Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

W3cC Validation




Marriages : A

../../Images/Moultrie.gif




These lists present both brides and grooms in alphabetic sequence; that is, if John Doe married Jane Roe, they are listed under both "D" and "R", and each will appear in the left columns on the appropriate page.

The entries here have been provided by volunteers. More complete marriage index entries are available from the Moultrie County Historical and Genealogical Society .


Surname First name Spouse surname Spouse first name Date
ABBOTT Ann MORAN John H. 06/11/1882
ABBOTT Benjamin F. COMSTOCK Melvina 02/12/1890
ABBOTT Fannie A. MATHIAS J. H. 01/20/1889
ABBOTT James KELLEY Marthey A. 06/15/1882
ABBOTT Lucy E. LOWE Jonathan W 12/03/1892
ABBOTT Nancy NAGWORTHY John J. 01/01/1849
ABBOTT R. A. CAMFIELD Armintha 12/26/1872
ABBOTT Reuben WOOD Mathilda 11/26/1865
ABBOTT Reuben M. CROUCH Susan E. 02/14/1875
ABBOTT Samuel MILLER Euphema 03/30/1862
ABBOTT William G. FREEMAN Jane 10/21/1884
ABERNATHEY John ROUGHTON Anna 08/20/1879
ABRAMS W. M. HUMPHREYS Minnie 12/02/1896
ABSALOM Adams MULLHOLLAND C 09/24/1868
ADAM Malissa A. PEACH David 04/01/1866
ADAMS Alcade A. BARTON Naomi 11/21/1851
ADAMS Alcade A. SIMMS Polly 04/13/1845
ADAMS Edward LANE Margaret 11/28/1878
ADAMS Edward S. RONEY Mathilda A. 09/20/1858
ADAMS Eliza WILLIAMS Thomas A. 01/19/1882
ADAMS Elizabeth WALKER Enoch 06/06/1859
ADAMS F. M. UCKER Frona 10/26/1893
ADAMS Frank R. DODSON Pearl 02/08/1900
ADAMS Frank R. MIERS Prudence 10/27/1895
ADAMS Gambriel TALKAN Delia 02/22/1845
ADAMS George H. OLIVER Roxie 10/11/1899
ADAMS James Hamilton STOLLER Elizabeth 12/30/1900
ADAMS Jeanette PITTS William C. 04/18/1885
ADAMS John F. WHEELER Serena 12/29/1886
ADAMS Mattie G. EILER Isaac E. 08/15/1899
ADAMS N. L. HARNED Carrie B. 07/01/1888
ADAMS S. W FULK Mollie 12/01/1896
ADAMS Sarah Ann MACKEN Thomas 04/02/1863
ADAMS Thomas BARRANGER Martha A. 12/26/1848
ADAMS William SIMMS Talitha 02/26/1846
ADAMS William E. EDMISTON Bertha C. 11/24/1886
ADAMSON Samuel LYNN Mattie 02/20/1877
ADDIS Ina ANDERSON Andrew W 10/19/1885
ADDIS Thomas RANDAL Sarah 02/28/1860
ADKINS Ida COLE James R. 10/25/1882
ADKINS Joicie BACON Charles A. 06/18/1885
ADKINS Mollie LAYMAN H. L. 04/07/1876
ADKINS Reuben MCGINNIS Theresa 10/24/1872
ADKINS Reuben PERMWELL Sarah 08/02/1860
ADKINS Stanton CLORE Lucy Ann 12/14/1856
ADKINS William MYERS Laura A. 02/05/1885
ADKINSON Adaline BALL Charles 06/25/1863
ADRIAN James W HOUGHTON Zira E. 07/27/1883
AGNEY Louella F. WILLIS Isaac 12/29/1895
AHOLTZ Dock PRUDY Edna 10/10/1895
AIKIN Maud BILBREY Samuel W 03/07/1894
AIKINS Elizabeth CHRISTY John 12/21/1870
AINLEY Samuel PHELPS Gertie 06/12/1897
AKERS James BOYLE Susan 12/25/1858
AKERS Nora CRIST James 08/19/1897
AKIN Belle GODDARD Thomas B. 01/04/1888
AKIN John BLACKWELL Maud 02/05/1899
AKIN Martha Ellen MOORE Samuel 01/17/1878
AKIN Mary ROBINSON John 04/12/1893
AKIN Rebecca WRIGHT Augustus 09/30/1885
AKINS Sophia HILE John 02/28/1864
ALBERT Mollie SHELTON Charles 09/01/1895
ALBERTSON I. V. HUCKLEBERRY W. S. 12/25/1896
ALBIN William C. MCCARTNEY Laura J. 10/22/1890
ALDREDGE Ezekiel Curtis MICKEY Fanny Belle 11/04/1893
ALDRIDGE Andrew A. DIXON Rosa Ann 06/09/1897
ALDRIDGE Laura GALEY Charles 12/24/1895
ALDRIDGE Martha BRAGG James 03/13/1864
ALDRIDGE Sarah C. BAKER Frank M. 11/15/1877
ALDRIDGE W. M. SELBY Adaline J. 01/13/1874
ALDRIDGE Willis M. THOMPSON Ann 01/04/1872
ALEXANDER Angeline WINNINGS Garrett 01/04/1877
ALEXANDER Christina NEHER David 07/28/1870
ALEXANDER Donnettie REDFERN C. W 08/14/1892
ALEXANDER Dorcas Jane TOWER David B. 02/11/1891
ALEXANDER E. M. CARNES Sarah 10/05/1856
ALEXANDER E. V. PATTERSON Elizabeth 07/21/1892
ALEXANDER Edward PEN Nancy Ann 03/11/1847
ALEXANDER Elizabeth MINSON Christopher 07/12/1868
ALEXANDER H. M. BAILEY Effie Ann 09/14/1871
ALEXANDER John GAMMEL Margaret 07/22/1859
ALEXANDER Joseph A. WHITE Ruth E. 10/02/1898
ALEXANDER Louisa Belle EDEN William W 05/30/1871
ALEXANDER Mabel C. COX W. D. 03/24/1894
ALEXANDER Mahala E. DAVIS John 04/02/1874
ALEXANDER Minnie M. SOUTHER James 05/29/1892
ALEXANDER Nellie P. PORTER George A. 01/31/1900
ALEXANDER Ola NILES Albert 08/30/1896
ALEXANDER Rose Ann DORNESS Jacob 10/16/1873
ALEXANDER Rose L. FORREST Cyrus E. 03/16/1893
ALEXANDER Sarah Ann CUNNINGHAM Samuel 11/21/1867
ALEXANDER Stanton KEYES Cora 11/15/1896
ALEXANDER Susan HAUKLA John M. 07/21/1874
ALEXANDER Susan NICHOLSON Samuel 05/20/1877
ALEXANDER Virginia A. WADKINS Alexander 03/14/1888
ALFORDS John E. HINTON Mary E. 01/31/1882
ALFREY Armilda MILLER Harrison F. 09/20/1893
ALGOOD Aneta BURROWS George E. 10/13/1896
ALGOOD Frank BROWN Laura B. 07/07/1889
ALLDRIDGE William A. WATTS Alfaretta 06/22/1879
ALLEN Alfred MILLER Josephine 07/03/1875
ALLEN Alvin R. HYLAND Harriet E. 12/14/1881
ALLEN David MAJORS Harriet 01/15/1885
ALLEN George W HOKE Sarah C. 01/29/1874
ALLEN Gertrude B. UNDERWOOD Perry E D. 10/03/1898
ALLEN Josie VEST William 07/01/1896
ALLEN Maggie A. GETZ Silvester 02/16/1880
ALLEN Mary J. TAYLOR M. A. 03/24/1900
ALLEN Mary Jane MORRIS Alonzo 04/23/1898
ALLEN Richard A. SLAVENS Margaret 12/15/1874
ALLEN Sarah C. MOORE John T. 11/08/1880
ALLEN Sarah L. SCHULTZ George W 08/12/1880
ALLENTHORP Harry ROBINSON Emma 11/25/1897
ALLGOOD Joseph E. DAVIS Mattie E. 04/09/1882
ALLGOOD Margaret Ellen BRYANT Permennis O. 09/12/1883
ALLGOOF Lydia Jane WILLIS John 12/11/1868
ALLISON Elzina DAWDY John 02/12/1867
ALLISON Mary M. PATTON Thomas 10/14/1869
ALLISON N. B. BUSHART Susan A. 05/12/1881
ALLISON Phoeba GRANT James 01/06/1895
ALLISON Sarah Ann DAVISON John S. 06/20/1875
ALVEY Hannah WOODRUFF Squire 01/01/1882
ALVEY Isaac E. EMEL Ida M. 12/01/1890
ALVEY Lizzie WOODRUFF Martin A. 04/22/1885
ALVEY Viola KELLEY William F. 12/25/1887
AMBROSE Louisa J. COOK John 06/19/1875
AMBROSE Thomas S. SCOTT Mira Z. 05/01/1898
AMBROWS George CONNARD Harriet 01/21/1869
ANDERSON Alice V. BIRCH F. A. 10/07/1876
ANDERSON Andrew W ADDIS Ina 10/19/1885
ANDERSON Cora NEWSHAM Frank 02/14/1884
ANDERSON Eliza DAWSON William 12/29/1864
ANDERSON Freeman HAYDON Amanda Jane 11/21/1885
ANDERSON George HOLLANDS Anna 08/29/1898
ANDERSON Hester Ann FOSTER Charles 10/06/1861
ANDERSON James K. MONTRAY Nora 08/08/1895
ANDERSON Jennie CAMFIELD William G. 09/02/1885
ANDERSON Jennie KELLY James 10/16/1895
ANDERSON Joseph BALL Hattie 12/20/1884
ANDERSON Luella CHRISTOPHER Charles 03/08/1888
ANDERSON Rosa Bell BROWN Samuel H. 04/28/1889
ANDERSON Samuel BUSHFIELD Phoebe 06/09/1859
ANDERSON Thomas POTTER Maria H. 02/05/1879
ANDIS John A. WHITE Julia 08/07/1893
ANDRES Eliza Jane HALL Jacob 07/15/1886
ANDREWS Annie BOOKER Samuel R. 09/17/1885
ANDREWS Rosa FRANCE Ephriam 10/29/1879
ANDREWS Theodore HARDY Alice C. 01/01/1877
ANGEL Eliza RAWSON Emmitt 02/21/1886
ANGEL John H. REED Hattie 02/22/1877
ANGEL Lizzie BEAN James W 10/04/1885
ANKNEY C. H. MAJORS Ellie 07/23/1882
ANNIN W. V D. HUMBLE Susan C. 10/05/1886
ANSEL Elias NEFF Ida 10/28/1882
ANTRIM Etta H. PATERSON Samuel D. 05/25/1882
ANXION Ardelia F. BANGHER William O. 02/20/1881
APPLE Effia May COWARD John W 02/20/1900
APPLE Eliza HYLAND James 01/25/1844
APPLE Ettie SIMPSON James 01/13/1895
APPLE Laura HEAD Ruben 12/08/1889
ARCHER Eveline REYNOLDS Caleb 09/26/1861
ARCHER Henry REYNOLDS Rebecca 05/21/1863
ARCHER William REYNOLDS E. Ann 11/21/1861
ARKIN Jonathan MOBERLY Elizabeth 12/30/1882
ARMANTROUT America D. LILLY John P. 08/18/1898
ARMANTROUT Arminta Louella BEELOW Frederick F. 10/25/1896
ARMANTROUT Aroma O. BURWELL Anda F. 09/15/1887
ARMANTROUT John C. MUNSON Ella S. 02/08/1882
ARMANTROUT Margaret WAGGONER Robert 01/15/1852
ARMANTROUT Mary A. WAGGONER Alvin 01/06/1853
ARMANTROUT Nancy A. GARRETT Mac A. 02/26/1879
ARMANTROUT Nelson EDMONDS Emma 10/02/1898
ARMANTROUT Shirley A. LEHMAN Clara M. 07/03/1898
ARMANTROUT Ulyssus G. WAGGONER Quincy 09/19/1889
ARMANTROUT William VAUGHN Malissa 02/19/1848
ARMBROUT William VAUGHN Malissa 02/19/1848
ARMENTROUT Amanda HARRISON James 12/24/1865
ARMENTROUT Ann KEARN John 03/11/1860
ARMENTROUT E NIEL Nelson 01/08/1867
ARMENTROUT G. W KIRKLAND Agatha 01/18/1866
ARMENTROUT Grace R. QUIETT Joseph 02/08/1893
ARMENTROUT Harriet LANGSTON William 01/02/1845
ARMENTROUT Harvey G. EDMONDS Frankie 08/17/1892
ARMENTROUT Hattie CRUM William H. 12/24/1891
ARMENTROUT Jesse DAVIS Louisa 11/14/1854
ARMENTROUT Malinda M. GEARHART William H. 02/10/1881
ARMENTROUT Martin KINKADE Pearl 09/30/1891
ARMENTROUT Melissa GARRETT William 01/08/1867
ARMENTROUT Pearl PIERCE Thomas T. 12/29/1892
ARMENTROUT Robert SMITH Emily 05/22/1859
ARMSTEAD Sarah Annie MANNIER George 08/24/1898
ARMSTRONG Alvah FREELAND Maude M. 01/27/1897
ARMSTRONG Ara B. BEAVERS Paro 12/18/1895
ARMSTRONG Eliza GALLATIN Christopher 10/22/1865
ARMSTRONG Elizabeth DAY Ephraim 04/01/1886
ARMSTRONG Elizabeth Emaline THOMASON Willis Winfield 10/13/1875
ARMSTRONG Laura E. YEAKLE Roe C. 09/20/1894
ARMSTRONG Philip ELKIN Emily J. 11/20/1880
ARMSTRONG Sarah BROWN William M. 03/30/1876
ARNETT Dazie BLACKWELL Aaron L. 06/28/1896
ARNETT Lizzie BLACKWELL John F. 08/16/1891
ARNETT Rosa FLEMING James 10/13/1895
ARNOLD Emerson EVERETT Emily 10/24/1881
ARNOLD Jemima BROSAM John 04/14/1887
ARNOLD Mary A. RAMSEY John K. 10/10/1880
ARNOLD Samuel TIMMONS Lucina E. 02/22/1874
ARNOLD Thomason KELLAR Mary Ann 10/03/1859
ARTHUR Eliza FELTON Amos 08/03/1866
ARTHUR Elizabeth FELTON Amos 05/31/1865
ARTHUR George BONHAM Rosa 09/02/1887
ARTHUR Janie SANDERS Albert 11/01/1900
ARTHUR Nancy FETTERS Benjamin D. 02/26/1872
ARTHUR Napoleon B. LEWIS Isabella 12/26/1887
ASCHERMAN Charles F. LEWIS Mary E. 12/23/1885
ASCHERMAN Henry E. RICHARDSON Mary O. 12/11/1890
ASCHERMAN John A. ASCHERMAN Linda E Lewis 03/09/1887
ASCHERMAN Linda E Lewis ASCHERMAN John A. 03/09/1887
ASH Ann Sophia SUMMERS Wellman 08/17/1862
ASH Ellen YATES John 10/04/1868
ASH John BLACKFORD Margaret 09/05/1896
ASH Samuel MAINARD Rebecca J. 09/07/1884
ASH Smith MARTIN Margaret 12/27/1874
ASH Susan REYNOLDS George 10/17/1878
ASHBAUGH John REAMS Mary 04/14/1859
ASHBROOK Allen MILLER Mary 10/18/1877
ASHBROOK Andrew VADAKIN Julia 06/07/1852
ASHBROOK Andrew J. MAXEDON Mary 03/24/1878
ASHBROOK Tell N. HANCOCK Delia 09/29/1880
ASHBROOK V. R. JEFFRIE Ara 03/12/1899
ASHBROOK Wilson DAVISON Mary A. 12/28/1879
ASHBY Clarence A. HENRY Grace F. 07/03/1884
ASHBY Martha CHRONIC David B. 03/19/1888
ASHBY Mettie YAZEL Fred S. 07/06/1899
ASHCRAFT J. M. WHITE Mary 04/19/1896
ASHCRAFT Myrtle CRABTREE J. W 09/23/1900
ASHCRAFT William ROSE Mary 01/22/1880
ASHFORD John BONHAM Mary 07/25/1872
ASHLEY James GOODWIN Mary 02/06/1845
ASHMORE David N. BONE Margaret L. 12/25/1873
ASHMORE Margaret MCGUIRE William 10/14/1856
ASHMORE Nancy J. HILL Martillus 07/04/1876
ASHURST Joseph WOOD Lucy B. 12/23/1894
ASHWORTH Ada WILKINSON John J. 08/30/1899
ASHWORTH Felix E. WALKER Sallie C. 01/01/1874
ASHWORTH Job A. SCOTT Minnie B. 01/26/1893
ASHWORTH John STEWART Sarah 10/13/1859
ASKINS Parmelia WARD William 06/05/1845
ASKINS Sarah E. POSEY James M. 11/03/1872
ASKINS William MOBBEY Lucinda 01/13/1876
ATABERRY Edana WAGGONER William H. 12/25/1888
ATCHISON A. J. CARTER Virginia 10/19/1873
ATCHISON Alex W BETTS Nettie Blanche 02/24/1886
ATCHISON Hannah MICHELBOROUGH Richard 02/09/1864
ATCHISON Jessie POWELL C 05/09/1894
ATCHISON Johnson HENRY Sue 02/28/1867
ATCHISON Maud PARGEON Thomas E. 03/14/1888
ATCHISON Oliver SNYDER Phoebe 05/25/1865
ATCHISON Olliver PATTERSON America 06/14/1863
ATCHISON William H. HOWELL Viola E. 11/22/1887
ATHEY Benton LEGGITT Ella 12/24/1899
ATHEY Carrie MARTIN Edwin 04/24/1894
ATHEY Etta WOOLEN Albert 10/24/1894
ATHEY George W GADDIS Sarah Anne 01/29/1885
ATTEBERRY Serepta L. MARSHALL J. L. 10/16/1894
ATTEBERRY William C. GREEN Josephine 09/10/1878
ATTEBERY Thomas E. WAGGONER Martha 02/17/1881
ATTERBERRY Andrew H. MARKWELL Sarepta Lavina 07/31/1884
ATTERBERY David W SHORTZER Nannie C. 03/04/1891
ATTERBERY Hardin DAVIS Ann 01/05/1871
AUBERRY Edward B. MOORE Roxie A. 05/28/1883
AUBERRY Milla CROSS James 06/21/1883
AUBERT A. C. CLIFTON Hannah 03/21/1876
AUBERT D. L. WOOD Lucinda 03/03/1864
AUBERT Harriet A. BUSHART Abram 03/21/1876
AUBERT John MORGAN Minerva 04/15/1858
AUBERT Maude WILSON Walter W 02/05/1894
AUBERT Roy BOULTINGHOUSE Lydia 12/01/1896
AUBERT Sarah HESKIT Eli 03/14/1866
AUBERT William DAWSON Tabitha Ann 12/03/1858
AUBURN Samuel LEE Mary 08/13/1868
AULD Flora CLARK Conrad 11/12/1879
AULD Isaac UNDERWOOD Martha 10/31/1878
AULD Nancy E. CLEVENGER Wesley C. 04/06/1881
AULT Lottie B. RISK Alvah B. 01/31/1893
AUSBURN James B. BULLOCK Amelia E. 02/24/1887
AUSTAIN William A. SOPHER Margaret 11/03/1879
AUSTEN Adam M. MARSH Martha 12/30/1873
AUSTIN Arthur W SWISHER Edith 08/12/1896
AUTEN Jacob W UNDERWOOD Mary A. 03/02/1871
AUTER David DAVIS Clarinda 02/17/1876
AUXER B. F. HOWE Miranda 09/30/1891
AUXIER James M. MILLER Mahala 11/13/1856
AUXIER Samuel G. BATES Eliza 01/27/1876
AVERY Maggie SUMMERS William 06/21/1895



Copyright 2005 to 2008 by Gregory K. Hamblin for Moultrie ILGenWeb. Free for non-commercial use (though you must attibute the source).