1930 U.S. census, Canteen Township (South Part), St. Clair County, Illinois
 
St. Clair County, Illinois GenWeb Project

Canteen Township (South Part),
Excluding Villages of Fairmont City and Washington Park
1930 U.S. Census, St. Clair County, Illinois

Home - St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page
To A–Z Index

The following transcription is supplied courtesy of Nancy Giles (sheets 1A - 14B) and Linda Gorton (sheets 15A - 37B), two of the many volunteers for this project.

See transcription rules we followed.
More St. Clair County Enumeration Districts (ED) and transcriptions 1930 U.S. census

Join the free Mail List to connect with others working on your family, or to ask questions about St. Clair County genealogy.

OFFSITE LINKS - Click your Back button to return here, or, Bookmark us before you leave.
See Enumerator's Instructions followed for this census and those from 1850–1990 .
For answers to almost any 1930 census question you can think of, see these National Archives Census Pages.

Photocopies of the entire census page may be obtained from the Belleville Public Library for a small fee [link is offsite]. Inquire at your local library for other ways to obtain this census on microfilm, CD-ROM, or through an online subscription.


Deciphering the ED and sheet numbers
ED stands for Enumeration District. The numbers below represent the County (St. Clair = 82), the ED number, and then the sheet number. All of these numbers can be found in the upper right hand corner of each census sheet. Technically, a census 'page' equals two sheets, numbered sequentially: 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, and so on. If sheets are out-of-sequence on the microfilm, we will note it within the transcription. Be aware that the machine-stamped number located in the upper right-hand corner on every-other census sheet was not used for this transcription.

Those who use Ancestry.com to locate a page should be aware that the "sheet number" below is not the same as the "page" on the Ancestry site. Generally, you must double the sheet number shown here and it will get you within one online image.

Unless otherwise stated, this transcription is in the same order found on the film. Each sheet contains 50 lines but not all lines are used. For example, sheet 1A has lines numbered 1 through 50; sheet 1B has lines numbered 51 through 100. Blank lines are noted below.

Surames (family names) are in CAPS. Information added by the transcriber is in [square brackets]. The [?] is used in place of illegible letter(s) or number(s).


[Note: Sheet 16A is shown twice on the film but only reproduced once here.
Note:  In many instances a child’s age in months was crossed out.
The handwriting is written so evenly that this district may have 
been transcribed before submitting to the census bureau.  Consequently,
there may be transcription errors on the part of that transcriptionist and
subsequently would be reflected below.]


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 1A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

ROHM, William, 37
ROHM, Ellen, 34
ROHM, Margret, 18
CONATY, Thomas L, 29
CONATY, Rebecca, 29
CONATY, Thomas J. Jr., 5
JONES, Wilma, 18
BARNES, George, 47
BARNES, Pearl, 45
BARNES, Joseph, 15
HELLSTERN, George E., 35
HELLSTERN, Amelia, 34
HELLSTERN, Georgiana, 12
HELLSTERN, Joan Sue, 5
HELLSTERN, June Rose, 3 6/12 [crossed out]
HELLSTERN, Johanna, 75
TREESH, Morrison C, 42
TREESH, Anna, 41
TREESH, Morrison Jr, 10
DELORME, Lizzie, 64
DELORME, Frank, 30
DELORME, Ollie, 36
HANSON, James, 41
HANSON, Bridgie, 38
HANSON, James Jr, 17
HANSON, Robert, 14
HANSON, Mercedes, 3 1/12 [crossed out]
WARD, William, 35
KEANE, Miles, 61
PINKERTON, Roy D., 36
PINKERTON, Lydia, 31
PINKERTON, Harriette, 3 11/12 [crossed out]
EILERMAN, Marie, 24
PICKLES, Thomas J., 34
PICKLES, Meredith, 22
PICKLES, James W., 1 [?/12 crossed out]
MARSH, Guy W, 23
MARSH, Maude, 24
BRITTAIN, Emma, 43
MASTERS, Edith, 43
SULLIVAN, Hilliard, 34
SULLIVAN, Edna, 30
SULLIVAN, Aurthur, 13
SULLIVAN, Edna, 11
FRANGOULIS, George, 34
FRANGOULIS, Martha, 22
ZIMMERMANN, Charles H., 38
ZIMMERMANN, Ruby, 30
ZIMMERMANN, Jo Ann, 1 11/12 [crossed out]
CASH, Homer, 25


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 1B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

CASH, Della, 27
NEELY, Thomas A., 43
NEELY, Floye, 36
NEELY, Madelyn, 3 9/12 [crossed out]
THOMAS, William, 52
THOMAS, Mary E, 51
ELMORE [surname crossed out], Virginia, 26
ELMORE, Charles, 30
ELMORE, Charlotte, 7
ELMORE, William, 5
STEWART, Archie, 53
STEWART, Nellie, 46
STEWART, Alfred, 17
THUIS, Frank J., 46
THUIS, Julia, 40
THUIS, Joseph L, 24
THUIS, Frank R, 18
THUIS, Howard A, 15
RILEY [crossed out], Amelia, 73
DUNHAM, Alonza, 40
DUNHAM, Caroline, 37
DUNHAM, Robert, 16
COLLINS [crossed out], Evelyn, 20
NORRIS, Claud L, 39
NORRIS, Estelle, 32
TAYLOR, Paul R, 31
TAYLOR, May, 32
FUHRHOP, Abert, 32
FUHRHOP, Elsie, 30
FUHRHOP, Leroy, 1 10/12 [crossed out]
JACKSON, Robert M, 29
JACKSON, Agnes P., 23
SLOVAY, Frank L., 47
SLOVAY, Bernice, 42
JACKSON [crossed out], Mary, 20
KOSKIE, Jenie, 17
KOSKIE, Helen, 16
KOSKIE, Joseph, 12
KOSKIE, Steve, 10
KOSKIE, Annie, 9
KOSKIE, Edward, 8
KOSKIE, Alexander, 6
ENGLER, Edward, 27
ENGLER, Nelda, 27
ENGLER, Mary Alice, 3/12
BROWN, Clarence, 32
BROWN, Caroline, 73
SCHLEIG[?]R, James, 25
SCHLEIGH[?][?]R, Edna, 21
WALTERS, George, 36


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 2A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

YORK, Jake, 28
BORDEAUX, Nick, 33
BORDEAUX, Corinne, 33
BORDEAUX, Dorothy, 12
BORDEAUX, Nick Jr, 11
BORDEAUX, June, 9
BOAZ, Ralph, 35
BOAZ, Nellie, 26
BOAZ, Robert, 6
TRESNAK, William J., 49
TRESNAK, Annie, 37
TRESNAK, William R, 16
TRESNAK, Helen, 14
TRESNAK, Thomas, 9
TRESNAK, George, 9
TRESNAK, Oliver, 7
HOLLAN, Owen, 30
HOLLAN, Geneieve, 25
EAVENS, Claude, 50
EAVENS, Lizzie, 49
BAYME, Edward L., 48
BAYME, Maggie, 39
KING, Irvin, 45
KING, Sarah, 46
KING, Ruth, 18
KING, Ruby, 16
KING, Verna Mae, 11
KING, Mary Alice, 9
KING, Wilbur D., 7
VIOLETT, John H., 70
VIOLETT, Mary J., 68
SMITH, Patrick, 28
SMITH, Lucille, 24
SMITH, Lucille, 5
SMITH, Robert W., 1 4/12 [crossed out]
FORRESTER, William H, 55
MILTON, Hazel, 28
MCCASLAND, Letha, 21
MCCASLAND, Herschel, 25
LABLANCE, Bernard, 29
LABLANCE, Margret, 25
LABLANCE, Bernard Jr., 5
LABLANCE, George, 2 [[?]/12 crossed out]
FINN, James, 56
FINN, Celia, 65
CARMONY, Duke, 35
CARMONY, Katherine, 39
DARNELL, Clyde, 28
DARNELL, Maud, 33
DARNELL, Eugene, 6


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 2B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

DARNELL, Vanda M, 4
DARNELL, George H, 2 [6/12 crossed out]
ROBINSON, Raymond, 27
MARTIN, Freelon J., 38
MARTIN, Minnie, 30
MARTIN, Dorothy, 16
MARTIN, Genell, 12
MARTIN, Noble, 8
MARTIN, Richard, 5
MARTIN, Leone, 3 [6/12 crossed out]
REYNOLDS, Colman A, 35
REYNOLDS, Martha, 35
HARNESS, William H., 51
HARNESS, Dora, 43
HARNESS, Willard W, 21
HARNESS, Troy W, 19
HARNESS, Wetzel I., 17
HARNESS, Virginia E, 15
HARNESS, Genevieve G., 10
HARNESS, Mary F, 5
COOK, Randolph, 37
COOK, Ellen, 37
COOK, Carolle, 18
COOK, Lindell, 9
KEMPER, Peter H, 30
KEMPER, Felicite, 25
KEMPER, Florian, 6
KEMPER, Shirley, 1 [11/12 crossed out]
KEMPER, Robert, 0 [8/12 crossed out]
SCHMIEDER, William L, 34
SCHMIEDER, Alverta, 32
SCHMIEDER, Hugo H, 30
SCHMIEDER, Lillian, 27
SCHMIEDER, Hugo Jr., 3 [6//12 crossed out]
SCHMIEDER, Marie Ann, 0 [8/12 crossed out]
SCHMIEDER,  Appolnia, 68
SCHMIEDER, Walter W, 28
WEST, Leonard, 26
WEST, Dorothy, 21
WEST, George, 6
WEST, Thomas, 5
MEDLER, Raleigh, 33
MEDLER, Millie, 30
MEDLER, Addie L, 14
MEDLER, Veda, M, 13
MEDLER, Evlyn L, 10
DUNN, Thomas, 27
DUNN, Agnes, 21
DUNN, Emma E, 4 8/12
DUNN, Virginia, 2 [[?]/12 crossed out]


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 3A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

DUNN, Myrtle M, 10/12
STACEY, Christopher T., 37
STACEY, Josephine, 37
STACEY, Omar T, 10
STACEY, Rita Marie, 1 [8/12 crossed over]
STONER, Fred, 34
STONER, Theda, 33
STONER, Junior L, 14
STONER, George L, 12
STONER, Opal I, 7
STONER, Wanda L, 3 [9/12 crossed out]
STONER, Deloris, 1 [2/12 crossed out]
PETERSON, Lawrence, 29
PETERSON, Addie, 28
DOYLE, Frank, 33
DOYLE, Nellie, 26
DOYLE, Joseph, 9
DOYLE, Dorothy, 7
DOYLE, Richard, 5
DOYLE, Julia, 3 [11/12 crossed out]
JOHNSTON, Willis A, 69
JOHNSTON, Elizabeth, 41
JOHNSTON, Willis A. Jr., 6
JOHNSTON, Walter, 3 [10/12 crossed out]
JOHNSTON, Edgar, 0 [3/12 crossed out]
POWELL, Margret, 15
POWELL, Elenore, 14
MECUM, Myrtle, 29
MECUM, Walter, 10
MECUM, Ralph, 8
MECUM, James, 4 [[?]/12 crossed out]
VINYARD, Ellen, 46
VINYARD, John Jr, 14
NIX, Ada W, 56
SEARS [crossed out], Charles D, 32
PRONGUA, John, 38
PRONGUA, Laura, 70
BENNITT, George E, 32
BENNITT, Lulu M, 29
BENNITT, Charles E, 6
BENNITT, Mary E, 3 [4/12 crossed out]
LABRIER, Charles, 58
LABRIER, Anna C, 57
LABRIER, Earl, 27
LABRIER, Jennie, 25
LABRIER, Earl Jr, 5
LABRIER, Virginia, 2 [11/12 crossed out]
CASWELL, Robert J, 50
CASWELL, Jessie, 47
CASWELL, Forrest, 20


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 3B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

WNDERDOWN [UNDERDOWN], Thomas, 29  [see footnotes]
WNDERDOWN [UNDERDOWN], Thetna [Thelma], 25
WNDERDOWN [UNDERDOWN], James T, 4 [9/12 crossed out]
SHOPHER, G, 35
SHOPHER, May, 29
SHOPHER, Sterling D, 3 [7/12 crossed out]
MISKELL, William, 26
MISKELL, Marie, 23
MISKELL, Lillian, 6
MISKELL, Marie, 4 [[?]/12 crossed out]
MCCLURE, Robert P, 68
MCCLURE, Emma, 59
CERVENKA, Frank, 47
CERVENKA, Bessie, 41
CERVENKA, Helen, 21
CERVENKA, Elsie, 19
MEADOWS, Henry, 45
BASHAW, George, 46
GILBERT, Vernie, 50
WEBB, Ida, 29
HOOVER, Orville, 27
HOOVER, Anita, 26
HOOVER, Margret, 7
HOOVER, William, 5
HOOVER, Rebbecca, 3 [4/12 crossed out]
HOOVER, Norma, 0 [4/12 crossed out]
HANEY, Edward, 30
HANEY, Frieda, 26
HANEY, Richard, 7
HANEY, Lillian, 5
CAGLE, Clovis, 36
CAGLE, Birdie, 21
CAGLE, Jarel, 12
CAGLE, Ilene, 9
CAGLE, Roy, 7
CAGLE, Lena, 3 [0/12 crossed out]
CAGLE, Berneta, 0 [8/12 crossed out]
MIFFLIN, Odoes, 45
MIFFLIN, Mamie, 32
MIFFLIN, Codelia, 13
MIFFLIN, James W, 9
MIFFLIN, Fredrich, 8
MIFFLIN, Bailey, 6
MIFFLIN, Charles E, 4 [3/12 crossed over]
MIFFLIN, Louis J, 2 [1/12 crossed over]
MIFFLIN, Stanley, 0 [1/12 crossed over]
HOSP, John, 35
HOSP, Lockie, 34
HOSP, Raynard [Renard possibly], 3 11/12 
HOSP, Marie, 1 [3/12 crossed out]


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 4A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

KIRBY, Artell, 1
KIRBY, Mildred, 12
HOSP, Joseph B, 44
HOSP, Emily E, 36
HOSP, Clyde, 20
HOSP, Joseph B Jr, 5
GLENN, Oscar, 43
GLENN, Frieda, 43
GLENN, Harold, 20
GLENN, Florence, 17
GLENN, Doris, 14
GLENN, Agnes, 12
GLENN, Bertha, 8
GLENN, Keneth, 1 [11/12 crossed out]
WEICK, Mable, 22
WEICK, Elmer C, 6
ADAMS, George, 25
ADAMS, Cleo, 17
ADAMS, George, 3 [3/12 crossed out]
ADAMS, Margret, 0 [11/12 crossed out]
PENN, Antony, 38
PENN, Hazel, 36
PENN, Caroline, 16
PENN, Rose Mary, 4 [11/12 crossed out]
OLIVER, Nacie, 38
OLIVER, Josie, 38
OLIVER, Hazel, 15
OLIVER, Nacie Jr, 9
OLIVER, Opal, 6
OLIVER, Cecil, 3 [2/12 crossed out]
WOODS, George E, 30
WOODS, Christine, 28
WOODS, George Jr, 8
MEYER, Mary, 68
MATHEWS, George, 13
RHEINHEIMER, Charles, 30
NANNEY, John H, 45
NANNEY, Anna L, 35
NANNEY, Idma, 14
NANNEY, Albert, 12
NANNEY, Elaine, 6
NANNEY, John Jr, 3 [10/12 crossed out]
ZUMWALT, Percy R, 22
ZUMWALT, Mary K,. 23
ZUMWALT, Thelma M, 3 [2/12 crossed out]
ZUMWALT, Percy R Jr, 2 [1/12 crossed out]
BURKETT, William D, 26
BURKETT, Ollie I, 27
BURKETT, Dorothy B, 8
BURKETT, Helen L, 0 [7/12 crossed out]


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 4B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

REARDON, William, 31
REARDON, Margaret, 33
HAMILTON, William, 18
HAMILTON, Jean, 16
WRIGHT, Archie, 31
WRIGHT, Aultie, 21
PEEBLES, Emmerson G, 26
PEEBLES, Floy, 25
PEEBLES, Billie, 8/12
HARRISON, Flossie, 18
DAWSON, Ralph, 23
DAWSON, Edith L, 21
DAWSON, Ruth E, 0 [1/12 crossed out]
DAY, Glenn, 22
DAY, Nova, 17
HELM, John A, 30
HELM, Georgia, 30
HELM, Allen, 10
HELM, Lavern, 5
HELM, Katherine, 3 [5/12 crossed out]
HELM, Mary Lou, 0 [10/12 crossed out]
BAUM, Adam, 50
BAUM, Elsie, 38
BAUM, Melvina, 15
BAUM, Anna, 13
BAUM, Bernard, 4 [2/12 crossed out]
BAUM, Adrian, 2 [1/12 crossed out]
MULLINS, Berton, 36
MULLINS, Josephine, 26
MULLINS, Berton Jr, 9
MULLINS, Raymond, 7
MULLINS, Marcella, 4 6/12
OVERBEY, Henry W, 29
OVERBEY, Irene, 30
OVERBEY, Ella Mae, 6
WRIGHT, Hilery, 34
WRIGHT, Inez, 35
WRIGHT, Maxine, 12
WRIGHT, Betty Lou, 6
WRIGHT, Margaret A, 3 [2/12 crossed out]
CHILDRESS, Magor, 38
CHILDRESS, Letha, 26
CHILDRESS, Remer, 7
CHILDRESS, Elvern, 4 [1/12 crossed out]
CHILDRESS, James, 1 [10/12 crossed out]
GOLDSMITH, Clarence, 32
GOLDSMITH, Ruby, 30
GOLDSMITH, Isabel, 6
GOLDSMITH, Daphne, 5
GOLDSMITH, Hayden, 4 [0/12 crossed out]


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 5A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

GOLDSMITH, William E, 2/12
ROOD, Joseph E, 37
ROOD, Bertha, 35
ROOD, Oliver, 15
ROOD, Melvin, 13
ROOD, Dorothy, 10
ROOD, Earl, 8
ROOD, Harry, 5
MITCHELL, Rolla J, 35
MITCHELL, Roba, 33
MITCHELL, Evlen, 12
MITCHELL, Burtsy, 8
MITCHELL, George, 6
MITCHELL, Elizabeth, 3 11/12
HANNS, Daiey, 53
HANNS, Roy, 24
FINLEY, Richard, 42
FINLEY, Iva, 31
FINLEY, Alberta, 10
FINLEY, Alma, 8
FINLEY, Richard, 6
FINLEY, Pauline, 4 [3/12 crossed out]
FINLEY, Janett, 2 [1/12 crossed out]
FINLEY, William, 0 [9/12 crossed out]
CHAPMAN, Vince, 49
CHAPMAN, Mattie, 44
CHAPMAN, Marie, 18
CHAPMAN, Vince Jr., 17
CHAPMAN, Weldon, 12
CHAPMAN, Dorris, 8
BERGER, Ethel, 26
BERGER, Billie L, 7
BERGER, Tommie J, 3 [8/12 crossed out]
BERGER, Harry, 27
KELLY, John W, 80
HOUSER, Harold, 23
KISSMAN, Willis, 32
ROBERTS, Silas, 24
STUMPF, Harry E, 38
STUMPF, Bernice, 34
STUMPF, Melvin, 15
STUMPF, Iva Dell, 13
STUMPF, Lowell, 9
SILBERSERN, Robert, 42
SILBERSERN, Sadie, 42
RAUCH, Frank, 42	
RAUCH, Emma, 29
RAUCH, Anna, 7
RAUCH, Frank, 5
RAUCH, Droothy, 4 2/12


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 5B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

KIRK, William H, 38
KIRK, Mable, 26
KIRK, Thomas, 7
KIRK, Banjiman F, 65
KIRK, Nancy, 64
KIRK, Everet, 27
ALDRIDGE, Herbert, 47
ALDRIDGE, Neva, 41
ALDRIDGE, Odgen, 24
ALDRIDGE, Edna, 21
ALDRIDGE, Donald, 16
ALDRIDGE, Mildred, 18
ALDRIDGE, Mildred, 8
MOORE, Claud R, 35
MOORE, Pearl J, 31
MOORE, Claud R Jr, 12
MOORE, Ruby Mae, 10
MOORE, Bronnie M, 8
MOORE, James W, 6
MOORE, Ethel K, 1 [10/12 crossed out]
SCHWARTZ, William, 45	
SCHWARTZ, Mae, 44
ANDERSON, Albert, 26
ANDERSON, Jessie, 26
LOVE, Thomas R, 30
LOVE, Nannie Lou, 28
LOVE, Samuel R, 10
LOVE, Anna L, 3 [9/12 crossed out]
KING, Edia M, 36
KING, Otell, 13
KING, Edith M, 8
KING, Emmaline, 2 [1/12 crossed out]
DAN, Stevens, 33
DAN, Wanda, 32
DAN, Donald, 8
DAN, Ray, 6
MORRIS, Henry, 36
MORRIS, Anna F, 34
MORRIS, Henry J, 18
MORRIS, Mary D, 4 [7/12 crossed out]
MASSENGILL, George W, 60
MASSENGILL, Demaris, 56
LASWELL, Aaron, 24
LASWELL, Pearl, 25
LASWELL, Ima Jean, 4 [3/12 crossed out]
VANPELT, Mary E, 80
TRAIL, Ida, 49
HANCOCK, William, 18
HANCOCK, Pearl, 21
HANCOCK, Evelyn, 14


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 6A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

TRAIL, Juniata, 9
REED, Charles, 63	
REED, Willie, 48
REED, Charles Jr, 6
LASWELL, Elsie, 24
LASWELL, Barbara L, 5
LASWELL, Junior, 4 [3/12 crossed out]
PENN, Leo, 31
PENN, Jennie, 22
PENN, Leo Jr, 6
PENN, Mildred, 3 [10/12 crossed out]
PENN, William, 10/12
HILL, Jesse, 33
HILL, Freda, 29
HILL, James, 12
HILL, Charles, 11
HILL, Elnora, 7
HILL, Deline, 2 3/12
MANSFIELD, Charles, 53
MANSFIELD, Charles Jr, 17
BURNS, Laura, 16
PRATHER, James P, 47
PRATHER, Margaret, 39
PRATHER, James Jr, 17
PRATHER, Richard, 14
PRATHER, Margaret, 11
PRATHER, Harry, 10
PRATHER, John, 7
PRATHER, Ruth, 6
PRATHER, Virginia, 4 [6/12 crossed out]
PRATHER, Mary G, 1 [6/12 crossed out]
HOLCAK, Steve, 49
HOLCAK, Katherine, 47
HOLCAK, Joseph, 22
HOLCAK, Annie, 19
HOLCAK, Mary, 18
HOLCAK, Katherine, 14
HOLCAK, Steve Jr, 12
SMITH, Rolston, 21
SMITH, Marie, 20
ROBERTS, William C, 43
ROBERTS, Gertrude, 43
ROBERTS, Oakley, 13
ROBERTS, Eugene, 11
ROBERTS, Elton R, 8
ROBERTS, Raymond, 6
ROBERTS, Fairchild, 5
KIRKPATRICK, Leland, 37
KIRKPATRICK, Josephine, 38
KIRKPATRICK, Dolores, 13


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 6B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

KIRKPATRICK, June, 8
ROBERTS, Ewell, 23
ROBERTS, Rose, 20
ROBERTS, Eugene, 3 7/12
ROBERTS, Pauline, 1 4/12
GREEN, Ralph, 34
GREEN, Ida, 32
GREEN, Julia J, 7
STAMMER, Elmer, 26
STAMMER, Ora, 20
LOWE, Joseph, 32
LOWE, Hilda, 31
LOWE, Arthur, 10
LOWE, Elmer, 9
LOWE, Vernon, 6
POWE, Earl G, 36
POWE, Mary, 32
POWE, Edward, 14
POWE, Joseph, 13
POWE, Dorothy, 10
POWE, Charles, 8
POWE, Harold, 4 [1/12 crossed out]
CRITTENDEN, Floyd, 27
CRITTENDEN, Etta, 24
HLAY, Joseph, 48
HLAY, Mary, 48
EMBER, Joseph, 24
GITHER, Richard L, 31
GITHER, Eva, 25
GITHER, Emily, 8
GITHER, Celestine, 4 [6/12 crossed out]
GITHER, Richard, 0 [10/12 crossed out]
BABICH, Steve, 33
BABICH, Barbara, 27
BABICH, Rosie, 7
BAUM, John, 50
BAUM, Anna, 43
BAUM, William, 21
BAUM, Margaret, 17
BLEDSOE, Thomas A, 30
BLEDSOE, Annette, 27
BLEDSOE, Letty Betty, 9
MUELLER, Robert, 34
MUELLER, Ida, 34
MUELLER, Ida, 15
MUELLER, Joseph, 14
MUELLER, Emily, 12
MUELLER, Mary, 9
CARRIGER, Floyd, 27


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 7A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

CARRIGER, Myrtle, 27
CARRIGER, Helen, 1 [0/12 crossed out]
KLEVENOW, Fred, 28
POTTS, Henry D, 38
POTTS, Nettie, 29
POTTS, Henry D Jr, 7
POTTS, Gladys, 1 6/12
FULLER, William R, 33
FULLER, Florence, 30
BERG, Mary, 53
KARASEK, Edward F, 44
KARASEK, Hazel, 40
KARASEK, Edward Jr, 20
KARASEK, Lloyd, 12
RAWSON, R Charles, 27 [side note (see sheet) 25- (line)65 1 bro (age) 32-1]
RAWSON, Ione E, 24
RAWSON, R. Charles Jr, 3 [7/12 crossed out]
BAKER, Auther W., 49
BAKER, Gladys, 36
BAKER, Virginia, 15
ANGLE, Elza W, 42 [side note (see sheet) 25B 1 son (age) 16-1]
ANGLE, Anna B, 42
MCCOLLUM, Lindell, 27
MCCOLLUM, Josephine, 29
MCCOLLUM, Joan, 3 3/12
YEISER, Horace D, 35
YEISER, Elsie, 30
NEFF, Frank, 57
NEFF, Effie Mae, 59
NICHOLS [crossed out], Leroy, 20
HARRIS, Grace, 23
HARRIS, Hobert L, 1 [10/12 crossed out]
SEIBERT, George E, 27
SEIBERT, Josephine, 31
STANGLE, Leroy, 20
BURNETT, Robert M, 24
BURNETT, Gyneth, 21
ALLEN, Raymond, 22
ALLEN, Helen, 25
ROWE, Jess H, 37
ROWE, Esta, 33
GRIFFITHS, Eva, 60
SIMPSON, Cora, 42
UNDERWOOD, Harris B, 36
UNDERWOOD, Marjorie, 27
UNDERWOOD, Dorothy, 13
UNDERWOOD, Barbara L, 0 [[?]/12 crossed out]
SCHWINN, Leo, 41
SCHWINN, Anna, 38
SCHWINN, Irma, 17


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 5B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

SCHWINN, Irene, 16
SCHWINN, Leona, 14
SCHWINN, Louis, 12
GAVIN, William J, 33 [side note (see sheet) 25- (line) 67 1 son (age) 1 1/2]
GAVIN, Stella M, 32
VERLIE, Theresa, 63
VERLIE, Blance, 35
WARREN, Dora B, 55
HINMAN, Joseph, 26
HINMAN, Carrie, 28
KNOCHE, John, 50
KNOCHE, Susan, 50
BRUMITT, John, 36
BRUMITT, Bessie, 30
BRUMITT, Melvin, 9
BRUMITT, Lucille, 2 [5/12 crossed out]
MONTAGUE, George, 38
MONTAGUE, Edna, 36
MONTAGUE, Jean, 8
MONTAGUE, Patricia, 4 [8/12 crossed out]
WELLIEVER, Roy, 27
WELLIEVER, Veril, 26
GALLATY, Harry F, 41
GALLATY, Edith M, 35
COOPER, Raymond, 34
COOPER, Evalyn, 29
COOPER, Cecil W, 9
BASKETTE, James E, 20
BASKETTE, Margaret, 19
BASKETTE, Margaret J, 8/12
WOODRING, Rufus H., 31
WOODRING, Beatrice I, 29
WOODRING, Alice Beatrice, 5
WOODRING, Rufus H Jr, 3 [6/12 crossed out]
WOODRING, George D, 1 [5/12 crossed out]
DUKE, Charles, 54
STEVENS, Anthony B, 30
STEVENS, Lucille, 29
HURST, Louis W, 38
HURST, Goldie, 31
MEREDITH, Julia, 36
MOON, Veron, 34
MOON, Kathern, 29
MOON, Mary, 9
BISSO, Mary, 64
MCNUTT, Charles H, 58
MCNUTT, Elizabeth M, 53
MCNUTT, Herman W, 21
YOTZ, Anthony, 27
YOTZ, Mazie, 27


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 8A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

YOTZ, Gloria, 9/12
CRAIN, Harry T, 30
CRAIN, Ruby, 24
CRAIN, Robert J, 4 [5/12 crossed out]
DEERING, Anthony, 40
DEERING, Victoria, 34
DEERING, Michael, 15
DEERING, Stanley, 14
DEERING, Raymond, 12
DEERING, Walter, 9
DEERING, Teddy, 7
DEERING, Grace, 4 [7/12 crossed out]
DEERING, Richard, 2 [4/12 crossed out]
WAYNE, Ray, 24
WAYNE, Gladys, 23	
WAYNE, Raymond, 3 [9/12 crossed out]
DEERING, Michael, 39
DEERING, Magdalen, 38
DEERING, George, 9
DEERING, Irene, 4 [8/12 crossed out]
KALIN, Edward, 52
KALIN, Sadie, 39
GLAZE, John, 54
GLAZE, Eva, 50
GLAZE, Harry, 24
GLAZE, Dorothy, 20
GLAZE, Marie, 18
GLAZE, Lucille, 13
GLAZE, Helen, 11
GLAZE, Virginia, 9
KRAATZ, Hazel, 22
DUNN, Lawrence, 32
DUNN, Eva, 30
BUSTER, Russell, 44
BUSTER, Lula, 40
BUSTER, Clyde, 19
BUSTER, Lola, 17
BUSTER, Margaret, 10
DABLER, Carl, 28
DABLER, Catherine, 26
DABLER, Catherine M, 6
WARDEN, Joseph P, 50
WARDEN, Mary E, 48
WARDEN, John, 26
BOZE, Ralph Sr, 37
BOZE, Minnie, 36
BOZE, Ralph Jr, 14
BOZE, Ray, 13
BOZE, Birdie, 11
BOZE, Arthur, 10


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 8B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

MARKHAM, Priscilla, 54
MARKHAM, Fern, 21
MARKHAM, L. D., 14
ASH, James T, 33
ASH, Sally Mae, 28
ASH, James T Jr, 5
ASH, Lillian P, 1 [5/12 crossed out]
ALLEN, Veyne B, 35
ALLEN, Beulah, 33
BRIGHT, Vernon, 21
BRIGHT, Emma, 20
BRIGHT, Charles, 1 [7/12 crossed out]
EISELE, William O, 44
EISELE, Ruby D, 33
EISELE, William L, 9
EISELE, Martha L, 6
EISELE, Roberta R, 3 [6/12 crossed out]
MABRY, Henry, 42
MABRY, Clevia, 40
MABRY, Johnnie, 10
MABRY, Ray, 17
MABRY, Annie, 72
HENNIGS, Marie, 65
HENNIGS, Fredia, 36
HENNIGS, William, 14
HUME, James F, 60
HUME, Grace, 59
HUME, Charles, 31
HUME, Harry, 29
HUME, Arthur, 24
HUME, Herbert, 22
ROHRBACH, Louis, 39
ROHRBACH, Arrietta, 30
CLINE, William A, 42
CLINE, Louise, 42
CLINE, Thomas J, 74
HUTSON, Edgar P, 30
HUTSON, Pearl, 28
HUTSON, Edward, 3 [9/12 crossed out]
HUTSON, Raymond, 1 [4/12 crossed out]
KLIMUT, Alexander, 24
KLIMUT, Helen, 23
KLIMUT, John, 1 [5/12 crossed out]
KLIMUT, Helen, 6/12
MORTON, John E, 37
MORTON, Cecil, 39
MORTON, Mary, 9
WAGGNER, Orion W, 36
WAGGNER, Fredia, 34
COLLINS, George, 36


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 9A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

COLLINS, Martha, 29
COLLINS, Joseph, 1 11/12
COLLINS, Billie, 7
ASH, Lucinda, 64
ASH, Hazel, 26
ASH, Helen, 26
BORCHDING, Edna, 32
MCCAFFERTY, Luther H, 42
MCCAFFERTY, Pearl, 43
BURGESS, Charles W, 47
BURGESS, Blanche, 40
HENRY, Fred H, 50
HENRY, Floy, 45
HENRY, Jimmy, 8
RUNGE, Edward R, 34
RUNGE, Theodosia, 32
RUNGE, Betty Jane, 7
RUNGE, Edward J, 2 8/12
RUNGE, Theodore, 2 [8/12 crossed out]
HENRY, Frank L, 44
HENRY, Cora E, 43
HENRY, Jack L, 15
HENRY, Peggy F, 7
LYONS, Patrick, 44
LYONS, Elizabeth, 40
LYONS, Thomas, 5
LYONS, Mary Jane, 13
LYONS, Patrick J, 9
STRICKLAN, Robert, 49
STRICKLAN, Rosa, 44
WALLACE, Joseph, 30
WALLACE, Hazel, 27
WALLACE, Adeline, 8
WALLACE, Kenneth, 5
WALLACE, Bertha, 67
MILLER, Thoma R, 53
MILLER, Mina H., 49
SIMON [crossed out], Julia, 66
MCDOUGALL, Wallace, 27
MCDOUGALL, Evyln, 26
MCDOUGALL, Robert, 3/12
MCDOUGALL, Lina, 58
SULLIVAN, Jerry, 37
SULLIVAN, Valeria, 35
SULLIVAN, Derrill, 13
SULLIVAN, Valeria, 1 [11/12 crossed out]
SCHNEIDER, Clarence, 24
SCHNEIDER, Mildred, 23
SCHNEIDER, Virginia, 5
HILL, Marvin, 27


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 9B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

HILL, Marjorie, 24
LASWELL, Walter, 33
LASWELL, Theresa, 41
BRADY, Mildred, 20
PEAT, Howard, 34
PEAT, Lucille, 27
PEAT, Howard Jr, 7
ESWEIN, Ambrose J, 36
ESWEIN, Dorcy, 31
ESWEIN, Robert, 8
JOHNSON, William C, 30
JOHNSON, Mildred, 35
RIEDLYNGER, Herold, 26
RIEDLYNGER, Albirdie, 22
RIEDLYNGER, Maxine, 2 [5/12 crossed out]
RIEDLYNGER, Herold Jr, 2/12
LEWIS, Thomas E, 33
LEWIS, Zola Mae, 29
LEWIS, Gwendolyn, 6
LEWIS, Watana, 5
MILLER, Theodore, 28
MILLER, Mamie, 27
MILLER, Ruth Virginia, 5
MILLER, Theodore Jr, 4 7/12
RAEDE, Clarence, 26
RAEDE, Eva, 24
RAEDE, Clarence H, 5
VUNATICH, Steve, 40
VUNATICH, Annie, 29
VUNATICH, Emma, 14
VUNATICH, William, 10
HOYTCH, George, 46
BOTICKI, Joseph, 45
JARZEMBKOWSKI, Walter, 42
JARZEMBKOWSKI, Waldislaw, 40
JARZEMBKOWSKI, Peter, 14
JARZEMBKOWSKI, Stanley, 11
JARZEMBKOWSKI, Mike, 9
JARZEMBKOWSKI, John, 5 [5/12 crossed out]
ANDRZYEWSKI, Lottie, 16
ANDRZYEWSKI, Frank, 10
COOPER, Edgar A, 35
COOPER, Myrtle, 39
COOPER, Eillen, 11
COOPER, James, 8
COOPER, Eugene, 4 7/12
SCHWARTZ, Louisa, 67
SCHWARTZ, Casimere, 22
WHITAKER, William H, 45


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 10A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

WHITAKER, Myrtle, 43
WHITAKER, Irene, 14
BURKE, Sarah, 75
STOWERS, Paul, 37
STOWERS, Betty, 28
STOWERS, Paul, 9
STOWERS, Billie, 7
WAGGONER, Kenneth, 26
WAGGONER, Bernice, 25
WAGGONER, Bobbie, 3 [1/12 crossed out]
WAGGONER, James, 2 [0/12 crossed out]
JOHNSON, Earl B, 32
JOHNSON, Velma, 31
JOHNSON, Henry, 9
JOHNSON, Margoie Dee, 5
JOHNSON, Robert, S, 2 [6/12 crossed out]
COOPER, Walter, 39
COOPER, Mable, 30
COOPER, Doris, 7
COOPER, Billie, 3 [6/12 crossed out]
COOPER, Mary C, 0 [1/12 crossed out]
ELEDGE, Thomas, 13
ELEDGE, Martha, 11
OTRUK, Mike, 42
OTRUK, Dessie, 27
OTRUK, Helen, 12
OTRUK, Walter, 8
OTRUK, Tony, 4 [5/12 crossed out]
MAURER, Edward, 31
MAURER, Hazel, 25
REQUERT, Caroline, 62
BURKE, Abertina, 33
BURKE, Flora Mae, 9
BURKE, Helen, 5
OPERLE, Julius, 30
OPERLE, Grace, 38
OPERLE, Lawrence, 12
FIELD, Burtus W, 33
FIELD, Helen I, 35
FIELD, Frederick, 3 [9/12 crossed out]
FIELD, Jean E, 1 [[?]/12 crossed out]
FIELD, Nathan T, 62
MARTIN, Howard, 33
MARTIN, Gertrude, 28
MARTIN, Howard Jr, 11
MARTIN, June, 10
MARTIN, Frances, 8
MARTIN, Billie, 7
MARTIN, Lena, 6
MARTIN, Johnnie Bell, 4 [7/12 crossed out]


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 10B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

MARTIN, Donald, 3 [3/12 crossed out]
STIVERS, James, 40
STIVERS, Ethel, 38
STIVERS, James Jr, 12
STIVERS, Rose M, 10
BAUM, William, 47
BAUM, Annie, 45
BAUM, Joseph, 18
PATTERSON, Thomas B, 22
PATTERSON, Retia, 22
PATTERSON, Thomas Jr, 6/12
DELANEY, Edward, 39
DELANEY, Loretta, 39
DELANEY, Thomas, 16
DELANEY, John, 14
DELANEY, Phillip, 13
DELANEY, Audrey, 10
DELANEY, James, 8
DELANEY, Loretta, 6
DELANEY, Margaret, 2 [7/12 crossed out]
DELANEY, Rita, 1 [1/12 crossed out]
MEYER, Ernest A, 66
MEYER, Ida, 48
MEYER, Dorothy, 20
FULTON, Louis, 28
FULTON, Lucy, 19
FULTON, Louis Jr., 2 [3/12 crossed out]
FOSTER, Orville, 13
THEISS, Fred, 31
THEISS, Marie, 29
THEISS, William, 7
THEISS, Helen, 2 [7/12 crossed out]
PRATHER, Edna, 20
CUDD, Laura, 37
CUNNINGHAM, George J, 37
CUNNINGHAM, Grace, 36
CUNNINGHAM, Mildred, 16
CUNNINGHAM, Ruth, 11
CUNNINGHAM, James, 2 [10/12 crossed out]
MILLER, Julius, 72
ZEIGER, Henry, 44
ZEIGER, Mary, 46
ZEIGER, George A, 20
ZEIGER, Martha, 17
ZEIGER, Sylvester, 7
MCMAHAN, William, 48
MCMAHAN, Louise, 38
MCMAHAN, Geraldine, 10
[blank lines 99-100 – noted moved]


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 11A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

[blank lines 1 & 2 – noted ‘moved’]
MYERS, Albert J, 32
MYERS, Mae, 25
PIGG, Ida, 54
PIGG, Andrew J, 26
KARNOSKE, Frank, 29
KARNOSKE, Midlred, 27
FISCHER, Edward, 30
FISCHER, Lydia, 25
FISCHER, Bernice H, 5
FISCHER, Edward Jr, 1/12
SMITH, Mathew J, 39
SMITH, Adeladie, 37
SMITH, Gloria, 1 11/12
BECKETT, Henry C, 44
BECKETT, Catherine, 31
BECKETT, Veronica, 15
BECKETT, Lillian, 11
BECKETT, Henry C, 1 [9/12 crossed out]
BECKETT, Dorothy, 18
BRIGHAM, Frank P, 52
BRIGHAM, Marjorie, 28
BRIGHAM, Elizabeth M, 76
EDMISTON, Robert W, 28
EDMISTON, Sylvia, 24
EDMISTON, Gerold R, 2 [6/12 crossed out]
EDMISTON, Ronald A, 1 [3/12 crossed out]
EDMISTON, Abner S, 65
EDMISTON, Sarah F., 58
MCLAUGHLIN, Ernst, 33
MCLAUGHLIN, Alice V, 33
MCLAUGHLIN, Ernst L Jr, 11
DEWITT, Victor, 27
DEWITT, Helen, 27
LOHMAN, Frank, 49
LOHMAN, Dora, 47
LOHMAN, Viola, 26
LOHMAN, Margaret, 25
LOHMAN, Dorothy, 23
LOHMAN, Bobbie, 15
FERREE, Rolla B, 38
FERREE, Mary C, 40
FERREE, Thomas W, 13
FERREE, Eileen M, 11
FERREE, Rolla Jr, 9
DEICHMAN, John H, 62
DEICHMAN, Maria V, 65
DEICHMAN, Fredrick E, 32
SPENCE, Mary W, 37


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 11B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

BARTELLEMY, Frank A, 44
BARTELLEMY, Emma F, 42
DUHADWAY, Hughie, 38
DUHADWAY, Annie, 37
DUHADWAY, Alene, 12
DUHADWAY, William, 9
BUCHMILLER, William O, 32
BUCHMILLER, Gladys E, 27
BUCHMILLER, Nancy Lee, 1 [7/12 crossed out]
HEGGEMAN, Edward J, 29
HEGGEMAN, Marie, 28
HEGGEMAN, Rose Mary, 2 [4/12 crossed out]
DOUR, John, 71
JAMES, John, 44
JAMES, Belva, 45
BOEMER, Walter W, 46
BOEMER, Isabelle, 44
BOEMER, Roy, 13
BOEMER, Robert, 8
VERNON, Clinton H, 48
VERNON, Lillian, 38
JOHNSON, Pearl U, 35
JOHNSON, Essie, 35
JOHNSON, Weldon, 13
JOHNSON, Donald, 9
HARDING, Paul K., 24
HARDING, Marguerite, 23
BURKHART, Rudolph, 40
BURKHART, Lottie, 39
BURKHART, Marjoria, 15
BURKHART, Betty Lee, 14
HULAN, Lloyd E, 48
HULAN, Selina, 35
BRUCE, Mary, 18
BROWNING, Charles E, 46
BROWNING, Dorinda, 65
BROWNING, Claude W, 39
ANDERSON, John I Jr, 52
ANDERSON, Clare, 49
ANDERSON, Mary M, 18
ANDERSON, Marjorie, 13
ANDERSON, John I III, 11
ANDERSON, Robert Lee, 7
BOWLER, Max L, 48
BOWLER, Lena, 37
BOWLER, Gordon, 10
PICKERING, John R, 38
PICKERING, Lylia M, 38
PICKERING, Doris, 7
FIELD, Roy W., 27


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 12A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

FIELD, Hazel, 27
FIELD, Roy Jr, 5
FIELD, Dorothy, 2 [1/12 crossed out]
GOEBES, John, 72
CONLEY, Eva F, 46
CONLEY, Leone, 12
CONLEY, Alice, 9
BARTON, George, 22
BARTON, Dorothy, 20
FIELD, Francis M, 35
FIELD, Amanda, 34
FIELD, Clark, 5
FIELD, Harold, 1 [1/12 crossed out]
GOIN, Carl L, 42
GOIN, Lulla M, 41
GOIN, Gladys J, 22
GOIN, Clyde L, 18
DEAN, Dudley B, 39
DEAN, Melvin J., 15
HENZELL, Shelley W, 43
HENZELL, Gertrude, 43
COOPER, Willard J, 30
DUNCAN, Harry, 53
DUNCAN, Mollie, 64
CARPENTER, John L., 35
CARPENTER, Geogia, 32
CARPENTER, Martha J, 10
CARPENTER, Elizabeth, 5
BATKA, George H., 66
BATKA, Eliza, 63
HARALSON, William, 47
HARALSON, Maude, 39
LUCK, Claris, 14
LUCK, Vernon, 10
LUCK, Robert, 8
WICK, Elmer J, 36
WICK, Bertha, 36
WICK, Elberta, 12
WICK, Marguerita, 10
WICK, John Elmer Jr, 7
WICK, Doris May, 5/12
DICKENS, Thomas, 41
DICKENS, Amelia, 41
COZIAR, Luther, 48
COZIAR, Mable, 41
COZIAR, Ray, 18
COZIAR, Hazel, 14
COZIAR, Carl, 12
COZIAR, Barbara, 9


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 12B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

COZIAR, Norman, 7
COZIAR, Darold, 4 6/12
COZIAR, Robert, 2 7/12
BARNETT, Clyde, 33
BARNETT, Lillie, 29
BARNETT, Gladys, 12
BARNETT, Robert, 10
BARNETT, Louise, 8
BARNETT, Alvin, 1 [10/12 crossed out]
RICHARSON, Samuel C, 49
RICHARSON, Lucy F, 44
RICHARSON, Clyde, 16
RICHARSON, Margureite, 14
RICHARSON, Johnnie, 11
RICHARSON, Blanche, 7
RICHARSON, Robert, 4 7/12
RAMBO, Benjiman, 55
RAMBO, Kate, 46
RAMBO, Edgar, 17
RAMBO, Mary, 14
RAMBO, Harold, 12
RAMBO, Rosella, 7
CASEY, Mary, 67
FRANK, Walter, 23
FRANK, Nellie, 23
FRANK, Walter Jr, 3 [11/12 crossed out]
FRANK, Edna, 2 [9/12 crossed out]
FRANK, Edward, 0 [11/12 crossed out]
LYONS, Oliver, 28
LYONS, Zilpha, 27
LYONS, Paul Oliver, 4 [0/12 crossed out]
LOLLINGWORTH, Pearl, 40
LOLLINGWORTH, Mary, 36
LOLLINGWORTH, Eula, 13
STARR, James M, 50
STARR, Adeline, 34
STARR, J. Milner Jr, 15
STARR, Lucille, 12
STARR, Robert, 10
STARR, Margrette, 7
STARR, Mary Louise, 5
STARR, Betty Jane, 3 [0/12 crossed out]
STARR, Edward, 0 [6/12 crossed out]
OWENS, Gomer, 52
OWENS, Frances, 47
GRIFFIN, Henry, 30
GRIFFIN, Ethel, 26
GRIFFIN, Kennith, 5
GRIFFIN, Marilyn, 3 [0/12 crossed out]
IHMELS, Edward, 38


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 13A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

IHMELS, Martha H, 38
IHMELS, Helen M, 11
STAMMER, William, 49
STAMMER, Emma, 46
STAMMER, Dewey, 24
STAMMER, Leo L, 15
STAMMER, Mable L, 13
IHMELS, Henry W, 43
IHMELS, Gertrude, 40
IHMELS, Mary E, 4 [4/12 crossed out]
CHAMBERS, Martin, 48
CHAMBERS, Fanie, 44
CHAMBERS, Celene, 16
CHAMBERS, Frances M, 8
RENFRO, John, 53
RENFRO, Thelma, 30
RENFRO, Goldie May, 3 [0/12 crossed out]
HALBROOK, Bernice, 11
SHIPMAN, Dica, 44
SHIPMAN, Maxine, 8
MCGINNIS, Harry, 59
MCGINNIS, Nora, 45
MCGINNIS, Thelma, 16
MCGINNIS, Raymond, 11
MCGINNIS, Erna, 9
MCGINNIS, Harry, 7
MCGINNIS, Edwin, 4 [8/12 crossed out]
HOLMAN, Clayborn, 47
HOLMAN, Ruth, 44
HOLMAN, Nigel, 23
HOLMAN, Casey, 19
WADE, Charles, 21
MAXWELL, Howard S, 49
MAXWELL, Maggie, 46
MAXWELL, Erba, 18
KRIEGER, George, 38
KRIEGER, Annie, 29
KRIEGER, Mildred, 12
STINEKRAUS, Emil, 32
STINEKRAUS, Ava, 26
STINEKRAUS, Lenora, 7
STINEKRAUS, Johnnie, 6
STINEKRAUS, Norman, 5
LETT, Leo, 63
LETT, Ada, 54
ELSING, Edward, 13
ELSING, Fredrick, 11
ELSING, Leonard, 9
GAINES, Clyde, 33
GAINES, Myrtle, 40


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 13B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

GAINES, Doris, 8
GAINES, Edith, 5
GAINES, Betty, 3 4/12
PRATHER, Benjiman, 52
PRATHER, Nellie, 42
OWENS, Frank J., 47
OWENS, Frank D, 20
OWENS, Lenoard, 19
STARR, Mike, 42
STARR, Mary, 38
MILLER, Elmer H, 28
MILLER, Marie E, 28
JOHNSON, Charles B, 27
JOHNSON, Alvena, 27
JOHNSON, Richard L, 1 [9/12 crossed out]
LYPE, Jefferson C, 39
LYPE, Lillie, 37
LYPE, Jefferson Jr, 6
QUALLS, Charles, 40
QUALLS, Lydia, 35
QUALLS, Charles, 18
QUALLS, Charlotte, 16
QUALLS, Raymond, 15
SULLIVAN, Thomas J., 25
SULLIVAN, Florence E, 24
SULLIVAN, Richard T, 1 [11/12 crossed out]
RASCH, Emma A, 58
HAYES, Thomas J, 48
HAYES, Linda E., 42
HAYES, Thomas J Jr, 11
OEXNER, Georgiana, 40
CARTER, Charles A, 52
CARTER, Maude L, 54
DARST, Ethel C, 31
DARST, William, 33
DARST, Jane C, 3 [0/12 crossed out]
DUHADWAY, Edwin M, 40
DUHADWAY, Lydia, 36
DUHADWAY, Loretta, 10
DUHADWAY, Audrey M, 6
CRADOCK, John, 41
CRADOCK, Florence J, 40
CRADOCK, Robert, 19
MCDONELL, Alvah, 43
MCDONELL, Clementine, 41
MCDONELL, Wilbur, 16
MCDONELL, June, 13
LOVELL, Ewing R, 45
LOVELL, Sarah E, 42
LOVELL, Dorothy, 21


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 14A
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

LOVELL, Roy, 19
DALY, Michael, 24
DALY, Myrtle, 22
DALY, Donald, 2 [0/12 crossed out]
DALY, Ronald, 0 [9/12 crossed out]
BURDEN, Roy S, 42
BURDEN, Katie Lee, 43
ROSENBERGER, Max, 41
ROSENBERGER, Pauline, 37
DOCKINS, William L, 38
DOCKINS, Marie, 31
BENAK, Joseph, 32
BENAK, Anna, 30
BENAK, Helen, 13
BENAK, Emma, 6
VONDRACEK, Frank, 45
VONDRACEK, Mary, 41
VONDRACEK, Frank, 8
VONDRACEK, Charles, 6
TESAR, Joseph, 21
TESAR, James, 19
KLOAS, Louis, 54
KLOAS, Frances, 40
KLOAS, Emily, 18
KLOAS, Mary, 14
KLOAS, Joseph, 10
DURZO, Andy, 50
DURZO, Frank, 23
DURZO, Andy, 20
DURZO, Agnes, 16
ELLESS, Elmer, 41
ELLESS, Myra, 37
ELLESS, Vernon, 6
ELLESS, Harold, 3 11/12
FEARS, Bayless, 33
FEARS, Birdie, 35
FEARS, Melvin, 8
IDDINGS, Ollie, 55
IDDINGS, Orville, 18
IDDINGS, William, 21
GOODWIN, Prentice, 23
GOODWIN, Hazel, 18
NIX, Betty, 64
WALTERS, Herman, 42
WALTERS, Minnie, 30
WALTERS, Fredia, 4 7/12
WALTERS, Caroline, 2 [10/12 crossed out]
WALTERS, Henry, 1 [1/12 crossed out]
CANULL, James F., 32
CANULL, Alleen, 32


Ed 82- 27 Sheet 14B
Rosemont, Canteen Township (part)

CANULL, James A, 9
CANULL, Jeanette, 7
BYRAM, Joseph, 51
BYRAM, Etta, 45
BYRAM, Clyde, 21
BYRAM, Bert, 17
SANDERS, Lucille, 18
BRYAM, Glenn, 15
CANULL, James S, 50
CANULL, Mary, 47
WILLIAMS, Asa, 42
WILLIAMS, Anna, 36
WILLIAMS, Vernon, 13
WILLIAMS, Irma, 10
WILLIAMS, Helen, 7
WILLIAMS, Norman, 5
MCQUEEN, Charles, 33
MCQUEEN, Edna, 33
MCQUEEN, William, 13
MCQUEEN, Charles Jr, 10
MCQUEEN, Doris, 8
MCQUEEN, Thelma, 6
MCQUEEN, Edward, 4 [7/12 crossed out]
MCQUEEN, Robert, 0 [8/12 crossed out]
BARTLEY, Ellen, 16
RECKLIN, Mary, 71
WELLS, Clarence, 13
LAMB, Carter, 31
LAMB, Olga, 31
LAMB, Jean, 3 [5/12 crossed out]
HASMEDLE, Charles, 39
HASMEDLE, Anna, 42
HARRISS, Thomas J, 64
HARRISS, Jennie V, 60
BURGOOM, William, 29
BURGOOM, Elsie, 22
BURGOOM, Gerald, 2 [10/12 crossed out]
CARTY, James T, 29
CARTY, Nellie, 22
CARTY, Richard, 2 10/12
MANLEY, William E, 62
GASKINS, Harriet A, 84
SANDERS, John, 56
LANCE, Harold, 27
LANCE, Ermil, 23
LANCE, Louise, 5
SAWYER, John, 23
SAWYER, Martha, 22
SAWYER, Carmen, 2 [11/12 crossed out]
SAWYER, Rita, 0 [1/12 crossed out]



ED82-27, sheet 15A
Rosemont, Canteen Township

JOHNSON, George W., 69
JOHNSON, Jennie, 42
SILBERMAN, Harry, 39
SILBERMAN, Sarah B., 15
SILBERMAN, Ruth, 11
SILBERMAN, Julia, 6
SILBERMAN, Melba, 4 7/12
VUNETICH, Joseph, 35
VUNETICH, Alice, 25
VUNETICH, Josephine, 6
VUNETICH, Joseph, 4 8/12
VUNETICH, Rose Mary, 1 9/12
SCHAFER, Harry, 54
SCHAFER, Alice, 60
KOZMA, Thomas, 34
KOZMA, Fay, 27
KOZMA, Lillian, 8
KOZMA, Thomas Jr., 4 1/12
GYON, Steve, 33
GYON, Irma, 28
GYON, Elmer, 5
GYON, William, 3 11/12
FODOR, Steve, 16
BABKA, Frank, 34
BABKA, Imogene, 36
BABKA, Frank, V., 6
BABKA, Frances V., 8
BARICEVIC, Charles, 48
BARICEVIC, Frances, 37
BARICEVIC, Charles, 13
GREGUREC, Andrew, 40
GREGUREC, Matilda, 31
GREGUREC, George A., 2 11/12
ENZWILER, Fred, 29
ENZWILER, Marjorie, 27
ENZWILER, Henry R., 6
NOVAK, Anna, 48
NOVAK, John, 21
NOVAK, Steve, 19
NOVAK, Helen, 8
CHAPMAN, Anna, 22
CHAPMAN, Earl, 4 [?]/12
CHAPMAN, Charles, 2 8/12
CHAPMAN, John, [?]
SHAW, Marion E., 44
SHAW, Fannie, 48
PENDER, Emma, 7
KEMP, Nellie, 53
KEMP, Thelma, 12


ED82-27, sheet 15B
Rosemont, Canteen Township

LEWIS, Clifford, 29
LEWIS, Madge, 28
LEWIS, Gene, 6
LEWIS, Jimmie, 5
LEWIS, Clifford, 4/12
PELZL, Joseph, 57
PELZL, Mary, 42
PELZL, Dorothy, 15
PELZL, Agnes, 14
PELZL, Robert, 9
ORENTAS, William, 38
ORENTAS, Ella, 32
ORENTAS, Matilda, 14
ORENTAS, Helen, 12
ORENTAS, William, 9
JUSTICE, Patrick J., 38
JUSTICE, Zola Mae, 32
JUSTICE, Helen, 15
JUSTICE, Patrick M., 9
ARVIN, James B, 34
ARVIN, Beulah, 36
ARVIN, Raymond, 12
ARVIN, Mary F., 10
ARVIN, Althea B., 8
ARVIN, Lester, 6
ARVIN, Anna Lou, 4 [?]/12
ARVIN, Betty Gean, 1 8/12
FORSEE, Edwin E., 41
FORSEE, Ada, 31
FORSEE, Edwin Jr., 10
FORSEE, Frank C., 8
DORRIS, Frances, 46
DORRIS, Bertha, 36
DORRIS, John F., 19
DORRIS, Robert T., 10
DORRIS, Walter D., 3 8/12
DANZ, Walter A., 22
DANZ, Benjimen, 26
BARNES, Henry A., 53
BARNES, Margaret, 52
GILL, William E., 21
GILL, Lelo, 20
BENNETT, Wiley, 29
BENNETT, Blanche, 24
BENNETT, Jack, 5
BENNETT, Virginia, 3 5/12


ED82-27, sheet 16A
Rosemont, Canteen Township

BENNETT, Evelyn, 8/12
CARTY, Joseph S., 35
CARTY, Ada, 34
DICKENS, John W., 39
DICKENS, Bertha, 28
DICKENS, Eldon, 6
NAIL, Margaret, 58
NAIL, Delores, 42
WEEKS, Emma J., 3 4/12
COOPER, William F., 68
COOPER, Mary, 58
POWELL, Seth Jr., 22
POWELL, Julia, 21
POWELL, Leroy, 1 1/12
BYRNE, Thomas, 44
BYRNE, Estella, 39
BYRNE, Thomas, 17
BYRNE, Dorothy, 12
MURPHY, James E., 57
MURPHY, Florence E., 44
MURPHY, John A., 59
CLORE, Harry, 36
CLORE, Ida, 35
CLORE, Lorene E., 13
CLORE, Lloyd M., 9
CLORE, Ellen Mae, 7
DUNN, James N., 22
DUNN, Helen M., 22
MILLER, Alfred A., 42
MILLER, Ida E., 35
MILLER, Charles E., 15
MILLER, Leonard A., 13
DANNEHOLD, Alvin, 29
DANNEHOLD, Melva, 28
DANNEHOLD, Bernice, 9
DANNEHOLD, Alvin Jr., 6/12
PAIR, Ray, 42
PAIR, Mollie, 28
SMITH, Beuford, 15
RECKLEIN, Fred H., 66
COOK, Frank, 16
SNIPES, Matthew F., 49
SNIPES, Alice D., 49
KEMP, Lawrence, 45
KEMP, Tropha, 45
KEMP, Opal, 19
KEMP, Dorothy, 14
KEMP, Harold, 12
SCHROEDER, John S., 37
SCHROEDER, Gertrude, 37


[Sheet 16A is shown twice on the film but only reproduced once here.]

ED82-27, sheet 16B
Rosemont, Canteen Township

SCHROEDER, Lorin, 15
SCHROEDER, Marvin, 6
SCHROEDER, Jacklyn, 4/12
DARE, Reid E., 47
DARE, Minnie H., 41
DARE, Phillip, 10
DARE, Robert, 7
DARE, Virginia, 6
LLOYD, John, 49
LLOYD, Eliza, 57
LLOYD, Walter, 29
LLOYD, Esther, 17
LLOYD, Helen Mae, 14
ELSEA, Roby, 36
ELSEA, Edna, 36
ELSEA, Ralph, 9
ELSEA, Anna Mae, 3 6/12
TECKENBROCK, William, 41
TECKENBROCK, Theodora, 41
TECKENBROCK, Sedonia, 17
TECKENBROCK, Arthur, 13
MYERS, Laura L., 50
MYERS, Eugena, 26
MYERS, Harry C., 18
TAYLOR, William A., 46
TAYLOR, Mary L., 36
TAYLOR, Alinda, 12
TAYLOR, William A., 2 6/12
TAYLOR, Richard A., 8/12
GILES, Frank, 37
GILES, Betty, 33
GILES, Yevetta, 12
GILES, Robert, 9
HENRY, Dale B., 31
HENRY, Lucy T., 32
HENRY, Amy J., 9
HENRY, Norma L., 5
FISCHER, Joseph, 50
FISCHER, Mary, 36
FISCHER, Albert, 18
FISCHER, Robert, 14
FISCHER, Marion, 5
BUCHER, Sarah, 59
HAGARTY, Clarence, 26
HAGARTY, Laura, 24
HAGARTY, Catherine, 19
KEMP, Boyd C., 42
KEMP, Olga, 32
KEMP, Hazel, 16
BONDS, Wilma, 9


ED82-27, sheet 17A
Rosemont, Canteen Township

BOLLINGER, Clarence, 57
BOLLINGER, Lillia, 56
BOLLINGER, Marguerite, 30
BOLLINGER, Mildred, 29
BOLLINGER, Muriel, 23
BOLLINGER, Dorothy, 18
RAMITT [BAMITT], James, 32
RAMITT [BAMITT], Leona, 30
RAMITT [BAMITT], Lavita, 3 9/12
MIDDLETON, Harry [?], 50
MIDDLETON, Clara B., 39
MIDDLETON, Joe Tracy, 16
MIDDLETON, Wilfred H., 10
MIDDLETON, Gene E., 4/12
FORHAM [FORHAN], Edward, 26
FORHAM [FORHAN], Florence, 24
FORHAM [FORHAN], Edward J., 5
FORHAM [FORHAN], Carl, 3 8/12
RADLICK, Joseph, 29
RADLICK, Mary, 30
RADLICK, Edward, 5
FARNUM, Fred, 44
FARNUM, Edith, 34
FARNUM, Fred Jr., 8
FARNUM, Edward, 6
GITHER, Jake, 26
GITHER, Edna, 24
GITHER, Betty M., 3 1/12
SUCHMAN, Frank, 40
SUCHMAN, Minnie, 42
SUCHMAN, Raymond, 17
SUCHMAN, Eugene, 15
STOKES, William, 33
STOKES, Mary, 26
STOKES, James, 7
CERNUSKA [CUMUSKA], Vicent, 43   [see footnote 1]
CERNUSKA [CUMUSKA], Eva, 42
CERNUSKA [CUMUSKA], Annie, 12
CERNUSKA [CUMUSKA], Mary, 10
CERNUSKA [CUMUSKA], Emily, 9
BAKIL [BAHIL], Martin, 40
ZAMECNIK [ZANECNIK], Steve, 37
ZAMECNIK [ZANECNIK], Susie, 28
ZAMECNIK [ZANECNIK], Margarite, 8
GRIFFIN, Rose, 29
GRIFFIN, Sidney, 23
MELVIN, John, J., 35
MELVIN, Julia, 33
MELVIN, Jack, 5
MELVIN, Thomas, 3 9/12


ED82-27, sheet 17B
Rosemont, Canteen Township

TURNER, Harold, 32
TURNER, Lola, 33
WHITE, George, 24
WHITE, Mildred, 21
WHITE, Shirley, 2 1/12
WHITE, Donald, 1 1/12
ROBERTS, Charles A., 48
ROBERTS, Arline S., 40
ROBERTS, Arline, 13
BURTON, Beulah, 17
BURTON, Curtis, 18
WENDTLAND [possibly spelled WENDLAND], Paul, 47
WENDTLAND [possibly spelled WENDLAND], Maude E., 46
SHELTON, William, 21
FLETCHER, Jesse, 40
ROGINIC [ROGANICH], Mat, 37   [see footnote 2]
ROGINIC [ROGANICH], , Barbara, 37
ROGINIC [ROGANICH], , James, 16
ROGINIC [ROGANICH], , Rosie, 15
ROGINIC [ROGANICH], , Johnnie, 13
SHELTON, Leo, 23
SHELTON, Louise, 18
SHELTON, Raymond, 1 5/12
OLIVER, Jacob M., 53
OLIVER, Mary, 53
OLIVER, John, 18
NIVCKE [NAVIECKI], Stanley, 55   see footnote 3
NIVCKE [NAVIECKI], Katherine, 45
HABUCKY, Martin, 38
HABUCKY, Mary, 24
HABUCKY, Johnnie, 6
HABUCKY, Susie, 4 [?]/12
HABUCKY, Martin Jr., 4/12
JALOVIAR, Julia, 18
HRASKY, Rudolph, 43
HRASKY, Anna, 43
HRASKY, Rudolph, 23
HRASKY, Anna, 21
HRASKY, James, 19
HRASKY, Vlasta, 9
HRASKY, Elizabeth, 81
FAUSS, Arthur W., 27
FAUSS, Elma E., 24
FAUSS, Arthur Jr., 3/12
HRASKY, John, 49
HRASKY, Anna, 43
HRASKY, Johanna, 17
HRASKY, James, 15
VANO, Steve, 41
VANO, Katherine, 18


ED82-27, sheet 18A
Rosemont, Canteen Township

VANO, Stephen, 16
MAHER, William J., 27
MAHER, Louise, 25
STEVEN, Joe, 38
STEVEN, Frances, 33
STEVEN, Lydia, 14
STEVEN, Joseph, 13
STEVEN, Emma, 10 
STEVEN, Tho[?]a, 9
STEVEN, Leo, 6
STEVEN, Anthonia, 1 11/12
PAUL, Harry, 45
PAUL, Laura, 46
PAUL, Clarence, 12
PAUL, James, 10
PAUL, GEAN, 10
GONDE, Louis, 30
GONDE, Margueriti, 26
GONDE, Donald, 6
WATTS, Elfie, 42
WATTS, Donald, 24
WATTS, Dellazoe, 14
WATTS, Delman, 12
HERROM [HERRON], George, 67
HERROM [HERRON], Etta, 54
HERROM [HERRON], Dale, 19
DIERCKS, William E., 27
DIERCKS, Marcella, 25
DIERCKS, Dorothy, 6
DIERCKS, Rose Marie, 3 3/12
HENDERSON, Abner, 49
HENDERSON, Laura, 45
HENDERSON, Earl, 22
HENDERSON, Elvin, 21
HENDERSON, Melvin, 16
HENDERSON, Stella, 12
HENDERSON, Eula, 9
HENDERSON, Vivian, 6
HENDERSON, Teddy, 3 11/12
WOLFRAM, Joseph S., 35
WOLFRAM, Helen, 26
TAYLOR, Alnie N., 40
TAYLOR, Viola, 40
TAYLOR, Carol, 17
TAYLOR, Bernie, 16
TAYLOR, Kendall, 15
TAYLOR, Maude, 20
TOWNSEND, Leonard, 33
TOWNSEND, Wava, 28
TOWNSEND, Joyce, [?]


ED82-27, sheet 18B
Rosemont, Canteen Township

SPERBER, Adolph, 36
SPERBER, Mary, 37
SPERBER, Ellene, 15
SPERBER, Minerva, 10
VANHOUTEN, Katie, 62
BRUNS, William J., 29
BRUNS, Irene, 24
BRUNS, Betty Lu, 3 6/12
BRUNS, Jack O., 4/12
CABLE, George W., 47
CABLE, Clara, 30
CABLE, George Jr., 6
DAUER, George H., 49
DAUER, Hazel, 32
DAUER, Virginia, 11
SLEZAK, Arnold, 40
SLEZAK, Antonia, 38
CANFIELD, William [?], 43
CANFIELD, Effie, 46
KIDD, George S., 55
KRAFT, William, 64
KRAFT, Kate, 60
SMITH, James W., 36
SMITH, Pearl, 38
BEEN, Albert C., 46
BEEN, John, 69
MALLETT, Cash, 38
MALLETT, Pearl, 38
GLOVER, Agnes, 18
GLOVER, Layton, 21
SHULL, James, 47
CROISSANT, Clarence H., 33
CROISSANT, Veva, 31
LUTER, Franklin J., 10
HOLT, James, 29
HOLT, Gladys, 23
HOLT, Loretta, 6
HOLT, Weldon, 1 4/12
THIES, Edward, 36
THIES, Olivia, 36
THIES, Laurance, 11
THIES, Eugene, 9
THIES, Victor, 7
THIES, Mary Elizabeth, 4 [?]/12
KRAFT, Leo, 32
KRAFT, Mildred C., 32
PLANCK, Leslie  Jr., 63
PLANCK, Anna E., 53
MAUPIN, Edgar, 25


ED82-27, sheet 19A
Rosemont, Canteen Township

IBERG, Eugene, 32
IBERG, Clara, 31
IBERG, Jean Marie, 1 10/12
MATTER, Nelson, 29
SPELLARBERG, Raymond, 31
CRICK, Houston, 54
CRICK, Lucinda, 53
CRICK, Mable, 29
CRICK, Evelyn, 22
CRICK, Ruth, 14
CRICK, Margarite, 11
RIGLESBERGER, Marjorie, 8
RIGLESBERGER, Fred, 6
RIDGEWAY, Grover C., 36
RIDGEWAY, Mary M., 36
RIDGEWAY, Helen, 16
RIDGEWAY, Glenna J., 5
RIDGEWAY, Joe Thomas, 2 9/12
SAUNDERS, Carl W., 43
SAUNDERS, Jessie, 41
SAUNDERS, Beatrice, 20
SAUNDERS, Reamer, 9
SAUNDERS, Laura, 77
SAUNDERS, Claude, 52
SAUNDERS, Mathilda, 50
SAUNDERS, John 15
SAUNDERS, Virginia, 9
DRISKILL, William, 33
DRISKILL, Eva, 36
DRISKILL, Annetta C., 1 6/12
FRANKENBERGER, Charles, 37
FRANKENBERGER, Marjorie, 39
FRANKENBERGER, Charles D. Jr., 5
FRANKENBERGER, James Scott, [?]/12
GRANERY, Charles, 50
GRANERY, Annetta, 49
HORNE, Lula, 43
HORNE, Coralea, 20
HORNE, Olney, 9
HARWOOD, Roy G., 45
HARWOOD, Lena, 42
CORTNER, Charles, 40
DENNISON, Edgar H., 60
DENNISON, Mary E., 61
ANDERSON, Everrett, 15
DIMOND, Alex W., 28
DIMOND, Loretta, 21
BROWN, Jr. Frank, 38
BROWN, Clara, 36
BROWN, Ruth Lee, 10


ED82-27, sheet 19B
Rosemont, Canteen Township

BROWN, Paul, 6
BROWN, James, 5
ENGLAND, George W., 33
ENGLAND, Ruth C., 24
ENGLAND, George Jr., 8/12
WHITE, Harry, 21
WHITE, Mary, 19
PALOVCIK, Albert, 40
PALOVCIK, Thresia, 40
PALOVCIK, James, 17
PALOVCIK, Jerry, 14
PRESNELL, Charles, 27
PRESNELL, Margarite, 26
PRESNELL, Margarite, 7
PRESNELL, Norma, 5
PRESNELL, Charlotte, 1 [?]/12
KELLEY, Ben, 55
MCLAUGHLIN, Margarite, 40
VOLMER, Frank, 38
CAMEL, Roy, 28
HORVATICH, Vid, 42
HORVATICH, Fannie, 32
MALEKOVICH, Thomas, 36
FRAWLEY, Thomas, 41
FRAWLEY, Louisa, 42
LAUGHLIN, Edward, 20
JOHNSON, John, 50
JOHNSON, Lillie, 45
HURST, Durwood, 26
HURST, Lucille, 21
HURST, Paralia E., 4 11/12
VOSTRY, Frank, 47
VOSTRY, Mary, 42
VOSTRY, Louise, 19
VOSTRY, Mary, 17
VOSTRY, Frances, 14
VOSTRY, Frank, 11
NOVAK, Emil, 54
NOVAK, Annie, 50
POSIPAL, Frank, 49
HOFFMANN, William, 38
HOFFMANN, Lena, 35
HOFFMANN, Mary, 12
HOFFMANN, Leo, 10
HOFFMANN, James, 6
HOFFMANN, Thresia, 2 1/12
DAPRON, Harry, 40
DAPRON, Maude, 37
DAPRON, George, 6
RAMSEY, Freeman, 17


ED82-27, sheet 20A
Rosemont, Canteen Township

KEMP, Palmer, 36
KEMP, Lucille, 21
KEMP, Betty Lou, 2 6/12
KEMP, Deloris, 7/12
WOLFE, Peter E., 71
WOLFE, Lulla, 61
WOLFE, Floyd, 30
MABERRY, Olvert, 31
MABERRY, Gladys, 25
MABERRY, Leslie, 8
MABERRY, Opal D., 4 11/12
MABERRY, Olvert Lee, 2 9/12
MABERRY, George E., 1 1/12
KUPTHAN, Robert, 62
KUPTHAN, Elizabeth, 53
KUPTHAN, Joseph, 29
KUPTHAN, Frank, 20
KUPTHAN, Ellan, 17
KUPTHAN, Mike, 52
ZAUM, Tony, 47
SENTIFF, Frank, 77
SENTIFF, Etta, 62
BROWN, Ray, 35
SIGLTA, Byron, 28
SIGLTA, Elsie, 25
PARSON, Harry, 40
PARSON, Nellie, 30
HRABUSICKZ [HRABUSICKY], John, 45
HRABUSICKZ [HRABUSICKY], Veronica, 33
ASHWORTH, John, 46
ASHWORTH, Grace, 33
LAMOTHE, Arthur, 35
LAMOTHE, Annie M., 33
LAMOTHE, Leona J., 6/12
HOPKINS, George, 10
JAYNES, Josephine, 65
SEBAUGH, Ebert, 25
SEBAUGH, Grace, 24
ROBERINSON, Charles H., 62
ROBERINSON, Lucy, 46
ROBERINSON, Dolly May, 17
ROBERINSON, Marvin H., 14
ROBERINSON, Virgil L., 13
ROBERINSON, Lara E., 11
ROBERINSON, Charles H. Jr., 8
BLACK, Vincent, 48
BLACK, Anna, 51
BLACK, Vincent Jr., 21
BLACK, Josephine, 17
BLACK, William, 18


ED82-27, sheet 20B
Rosemont, Canteen Township

BLACK, Ernst, 16
BLACK, Anna, 15
BLACK, Rudolph, 12
BLACK, Helen, 5
CUNNINGHAM, George, 57
CUNNINGHAM, Anna, 56
WOODS, Abel, 37
WOODS, Anna, 29
WOODS, Vivian, 7
WOODS, Fredrich, 5
WOODS, George, 2 [?]/12
FLETCHER, Clarence, 26
FLETCHER, Mae, 23
FLETCHER, Norman, 2 8/12
FLETCHER, Vivian, 1 4/12
GELLION, John, 56
GELLION, Anna, 52
MCLAUGHLIN, Henry H., 70
MCLAUGHLIN, Isabell, 62
LOER, William, 33
LOER, Gladys, 29
LOER, Frances, 7
TEMMER, Charles, 43
TEMMER, Vilma, 44
TEMMER, Alex, 19
TEMMER, Harold, 12
TEMMER, Ruby Lee, 2 8/12
DICKSON, Walter, 29
DICKSON, Minnie, 30
DICKSON, Dorothy J., 9
DICKSON, Gloria J., 5
TAYLOR, Columbus, 80
TAYLOR, Albert, 39
SMITH, Minnie, 54
GRAHAM, Edward Jr., 34
GRAHAM, Viola, 31
GRAHAM, Edward III, 11
GRAHAM, Kenneth, 7
GRAHAM, Georgia Lee, 5
BRYANT, Nellie, 37
BRYANT, Wilmer, 18
SACKMAN, Leslie, 27
SACKMAN, Beulah, 27
SACKMAN, Alice, 5
SACKMAN, Charles, 1 [?]/12
THORP, Mathilda, 69
THORP, Maude, 30
PRIDE, Emmett, 42
PRIDE, Phaymie, 39
PRIDE, Norel, 20


ED82-27, sheet 21A
Rosemont, Canteen Township

PRIDE, Wilma, 12
PRIDE, Virginia, 10
BOURLAND, Orley, 36
BOURLAND, Nellie, 34
BOURLAND, Jane, 9
BOURLAND, Marian, 4 [?]/12
BOURLAND, Orley Ray, 3 [?]/12
BOURLAND, George, 63
BOURLAND, Clara, 60
BOOTHE, Charles, 43
BOOTHE, Beulah, 38
BOOTHE, Virginia, 18
BOOTHE, Mary ALice, 6
HALLOWS, Edgar, 34
HALLOWS, Claire, 32
HALLOWS, Warren, 9
HALLOWS, Jane Lee, 8 8/12
FAHRENBACH, Julia C., 47
FAHRENBACH, Laura, 48
COX, Roscoe C., 40
COX, Bertha, 43
COX, Thelma, 16
TOLLIVER, Bert, 47
TOLLIVER, Flora, 48
KESERAUSKAS, John, 45
KESERAUSKAS, Anna, 45
KESERAUSKAS, Frank, 23
KESERAUSKAS, John, 21
KESERAUSKAS, Anna, 21
KESERAUSKAS, Charles, 19
KESERAUSKAS, Mary, 13
KESERAUSKAS, Les, 5
PRATHER, Robert, 29
PRATHER, Mable, 25
PRATHER, Walter, 7
PRATHER, Marion, 6
CAPP, Walter, 42
CAPP, Ella, 41
HITCHINS, Ira, 34
HITCHINS, Selma, 32
HITCHINS, Dean, 5
HITCHINS, Donald, 1 8/12
WALKER, John, 70
WALKER, Ann C., 64
WALKER, Mary, 30
SCHURGER [SCHUERGER], Frank, 45
SCHURGER [SCHUERGER], Helen, 45
SCHURGER [SCHUERGER], Les, 19
SCHURGER [SCHUERGER], Bernice, 17
COOK, Melvin, O., 41


ED82-27, sheet 21B
Rosemont, Canteen Township

COOK, Ethel B., 45
COOK, Margarite, 21
COOK, Zelma, 19
COOK, Carl, 13
REED, I[?], 40
REED, Ida, 32
PADGETT, Delia, 60
BISHOP, Nellie, 70
HALLOWS, Walter E., 45
HALLOWS, Phoebe, 45
HALLOWS, Alma, 13
GRATTAN, Silas T., 70
GRATTAN, Hattie, 68
ROUGE, August, 58
ROUGE, Catherine, 43
SCHOENSTEIN, Frank, 65
SCHOENSTEIN, Lena, 60
MILLER, Stella, 35
SCHOENSTEIN, John, 23
HERMAN, Grover, 32
HERMAN, Harriet, 32
HERMAN, Myrl, 11
HERMAN, Robert, 9
HAYDEN, Lyman, 40
HAYDEN, Emma, 37
HAYDEN, Harry, 18
HAYDEN, Ethel, 16
HAYDEN, Mildred, 5
BOESCH, Walter, 35
BOESCH, Ada, 35
BOESCH, Maxine, 11
YORK, Forrest L., 33
YORK, Irene R., 32
YORK, Forrest L. Jr., 10
YORK, Robert M., 8
YORK, Warren H., 6
BREWER, Clifford, 38
BREWER, Irma, 27
BREWER, Kenneth, 3 6/12
TARRANT, Hughie, 30
TARRANT, Jewell, 26
TARRANT, Orval, 4 11/12
TARRANT, Hughie D., 3 2/12
TARRANT, Walter, 23
DEMAIST, Ralph, 33
DEMAIST, Ella, 33
DEMAIST, Veron, 10
DEMAIST, Lois, 5
BRIDDELL, Moody, 30
BRIDDELL, Kathleen, 29


ED82-27, sheet 22A
Rosemont, Canteen Township

BRIDDELL, George, 8
BRIDDELL, Richard, 6
GRYZMALA, John, 30
GRYZMALA, Mary, 25
GRYZMALA, John Jr., 4 1/12
GRYZMALA, Joanne, 1 1/12
BLAZICK, Nick, 45
BLAZICK, Elizabeth, 35
BLAZICK, Mary, 16
BLAZICK, Anna, 15
BLAZICK, George, 13
HANEY, Charles, 59
HANEY, Lillie, 58
HANEY, John, 27
HANEY, Hattie, 19
HEILIG, Lawrence, 27
HEILIG, Emma L., 21
HEILIG, Gladys L., 4 4/12
MARTIN, George M., 38
MARTIN, Margarete, 36
MARTIN, George Jr., 13
MARTIN, Albert, 11
MARTIN, Eleanora V., 9
MARTIN, Clyde E., 7
MARTIN, Mary E., 70
SMILVOCH, George, 30
SMILVOCH, Mary, 19
SMILVOCH, Pauline, 3 1/12
HOLCEK, John, 42
HOLCEK, Andrew, 19
HOLCEK, Mary, 14
HOLCEK, Rose, 12
LUBAK, Louis, 22
KEMP, Clifford S., 47
KEMP, Mollie E., 47
KEMP, Martin C., 23
KEMP, Ruth E., 15
KEMP, Mable L., 12
KEMP, Albert C., 9
KEMP, Clayton R., 1/12
JURATOVIC, Matt, 46
JURATOVIC, John, 18
VINTICOSKI, Mike, 20
DENBO, Jesse, 38
DENBO, Ethel, 36
ARLT, Herbert, 34
ARLT, Marggret, 26
ARLT, Sophie, 66
DAVIS, Lillian, 8
RUNG, Otto Jr., 32


ED82-27, sheet 22B
Rosemont, Canteen Township

RUNG, Virginia, 28
SCHMIEDER, Herman, 41
SCHMIEDER, Olive, 38
SCHMIEDER, Olive, 17
SCHMIEDER, Lillian, 15
SCHMIEDER, Betty Jane, 3 2/12
BUKOVESK [BUKOVCAK], Mark, 50
MATT, Louise, 39
MATT, Millie, 17
MATT, Ferdanant, 15
MATT, John, 9
CROSS, Elbert, 33
CROSS, Marguerite, 24
CROSS, Paul, 3 7/12
CROSS, Marguerite, [?]/12
LEVY, Ralph, 33
LEVY, Ada, 28
LEVY, Ralph Jr., 8
LEVY, Walter, 4 5/12
ROKITA, James, 57
ROKITA, Mary, 54
ROKITA, John, 22
ROKITA, Joseph, 19
ROKITA, Mary, 18
BLAZEK, James, 46
BLAZEK, Mary, 39
BLAZEK, Minnie, 20
BLAZEK, Helen, 16
KRISANICH, Joseph, 50
KRISANICH, Julia, 49
KRISANICH, George, 14
SUDJA, Charles, 44
SUDJA, Katie, 38
SUDJA, Carl, 21
SUDJA, Edward, 19
SUDJA, Frank, 15
WHITWORTH, Arthur, 33
WHITWORTH, Mildred, 26
DINGERSON, Walter, 48
DINGERSON, May, 47
DINGERSON, Charles, 26
DINGERSON, Nellie, 21
DINGERSON, Walter, 21
DINGERSON, Kenneth, 8
DINGERSON, Gereta, 2/12
MOLLACK, Joseph, 39
MOLLACK, Victoria, 34
MOLLACK, Cecelia, 13
MOLLACK, Rose, 4 1/12


ED82-27, sheet 23A
Rosemont, Canteen Township

PELVICK, Andrew, 38
PETROFF, George, 32
PETROFF, Marie, 22
PETROFF, Irene, 2 6/12
PETROFF, Thomas, 1 [?]/12
JENNINGS, Roscoe, 30
JENNINGS, Clyde, 27
BROWER, Jewel, 31
BURKE, Francis, 29
BURKE, Corine, 25
BURKE, Virginia, 4 3/12
HOUSTON, Otia, 55
KRIES, Alexander, 22
KRIES, Helen, 20
STABENER, Joseph, 22
STABENER, Carrie, 22
STABENER, Mamie, 40
THOMPSON, Frank, 30
THOMPSON, Cora, 20
THOMPSON, Bobby F., 1/12
BROWN, J. Ira, 43
BROWN, Jennie, 32
BROWN, Adelle, 13
BROWN, Billie Marie, 12
BROWN, Joe Pauline, 10
DARZKA [DASKO/ DASZKO], Walter L., 28
DARZKA [DASKO/ DASZKO] Nina L., 27
DARZKA [DASKO/ DASZKO], Lois Jean, 1 11/12
SOEHNLIN, Henry, 25
SOEHNLIN, Ida, 24
SOEHNLIN, Betty Lou, 3 6/12
SOEHNLIN, Henry Jr., 1 6/12
YARBER, Charles, 60
YARBER, Valley, 56
YARBER, Vivian, 16
SCHULTZ, Beatrice, 32
SCHULTZ, Donald, 6
JEGGLIN, John L., 41
JEGGLIN, Nell, 40
JEGGLIN, Mary N., 14
JEGGLIN, John Jr., 8
CROAK, Edward, 26
CROAK, Elizabeth, 23
HUGHES, Marshall, 30
HUGHES, Irene, 26
HUGHES, Dorothy, 6
HUGHES, Marilyn, 4 4/12
HUGHES, Margarite, 4/12
HUGHES, James, 62
KNUDSON, Horace, 40


ED82-27, sheet 23B
Rosemont, Canteen Township

KNUDSON, Charolet, 31
KNUDSON, Irene, 13
KNUDSON, Mildred, 11
KNUDSON, Harriet, 1 6/12
WUEST, Joseoh, 35
WUEST, Dorothy, 32
WUEST, Floyd, 15
BRAZZELL, Edward, 50
BRAZZELL, Jennie, 45
BRAZZELL, Irene, 26
HAWKINS, William, 54
HAWKINS, Bertha, 32
HAWKINS, Lillian M., 4 [?]/12
BURTON, Chester H., 34
BURTON, Ethel, 32
BURTON, Chester Jr., 8
BURTON, Betty Jane, 3 6/12
SUDDOTH, Charles, 60
SUDDOTH, Edith, 60
SUDDOTH, Ruth, 34
PHILLIP, Velmar, 29
PHILLIP, Blanche, 29
DECKER, Pearl, 49
DANNEHOLD, Ervine, 25
DANNEHOLD, Madaline, 24
DANNEHOLD, Paul, 3 2/12
DAVIS, Charles, 38
DAVIS, Eula, 27
DAVIS, Ernest, 4 [?]/12
BENNETT, Emmerson V., 48
BENNETT, Mary, 47
BENNETT, Mary C., 18
BENNETT, Lucille, 10
SACKMAN, Charles, 54
SACKMAN, Fannie, 48
SACKMAN, Jean, 11
BAUMHOFF, Della, 30
KLIMAR [KLIMAS], Les, 28
KLIMAR [KLIMAS], Lucille, 21
ZABAWA, Walter, 45
ZABAWA, Anna, 38
ZABAWA, Loretta, 16
ZABAWA, Frances, 14
ZABAWA, Les, 11
ZABAWA, Helen, 7
ZABAWA, Blanche, 6
FIELDS, Marley, 52
FIELDS, Addie, 47
FIELDS, Frank, 26
FIELDS, Edna, 24


ED82-27, sheet 24A
Rosemont, Canteen Township

FIELDS, Joseph, 20
FIELDS, Ruth, 18
FIELDS, Marjorie, 11
BARNETT, Sylvester, 37
BARNETT, Anna, 36
BARNETT, Dorothy, 12
FIELDS, Raymond Jr., 27
FIELDS, Gladys, 27
FIELDS, Raymond Jr., 5
FIELDS, June Lee, 3 10/12
FIELDS, Jane Lou, 1 2/12
HAISLIP, Minnie, 46
MATHIS, John A., 59
MATHIS, Ruth, 59
MATHIS, Gerald, 31
JOHNSON, Harold, 25
JOHNSON, Helen, 21
JOHNSON, Valeria, 2 11/12
JOHNSON, Harold Jr., 1 [?]/12
REDDICK, Herschal, 27
REDDICK, Gladys, 25
GREER, Ollie, 26
GREER, Mary, 20
SAYERS, John, 30
SAYERS, Ruby, 29
SAYERS, Melbert, 8
SAYERS, Charles, 7
GYONZYOSY [GYONGYOSY], Barbara, 58
GYONZYOSY [GYONGYOSY], Mary, 17
BARR, Carter J., 29
BARR, Gail, 30
NULL, William A., 27
NULL, Mary, 26
BONE, William G., 33
BONE, Della, 29
BONE, Willard, 7
UNDERWOOD, John C., 38
UNDERWOOD, Mayme, 37
UNDERWOOD, Raymond, 14
UNDERWOOD, Deloris, 13
SMITH, John B., 42
SMITH, Mary L., 40
SMITH, Ruth E., 20
SIEFHE, Clarence, 24
SIEFHE, Dorothy, 21
SIEHFE, James, 1/12
GRISOM, John T., 24
GRISOM, Anna T., 25
EVANS, Amon R., 32
EVANS, Lucille, 26


ED82-27, sheet 24B
Rosemont, Canteen Township

EVANS, Betty Jean, 2 11/12
WIEDEMER, Frank C., 37
WIEDEMER, Alma, 28
WIEDEMER, Carl, 8
WIEDEMER, Joyce, 7
WIEDEMER, Norman, 4 1/12
PAWLOWSKI, Stella, 46
PAWLOWSKI, John F., 20
PAWLOWSKI, Rose, 20
SEPIOL, Josephine, 26
SEPIOL, Dorothy, 7
SEPIOL, Virginia, 5
MATHES, David, 37
MATHES, Mae, 37
MATHES, Jeanne M., 12
MATHES, David L., 10
TURLEY, Jes, 32
TURLEY, Lulu, 38
TURLEY, Clyde H., 1 9/12
EUDY, Helen M., 12
GRUENSWALD [GRUENEWALD], Gustave, 32
GRUENSWALD [GRUENEWALD], Eleanor, 31
GRUENSWALD [GRUENEWALD], Florine, 11
MOSS, Ernst, 42
MOSS, Emily, 38
MOSS, Hazel, 18
RICHARDSON, James M., 48
RICHARDSON, Eliza, 42
RICHARDSON, Jean, 23
RICHARDSON, Ruth, 21
RICHARDSON, Ella, 19
RICHARDSON, Hazel, 17
RICHARDSON, Frank, 14
RICHARDSON, James R., 4 5/12
KELLEY, Herman, 25
KELLEY, Hazel, 21
KELLEY, Kinglesy, 1 9/12
KELLEY, James H., 70
NEWBERRY, Clemey, 38
NEWBERRY, Ollie, 22
NEWBERRY, Ira, 18
NEWBERRY, Ida, 10
NEWBERRY, Gertha, 8
NEWBERRY, Grace, 6
MAKETA [MEKETA], Pete, 33
MAKETA [MEKETA], Maggie, 26
MAKETA [MEKETA], George, 9
MAKETA [MEKETA], Charles, 6


ED82-27, sheet 25A
Rosemont, Canteen Township

MAKETA [MEKETA], Rose Mary, 5
MAKETA [MEKETA], Paul J., 3 9/12
MAKETA [MEKETA], Robert, 11/12
PETROKOVIC, Helen, 36
PETROKOVIC, Mike, 10
NORSIC, James, 38
NORSIC, Emma, 28
NORSIC, Joseph, 10
NORSIC, Helen, 9
NORSIC, Marion, 4/12
MCRILL, Ira, 27
MCRILL, Elizabeth, 27
MCRILL, Edith, 7
MCRILL, John, 5 10/12
PENCAK, Joseph, 43
PENCAK, Mary, 42
PENCAK, Joseph, 20
PENCAK, Frank, 16
EOFF, Jasper, 39
EOFF, Dollie, 36
SORGMANN, William, 16
SAZAMA, Joseph, 39
SAZAMA, Eva, 30
SAZAMA, Mary, 14
SAZAMA, Joseph, 12
ELKINS, Ross, 29
ELKINS, Helen, 28
ELKINS, Dolores, 7
ELKINS, Kenneth, 5
ELKINS, Geraldine, 3 10/12
ELKINS, Juanita, 1 4/12
BRENNAN, Grace, 46
BRENNAN, Robert L., 8
BRENNAN, Lyle W., 5
JETER, Myrtle, 47
JETER, Weldon, 21
JETER, Ruth, 14
JETER, Aubin, 12
HAMMOND, Myrtle, 18
HAMMOND, Clarence, 21
HAMMOND, Charles, 1/12
MUELLER, Howard, 39
MUELLER, Helen, 40
MUELLER, John G., 3 6/12
WILSON, Louis, 9
STEPHENS, Harry, 41
STEPHENS, Anna, 40
FORD, Thomas, 35
FORD, Ila, 35
FORD, Ila Marie, 11


ED82-27, sheet 25B
Rosemont, Canteen Township

BRYAN, John F., 34
BRYAN, Ethel, 34
BRYAN, Jeanette, 14
BRYAN, Marie, 11
BRYAN, Joseph, 8
BRYAN, James, 2 6/12
GLAUBER, John, 36
GLAUBER, Anna, 31
GLAUBER, Wilford, 14
GLAUBER, Kenneth, 12
GLAUBER, Lillian, 6
MASSERANG, Harriet S., 56
GRANERY, Albert, 47
GRANERY, Mary, 48
RAWSON, Fred, 32 - [Note in left margin - 7A - Line 15]
ANGLE, Byron, 16 - [Note in left margin - 7A - Line 21]
GAVIN, Neil, 1 6/12 - [Note in left margin - 7B - Line 54]
EISELE, Eveyln, 1 6/12 - [Note in left margin - 8B - Line 63]
BOYCE, Emma, 48 - [Note in left margin - 9A - Line 15]
This ends the Ennumeration of Rosemont,  (unincorporated with more than 500)
[lines 72 - 100 are blank]


ED82-27, sheet 26A
Canteen Township

HASS, Joseph, 46
HASS, Helen, 43
HASS, George, 20
HASS, Joseph Jr., 18
SCHRANZ, Ferdinand, 60
SCHRANZ, Gertrude, 50
SCHRANZ, Elizabeth, 28
SCHRANZ, Alphonse, 26
SCHRANZ, Gertrude, 12
BOSWORTH, Curtis, 51
BOSWORTH, Irma, 49
BOSWORTH, Christine, 21
BOSWORTH, Curtis N., 13
BOSWORTH, Robert W., 10
JACOBS, Joseph, 38
JACOBS, Rose, 34
THEREON, Clarence, 29
THEREON, Clara, 30
THEREON, Laverne, 4 6/12
THEREON, Jean, 2 11/12
THEREON, John B., 68
THEREON, Cenoria, 61
LIEBERMANN, Edward, 61
THOMAS, Bert, 44
THOMAS, Ruth L., 43
THOMAS, Fletcher D., 19
THOMAS, James F., 17
THOMAS, Elred F., 12
PALMER, Durence A., 21
PALMER, Augustine, 20
PALMER, Gene Jagee, 1 4/12
ROWLAND, Samuel J., 43
ROWLAND, Mamie, 35
ROWLAND, George E., 16
ROWLAND, Ruth A., 15
ROWLAND, Myrtle E., 13
ROWLAND, Nellie M., 8
ROWLAND, Elsie M., 3 4/12
DAVINRAY [DAVINROY], Etta, 42
DAVINRAY [DAVINROY], Leroy, 17
DAVINRAY [DAVINROY], Isabel, 15
DAVINRAY [DAVINROY], Carl, 12
DAVINRAY [DAVINROY], Lester, 10
ROWLAND, John T., 48
ROWLAND, Myrtle, 38
ROWLAND, Marvin, 14
ROWLAND, Thomas, 13
ROWLAND, Gertrude, 12


ED82-27
Canteen Township

ROWLAND, Hilda, 11
DAVINRAY [DAVINROY], Anthony, 52
DAVINRAY [DAVINROY], Clara, 51
DAVINRAY [DAVINROY], Ardell, 20
ROLLE, John, 42
ROLLE, Lillian, 33
ROLLE, Kenneth, 12
ROLLE, Lorraine, 10
GOUY, James S., 63
GOUY, Robert F., 58
GOUY, George H., 55
GOUY, Mary V., 52
GOUY, Pete A., 44
TAYLOR, Clarence, 37
TAYLOR, Oparrea, 13
TAYLOR, Ethel B., 10
TAYLOR, Roy, 7
GARNETT, Louis, 53
COMMENT, Frank, 59
COMMENT, Elizabeth, 60
COMMENT, Frank, 32
TOUSSAINT, Charles, 38
TOUSSAINT, Lena, 36
TOUSSAINT, Margaret, 10
TOUSSAINT, Charolette, 4 11/12
TOUSSAINT, Mary, 3 1/12
ROWLAND, William, 34
ROWLAND, Jessie, 28
ROWLAND, David, 1 6/12
ROWLAND, Cleo I., 1/12
WEISSERT, Otto, 45
WEISSERT, Corinne, 42
WEISSERT, Marsalle, 17
WEISSERT, Otto, 16
WEISSERT, Sertella, 10
WEISSERT, Mae, 2 6/12
RANGE, Edmund, 67
RANGE, Valentine, 28
RANGE, Frances, 26
CRUIKSHANK, Benj. F., 45
CRUIKSHANK, Ida A., 43
CRUIKSHANK, Frances, 21
CRUIKSHANK, Robert V., 19
CRUIKSHANK, Irene [?]., 18 
CRUIKSHANK, Harriet, 15
CRUIKSHANK, Donald, 13
CRUIKSHANK, Louisa, 11
CRUIKSHANK, Flora, 4 5/12
WALTON, Adelle, 83
GRIMES, Thomas, 45


ED82-27, sheet 27A
Canteen Township

GRIMES, Maude, 41A
BUCHANAN, Paul, 21
BUCHANAN, Marie, 20
TURRENTINE, Ora, 53
TURRENTINE, Mary, 48
THIES, Paul, 68
THIES, Louisa, 62
THIES, Clementine, 20
THOMAS, Benjeman, 28
THOMAS, Lelah, 27
THOMAS, Joseph Jr., 39
THOMAS, Florence, 31
THOMAS, Ralph, 6
THOMAS, Alan, 4 6/12
THOMAS, Joseph Sr., 66
THOMAS, Rosie, 60
THOMAS, Viola I., 15
VALENTINE, Alex, 73
VALENTINE, Helen, 72
VALENTINE, Earl, 39
DICKEY, Nina, 40
SCHRANZ, Joseph, 61
SCHRANZ, Mary P., 55
SCHRANZ, Louise, 25
SCHRANZ, Joseph Jr., 23
SCHRANZ, Stephen, 19
SCHRANZ, Leo, 22
SCHRANZ, Rose, 17
SCHRANZ, Elizabeth 15
BOWMAN, William, 40
BOWMAN, Louise, 35
BOWMAN, Pauline, 15
HAMMOND, June, 38
HAMMOND, Viola, 39
HAMMOND, Maxine, 9
ERLINGER, Anthony, 66
ERLINGER, Josephine, 56
ERLINGER, Alfred, 21
ERLINGER, Lenoach, 19
ERLINGER, Roland, 17
ERLINGER, Ralph, 15
ERLINGER, Pete, 64
COMMENT, Constant, 61
COMMENT, Mary, 56
COMMENT, Rosalie, 28
COMMENT, Flora, 22
BARBIEA [BARBIER], Louis, 52
BARBIEA [BARBIER], Caroline, 53
BARBIEA [BARBIER], Bernice, 17
BIRK, Martin, 35


ED82-27, sheet 27B
Canteen Township

BIRK, Clara, 31
BIRK, Martin Jr., 9
BIRK, Lucille, 7
BIRK, Adella, 5
BIRK, Frank, 71
SIEKMANN, Joseph, 33
SIEKMANN, Elizabeth, 27
KASSESABAUM [probably spelled KASSEBAUM], George, 45
KASSESABAUM [probably spelled KASSEBAUM], Mary, 55
LAROBARDIER, Josephine, 65
YATES, Curtis, 26
LAROBARDIER, Ferdinand, 56
LAROBARDIER, Genevieve, 26
LOBATEIN [LOBSTEIN], Leo, 40
LOBATEIN [LOBSTEIN], Lucy, 38
LOBATEIN [LOBSTEIN], Jessamine, 17
LOBATEIN [LOBSTEIN], Elmo, 15
LOBATEIN [LOBSTEIN], Estelle, 13
LOBATEIN [LOBSTEIN], Carlyle, 11
LOBATEIN [LOBSTEIN], Milton, 8
LOBATEIN [LOBSTEIN], Quentin, 6
WEISERT, Ruth, 29
KNAPPER, Fred, 48
KNAPPER, Mary, 47
KNAPPER, Elvira, 19
KNAPPER, Leona, 18
KNAPPER, Fred Jr., 16
KNAPPER, William, 15
KNAPPER, Roland, 12
KNAPPER, Viola, 9
KNAPPER, Leonard, 6
KNAPPER, Marie, 4 2/12
KANE, Willard, 29
KANE, Verna, 28
KANE, Eugene, 11
KANE, Allena, 8
KANE, Robert, 5
TOUSSAINT, Wilbert, 47
TOUSSAINT, Zemlo, 73
WOOD, John R., 42
WOOD, Agnes, 35
WOOD, Irma, 14
WOOD, Glenn, 13
RAINEY, Darrell, 26
RAINEY, Bertha, 28
RAINEY, Melvin, 7
RAINEY, Melba, 6
WOLSEY, John, 36
WOLSEY, Allena, 34
WOLSEY, George, 14


ED82-27, sheet 28A
Canteen Township

WOLSEY, Geraldine, 12
WOLSEY, Merle, 10
WOLSEY, John Jr., 8
WOLSEY, SHelen, 4 9/12
GRAY, George, 64
RUFF, Thomas, 64
RUFF, Annie, 57
RUFF, Walter, 28
RUFF, Albert, 25
WHITTE, Fred, 63
WHITTE, Annie, 59
WHITTE, Fred Jr., 32
WHITTE, August, 22
KASSING, Henry, 48
KASSING, Augusta, 46
KASSING, Raymond, 22
KASSING, Arthur, 20
KASSING, Laura, 17
KASSING, Hilda, 13
DAULBY, William, 58
DAULBY, Lydia, 48
DAULBY, Milton, 21
DAULBY, Mildred, 14
BROWN, Florence, 70
KAYLOR, Charles, 55
KAYLOR, Maggie, 49
BAIER, John A., 60
BAIER, Tillie, 56
KASSING, Walter, 38
KASSING, Anna, 40
KASSING, Earl, 16
KASSING, Alfred, 14
KASSING, Albert, 14
KASSING, Norma, 12
KASSING, Erna, 10
KASSING, Irvin, 8
KASSING, Harold, 6
KASSING, Fern, 1 6/12
BROWER, Edward, 43
BROWER, Ruby, 32
BROWER, Edna, 10
BROWER, Edward, 6
BROWER, Ernest, 1 11/12
KASSING, Louisa, 73
KASSING, Sophia, 44
KASSING, Annie, 48
DIXON, James M., 22
DIXON, Gertrude, 20
DIXON, James F., 8/12
FOWLER, Irving E., 59


ED82-27, sheet 28B
Canteen Township

FOWLER, Berta A., 53
HASTING, Charles, 26
PENNIER [PANNIER], Bertha, 79
STOCK, Joseph Jr., 26
STOCK, Theresa, 26
STOCK, Eleanor, 4 9/12
STOCK, Imogene, 2 6/12
AVERY, William, 28
AVERY, Lauretta, 22
AVERY, Charles E., 1 10/12
DOCTER, Louis, 64
DOCTER, Philemone, 62
DAVINROY, Stepehn L., 49
DAVINROY, Amelia I., 46
DAVINROY, Ernest, 15
DAVINROY, Mildred, 12
DAVINROY, Viola, 6
SCHWAB, George, 66
CRAWFORD, William, 42
CRAWFORD, Leona, 42
CRAWFORD, Kathrine, 9
SCHOENLAU [SCHOENLAN], Arthur G., 46
SCHOENLAU [SCHOENLAN], Anna M., 45
SCHOENLAU [SCHOENLAN], Marguerite, 18
SCHOENLAU [SCHOENLAN], Adele, 17
SCHOENLAU [SCHOENLAN], Anna Merie, 14
BOZE, Frank, 64
BOZE, Frances, 64
ROCHUS, Charles, 15
HOLMAN, Arthur, 49
HOLMAN, Georgia, 37
HOLMAN, Albert, 21
HOLMAN, Daniel, 9
WALDON, Juanita, 16
WEISSERT, Mary, 68
COMMA, Frank, 38
COMMA, Lutitia, 37
KASSING, Albert, 36
KASSING, Evelyn, 27
KASSING, Dorothy, 7
KASSING, Alvin, 6
KASSING, Mildred, 4 6/12
BECHERER, Lambert, 63
BECHERER, Ottilia, 55
BECHERER, Loretta, 23
PETZALD [PETZOLD], William, 48
PETZALD [PETZOLD], Katherine, 50
SNAPAT, Anna, 52
TUEPNOT, Fred, 27
SNAPAT, Herman, 19


ED82-27, sheet 29A
Canteen Township

SMITH, Rosie, 70
SMITH, Charles, 47
ROHR, Armond, 31
ROHR, Beulah, 29
ROHR, Charles, 9
ROHR, Otis, 9
ROHR, Rose Mary, 7
ROHR, Deloris, 4 11/12
ROHR, Frank, 2 [?]/12
ROUGHTON, Rosie, 54
STOUP, Frank A., 37
STROUP, Nettye R., 34
NIESNER [WIESNER], Anna, 70
VOLLMER, Carl, 42
BARMGARTEN [BAUMBARTENER], Eugene, 21
BARMGARTEN [BAUMBARTENER], Ruth, 27
GWALTNEY, William H., 42
GWALTNEY, Alona, 39
GWALTNEY, Clarence, 17
GWALTNEY, Evelyn, 14
GWALTNEY, Raymond, 13
GWALTNEY, Carl, 8
GWALTNEY, Thelma, 6
GWALTNEY, Richard, 4 5/12
GWALTNEY, Delbert, 1 4/12
EVERSMANN, Henry, 45
EVERSMANN, Josephine, 41
EVERSMANN, Helen, 11
EVERSMANN, Henry L. Jr., 2 [?]/12
RATCLIFF, Frank, 30
RATCLIFF, Margarite, 27
RATCLIFF, Margarite J., 7
RATCLIFF, Robert, 4 10/12
RATCLIFF, Frank L., 1 10/12
VANDERLING [?], [?], 15 
PARKER, George M., 70
PARKER, Lorna, 57
PALMER, George A., 53
PALMER, Lillian, 43
MEYERS, Henry, 48
MEYERS, Alice, 46
BOHENSTIEL, Leslie, 20
KESSING [KASSING], Carl, 17
LOVE, Andrew, 33
LOVE, Lucille, 30


ED82-27, sheet 29B
Canteen Township

LOVE, Ernst, 11
LOVE, Danwillia, 9
LOVE, Inell, 8
SCHUMACHER, Mary, 65
SCHUMACHER, Fred, 29
SCHUMACHER, Oscar, 23
SCHUMACHER, Emma, 39
DECKER, Thomas, 35
DECKER, Marie, 31
DECKER, Dolores M., 10
DECKER, Bessie M., 8
DECKER, Beulah C., 8
DECKER, Dolly A., 3 [?]/12
BARNES, Carl, 39
RYCKMANN, Richard, 30
RYCKMANN, Myria, 49
TRIMBLE, Otto, 28
GALLSHER [GALLAHER], Elmer T., 27
GALLSHER [GALLAHER], Frances, 19
GALLSHER [GALLAHER], Charles, 1 9/12
AMELING, Frank, 44
AMELING, Matidls, 72
TUCKER, Kate, 46
TUCKER, Elmer, 18
TUCKER, Fred, 17
SCHLEWING, Lulu, 27
RICHARDS, Harold, 24
RICHARDS, Matilda, 21
RICHARDS, Audrey, 1 11/12
RICHARDS, Samuel, 2/12
NEEDLE, George J., 38
NEEDLE, Ethel, 32
NEEDLE, George Jr., 4 1/12
WARNER, Emma, 45
RICHARDS, Samuel, 47
RICHARDS, Mae, 44
RICHARDS, Helma, 17
NICHOLS, John L., 21
NICHOLS, Claudia, 17
JENTACH [JENTSCH], Julius W., 34
JENTACH [JENTSCH], Georgia E., 30
JENTACH [JENTSCH], Janice, 9
JENTACH [JENTSCH], Mary A., 5
JENTACH [JENTSCH], Owen J., 3 1/12
COOPER, Muriel A., 17
DEPREZ, John, 84
BRENNAN, Jennie, 49
BRENNAN, Edward, 19
RIDGE, Charles, 50


ED82-27, sheet 30A
Canteen Township

RIDGE, Lydia, 43
RIDGE, Charles Jr., 5
LENZ, Vera, 39
BEASLEY, Etta, 48
SCHWENDEMAN, Al, 48
SCHWENDEMAN, Florence, 47
SCHAEFER, Frances, 54
SCHAEFER, Carrie, 53
SCHAEFER, Charles, 21
SCHAEFER, Frank, 18
BAUMGARTNER, Henry, 33
BAUMGARTNER, Veronica, 28
BAUMGARTNER, Mildred, 10
BAUMGARTNER, Warren, 5
BAUMGARTNER, Virginia, 2 5/12
HUDSON, Lawrence, 34
HUDSON, Juanita, 47
HUDSON, Adalide, 21
HUDSON, Loyal, 19
ICE, Juanita, 4 9/12
GENSON, Bethiah, 76
DANINRAIZ [DAVINROY], Felix, 56
DANINRAIZ [DAVINROY], Amelia J., 51
DANINRAIZ [DAVINROY], Veronica, 25
OULVEY, Adaline, 75
RAUSCHKOLB, Fred G., 49
RAUSCHKOLB, Emma E., 53
RAUSCHKOLB, David R., 11
LIEB, Edgar, 37
LIEB, Alice, 37
LIEB, Virginia, 13
LIEB, June, 11
LIEB, Eleanor, 8
LIEB, Edgar Jr., 3 1/12
PLUTOWSKI, Frank, 57
BILLMAN, Sallie H., 75
BILLMAN, Dale, 34
HIGGINS, Katie, 54
DETTENMEIER, William, 43
DETTENMEIER, Catherine, 37
DETTENMEIER, William, 9
RAWLINGS, George, 30
RAWLINGS, Beatrice, 24
RAWLINGS, Lois, 1 6/12
RAWLINGS, Amelia, 65
KULOW, Fred, 56
KULOW, Caroline, 57
LUHNING, William, 12
LUHNING, Doris, 11


ED82-27, sheet 30B
Canteen Township

BROOKS, Martham 49
BROOKS, Mary, 30
BUCK, Anna, 29
BUCK, James, 38
QUIRK, John T., 34
QUIRK, Felicita, 29
QUIRK, Eileen, 7
QUIRK, Laura Jean, 4 1/12
DAVINRAY [DAVINROY], Iridore, 27
DAVINRAY [DAVINROY], Edna, 25
GRAY, Claude, 52
GRAY, Birch, 49
GRAY, Wylie, 12
COTTOM, Harry, 37
OLIVER, Howard, 19
SHORT, Harland, 19
HOOK, Charles, 29
HOOK, Margarete, 27
HOOK, Evelyn, 8
HOOK, Viola, 7
HOOK, Edna Mae, 4 1/12
HOOK, Charles, 8/12
HOOK, George, 54
HOOK, Ida, 52
GELLER, John, 23
GELLER, Noma, 17
JINES, Finis, 73
WRIGHT, Benjeman, 27
WRIGHT, Ida Mae, 21
WRIGHT, Robert, 2 11/12
SKELTON [SHELTON], James W., 48
SKELTON [SHELTON], Mae, 38
SKELTON [SHELTON], Herbert, 19
MADDEN, Wright, 36
MADDEN, Luella, 34
MADDEN, Melvin G., 13
CIMA, Thomas, 34
CIMA, Hannah, 25
CIMA, Augusta, 8
CIMA, Thomas Jr., 6
CIMA, Waughneta, 3 8/12
CIMA, Joe, 27
LEWIS, Albert, 35
LEWIS, Sarah, 35
LEWIS, Frances, 9
BACHS, Harold F., 30
BACHS, Ida, 33
BACHS, Mary Ann, 4 11/12
BUESSE, Edward, 29
BUESSE, Ivy, 18


ED82-27, sheet 31A
Canteen Township

SMITH, William A., 33
SMITH, Flora, 27
SMITH, William Jr., 7
SMITH, Evelyn, 5
SMITH, Harold, 2 11/12
SMITH, George, 28
SMITH, Florence, 20
SMITH, John G., 2 [?]/12
SMITH, Ellen, 3/12
ROSS, George L., 43
ROSS, Margaret, 32
ROSS, George Jr., 9
ROSS, John, 7
LENTZ, Ellen, 34
LENTZ, Margaret, 12
LENTZ, Grace, 11
SMITH, Russell F., 30
SMITH, Dovie, 27
SMITH, Dorothy, 7
SMITH, Eda, 6
SMITH, Ruby, 4 5/12
SMITH, Russell Jr., 8/12
KANE, Loy, 28
KANE, Eldon, 20
PEARSON, Catherine, 49
PEARSON, Robert, 24
KIRK, Thomas, 55
KIRK, Maude, 46
KIRK, Thomas Jr., 25
KIRK, Edward, 22
KIRK, Bernice, 20
KIRK, Robert, 14
ZYSK, Anna, 38
ZYSK, Sophia, 15
ZYSK, Felix, 12
ZYSK, Emil, 9
ZYSK, Julia, 7
SHOLAR, Henry C., 26
SHOLAR, Ida May, 21
SHOLAR, Marilyn J., 6/12
SHOLAR, James P., 19
MAITZ [MARTZ], George, 75
MAITZ [MARTZ], Josephine, 63
BARBEE, Joseph, 62
BARBEE, Maude, 48
BARBEE, William, 6
THEIS, Frank, 59
THEIS, August, 26
THEIS, Norbert, 15
THEIS, Dolora, 14


ED82-27, sheet 31B
Canteen Township

KNEEDLER, Raymond L., 37
KNEEDLER, Fredia, 37
KNEEDLER, Norbert, 10
KNEEDLER, Leah, 8
TURNER, Joseph, 45
TURNER, Frances, 39
TURNER, John L., 21
TURNER, Josephine, 16
EDMISTON, Clifford, 42
EDMISTON, Anna, 42
EDMISTON, Jack, 18
MANDA, Arthur, 36
MANDA, Margaret, 36
MANDA, Arthur Jr., 13
MANDA, Kathleen, 11
MANDA, Laura Ann, 4 4/12
MANDA, Edward, 2 9/12
FLOETMAN, William, 62
FLOETMAN, Margaret, 56
FLOETMAN, Lucille, 16
HANDEL, James E., 43
HANDEL, Ethel, 40
HANDEL, Darrel, 15
HANDEL, Helen, 13
DIRKEN, Frank, 64
DIRKEN, Agnes, 70
BERTILUS, Joseph, 50
GRASHAM, John, 64
MACOVEIZ [MACOVEY], Thomas, 44
MACOVEIZ [MACOVEY], Anna, 40
MACOVEIZ [MACOVEY], John, 18
MACOVEIZ [MACOVEY], William, 17
WAKEFIELD, Wesley T., 46
WAKEFIELD, Alma, 38
WAKEFIELD, Mary, 18
WAKEFIELD, Ruth, 16
WAKEFIELD, Ann, 17
WAKEFIELD, William, 16
WAKEFIELD, Charles, 7
DODD, Columbia, 51
DODD, Richard E., 41
DODD, Blanche, 36
DODD, Coleman, 20
DODD, Quitman, 12
COOPER, Josiah S., 39
COOPER, Geraldine, 38
COOPER, Josiah S. Jr., 12
COOPER, Dolores C., 10
COOPER, Ruth, 5
BUCHANAN, Ida, 68


ED82-27, sheet 32A
Canteen Township

MILES, Oscar, 73
MILES, Elizabeth, 64
THROOP, Horace, 65
THROOP, Luella, 65
GRIGGS, Rowena, 36
GRIGGS, Horace, 16
GRIGGS, Jack, 13
GRIGGS, Marjorie G., 1 6/12
KETTLE, Arnold, 31
KETTLE, Mary, 24
KETTLE, Maria, 5
KETTLE, Sylvia, 3 6/12
KETTLE, Virginia Lee, 2 1/12
BUCKNELL, Roger, 26
BUCKNELL, Irma, 26
BOSWORTH, Marcelus, 24
BOSWORTH, Irene, 22
HAMILTON, Charles D., 68
HAMILTON, Mary 47
HAMILTON, Ruth, 19
HAMILTON, Charles, 13
HAYES, Robert C., 37
HAYES, Annie, 77
HAYES, May E., 46
CLARK, Ellis, 80
FAYNE, Clara, 39
THROOP, Addison J., 53
THROOP, Neva, 49
THROOP, Lucille, 22
WALLIS, Edward J., 59
WALLIS, Grace H., 70
MEYER, Flora, 30
MOON, John L., 52
MOON, Pauline, 52
MOON, John L. Jr., 23
MOON, Robert, 18
CARTER, Glenn D., 23
CARTER, Ruth, 24
CLANEY [CLANCY], Joseph B., 64
CLANEY [CLANCY], Nellie L., 60
TURNER, Newton M., 36
TURNER, Estelle M., 35
TAYON, John J., 51
TAYON, Bessie C., 49
HELD, Elizabeth, 80
HELD, John, 23
ZANG, Milton, 31
ZANG, Madge, 24
ZANG, Richard, 3 6/12
ZANG, Eleanor, 2 4/12


ED82-27, sheet 32B
Canteen Township

TURNER, Joel, 46
TURNER, Mae, 40
TURNER, Kenneth, 15
EDWARDS, Herschal, 26
EDWARDS, Helen, 26
EDWARDS, Herschal Jr., 6
EDWARDS, Elizabeth, 2 6/12
EDWARDS, James, 11/12
SCHERER, Edna Mae, 15
MANWARREN, Otis, 45
MANWARREN, Ruth, 40
MANWARREN, Doris, 14
MANWARREN, Genevieve, 11
HAYES, Robert, 18
YOUNGMAN, John, 36
YOUNGMAN, Nancy, 33
YOUNGMAN, Elsie, 15
YOUNGMAN, Wilbur, 13
WILLIAMS, Samuel, 46
WILLIAMS, Etta, 37
WILLIAMS, Alice Mae, 15
WILLIAMS, Samuel Jr., 10
GOODWIN, Reuben, 67
GOODWIN, Martha M., 60
GOODWIN, Lewis, 30
BENNETT, William R., 39
BENNETT, Ruth, 33
BENNETT, William Jr., 7
BENNETT, Ruth, 3 4/12
BUSH, Ambrose, 53
HODSON, Paul, 32
HODSON, Lisetta, 31
HODSON, Paul Jr., 6
VASSMEYER, William, 53
VASSMEYER, Augusta, 43
GRAY, Glenn, 26
GRAY, Dorothy, 19
HAMILTON, Raymond, 27
HAMILTON, Edith, 27
HAMILTON, Norma L., 2 7/12
HAMILTON, Dorothy A., 6/12
MASSEY, John A., 67
MASSEY, Nancy E., 65
CANTWELL, Charles 58
CANTWELL, Jessie, 51
CANTWELL, Claude, 23
CANTWELL, Mildred, 20
HERRINGTON, William, 52
HERRINGTON, Clara, 47


ED82-27, sheet 33A
Canteen Township

HERRINGTON, Clay, 14
HERRINGTON, William, 11
HERRINGTON, Wright, 9
SCHREIHAGEN, Louis, 53
SCHREIHAGEN, Anna, 57
SCHREIHAGEN, Fritz, 22
MISCHKE, Lester, 21
DOEHLER, Herman, 75
DOEHLER, Lena, 63
DOEHLER, Margaret, 37
DAVIS, John E., 46
DAVIS, Anna, 46
DAVIS, Milford, 15
DAVIS, Winifred, 18
VANHORN, LeRoy, 34
VANHORN, Carolina, 28
GRINS [or GRINE], Dennis E., 60
GRINS [or GRINE], Louisa, 61
GRINS, Allen, 23
DEBRA, Lawrence, 37
DEBRA, Zada, 38
DEBRA, Daisy, 16
DEBRA, Bruce, 12
DEBRA, Nola B., 10
DEBRA, Thelma, 8
DEBRA, Denzil, 4 [?]/12
DEBRA, Mary Rose, 2 [?]/12
DEBRA, William B., 9/12
BRYANT, Edvis G., 42
BRYANT, Ada, 33
BRYANT, Mildred, 9
ROWAN, Lockie, 19
FULTS, Scott, 54
FULTS, Emma, 43
FULTS, John, 29
FULTS, Clyde, 27
FULTS, Mark, 16
FULTS, Nelson, 12
FULTS, Ruby, 9
LANCE, Claude, 30
LANCE, Donzella, 29
LANCE, Claudine, 7
BERGMIRE, Fred, 49
BERGMIRE, Carrie, 50
BERGMIRE, Gertrude, 19
BERGMIRE, Robert, 16
BERGMIRE, Margaretta, 11
BERGMIRE, Minnete, 8
SHEMOSKI, Pete, 45
SHEMOSKI, Estell, 37


ED82-27, sheet 33B
Canteen Township

SHEMOSKI, Bernice, 15
SHEMOSKI, Josephina, 13
SHEMOSKI, Helen, 11
SHEMOSKI, Joseph, 5
SHEMOSKI, Dorothy, 3 8/12
SHEMOSKI, Raymond, 4/12
BRANZ, Louis, 27
BRANZ, Catherine, 28
BRANZ, Louis N. Jr., 4 6/12
CRAIG, James A., 37
CRAIG, Elizabeth, 27
CRAIG, Margurite, 3 7/12
CRAIG, Donna M., 1 4/12
WILKERSON, Ernest, 36
WILKERSON, Anna, 42
ROGERS, James A., 23
WILKERSON, Victor M., 18
GR[?]NN, James, 40
GR[?]NN, Versa, 29
GR[?]NN, James Jr., 4 8/12
COX, Carl, 34
COX, Mathilda, 27
COX, Carl Jr., 5
COX, Clemence, 2 11/12
KANE, Valdie, 31
KANE, Lillie, 26
KANE, Opal, 7
KANE, Velda, 6
KANE, Berta, 4 5/12
KANE, Luella, 3 1/12
LOHMAN, William, 34
LOHMAN, Rose, 31
LOHMAN, Lorraine, 8
LOHMAN, Evelyn, 5
PIOT, Joseph, 34  (see footnote 4.)
PIOT, Lucy, 30
PIOT, Joseph Jr., 9
PIOT, Orville, 7
PIOT, Alvira, 1 3/12
EVERSMAN, Alphonse, 28
EVERSMAN, Mary, 26
EVERSMAN, Mary Ellen, 4 3/12
EVERSMAN, Alphonse Jr., 2 1/12
MCCOY, Roy, 34
MCCOY, Lena, 31
DAVINROY, Anthony, 58
DAVINROY, Felicita, 52
DAVINROY, Eugene, 23
DAVINROY, Myrtle, 17
HERRING, Harlow, 34


ED82-27, sheet 34A
Canteen Township

HERRING, Ilah, 25
HERRING, Virginia, 1 3/12
HERRING, Adlade, 65
NEUGENT [NEWGENT], Bernard, 45
NEUGENT [NEWGENT], Alice, 42
CHAMBERS, Mary, 70
FREY, August, 32
FREY, Josephine, 29
FREY, John, 3 8/12
FREY, Joan, 2 2/12
ANDERSON, Artie, 27
ANDERSON, Delva, 25
ANDERSON, Ralph, 6
ANDERSON, Myrtle, 47
ANDERSON, Willis, 49
DAVINROY, Albert, 32
DAVINROY, Verens, 34
DAVINROY, Mary, 6
DAVINROY, Albert Jr., 5
DAVINROY, Teresa, 1 10/12
HUGHES, Sidney A., 40
HUGHES, Mable C., 36
DAVINROY, Stephen J., 60
DAVINROY, Victorine T., 52
DAVINROY, Benjiman, 27
DAVINROY, Ferdinand, 23
DAVINROY, Catherine, 19
DAVINROY, Victorine, 16
DAVINROY, Stephen Jr., 13
DAVINROY, Philomine, 8
DAVINROY, Rosa, 82
IVEY, Ray, 30
IVEY, Ethel, 33
RICHARDS, Charles, 49
RICHARDS, Laura, 44
RICHARDS, Arnold, 22
RICHARDS, Lambert, 19
RICHARDS, Irene, 16
RICHARDS, Robert, 13
RICHARDS, Ruth, 10
SCHWARTZ, Phillip, 70
SCHWARTZ, Lena, 72
MATTHEWS, John S., 38
MATTHEWS, Teresa, 35
MATTHEWS, Loretta 13
MATTHEWS, Mary, 11
MATTHEWS, Eugene, 9
MATTHEWS, Cletus, 7
MATTHEWS, Joseph, 5
MATTHEWS, Anthony, 4 9/12


ED82-27, sheet 34B
Canteen Township

MATTHEWS, Lillian, 2 6/12
MATTHEWS, Margareta, 7/12
COVARRUBIAS, Joseph, 42
COVARRUBIAS, Emma, 36
COVARRUBIAS, Walter, 16
COVARRUBIAS, Oscar, 11
COVARRUBIAS, Lillian, 9
COVARRUBIAS, Charles, 7
COVARRUBIAS, George, 5
COVARRUBIAS, Hazel, 1 11/12
THIES, Anthony, 57
THIES, Jessie, 46
THIES, Jaunita, 21
WILLIAMS, Dorothy, 19
WHITE, Fern, 29
WHITE, Raymond, 8
WHITE, Robert, 7
HOLDENER, Melchior, 23
HOLDENER, Clara, 30
HOLDENER, Bernard, 1 4/12
BLUMYER, Edward, 47	
BLUMYER, Matilda, 44
BLUMYER, Edward, 24
BLUMYER, Norman, 16
BLUMYER, Carmen, 5
HARTON, Bertha, 69
HOLDENER, Joseph, 63
HOLDENER, Catherine, 54
HOLDENER, Joseph, 22
HOLDENER, Vincent, 19
HOLDENER, Gregory, 17
HOLDENER, Lillian, 13
REMELIUS, Richard, 38
REMELIUS, Minnie, 32
REMELIUS, Herbert, 12
WASEM, Carl, 21
WASEM, Jacob, 53
WASEM, Lena, 56
DANKENBRING [possibly spelled DANNENBRINK], Robert, 34
DANKENBRING [possibly spelled DANNENBRINK], Violet, 34
DANKENBRING [possibly spelled DANNENBRINK], Melvena, 13
DANKENBRING [possibly spelled DANNENBRINK], Roberta, 9
DANKENBRING [possibly spelled DANNENBRINK], Robert Jr., 3 [?]/12
DANKENBRING [possibly spelled DANNENBRINK], William, 61
DANKENBRING [possibly spelled DANNENBRINK], Annie, 62
DANKENBRING [possibly spelled DANNENBRINK], Luena, 31
HOLDENER, Matthew, 55
HOLDENER, Elizabeth, 43


ED82-27, sheet 35A
Canteen Township

HOLDENER, Henry, 20
HOLDENER, Lena, 16
CLOUD, Eugene, 32
CLOUD, Anna, 30
CLOUD, Jean L., 7
CLOUD, Dorothy, 5
BENDER, Ida, 36
HOLDENER, Xavier, 59
HOLDENER, Katie, 49
HOLDENER, John, 24
HOLDENER, Anna, 22
JONDRO, Charles Jr., 51
JONDRO, Anna, 31
JONDRO, Eugene, 5
JONDRO, Charles, 3 1/12
BERTLESMAN, Phillip, 45
BERTLESMAN, Elizabeth, 39
BERTLESMAN, Joseph, 24
BERTLESMAN, Catherine, 20
BERTLESMAN, Mary, 19
BERTLESMAN, Emil, 16
BERTLESMAN, Agnes, 14
BERTLESMAN, Edna, 11
BERTLESMAN, Rose, 11
BERTLESMAN, Walter, 10
BERTLESMAN, Florence, 9
BERTLESMAN, Benjiman, 9
BERTLESMAN, Clarence, 7
BERTLESMAN, Milton, 4 6/12
BERTLESMAN, Dorothy, 10/12
BARNICLE [possibly spelled BARNIKOL], Andrew H., 38
BARNICLE [possibly spelled BARNIKOL], Cornelia, 37
GAMBLE, Charles, 52
GAMBLE, Alice, 45
BRYAN, Claude, 35
BRYAN, Josephine, 32
BRYAN, Frances, 13
BRYAN, John, 11
BRYAN, Ellen, 9
BRYAN, Grace, 6
BRYAN, Erma, 4 2/12
BRYAN, Florence, 2 5/12
BRYAN, Evelyn, 6/12
RONGEY, Phillip, 23
RONGEY, Minnie, 21
RONGEY, Ethel G., 4 5/12
RONGEY, Phillip S., 3 6/12
RONGEY, Paul S., 1 6/12
RONGEY, Samuel, 45


ED82-27, sheet 35B
Canteen Township

RONGEY, Ethel, 45
RONGEY, Jesse, 46
RONGEY, Olinda, 39
RONGEY, Viola, 17
RONGEY, Mildred, 13
RONGEY, Doris Mae, 3 11/12
RONGEY, Henry, 81
FIELDS, Ike, 36
FIELDS, Mattie, 32
FIELDS, Shirley, 5
FIELDS, Evelyn, 4 3/12
COLESTOCK, John, 59
COLESTOCK, Johanna, 65
COLESTOCK, John E., 35
COLESTOCK, George F., 35
COLESTOCK, Kenneth, 28
COLESTOCK, Viola, 22
HILL, John, 33
HILL, Frances, 24
HILL, June, 7
HILL, Forrest, 5
HILL, John Jr., 4 5/12
HILL, Joseph, 2 6/12
PETERSEN, Frances, 65
CRANE, Ura, 27
CRANE, Inda, 24
CRANE, Arline, 3 5/12
HILL, Ferninand, 61
FLETCHER, Deloss, 30
FLETCHER, Ruth, 27
FLETCHER, Donald, 8/12
BICKERS, George, 36
BICKERS, Eleanor, 33
BICKERS, Harry, 14
CUDD, Charles, 74
BICKERS, John, 27
BICKERS, Doris, 26
BICKERS, Wanda, 5
JESSUP, Clarence, 30
JESSUP, Carrie, 25
WEBB, James O., 49
WEBB, Gertrude, 47
GOUGH, James, 7
ROBBINS, George, 35
ROBBINS, Larria, 27
ROBBINS, Ethel, 7
ROBBINS, George Jr., 5
ROBBINS, Dorothy, 3 11/12
WILLIAMS, Roy, 38
WILLIAMS, Hattie, 32


ED82-27, sheet 36A
Canteen Township

WOLFE, Harry E., 36
WOLFE, Lula, 37
WOLFE, Harry Jr., 8
WOLFE, Rose M., 6
WOLFE, Phillip H., 73
JESSUP, Walter E., 59
JESSUP, Anna, 58
JESSUP, Gladys H., 35
JESSUP, Jessie L., 32
JESSUP, Grace, 30
EDMINTON [possibly EDMISTON], Louis A., 40
EDMINTON [possibly EDMISTON], Violet, 37
EDMINTON [possibly EDMISTON], Leroy, 18
EDMINTON [possibly EDMISTON], Commadore, 16
EDMINTON [possibly EDMISTON], Margaret, 13
EDMINTON [possibly EDMISTON], Violet, 8
EDMINTON [possibly EDMISTON], Louis Jr., 6
EDMINTON [possibly EDMISTON], Myrna, 3 8/12
FREY, Edward, 52
FREY, Clemont, 53
FREY, Earl, 19
WOODS, Walter A., 41
WOODS, Evangeline, 32
WOODS, Alice, 14
WOODS, Herbert, 46
OBRIEN, Albert, 30
DILLOW, Iva, 48
DILLOW, Della E., 47
HORTHER [or HOSTLER], Louis, 34
HORTHER [or HOSTLER], Mayme, 30
HORTHER [or HOSTLER], Harlan, 12
HORTHER [or HOSTLER], Marvin, 1 11/12
WILLOUGHBY, John, 82
HUTSCH, Lillian M., 46
HUTSCH, William, 24
HUTSCH, Raymond, 18
HUTSCH, Robert, 15
JOSEPH, Louis, 54
JOSEPH, Mable, 48
HUGHLEY, Joseph, 46
HUGHLEY, Eula, 44
HUGHLEY, Lowell, 19
KAISER, Richard, 44
KAISER, Ella, 34
KAISER, Bessie, 15
KAISER, Elsie, 11
SINGLETON, Arthur E., 43
SINGLETON, Elizabeth, 42
SINGLETON, Clyde A., 20
SINGLETON, Hilda M., 10


ED82-27, sheet 36B
Canteen Township

CHAS[?]ING, Edme V., 50
CHAS[?]ING, Lucy M., 35
CHAS[?]ING, Charles W., 57
RAUSCH, Ben F., 55
RAUSCH, Mell M., 54
KAMPMEYER, Kate, 68
KAMPMEYER, Elizabeth, 39
KAMPMEYER, August, 31
THROAP [THROOP], Max, 38
THROAP [THROOP], Marie, 34
THROAP [THROOP], James, 11
THROAP [THROOP], Maxine, 5
WOERTHAUS [WOESTHAUS], Frank, 48
WOERTHAUS [WOESTHAUS], Magdalen, 49
WOERTHAUS [WOESTHAUS], Benjamin, 20
WOERTHAUS [WOESTHAUS], Francis, 18
WOERTHAUS [WOESTHAUS], Paul, 15
WOERTHAUS [WOESTHAUS], Adele, 10
WOERTHAUS [WOESTHAUS], Pauline, 4
BOUL, Josephine, 77
MCBRIDE, Noah, 36
MCBRIDE, Dorothy, 44
YOUNG, Joseph, 43
YOUNG, Martha, 33
YOUNG, Josephine, 16
YOUNG, William, 9
LOWE, Dora, 13
LENNY, Wallis, 42
LENNY, Florence, 26
LENNY, Wallis Jr., 5
LENNY, Paul, 3 1/12
GRAY, Roy, 21
GRAY, Lorine, 19
GRAY, Le Roy, 11/12
FRANCOIS, Edward, 59
FRANCOIS, Julia, 57
FRANCOIS, Leo, 24
FRANCOIS, Leonard, 17
FRANCOIS, Bernadette, 14
EDWARDS, James, 63
EDWARDS, Elizabeth, 57
SCHUER, Wanista, 19
SMITH, Carr [?]., 77
SMITH, Grace, 57
STEIN, Marybelle, 22
STEIN, Charles, 23
DAVINROY, Nicholas E., 52
DAVINROY, Josephine E., 52
DAVINROY, Margaret Healy, 20
THEIS, Leion, 63


ED82-27, sheet 37A
Canteen Township

THEIS, Mary, 54
KOTMEYER, June, 21
KOTMEYER, Waldo, 1 5/12
GILLISON, Lawrence, 33
GILLISON, Daisey, 33
ISENHARDT, Betty, 4 4/12
ESHMAN, Cleo, 19
JONES, Charles S., 47
JONES, Blanche S., 48
JONES, Robert E., 13
JONES, Marjorie L., 8
JONES, Ruth Ella, 5
BROWNE, Worlds, 35
BROWNE, Carrie, 35
BROWNE, Joseph, 12
BROWNE, Betty, 8
BROWNE, Mary C., 6
HASTON, William C., 42
HASTON, Emma, 30
NALBACH, Stephen, 30
NALBACH, Frances, 30
NALBACH, Mary F., [?]/12
KANE, Arnie, 24
KANE, Flo, 21
KANE, Helen, 1 1/12
KANE, Leon, 22
KANE, Thelma, 18
KANE, Leon Jr., 5/12
MASON, Robert, 42
LIEB, Alphonsus, 72
DAVINROY, Rose, 76
[lines 32-50 are blank]


ED82-27, sheet 37B
Canteen Township

[lines 1-50 are blank]

FOOTNOTES

Sheet 3B--Thomas and Thelma UNDERDOWN lived at 3604 Walnut Ave, East St. Louis, in 1930 per East St. LouisDirectory, 1928 (Alton, Ill: Huber Directory Co., 1928), p. 458
1. Huber’s East St. Louis Directory, (Alton, Ill: Huber Directory Co., 1928), p. 556, shows Vincent CUMUSKA at this address.
2. Huber’s East St. Louis Directory, (Alton, Ill: Huber Directory Co., 1928), p. 396, shows a Matt and Barbara ROGANICH family at 5019 Bunkum road.
3. Huber’s East St. Louis Directory, (Alton, Ill: Huber Directory Co., 1928), p. 555, shows a Stanley NAVIECKI at 1262 North 50th.
4. Piot, Joseph family, sheet 33B: Alvira should read Alvin per his cousin, Sandy Ford Stoerrle, 13244 Cuyamaca Road, Apple Valley, CA 92308 (11/2003) who writes: Alvin, was killed in French Village April 20, 1949. He rode a tractor to his death trying to save our house and my parents (I was outside at the time). My maiden name, a long time ago, was McCracken, and the Piots, Uncle Joe, Aunt Sue, cousins Joe, Jr., Orville, Alvin and Mary (we called her Sissy) lived up the hill from our house.


Census pages 1 - 14 posted 16 June 2003; remaining pages posted 06 December 2002. Permission granted to LINK to this page. You may not copy to your page.
Back to the St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page