Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Baptism Records Zion Evangelical Church of Adeline, Ogle County, Illinois 1900 - 1921

 

 

 

 

Name

Birth Date

Location

Baptism Date

Location

Father

Mother

Witnesses/Sponsers

Minister

Remarks

Simon Munch

19-Apr-1901*

Adeline, IL

20-Jan-1901

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Simon Munch

Stintje Koch

 

W. Biesemeier

I believe that this birth date should be 1900

Arthur Heinrich Muller

12-Dec-1900

Leaf River, IL

4-Feb-1901

 

Heinrich Muller

Karoline Hagemann

 

W. Biesemeier

 

Alise Wirtjes Buschkohl

31-Dec-1900

Adeline, IL

16-Feb-1901

 

Renike Buschkohl

Anna Wirtjes

 

W. Biesemeier

 

Ernst Christian Hartje

19-Apr-1901

 

29-May-1901

Adeline, IL

Heinrich Hartje

Louisa Grone

 

E. Bloesch

 

Walter Heinrich Runte

23 Nov 1899

 

27-Aug-1901

Adeline, IL

Wilhelm Runte

Minnie Muller

 

E. Bloesch

 

Edwin Ludwig Heinrich Schulz

17-Aug-1901

 

13-Oct-1901

Adeline, IL

August Schulz

Sophie Thumal

Edwin Thumel, Ludwig Schulz, & Katherina Stuckenberg

E. Bloesch

 

Dorothea Luetta Hagemann

16-Feb-1902

Leaf River, IL

25-May-1902

Adeline, IL

Hermann Wilhelm Hagemann

Catharina Funk

 

E. Bloesch

 

Friedrich Richard Ervin Hagemann

22-Apr-1902

Mt. Morris, IL

15-Jun-1902

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Friedrich Hagemann

Lina Grone

 

E. Bloesch

 

Roy Friedrich Hundertmark

23-Sep-1901

Adeline, IL

6-Jul-1901

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Friedrich Hundertmark

Justina Wilke

 

E. Bloesch

 

Ernst Friedrich Hagemann

16-Sep-1902

Adeline, IL

30-Oct-1902

 

Wilhelm Hagemann

Minne Steinhagen

 

E. Bloesch

 

Heike Janno Rademaker

1-May-1902

Adeline, IL

9-Nov-1902

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Engelke Rademaker

Gretje Janssen

 

E. Bloesch

 

Hiskea Margareta Munck

21-Dec-1902

Adeline, IL

9-Jan-1903

 

Simon Munch

Stintje Koch

 

E. Bloesch

 

Anna Swanetta Buschkohl

30-May-1902

Adeline, IL

13-Mar-1903

 

Renike Buschkohl

Anna Wirtjes

 

E. Bloesch

 

Lloyd Eugen Hoffmann

4-Jul-1902

Adeline, IL

24-May-1903

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Ferdinand Hoffmann

Carolina Vietmeier

 

E. Bloesch

 

Harold Wingert Felker

30-Oct-1902

 

4-Jun-1902

 

Heinrich Felker

Carolina Hagemann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Maria Luetta Netta Muller

12-Jan-1903

Leaf River, IL

28-Jun-1903

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Heinrich Muller

Carolina Hagemann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Wilhelm Heinrich Muller

16-Nov-1902

 

28-Jun-1903

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Carl Muller

Emilla Stuckenberg

 

E. Bloesch

 

Pearl Elizabeth Rohns

7-Apr-1903

Mt. Morris, IL

15-Jul-1903

Mt. Morris, IL

Wilhelm Rohns

Hettua Wilte

Elisabeth Wilte

E. Bloesch

 

Frieda Johanna Hagemann

4-Jun-1903

 

9-Sep-1903

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Louis Hagemann

Auguste Muller

 

E. Bloesch

 

Walter Arthur Wilhelm Hagemann

12-Mar-1904

Leaf River, IL

17-Apr-1904

Leaf River, IL

Herman Wilhelm Hagemann

Katharina Funk

 

E. Bloesch

 

August Friedrich Heinrich Meier

25-Apr-1904

Adeline, IL

24-May-1904

Adeline, IL

August Meier

Elisabeth Garkey

 

E. Bloesch

 

Louis Heinrich Genandt

6-Mar-1904

 

3-Jul-1904

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Hiram Genandt

Lizzie Bornemann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Mabel Carolina Hermina Schulz

16-Jun-1904

 

3-Jul-1904

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

August Schulz

Sophie Thumal

 

E. Bloesch

 

Joel Lee Hagemann

12-Jul-1904

Adeline, IL

14-Aug-1904

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Herman Hag

Maggie Genandt

 

E. Bloesch

 

Meint Wesley Janssen

15-May-1904

 

6-Sep-1904

German Valley, IL

Dirk Janssen

Emma Meyer

 

E. Bloesch

 

Roy Heinrich Hagemann

19-Jul-1904

 

31-Oct-1904

Adeline, IL

Wilhelm Hagemann

Minnie Steinhagen

 

E. Bloesch

 

Heinrich Jessie Hartje

24-Oct-1904

 

27-Nov-1904

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Heinrich Hartje, Jr.

Frieda Muller

 

E. Bloesch

 

Carl Otto Hagemann

30-Mar-1905

 

23-Apr-1905

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Ernst Hagemann

Sophie Hanke

 

E. Bloesch

 

David Herman Genandt

7-Apr-1905

 

4-Jun-1905

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Hiram Genandt

Lizzie Bornemann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Esther Cecilia Hoffmann

6-May-1905

Adeline, IL

13-Dec-1905

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Ferdinand Hoffmann

Carolina Vietmeier

 

E. Bloesch

 

Ida Maria Garkey

28-Sep-1905

Adeline, IL

27-Dec-1905

North Grove, IL

Friedrich Garkey

Friedricka Meyer

 

E. Bloesch

Her name was actually Edith not Ida

Mina Lina Runte

17-Apr-1905

 

13-Nov-1905

Leaf River, IL

Wilhelm Runte

Mina Muller

 

E. Bloesch

 

Friedrich Georg Kappemann

3 feb 1894

 

16-Feb-1906

Leaf River, IL

Adolf Kappemann

Etta Borgmann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Wilford Weerd Kappemann

22-Sep-1902

 

16-Feb-1906

Leaf River, IL

Adolf Kappemann

Etta Borgmann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Luetta Kappemann

24-Sep-1900

 

16-Feb-1906

Leaf River, IL

Friedrich Kappemann

Anna Borgmann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Agnes May Kappemann

8-Jun-1905

 

16-Feb-1906

Leaf River, IL

Friedrich Kappemann

Anna Borgmann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Jessie Hermann Hagemann

6-Apr-1906

 

5-Jul-1906

Leaf River, IL

Wilhelm Hagemann

Minnie Steinhagen

 

E. Bloesch

 

Bertha Louisa Hagemann

24-Feb-1906

Leaf River, IL

5-Jul-1906

Home of Wilhelm Hagemann

Hermann Wilhelm Hagemann

Katharina Funk

 

E. Bloesch

 

Edna Maria Rohns

27-Jan-1906

 

17-Oct-1906

Mt. Morris, IL

Wilhelm Rohns

Helena Wilt

Maria Durr

E. Bloesch

 

Auguste Emilia Henrietta Schulz

11-Jan-1907

Adeline, IL

3-Feb-1907

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

August Schulz

Sophie Thumal

 

E. Bloesch

 

Carl August Hartje

13-Jan-1907

Leaf River, IL

31-Mar-1907

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Heinrich Hartje

Frieda Muller

 

E. Bloesch

 

Luetta Grace Muller

5-Dec-1906

Leaf River, IL

31-Mar-1907

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Heinrich Muller

Carolina Hagemann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Jacob Kasjin Buskohl

18-Apr-1905

 

4-Apr-1907

Adeline, IL

Renike Buschkohl

Anna Wirtjes

 

E. Bloesch

 

Benjamin Johann Genandt

13-Jan-1907

Forreston, IL

4-Aug-1907

Adeline, IL

Hiram Genandt

Lizzie Bornemann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Emman Auguste Runte

9-Apr-1907

 

16-Oct-1907

Leaf River, IL

Wilhelm Runte

Mina Muller

 

E. Bloesch

 

Mina Lina Hagemann

14-Jun-1906

 

15-Oct-1907

Adeline, IL

Louis Hagemann

Auguste Muller

 

E. Bloesch

 

Martha Helena Hagemann

4-Apr-1907

 

1-Oct-1907

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Ernst Hagemann

Sophie Hanke

 

E. Bloesch

 

Wilhelm Mennen Janssen Veers

20-Apr-1905

Adeline, IL

28-Jun-1908

Adeline, IL

Menno Veers

Gretje Barckhoff

 

E. Bloesch

 

Gretje Mennen Jannsen Veers

18-Oct-1906

German Valley, IL

28-Jun-1908

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Menno Veers

Gretje Barckhoff

 

E. Bloesch

 

Geeske Frankea Veers

11-Mar-1908

Adeline, IL

28-Jun-1908

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Menno Veers

Gretje Barckhoff

 

E. Bloesch

 

Tinie Lina Munk

18-Aug-1905

 

10-Nov-1908

Adeline, IL

Simon Munch

Stintje Koch

 

E. Bloesch

 

Johannes Munk

18-Oct-1908

 

10-Nov-1908

Adeline, IL

Simon Munch

Stintje Koch

 

E. Bloesch

 

Ervin Lee Hagemann

1-Oct-1908

 

15-Nov-1908

Adeline, IL

Wilhelm Hagemann

Minnie Steinhagen

 

E. Bloesch

 

Paul Clifford Hagemann

1-Oct-1908

 

15-Nov-1908

Adeline, IL

Hermann Hagemann

Margaret Genandt

 

E. Bloesch

 

Elsie Carolina Hartje

5-Oct-1908

Leaf River, IL

6-Dec-1908

Adeline, IL

Heinrich Hartje

Frieda Muller

 

E. Bloesch

 

August Louis Hagemann

31-Jul-1908

 

30-Dec-1908

North Grove, IL

Louis Hagemann

Auguste Muller

 

E. Bloesch

 

George Icemus Muller

3-May-1907

 

14-Sep-1908

 

Heinrich Muller

Carolina Hagemann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Elsa Margarete Hagemann

12-May-1909

 

20-Jun-1909

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Ernst Hagemann

Sophie Hanke

 

E. Bloesch

 

George Edwin Genandt

9-Apr-1909

Forreston, IL

1-Aug-1909

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Hiram Genandt

Lizzie Bornemann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Ralph Leroy Janssen

6-Oct-1906

 

20-Oct-1909

Leaf River, IL

Sam Janssen

Anna Motter

 

E. Bloesch

 

Dorothy Wilhelmina Louisa Hartje

14-Nov-1909

 

10-Jan-1910

Adeline, IL

Wilhelm Hartje

Louisa Krimeier

 

E. Bloesch

 

Milfred Eugene Hartje

22-Nov-1909

 

 

 

August Hartje

Lottie Meyers

 

E. Bloesch

 

Leona Helena Kleinschmidt

15-Nov-1909

Adeline, IL

13-Feb-1910

Adeline, IL

Frank Kleinschmidt

Helena Meier

 

E. Bloesch

 

Alfred Herman Hagemann

18-Aug-1910

 

19-Aug-1910

Leaf River, IL

Herman Hagemann

Katharina Funk

 

E. Bloesch

 

Harold Alfred Schaper

22-Jan-1903

 

1-Sep-1910

 

Wilhelm Schaper

Rebekka Meyers

 

E. Bloesch

 

Eda Charlotte Schaper

7-Mar-1909

 

1-Sep-1910

 

Wilhelm Schaper

Rebekka Meyers

 

E. Bloesch

 

Edith Louisa Schulz

11-Nov-1910

 

11-Dec-1910

 

August Schulz

Sophie Thumal

H. Hartje & Albert Schulz

E. Bloesch

 

Elmer Albert Schulz

11-Nov-1910

 

11-Dec-1910

 

August Schulz

Sophie Thumal

H. Hartje & Albert Schulz

E. Bloesch

 

Ervin Willie Hartje

24-Dec-1910

 

3-Jan-1911

Leaf River, IL

Heinrich Hartje

Frieda Muller

 

E. Bloesch

 

Lydia Louisa Albert

17-Jan-1911

 

31-Mar-1911

Mt. Morris, IL

Wilhelm Albert

Wilhelmina Groene

 

E. Bloesch

 

Esther Paulina Hartje

22-Sep-1911

 

19-Oct-1911

 

Wilhelm Hartje

Louisa Krimeier

 

E. Bloesch

 

Meinert Johann Ludwig

5-Feb-1910

Forreston, IL

5-Feb-1912

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Ray Ludwig

Ida Janssen

 

E. Bloesch

 

Cornelius Samuel Thompson

9-May-1911

Forreston, IL

5-Feb-1912

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

John C. Thompson

Trennje Janssen

 

E. Bloesch

 

Klasina Janatta Willems

2-Mar-1902

 

20-Feb-1912

Adeline, IL

Jodokus Willems

Janna Klinger

 

E. Bloesch

 

Janna Karsjens Willems

23-Nov-1907

 

20-Feb-1912

Adeline, IL

Jodokus Willems

Janna Klinger

 

E. Bloesch

 

Jokobina Jadokus Willems

20-May-1910

 

20-Feb-1912

Adeline, IL

Jodokus Willems

Janna Klinger

 

E. Bloesch

 

Herbert Friedrich Garkey

14-Jan-1912

 

11-Mar-1912

 

Samuel Garkey

Minnie Hundertmark

 

E. Bloesch

 

Ida Nellie Hagemann

6-Feb-1912

 

15-Apr-1912

 

Louis Hagemann

Auguste Muller

 

E. Bloesch

 

Earl Raymond Kleinsmith

17-Apr-1912

Adeline, IL

26-May-1912

Adeline, IL

Elmore Kleinsmith

Marie Hagemann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Edna Mabel Hilmer

18-Jul-1912

 

22-Sep-1912

Forreston, IL

Fred Hilmer

Nellie Hayenga

 

E. Bloesch

 

Hilda Margaret Hagemann

11-Jun-1912

 

29-Sep-1912

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Herman Hagemann

Margaret Genandt

 

E. Bloesch

 

Simon Marvin Genandt

1-Sep-1911

 

31-Oct-1912

Forreston, IL

Harm Genandt

Lizzie Bornemann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Milford Carl Runte

29-Jun-1912

 

22-Oct-1912

Leaf River, IL

Wilhelm Runte

Minnie Muller

 

E. Bloesch

 

Walter Ellsworth Hartje

14-Dec-1912

Leaf River, IL

25-May-1913

Adeline, IL

August Hartje

Lottie Meyers

 

E. Bloesch

 

Rudolf Ernst Hartje

1-Apr-1913

 

15-Jun-1913

 

Wilhelm Hartje

Louisa Krimeier

 

E. Bloesch

 

Wilbur Victor Hartje

23-Jun-1913

 

3-Aug-1913

Adeline, IL

Heinrich Hartje

Marie Schreder

 

E. Bloesch

 

Frederick Lawrence Ludwig

26-Mar-1913

Forreston, IL

27-Apr-1914

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Ray Ludwig

Ida Janssen

 

E. Bloesch

 

Melvin Meinert Thompson

19-Jul-1914

Forreston, IL

27-Apr-1914

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

John C. Thompson

Trennje Janssen

 

E. Bloesch

 

Elmer Friedrich Genandt

28-Apr-1914

Leaf River, IL

9-Aug-1914

Adeline, IL

Hiram Genandt

Lizzie Bornemann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Ruth Mildred Hartje

9-Sep-1914

 

29-Nov-1914

Adeline, IL

Wilhelm Hartje

Louisa Krimeier

 

E. Bloesch

 

Elmer Glenn Hartje

2-Sep-1914

 

3-Apr-1915

Zions Church, Adeline, IL

Heinrich Hartje

Marie Schreder

 

E. Bloesch

 

Ruth Emma Hagemann

18-Oct-1914

Leaf River, IL

11-Apr-1915

 

Christopher Hagemann

Auguste Kilker

 

E. Bloesch

 

Earl Jonas Hagemann

22-Sep-1914

Leaf River, IL

11-Apr-1915

 

Jonas Hagemann

Annetta Fry

 

E. Bloesch

 

Elmer ? Norup

19-Dec-1914

Leaf River, IL

28-Sep-1915

Leaf River, IL

Johannes Norup

Ella Hagemann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Helen Bernice Hilmer

28-Jul-1915

Forreston, IL

9-Nov-1915

Forreston, IL

Fred Hilmer

Nellie Hayenga

 

E. Bloesch

 

Ernst Heinrich Hachmeister

28-Nov-1915

 

20-Feb-1916

Adeline, IL

Heinrich Hachmeister

Malinda Wessel

 

E. Bloesch

 

Alfred Wilhelm Hartje

10-Feb-1916

 

31-Mar-1916

Adeline, IL

Wilhelm Hartje

Louisa Krimeier

 

E. Bloesch

 

Florence Augusta Borland

10-Mar-1916

 

14-May-1916

Adeline, IL

Frank Borland

Halana Meier

 

E. Bloesch

 

Adela Bertha Rebeka Genandt

4-Apr-1916

 

6-Aug-1916

Adeline, IL

Hiram Genandt

Lizzie Bornemann

 

E. Bloesch

 

Irena Lucile Hartje

8-Nov-1917

Maryland Twp.,

10-Feb-1918

 

Wilhelm Hartje

Louisa Krimeier

 

P. Hoeppner

 

 

 

Ogle County, IL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edward Joseph Hayenga

18-Mar-1914

Mt. Morris, IL

 

 

Joseph Hayenga

Luella Hagemann

 

P. Hoeppner

 

Pearl Augusta Hayenga

21-Apr-1916

 

 

 

Joseph Hayenga

Luella Hagemann

 

P. Hoeppner

 

Carl Frederic Hayenga

4-Mar-1918

 

 

 

Joseph Hayenga

Luella Hagemann

 

P. Hoeppner

 

Arnold George McCaslin

30-Sep-1917

 

 

 

Guy McCaslin

Mary Hayenga

Jacob Hayenga

P. Hoeppner

 

Gladys Marie Genandt

2-Jul-1918

Leaf River, IL

29-Sep-1918

 

Harm Genandt

Lizzie Bornemann

Fred Bornemann

P. Hoeppner

 

Wilhelmine Kappemann

6-Apr-1910

 

8-Oct-1918

 

Friedrich Kappemann

Annie Borgman

 

P. Hoeppner

 

Alfred Louis Long

3-Mar-1917

Mt. Morris, IL

30-Oct-1918

Louis Hagemann Home

Kenneth Long

Amanda Hagemann

Louis Hagemann

P. Hoeppner

 

Floyd William Hachmeister

3-Jan-1918

Mt. Morris, IL

23-Feb-1919

Adeline, IL

Henry Hachmeister

Malinda Wessel

 

P. Hoeppner

 

Helen Lucille Johaper

21-Nov-1918

Mt. Morris, IL

14-Sep-1919

Home of her parents

Wilhelm Johaper

Annie Meyer

 

P. Hoeppner

 

Arnold Dale Hartje

31-Dec-1919

Maryland Twp., Ogle County, IL

30-Mar-1920

 

Wilhelm Hartje

Louisa Krimeier

 

P. Hoeppner

 

Elmer Edwin Hartje

28-Jan-1920

Mt. Morris, IL

15-Jul-1920

North Grove, IL

August Hartje

Lottie Meyers

 

P. Hoeppner

 

Helen Mary Norup

17-Jul-1920

Byron, IL

24-Oct-1920

Home of her grandparents

Johannes Norup

Ella Hagemann

Her parents

P. Hoeppner

 

Leroy Samuel Garkey

9-Sep-1920

Maryland Twp., Ogle County, IL

19-Dec-1920

 

Samuel Garkey

Minnie Hundertmark

 

P. Hoeppner

 

Herbert Harold Hachmeister

27-Mar-1921

Mt. Morris, IL

15-May-1921

Home of her grandparents 

Henry Hachmeister

Malinda Wessel

 

P. Hoeppner

 

Robert Romane Rauch

6-Feb-1921

Leaf River, IL

15-May-1921

Home of his grandmother

Pete Rauch

Louisa Wessel

 

P. Hoeppner

 

Ivan Warren Genandt

16-May-1921

Adeline, IL

28-Aug-1921

His parents home

Harm Genandt

Lizzie Bornemann

His parents

P. Hoeppner

 

Clifford Paul Hartje

11-Aug-1921

Maryland Twp., Ogle County, IL

30-Nov-1921

North Grove Parsonage

Wilhelm Hartje

Louisa Krimeier

His parents

P. Hoeppner