St. Clair County ILGenWeb Project

Belleville, Ward 2 (part), Belleville Township
1930 U.S. Census, St. Clair County, Illinos


Bounded by (N) "J" St.; (E) N. High; (S) E. Main, W. Main; (W) N. 1st St.

Home - St. Clair Co. ILGenWeb Project Page
To AZ Index

The following transcription is supplied courtesy of Susan Caughlan, one of the many volunteers for this project.

See transcription rules we followed.
More St. Clair County Enumeration Districts (ED) and transcriptions 1930 U.S. census

Join the free Mail List to connect with others working on your family, or to ask questions about St. Clair County genealogy.

OFFSITE LINKS - Click your Back button to return here, or, Bookmark us before you leave.
See Enumerator's Instructions followed for this census and those from 18501990 .
For answers to almost any 1930 census question you can think of, see these National Archives Census Pages.

Photocopies of the entire census page may be obtained from the Unless otherwise stated, this transcription is in the same order found on the film. Each sheet contains 50 lines but not all lines are used. For example, sheet 1A has lines numbered 1 through 50; sheet 1B has lines numbered 51 through 100. Blank lines are noted below.


ED 82-4, sheet 1A
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

SCHOPP, Tobias, 67
GRAF, Charles, 44
HATRIDGE, G[?]ge, 21
HATRIDGE, Ida, 20
HATRIDGE, Betty L., 1 [?]/12
ROTH, John, 55
DRAKE, Fred, 47
OSCHAT[?], Henry C., 64
WIESEN, Rebecca, 35
WIESEN, Alice, 19
WIESEN, Arnold, 14
HAMMEL, Johanna, 57
HAMMEL, Elvira, 20
HAMMEL, Edwin, 23
LOECHER, Ellsworth, 22
LOECHER, Helen, 22
LOECHER, Wayne, 2 1/12
FORNESS, Adam, 64
FORNESS, Theckle, 57
FORNESS, Gui?a, 22
KERN, Frank T., 41
KERN, Ida E., 32
KERN, Edith P., 14
ANDSCHEUSEL, Robert, 50
ANDSCHEUSEL, E[?]ina, 47
ANDSCHEUSEL, Ida, 45
TETZLAUF, Adolph, 38
TETZLAUF, Etta, 44
TETZLAUF, Homer, 11
SCHNACKE, Charles, 56
MCMABLE, Cloice C., 42
SUPAK, Charles, 44
KRAUS, Arthur, 38
BLACKMANN, Charles, 45
ROPIQUET, Otto, 69
BONNER, Robert, 44
BALK, Nathan, 45
BALK, Sarah, 38
BALK, Anita, 12
BALK, Helen M., 7
HOFFMANN, Katherine, 50
HOWELL, James W., 62
HOWELL, Lillie, 60
HOWELL, Luther E., 38
HOWELL, Gladys, 34
SCHUETZ, Adolph, 46
HERMAN, Anthony, 40
HERMAN, Edna, 41
HERMAN, Clarence, 18
HERMAN, Anthony, 15


ED 82-4, sheet 1B
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

HERMAN, Elvira, 12
HANLIN, Nettie, 39
STORNER, Edward, 34
[?]RASS, Aloys, 25
THOMPSON, Henry, 47
WEISS, Martin, 27
KASTEL, Jacob, 74
KASTEL, Emma A., 63
KASTEL, Adele, 38
KASTEL, Arthur H., 18
KASTEL, Melvin, 12
KASTEL, John, 68
FOSTER, Sophie, 21
LACHTRUP, Christ L., 40
LACHTRUP, Anna, 48
LACHTRUP, Margaret, 13
LACHTRUP, Christel, 9
LACHTRUP, Heinz, 9
MONK, Allan, 30
YOUNG, Roy, 28
ESCHENFELDER, Edward, 55
STEINER, Martin, 24
MENSINGER, John, 44
MENSINGER, Helen, 33
MENSINGER, Ralph, 13
MENSINGER, Evelyn, 10
HOMMEL, Elizabeth, 73
HOMMEL, William, 34
KLIM, Fred, 47
KLIM, Minnie, 46
KLIM, Phillip, 20
KLIM, Arthur, 17
KLIM, Florence, 15
KLIM, Harry, 8
COOPER, Archie, 50
COOPER, Elizabeth, 40
BYRD, Margaret, 11
BYRD, Robert, 8
FINKLEIN, Josephine, 43
FINKLEIN, Frank, 27
SCHOENEBECK, Caroline, 68
FOSTER, Luther, 26
FOSTER, Helen, 27
FOSTER, Charles, 50
FOSTER, Orville, 13
KROENIG, Elmer, P., 29
KROENIG, Leatta, 32
KROENIG, Milton E., 7
KROENIG, Rosemarie, 2 4/12
MCILWAIN, Louis, 54


ED-82-4, sheet 2A
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

KRAUS, Charles, 58
KRAUS, Emma, 53
KNAB, Louis C., 44
KNAB, Katherine, 48
KNAB, Charles L., 17
PERRIN, Lorraine, 45
PERRIN, J. Nick, 74
HOLMAN, Glen, 39
HOLMAN, Alvina, 37
ABEL, Joseph, 40
FLOOD, Hugh, 46
MESTRICK [WESTRICK?], Edward, 49
MESTRICK [WESTRICK?], Mary, 38
BRAZELTON, G[?], 32
BRAZELTON, Emma, 29
BRAZELTON, Shirley, 1 11/12
PETERSON, Charles, 66
PETERSON, Fanny, 56
WAGNER, Hattie, 51
SIEFFERT, John, 54
PALMER, Thomas, 45
PALMER, Corda, 39
PALMER, Sibyl, 19
PALMER, Pauline, 17
PALMER, Frederick, 14
PALMER, Louis, 11
FREY, William, 41
FREY, Lydia, 35
FOURINAN, Nicholas, 44
FOURINAN, Margaret, 42
FOURINAN, Nicholas, 2 11/12
FOURINAN, Margaret H., 6/12
FOHR, Elizabeth, 70
STIZELBERGER, Jacob, 67
STIZELBERGER, William, 74
STIZELBERGER, Anna L., 63
KEIFER, Henry, 54
KEIFER, Clara, 44
KEIFER, Martha, 20
GRABOWSKI, Edward L., 31
GRABOWSKI, Jane A., 26
GRABOWSKI, Alice M., 7
TEIDEMANN, John M., 45
TEIDEMANN, Mary, 34
TEIDEMANN, Vernon, 15
TEIDEMANN, Norma, 12
TEIDEMANN, Marvin, 9
TEIDEMANN, Kenneth, 6
KIMBERLIN, Tillie, 44
KIMBERLIN, Lynn, 22


ED-82-4, sheet 2B
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

KIMBERLIN, Harvey, 19
KIMBERLIN, Orville, 14
REISSER, John, 58
REISSER, Theresa, 62
REISSER, Clarence, 32
REISSER, Anita, 26
REISSER, Oscar, 34
REISSER, Lillian, 28
REISSER, Arthur, 13
REISSER, Marjorie H., 4 3/12
VANOSDALE, Henry, 74
VANOSDALE, Mary, 68
GRAESSER, Bertha, 44
EHRHOLD, Louis, 71
EHRHOLD, Anna, 29
KATZ, Morris, 45
KATZ, Eva, 46
KATZ, Sam, 75
KATZ, Rose, 16
KATZ, Julius, 14
KATZ, Harry, 11
PESCIN, Ike, 45
PESCIN, Ida, 39
PESCIN, Sam, 16
FRICK, Henry  J., 73
FRICK, Lena, 73
FRICK, Victor, 42
SCHNEIDER, Kate, 70
MANN, John, 27
MANN, Mae, 17
MILLITZER, Henry, 57
MILLITZER, Louisa, 45
SCHWEICHERT, Eliott, 16
HANKHAMMER, Ida, 58
BOYCOURT, Clarence, 50
MOEHMAN, Fred, 74
REISSEN, Mathew, 45
REISSEN, Marie, 45
REISSEN, Mariann, 12
REISSEN, Edmund, 9
DIERKER, Anna, 69
DEIRKER, Celia, 34
SCHLEY, William, 48
REEB, Nicholas, 50
REEB, Laura, 47
REEB, Clemens, 23
REEB, Mildred, 23
GAULDEN, Charles, 41
GAULDEN, Flora B., 42
GAULDEN, Frank, 16


ED-82-4, sheet 3A
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

GAULDEN, Mildred, 14
GAULDEN, John, 11
GAULDEN, Paul, 9
WILD, Margeruite, 76
WILD, Helen, 32
LACROIX, Frank, 21
GIBSON, Oliver, 73
GIBSON, Mary, 70
WAGNER, Mary, 62
WAGNER, Adam, 29
KEHRER, Paul, 11
HEUBLEIN, William, 66
WOODROME, Walter, 43
WOODROME, Frieda, 39
WOODROME, Clarence, 21
WOODROME, Florence, 16
WOODROME, Elmer, 8
ROHR, Rose, 45
MINEMANN, Walter, 26
MINEMANN, Clarence, 23
MINEMANN, Elmer, 21
DICKHAUPT, William, 24
ROHR, Raymond, 11
ROHR, Helen, 5
ROTH, John L., 74
ROTH, Helen, 78
HARTMANN, Fred, 49
HARTMANN, Leona, 36
DEGRAUS, Dorothy, 8
HARTMANN, Fred L., 1 7/12
KLEIN, Edward, 36
KLEIN, Grace, 34
KLEIN, Marie, 13
KLEIN, Billy, 8
KLEIN, Robert, 4
OLDENDORPH, George, 64
OLDENDORPH, Sophie, 56
OLDENDORPH, George, 32
OLDENDORPH, Katherine, 17
SCHLESINGER, George, 47
SCHLESINGER, Frieda, 42
SCHLESINGER, Carl, 20
SCHLESINGER, George Jr., 17
SCHLESINGER, Norman, 15
NIEMEYER, Edward, 40
NIEMEYER, Martha, 37
NIEMEYER, Beatrice, 16
NIEMEYER, Wilfred, 15
NIEMEYER, Mildred, 13
NIEMEYER, Edward, 11


ED-82-4, sheet 3B
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

NIEMEYER, Ray, 1 8/12
NIEMEYER, Fay, 1 8/12
MEYER, Mae, 45
MCDONALD, Gilbert, 58
WINKLER, Frieda, 50
WINKLER, Carl, 30
WINKLER, Adolph, 16
NESBIT, Edward, 48
NESBIT, Albert, 43
SCHEURER, Elmer, 26
SCHEURER, Frieda, 30
CERNEKA, Peter, 48
CERNEKA, Anna, 40
CERNEKA, Peter Jr., 21
CERNEKA, John, 18
CERNEKA, Julia, 5
CERNEKA, Rosie, 15
CERNEKA, Charles, 9
LONDE, Sarah, 43
LONDE, Nathan, 24
LONDE, Leo, 18
LONDE, Arthur, 12
BARNETT, Albert, 28
BARNETT, Minnette, 22
KLEIN, William, 52
KLEIN, Cascadilla, 50
KLEIN, Charles, 79
PERSCHBACHER, Theodore, 62
PERSCHBACHER, Amelia, 60
PERSCHBACHER, Elsie, 30
WILDING, Julius K., 80
WILDING, Anna, 72
UNDERWOOD, Ida K., 74
UNDERWOOD, Maude, 43
SKAER, Jacob, 62
SKAER, Lena, 61
COOK, Lucinda D., 68
COOK, Blanche, 45
HUBERT, William F., 50
HUBERT, Ella, 45
HUBERT, Loyal, 13
HUBERT, Lillian, 11
HUBERT, Raymund, 8
HUBERT, Charles W., 76
HUBERT, Mary E., 71
KEIL, Edward, 39
KEIL, Bertha C., 39
KEIL, Edward A., 17
KEIL, Helen L., 15
KEIL, Harold C., 13


ED-82-4, sheet 4A
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

WHITE, Thomas, 50
WHITE, Clara, 44
WHITE, Wesley, 21
ANNA, Maurice, 32
ANNA, Elsie, 30
ANNA, Dorrie, 9
ANNA, James, 8
ANNA, Judith, 7
ANNA, Ruth, 5
ANNA, Harold L., 6/12
ANNA, Kenneth, 2 [?]
WEBER, James, 62
WEBER, James Jr., 28
WEBER, William, 25
WEBER, Frances, 23
WEBER, Myrtle, 20
SCHAEFER, Fred, 51
SCHAEFER, Theresa, 51
SCHAEFER, Emil, 22
SCHAEFER, Matilda E., 18
BADER, William, 67
BADER, Emma, 57
ISLER, George, 42
ISLER, Rosalie, 34
SHERIDAN, William, 57
SHERIDAN, Cora, 55
CLARK, Floyd, 24
CLARK, Margaruite, 23
CLARK, Mildred, 4 7/12
FAIN, Curtis, 19
FAIN, Alice, 18
FAIN, Curtis Jr., 1 1/12
SIEFERTH, Charlotte D., 70
MOSER, Henry, 74
MOSER, Regina, 76
KOENIG, Mary, 57
KOENIG, Laurine, 26
KOENIG, Herman, 20
KOENIG, Elsie, 16
DAGNE, John, 74
DAGNE, Emelia, 70
MELTON, McClellan, 65
MELTON, Fred, 51
POE, Ollie, 57
METZGER, Henry, 60
METZGER, Lucille, 19
BOUR, Anna, 63
BRAUN, Carolina, 83
BRAUN, Joseph, 56
BRAUN, Adolph, 50


ED-82-4, sheet 4B
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

SNYDER, Arthur, 52
SNYDER, Elizabeth, 43
SNYDER, Florence, 4 2/12
SNYDER, Lawrence, 21
SNYDER, Ellwood, 19
SNYDER, Annebelle, 14
SNYDER, Charles, 10
SNYDER, Englebert, 6
BAYER, Eugene, 29
BAYER, Milda, 25
BAYER, Shirely, 1 2/12
REHMSTAHL, Henry, 35
REHMSTAHL, Estelle, 28
NIEBRUEGGE, Henry, 45
NIEBRUEGGE, Louise, 38
NIEBRUEGGE, Mildred, 18
REHMSTAHL, August, 33
REIFSCHNEIDER, Harry, 41
REIFSCHNEIDER, Cornelia, 37
REIFSCHNEIDER, Patricia, 10
REIFSCHNEIDER, Billy, 3 2/12
REIFSCHNEIDER, Jackie N., 4/12
MUELLER, Phillip, 71
MUELLER, Minnie, 68
JAMPEL, Elizabeth, 53
BAYER, Hans, 55
HANBEY, Kenneth, 29
HANBEY, Irene, 26
HANBEY, Lucille, 7
HANBEY, Shirely, 5
HANBEY, Ruth, 4 10/12/
HANBEY, Jean A., 3 1/12
HANBEY, Kenneth Jr., 1 10/12
BINGHEIM, Elmer, 36
BINGHEIM, Irene, 18
WACHTER, William, 60
BINGHEIM, Lena T., 63
BINGHEIM, Jacob, 27
FICKINGER, Edna, 30
UTZ, Valentine, 75
HEBERER, Herman, 82
PORTEN, Joseph, 66
PORTEN, Mary, 59
BURKHARDT, Anna, 75
DIETRICH, Wm, 21
DIETRICH, Leroy, 9
DIETRICH, Melba, 13
STEHLICK, Mamie, 18
STEHLICK, Jacob, 73
MUETH, Jacob A., 57


ED-82-4, sheet 5A
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township  

MUETH, Margaret, 52
MUETH, Edwin, 30
MUETH, Cecelia, 28
MUETH, Adele, 26
MUETH, Alvin, 24
MUETH, Werner, 21
MUETH, Evelin, 13
MUETH, Lillian, 16
MUETH, Geraldine, 9
GOODMAN, Harry, 53
GOODMAN, Sarah, 52
GOODMAN, Sam, 26
GOODMAN, Henry, 18
GOODMAN, Paul, 17
GOODMAN, Joseph, 16
GOODMAN, Rose, 13
BECK, August, 68
HARTMANN, Jacob, 38
HARTMANN, Emilie, 33
HARTMANN, Karl, 2 11/12
MEYER, John, 22
MEYER, Dorothy, 20
MEYER, Joyce, 1 4/12
WITTAUER, Peter, 56
WITTAUER, Mary L., 55
MEISTER, Clemens, 40
MEISTER, Pauline, 30
STROMBERG, Frank, 40
STROMBERG, Sophie, 42
KEORNER, Mary, 65
KOERNER, Henry, 25
WASEM, Jacob E., 40
WASEM, Adele, 38
WASEM, Anita, 14
WASEM, Lorene, 12
WASEM, Dolores, 9
RUBEL, Julia, 48
RUBEL, Roy, 21
SCHMEDER, August, 40
SCHMEDER, Kate, 38
SCHMEDER, Dorothy, 16
SCHMEDER, Maurice, 15
SCHMEDER, Genevieve, 11
SCHMEDER, Clyde, 7
TOTH, Nicholas, 28
TOTH, Hazel, 25
ANDRES, Hans, 56
ANDRES, Lulu 51
ANDRES, Kenneth, 20
HOPPE, Mary, 73


ED-82-4, sheet 5B
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

SCHANUEL, John, 72
SCHANUEL, Ida M., 63
SCHANUEL, Julius, 28
BEQUERET, William, 58
PROBST, Oliver, 48
PROBST, Ida L., 40
PROBST, Neome, 1 9/12
VIEHMANN, August, 66
VIEHMANN, Minnie, 36
TENEBAUM, Harry, 46
TENEBAUM, Minnie, 43
TENEBAUM, Lydia, 14
GOZ, Samuel, 31
GOZ, Lena, 22
SMALL, Barney C., 53
SMALL, Tessie, 44
SMALL, Abe, 22
ZABICKI, Alexander, 48
ZABICKI, On[?], 45
ZABICKI, Henry, 20
ZABICKI, Virginia, 18
ZABICKI, Zanov, 16
ZABICKI, Geneva, 7
ZABICKI, Lena, 5
HOLERBACH, Henry, 77
HOLERBACH, Philapina, 73
APPEL, Arthur C., 58
APPEL, Elizabeth J., 53
APPEL, Edith, 23
SCHMIDT, John, 36
SCHMIDT, Ida, 34
SCHMIDT, Rita, 9
SCHMIDT, Raymond, 8
SCHMIDT, Paul, 6
SCHMIDT, James, 5
SCHMIDT, Mary, 4
SCHMIDT, Dorothy, 3 3/12
SCHMIDT, Paphile, 1 6/12
SCHMIDT, Katherine, 3/12
HAUSMANN, Fred, 66
HAUSMANN, Mattie, 58
HAUSMANN, Charles, F., 35
HAUSMANN, Herbert, 28
HAUSMANN, Shirely, 5
STORNER, Henry, 37
STORNER, Pearl, 34
STORNER, Edwin, 15
STORNER, Marvin, 11
KLOTZ, Pierre, 35
KLOTZ, Sophie, 33


ED-82-4, sheet 6A
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

KLOTZ, Marvin, 8
VOELLINGER, Joseph, 58
VOELLINGER, Margaret, 52
VOELLINGER, Elmer, 24
VOELLINGER, Katherine, 21
VOELLINGER, Erna, 18
VOELLINGER, Arthur, 13
VANESINGA, Minard, 59
VANESINGA, Susan, 60
DEBUHR, William, 36
VANESINGA, Minard Jr., 21
MEYER, Katherine, 76
MEYER, Lena, 46
PAXSOU, James, 35
PAXSOU, Elsie, 36
PAXSOU, Carrie M., 3 8/12
PAXSOU, Dorothy, 2 2/12
CONLEY, Peter, 57
LOBSINGER, Leslie, 19
LOBSINGER, Virginia, 10
CHINN, Arnold, 24
CHINN, Rella, 22
CHINN, Betty A., 4 1/12
CHINN, Arnold E., 3
KLINGLER, Phillip, 36
KLINGLER, Ester, 24
KLINGLER, Paul, 3/12
POIROT, Coester, 25
POIROT, Viola, 24
POIROT, Fern, 6
SCHILLING, Eugene, 25
SCHILLING, Elsie, 20
KRAUSS, Pearl, 22
LINDOW, Edward, 29
LINDOW, Louise, 25
LINDOW, Edward Jr., 4 3/12
LINDOW, Elizabeth, 76
LINDOW, Milton, 19
STOFFEL, August, 59
STOFFEL, Elizabeth, 63
PETER, Ollie, 37
PETER, Hazel, 28
ONEAL, Louis, 13
CONLEY, LaVerne, 10
BELLEVILLE, John, 26
BELLEVILLE, Gertrude, 24
BELLEVILLE, Allen, 3/12
LENGFELDER, Adolph, 62
LENGFELDER, Emma, 62
SMITH, George, 26


ED-82-4, sheet 6B
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

SMITH, Anita, 28
SMITH, Carol G., 4
HOFFMANN, Adolph [?]., 45
HOFFMANN, Elizabeth J., 46
HOFFMANN, Gertrude, 19
HOFFMANN, Edith, 18
HOFFMANN, Elizabeth, 16
HOFFMANN, Helen, 13
FULLINWIBER, Jane, 70
KRAUSE, William, 59
KRAUSE, Lena, 58
KRAUSE, Marie, 26
KRAUSE, Mildred, 22
KLOESS, Mary, 76
OBERNAGEL, George, 40
OBERNAGEL, Martha, 34
OBERNAGEL, George W., 5
KLOESS, Phillip, 57
RADE, William, 60
RADE, Carrie, 58
RADE, Morris, 23
RADE, Edward, 58
KIMBERLIN, Sarah, 80
BERNIUS, Jacob, 65
BERNIUS, Sonia, 66
BERNIUS, Olivia, 38
BRANDENBURGER, Julius, 47
BRANDENBURGER, Charotte, 37
BRANDENBURGER, Maurice, 14
BRANDENBURGER, Gladys, 7
WASEM, Charles, 29
WASEM, Margaret, 28
WASEM, Charles Jr., 4 9/12
WASEM, Fay E., 2 6/12
HUBER, Edward, 38
HUBER, Lena, 35
HUBER, Jane L., 6
HUBER, Fay L., 7/12
TRIBOUT, G[?] Sr., 60
TRIBOUT, Alina, 58
TRIBOUT, William, 27
TRIBOUT, Ralph, 24
TRIBOUT, Harold, 21
TRIBOUT, Edwin, 11
MEYER, William, 60
MEYER, Mary, 49
MEYER, Evelyn, 16
HOFSTETTER, Christian, 76
WILLIS, Robert, 40
WILLIS, Edith, 30


ED-82-4, sheet 7A
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

WILLIS, Harry E., 9
WILLIS, Ruth, E., 7
WILLIS, Edith W., 6
WILLIS, Mary J., 4 6/12
MUELLER, Eugene, 25
MUELLER, Ruth, 21
FAYLSTICH, Clementine, 48
SCHEIBEL, Ben, 63
SCHEIBEL, Mary, 61
SCHEIBEL, Walter, 29
SCHEIBEL, Edwin, 18
LANGLITZ, Rudolph, 28
LANGLITZ, Aurelia, 25
LANGLITZ, Dolores, 7
LANGLITZ, Junior, 6
GUENTHER, Harvey, 26
GUENTHER, Rose, 31
GUENTHER, Harvey Jr., 2 3/12
KELLY, Louise A., 58
KELLY, Leon, 19
KELLY, Johanna, 15
KELLY, Francis, 12
OEXNER, William, 39
OEXNER, Marie, 38
OEXNER, Bernice, 17
RICKERT, Orvil, 23
RICKERT, Margaruite, 21
RICKERT, Anna, 48
MUSKOPF, Gustav, 41
MUSKOPF, Olga, 32
MUSKOPF, Lavine, 17
MUSKOPF, Denver, 9
HERMAN, Gregor, 64
HERMAN, Margaret, 67
HERMAN, Adele, 36
HERMAN, Arthur, 24
OEXNER, Wendlin, 74
OEXNER, Susan, 67
OEXNER, Frank, 50
ROGERS, Marcus, 53
ROGERS, Maudie, 48
ROGERS, William, 28
ROGERS, Alina, 23
ROGERS, Everett, 19
ROGERS, Melba, 14
ROGERS, Opal, 10
SCHAAB, Ferdinand, 54
SCHAAB, Eva, 63
SCHAAB, Barbara, 56
WILLIS, Alexander, 69


ED-82-4, sheet 7B
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

WILLIS, Sarah, 64
EILERRING, Rosie, 57
EILERRING, John, 29
EILERRING, Leo, 19
EILERRING, Frances, 24
EILERRING, Veronica, 22
LOTZ, Fred, 32
LOTZ, Cleola, 31
LOTZ, Gladys, 9
LOTZ, Thelma, 7
LOTZ, Cornell, 4 11/12
LOTZ, Orville, 4/12
VILLHARDT, William, 35
VILLHARDT, Anna, 30
DENGLER, Charles, 76
DENGLER, Theresa, 67
DENGLER, Arthur, 29
STOLZ, Louis, 60
STOLZ, Leona, 28
STOLZ, Amelia, 54
TRIBOUT, Arthur, 32
TRIBOUT, Josephine, 33
TRIBOUT, Melvin, 10
TRIBOUT, David L., 7/12
ROCK, Frank, 35
ROCK, Emilia, 33
ARNOLD, Christian, 43
ARNOLD, Margaret, 40
ARNOLD, Milton, 8
ARNOLD, Virginia, 5
STEINKRAUB, Louis, 48
STEINKRAUB, Nora, 49
HOGEN, Sarah, 27
HOGEN, Norman, 4 2/12
SCHLUETER, John, 45
SCHLUETER, Carrrie, [blot]
SCHLUETER, Clarence, [blot]
SCHLUETER, Adele, 18
SCHLUETER, Viola, 16
SCHLEUTER, Norman, 13
BRAZELTON, Edward, 60
BRAZELTON, Alvina, 56
BRAZELTON, Lottie, 37
BRAZELTON, Edward, 35
BRAZELTON, Albert, 21
BUESCHEN, Henry, 39
BUESCHEN, Bertha, 39
BUESCHEN, Herbert, 17
VOGT, William, 39
VOGT, Lubena, 38


ED-82-4, sheet 8A
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

SMITH, Raymond, 16
SMITH, Leonard, 12
FOLEY, Grant, 63
FRITZ, Louis, 26
FRITZ, Olinda, 24
FRITZ, Robert, 2 [?]/12
BRETHAUER, Christina, 76
BRETHAUER, Frieda, 42
SIDDALL, Arthur, 26
SIDDALL, Lucy, 26
SIDDALL, Shirely M., 5
SIDDALL, Donald, 1 8/12
PAPROTTA, William, 28
PAPROTTA, Mattie, 27
WILLIAMS, Benjamin, 31
WILLIAMS, Emilie, 31
VALE, [?]eldon, 52
VALE, Della, 46
BRAUNERSREUTHER, Henrietta, 59
BRAUNERSREUTHER, Julrich, 31
WEGENER, Lena, 42
WEGENER, Arnold, 16
WEGENER, Norman, 14
WEGENER, Walter, 12
WINKER, Albert, 43
HOFFMAN, [?]acar, 33
HOFFMAN, Gertrude, 32
HOFFMAN, Virginia, 7
MCCLAIN, Carrie, 64
SCHMIDT, Larry, 33
SCHMIDT, Margaret, 33
SCHMIDT, Kathleen, 12
SCHMIDT, Stanley, 8
SCHMIDT, Larry Jr., 4 5/12
SCHMIDT, Rose M., 2 2/12
BREIDENBACH, John A., 48
BREIDENBACH, Emilia, 48
BREIDENBACH, Walter, 22
BREIDENBACH, Edward, 19
BREIDENBACH, Ge[?]e, 8
WEBER, Charles, 32
WEBER, Eva, 32
WEBER, Kenneth, 9
REUBEL, George, 58
REUBEL, Louisa, 56
LENGFELDER, Henry A., 53
LENGFELDER, Anna B., 51
SCHAAB, George, 34
SCHAAB, Hilda, 33


ED-82-4, sheet 8B
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

SCHAAB, Georgia, 10
SCHAAB, Edward [?]., 43
SCHAAB, Ella M., 43
SCHAAB, Elvira W., 17
JUNGBLUTH, Elizabeth, 74
HEINEMANN, Martin, 89
VOEGTLE, Edward, 45
VOEGTLE, Mary, 44
VOEGTLE, Alice, 19
VOEGTLE, Clemens, 18
HEINEMANN, Paul, 36
HEINEMANN, Erna, 32
HEINEMANN, Milton, 8
HEINEMANN, Joyce, 2 11/12
WIESMANN, Elizabeth, 71
WIESMANN, Lulu, 38
REIMANN, Kate, 65
REIMANN, Margaret, 63
GEISER, Louis, 78
GEISER, Mary, 71
GEISER, Louis Jr., 39
HENDERSON, Ida, 44
HENDERSON, Irene, 22
HENDERSON, Edna, 16
HAUPTON, Ba[?]a, 64
SPI[?], Lena, 69
CULLIE, Caroline, 74
STOLLE, Anna M., 58
STOLLE, Anna L., 33
LARGE, Jos. Jr., 26
LARGE, Dorothy, 26
LOHMANN, Bernard, 52
LOHMANN, Anna, 37
KOHRS, Joseph, 34
WANGELIN, Charles, 62
WANGELIN, Clara, 55
BEUTLER, Albert, 35
BEUTLER, Alvina, 32
NIEDENFUEHR, Leroy, 19
NIEDENFUEHR, Margaret, 20
OVERBAUER, William, 20
OVERBAUER, Lillian, 21
ABORGAST [ARBOGAST], Phillip, 65
ABORGAST [ARBOGAST], Anna, 46
TRIPPEL, Lillian, 25
YOUNG, George, 22
YOUNG, Anna, 22
KAI[?]ING, Anna, 55
COLE, Ernst, 40
COLE, Eva, 31


ED-82-4, sheet 9A
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

COLE, Helen, 11
COLE, Virginia, 8
MILES, Cornelius, 27
MILES, Frieda, 27
MILES, Betty, J., 5 2/12
MILES, Helen M., 3 4/12
MILES, Arlene, 2 1/12
FIETSAM, Hubert, 54
FIETSAM, Louisa, 54
TIPPIN, Roy M., 43
TIPPIN, Irma, 40
TIPPIN, Dorothy V., 11
SCHNEIDER, Martin, 62
SCHNEIDER, Edwin, 17
SCHNEIDER, Sophie, 12
SCHNEIDER, Martha, 10
GANTNER, Frieda, 44
GANTNER, Armin, 18
GANTNER, Dorrie, 14
BECHERER, Alexander, 48
BECHERER, Marie, 34
BECHERER, David, 7
BECHERER, Carl, 4 9/12
BECHERER, Julian, 3 7/12
BECHERER, Louis, 57
NIKLICH, Robert, 40
NIKLICH, Rose, 31
NIKLICH, George, 7
NIKLICH, Mary, 4 2/12
VECHOLICH, Jolus, 35
FOURNIE, Victor, 86
FOURNIE, Louisa, 52
FOURNIE, Elizabeth, 49
GUTH, Albert, 72
DEWALD, Edward, 29
KRAEMER, August L., 42
KRAEMER, Elvira S., 39
KRAEMER, Advir L., 16
KRAEMER, Norman J., 10
KRAEMER, Warren C., 7
KRAEMER, Shirely J., 9/12
HOUSER, Charles, 73
HOUSER, Emma, 66
KIEFER, John, 47
KIEFER, Sadie, 38
KIEFER, Mildred, 18
MENER, Paulina, 74
BOLLMAN, Milton, 22
BOLLMAN, Georgia, 22
SCHMIDT, Arnold, 35


ED-82-4, sheet 9B
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

SCHMIDT, Eleonore, 42
KIDD, Olin[?], 31
KIDD, Edna, 26
WALST[?], Mary, 72
KRASS, Mary A., 12
KRASS, Clarabell, 9
KRASS, Clara, 29
CRAFTON, Henry, 54
CRAFTON, Elizabeth, 49
CRAFTON, Cletus, 25
CRAFTON, Earl, 22
KROENIG, Wilhelmina, 664
KROENIG, Albert, 39
WYSUP, Earl, 45
JAEGER, Mary, 63
WALSH, Olinda, 32
WALSH, Walter, 10
WALSH, Warren, 8
WALSH, Elmer, 8
PRATER, John, 25
PRATER, Pearl, 22
PRATER, John Jr., 3 5/12
VOLAND, Emil, 37
VOLAND, Bertha, 36
VOLAND, Orbon, 13
VOLAND, Glenn, 12
VOLAND, Shirely, 8
MARTIN, Katherine, 30
FRITZINGER, Henry, 58
FRITZINGER, Anna, 54
SIMON, George, 45
SIMON, Leona, 41
SIMON, Marion, 10
LEAUFFERT, Johanna, 66
MARTIN, John, 43
MARTIN, Hilda, 41
MILLER, Kate, 37
BOLLMEIER, Eugene, 39
BOLLMEIER, Emily, 36
BOLLMEIER, Floyd, 11
BOLLMEIER, Kenneth, 9
WARGAND, Minette, 44
WARGAND, Louisa, 56
PECK, Carl J., 26
PECK, May L., 24
PRADO, Anthony, 37
PRADO, Margaret, 26
WALL, Julius J., 53
WALL, Eva, 51
DAWSON, Charles, 27


ED-82-4, sheet 10A
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

DAWSON, Helen, 28
POOLE, Frank, 25
POOLE, Dorothy, 17
FLACK, Nicholas J., 58
FLACK, Albertina, 52
FLACK, Albertina, 18
COTTON, William, 64
COTTON, Louisa, 47
LOTZ, Elizabeth, 78
HUBER, Anna, 62
HUBER, Oscar, 22
S[?]ELMAN, John, 38
S[?]ELMAN, Anna, 35
S[?]ELMAN, Melva, 11
S[?]ELMAN, Paul, 5/12
BAER, Julius, 60
BAER, Elizabeth, 57
DAVIS, Elizabeth, 61
WAGNER, Edward, 60
MEYER, John H., 56
MEYER, Christina, 59
MEYER, Raymond, 27
MEYER, Angelina, 18
MOLLET, Irene, 20
MOLLET, Shirely M., 2 3/12
MOLLET, William Jr., 1 2/12
ESSICK, Emilia, 47
WORMS, Ida, 41
DIEHL, Elizabeth, 48
DIEHL, Edwin, 21
DIEHL, Edward, 14
COOK, Elizabeth, 35
COOK, Genevieve, 18
COOK, Marie, 17
COOK, John, 13
ENGLER, John, 37
ENGLER, Minnie, 33
ENGLER, Louise, 12
ENGLER, Thomas, 10
ENGLER., John Jr., 4 3/12
ENGLER, Louis, 3 2/12
ENGLER, Louis, 29
ENGLER, Welthy, 27
ENGLER, Wanda L., 1 8/12
FRICK, Edward, 52
FRICK, Bertha, 44
ENGLER, William, 23
ENGLER, Juanita, 22
SICK, Martin, 54
SICK, Harold, 20


ED-82-4, sheet 10B
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

FRICK, Aurelia, 23
HANSI[?]G, Adolph, 76
HANSI[?]G, Emilia, 81
SCHWARTZ, Hans, 79
SCHWARTZ, Andreas, 17
FRITZ, Edgar, 35
FRITZ, Elizabeth, 33
FRITZ, Ruth, 8
FRITZ, Dorris, 7
FRITZ, Edgar Jr., 4 1/12
GRAY, Helen, 15
GRAY, Walter, 14
SWOBODA, Louis, 68
SWOBODA, Amanda, 64
SWOBODA, Anatasia, 27
GENTSCH, Louis, 29
GENTSCH, Mildred, 22
GENTSCH, Robert, 1 8/12
GAERTNER, Charles, 32
GAERTNER, Margaret, 58
BRIESCHKE, Adolph, 38
BRIESCHKE, Johanna, 34
SCHMIDT, Pauline, 57
SCHMIDT, Alexander, 67
SCHMIDT, Frank, 27
SCHDMIT, Edward, 18
SCHMIDT, Margrit, 25
NIKOLAICYK [NICKOLAIZYK], Augusta, 42
NIKOLAICYK [NICKOLAIZYK], Herman, 14
NIKOLAICYK [NICKOLAIZYK], Lorene, 7
SPREITLER, Anthony, 25
SPREITLER, Anita, 25
SPREITLER, Vernell, 2 [?]/12
SPREITLER, Elva, 5
DORN, Edward, 66
DORN, Bertha, 67
DORN, Ida, 58
HAINAUT, Christina, 68
TAYLOR, Urban, 46
TAYLOR, Emma, 43
TAYLOR, Urban Jr., 20
TAYLOR, Edwin, 16
TAYLOR, Eleanora, 13
TAYLOR, Irene, 8
TAYLOR, Pauline, 6
SOWLES, Joseph, 45
SOWLES, Margaret, 40
SOWLES, Gladys, 15
SOWLES, LeRoy, 10
SOWLES, Ruth, 7


ED-82-4, sheet 11A
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

SOWLES, Normand, 5
PETERS, William, 35
PETERS, Margaret, 34
PETERS, Mildred, 6
DENEM, B. Henry, 46
HARPSTRIETH, Edward, 33
HARPSTRIETH, Emma, 31
HARPSTRIETH, Robert, 9
AUSCHLING, August, 68
AUSCHLING, Elizabeth, 74
TETZLAUF, Lena, 47
TETZLAUF, Malinda, 18
TETZLAUF, Margaruite, 14
TETZLAUF, Lucille, 12
TETZLAUF, Alene, 6
TETZLAUF, Junior, 5
CONKLIN, Floyd, 25
SOUTHERN, Leo, 34
SOUTHERN, Carrie, 24
HARRIS, Nellie, 53
FREES, Fred V., 63
FREES, Sophie, 60
RIDKEY, Eland B., 28
RIDLEY, Agnes, 25
RIDLEY, Claude Jr., 5
RIDLEY, Jack, 2 10/12
WARD, Henry, 52
WARD, Emma, 51
FLUCK, Theodore, 42
FLUCK, Lillian, 34
FLUCK, Irene, 15
FLUCK, Melvin, 13
FLUCK, Virginia, 10
FLUCK, Theodore Jr., 8
HIETT, Hugh, 24
HEITT, Lillian, 21
HEITT, Betty L., 1 3/12
WARD, Arlington, 27
WARD, Eleonor, 22
WARD, Arline, 3 10/12
GRAF, Charles, 33
GRAF, Margaruite, 19
GRAF, Joan M., 1/12
GRAF, Hugo, 30
HELLDOERFER, Joseph, 35
HELLDOERFER, Mollie, 32
EILERING, Anna, 64
EILERING, Elizabeth, 24
LENHARDT, Louisa, 67
LENHARDT, Emil, 37


ED-82-4, sheet 11B
Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

LENHARDT, Hans, 25
LENHARDT, William, 35
FINLEY, Robert, 50
FINLEY, Sarah, 48
SHELTON, Frank, 42
SHELTON, Ella, 30
SHELTON, James, 11/12
SHELTON, Lyman, 49
SILVERMAN, Louis, 51
SILVERMAN, Mary, 40
SILVERMAN, Clara, 16
SILVERMAN, Morris, 11
SILVERMAN, Shirely, 8
LEWALLEN, Carper, 29
LEWALLEN, Dorothy, 24
LEWALLEN, Charles, 10
LEWALLEN, Harvey, 8
LEWALLEN, Robert, 5
WINKLER, Mary, 56
LEWALLEN, Percy, 38
WINKLER, Clemens, 22
SCHAPERKOTTER, Louis, 79
SPIRTAS, Morris, 49
SPIRTAS, Celia, 48
SPIRTAS, Rella, 21
SPIRTAS, Tillie, 19
SPIRTAS, Sam, 16
SPIRTAS, Abraham, 14
ZINKOVITZ, Adam, 34
THOMPTON, Ben. F., 37
THOMPSON, Mary, 29
THOMPSON, Ben Jr., 8
DAUBATCH [DAUBACH], Laura, 42
DAUBATCH [DAUBACH], Florence, 23
DAUBATCH [DAUBACH], Marcelle, 20
DAUBATCH [DAUBACH], Lester, 17
ORTMAN, Hubert, 30
ORTMAN, Olinda, 29
ORTMAN, Marjory, 8
ORTMAN, Victor, 2 11/12
ORTMAN, Jack, 1 10/12
MEYER, Anna, 60
MEYER, Harry, 30
MEYER, Vera, 19
MEYER, Margaruite, 27
M[?]DAY, Joseph, 64
M[?]DAY, Katherine, 60
GRI[?], Fran[?], 69
MILLER, Florence, 35
SKAAR, Marguerite, 29

ED-82-4, sheet 12A

Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

GRIGG, Gladys, 33
JUITKULL, William J., 55
JUITKULL, Caroline, 56
FRANKENBURG, Julius, 55
FRANKENBURG, Ida, 43
REIFSCHNEIDER, Matilda, 72
REIFSCHNEIDER, Carrie, 51
REIFSCHNEIDER, Henry, 45
REIFSCHNEIDER, Arthur, 27
ELSER, William, 72
IRWIN, Edward, 60
IRWIN, Maggie, 64
WEAVER, Aloysius, 38
WEAVER, Agnes, 30
WEAVER, Aloysius I., 3 11/12
WEAVER, Edmund M., 2 7/12
WEAVER, Mary A., 6/12
MEYER, Ida, 19
SCHMIDT, Walter V., 50
SCHMIDT, Ida G., 48
KLEIN, Katherine, 73
SCHROETER, Minnie, 38
SCHROETER, [?]uella, 18
SCHROTER, Harold, 17
HOFFMANN, Edward, 454
HOFFMANN, Anna, 39
HOFFMANN, Fred, 18
HOFFMANN, Alfred, 15
MALLINSON, David, 69
MALLINSON, Anna, 63
GRINDROD, Charles, 35
GRINDROD, Mae, 32
GRINDROD, Helen, 4 [?]/12
WARD, Walter, 76
GASS, John, 69
GASS, Gustav, 66
MILLER, Arthur, 31
MILLER, Loretta, 25
WESTRICK, John, 84
WESTRICK, Louise, 55
WESTRICK, Frieda, 42
WESTRICK, Magdalene, 30
WESTRICK, Mildred, 25
MCELROY, French, 54
MCELROY, Sarah, 39
MCELROY, Marcelle, 16
GRA[?]AN, Bertha, 42
GRA[?]AN, Caroline, 16
GRA[?]AN, Robert, 13
GRA[?]AN, Mildred, 11


ED-82-4, sheet 12B

Belleville City, 2nd Ward, Belleville Township

GRA[?]AN, Dolores, 9
GRA[?]AN, Lucille, 6
GRA[?]AN, Shirely, 3 4/12
WIRKEY, J. Russel, 52

[END ED 82-4]


This page posted 18 February 2003. Permission granted to LINK to this page. You may not copy to your page.
Back to the
St. Clair Co. ILGenWeb Project Page
"