowell Springfield 7 Jul 1921 Copeland Church
578 HARBERT Mrs 12 Mar 1939 Copeland Church, L H Hoee, clergy
103 HARMAN Josephine 50y 28 Jan 1924 20 Jan 1924 Berea
297 HASTINGS Chester (29y10m9d) (18 Apr 1929) 30 Apr 1929 (Riverside) Funeral Methodist Church, Rev Hopper
581 HATHAWAY George 18 Mar 1939
431 HATHWAY 25 May 1934
351 HAVENAR Annie (85y11m7d) 4 Apr 1931 (Riverside)
361 HAVENAR David Albert 79y5m2d (1852) (15 Sep 1931) 16 Sep 1931 b Sangamon Co IL; Rev Stine officiating
193 HAVENER Charles Wesley (21y11m1d) 20 Jul 1926 Jacksonville 23 Jul 1926 (Riverside) b OH s/o Wm F & Elizabeth Hitchens Havener
243 HAVENER Ellen (75y11m11d) (1854) (7 Dec 1927) Illiopolis 9 Dec 1927 (Riverside) Funeral at Christian Church
189 HAVENER Lloyd (31y6m19d) 21 May 1926 (Riverside)
287 HAVENER Theda Mae 6m22d 14 Mar 1929
68 HAVENOR Joe Mrs 14 Dec 1922 Niantic 18 Dec 1922 Long Point
73 HAWER Mary 72y9m8d 16 Feb 1923 20 Feb 1923 Riverside single
499 HAWK George W 82y3m23d 8 May 1836 Steenbergen Copeland Church, Rev Brubeck
255 HAWK Mrs A C (Amy C) (1842) (1928) no dates (Long Point) (w/o Aden C Hawk)
86 HAWK Sara Ellen 77y11m1d (18 Jul 1845) 19 Jun 1923 Niantic Jun 21 1923 (Long Point) (w/o John)
294 HAYES H C (72y6m26d) (12 Apr 1929) (Riverside)
579 HAYES Mary Catherine (69y2m27d) (10 Mar 1939) 12 Mar 1839 (Riverside)
58 HEGNIGHT? Wm (2 Nov 1845) 11 Jun 1922 (Long Point) (s/o Lewis Hignight)
533 HELPHEY(?) Catherine Anna 19 Mar 1937
482 HEMP Wilford George 22y4d (1913) (2 Dec 1935) 5 Dec 1935 Riverside Christian Church, Rev Brubeck
190 HESSER Jesse 62y9m5d (1863 IL) 12 Jul 1926 14 Jul 1926 (Riverside) s/o Geo W Hesser and Caroline Morgan
440 HICKMAN Gifford Laverne 8y3m4d 11 Dec 1934 13 Dec 1934 Riverside b Jerseyville IL s/o Gifford A Hickman b Fieldon IL & Iris Griffin b IL
536 HIGGINS Edith P 34y4m17d 28 Apr 1937
575 HIGGINSON Lynn (68y11m19d) (1871) (11 Feb 1939) 11 Feb 1939 (Riverside)
323 HIMSTEDT Lucille 6 Feb 1930 Bloomington 8 Feb 1930
349 HIMSTEDT Lucille (1904) 11 Mar 1931 Berea (w/o Raymond Himstedt; d/o Orville & Emma Wedekind Pollard)
43 HOBSON George Mrs (Mary B) (1868) 18 Feb 1922 (Long Point)
155 HOBSON John (20 Nov 1844) (14 Jul 1925) 16 Jul 1925 (Long Point)
522 HOBSON William D 80y2m20d Nov 11 1856 Scott Co. IL 3 Feb 1937 Long Point s/o George Hobston
76 HOHENSTEIN Myrtle L Havener 38y8m (1884) 23 Feb 1923 25 Feb 1923 Riverside (w/o John)
390 HOKE Joe Macon Co Hosp 23 Sep 1932 La Place s/o Russell & Minnie Shively Hoke, b IL
117 HOPKINS Cletus 20y Springfield 27 May 1924 Riverside single
543 HOPKINS Earl B 31y11m8d (27 Nov 1937) 29 Nov 1937 Riverside b Illiopolis s/o Edward Hopkins b Sullivan IL & Ida Pickel b Illiopolis
69 HOPKINS Ed Mrs (Ida Mae) (41y6m7d) 7 Jan 1923 Illiopolis 8 Jan 1923 (Riverside)
130 HOPKINS Elizabeth (69y) (1 Oct 1924) 5 Oct 1924 (Riverside) (Mrs Bud (Emma Elizabeth)
300 HOPKINS Emanuel B 85y2m9d (1 Jun 1929) 2 Jun 1929 Riverside b Sullivan IL
76 HOWENSTEIN Mrs (see Myrtle Hohenstein) 38y8m (1884) 23 Feb 1923 25 Feb 1923 Riverside Mrs John
428 HUMPHARIES Robert Jr 7 Apr 1934 Harristown Stillbirth
527 HUNTER Lillie Belle 76y3m (1860) (17 Feb 1937) 19 Feb 1937 Riverside d/o Robert Garrett b VA & Charlott Jane Miller b OH
271 HUNTER Scott (Archie Scot) 75y11m23d (1852) 23 Sep 1928 25 Sep 1928 Riverside b Mt. Auburn s/o John & ? Dickerson Hunter
148 HURT Anna May (Sweet) 56y (1868) St John's Hosp 31 May 1921 (Riverside) (w/o Edwin M Hurt)
168 HURT David M 42y (14 Nov 1925) 16 Nov 1925 (Riverside) Veteran
214 IDEN Sarah Jane Niantic 14 Feb 1927 (Harristown?) M. E. Church (Mary E Iden is buried in Harristown Cemetery d 11 Feb 1927
458 INGLE Ella 66y7m17d (1868) (15 Mar 1935) 18 Mar 1935 Riverside b Buffalo IL
514 INGLE J G 10 Nov 1936
186 INGLES James (70y3m3d) (1856) 9 May 1926 Illiopolis 11 May 1926 (Riverside)
549 IRVIN Clifford C (64y9m14d) (20 May 1873) (9 Mar 1938) 11 Mar 1938 (Riverside)
221 IRVIN Wm Hugh 18 Apr 1927 Niantic Twp 20 Apr 1927 s/o Archie & ? Chism Irvin b KY
472 JACOBSEN Hattie 22 Aug 1935 Christian Church, Rev Jenner
369 JACOBSEN Henning Mrs (Laura D) (28 Mar 1853) (31 Oct 1931) 5 Nov 1931 (Harristown)
174 JACOBSEN Robert 4 Jan 1926
28 JANES Alison VanVorhis 54y 12 Oct 1921 resided Wichita, KS
211 JARRETT Theron (4 Feb 1927) 6 Feb 1927 (Long Point) IL Quartermaster, Sgt Gen Service Inf
391 JEFFORDS Chester 34y8m15d (Jan 1898) 28 Sep 1932 Riverside s/o Alvin & Tempa Roberts Jeffords(Tombstone at Long Point Cem)
594 JEFFORDS Tempa Florence (19 Mar 1867) (8 Aug 1939) (Long Point) (d/o W P Roberts and Nancy E Boyd; w/o Alva Jeffords)
502 JETT Edward (13 Jun 1936) 13 Jun 1936 (Long Point)
33 JOHNSON (JOHNSTON) James 85y8m27d (1836) 23 Nov 1921 25 Nov 1921 Riverside
57 JOHNSON E A (Enoch) 26y 23 May 1922 30 May 1922 (Riverside) (Vet IL Pvt 16 AMB Co 2 Div)
131 JOHNSON Lewis (23 Oct 1924) Macomb 27 Oct 1924
376 JOHNSON Ruth Emma (77y7m3d) (1854) (13 Feb 1932) 15 Feb 1932 (Riverside) Methodist Church, Rev Anderson
342 JOHNSON William (81y10m16d) {1848} 20 Jul 1930 (Riverside)
165 JOHNSTON J H Mrs 4 Nov 1925
36 JOHNSTON Lillian Helen (Wright) 71y13d (b1850) (1850) 12 Jan 1922 14 Jan 1922 Riverside
395 JONES Anna E 54y11m8d 16 Dec 1932 18 Dec 1932 d/o William Wilburn b MO; Mary Moss b OH
274 JONES Charles M 71y 23 Oct 1928 Jacksonville Dewitt
394 JONES J E (60y) 9 Dec 1932 11 Dec 1932 Long Point b Niantic; single (Tombstone Inscriptions states 1902 or misprint?)
329 JONES Susan E 89y11m20d 9 Apr 1930 Indiana
47 JUDD Lydia Ann (12 Feb 1837) (24 Feb 1922) 26 Feb 1922 (Long Point)
488 KAYLOR Mary Ann (17 May 1861) (18 Jan 1836) (Christian Co) 20 Jan 1936 (Riverside) d/o W P Roberts & Nancy Boyd; w/o Wm J Kaylor
337 KAYLOR William (J) (69y11m17d) (15 July 1860) 2 Jul 1930 (Illiopolis) 3 Jul 1930 (Riverside) (s/o John and L C VanNorman Kaylor, h/o Mary Ann Roberts
208 KENNEDY J Arthur 27 Dec 1926
23 KENT J P (Josiah) 74y2m25d Illiopolis 27 Jul 1921 Riverside
375 KERR John M (1865) (24 Jan 1932?) 22 Jan 1932 (Long Point) Death date on tombstone readings differs?
196 KERR, Mrs (Margaret) 63y11m19d (1863) 19 Sep 1926 Harristown Twp 21 Sep 1926 (Long Point) d/o Alexander Stewart and ? Small
202 KETTLEKAMP Raymond Macon Co Hosp 17Oct 1926 Nokomis
402 KILGORE Lee Roy 40y8m9d (26 May 1892) 22 Feb 1933 Illiopolis 24 Feb 1933 Riverside
452 KINDALL Buena Vista 27 Feb 1935
48 KISER W R 27 Feb 1922 (27 Dec 1922) (Long Point) Death date on tombstone readings differs?
62 KITCH L E 65y 12 Sep 1922 15 Sep 1922 Long Point
261 KNUDSON Martha A (Leka) (71y1m3d) (1857) (11 Jun 1928) 13 Jun 1928 (Riverside)
91 KOHL Rueben Infant Son 15 Sep 1923
564 LANGLEY Everitt 22y4m3d (7 Spe 1938) 9 Sep 1938 (Riverside)
125 LAUTERBAUGH Charles (71y) 6 Aug 1924 Decatur (Riverside)
447 LEE Kenneth 19y1m2d 29 Jan 1935 Holy Cross b Elkhart IL s/o Walter & Anna Willard Lee b Elkhart
285 LEE William (Grant) (63y3m1d) (1865) (1 Mar 1929) 3 Mar 1929 (Riverside)
310 LEEPER H T OH 12 Oct 1929 Berea Rev Jenner
184 LEEPER, James's father-in-law 19 Apr 1926
501 LEKA Henry (1856) 24 Mar 1936 (Mechanicsburg)
477 LEKA Reba A 69y3m19d (1866) (1 Nov 1935) 5 Nov 1935 Riverside Christian Church, Rev Brubeck
183 LEONARD John 67y3m16d (1 Jan 1858) 17 Apr 1926 Jacksonville 20 Apr 1926 (Riverside)
27 LEONARD Sarah Ann (Coleman) 56y11m21d (1865) 5 Oct 1921 Illiopolis 5 Oct 1921 Riverside Christian Church
584 LEWIS C C 17 Apr 1939
401 LINDSEY E O 55y2m15d (1878) (10 Feb 1933) 8 Feb 1933? Long Point s/o G E Lindsey
8 LOCKHART Elizabeth T 76y 4 Apr 1921 6 Apr 1921 Riverside Methodist Church
9 LOCKHART Henry O 49y10m10d (1871) 12 Apr 1921 Niantic 14 Apr 1921 Long Point
400 LONG Everett 17 Feb 1933
138 LUCAS G A (G Adrian) (48y11m21d) (1878) 23 Jan 1925 24 Jan 1924 (Riverside)
341 LUCAS James (F) (84y6m29d) (1845) 19 Jul 1930 (Riverside)
381 LUCAS P P (Peter) (91y2m25d) 26 Mar 1841 12 Jun 1932 21 Jun 1932 (Riverside)
328 LYONS E F (Euclid) 81y4m3d (1848) 22 Mar 1930 24 Mar 1930 (Riverside)
339 LYONS Henneretta 74y4m19d (1856) 10 Jul 1930 13 Jul 1930 (Riverside) b St. Louis MO d/o Herman & ? Traman Meister b Germany
525 MADDOX Roland Lee (Ronald?) 1m13d 30 Dec 1936 (13 Feb 1937) 14 Feb 1937 (Long Point) s/o Robert & Nellie Maddox
534 MANN Farank Elizabeth Mrs 32y (1904) (27 Mar 1937) Mattoon 29 Mar 1937 (Riverside) b Illiopolis d/o Harley & Edith Campbell Dake
38 MANN Mrs 13 Jan 1922
96 MANSON Leon 18 Nov 1923
225 MARSH Celestia A (Mrs David) (14 Dec 1853) 28 May 1927 (Berea) (d 28 May 1928; d/o John & Nancy Powell Reigel; m#1John Mcvey, divorced
83 MATHEWS Laura 19 May 1923 Illiopolis (Long Point) (nee Munson w/o A Mathews)
461 MATHEWS W A (78y3m22d) (2 May 1935) 9 May 1935 (Riverside)
127 MAXWELL Mary (1847) 4 Sep 1924 (Riverside) (w/o Charles)
396 MAXWELL Mary Hensen 72y11m14d 18 Jan 1860 2 Jan 1933 4 Jan 1933 Riverside d/o Jesse & Anna Culp Hensen b KY
107 MAYES Corwin Mrs (Rosalie M) 27y (1896) 12 Feb 1924 St John's Hosp 14 Feb 1924 Riverside
123 MAYES J W D Dr (71y7m4d) (1852) 3 Aug 1924 Riverside Christian Church Rev Williams
254 MAYES J W D Mrs (Isabelle) (1860) 2 Apr 1828 (Riverside)
87 McCAIN Jesse Infant son of 1d 14 Jul 1923 (Constant) (deceased is Jack McCain)
161 McCLINTOSH W J (William Dr.) 67y2m29d (1858) (18 Sep 1925) Way Cross GA 23 Sep 1925 Riverside b Morrison s/o John
474 McCORKLE C H (Charles) (1838) 19 Oct 1935 Anderson IN 22 Oct 1935 Riverside
210 McCULLY Jennie B 67y10m1d 21 Jan 1927 Illiopolis 23 Jan 1927
397 McGEE Catherine 87y2m2d (1846) 14 Jan 1933 17 Jan 1933 Calvary b Ire d/o John & Mary Devlin Blair
215 McGEE James 78y1m20d (1851) 20 Feb 1927 Illiopolis 23 Feb 1927 Calvary s/o John & ? McGuire McGee b Ire
54 McGEE Thomas (1836) 2 May 1922 (Calvary)
495 McGRIFFIN Amanda 88y3m20d (1847) (16 Apr 1936) 18 Apr 1936 (Riverside) Christian Church, J A Brubeck, clergy
495 McGUFFIN Amanda 88y3m20d (1847) (16 Apr 1936) 18 Apr 1936 (Riverside) Christian Church, J A Brubeck, clergy
105 McMILLEN Edward 45y6m 2 Feb 1924 Detroit MI 6 Feb 1924
540 McMILLIAN Kate Mrs 20 Jun 1937 (Long Point)
463 McVEY A H (Howard?) 58y9m28d (1876) 20 May 1935 Berea b IL s/o William (b IN) & Hanah Kitch
296 McVEY Hana (29 Jan 1849) 15 Apr 1929 (Berea) (w/o Wm McVey; d/o John & Polly Keith)
95 McVEY Lola Linona 41y13d (1882) 9 Nov 1923 11 Nov 1923 Berea (d/o Wm & Hannah)
446 McVEY Matilda Loretta 44y15d 25 Jan 1935 Berea
233 METCALF Donald (3m20d) (30 Sep 1927 1 Oct 1927 (Mechanicsburg)
139 METCALF L G Mrs (Clara L Shively) 57y7m6d (1867) 7 Feb 1925 Chicago Hosp 9 Feb 1925 (Riverside)
513 MILLER Andy (1 Dec 1856) (24 Oct 1936) (22 Oct 1936) (Long Point)
93 MOCKBEE Eliza 83y (1840) 7 Oct 1923 Jacksonville 9 Oct 1923 Berea
460 MOCKEE Jesse (A) (1866) 1 Apr 1935 (Berea) s/o Jacob Mockbee
418 MONICAL George D 72y11m 18 Oct 1933 Decatur 20 Oct 1933 d Wabash Hospital, Decatur
106 MONICAL George D Mrs 11 Feb 1924
325 MONTGOMERY C I infant 15 Feb 1930 b St. John's Hospital, Springfield, IL
35 MOORE Daniel W 74y8m18d (1847) 7 Jan 1922 (Long Point)
468 MOORE Margaret Ann 21 Jul 1935 Berea died at birth d/o Hugh J. Moore b Niantic & Sophia Woodall b Blue Mound
141 MOORE Robert Wayne 22d (17 Feb 1925) 17 Feb 1925 (Calvary)
279 MOORE Rosetta S 55y6m5d (1873) 2 Jan 1929 4 Jan 1929 (Long Point) b Centerville d/o Alexander Stewart b Ire; ? Small b Ire
526 MOORE Roy E (9 Aug 1879) (14 Feb 1937) 17 Feb 1937 (Long Point)
560 MOORE Sarah (1859) 14 Aug 1938 (Long Point) nee Cupples
266 MOORE T F 80y2m5d (12 May 1848) (17 Jul 1928) 19 Jul 1938 (Calvary)
553 MOORE Wilbur L 23y6m10d (1914) Niantic 21 Mar 1938 (Harristown) b Niantic s/o D L Moore b Niantic & Marietta Kerr b IL
496 MOORE William J 24 Dec 1851 (18 Apr 1936) 18 Apr 1936 (Long Point) M. E. Church, Rev Reed
538 MORRISEY Mike J Illiopolis 30 May 1937 Steenbergen b Yonkers, NY
61 MOSES Infant Aug 10 1922 Long Point (d 3 Aug 1922 Long Point Cem)
30 MUIR Lucy M 80y1m6d 20 Oct 1921 22 Oct 1921 (Riverside)
12 MULDOON Mary Anna 75y (1857) 17 Apr 1921 St. Mary's 20 Apr 1921 Calvary
561 MULLADY John Mrs (Catherine) (1864) (20 Aug 1938) 20 Aug 1938 (Calvary)
307 MULLEADY John (1896) Chicago 30 Aug 1929 (Calvary) Church of Visitation, Rev McGrath
377 MULLEADY Thomas (79y) (1852) 24 Mar 1932) 27 Mar 1932 (Calvary) Church of Visitation, Rev McGrath
180 MULLIKIN A Mrs (Cora A) 50y1m (1876) 18 Mar 1926 Macon Co Hosp 20 May 1926 (Riverside) (b OH w/o Austin Mullikin)
405 MULLIKIN Mary Elizabeth 1y6m5d (1931) 12 Mar 1933 Illiopolis Twp 14 Mar 1933 Riverside
592 MUNSON Anna 21 Jul 1939 (Long Point)
433 MURPHY Michael 13 Jul 1934
277 MYERS Dotty Ann (2 1/2 hrs) 4 Dec 1928 (Riverside) inf d/o L H & K A Myers
367 MYERS O T (67y7m21d) (1864) 15 Oct 1931 (Riverside)
239 MYERS O T Mrs (Laura B (Topsy) (60y5m12d (1866) (2 Nov 1927) (Riverside) (w/o Oliver T. Myers)
191 NAP Nancy W 14 Jul 1926
207 NEFF Geo W 62y9m29d 8 Dec 1926 Illiopolis 10 Dec 1926
129 NELLIGAN John 53y (1870) (17 Sep 1924) Jacksonville 18 Sep 1924 (Calvary)
32 NELLIGAN Michael (87y) 26 Sep 1839) (22 Nov 1921) 25 Nov 1921 Calvary Church of Visitation, Rev McGrath
571 NOBLE Albert 67y (65y?) (18 Nov 1938) 18 Nov 1938 Long Point
412 NOEL Virginia Mrs 80y2m5d (1853) 14 Jul 1933 St John's Hosp 16 Jul 1933 Riverside
158 NORRED Pharis Mrs (Ruby A. Enlow) 86y11m (19 Sep 1839) 11 Aug 1925 13 Aug 1925 (Riverside) d/o George Enlow b PA & Ruby Ann Potter
566 NULL E W (Edward W) 68y2d (1868) Macon Co Hosp 22 Sep 1938 (Long Point)
552 NULL Kate (1868) 19 Mar 1938 (Long Point) Methodist Church
197 OATS Irs Mrs 24 Sept 1926
546 OGLESBY John T 1 Jan 1938
227 OOLEY(?) Oliver 74y23d 27 Jul 1927 Christian Co Hunter Cem b Paris IL s/o Elizabeth Ball
456 PARKS Ruth Belle 62y (1871) Macon Co Hosp 13 Mar 1935 Harristown
421 PATHEL Joe Mrs (Sarah Jane) (80y6m5d) 6 Nov 1933 Riverside
423 PATHEL Joseph H (86y2m22d) 30 Dec 1933 2 Jan 1934 Riverside
167 PATTERSON Wm Leroy (28d) (15 Oct 1925) (13 Nov 1925) 15 Nov 1925 (Riverside)
89 PEDEN L H (60y) 29 Jul 1923 Kansas City KS Riverside
467 PERKINS John W (72y6m24d) (1862) 9 Jul 1935 Riverside
24 PERRY Norma Louise 1y4m11d 28 Jul 1921 (Riverside)
4 PERRY Walter Chas 6y7m5d (1914) 25 Feb 1921 Riverside
519 PETERS Clarence E 65y (64y2m18d) (1872) (5 Jan 1937) 7 Jan 1937 (Riverside)
457 PETERS Maurice Isaac 19y15d (Feb 27 1916) (14 Mar 1935) 16 Mar 1935 Riverside b IN s/o Oscar Peters b IL & Ethel Kaylor b Illiopolis
363 PHELAN Virginia 36y8m1d (1895) 4 Oct 1931 (Harristown) d/o Jesse Leonard b IL; d St. John's Hosp; of Lanesville
407 PHILLIPS George (81y1m8d) (1852) 2 May 1933 3 May 1933 (Riverside)
503 PHILLIPS George Mrs (Martha C Davis) (76y) (1860) (14 June 1936) 24 Jun 1936 (Riverside)
236 PHILLIPS Vent Mrs (Agnes) (54y?m3d) (1870) (10 Oct 1927) 12 Oct 1927 (Riverside) (w/o Charles Vincent Phillips)
171 PICKEL John H (72y2m8d) (31 Oct 1854) 23 Dec 1925 24 Dec 1925 (Riverside) (h/o Phoebe)
258 PICKEL John Mrs 25 Apr 1928
194 PICKEL Martha (60y9m2d) 5 Sep 1926 St John's Hosp 7 Sep 1926 (Riverside) Methodist Church Rev Kettlekamp
200 PICKEL William C 28 Sep 1926 30 Sep 1926 b Greencastle, PA s/o Levi Pickel & ? Cummiings both b in PA
79 PLETZ Mary C (E?) (1853) 22 Apr 1923 (Riverside)
417 POE M C 57y7m28d 10 Oct 1933 Illiopolis 11 Oct 1933
494 POE Molly C (Mary Victura) (76y6m19d) (1857) (1 Apr 1936) 3 Apr 1936 (Riverside)
60 POLLARD Gladys 19y10m7d (9 Sep 1902) 16 Jul 1922 18 Jul 1922 Berea (d/o Orville & Emma Wedekind Pollard, twin to Glenn Pollard)
280 POLLARD Glenn 26y4m (9 Sep 1902) (8 Jan 1929) 10 Jan 1929 (Berea) (twin to Gladys; s/o Orville & Emma Wedekind Pollard)
478 PRATT Lillian 82y5m27 (1854) 5 Nov 1935 d/o Harrison Lord b PA & Mary Ackerman b PA
597 PRITCHETT Arminda 8 Sep 1939 widow of Horace Pritchett
109 PRITCHETT Carl W infant dau of Cincinnati OH 17 Mar 1924 Fairlawn
286 PRITCHETT H E 8 Feb 1929
164 PRITCHETT Horace 66y7m24d 29 Oct 1925 Macon Co Hosp 1 Nov 1925 b KY s/o J. W. Pritchett
119 PRITCHETT Louise 5y 23 Jun 1924 Graceland
209 PRITCHETT Oscar Mrs 14 Jan 1927 St John's Hosp 17 Jan 1927
570 PRITCHETT Thomas M 78y (1860) (14 Nov 1938) 14 Nov 1938 (Long Point) b Bourbon Co KY s/o Abner Pritchee
491 PRITCHETT Waller (1851) 11 Feb 1936 (Harristown) Christian Church, R E Henry and H H Jenner, clergy
510 PROFFIT William, Infant (1 Sep 1936) 31 Aug 1936 (Long Point)
144 PUETZ Leonard Geo grandson 1 May 1925
2 PULTS Darwin Sylveter 3y1m9d 21 Feb 1921 Illiopolis 22 Feb 1921 Riverside
548 PURVIANCE, Carl Richard (Raymond?) 4y1m6d (17 Jan 1934) (23 Feb 1938) Macon Co Hosp 25 Feb 1938 Harristown b Decatur s/o Glynn Purviance b KS and Maude Johnson b Niantic
113 QUINLIN Alice 5 Apr 1924 (Calvary)
595 RAGER Robert Mrs (Anna) (62y9m2d) (14 Nov 1876) (16 Aug 1939 18 Aug 1939 (Riverside)
356 RAY Paul Francis (Pearl?) 9ds 3 Aug 1931 4 Aug 1931 (Riverside) b Illiopolis s/o Sedrich Ray b Illiopolis
406 REDMAN Abe 56y5m11d 18 Apr 1933 Illiopolis Twp 20 Apr 1933 Riverside
121 REDMAN Elbert M (23y2m9d) 30 Jun 1924 (Riverside)
126 REDMAN George M 27 Aug 1924 Virginia IL 29 Aug 1924 Riverside
500 REDMAN Hiram A (27y2m9d) (20 May 1936) 23 May 1936 (Riverside) Methodist Church, Rev Edmonds
99 REED Anderson (66y2m8d) 10 Dec 1923 Riverside (h/o Mary)
374 REED Benjamin Grover (18 Jan 1932) 22 Jan 1932 (Riverside)
489 REED Edna M 52y10m3d 21 Jan 1936 Funeral at Farmersville
154 REED Jannette (Nettie Frances) (4 July 1925) Illiopolis 6 Jul 1925 (Riverside)
51 REEVES Thomas 59y10m17d 12 Mar 1922 14 Mar 1922 Riverside
112 REILING John (76y) 2 Apr 1924 Riverside
544 RETSCHLER (RENTSCHLER) Henry John (72y7m6d) (1865) (1 Dec 1937) 3 Dec 1937 Riverside b Bissell IL
379 RICE Lavinia Mrs (75y6m7d) 8 May 1932 10 May 1932 (Riverside) Christian Church Rev Anderson
454 RICE Marietta 78y10m22d (1 Mar 1935) 3 Mar 1935 Riverside
453 RICE Sanders 80y26d 1 Mar 1935 2 Mar 1935 Riverside
520 RICHARDS Keith Russell 21y7m12d (1914) 16 Jan 1937 (Mechanicsburg) Buffalo Christian Church; s/o Walter Richards b Eng & Ora Hemp
392 RICHARDS Walter 52y4m15d (1880) 19 Nov 1932 22 Nov 1932 Mechanicsburg s/o Robert Richards b Middlejoy, Eng & ? Edington b Eng
562 RICHARDSON L M 4 Sep 1938
66 RILEY Edward William (1m6d) (10 Oct 1922) 17 Nov 1922 (Long Point)
276 RILEY Ernest Franklin (12 Oct 1928) (9 Nov 1928) 9 Nov 1928 (Long Point)
111 RILEY Roy Wayne 1m12d 4 Apr 1924
498 ROBERG Jess Infant 6 May 1936
159 ROBERTS N B (Norman B) (5 Feb 1843) 20 Aug 1925 (Harristown) (Co. E 128 IN Inf; h/o Elizabeth)
347 ROBERTS Nancy {89y} (12 Mar 1841) 19 Dec 1930 21 Dec 1930 (Long Point) (d/o Milton Boyd & Polly Bobbitt; w/o Wm P Roberts)
31 ROBERTS Rosetta 43y6m21d (1875) 29 Oct 1921 31 Oct 1921 Long Point (nee Moore, resided Niantic)
443 ROBERTS T J (Thomas) 89y3m14d (2 Oct 1845) 18 Jan 1935 St Mary's Hosp Long Point (s/o Norman and Orpha Whittinghill Roberts)
306 ROBERTSON John C 20 Aug 1929
317 ROGER Joseph Franklin 8 Dec 1929
493 ROGERS Barbara 26 Mar 1936 Christian Church, Rev Brubeck
67 ROGERS Ella Louisa 3y10m19d Illiopolis 10 Dec 1922
411 ROGERS Infant 16 Jun 1933 s/o Jesse Rogers
486 ROGERS John 31 Dec 1935
504 ROGERS Martha 60y2m8d Jun 22 1936 Mt Pulaski Christian Church
479 ROGERS Nelson 8ds 11 Nov 1935 Christian Church, Rev Brubeck
311 ROHER Virgil Raymond 14y1m17d 20 Oct 1929 Mt Pulaski s/o Clarence Roher b IL & Nannie Rogers b TN
229 ROSS Robert Mrs 10 Sep 1927 St John's Hosp 12 Sep 1927
487 ROTZ Mary Joan 1 Jan 1936 Rev Jenner, clergy
289 RYAN Charles W (1868) 18 Mar 1929 (Long Point)
156 RYAN Hanna Belle 27 Jul 1925
40 SALISBURY Hally Francis 20y3m7d 10 Feb 1922 Niantic Christian Church
128 SANDERS F M Mrs (Annis) (25 Aug 1842) (6 Sep 1924) 8 Sep 1924 (Berea) (b IN d/o Eli & Mary Gaughsel Russel Hollingsworth; w/o Frank)
251 SANDERS George (1842) 17 Mar 1928 (Long Point)
511 SCULLY Cecelia J (Grubb) (90y8m2d) (1846) (15 Oct 1936) 15 Oct 1936 (Riverside)
268 SCULLY David Brainard 86y7m2d (1842) 2 Sep 1928 4 Sep 1928 Riverside b PA s/o Henry Scully b PA; ? Grubb
596 SECREST Margaret 53y8m7d (1885) (22 Aug 1939) 22 Aug 1939 (Long Point) (w/o Charles Secrest, Christian Church
530 SEELIG Henry Lewis 37y (1 Mar 1937) Los Angeles CA 6 Mar 1937 (Long Point) Niantic M. E. Church
65 SEOBOROGH J 30 Oct 1922
327 SHAFFER Henry J 56y5m11d 1 Mar 1930 Calvary,Decatur
385 SHATZER Atchinson Martin 87y7m2d (15 Jul 1932) 17 Jul 1932 Riverside
542 SHATZER James Henry 69y2m24d (16 Oct 1937) 18 Oct 1937 Riverside s/o Isaac Shatzer b PA & Sarah Hunt b PA
275 SHATZER(SCHARTZER) Mary Elizabeth 83y10m7d (23 Dec 1844) (1 Nov 1928) 3 Nov 1928 Riverside b Ark d/o James Johnson (w/o Alfred A. Schartzer; also SHARTZER
74 SHELLAR Lydia Francis (1861) 18 Feb 1923 21 Feb 1923 Riverside (w/o John)
44 SHELLER John 57y10m21d 15 Feb 1922 19 Feb 1922 Riverside
84 SHEPARD Maria (Anderson) (1842) (30 May 1923) Illiopolis 2 June 1923 Riverside w/o James
160 SHEPHARD J R 83y6m9d (1839) 6 Sep 1925 9 Sep 1925 Riverside b KY s/o Stephen Shephard & Mary Hawks
492 SHEPP Laura Sanders 17 Feb 1936
169 SHINNAMAN Frank (68y) (1857) (22 Dec 1925) (Riverside) h/o Laura B
124 SHRADER Minnie (1857) 5 Aug 1924 8 Aug 1924 Berea (d 1920? W/o Henry
118 SHREWSBERRY G W (George W) (80y) (1844) (24 May 1924) 27 May 1924 (Riverside) Methodist Church Rev Theobald
497 SHREWSBERRY Martha 85y1m11d (1851) (21 Apr 1936) 23 Apr 1936 (Riverside) b Concord, IL d/o Hezekiah Bridgemon b VA & Leah Deatson?
582 SMART Allen (Berea) no dates
244 SMITH Fannie (Gilbert) (62y7m29d) (1865) (12 Dec 1927) Houston TX 15 Dec 1927 (Riverside) Rev. Geo. E. Bromen, Clergy
336 SMITH Francis E 14 Jun 1930
448 SMITH George C (72y2m4d) (1862) 6 Feb 1935 8 Feb 1935 Riverside
147 SMITH Omer 7 May 1925 Berea
301 SMITH Sylvester (80y1m6d) 7 Jun 1929 (Riverside)
140 SMITH Viola 21y10m5d (1903) (15 Feb 1925) 16 Feb 1925 (Riverside)
108 SMITH W S 88y 22 Feb 1924 Harristown
273 SOWERS O Lemuel 53y4m1d 14 Oct 1928 16 Oct 1938 Riverside b Monroe City IN s/o J G & Katherine Chamberlin Sowers b OH
599 SPONSLER Mary A (1863) 1 Oct 1929 3 Oct 1929 Long Point w/o W A Sponsler
338 SPONSLER Wm R (infant) 3 Jul 1930 (Long Point) (s/o Wm A Sponsler)
56 SPONSLER, W A (Wm A) (1847) 17 May 1922 Niantic 19 May 1922 Long Point (d 17 May 1922 Long Point Cem)
551 STAHL B M (Basil M) (25 Jan 1858) (14 Mar 1938) 16 Mar 1938 (Long Point)
465 STAHL Laura Ann (27 Mar 1861) (Jul 1935) 3 Jul 1935 Long Point b Macon Co IL d/o George & ? Gepford Dingman b PA
365 STAHL Minerva (77y) 10 Oct 1931 (Long Point)
116 STAHL Sarah 89y1m23d 10 May 1924 Long Point (nee Wood)
389 STAYTON Lola Louise 1 1/2 ds 18 Sep 1932 (Long Point)
462 STAYTON Rosie May 1m4d (10 May 1935) 10 May 1935 (Long Point) b Springfield IL d/o Leo J Stayton b Springfield & Bessie Barnes b Blue Mound
326 STENGEL Emma F (76y4m25d) (1853) 19 Feb 1930 21 Feb 1930 (Riverside) Christian Church
142 STENGEL Jacob (1849) 20 Mar 1925 Rantoul 23 Mar 1925 (Riverside) (Stengle-Tombstone)
133 STENGEL L G infant dau 15 Nov 1924
157 STENGEL Leo (1905) 31 Jul 1925 3 Aug 1925 (Calvary)
471 STENGEL Mary Josephine 55y8m22d (22 Mar 1879) 14 Aug 1935 Calvary
315 STENGEL Ollie Mrs 1 Dec 1929
324 STEWART Lillie Ann (1875) 13 Feb 1930 (Long Point) (w/o Samuel J Stewart)
18 STEWART Samuel (1842) 23 May 1921 24 May 1921 Long Point
567 STEWART Samuel (1867) 5 Oct 1938 (Long Point) M. E. Church
37 STOGSTILL Sims Infant 7hrs (12 Jan 1922) 12 Jan 1922 Riverside
512 STOUT Maggie 36y3m26d (1899) (22 Oct 1936) Jacksonville 22 Oct 1936 (Long Point) M. E. Church, Rev Jenner
34 SULLIVAN Della Niantic 29 Nov 1921 Methodist Church
53 SUTHERLAND John G (1848) 16 Apr 1922 Jacksonville 18 Apr 1922 (Riverside)
245 SUTHERLAND John Mrs (Esmarelda) (74y3d) (1853) (26 Dec 1927) 29 Dec 1927 (Riverside)
380 THIERRY Della (48y8m8d) 13 June 1932 15 Jun 1932 (Riverside)
249 THOMPSON W H 17 Jan 1928
246 TIPPITT Mary (M) 8 Jan 1928 Decatur 10 Jan 1928 (Long Point) b PA
150 TURLEY Robert 90y7m6d 25 Jun 1925 Jacksonville 28 Jun 1925
146 TURNER Charles A 58y2m21d 5 May 1925 Chicago Hosp 8 May 1925 Riverside
524 VINEYARD Emma 5 Feb 1937
559 WADDELL Adaline (1866) (13 June 1938) 1 Jun 1938 Long Point
372 WADDELL J P 63y 3 Jun 1932 (Harristown?) Niantic Christian Church, Rev Jenner
257 WADDELL Mary E (14 Dec 1839) (21 Apr 1928) 23 Apr 1928 (Long Point) (nee Norris; w/o Thomas W Waddell)
378 WADDELL Orville James 55y5m20d 9 Nov 1875 29 Mar 1932 Jacksonville 29 Mar 1932 (Harristown)
580 WADDELL Orville L 15 Mar 1939 from Springfield MO
348 WADDELL William Albert 72y6m10d (28 Jul 1858) (8 Feb 1931 10 Feb 1931 (Long Point) Christian Church
264 WARD A T Mrs (Pearl May) (1882) Macon Co Hosp 20 Jun 1926 (Mt Auburn) Funeral Mt. Auburn Christian Church
393 WARD John 74y2m28d 9 Sep 1858 6 Dec 1932 at home 8 Dec 1932 Mt Auburn b OH
235 WARD Leland 5 Oct 1927
98 WARD Millberg 62y7m5d 25 Apr 1861 30 Nov 1923 born Apr 25 1861)
26 WARD William Infant Niantic
178 WARREN Henry (59y11m19d) (1864) (10 Feb 1926) 11 Feb 1926 (Riverside)
63 WELCH De Lellis 13y9m16d 29 Sep 1922 Illiopolis 2 Oct 1922 Calvary (William & Theresa Welch)
591 WELCH Theresa (Marcelena) (1913) (8 Jul 1939) 8 Jul 1939 (Calvary)
256 WHEELER Charles E 15 Apr 1928
531 WHEELER Florence L 68y11m27d 17 Mar 1937 d/o David Cloves & Sarah Querry b IL; Niantic M.E. Church
213 WHEELER Frank H 9 Feb 1927
537 WHITESIDE Sarah Jane Mosley 83y1m16d (1854) (4 May 1937) Decatur 4 May 1937 Long Point
162 WILBURN Wm J 5m22d (4 May 1925) Macon Co Hosp 25 Sep 1925 (Riverside) (s/o Omer)
230 WILCOX Henry Mrs (Katie) (65y2m19d) (12 Sep 1927) 14 Sep 1927 (Riverside)
585 WILKERSON, Francis (Irene) (1916) (22 May 1939) 22 May 1939 (Riverside) (d/o Woodson B & Mary J Kilhoffer Wilkerson)
260 WILKS Alva (70y) (12 Jun 1928) (Long Point) Funeral Christian Church
590 WILLARD Harry 74y6m29d 1 Jul 1939
97 WILLIAMS Anna Hampton 76y10m4d (1847) 20 Nov 1923 22 Nov 1923 Riverside (w/o Edward)
25 WILLIAMS E R Latham 16 Aug 1921
422 WILLIAMS Edward (86y10m9d) (1847) 16 Nov 1933 28 Nov 1933 Riverside
332 WILLIAMS Laura Mrs 87y2m1d (1842) 19 Apr 1930 19 Apr 1930 (Riverside)
414 WILLIAMS Levina Gertrude 62y1m1d (1871) 17 Jul 1933 1411 E Riverside 19 Jul 1933 Riverside b IL d/o John Cooley b IL
80 WILLIAMS Nellie 23y 29 Apr 1923 Niantic 1 May 1923 Harristown married
136 WILLIAMS Rolla Mrs (Harriett E) (64y1m26d) 1 Jan 1925 5 Jan 1925 (Riverside)
181 WILLIAMS Rolla Mrs (Harriett E) (62y9m19d) (9 Jun 1863) (23 Mar 1926) 24 Mar 1926 (Riverside)
360 WILLIAMS William T (67y9m3d) (1863) (2 Sep 1931) 4 Sep 1931 (Riverside) Riverside Chapel
366 WILSON Alvin infant 14 Oct 1931 Infant d/o Alvin Wilson
92 WOMACK Joseph Rolla 20y4m2d (3 May 1903) 23 Sep 1923 24 Sep 1923 Riverside (s/o Joseph)
293 WOOD B M (93yr) (1836) 4 Apr 1929 9 Apr 1929 (Riverside)
151 WORLEY Marilyn Enis (27 Jun 1925) Lanesville 18 Jun 1925 (Mechanicsburg) (d/o R C & M C Worley)
408 WRIGHT Deborah 57y10m21d 20 May 1933 Niantic Twp 23 May 1933 Riverside b Niantic Twp d/ Thomas Wright b Scotland; Catherine Simpson b IL
532 WRIGHT O W Mrs 61y3m7d 18 Mar 1937 Carlyle Copeland Church; b IL d/o Eli Harbert b IN & Mary Grigg b IL
304 WRIGHT Thomas (7 Sep 1841) (16 Aug 1929) 16 Aug 1929 (Riverside)
228 WRIGHT William Wallace (77y3m23d) (29 Apr 1850) 26 Aug 1927 Niantic Twp 27 Aug 1927 (Riverside) b Riverton IL
59 YANTIS Maude 23 Jun 1922
204 YOUNG Geo 18 Nov 1926 Springfield Funeral at Mt Auburn



MAGA Index - Page 2

All material contained on these pages are furnished for the free use of those engaged researching their family origins. Any commercial use, without the consent of the host/author of these pages is prohibited. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission. 2010 - Shirley Aleguas & Mary Ann Kaylor