St. Clair County, Illinois GenWeb Project

Belleville, Ward 4 (part), Belleville Township
1930 U.S. Census, St. Clair County, Illinois

Home - St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page

The following transcription is supplied courtesy of Sande Viau, one of the many volunteers for this project.

See transcription rules we followed.
More St. Clair County Enumeration Districts (ED) and transcriptions 1930 U.S. census

Join the free Mail List to connect with others working on your family, or to ask questions about St. Clair County genealogy.

OFFSITE LINKS - Click your Back button to return here, or, Bookmark us before you leave.
See Enumerator's Instructions followed for this census and those from 18501990 .
For answers to almost any 1930 census question you can think of, see these National Archives Census Pages.

Photocopies of the entire census page may be obtained from the Belleville Public Library for a small fee [link is offsite]. Inquire at your local library for other ways to obtain this census on microfilm, CD-ROM, or through an online subscription.


Deciphering the ED and sheet numbers
ED stands for Enumeration District. The numbers below represent the County (St. Clair = 82), the ED number, and then the sheet number. All of these numbers can be found in the upper right hand corner of each census sheet. Technically, a census 'page' equals two sheets, numbered sequentially: 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, and so on. If sheets are out-of-sequence on the microfilm, we will note it within the transcription. Be aware that the machine-stamped number located in the upper right-hand corner on every-other census sheet was not used for this transcription.

Those who use Ancestry.com to locate a page should be aware that the "sheet number" below is not the same as the "page" on the Ancestry site. Generally, you must double the sheet number shown here and it will get you within one online image.

Unless otherwise stated, this transcription is in the same order found on the film. Each sheet contains 50 lines but not all lines are used. For example, sheet 1A has lines numbered 1 through 50; sheet 1B has lines numbered 51 through 100. Blank lines are noted below.

Surnames (family names) are in CAPS. Information added by the transcriber is in [square brackets]. The [?] replaces one or more illegible letters or numbers.



ED82-12 Sheet 1A 
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

RUST, Christopher, 87
RUST, Lucinda, 72
URICK [or WIECK], John, H, 48
URICK [or WIECK], Mamie, 51
WRIGHT, Rachel, 77
LANGE, Leroy, 32
LANGE, Crescence, 28
LANGE, Rudolph, 64
LANGE, Katherine, 57
LANGE, Lestlie, 25
MENHAUSEN, Louis T., 40
MENHAUSEN, Edna, 38
MENHAUSEN, Carol, 5
MENHAUSEN, Sue, 3 9/12
HAAS, Nickolas, 66
HAAS, Elizabeth, 62
HAAS, Regina, 25
HAAS, Emily, 21
KLINCKHARDT, Carl, 31
KLINCKHARDT, Frieda, 28
KLINCKHARDT, Marie, 5
KLINCKHARDT, Dorothy, 4
KLINCKHARDT, Bernice, 2
HAAS, Peter, 41
HAAS, Virginia, 7
HAAS, Leroy, 5
HAAS, Ralph, 4
HAAS, Melvin, 2
GEBERT, Theodore B., 47
GEBERT, Annie, 40
EZELL, Fielding, 30
EZELL, Helen, 19
EZELL, Shirley Anne, 3/12
HERBIG, Jacob, 75
HERBIG, Marie, 72
HERBIG, John 37
HERBIG, Adolph, 34
HERBIG, Fred, 28
HERBIG, Stella, 25
HERBIG, Dorthy, 3
LACAMIST [LACOMPT], Narcis, 75
LACAMIST [LACOMPT], Elizabeth, 67
DOECKEL, William, 55
DOECKEL, Edward, 53
DOECKEL, Elizabeth, 58
STEVENSON, Dale, 35
STEVENSON, Lena, 66
BURKE, Hazel, 33
SCHRAUTH, Cletace, 20
BURKE, [?]melia [Permelia], 12


ED82-12 Sheet 1B 
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

STEVENSON, Clifford, 9
STEVENSON, Kenneth, 7
SMITH, Elmer, 37
SMITH, Viola, 27
SMITH, Lillian, 9
SMITH, Elmer, 8
SMITH, Ruth, 6
SMITH, Dorothy, 4
SMITH, Evelyn, 3
SMITH, Betty, 1 2/12
DUNCAN, Clara, 34
TRAEGER, Esther, 18
STANTON, Chsiat?, 34
DUNCAN, Dorothy, 6
BLOOMER, Noah, 52
BLOOMER, Maggie, 53
BLOOMER, Frank, 32
BLOOMER, Wesley, 24 
BLOOMER, Noah, 20
KATT, William, 78
KATT, Albert, 17
DENT, James H. 38
DENT, Margaret,39
DENT, Ruby, 16
CONNER, Edward, 33
CONNER, Annie, 66
BECKER, Robert M., 41
BECKER, Maud B., 41
BECKER, Howard, 9
BECKER, Delores, 4
COFFEE, Luke A., 58
COFFEE, Cora C., 54
COFFEE, Helen, 29
MCKEOGH, Author J., 32
MCKEOGH, Cora E., 31
MCKEOGH, Helen A., 9
CROSS, Stella, 38
MEYER, Mary, 60
BRIESACHER, Theodore, 40
BRIESACHER, Amamda, 38
BRIESACHER, Ruth K., 16
BRIESACHER, Lester E., 13
MISENHIMER, Halew C., 33
MISENHIMER, Olinda K., 31
RODENMEYER, Emma, 50
RODENMEYER, Margaret, 27 
HOFF, Emma, 68
HOFF, August, 38
HOFF, Norman, 7
WALLIN, Palma E., 21


ED82-12 Sheet 2A 
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

WALLIN, Helen E., 17
PABST, Emma, 33
PABST, Jacob, 40
PABST, Glen, 9
RUFF, Fred, 47
RUFF, Anna, 44
RUFF, Fred, 17
SCHAEFFLER, Elenore L., 24
WORTHAM, Daniel S. 34
WORTHAM, Margaret ?, 34
WORTHAM, Evelyn W., 9
WORTHAM, Daniel S., 7
WORTHAM, Rober Mac, 1 7/12
GEBER, Arthur A. 43 
GEBER, Kalherine H., 36
GEBER, Albert A., 48
HOFFMANN, Erhardt L., 43
HOFFMANN, Olga M., 39
HOFFMANN, Royal C., 19
HOFFMANN, Valeire H., 14
HOFFMANN, Erhardt P., 10
HOFFMANN, Paul J., 7
KELLMEYER, Nickolas, 52
KELLMEYER, Lena, 58
KELLMEYER, Marie, 18
LORENZ, Fred E., 28
LORENZ, Aurelia, 28
GYERMAN, Mike, 42
GYERMAN, Helen, 32
GYERMAN, Elmer, 8
MUSEZ, Oliver J., 23
BRIESACHER, Earl T., 30
BRIESACHER, Birdie, 27
BRIESACHER, Majorie J., 9
ERDMAN, William L., 48
ERDMAN, Bertha S., 47
ERDMAN, Vivian, 24
VALE, Maurice E., 24
VALE, Muriel J., 24
VALE, Maurice Jr., 1 1/12
BURKHARD, John D., 51
BURKHARD, Clara, 46
BURKHARD, Virginia, 10
BURKHARD, Marian, 9
MAHAN, Vernon J., 25
MAHAN, Helen, 20
MAHAN, Ilene, 1 8/12
MAHAN, Johh, 68 
MAHAN, Mary A., 57
MAHAN, Lester K., 23


ED82-12 Sheet 2b 
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

MAHAN, Arthur L, 20
LANG, Fred, 58
LANG, Anna, 59
LANG, Alfred, 23
LANG, Mildred L., 23
LANG, Russell R., 4
LANG, Shirley L., 2
LANG, Elmer A., 11
LANG, Leroy A., 9
RUPPERT, Peter, 49
RUPPERT, Elizabeth J., 42
QUIRIN, Josephine, 62
QUIRIN, Olieva M., 40
QUIRIN, Sophie, 26
BAUER, Phillip, 32
BAUER, Bertha, 23
ROBERTS, Elmer, 27
ROBERTS, Elizabeth, 25
ROBERTS, Dorthy, 4
ROBERTS, Elmer, 2
BILZING, Henry O., 36
BILZING, Eva M., 29
BILZING, Evelyn, 9
MAY, Nora, 46
MAY, Thomas Jr., 24
MAY, Arthur J., 21
MAY, William J., 10
MAY, Frederick J., 6
SEIFFERTH, Louis C., 50
SEIFFERTH, Agusta, 48
SEIFFERTH, Emmet, 24
LANDERS, Freda, 57
WELSH, Edward P., 75
WELSH, Ida, 70
THUL, Adolph J., 37
THUL, Olinda, 35
THUL, Adolph, 13
LAND, James H., 55
LAND, Eleanora, 52
WOLFRAM, William, 64
WOLFRAM, Mina, 58
FRIES, John J., 46
FRIES, Katie, 45
FRIES, Allen H. J., 12
LISCHER, Susan, 63
STOLL, Edwin, 22
STOLL, Dorothy, 21
STOLL, Marybeth, 1 7/12
PASTOR, Frank, 42
PASTOR, Elizabeth, 37 


ED82-12 Sheet 3a 
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

PASTOR, Ambrose, 16
ISTLER, Mary, 51
Glauber, Daniel F., 30
GLAUBER, Katherine, 33
GLAUBER, Nickolas C., 8
GLAUBER, Charles D., 6
GLAUBER, Delores A., 4
GLAUBER, Emely K., 1 7/12
BURGHART, Mary, 58
MYERS, Ralph O., 28
MYERS, Anna M., 25
MYERS, Andrew S., 5
MYERS, Anna O., 4
MYERS, Elsie M., 2 6/12
MYERS, Ralph E., 1 5/12
ETTLING, William, 62
ETTLING, Katherine, 58
HOERNIS, George, 23
HOERNIS, Clara, 20
GAUSEPOHL, Theresa, 50
GAUSEPOHL, Gertrude, 17
GAUSEPOHL, Leona, 13
GAUSEPOHL, Norbert, 11
SEITZ, George J., 41
SEITZ, Matilda E., 42
SEITZ, Myrtle K. M., 11
SEITZ, Mabel A. M., 9
POPE, Samuel E., 61
POPE, Elizabeth S., 60
GLAESER, Susan, 50
GLAESER, Charles, 27
ASBURY, Lieu, 32
ASBURY, Margaret A., 32
ASBURY, Lois May, 4
ASBURY, Charles R., 2
PETER, Walter W., 29
PETER, Marcella H., 26
PETER, Walter W. C., 2
BIEN, Henry, 68
BIEN, Elizabeth, 66
QUIRIN, Clemens F., 32
QUIRIN, Amelia, 33
QUIRIN, Ruth J., 8
QUIRIN, Clementine K., 7
QUIRIN, Stanley J., 3
QUIRIN, Norman J., 1 5/12
QUIRIN, Edna, 18
MERTENS, August, 63
MERTENS, Louie, 50
SCHOTT, Edward F., 50


ED82-12 Sheet 3b 
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

SCHOTT, Bertha K., 52
SCHOTT, Edward W., 27
KAMENZ, Emil O., 44
KAMENZ, Frieda L., 40
KAMENZ, Harod W. E., 14
HOCKER, Harry J., 60
HOCKER, Harry R., 28
HOCKER, Hayward M., 21
ZBORNAK, Frank K. J., 30
ZBORNAK, Regina J., 29
ZBORNAK, Frank P., 7
GROH, Eugene, 36
GROH, Caroline, 34
GROH, Wayne, 9
GROH, Stanley, 7
REIFSCHNEIDER, Adam, 65
REIFSCHNEIDER, Arthur, 27
GAUL, John T., 63
GAUL, Mary, 50
MAUSER, William, 28
MAUSER, Sylvia, 22
MAUSER, Lillian, 5
MAUSER, Billy Jr., 2
ARNDT, Elmer J., 25
ARNDT, Mary H., 23
ARNDT, Donald A., 4/12
VOTRIAN, Clyde, 26
VOTRIAN, Florence, 21
SCHNIEDER, Edward J., 27
SCHNIEDER, Lillie E., 25
FUCHS, Edward L., 37
FUCHS, Anna M., 37
FUCHS, Audrey G., 12
SCHAEFFLER, Walter J., 48
SCHAEFFLER, Hilda L., 43
WEBER, Mary, 73
WEBER, Olinda, 41
WEBER, Edna O., 35
BUSS, Charly Sr., 44
BUSS, Elizabeth M., 44
BUSS, Charles Jr., 21
BUSS, Anthony H., 20
BUSS, Maltilda E., 17
BUSS Mildred M., 12
BUSS, Cecilia A., 5
WAIGAND, Adam, 61
WAIGAND, Louisa, 63
WAIGAND, Irene, 25
HAYMANN, Eugene F., 23
HAYMANN, Anita A., 22


ED82-12 Sheet 4a 
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

HAYMANN, Don E., 2
TRAUB, William, 34
TRAUB, Marie E., 25
TRAUB, William H., 2 4/12
FELDT, Joseph W., 36
FELDT, Ella L., 38
FELDT, Russell M., 16
MARTIN, Ed, 28
MARTIN, Lois, 22
BECKER, Henry, 43
BECKER, Lulu M., 40
VERGES, John, J., 30
VERGES, Clara A., 21
POELHER [POELKER], William, 62
BUDDE, Anna, 52
BUDDE, Leonard H., 27
BUDDE, Edward F., 24
BUDDE, Elnora, 19
BUDDE, Clarence W., 15
BUDDE, Marie A., 13
BUDDE, Raymond A., 12
BUDDE, Alfred H., 11
BIEHL, Arthur, 30
BIEHL, Mamie, 29
BIEHL, Myron D., 6
BIEHL, Kenneth A., 5
BIEHL, Arthur Jr., 3
BIEHL, Roland E., 6/12
WELLS, Joseph L., 33
WELLS, Alberta L., 17
RIEGGER, Charles L., 17
RIEGGER, Frances C., 11
BAKER, Anna, 62
BAKER, Marian, 36
BAKER, Otto E., 29
BAKER, Viola B., 24
MANK, Ruth M., 28
SCHMIDT, Edwin, 36
SCHIFFERDECKER, Phillip, 72
SCHMIDT, Lena, 70
ROSS, [blank],  62
KUEKER, Mary, 22
KUEKER, Betty J.,  6/12
HUNSHRIEE [HUNPHRIES/ HUMPHRIES], Margaret, 25
DAY, George, 42
DAY, Elizabeth, 35
DAY, Linda M., 17
DAY, George L., 14
DAY, Alfred, 12
DAY, Sidney, 8


ED82-12 Sheet 4b
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

MUELLER, Adolph O., 36
MUELLER, Irma B., 34
MUELLER, James J., 9
MUELLER, Marie P., 3
MUELLER, Grace C.,  1 ?/12
VORTMANN, Benjamin, 63
VORTMANN, Mary, 33
VORTMANN, Henry B., 30
MEYER, Alexander, 39
MEYER, Norvella, 34
MEYER, Robert H., 17
MEYER, Alexander Jr., 11
MEYER, Mary, 80
WHITE, Alexander, 68
CHIARAMONTE [or SHIARAMONTE], Frank, 31    [S overwritten with C]
CHIARAMONTE [or SHIARAMONTE], Katherine, 26
CHIARAMONTE [or SHIARAMONTE], Sarah, 7
CHIARAMONTE [or SHIARAMONTE], Lena, 5
GALATI, Dominick, 35
GALATI, Lena, 25
GALATI, Vincent, 2 1/2
MEYER, Jacob, 35
MEYER, Helen, 32
CORWIN, James H., 45
CORWIN, Lillian E., 37
CORWIN, Emmerson, 17
CORWIN, John K., 9
JACOBS, Fred C., 30
JACOBS, Norma C., 26
JACOBS, George, 6
EBEL, George, 24
DIETZ, Ralph, 19
GANT [GENT], William, 45
GANT [GENT], Mary, 71
BLOOMER, Frank, 32
BLOOMER, Jane A., 30
BLOOMER, Harry, 11
BLOOMER, Frank Jr., 8
NINNIS, John G., 19
WIEMER, ANNA, 19
WIEMER, John, 30
THOMPSON, Howard, 25
THOMPSON, Marie, 25
THOMPSON, Juanita, 6
THOMPSON, Howard J., 2 5/12
BORN, William G?, 35
BORN, Valeda A., 30
BORN, Velma V., 13
BORN, Billie G., 11
BORN, Ronald M., 10


ED82-12 Sheet 5a
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

SCHMINEUR [SCHMISSEUR], Emily F.A?, 83
PHILLIPS, George W., 82
WAGNER,  William, 47
HAST [HART], Frank S., 32
HAST [HART], Buelah, 26
HAST [HART], Wilma M., 6
HAST [HART], Earl E., 4
HAST [HART], Kenneth H., 2 11/12
AGNE, Edward, 33
AGNE, Viola, 29
AGNE, Mary, 75
PONICKE [PONISKE], John, 40
PONICKE[PONISKE], Emily M., 34
PONICKE[PONISKE], John J., 7
PONICKE[PONISKE], Gerald J., 4
PONICKE[PONISKE], Melvin H., 2
PONICKE[PONISKE], Marie H., 9/12
GRAGER [GRAZER], Rosie, 72
JOFFRAU [JOFFRAY], George P., 52
HUGHES, John, 43
HUGHES, Elizabeth, 42
HUGHES, Gwynfor, 8
THOMAS, Richard, 85
THOMAS, Gomer, 26
BREUR, Fred H., 67
BREUR, Julia, 55
EICKER, Otillia M., 8
EICKER, Betty J., 6
EICKER, Frederick W., 4
TOBEN, John, 76
ENGEL, Alfred, 48
ENGEL, Frieda, 34
ENGEL, Hilda, 15
GAIN, August, 44
GAIN, Elizabeth, 41
GAIN, Edward, 21
GAIN, Harold, 20
GAIN, August, 18
GAIN, Oscar, 14
GAIN, Kenneth, 12
GAIN, Vernon, 9
GAIN, Doris, 8
ACKERMAN, Mary M., 73
KEIM, Marie T., 58
KEIM, Esther, 18
KEIM, Donald, 2
BUNHARDT [BURNHARDT], Lawerence, 39
BUNHARDT [BURNHARDT], Katherine, 38
OGDEN, Clarence, 32
OGDEN, Louisa, 38


ED82-12 Sheet 5b
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

CHRISTMAN, Kermit, 20
GALCETTI [FALCETTI], Dominic, 58
GALCETTI [FALCETTI], Regina, 47
GALCETTI [FALCETTI], Edward, 25
KUHN, Joseph, 50
KUHN, Elizabeth, 56
KUHN, Bertha J., 25
KUHN, Christiana, 23
KUHN, Leroy, 21
KUHN, Anetta E., 20
GERNETH, Margaret, 57
GERNETH, John J., 32
GERNETH, Anna, 31
GERNETH, Michael, 30
GERNETH, Margaret, 22
GERNETH, Hedwig, 16
METZE, John G., 48
METZE, Anna, 55
SPREITLER, Elsie, 22
SPREITLER, Albert, 24
CANNADY, Elijah V., 50
CANNADY, Nelly M., 47
CANNADY, Harold E., 21
CANNADY, Oren E., 17
CANNADY, Warren R., 15
CANNADY, Raymond E., 13
CANNADY, Robert A., 10
CANNADY, Charles D., 8
CANNADY, Richard L., 4 6/12
HALE, Robert C., 57
HALE, Sarah A., 57
HALE, Robert A., 26
HALE, Walter C., 24
HALE, Kenneth, 18
POPE, Benjamin F., 57
POPE, Anna, 66
WEISSENBORG [WEISSENBORN], John H., 44
WEISSENBORG [WEISSENBORN], Ida, 41
WEISSENBORG [WEISSENBORN], Esther, 16
GERMANN, Martin, 55
GERMANN, Adele A., 53
HALE, Herbert L., 27
HALE, Marie W., 24
HALE, Doris E., 8
BORN, Calvin F., 6
BORN, ANTON Jr., 4
SCHWARZ, Ferdinand, 50
SCHWARZ, Helen A., 43
SCHWARZ, Helen A., 21
SCHWARZ, Devona A., 20


ED82-12 Sheet 6a
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

SCHWARZ, Ferdinand R., 17
SCHWARZ, Louis A., 17
SCHWARZ, James C., 15
SCHWARZ, Harold J., 12
SCHWARZ, Marjorie F., 9
SCHWARZ, Patricia A., 8
SCHWARZ, Virginia M., 6
SCHWARZ, Paul J., 1 1?/12
WAYGANDT [WEYGANDT], Fillo L [looks crossed out], 33
WAYGANDT [WEYGANDT], Johanette, 33
WAYGANDT [WEYGANDT], Donald A., 3
WAYGANDT [WEYGANDT], Marvin J., 2
MEYER, Peter G., 39
MEYER, Elsie, 35
WILSON, Albert, 50
STRICH[?], Erwin, 45
STRICH[?],  Margaret, 46
HAE[?], John, 73
MARTY, Joseph, 74
MARTY, ANNA, 65
GREENEY, Milton, 51
GREENEY, Bertha, 43
GREENEY, Nina L., 21
HERBIG, Charles F., 50
HERBIG, Bertha V., 44
HERBIG, Charles W., 22
HERBIG, Wilbert F., 20
HERBIG, Edward W., 18
HERBIG, Evelyn C., 15
HERBIG, Marcella M., 10
HERBIG, Delores M., 5
DEPPE, Emil C., 33
DEPPE, Hattie T., 29
HEIDTENFELDER [HEIDENFELDER], ValentIn, 70
HARRIS, Elmer E., 27
HARRIS, Amelia, 24
HARRIS, Kenneth E., 4 7/12
HARRIS, William 1 2/12
DIEHL, Peter, 48
DIEHL, Thresa, 47
DIEHL, Helina K., 23
DIEHL, Luala E., 21
DIEHL, Bernice E., 18
DIEHL, Raymond W., 14
DIEHL, Robert E., 8
VETTER, Elmer N., 32
VETTER, Lillie M., 31
VETTER, Floyd E., 11
WAMSER, Elizabeth, 56


ED82-12 Sheet 6b
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

ARNOLD, Carl L., 28
ARNOLD, Adele E., 25
BOTT, Milton S., 26
BOTT, Margaret W., 24
REINIGER, Mary K., 63
REINIGER, Christine W., 27
REINIGER, Salome B., 20
SUTHERLAND, John, 56
SUTHERLAND, Clara, 40
SUTHERLAND, Blanche M., 21
SUTHERLAND, John A., 18
SUTHERLAND, Florence ?, 15
SUTHERLAND, William A., 9
DICKSON, June, 46
DICKSON, Mary E.,, 40
BLIM, George L., 29
BLIM, Clovena M., 24
BLIM, Paul W., 3 4/12
BLIM, Audrey R., 2
BLIM, Merle O, 2/12
IASELHARDT [ISSELHARDT], Lena M., 51
SCHMIDT, William W., 41
SCHMIDT, Louise M., 31
SAUER, Fred C., 59
SAUER, Augusta M., 55
SAUER, Anna C., 25
SAUER, Arthur W., 23
SAUER, Ellanora, 18
DILLER, Curt W., 24
DILLER, Marcella, 21
DILLER, Donald W., 4/12
BECKER, George, 42
BECKER, Lausrella, 41
BECKER, Mildred, 14
BECKER, George Jr., 11
BECKER, Arthur H., 9
HERMAN, Christ H., 25
HERMAN, Viola, 21
BAUER, Herman G., 30
BAUER, Caroline, 30
BAUER, Arline, 4
BAUER, Melvin, 2 6/12
SODAM, Edward M., 36
SODAM, Dora, 37
SODAM, George E., 5
SODAM, Melvin A., 3
SODAM, Louis J., 4
SODAM, Marie E., 2?/12
SCHIFFERDECKER, Julia, 71


ED82-12 Sheet 7a
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

SCHIFFERDECKER, Elizabeth, 41
SCHIFFERDECKER, Theodore F., 38
SCHIFFERDECKER, Matilda, 38
SCHIFFERDECKER, Leroy J., 10
SCHIFFERDECKER, Lester, 2 2/12
SMITH, William, 65
SMITH, Sarah, 63
HANGSLEBEN, Lester A., 24
HANGSLEBEN, Helen A.P., 19
KRUPP, William J., 46
KRUPP, Wanda E., 45
KRUPP, Milton W., 23
KRUPP, Gertrude A., 20
MARCHAND, Vincent J., 32
MARCHAND, Mary R., 25
DUNN, George, 30
DUNN, Warren, 28
COOKSON, Walter, 28
GOLDBECK, Charles L., 60
GOLDBECK, Bertha C., 48
GOLDBECK, Elsa R., 23
RAU, Irvin M., 28
RAU, Mabel M., 30
RAU, Elmer W., 8/12
HEFTI, William J., 65
HEFTI, Helen A., 37
KUHN, William J., 4
FRITZ, Gustav, 54
FRITZ, Ida - B, 52
FRITZ, Elsie F., 22
SAINTEVE, Albert A., 59
SAINTEVE, Louise E., 61
SAINTEVE, John C., 77
WALTER, William E., 31
WALTER, Adele M., 28
WALTER, Grace T., 3
SCHULZ, William A., 69
SCHULZ, Mary K., 68
OGDEN, Edgar S., 39
OGDEN, Christine M. M., 34
SCHMIDT, Wayne J., 3
BEUCKMAN, Halliam C., 60
BLOEPKER [LESKER], Bernard, 30
SCHAEFER, Catherine, 36
HARMANN, Domunick, 60
HARMANN, Elizabeth, 52
HARMANN, Dominick A., 22
HARMANN, Clara A., 21
HARMANN, Joseph F., 17
GLAUBER, Joseph J., 42


ED82-12 Sheet 7b
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

GLAUBER, Anna M., 41
GLAUBER, Eugene ?, 13
GLAUBER, Rita L., 6
GLAUBER, Joseph E., 3
BRENNER, Minnie, 47
BRENNER, Consilia M., 23
BRENNER, Urusla C., 20
BRENNER, Marcelles W., 17
BRENNER, Zita M., 15
BRENNER, Henry F., 10
BRENNER, Raymond J., 10
BRENNER, Gloria M., 5
SCHAEFER, Henry W., 68
BRENNER, George M., 24
BRENNER, Josephine M., 22
HEIDENFELDER, Henry A., 34
HEIDENFELDER, Gertrude, 35
HEIDENFELDER, Cletus A., 7
HEIDENFELDER, Alousies W., 6
HEIDENFELDER, Helen G., 4
HEIDENFELDER, Elizabeth B., 1 9/12
WRIGET [WIGET], Tony M., 47
WRIGET [WIGET], Hattie, 38
WRIGET [WIGET], Virginia E., 15
WRIGET [WIGET], Everett A., 14
WRIGET [WIGET], Dorothy R., 12
WRIGET [WIGET], Helen G., 8
WRIGET [WIGET], Harold J., 5
WRIGET [WIGET], Howard F., 5
STARR, Martha, 17
PEES, Jesse, 35
PEES, Louisa E., 37
PEES, Emma, 18
PETER, Henry F, 25
PETER, Hilda E, 20
PETER, Emma, 18
SCHOENBORN, Irvin J., 27
WEGENER, Marie, 64
WEGENER, Dorothea M., 41
WEGENER, Otto W., 24
WEGENER, Irwin W., 20
WEGENER, William H., 33
WEGENER, Frieda L., 29
WEGENER, Melvin A. H., 6
STAFFORD, Fred, 84
STAFFORD, Cora D., 54
STAFFORD, Helen, 25
STAFFORD, Dell B., 22 


ED82-12 Sheet 8a
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

Francis, Sister M, 52
Catherine, Sister M, 28
Honmine Honorine, Sister M, 29
Magdala, Sister M, 24
Alphonsus, Sister M, 24
Alexine, Sister M, 38
[blank lines 7-50]

ED82-12 Sheet 8b
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township
[blank lines 51-100]


ED82-12 Sheet 9a
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

ARANDONBURGER [BRANDENBURGER], Fred, 69
ARANDONBURGER [BRANDENBURGER], Anna M., 58
ARANDONBURGER [BRANDENBURGER], Adolph P., 34
ARANDONBURGER [BRANDENBURGER], Robert F., 26
KNEFELKAMP, Irwin H., 35
KNEFELKAMP, Henrietta E., 34
KNEFELKAMP, Doris J., 3
METHIER, Harry E., 40
METHIER, Anna E., 38
WEYGENDT, Oscar R., 38
WEYGENDT, Laura E., 26
WEYGENDT, Pearline, 12
WEYGENDT, Dorothy A., 7
WEYGENDT, Wilbert J., 2 9/12
SCHMIDT, William C., 35
SCHMIDT, Ida M., 31
SCHMIDT, Charles W., 31
FICKINGER, William P., 36
FICKINGER, Lena M., 35
ROBERTS, Washington G., 51
ROBERTS, Rosa, 52
ROBERTS, Cornelious, 21
ROBERTS, Rose, 19
ROBERTS, George, 14
ROBERTS, Marie, 12
ROBERTS, Emma, 7
KNAUSEWITZ [KNEWITZ], Gus P
KNAUSEWITZ [KNEWITZ], Viola K., 31
KNAUSEWITZ [KNEWITZ], John P., 3 2/12
MUSER, Sophia C., 34
RITTMEYER, Lena A., 65
RITTMEYER, Oscar J., 40
RITTMEYER, Albert G., 32
RITTMEYER, Elmer E., 28
GRANDCOLIS [GRANDCOLAS], Fred, 27
GRANDCOLIS [GRANDCOLAS], Stella C, 25
SINKEWIZ, Andrew, 50
SINKEWIZ, Jessie B., 50
GERMAIN, John N., 45
GERMAIN, Alma P., 39
GERMAIN, Corinne A., 20
GERMAIN, Dorothy E., 17
GERMAIN, Geogian M., 8
ZEPIN, David, 52
ZEPIN, Regina, 51
ZEPIN, Charlotte J., 13
ZEPIN, Otto M., 8
BELLEVILLE, Arthur J., 41
BELLEVILLE, Mary C., 34
BELLEVILLE, Ruth T., 10


ED82-12 Sheet 9b
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

METZGER, Henry W., 42
METZGER, Barbara M., 46
BOISSEAU, Julius B., 23
ABEGG, Henry J., 47
ABEGG, Ida M., 47
ABEGG, Virginia A., 21
ABEGG, Leroy A., 19
ABEGG, Henrietta S., 11
ABEGG, Louise C., 8
TITZE, Charles J., 43
TITZE, Esmerelda E., 39
TITZE, Allen F., 19
TITZE, Dorothy A., 16
CAESAR, Alvin G., 39
CAESAR, Stella M., 37
CAESAR, Richard C., 12
CAESAR, Robert G., 6
CAESAR, Charles C., 2
DOVE, Clarence, 31
DOVE, Edna S., 30
DOVE, Kenneth C., 8
DOVE, Ruth M., 6
DOVE, Shirley J., 4
DOVE, Donald E., 1 9/2
SCHEIDER, Elmer L., 19
SCHEIDER, Arhtur R., 16
JULLEIS, Fred, 35
JULLEIS, Mary C.., 32
JULLEIS, Audrey T., 7
JULLEIS, Darwin F., 4
SCHNELL, Helen, 68
POELKER, Herman J., 37
POELKER, Anna H., 36
POELKER, Elizabeth H., 13
POELKER, Helen R., 9
STODDARD, Dorothy, 17
MURKOPF [MUSKOPF], Oscar W., 37
MURKOPF [MUSKOPF], Lulu I., 27
MURKOPF [MUSKOPF], Dorothy L., 8
MURKOPF [MUSKOPF], Leroy O., 3
MURKOPF [MUSKOPF], Sophia, 61
MURKOPF [MUSKOPF], Elsie J. K., 27
MURKOPF [MUSKOPF], Frieda L., 21
SLAYDEN, Herbert W., 9
SLAYDEN, Raymond O., 7
SCHWARZ, Walter H., 34
SCHWARZ, Margaret C., 26
SCHWARZ, Delores S., 6
SCHWARZ, Evelyn M., 5
SCHWARZ, Darwin G., 3 1/12


ED82-12 Sheet 10a
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

SCHMIDT, Leonard L., 40
SCHMIDT, Ida M., 40
SCHMIDT, Carmaletta, 8
GRAVLIN, Walter P., 24
GRAVLIN, Thomasina, 19
GRAVLIN, Walter J., 1/12
PASSEN, Lewig H., 19
PASSEN, Cecelia O., 19
DEPPE, Edward J., 62
DEPPE, Christana, 68
DEPPE, Frances, 9
SCHWEINFURTH, Helen, 19
SCHWEINFURTH, John, 50
SCHWEINFURTH, Julia, 48
LENZ, Emma R., 51
EASTON [EASTON], Margaret A., 75
ANDERSON,  Ada, 30
BELLEVILLE, Edward Jr, 36
BELLEVILLE, Ethel L., 35
BELLEVILLE, Donald H., 7
DURHAM, Frank E., 56
DURHAM, Margaret M., 37
DURHAM, Sophia M., 5
VOELLINGER, Elizabeth, 45
BUSER, Aurelia H., 18
BUSER, Elmer, 22
ZAHN, Fred, 63
CRAFTON, Jesse O., 47
CRAFTON, Carrie, 45
RENNREHEIDT [RENNSCHEIDT], Herman, 58
RENNREHEIDT [RENNSCHEIDT], Mary, 57
RENNREHEIDT [RENNSCHEIDT], William H., 24
RENNREHEIDT [RENNSCHEIDT], Hermina J., 22
RENNREHEIDT [RENNSCHEIDT], Olga M., 19
RENNREHEIDT [RENNSCHEIDT], Carl H., 16
RENNREHEIDT [RENNSCHEIDT], Elenore C., 11
CANGE, Jule N., 44
CANGE, Winifred, 35
PETERS, Bernard A., 27
PETERS, Dorothy M., 23
PETERS, Byrn, 5
PETERS, Shirly J., 3 3/12
GROOM, Donald A., 24
GROOM, Lucille V., 24
GROOM, Virginia L., 1/10/12?
SCHOPP, Julius J., 58
PETERS, Bernhardt M., 50
SCHMIDT, Frank J., 47
SCHMIDT, Bertha L., 46
SCHMIDT, Dorothy C., 20


ED82-12 Sheet 10b
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

SCHMIDT, Edward J., 8
KELLER, William C., 30
KELLER, Sophia M., 26
KELLER, Shirley E., 8
ECKERT, William C., 29
ECKERT, Ottillie C., 25
ECKERT, Marcella M., 6
BELLEVILLE, Edward Sr., 61
BELLEVILLE, Julia, 48
HOERNIS, John, 68
HOERNIS, Mary A., 60
HOERNIS, Mary L., 33
HOERNIS, Florence M., 20
ZAHN, John B., 54
ZAHN, Elizabeth, 54
ZAHN, Leslie J., 27
ZAHN, Norma T., 19
ZAHN, Sylvan A., 12
ZAHN, Pearl E., 22
KURTH, William A., 50
KURTH, Clara A., 40
RICHARDS, George E., 55
RICHARDS, Jesse M., 48
RICHARDS, May F., 25
THOMPSON, George H., 54
THOMPSON, Mary E., 50
THOMPSON, Ethel M., 22
THOMPSON, Ellen R., 18
ZINK, Charles R., 40
ZINK, Della J., 36
ZINK, Ada M., 15
SALING, Jacob F., 51
SALING, Geneva, 47
SALING, Dorothy E., 24
SALING, Charles E., 7
NEFF, Herman, 52
NEFF, Arthur W., 25
NEFF, Herman L., 19
THEIS, Charles J., 61
THEIS, Phillapina, 46
THEIS, Dorothy M., 25
THEIS, Roman C., 23
THEIS, Frank D., 21
THEIS, Margaret K., 19
THEIS, Albert H., 12
THEIS, Elenora E., 23
GAIN, Bernard, 34
GAIN, Freida, 29
GAIN, Paul E., 9
GAIN, Dorothy M., 6


ED82-12 Sheet 11a
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

GAIN, Elizabeth L, 3 11/12
WASSER, Felix J., 53
WASSER, Bernadine M., 47
WASSER, George M., 22
WASSER, Marie J., 20
DAESCH, Ewald, 26
DAESCH, Hilda M., 35
ANGELL, Thomas J., 51
ANGELL, Alice M., 48
STRAUB, Edwin A., 29
STRAUB, Pearl E., 25
STRAUB, Lloyd E., 2 3/12
STRAUB, Charlotte M., 11/12
JOHNSON, Elizabeth, 69
ADLER, Max J., 62
ADLER, Matilda C., 59
ADLER, George A., 24
BODMAMS [or BODMANN], Peter, 66
BODMAMS [or BODMANN], Edna, 36
PFEIFFER, John C., 44
PFEIFFER, Norma H., 31
PFEIFFER, Edward H., 18
PFEIFFER, Lester G., 6
SCHOTT, Adolph W., 24
SCHOTT, Esther E., 22
SCHOTT, Webster E., 2 2/12?
REICHARDT, George C., 32
REICHARDT, Matilda B., 32
REICHARDT, Vernon G., 8
NALLKAMP [VALLKAMP], John H., 57
NALLKAMP [VALLKAMP], Cecila M., 55
NALLKAMP [VALLKAMP], Albert S., 27
NALLKAMP [VALLKAMP], Elmer C., 19
NALLKAMP [VALLKAMP], Jacob A., 17
NALLKAMP [VALLKAMP], Agatha E., 17
STEGHAUR, Joseph, 57
STEGHAUR, Anna, 47
DROVETTS, Fred M., 40
DROVETTS, Anna J., 36
DROVETTS, Rita E., 13
DROVETTS, Geraldine R., 12
TRINKLER, George, 54
TRINKLER, Julia E., 45
MUELLER, Fred, 63
MUELLER, Emma S., 38?
FREINAR, Henry, 58
FREINAR, Katherine, 52
FREINAR, Henry, 28
ROSENBERG, Carl, 52
ROSENBERG, Elizabeth, 56


ED82-12 Sheet 11b
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

ROSENBERG, Hilton G?, 16
ROSENBERG, Arelia E., 13
GROOM, Alexander, 50
GROOM, Myra J., 46
GROOM, Eugene c., 26
GROOM, Cornelia M., 22
MEDHURST, Ralph L., 37
MEDHURST, Mary L., 39
MEDHURST, Dorothy L., 16
MEDHURST, Marjorie B., 12
MEDHURST, Ralph c., 1 9/12
LASCOE, Westley J., 24
LASCOE, Katherine e., 24
JONES, Sylvester L., 35
JONES, Goldie L., 26
JONES, Paul W., 4 11/12
ALDEBLAND [HILDEBRAND], Harvey T., 33
ALDEBLAND [HILDEBRAND], Anna C, 34
FRETS [FIETSAM], Gilbert M., 28
FRETS [FIETSAM], Myrtle I., ?
FRETS [FIETSAM], Gilbert Jr, 3 4/12
GLAD, Frank, 57
GLAD, Katherine 68
NEVENER, John L., 64
NEVENER, Mary E., 63
NEVENER, Frank A., 33
NEVENER, Rose M., 28
MILLON, Minnie K., 56
WAMSER, Henry, 52
LOUTH, Christ, 29
LOUTH, Hellen E., 27
LOUTH, Larry R., 2 1/12
BURNS, Frank S., 71
BURNS, Ella J., 71
WYMAN, Charles S., 58
WYMAN, Genevieve, 42
BURNS, Frank W., 45
BURNS, Laura, 48
BURNS, Norman ?, 21
BURNS, Jane F., 12
MEYER, Jacob J., 41
MEYER, Edna G., 39
RATLKE [RATHKE], Peter F., 30
RATLKE [RATHKE], Olinda M., 30
RATLKE [RATHKE], Marilyn, 3 6/12
VOGLES [VOGLER], August, 68
VOGLES [VOGLER], Emma, 58
VOGLES [VOGLER], Norman, 18
VOGLES [VOGLER], Lester V., 16
NEUMAN, Meda, 39


ED82-12 Sheet 12a
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

NEUMAN, Doris E., 13
NEUMAN, A, 7
DROVETTA, Joseph L., 77
MEYER, Elizabeth, 63
DROVETTA, Elizabeth, 48
FALCETTI, Anthony M.. 49
FALCETTI, Catherine, 44
FALCETTI, Marcellno J., 17
FALCETTI, Catherine N., 16
FALCETTI, George H., 13
FALCETTI, Margaret N., 11
FALCETTI, Blanche O., 8
FALCETTI, Robert F., 5
LOOS, John W., 38
LOOS, Lestlie A., 30
STEPHANS [STEGHAUS], Elmer B., 19
STARR, Lado L., 51
STARR, Clara M. T., 44
STARR, Lado Jr, 21
KLOCK, Martin Jr., 42
KLOCK, Katie J., 34
MCCLAINE, Elizabeth B., 49
MCCLAINE, Edith B., 27
MCCLAINE, Herman F., 21
MCCLAINE, Opal L., 14
KNOWLES, William E., 35
KNOWLES, Annie, 35
KNOWLES, Kenneth R., 13
KNOWLES, William G., 12
KNOWLES, Ruth D., 10
KNOWLES, George R., 4 1/2
KNOWLES, Betty A., 1 2/12
NOLL, Paul A., 29
NOLL, Carolina M., 29
NOLL, Wayne A., 5
WILLIAMS, Edward O., 27
WILLIAMS, Viola B., 27
WILLIAMS, Helen R., 9
WOLFF, Melvin J., 21
WOLFF, Goldie E., 22
WOLFF, Mary R.,  8/12?
COLLINS, Alice L., 5
KLEIN, Walter G., 48
KLEIN, Josephine M., 47
STEHLIK, John, 65
STEHLIK, Mary, 66
STEHLIK, Roy, 26
STEHLIK, John, 24
CALHOUN, James R., 24
CALHOUN, Genevieve L., 22


ED82-12 Sheet 12b
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

CALHOUN, James R., 3 11/12
CALHOUN, Alice J., 1 3/12
KUHN, Alexander, 76
KUHN, Christiana, 74
KUHN, Anna, 38
MARCK [MORCK], John, 68
MARCK [MORCK], Alma F., 67
MARCK [MORCK], Eugene, 34
MARCK [MORCK], Irene D., 31
TODD, David A., 46
TODD, Edna A., 43
TODD, Francis M., 10
ERLINGER, Robert M., 21
ERLINGER, Amelia, 21
SEILER, Philip J., 30
SEILER, Edna L., 25
GAAS, George H., 45
GAAS, Lulu M., 45
VOEGTLE, Tony T., 46
VOEGTLE, Mary B., 45
VOEGTLE, Joseph G., 22
VOEGTLE, Anthony H., 20
VOEGTLE, Walter W, 18
STOEFFEL, Joseph, 37
WEIS, William P., 46
WEIS, Cordie E., 47
WEIS, Margaret A., 17
WEIS, William Jr., 14
MOORE, John J., 36
MOORE, Louise S., 28
MOORE, Shirley M., 6
MOORE, John J., Jr., 2 6/12
HINGLES [HINZLER], Louis A., 28
HINGLES [HINZLER], Ella, 45
HINGLES [HINZLER], Elwood, 15
BEESON, Mary L., 56
VANWRIGHT [WAINWRIGHT], Mary L., 92
STEINHARDT, Thomas, 32
STEINHARDT, Mamie L., 30
TAYLOR, Arthur J., 46
TAYLOR, Lena, 38
TAYLOR, Wyatt E., 14
DOLLE, Carl H., 50
DOLLE, Anna A., 46
DOLLE, Anna W., 30
DOLLE, WILHELMENE M., 13
DOLLE, Carl J., 11
KLEIN, Eugene J., 45
KLEIN, Lillie C., 42
KLEIN, Euguen A., Jr., 23


ED82-12 Sheet 13a
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

KLEIN, Mildred C., 19
KLEIN, Josephine C., 17
KLEIN, Raymond M., 11
KLEIN, Edna L., 9
FRIDLER [FIEDLER], Arthur J., 29
FRIDLER [FIEDLER], Leona I., 28
FRIDLER [FIEDLER], Marie E., 10
FRIDLER [FIEDLER], Leona I, 9
MEYER, Edward L., 41
MEYER, Valida M., 36
MEYER, Kenneth L. R., 14
FASSIMOND [or FARRIMOND], Joseph, 54
FASSIMOND [or FARRIMOND], Alice, 50
FASSIMOND [or FARRIMOND], William, 16
FASSIMOND [or FARRIMOND], Marie A., 13
KICK [KECK], William P., 39
KICK[KECK], Effie M., 37
KICK[KECK], Ethel M., 2 3/12
KELLER, Irwin J., 28
LINDAUG [LINDAUER], Albert F., 39
LINDAUG [LINDAUER], Ida B., 37
LINDAUG [LINDAUER], Oliver A., 18
LINDAUG [LINDAUER], Melvin A., 3 4/12?
SCHMITZ, Henry G., 53
SCHMITZ, Catherine A., 48
SCHMITZ, Joseph A., 23
SCHMITZ, Leonard F, 21
SCHMITZ, Marcella H., 19
SCHMITZ, Hubert W., 17
SCHRAUTH, Anthony G., 38
SCHRAUTH, Anna A., 37
SCHRAUTH, Verona H., 12
HOLLAND, Christoper? C., 63
HOLLAND, Violet L., 70
PORNTON [POINTON], Edward C., 35
PORNTON [POINTON], Blanche S., 30
JANSEN, Walter D., 39
JANSEN, Minnei E., 36
JANSEN, Mildred M., 8
JANSEN, Normand H., 5
JANSEN, Mae M., 3 3/12
JANSEN, Henry, 73
GIBBONS, John R., 38
GIBBONS, Della A., 40
KRUPP, Elmer C., 29
KRUPP, Igora, 23
KRUPP, Jeanne, 3 7/12
KRUPP, Pete H., 39
KRUPP, Russell, 12
MARSHALL, John F., 38


ED82-12 Sheet 13b
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

MARSHALL, Christine F., 39
FRUEDENBURG, Edward, 33
FRUEDENBURG, Laurella M., 30
KRUEGER, Clarence M., 31
KRUEGER, Irene L., 27
MUSTARD, Mary Jane, 9
MUSTARD, Clarence J., 3 6/12
SABASTIAN, Frank, 57
SCHAUM, Louis C., 70
SCHAUM, Elizabeth M., 64
HANOVER [VANOVER], Collie, 46
HANOVER [VANOVER], Jessie, 48
HANOVER [VANOVER], Earl, 20
HANOVER [VANOVER], Tommy W., 17
HANOVER [VANOVER], Jesse A., 6
KUHN, Charles S., 594
KUHN, Sophie B., 43
KUHN, Leona S., 17
WADE, William J., 38
WADE, Orhelia K., 32
WADE, Esther A., 18
WADE, Ruth, 12
WADE, Caroline, 1 10/12
GEORGES [or GORGES], Charles, 46
GEORGES [or GORGES], Lilliam, 44
GEORGES [or GORGES], Blanche, 23
GEORGES [or GORGES], Eddward, 21
GEORGES [or GORGES], Nicholas, 13
GEORGES [or GORGES], Jack, 10
KELLER, Irwin L., 36
RINNBURG [or RIMSBURG], Matilda, 62
KELLER, John, 24
KLASS, Ulrich, 54
SNOW, Clarence, 33
SNOW, Hilda, 11
SNOW, Dana A., 8
BECKER, Minnie, 50
BECKER, Leonard J., 22
BECKER, Margaret L., 17
BECKER, Francie L., 11
HUG, Jacob [Phillip Jake crossed out], 28
HUG, Aurilla K., 27
HUG, Georgiana A., 7
HUG, Orval A., 2 2/12
WAINWRIGHT, Jacob, 64
HUG, [Jake crossedout] Phillip, 50
HUG, Barbara, 50
HUG, Albert F., 25
HUG, Josephine M., 22
TRUTTMANN, Alois A., 32


ED82-12 Sheet 14a
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

TRUTTMANN, Alma A., 30
TRUTTMANN, Earl A., 7
TRUTTMANN, Jean A., 2 11/12
HESS, Cornelies W., 26
HESS, Flora B., 24
HESS, Elonore B., 5
HESS, Clarence R., 3 11/12
HUG, Adoloph F., 30
HUG, Pearl L., 29
LASCO, Joseph H., 50
LASCO, Bertha, 47
LASCO, Edward, 22
LASCO, Kenneth, 17
LASCO, Melvin, 13
LASCO, Clyde O., 10
REZNICK [REZNICEK], Adolph W., 41
REZNICK [REZNICEK], Mary A., 33
REZNICK [REZNICEK], Helen C., 14
REZNICK [REZNICEK], Lillian M., 11
REZNICK [REZNICEK], Adolph Jr., 9
ZIKA, Anton, 52
ZIKA, Anna, 48
ZIKA, Viola, 23
ZIKA, George, 20
ZIKA, Ernie, 18
ZIKA, Anton Jr., 10
ZIKA, Grace, 8
ROTER [ROTH],  Bessie, 55
SCHONITTLENG [SCHMITTLING], Henry, 43
SCHONITTLENG [SCHMITTLING], Antoinette M., 17
SCHONITTLENG [SCHMITTLING], Agnes W., 15
SCHONITTLENG [SCHMITTLING], Dorothy E., 12
SCHONITTLENG [SCHMITTLING], Henry J., 9
[blank lines 34-50]


ED82-12 Sheet 14b
City of Belleville, Ward 4th (part of), Belleville Township

[blank page 51-100]

[End ED82-12]

This page posted 14 December 2002. Permission granted to LINK to this page. You may not copy to your page.
Back to the St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page