St. Clair County, Illinois GenWeb Project

Belleville, Ward 3 (part), Belleville Township
1930 U.S. Census, St. Clair County, Illinois


Bounded by (N) City Limits; (E) 57th; (S) W. Main; (W) City Limits

Home - St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page

The following transcription is supplied courtesy of Nancy Giles, one of the many volunteers for this project.

See transcription rules we followed.
More St. Clair County Enumeration Districts (ED) and transcriptions 1930 U.S. census

Join the free Mail List to connect with others working on your family, or to ask questions about St. Clair County genealogy.

OFFSITE LINKS - Click your Back button to return here, or, Bookmark us before you leave.
See Enumerator's Instructions followed for this census and those from 18501990 .
For answers to almost any 1930 census question you can think of, see these National Archives Census Pages.

Photocopies of the entire census page may be obtained from the Belleville Public Library for a small fee [link is offsite]. Inquire at your local library for other ways to obtain this census on microfilm, CD-ROM, or through an online subscription.


Deciphering the ED and sheet numbers
ED stands for Enumeration District. The numbers below represent the County (St. Clair = 82), the ED number, and then the sheet number. All of these numbers can be found in the upper right hand corner of each census sheet. Technically, a census 'page' equals two sheets, numbered sequentially: 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, and so on. If sheets are out-of-sequence on the microfilm, we will note it within the transcription. Be aware that the machine-stamped number located in the upper right-hand corner on every-other census sheet was not used for this transcription.

Those who use Ancestry.com to locate a page should be aware that the "sheet number" below is not the same as the "page" on the Ancestry site. Generally, you must double the sheet number shown here and it will get you within one online image.

Unless otherwise stated, this transcription is in the same order found on the film. Each sheet contains 50 lines but not all lines are used. For example, sheet 1A has lines numbered 1 through 50; sheet 1B has lines numbered 51 through 100. Blank lines are noted below.


ED82- 10 Sheet 1A
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp

DRIVER, Joseph, 65
DRIVER, Charlotte, 61
DRIVER, Bernice L, 17
TEBULION, George, 74
HERR, Ira, 45
HERR, Noland C, 20
HERR, Melvin R, 17
DRIVER, William, 62
DRIVER, Agnes R, 56
TAGGART, Emmett, 19
TAGGART, John J., 30
HOU[?]DAY [HOLLIDAY], Burton A.,  53
HOU[?]DAY [HOLLIDAY], Eva, 47
TEMME, Dorothy H, 24
TEMME, Alfred, 29
TEMME, June D, 5
TEMME, Davey Lee, 2/12
ATKINS, Franklin I., 33
ATKINS, Celest F. H., 30
ATKINS, Kenneth W., 11
ATKINS, Eldrid A, 9
ATKINS, Leroy K., 7
KERN, Alvin J.,  32
KERN, Mary S., 27
KERN, Melba M., 6
WORMS, Joseph Sr., 62
WORMS, Monnie, 59
WORMS, Lena, 31
WORMS, Lawrence, 23
WORMS, Clarence, 17
WORMS, Mike, 57
WORMS, Emma, 46
MORGAN, Foster C., 43
MORGAN, Elizabeth C., 41
MORGAN, Sarah M., 14
MORGAN, Marian K., 12
MORGAN, Ruth F., 10
MORGAN, Charles T., 7
GASIGLIA, John, 44
GASIGLIA, Emma, 33
GASIGLIA, Mary, 11
GASIGLIA, Edith, 9
CARR, Mary, 60
CARR, Clifford L.,  24
ALLGIRE, Lester, 45
ALLGIRE, Maddie F.,  53
TAGGART, Patrick, 61
TAGGART, William, 23
PANGER [PANZER], Ferdinand, 70
PANGER [PANZER], Emma, 63


ED82- 10 Sheet 1B
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp

RETTLE, Lena, 50
RETTLE, Raymond, 19
RETTLE, Elmer W., 16
RETTLE, Charles L., 13
RETTLE, Doris, 10
HAGEN, Nichols E., 50
HAGEN, Emma, 43
HAGEN, Clifta H., 15
HAGEN, Leah K., 14
WATHERN, Richard Sr., 45
WATHERN, Beatrice, 38
WATHERN, Gladys E., 20
WATHERN, Forest C., 12
WATHERN, Richard Jr., 10
WATHERN, Eileen C., 9
WATHERN, Virginia B., 5
WATHERN, Jane G., 3 9/12
BOREN, Katie, 69
MALACARNE, George, 35
MALACARNE, Rose, 31
MALACARNE, Angeline, 9
MALACARNE, Eugene S., 5
MONTANA, Ed, 34
FRIES, Elmer J., 28
FRIES, Marcella M., 25
FRIES,  Jacqueline, 2 1/12
LAWTON, Joseph W., 60
LAWTON, Rosa, 51
COOK, Frank M., 48
COOK, Anna, 46
COOK, Francis M., 22
COOK, Edwin, 17
COOK, Arthur J., 14
COOK, Joseph A.,  41
COOK, Ela J., 36
COOK, Edna G., 15
COOK, David W., 13
COOK, Emaneul M, 11
COOK, James E., 4 3/12
COOK, Alice M.,  1 1/12
COOK, Mary J., 72
RESCETTO [PESCETTO], Genevive, 20
RESCETTO [PESCETTO], James, 19
RESCETTO [PESCETTO], Chester W., 16
RESCETTO [PESCETTO], Sam, 14
RESCETTO [PESCETTO], Paul, 14
HANRATTY, Geo, 30
HANRATTY, Pauline, 25
HANRATTY, Jackie [?], 2 1/12
MARLIN, Joseph L., 33


ED82- 10 Sheet 2A
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp

MARLIN, Veronica E., 29
STEVENS, Frank, 42
STEVENS, David, 86
STEVENS, William G., 46
WILSON, Harry, 46
WILSON, Ida, 35
WILSON, Betty M., 2 5/12
WILSON, Ruth H.,  1 1/12
WILSON, Edwin, 50
WILSON, Amy, 48
WILSON, Charles, 39
WILSON, Mary, 37
MASON, Joseph L., 42
MASON, Nellie, 39
MASON, Joe L Jr., 19
RIEMANN, Russell R., 36
RIEMANN, Ethel, 36
RIEMANN, Ruth, 10
RIEMANN, Robert R., 6
HORNER, W. H., 53
HORNER, Mildred, 48
HORNER, William, 24
HORNER, Katherine, 20
OGLE, Atlee F.,  39
OGLE, Virginia G., 26
OGLE, David A.,  7
OGLE, John G., 6
OGLE, Sue E., 4 8/12
RECKLEIN, Earl E., 44
RECKLEIN, Verna E., 30
HERRIN, George B., 46
HERRIN, Edna M., 41
HERRIN, Juanita M., 10
VARNUM, Justus F., 80
OGLE, Walter E., 46
OGLE, Elsie A., 37
MEROD, Albert H., 29
MEROD, Bessie, 27
MEROD, Mary, 63
MEROD, George, 73
SILBOCH, Steve J., 38
SILBOCH, Stefanie, 37
SILBOCH, Annie, 19
SILBOCH, Mamie, 17
SILBOCH, Joe, 16
SILBOCH, Rodolph, 13
SILBOCH, Stevie, 11
SILBOCH, Henry, 10
FRIEDLI, John, 54
FRIEDLI, Mary, 56


ED82- 10 Sheet 2B
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp

FRIEDLI, John A., 21
FRIEDLI, Ernestine K., 18
FRIEDLI, Elmer E., 16
FRIEDLI, Monroe, 13
WOLTERS, Marie, 28
CLOUS, Richard H., 43
CLOUS, Frieda E., 41
CLOUS, Lawrence R., 14
CLOUS, Gilbert M., 12
CLOUS, Edna J., 9
CLOUS, Virginia J., 7
WATKINS, Chester L, 28
WATKINS, Elma F., 24
WATKINS, Verna Lea, 4 3/12
LEPERE, Eugene P., 44
LEPERE, Ida R., 39
LEPERE, Donald G, 7
MEROD, George J., 36
MEROD, William M., 33
MEROD, Anna, 30
FRANK, Henry W., 51
FRANK, Dora H., 47
FRANK, Arnold G., 20
FRANK, Kenneth M., 11
FRANK, Harry B., 23
FRANK, Evelyn E., 23
GOABLY [GOALBY], Walter A., 48
GOABLY [GOALBY], Anna B., 49
GOALBY, Frank H., 73
GOALBY, Elizabeth, 67
GOALBY, Cleadus, 34
GOALBY, Bertha, 25
GOALBY, Florence, 23
HILL, Emily M., 54
HILL, Sameul L., 30
HILL, Lilian M., 28
MCMILLAN, Wm. R., 30
MCMILLAN, Pearl, 29
MCMILLAN, William R Jr., 5/12
MICHAELIS, Emma G., 55
COOK, Thomas A., 64
COOK, Sophia, 64
WEISSERT, Elmer, 43
WEISSERT, Katherine, 43
ECKMANN, Anna, 80
TYSON, William H., 62
TYSON, Mary, 51
TYSON, Harry A., 9
HARPSTRITE , Emma, 26
TUNCIL, Robert M., 11  [see sheet 7A (bottom) for rest of family]


ED82- 10 Sheet 3A
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp

NEMECEK, Phillip, 42
NEMECEK, Augusta, 39
ERLINGER, Elenore, 19
ERLINGER, Florence, 15
ERLINGER, Thelma, 13
KOSAR, Frank, 71
KOSAR, Mary J., 69
KOSAR, Mamie R., 29
KROUPA, Joseph, 29
KROUPA, Martha, 24
KROUPA, Joseph Jr., 8/12
KOSAR, Joseph F., 46
KOSAR, Mary K., 40
KOSAR, Emily J., 20
KOSAR, Oliver J., 15
KOSAR, Lilian M., 13
KOSAR, Elsie M., 7
KOSAR, Kenneth R., 1 8/12
DOLANSKY, Edward M., 26
VEJVODA, Tony, 47
VEJVODA, Mary C., 47
VEJVODA, Josephine E., 20
VEJVODA, Annie C., 19
VEJVODA, Edward M., 16
TOWERS, Alois, 51
TOWERS, Marie K., 47
TOWERS, Eugene R., 19
TOWERS, Flora M, 14
GRIFFIN, Stephen W., 35
GRIFFIN, Elizabeth A., 32
GRIFFIN, John D., 4 11/12
GRIFFIN, Patrick D.,  2 10/12
KOSAR, Charles E., 32
KOSAR, Marcella V., 24
JAKES, Jerry C., 60
JAKES, Carrie B., 60
JAKES, Jerry E., 28
JAKES, Frank J., 36
JAKES, Irma G.,  34
JAKES, Helen B., 13
JAKES, Orville F., 11
HURNEY, Andrew, 65
HURNEY, Maria, 64
HURNEY, Margaret, 35
LEAHY, Jerry J.,  37
LEAHY, Gertrude C., 38
LEAHY, Jerry J. Jr., 8
LEAHY, Jack E., 6
DAHM, George H, 44
DAHM, Caroline C., 41


ED82- 10 Sheet 3B
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp

DAHM, George J., 19
DAHM, Merrel J., 13
ULCH, Joseph M., 48
ULCH, Josephine, 43
ULCH, Joseph W., 22
ULCH, Mamie A., 20
ULCH, Rosie A., 16
ULCH, Jerry, 14
ULCH, Cecelia E., 8
DAHM, Julius J., 37
DAHM, Mamie, 33
DAHM, Edward, 8
DAHM, Doris C, 6
DAHM, Jenette B, 4 8/12
CERMAK, Jessie M., 21
CERMAK, Irene B, 17
CERMAK, Loretta C., 19
JAKES, William [?], 28
JAKES, Norma, 23
JAKES, Norman T., 4/12
MAHOTA, Joseph, 53
MAHOTA, Josephine, 51
MAHOTA, Harold J.,  24
PASZINSKI, Oliver, 37
PASZINSKI, Margaret A., 32
PASZINSKI, Mildred M., 9
PASZINSKI, Jeannette M., 5
PASZINSKI, Jacky O., 4/12
KOVAR, Alois J., 53
KOVAR, Mary, 42
KOVAR, Mary, 21
KOVAR, James L., 13
KOVAR, Antony J., 11
VIDIC, John, 60
KRUENMELTIEN, William, 51
SCHUESSLER, John A., 54
SCHUESSLER, Julia A., 49
SCHUESSLER, Margaret J., 20
JUNCK, Ernest H., 31
JUNCK, Gertrude A., 27
WALSH, Mary, 42
WALSH, John J., 46
WALSH, Patrick P., 40
WALSH, Nellie, 36
DOWMEY, Mary, 24
HAVEL, Augsut O., 27
HAVEL, Ellen C.,  24
HAVEL, Mary E., 1 1/12
MUELLER, Joseph M., 35
VOGEL, Catherine B., 56


ED82- 10 Sheet 4A
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp

ETZKORN, Frank W., 53
ETZKORN, Ethel, 39
CARTER, Ruby P.,  21
GEDDA, Peter, 61
GEDDA, Catherina, 54
GEDDA, James, 27
GEDDA, Mary, 17
GEDDA, Louis, 14
MASSIE, John G., 52
MASSIE, Amelia M., 40
SCHAEFFER, Phillipp, 54
SCHAEFFER, Selma M., 35
SEPPI, Frank J, 42
SEPPI, Anna M, 29
SEPPI, Joseph F.,  6
SEPPI, Albert A, 4 5/12
DAVIS, Jared W., 46
DAVIS, Nora A., 42
DAVIS, Jared W. Jr.,  5
DAVIS, Dorothy A. 1 6/12
HOMRIGHAUSEN, Henry B., 40
HOMRIGHAUSEN, Vernolia M, 32
HOMRIGHAUSEN, John H., 6
HOMRIGHAUSEN, William J., 4 3/12
HARTMAN, Anna, 26
CAMPBELL, Bruce A.,  50
CAMPBELL, Buelah W., 45
FLETCHER, Hattie A., 29
RAIFORD, Lenore N., 26
HILL, William H., 62
HILL, Jennie, 60
WOLF, Agnes M., 36
WAGNER, Gus. P, 59
WAGNER, Laura B., 60
MUELLER, Ester E., 19
ESHERWOOD, Miles E., 41
ESHERWOOD, Blanch F., 37
WOELK, Edward A.,  59
WOELK, Augusta H., 56
THOMAS, John T., 32
THOMAS, Ruth W., 24
THOMAS, John E., 11/12
ELSER, Pauline H., 46
HAMBUECHEN, Carl, 54
HAMBUECHEN, Melinda M, 49
CLANAHAN, Milo R., 66
CLANAHAN, Lollie, 67
CLANAHAN, Elsie M., 38
CLANAHAN, J. Harry, 36
CLANAHAN, Mattie, 26


ED82- 10 Sheet 4B
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp

SIKKING, Robert W., 54
SIKKING, Mary I., 49
SIKKING, Marian L., 28
KLAPP, Frank J., 42
KLAPP, Jack F., [?]
LEONARD, Mary, 53
WILLIAMSON, Benjamen, 50
WILLIAMSON, Lydia A., 54
ALTROGGE, Alice M., 71
ALTROGGE, Gertrude E.,  43
POETTGEN, Henry C., 42
POETTGEN, Anne O., 48
POETTGEN, Francis H., 14
POETTGEN, James B., 10
EGGMANN, Horace J.,  58
EGGMANN, Antoinette J., 48
EGGMANN, Hortense F., 26
EGGMANN, Horace J. Jr., 24
BATHA, Rudolph, 47
BATHA, Mary T., 37
BATHA, Victor H., 18
BATHA, Elma A., 12
BATHA, Lucille C., 4 3/12
VONDERHEID, Walter G., 41
VONDERHEID, Alice C., 37
VONDERHEID, Helen A.,  8
SCHWARTZ, Cletus E., 27
SCHWARTZ, Norbert A., 18
KASAL, Charles, 22
KASAL, Rose, 19
MARSH, Jesse P., 52
MARSH, Neal M, 47
MARSH, Frank E.,   19
MARSH, John T., 15
MARSH, Ruth, 13
MARSH, Paul H., 11
MARSH, Alice J., 9
MARSH, Helen M., 8
MARSH, Mary, 5
SELEMENTI, Edward, 5
SELEMENTI, Ruth M., 3 11/12
JOST, Martin E., 42
JOST, Edna E., 39
JOST, William E, 19
JOST, Louise C, 14
JOST, Caroline, 66
KARCH, Louise, 76
LECKEL, Bertha I., 49
HESTERBERG, Elsie C., 37
HESTERBERG, Lilbert F., 15


ED82- 10 Sheet 5A
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp

BOWMAN, Walter G., 46
BOWMAN, Mabel, 42
SEWALD, John C., 50
SEWALD, Kate, 47
SEWALD, Ollie, 44
SEWALD, Ruth G., 20
BYRNE, Eddie, 5 11/12
GUTWALD, F. J., 40
GUTWALD, Ethel M., 35
ANDREWS, Joseph B., 34
ANDREWS, Mona M., 32
ANDREWS, Joseph B. Jr., 1 4/12
REUTERMAN, Cyril C., 32
REUTERMAN, Louise M., 32
REUTERMAN, Jean L., 10
BRANDES, Edward H., 41
BRANDES, Mary D., 29
BRANDES, Donald H., 5
SISTER, M. Ferdinand, 49
SISTER, Rolendis, 71
SISTER, Marguerite, 32
SISTER, Victor M., 25
PARKS, Florence E., 20
WILHELM, Howard S., 30
WILHELM, Elizabeth S., 26
THOMPSON, Archie A, 28
THOMPSON, Lucille, 28
THOMPSON, Doris J., 2 4/12
THOMPSON, Helen M., 1 7/12
THOMPSON, Robert B., 71
THOMPSON, Jessie A., 60
THOMPSON, Jessie E., 31
THOMPSON, Edith E, 31
BUSSON, Cyril A., 41
BUSSON, Cecilia P., 32
BUSSON, John J., 3 4/12
BUSSON, Eugene T., 1 6/12
CISKA, Joseph M., 52
CISKA, Fannie M.,  25
CISKA, Constance, 5
CISKA, William H., 3 2/12
CISKA, Glenn J., 11/12
BRUEGGEMANN, Mary, 48
LEPERE, Michel, 49
LEPERE, Emma C., 39
WILSON, Donald S., 35
WILSON, Mabel A., 30


ED82- 10 Sheet 5B
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp

WILSON, Theodore C., 5
WILSON, Kathleen, 2 6/12
BOEWE, Wilma, 26
STEIN, Frank, 38
STEIN, Mamie, 37
ZBORNAK, Howard F.,  23
ZBORNAK, Pauline, 21
ZBORNAK, Eugene G., 1 1/12
SCHUHART, Fred A, 52
SCHUHART, Anna L., 52
SCHUHART, Russell J., 24
LITTLE, John E, 32
LITTLE, Hazel E.,  27
LITTLE, Edward H., 5
GORDON, Harry W., 49
GORDON, Tina A., 49
GORDON, Dorothy M., 14
GORDON, Marvin L., 11
MCCURDY, Byron C., 37
MCCURDY, Jennie, 36
MCCURDY, William R., 3
SCHMIDT, William H., 49
SCHMIDT, Rosa L., 35
ZWEIMULLER, Vearl J.,  18
ZWEIMULLER, Virginia M., 18
HEMPE, Fred G., 38
HEMPE, Prudence C.,  36
HEMPE, Bernice W., 12
HEMPE, Ernest R., 9
STAHL, Earl, 25
STAHL, Ethel, 21
GORDON, Clyde E., 21
GORDON, Elsie M., 19
GORDON, Eva Lee, 7/12
KELLY, Frank E., 47
KELLY, Maud E., 41
KELLY, Glennon W., 6
KELLY, John F., 17
KELLY, Mary L, 15
KELLY, Edward L., 13
KELLY, Dorothy C., 9
ROBB, Nebo. P., 32
ROBB, Katherine B, 29
ASH, Edgar A., 42
ASH, Grace A., 38
ASH, Bessie M., 18
ASH, Marian L., 15
ASH, John E., 13
ASH, Jennie L., 73
CICHOCKI, Anthony J., 41


ED82- 10 Sheet 6A
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp
 
CICHOCKI, Anna S., 28
CICHOCKI, Teddey, 8
CICHOCKI, Wanda B, 6
DENNIS, John W.,  52
DENNIS, Delia V., 48
DENNIS, Lowell L., 21
RITCHIE, Loran, 26
RITCHIE, Violet, 19
BOWMAN, Harry J., 32
BOWMAN, Agatha, 31
BOWMAN, Katherine, 59
EDLICK, Louis H.,  31
EDLICK, Elizabeth M., 31
EDLICK, Robert L.,  5
EDLICK, Dolores M., 3
CRAIG, Caleb L, 71
CRAIG, Mary A., 70
RIEHL, Chris, 54
RIEHL, Phoebe, 37
VARONE, George L., 31
VARONE, Mildred, 25
VARONE, Gerold C., 5
CAIN, Annie, 60
CARMACK, Jess W., 28
CARMACK, Jane E., 27
CARMACK, Lucy J., 6
CARMACK, George G., 4 6/12
BRUEGGEMANN, Wm. F., 59
BRUEGGEMANN, Anna K, 55
BRUEGGEMANN, Melvin E.,  11
CRANE, Ellis A., 38
CRANE, Laura P., 27
CRANE, Leonard C., 8
SKINNER, John D., 24
SKINNER, Carl, 21
SKINNER, Franklin, 19
CONROY, James, 73
CONROY, Agnes A., 63
CONROY, James T. Jr., 33
CONROY, Albert E., 23
CONROY, Efigene D., 2 3/12
HILES, Hutton Van, 43
HILES, Alice E., 37
HILES, Melva M., 17
HILES, Norbert N., 13
SHEA, James I., 45
SHEA, Margaret, 44
MACKIN, Joseph J., 20
MACKIN, Catherine, 21
MACKIN, Ronald J., 5/12


ED82- 10 Sheet 6B
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp

ZISKA, Fred M., 27
ZISKA, Vindell, 28
ZISKA, Fred W., 5
SCHWARZTRAUBER, , Jacob H., 36
SCHWARZTRAUBER, Mary E.,  33
SCHWARZTRAUBER, Jack H, 11
SCHWARZTRAUBER, Mary E., 7
SCHWARZTRAUBER, Robert C., 2 10/12
SCHWARZTRAUBER, Margaret J., 2/12
DYER, Mary, 15
ENGLISH, Ellen A., 58
CANAVAN, Helen M., 8
ENGLISH, James C., 27
ENGLISH, Kathryn, 27
ENGLISH, Kathryn E., 2 3/12
HENDERSON, William, 53
HENDERSON, Maud E., 46
HENDERSON, Temple F., 20
TRIBOUT, Arnold J, 27
TRIBOUT, Gladys M., 26
BARTON, Welker E., 38
BARTON, Mabel E., 34
BARTON, Jane E., 5
BARTON, Doris M., 8/12
BARTON, Ellsworth, 68
BARTON, Fanny O., 67
WODLEY, George W., 49
WODLEY, Minnie, 47
WODLEY, Doris E., 15
SHANNON, Thomas R., 42
SHANNON, Josephine, 40
SHANNON, Thomas Jr., 7
FRITZINGER, George, 56
FRITZINGER, Minnie, 49
FRITZINGER, George F., 17
KOCHER, Isabelle, 58
KOCHER, Henry A., 28
KOCHER, Joseph A., 21
JACKSON, Margaret E., 33
WIMMER, William L., 54
WIMMER, Mary O., 49
WIMMER, Carl L., 20
WIMMER, William L. Jr, 18
DEMONGE, Martin, 38
DEMONGE, Dollie, 38
DUNN, John H., 45
DUNN, Lilia C., 52
DUNN, Paul H., 14
DUNN, John H., 12
THOMAS, Joseph W., 57


ED82- 10 Sheet 7A
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp

THOMAS, Edith P., 49
THOMAS, King T., 13
MCMANUS, Charles, 63
MCMANUS, Margaret C., 63
RITCHEY, George R., 41
RITCHEY, Sadie, 40
RITCHEY, Darval K., 14
RITCHEY, Ione N., 9
MILLER, Noble C., 51
MILLER, Elizabeth H., 57
STRAUBE, Frank C., 40
STRAUBE, Myrtle C., 36
KIEFER, George L., 36
KIEFER, Helen E., 32
HARTWELL, Charles K., 59
HARTWELL, Elizabeth M., 54
HARTWELL, Norman W., 16
WALTER, Maud, 58
GARDNER, Charles F., 54
GARDNER, Florence C., 54
GARDNER, Homer F., 30
SUTTON, Crist B., 44
SUTTON, Celia, 42
SUTTON, Evelyn I., 21
WILLIAMS, Malinda, 46
SCHAEFER, William F., 69
SCHAEFER, Alice L., 60
IRWIN, William W., 43
IRWIN, Helen I., 33
IRWIN, Dorothy M., 15
IRWIN, William Jr., 13
STIVERS, John D., 60
WAGNER, Glenn H., 41
WAGNER, Nancy C., 41
WAGNER, Glenn A., 8
WAGNER, Mary Belle, 6
WALLACE, James A., 64
WALLACE, Alvena, 60
WALLACE, Harold H., 29
LENNY, Albert L., 35
LENNY, Delphine M., 35
LENNY, Patricia A., 5
COLLINS, Thomas C., 57
COLLINS, Bertha L., 56
JACKSON, William, 37
COLLINS, Thomas Jr., 8
COLLINS, June M., 6
TUNCIL, John H., 70  [See sheet 2B (bottom) for grandson]
TUNCIL, Josephine, 55
TUNCIL, William R., 33


ED82- 10 Sheet 7B
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp

HOWARD, Joseph, 54
HOWARD, Catherine M, 42
HOWARD, Thelma M., 15
JACOBS, Thomas, 44
JACOBS, Olive, 47
JACOBS, Mercedes M., 16
GRUENEWALD, Theodore, 52
GRUENEWALD, Matilda, 37
GRUENEWALD, Helen, 15
BECKETT, William F., 43
BECKETT, Martha A., 53
BECKETT, Elliott J., 20
MUSSULMAN, Boyd, 45
MUSSULMAN, Susan, 43
MUSSULMAN, Mary S., 20
MUSSULMAN, Robert E., 14
MUSSULMAN, Joseph A., 1 4/12
ILER, Lowell C., 24
ILER, Elizabeth M., 21
ILER, Betty June, 3 10/12
ILER, Lowell Jr., 1 9/12
WARNING, Henry, 54
WARNING, Gladys, 18
WARNING, Marie, 16
WARNING, Kenneth, 13
WARNING, Edgar, 9
HAMMON, John, 67
HAMMON, Regina, 62
WRIGHT, Mary E., 62
MCROBERTS, Howard, 36
MCROBERTS, Mollie, 24
HARTLEY, Alma, 18
HARTLEY, Ula, 30
JACKSON, Alex, 41
JACKSON, Grace, 42
[blank lines 86 through 100]


ED82- 10 Sheet 8A
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp
St. Henry College & Seminary

SISTER, Raphaela, 36
SISTER, Camilla, 34
SISTER, Rita, 34
SISTER, Adethia, 34
SISTER, Albana, 33
SISTER, Solana, 37
JANSSEN, Francis X., 32
RAPP, Frances X., 48
ECKARDT, Lorenzo, 48
KIEVEL, James, 30
METZGER, Emil, 47
GOETZ, Valentine, 33
BOLER, Peter, 49
FUCHS, John, 49
HENNES, John, 41
POTHMANN, Joseph, 48
BODE, Bernard, 31
GORDON, George, 48
BRENNAN, Mike, 57
GROTE, John, 17
WALSH, John S., 23
TREMBLAY, Eugene, 16
LAMPE, Joseph F., 19
MUNIE, Orville L., 21
BAUER, Leonard A., 17
MUELLER, Joseph P., 16
MYERSCOUGH, Walter R., 18
TREMBLAY, Russell J., 19
KEMMELE, Lawrence A., 18
NOVACK, William J., 18
SAUNDERS, W. Bernard, 17
BOHN, Clarence B., 18
BRUEGGEMANN, Norbert I., 15
BRUCKERHOFF, Lawrence J., 16
COOVERT, William P., 15
DEIS, Casper, 15
DIEKEMPER, Alois F., 16
DRONE, Lawrence A., 15
DRONE, Paul B., 16
ENGLERT, Martin I., 17
GOELZ, Peter B., 15
HECKENBERGER, Herman H., 15
MASLOWSKI, John J., 16
RATERMAN, Dominick J., 16
SCHAEFER, Lawrence H., 16
SCHOENFELD, John A., 17
SIEKMAN, Theodore C., 15
TAYLOR, John E., 15
WEHRLE, Lawrence E., 15
WESSEL, Stephen L., 16


ED82- 10 Sheet 8B
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp
St. Henry College & Seminary

BOWEN, Bernard P., 15
DOYLE, James M., 18
DEIS, Matt L, 15
DIMOSKI, Frank M., 15
JURGENS, Edward H., 14
LYONS, James B., 15
MEILE, Clarence J., 15
MCGAMMON, Pat. J., 14
NEYER, Charles J, 15
SCHWARTE, Isadore L., 17
SCHWARTE, Wilfred W., 20
VANSTRALEN, Bernard J., 15
WILWERDING, Clarence J., 16
WITTENBRINK, Boniface L., 15
GUILD, Edwin J, 23
LEHOTAN, Thomas, 16
HOLTZGAVE, Elmer J., 19
[blank line 68]
[end of Seminary]
[blank lines 70 through 100]


ED82- 10 Sheet 9A
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp
Notre Dame Acadamy

SISTER, Mary Loyola, 45
SISTER, Mary Reparata, 47
SISTER, Mary Carmen, 23
SISTER, Mary Brocarda, 71
SISTER, Mary Antoinette, 67
SISTER, Mary Inez, 52
SISTER, Mary Charles, 52
SISTER, Mary Valeria, 48
SISTER, Mary Hedwig, 47
SISTER, Mary Orosa, 47
SISTER, Mary Pancratia, 42
SISTER, Mary Pientia, 40
SISTER, Mary Almira, 37
SISTER, Mary Ambrose, 35
SISTER, Mary Dominic, 34
SISTER, Mary Leontine, 33
SISTER, Mary Romana, 22
SISTER, Mary Therese, 22
SISTER, Mary Gonsalva, 49
SISTER, Mary Ercola, 57
SISTER, Mary Florian, 44
SISTER, Mary Gelassia, 45
SISTER, Mary Monica, 41
SISTER, Mary Fabian, 39
SISTER, Mary Leon, 27
SISTER, Mary Fernando, 27
SISTER, Mary Giles, 24
SISTER, Mary Felician, 23
SISTER, Mary Nolasco, 29
BICHSEL, Clara C., 26
CONNOLLY, Stella, 19
DEAN, Marie M., 22
IFFERT, William, 30
IFFERT, Barbara K., 28
IFFERT, Florian, 8
IFFERT, Wilbert, 6
FALLOW, John Jos., 31
WOLFF, Ramona, 18
COY, Helen, 15
HUEGEL, Mary E., 17
DANES, Marie, 17
WALTERS, Katherine, 17
MATTESON, Elizabeth, 17
COY, Mary, 18
HOWELL, Modie V., 16
COY, Adelaide, 16
LIECHTEFELD, Louise, 18
RHEINLANDER, Margery, 14
HARTMANN, Helen, 16
SODE, Esther, 15


ED82- 10 Sheet 9B
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp
Notre Dame Acadamy

WAGNER, Hilda, 18
LEWIS, Elizabeth J., 18
GUALDONI, Marie, 15
HAWKINS, Juanita, 15
FROST, Marcella, 15
MCCMURRAY, Margaret, 16
GRONES, Regena, 15
LIDDELL, Lillian, 15
WULLER, Cecilia, 14
THOMANN, Marie, 14
FLYNN, Frances, 14
MEDER, Josephine, 16
SCHLICH, Angela, 16
BREWER, Virginia, 16
THAYER, Grace, 14
ROBINSON, Bernice, 15
FOURNIE, Helen, 14
BAUER, Edith, 15
OCONNELL, Mary R., 16
ONEIL, Cecelia, 16
FLYNN, Jane, 15
POWELL, Margaret, 15
BARTON, Mabel, 17
FAUL, Catherine, 15
GRACE, Dorothy, 16
SCHLARMAN, Bernice, 14
SUELLENTROP, Virginia, 14
BROCK, Margaret, 15
FOREKAS, Caroline, 15
RATZ, Louise, 16
LARSON, Rayetta, 15
SULIBURK, Mildred, 16
HUBBARD, Mildred, 18
FORESTNER, Irma, 14
OCONNELL, Helen, 15
KOERPER, Marguerite, 14
MOLL, Virginia, 12
PETERS, Bernice, 12
HIMSTEDT, Marie, 16
TURLIETT [or TURLUTT/ TURBIT], Betty L., 13
CASARTA, Mary, 13
KLAPP, Eda Mae, 13
KREMER, Rosemarie, 6
WARD, Helen, 7
SCHUESSLER, Dorothy, 11
HOFFNAR, Katherine, 6
[blank line 97]
[End Notre Dame]
[blank lines 99 through 100]


ED82- 10 Sheet 10A
Ward 3 (part), Belleville, Belleville Twp
St. Clair Co. Detention Home

MCCAFFRAY, James J., 59
MCCAFFRAY, Catherine, 52
DANER, Elva O., 30
NEUNLIST, Florence, 31
ELNEMDORF, Lena, 65
CLANCY, Lena M., 67
YOUNG, Mary L., 43
CHURCH, Frank, 8
JINOWSKI, John, 11
JINOWSKI, Sophia, 9
JINOWSKI, Nellie, 5
JINOWSKI, Julia, 3
HOLMES, Frank, 9
NUSBACHER, Henry, 14
NUSBACHER, Walter, 11
PARKER, Myrtle, 13
PARKER, Cristine, 5
GEOPPO, Earl, 7
GEOPPO, Benny, 5
GEOPPO, Frank, 4
ROSS, May, 14
JORN, Arthur, 11
JORN, Lewis, 7
MCFALL, Ima J., 5
MCFALL, Sonny Boy, 3
BEGGS, Billie, 3
BEGGS, Ruth, 5
MELTON, Leo, 5
MELTON, Huston, 7
FERRIS, Alvin, 8
FERRIS, Donatina, 10
RADEL, Thomas, 13
WARREN, Fern, 15
HANNON, Morris, 13
PELCHAR, Frank, 15
WILLIS, John, 13
FLATT, Leo, 11
BORDEN, Ardell, 11
GUELL, Helen, 13
LEHR, Wilbur, 10
LEHR, Corneleus, 9
LEHR, Leroy, 13
LEHR, Lester, 12

[end Detention Home]

[blank lines 44-50]

[blank lines 51 through 100, Sheet 10B]

[end ED82-10]

This page posted 12 May 2003, minor revisions 14 May. Permission granted to LINK to this page. You may not copy to your page.
Back to the St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page