St. Clair County, Illinois GenWeb Project

East St. Louis (part)
1930 U.S. Census, St. Clair County, Illinois


Bounded by (N) Veronica Ave.; (E) Summit Ave., Wabasha,
St. Clair Ave.; (S) Railroad Tracks; (W) State St.

Home - St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page

The following transcription is supplied courtesy of Clyde Gotcher, one of the many volunteers for this project.

See transcription rules we followed.
More St. Clair County Enumeration Districts (ED) and transcriptions 1930 U.S. census

Join the free Mail List to connect with others working on your family, or to ask questions about St. Clair County genealogy.

OFFSITE LINKS - Click your Back button to return here, or, Bookmark us before you leave.
See Enumerator's Instructions followed for this census and those from 18501990 .
For answers to almost any 1930 census question you can think of, see these National Archives Census Pages.

Photocopies of the entire census page may be obtained from the Belleville Public Library for a small fee [link is offsite]. Inquire at your local library for other ways to obtain this census on microfilm, CD-ROM, or through an online subscription.


Deciphering the ED and sheet numbers
ED stands for Enumeration District. The numbers below represent the County (St. Clair = 82), the ED number, and then the sheet number. All of these numbers can be found in the upper right hand corner of each census sheet. Technically, a census 'page' equals two sheets, numbered sequentially: 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, and so on. If sheets are out-of-sequence on the microfilm, we will note it within the transcription. Be aware that the machine-stamped number located in the upper right-hand corner on every-other census sheet was not used for this transcription.

Those who use Ancestry.com to locate a page should be aware that the "sheet number" below is not the same as the "page" on the Ancestry site. Generally, you must double the sheet number shown here and it will get you within one online image.

Unless otherwise stated, this transcription is in the same order found on the film. Each sheet contains 50 lines but not all lines are used. For example, sheet 1A has lines numbered 1 through 50; sheet 1B has lines numbered 51 through 100. Blank lines are noted below.


To sheets 13A - 25B - To sheets 26A - 32A and Footnotes (end)
[Disclaimer: The enumerator was inconsistent both in the way names were spelled and the way letters were formed handwriting suggests more than one person recorded the names below. The last third of District 53 is filmed poorly. Some parts of words, and the top portions of many letters, disappear. Clyde]

ED82-53, Sheet 1A
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

FASTERBAND, Albert W., 31
FASTERBAND, Clara C., 31
FASTERBAND, Albert W. Jr., 9
BOSELAGER, Barbara, 66
BOSELAGER, William R., 26
CARR, Bernice M., 54
CARR, Adeiline B., 48
CARR, Mildred A., 25
SCHAEFFER, Mathew S., 28
MORRISON, Julia P., 75
OLEARY, Arthur P., 46
OLEARY, Sarah I., 42
OLEARY, Virginia L., 18
ROBERTS, John, 73
TOEPFER, Frank, 43
TOEPFER, Laura, 45
STANTON, John, 47
DUNHAM, William, 34
DUNHAM, Dorothy M., 26
FISCHER, Julius C., 38
FISCHER, Cosiome, 26
FISCHER, Faerance A., 15
FISCHER, Julius M., 5
FISHCER, Valdo Mae, 3
FISCHER, Shirley J., 7/12
CROOK, Leislie, H., 35
CROOK, Edna H., 34
CROOK, Leslie H. Jr., 6
RALEY, Jacob A., 66
RALEY, Sarah M., 53
HALLY Maud, 33
KELLING, Linda B., 46
KENDALL [or RENDALL], Johanna E., 33
JARDINE, Louis S., 35
JARDINE, Lila M., 25
FISH, Don T., 37
FISH, Cloe B., 35
FISH, Mary Jane, 6
TEMME, Robert E., 44
TEMME, Nona A., 42
SCHWARTZ, Clifford H., 26
MCDANIELS, Enous E., 44
MCDANIELS, Mirtel M., 42
MCDANIELS, Evertt E., 22
MCDANIELS, Morris M., 18
KEELING, Otis, 42
KEELING, Agnes J., 38
KEELING, Mable L., 14
KEELING, Adline P., 12
GUCKER, Marinda S., 75 


ED82-53, Sheet 1B
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

GUCKER, James M., 45
BROWN, Clara E., 32
DAY, Sam L., 50
DAY, Ola, 40
DAY, Lonas J., 22
DAY, Helen D., 16
DAY, Sam L. Jr., 12
RENDELMAN, James W., 61
RENDELMAN, May E., 55
GODE, Johann, 57
SAWYER, Mary E., 76
SAWYER, Bessie J. E., 53
TRIMMER, Carmen A., 49
MASON, John C., 37
MASON, Jean E., 27
MASON, Alice J., 9/12
THACKER, Lester, 37
THACKER, Lucie, 40
BOYD, V. Dean, 18
ANDERSON, Matilda, 68
WOLFF, Lena, 52
WALLS, Alexander C., 63
WALLS, Lucile A., 65
WALLS, Ralph G., 31
LILL, Archie N., 41
LILL, Margarett C., 30
ELLIS, Louis, 52
ELLIS, Sadie J., 45
ABERNATHY, Edna, 30
DUNCAN, Charlie A., 61
DUNCAN, Sophie M., 56
DUNCAN, Caroline C., 30
SCHLARELYKI [SCHLARETZKI], Walter, 39   see footnote 1
SCHLARELYKI [SCHLARETZKI], Anna F., 40
SCHLARELYKI [SCHLARETZKI], Walter E., 10
SCHLARELYKI [SCHLARETZKI], Carroll F., 6
NEELY, Thelma, 27
VEERSHOT [VEESART], Edward O., 49  see footnote 2
VEERSHOT [VEESART], Georgia C., 47
VEERSHOT [VEESART], Fannie[male] E., 27
VEERSHOT [VEESART], Beaudah A., 25
VEERSHOT [VEESART], Bonie L., 19
VEERSHOT [VEESART], Edward W., 4
VEERSHOT [VEESART], Norman, E., 2
WALKER, James E., 67
WALKER, Elizabeth J., 65
PRATHER, Grace M., 35
MORRIS, Walter, 41
HOLLMAN, Sidney R., 42
HOLLMAN, Mertell A., 45


ED82-53, Sheet 2A
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

HOLLMAN, Sidney R. Jr., 8
COOPER, George H., 66
HART, Thomas B., 40
WAGNER, Frank W., 44
WAGNER, Fay E., 34
QUINN, Lucetta, 26
DEVRIES, Myrtel E., 29
MERRIMAN, Roy W., 29
MERRIMAN,  Harritta Y., 26
MERRIMAN, Bettie L., 7
PADFIELD, Wm. G., 72
PADFIELD. Kate C., 63
CARTER, Fannie R., 44
CARTER, Justine R., 21
CARTER, Marian L., 17
CERNEY, Steve, 35
KNIGHT, Runell, 27
GRAND, Bernard, 45
MCCALL, Francis W., 21
LEWELLEN, Chas H., 21
POHLMAN, Edward, 0
POHLMAN, Anna, 36
HULETT, Jeff, 41
HULETT, Mable, 41
HULETT, June, 16
JOHNSON, Lloyd, 45
JOHNSON, Ruth A., 41
JOHNSON, Edward V., 21
PETTEY, Archie M., 45
BOLLE [or POOLLE], LeRoy E., 26
BOLLE [or POOLLE], Edna F., 27
BOLLE [or POOLLE], Robert E., 5
BOLLE [or POOLLE], Bettie J., 10/12
PADFIELD, Archie C., 28
PADFIELD, Helen M, 22
LYNCH, Wm A., 60
JOHNSON, Virgile D., 28
JAMES, Harry F., 32
POWDERLY, Denis N., 60
POWDERLY, Ellen, 50
POWDERLY, John I., 24
POWDERLY, Alice L., 22
POWDERLY, Leona M., 1 3/12
POWDERLY, Thomas F., 29
POWDERLY, Edna M., 29
BUTLER, Dasie W. B., 9
AIKENS, Bertha, 40
PHELGRIN, Chas W., 54
WILLIAMS, John C., 58
WILLIAMS, Elizabeth, 52


ED82-53, Sheet 2B
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

IRVINE, Clara, 42
IRVINE, Bernice, 14
IRVINE, Dannie, 12
IRVINE, Katherine, 10
JANKS, Chas B., 59
JANKS, Katherine, 57
KECK, Frank A., 35
KECK, Naomi A., 26
RANDOLPH, Harry W., 52
RANDOLPH, Heliria, 50
SAMSON [SAMMON], Patrick, 45   see footnote 3
SAMSON [SAMMON], Minnie C., 41
SAMSON [SAMMON], Patrick, 14
BRENNER, Joe, 27
BRENNER, Jan, 20
WEAGERS, Edwin H., 25
WEAGERS, Gladis E., 21
WEAGERS, Edwin Jr., 2
GASPERD, Joe, 35
GASPERD, Margaret V., 25
HARRIS, Elmer F., 27
HARRIS, Nelie, 29
SCHMIDT, Charlie, 66
SCHMIDT, Florence, 50
SCHMITT, Michael H., 46
SCHMITT, Lucille C., 40
SCHMITT, Dorothy M., 12
SCHMITT, Francis M., 10
SCHMITT, Wm J. 35
SCHMITT, Elizabeth M., 34
SCHMITT, Elenora M., 7
SCHMITZ, Aultrow P., 66
BALDWIN, Hiram H.,32
BALDWIN, Irene H,. 27
BALDWIN, Thomas E., 1/12
SCHMITT, Mary L. [John R. lined out], 65
SCHMITT, Joe P., 40
SCHMITT, Helen M., 31
ROGERS, Hasley W., 224
ROGERS, Jessey E., 25
STOUGH, Richard M., 37
STOUGH, Mamie J., 34
STOUGH, Rita M., 8
STOUGH, Drusela, 4 3/12
STOUGH, Henry L., 2
MCFARLAND, Esabell, 68
MCFARLAND, Buela I., 36
VINCENT, Carter J., 29
SIELING, Lula W., 41
SIELING, Fred J., 40


ED82-53, Sheet 3A
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

SIELING, Rose W., 38
SIELING, Frieda W., 31
SHUSCHLEY, Ethel N., 44
SHUSCHLEY, Robert F., 16
MCGUIRE, Mary, 50
HENRY, Ellen M., 48
HENRY, Katherine, 46
KIETH, Geo F., 34
KIETH, Myrtle O., 29
KIETH, Francis F., 4/12
HART, Thomas B., 45
MURRAY, Robert E., 52
MURRAY, Blanche O., 41
MURRAY, Robert E. Jr., 10
MURRAY, John L., 8
CLONTZ, Paline, 22
HANCOCK, Morris C., 34
HANCOCK, Mary O., 35
HANCOCK, Anna R., 8
SNIDER, John W., 47
SNIDER, Mattie M., 38
SNIDER, Chas H., 13
TURNER, Geo Ed., 30
TURNER, Dorothy J., 26
TURNER, Donald G., 4
FICKINGER, Theresa, 52
FICKINGER, Mildred, 22
REINHEIMER, Pearl M., 35
KREITNER, Oscar A., 36
KREITNER, Margaret K., 33
KREITNER, Marian J., 1 4/12
COLE, George E., 57
COLE, Anna B., 57
DEMOUILN, Susie, 62
DEMOUILN, Laura E., 51
MEYER, Joseph W., 40
MEYER, Ira A., 30
KNOWLES, Steve P., 40
KNOWLES, Bessie E., 40
KNOWLES, James, 15
HOOCKER, Alta, 59
HOOCKER, Oscar, 58
WATKINS, H. Murry, 38
WATKINS, Nina F., 37
HENDERSON, Nina L., 61
HENDERSON, Tommie B., 35
HENDERSON, W. Russell, 31
WATKINS, Reese L, 59
WATKINS, Anna M., 41
WATKINS, Fannie, 77


ED82-53, Sheet 3B
East St Louis City (pt  of), East St Louis Township

COOPER, Scott S., 50
COOPER, Florence V., 41
HAWKINS, Charlet, 27
RAIDER [or REIDER], Irene, 19
COOPER, Milton, 19
KRAMER, [?]adolp J., 59
KRAMER, Mary I., 50
MCCURDY, Corenne, 31
MCCURDY, Mary Louise, 6
MCTEIR, Chas S., 49
HILL, Elmer C., 24
HILL, Alie M., 22
BIVINS, John W., 54
BIVINS, Wm H., 28
MILLER, Dave, 68
MILLER, Mary K., 65
LYNN, Grace, 43
LYNN, Margeratte,11
LYNN, Marjorie,11
LYNN, David, 9
RIESSINGER, Cornelius, 37
RIESSINGER, Madgiline, 32
RIESSINGER, Deloreius, 8
RIESSINGER, Alrenea, 5
RIESSINGER, Bernice, 3
RIESSINGER, Eugene E., 1 3/12
CRAKE, Wm. J., 61
CRAKE, Emma, 55
CRAKE, Wm. E., 22
VERMIERSCH [VERMEERSCH], Leon J., 22   see footnote 4
VERMIERSCH, [VERMEERSCH] Emelia, 20
VERMIERSCH [VERMEERSCH] , Joan M., 7/12
ASTON, Wm. H., 41
ASTON, Martha P., 40
ASTON, Wm. H., 15
WILSON, Melvin L., 43
WILSON, Ollia, 48
MILLER, Alice E., 71
WILLSON, Melvin E., 5
CHAMBERLAIN, E. B., 30
CHAMBERLAIN, Lodie G., 29
DAUPHIN, Arthur C., 35
DAUPHIN, Lucile N., 23
ADAMSON, David, 45
ADAMSON, Palului, 44
ADAMSON, Exolle, 22
ADAMSON, David W., 20
KINDER, Harry P., 53
KINDER, Tallie E., 48
KINDER, Irvin P., 8


ED82-53, Sheet 4A
City of East St Louis (pt of), East St Louis Township

KINDER, Clarence J., 19
MANNERS, Archie L., 51
MANNERS, Mary E., 53
WADELL, C. A., 44
WADELL, Marie M., 34
EKSTEDT, Earnest D., 65
EKSTEDT, Emily A., 64
EKSTEDT, Emily E., 38
EKSTEDT, Paul L., 21
EKSTEDT, Ruth P., 16
SULLIVAN, Hagie, 63
SULLIVAN, J. Martin, 35
SULLIVAN, Su[???]ie A., 31
SULLIVAN, Hellen R., 29
SULLIVAN, Joseph P., 21
BOTTOMS, Mary E., 54
BOTTOMS, Donald F., 20
BOTTOMS, Maud J., 59
NELSON, J. O., 53
NELSON, Blanche, 49
HOUSH, Ota C., 55
HOUSH, Clara K., 45
HOUSH, Nelson, 17
STEWARD, Donal, 27
RUSHTON, Millard, 26
EKSTEDT, Ester, 29
MURPHY, Martha B., 59
MURPHY, John E., 64
STEVENS, Ray, 26
FINNEY, Ambrois, 47
FINNEY, Janie, 443
FINNEY, Mary, 20
FINNEY, Anna, 19
FINNEY, Ambrois, 15
FINNEY, Lilly, 12
FINNEY, Lawrence, 9
FINNEY, George, 6
FINNEY, Rita, 5
BLACK, Linda, 35
BLACK, Grace, 12
LOEST, Carl A., 27
DOUGHERTY, Thomas, 44
WILLIAMS, John F., 50
WILLIAMS, Emma M. 47
WILLIAMS, Lola M., 23
WILLIAMS, Ellane F. 17
MO[???] [MORING], Jimmie F., 22
BUCK, Albert D., 38
MARSHALL, Son L., 54
MARSHALL, Nellie W., 50


ED82-53, Sheet 4B
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

MARSHALL, Virginia, 26
MARSHALL, Stanley L,.31
DUNLEY [or DURLEY], Wm. A., 51
DUNLEY [or DURLEY], Theresa G., 49
DUNLEY [or DURLEY], Frank D., 24
DUNLEY [or DURLEY], Wilma R., 17
DUNLEY [or DURLEY], Jack D., 6
PETTIRE [PETTERS], Gladys L., 36
PETTERE [PETTERS], Edward A., 26
PETTERE [PETTERS], Diane S., 3/12
MCDERMITT, L. G., 33
MCDERMITT, Jean, 26
MCDERMITT, A. Alie, 70
NOLAN, Margret, 76
NOLAN, Emilie C., 52
NOLAN, Margret M., 51
NOLAN, Rose G., 39
SKYE, Francis, 33
SKYE, Mayvos F., 39
EBERSOLE, Solomon D., 64
EBERSOLE, Charlotte, 45
BALTZ, Arthur W., 46
BALTZ, Ollie M., 44
BALTZ, Fredia L., 3
BALTZ, Ralph W. [adopted], 11
BALTZ, Orladis, [adopted], 8
BENDE, Fravier, 22
BATDORF, Margaret, 76
ROUGE, Andrew, 63
ROUGE, Anna M., 58
ROUGE, August A., 35
ROUGE, Lenhardt H., 33
ROUGE, John K., 15
MOLLMAN, Elmer H., 30
MOLLMAN, Ealia M., 28
MOLLMAN, Robert E., 4
MOLLMAN, Marjorie A., 1 3/12
FUERMAN, Celest A., 37
FOULON, Anne M., 62
CUNTIE, Gladis K., 29
CUNTIE, Orson L., 31
LEE, Valeria, 24
THRASHER, Pansy W., 38
THRASHER, Frank L., 70
THRASHER, Carrie, 68
MEYERS, Margaret, 15
BURKART, Matilda, 51
BEYKIRK [BEYKIRCH], Joseph, 72   see footnote 5
BEYKIRK [BEYKIRCH], Thersa, 68
BEYKIRK [BEYKIRCH], Joseph Jr., 41

ED82-53, Sheet 5A
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

BEYKIRK [BEYKIRCH], Carl, 24
BEYKIRK [BEYKIRCH], Ali, 30
LEVIELL, Henry K., 53
LEVIELL, Mary E., 59
ROEWELL, Mary D., 35
AMBRECHT, Sophia, 45
COX, Wilhelminia, 71
COX, Alta A., 39
COX, Alice V., 34
COX, Jessie E., 28
COONEY, John, 35
COONEY, Martha, 32
CROUSE, Frank, 42
CARTER, Charles L., 58
CARTER, Elizabeth, 58
CARTER, Bolin J., 24
CARTER, Elizabeth, 21
CARTER, Maud J., 18
CARTER, Richard T., 14
HINES, Gustave, 88
HINES, Mace E., 82
PATTERSON, John, 71
PATTERSON, Jane, 68
PATTERSON, Charles S., 36
PATTERSON, Bessie E., 33
MCROBERTS, Harry, 45
MCROBERTS, Flosie, 45
SLEW, Charles W., 64
SLEW, Clara, 63
EBBS, Mary, 48
CABLES, S. Audray, 82
CABLES, Henry A., 60
SCHILL, Nilin F., 57
MEINTZ, Elizabeth, 55
MEINTZ, Eathel, 28
MEINTZ, Eagina, 28
MEINTZ, Alberta, 17
MEINTZ, Cleria J., 15
MCWILLIAMS, Luella, 11
PACE, Thomas W., 32
PACE, Edna J., 30
PACE, Thomas A., 9
BROWN, Urelinia, 40
WEISMAN, Jacob, 48
WEISMAN, Annie, 48
WEISMAN, Bell, 25
WEISMAN, Sidney, 24
WEISMAN, Phillip, 21
WEISMAN, Ethel, 15
WEISMAN, Eugene, 14


ED82-53, Sheet 5B
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

GUNN, Fred H., 46
GUNN, Winona, 43
GUNN, Fredrick, 14
ECKERTON, Marry, 78
HAMMOND, Kate, 40
RUFF, Walter S., 42
RUFF, Christina, 42
TRIMBLE, Gilbert, 32
WIEGINS, Regina, 34
BARTON, Maud G., 40
BARTON, James R., 12
MILLER, Clara, 69
PARSLEY, Pauline, 25
PARSLEY, John F. 10
GUNN, Winona, 14
TRAUBLE, Robert, 60
TRAUBLE, Era S., 58
TRAUBLE, Emmett E., 33
STEIF, Patrice E., 36
STEIF, Charles H., 14
STEIF, Era L., 7
LUKAS, Victor A., 24
LUKAS, Katherine F., 23
ORR, James W., 48
ORR, Oral V., 46
BYRON, Virgina L., 45
BYRON, Daicy, 43
HUSCHLE, Geo. B., 49
HUSCHLE, Virginia, 47
HUSCHLE, Clara B., 17
KLIE, Emett J., 40
KLIE, Jessie M., 36
KLIE, Harry K., 12
KLIE, Robert, 6
MCKIBBEN, Chas. F., 59
MCKIBBEN, Ella A., 46
MCKIBBEN, Marian R., 16
BUSSY, Hugh, 46
BUSSY, Minnie E., 40
MARLIN, Claudine, 56
ALEXANDER, Bertha, 30
WILLIAMS, Wm. H., 52
WILLIAMS, Margaret, 42
WILLIAMS, Jenett M., 20
CHENOT, Henry L., 44
CHENOT, Elizabeth, 40
LOVE, Virginia, 40
WRIGHT, Pearle, 37
WRIGHT, Marcella, 21
BOAZ,  Glenn H., 23


ED82-53, Sheet 6A
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

BOAZ, Linda E., 21
ALTENBERGER, Karl, 26
ALTENBERBER, Minnie M., 19
PIERSON, John H., 25
PIERSON, Preston, 29
EAVERS, Edward L., 23
MASSEY, Bert, 56
MASSEY, Laura R., 79
WATHEN, Alpha, 23
SCHMIDT, Charles H., 40
SCHMIDT, Janie N., 38
SCHMIDT, Lora L., 17
SCHWARTZ, Ben, 64
SCHWARTZ, Sylvia, 74
SIMON, Wm. H., 45
KLIE, Carry, 35
KLIE, Elizabeth, 32
KLIE, Pesty, 5
NEAL, Florence E., 38
NEAL, Ruth E., 21
GOACHER, Glenn, 29
GOACHER, Rubie P., 26
GOACHER, Wayne L., 9
GOACHER, Ruth O., 4
BOAZ, Ruth E., 19
CANLES, Wm. V., 54
CANLES, Dora S., 53
KLINGINBERG, Mary, 80
THOMAS, Charles N., 56
THOMAS, Elizabeth, 56
THOMAS, Wilbur H., 35
MOESER, Geneva, 39
MAXEY, Effie Helen, 37
[No name entered], 36
SMIDEY, [???], 63
SMIDEY, Emma, 56
HULL, Charles B., 73
HULL, Ella M., 67
HULL, John W., 44
GRUNDY, Nellie A., 42
BROWNSTEIN, Joseph, 58
BROWNSTEIN, Lena, 55
BROWNSTEIN, Willaim, 29
BROWNSTEIN, Joe, 31
GUIN [or GRAM or GIAM], Clancy E., 43
GUIN [or GRAM or GIAM], Bertha [?], 35
GUIN [or GRAM or GIAM], Evelyn M., 16
EWING, Chas A., 60
EWING, Eleanor M., 55
GUION, Essy P., 62


ED82-53, Sheet 6B
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

GUION, Rose, 55
RUSSELL, Thomas, 48
RUSSELL, Nellie A., 38
RUSSELL, John L., 10
RUSSELL, Mary K., 8
MANKER, Chas. N., 57
MANKER, Jessie [Jennie] L., 45   see footnote 6
MANKER, Harmon L., 21
MANKER, Virgil C., 20
MANKER, Frank J., 18
MANKER, Laurie L., 6
HORAN, Earl P., 28
HORAN, Gladis C., 27
SMITH, J. O. B., 71
WILKENSON, Bell, 52
BRENTON, Mami, 67
BRICKLER, Geo. W., 66
BRICKLER, Aleen L., 48
BRICKLER, Cas. W., 16
BRICKLER, Esther N., 14
DAVIS, Jordon Z., 52
DAVIS, Nelie P., 40
DAVIS, Dorothy N., 16
THOMA, Nancy E., 68
WALSH, Johanna, 57
WALSH, Nelie A., 54
WALSH, Margaret K, 51
WALSH, Emma F., 48
WALSH, John L, 46
WALSH, Edward R., 44
COOMBS, Katherine, 59
COOMBS, Cellia C., 30
BARRETT, Harriet, 50
BARRETT, Robert J., 22
HUITT, Roy W., 41
HUITT, Gertrude G., 40
HUITT, Rose B. [Adopted], 10
GEARY, Cellia L., 59
JOREILING, Luciele, 33
JOREILING, Frank B., 35
SEVOLD [or SEROLD], F[r]ed E., 50
SEVOLD [or SEROLD], Mary E., 49
SEVOLD [or SEROLD], Ira J., 26
SEVOLD [or SEROLD], Fred E. Jr., 22
SEVOLD [or SEROLD], Lucile C., 16
SEVOLD [or SEROLD], Joseph L., 12
DIEGGON, Adeline, 64
DIEGGON, Edward I., 62
COATS, Silas, 76
BEASLEY, Ann, 67


ED82-53, Sheet 7A
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

HOGAN, Oren, 50
HOGAN, Mabel, 46
HOGAN, Neva L., 21
BEDIVER, Bessie, 50
FRIESON, Eugenier, 25
SINE, Ellisin D., 35
THORTON, Robert [?], 73
THORTON, Margaret H. E., 73
THORTON, Jewel H., 38
BRADFORD, Alice W., 60
PLATE, Lorain V., 45
MOORE, Harvey M., 72
MOORE, Elia [maybe Alice] A., 44
TURNER, James W., 73
TURNER, Alice A., 67
FLANDERS, Harry, 36
DALE, Helen, 22
SOUCY, Elmer L., 33
SOUCY, Gertrude C., 32
SOUCY, Elmer L. Jr., 13
SOUCY, Audrey E., 4
CONROY, Lewisia, 56
CODER, Carl, 39
CODER, Mary, 31
CODER, Wm. E., 12
CODER, McDaw M., 9
DICE, Melba, 23
SINES [or LINES], Charles, 23
SINES [or LINES], Virginia, 21
CORDER, Cora B., 63
MCCOHN, Maud, 37
MCCOHN, Charles J., 11
HESS, Frank, 56
WEST[?]ONE [or WESHONE], Roy P., 26
HANNA, Paul P., 62
HANNA, Mary A., 51
HANNA, Paul A., 31
HANNA, Robert F., 9
HANNA, Inez C., 32
HANNA, Margina O., 12
WENDELLING, Geo. M., 26
WENDELLING, Roy, 19
ADAMS, Edwin C., 29
ADAMS, Dosia M., 24
RING, Fred, 70
NICHOFF, Ida H., 60
NICHOFF [or NIEHOFF], Hedwig R., 35
NICHOFF [or NIEHOFF], Anna E., 31
BENDER, Julie R., 29
LINDSEY, Jof. F., 46


ED82-53, Sheet 7B
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

LINDSEY, Anetta E., 42
LINDSEY, Louisa, 20
LINDSEY, Jeff. F. N., 15
LINDSEY, Carrole K,. 6
CRAMER, Phill C., 69
CRAMER, Lucia C., 70
KELSEY, Julia R., 40
BRIGHAM, Mattie E, 62
STELL, Nellie L., 57
AUSTIN, Cyrus P., 58
AUSTIN, Jennie A., 50
EASON, Andrew G., 21
HENKEN, Bohlker, 67
HENKEN, Louisia, 19
EDMISTON, Nellie M., 40
HARKOFF [or HARKEFF], Carrie M., 42
HARKOFF [or HARKEFF], Laura L., 78
HARKOFF [or HARKEFF], Lucie, 40
HARGRAVE, Edwin, 25
FLUCK, Conrad, 40
FLUCK, Avery, 41
FLUCK, Ramund J., 12
FLUCK, Margrete R., 9
AVERY, Thomas F., 93
SMITH, Frank C., 64
SMITH, Nova J., 50
SMITH, Harold F., 32
HANDLEY, Annie E., 70
LAWRENCE, C. A., 52
LAWRENCE, Jewel R., 41
LAWRENCE, Margrete E., 11
HARTMAN, Alfred, 35
COMPTON, Ernst, 39
LAWRENCE, Isable, 74
ELLIOTT, Thomas W., 34
ELLIOTT, Sadie K., 35
ELLIOTT, Walter W., 11
ELLIOTT, Marian K., 7
ELLIOTT, Thomas W., 3
ELLIOTT, Charles W., 8/12
CROSS, Laudy, 65
CROSS, Gertrude K., 62
CROSS, Robert H., 19
CROSS, Laudy D., 17
FINE, Henry J., 57
FINE, Lane C., 50
FINE, Louise T., 27
THORP [THARP], Royal, 46
LEMEN, Elizabeth, 68
SALLE, Ellen R., 73


ED82-53, Sheet 8A
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

KILGORE, Mable D., 40
KILGORE, Jessie L., 17
KILGORE, Majorno L., 14
LEMEN, Robert F., 47
LEMEN, Locetia C., 40
LEMEN, Robert F., 19
LEMEN, Richard W., 13
YATES, Joseph Wm., 27
YATES, Martha L., 23
HART, Evelene, 37
SANDFEER, Celina, 18
COOK, Ralph, 42
COOK, Lucile M., 36
COOK, Granevilla C.[adpt], 12
SATTLER, Louisa T., 79
KRANTSIDER, Elisa, 21
SANFORD, Morrill P., 35
SANFORD, Mary E., 34
SANFORD, Morrill P., 6
SANFORD, Louisa D., 3
SANFORD, Warren C., 2/12
BOWLER, Walter A., 51
BOWLER, Berdie M., 46
GILL, Nina, 50
GILL, Raymond, 26
GILL, Nina, 20
KELLEY, Juliet, 59
ANDERSON, J. Rich, 51
ANDERSON, Anna L., 55
SPRATT, Charles T., 24
SPRATT, Stela M., 24
HAMPTON, Clara L., 19
LANGLEY, Rube E., 19
BOVA, Margaret, 23
KRISTA, Amelia, 23
JAECKEL, Jean C., 37
HECKEL, Wm. L., 44
HECKEL, Lulu T., 43
HECKEL, Wm. T., 17
HERTELL, Arthur E., 49
HERTELL, Helen M., 60
HERTELL, Loraine A., 24
HERTELL, Hellen Q., 20
HERTELL, Lincohn H., 20
HERTELL, Loraine A., 3
HERTELL, Hellen J., 1
HART, Ervan, 40
HART, Ada, 40
HART, Eugene, 20
HART, Ranee, 11


ED82-53, Sheet 8B
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

HART, Francis, 6
HART, Eadon, 4
HART, Ira E., 5/12
HART, Alvin, 5/12
EVON [ERVI], James P., 41   see footnote 7
EVON [ERVI], Barbara, 31
EVON [ERVI], Lilian, 10
EVON [ERVI], Erlain L., 9
ANDREWS, Josephine, 35
KOBB, Elen K., 88
CORNELIUS, LaLane, 42
CORNELIUS, Irene, 36
CORNELIUS, Irenie V., 10
MCCARTHY, Dennis, 60
MCCARTHY, Elizabeth M., 58
MCCARTHY, Herbert, 33
MCCARTHY, Leo R., 23
MCCARTHY, Frances, 20
MCCARTHY, Raymond, 17
SMITH, John H., 56
SMITH, Mary, 54
COOK, Steven M., 67
COOK, Mary E., 65
CLARK, Patree, 66
CLARK, Mary A., 46
CLARK, Patree H., 19
CLARK, Wm. A., 15
CLARK, Edward C., 9
CLARK, Clara T., 2
DARVALE, Alexander, 74
DARVALE, Lucilie, 74
MANKER, Arthur E., 44
MANKER, Estella, 41
MANKER, Lemmond R., 19
MANKER, James E., 13
MANKER, Jeneva A., 11
MASSEY, James A., 25
MASSEY, Ryan J., 23
MASSEY, Marrie G., 4
MASSEY, James A., 11/12
RYAN, Katherine, 53
THULLIER, Jewel, 60
THULLIER, Emma, 55
JANNING, Herman, 63
JANNING, Margaret, 63
JANNING, Bernherdt, 32
JANNING, Henry J., 27
RUDOLPH, Katherine, 72
STEINER, Cora A., 46
STEINER, Suretta, 18


ED82-53, Sheet 9A
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

EILERS, Henry G., 48
EILERS, Evelyn, 43
EILERS, Richard U., 18
EILERS, Virgil, 16
STONE, Silas G., 64
STONE, Ethel, 64
STONE, Lesslie C., 28
HARBAUD, Walter L., 48
HARBAUD, Nell E., 48
BOAGGLE [BRAZZLE], John J., 41   see footnote 8
BOAGGLE [BRAZZLE], Alli, E., 40
BOAGGLE [BRAZZLE], Bonie J., 1 8/12
ELLIS, Walter D., 42
ELLIS, Era, 37
EVERSOLE, Frank L., 37
EVERSOLE, Mildred I., 32
LOOMIS, W. R., 45
LOOMIS, Mable M., 42
LOOMIS, Hellen M., 9
LOOMIS, Wm. R., 5
LOOMIS, Lorraine, 3
LEDFORD, Thom. A., 40
LEDFORD, Flora, 36
TEMPLE, Aranda, 20
TEMPLE, Lorraine, 19
LANG, J. A., 37
LANG, Sylvia, 36
LANG, Clifford, 16
FOLLONG, D. L., 45
FOLLONG, Blanch, 40
FOLLONG, Robert L., 9
RICHTER, Alma, 27
BROWN, Walter, 37
BROWN, Eleanora, 26
BROWN, Eranae, 2
BROWN, Walter, 2
BROWN, Iona A., 1
GRANEY, Dora E., 54
GRANEY, Florence 25
GRANEY, Agnes L., 23
GRANEY, Thomas, 22
GRANEY, Audrey, 16
DOPP, Walter N., 47
DOPP, Eva, 46
DOPP, Marie G., 17
LAMBERT, A[???] L. [fem], 56
MEASE, George H., 59
MEASE, Abbie A., 60
MEASE, Katherine V, 15
MIDDLTON, Viola M., 12


ED82-53, Sheet 9B
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

PARKER, Parry D., 46
PARKER, Rebecka L., 35
DAVIS, Edgar, 28
SUTTER, John, 44
STEPHANI, Othilie M., 64
BURKE, Alice, 64
BURROUGHS, Josephine, 60
BLACKWELL, Elmer J., 29
BLACKWELL, Elizabeth A., 23
BLACKWELL, Marcella, 4
BLACKWELL, Harry E., 58
BLACKWELL, Mary E., 58
LAWS, Edda, 57
BRONSMAN, Emil, 54
SMITH, Albert H., 35
SMITH, Effie H., 34
DOLAN, Charles E., 24
WEILMUENSTER, Adam, 42
WEILMUENSTER, Bertha, 39
WEILMUENSTER, Blanch, 19
SHOEMAKER, Charles, 40
SHOEMAKER, Lori, 35
SHOEMAKER, Nedd, 15
SHOEMAKER, Melva [male], 14
SHOEMAKER, Mary J., 12
SHOEMAKER, Charles E., 10
BEARDEM, Randolph, 33
BEARDEM, Mable, 47
ADLER, Joseph, 47
ADLER, Eugenia, 43
ADLER, Phillip, 22
ADLER, Este N., 20
ADLER, Norval L., 14
JOHNSON, Dora L., 8/12
MYERS, Wm. E., 63
MYERS, Emma J., 47
HURSEY, Emogene S, 71
FRANZ, Ethel, 31
FRANZ, Charly, 26
SCHOENBORN, Frank, 62
SCHOENBORN, Emma, 55
SCHOENBORN, Imelda, 18
MILLER, Henry, 60
MILLER, Elsie, 46
MILLER, Henrietta N, 18
LEKAMP, Ray, 42
LEKAMP, Elni[??], 22
LEKAMP, Edw. 1 8/12
LEKAMP, Don, 7/12
LECAMP, Doris, 7/12


ED82-53, Sheet 10A
East St Louis Cityi (pt of), East St Louis Township

HOOD, Mable, 43
HOOD, Lawrence, 22
HOOD, Hazel L., 20
HOOD, Albert J., 18
HOOD, Wilma E., 15
HOOD, Shirley R., 14
HOOD, Anedi P., 12
HOOD, James R., 85
HOOD, Lucile, 76
THOMPSON, Homer, 27
CROSSING, Ralph, 19
ANDERSON, James C., 62
ANDERSON, Emma, 60
ANDERSON, Myrtle, 26
BENNETT, Henry, 46
BENNETT, Lena, 43
BENNETT, Harry, 17
BENNETT, Herbert, 15
MOORE, Adair L., 21
MOORE, Mary H., 20
MOORE, Billie A., 2/12
HINSON, Robert, 59
HINSON, Lorine E., 50
HINSON, George R., 20
HINSON, Gordon, 18
HINSON, Robert E., 6
OWEN, Hellen M., 4
DENNIS, Wm. T., 61
DENNIS, Anna E., 51
DENNIS, Della M., 27
HURSEY, Clara S., 61
HURSEY, Paul A., 31
SCHULTE, Matilta, 78
SCHULTE, Charles O., 59
SCHULTE, Bertha M., 48
MCGREGORY, Lee, 65
MCGRIGORY, Minnie E., 57
BECKMAN, Rich. C., 33
BECKMAN, Adeline, 38
CRECEL, Est. Linn, 14
GENARD, John D., 58
GENARD, Cora M., 55
CODINGHAM, Earl, 32
CODINGHAM, Vergia, 31
CODINGHAM, Bettie E. 5
WALKER, Virda S., 33
WALKER, Bessie E., 29
WALKER, Selma E., 9
WALKER, Bernice, 5
WALKER, Harold, 3


ED82-53, Sheet 10B
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

COX, I. C., 40
COX, Harriet, 42
COX, Dorothy M., 11
COX, Bettie J., 9
COX, Ina J., 6
REINEKER, Frank H., 48
REINEKER, Francis, 38
REINEKER, Lucil V., 17
REINEKER, Frank T., 15
REINEKER, Neoma L., 14
REINEKER, Mildred, 12
RULLE, Hugo C., 38
RULLE, Milton H., 16
RASCH, Rolland, 28
RASCH, Mildred, 24
RASCH, Donald, 9/12
HARRIS, Albert B., 31
HARRIS, Luciel, 21
HARRIS, Bettie, 4
HARRIS, Charles, 2/12
LUTHER, Ezra N., 47
LUTHER, Katherine K., 36
LUTHER, Gladis, 18
LUTHER, Hellen E., 16
LUTHER, Robert E., 14
LUTHER, Evelin, 10
LUTHER, Walter E., 6
LUTHER, Katherine N., 4
LUTHER, Margaret, 2 2/12
LUTHER, Mary J., 87
HENDRICKSON, Bert, 39
HENDRICKSON, Anna M., 38
HENDRICKSON, Doris M., 14
HENDRICKSON, Berdie O., 12
HENDRICKSON, Wm. L., 11
HENDRICKSON, Arthur F., 5
GREGORY, Henry C., 33
GREGORY, Ethel E., 38
GREGORY, June M. M., 11
WEHOL, Ella V., 45
STEWARD, Elmer C., 49
STEWARD, Ella, 37
STEWARD, Roy H., 14
KNOBLOCH, Henry, 68
KNOBLOCH, Laura J., 64
KNOBLOCH, Florence 36
DUDLEY, Gilbert, 28
DUDLEY, Luciel, A., 22
DUDLEY, Ralph G., 2
ISSABLE, Wm. R., 41


ED82-53, Sheet 11A
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

ISSABLE, Elri, 34
ISSABLE, Rubie J., 4
ISSABLE, Daici M., 2
THEISEN, Adam, 42
THEISEN, Lucil E., 41
THEISEN, Ole T., 40
PIERCE, G. Ive, 47
PIERCE, Ive, 10
LONERGAN, Thom., 39
LONERGAN, Margaret, 31
LONERGAN, Katherine L., 8
LOGERGAN, Audria V., 6
LONERGAN, Thom., 3
MCHENRY, Chas., 69
STONE, Bert, 38
STONE, Irma V., 25
STONE, Harry A., 7
STONE, Charles W., 1
SANDERS [or SAUNDERS], Charles, 50
DODD, A. C., 44
DODD, Mamie, 40
BUNCH [or BURCH], Fred C., 41
BUNCH [or BURCH],, Ella F., 40
COOK, George E., 24
COOK, Amber M., 24
COOK, Dorothy S., 3
COOK, Will M., 1
COOK, Henry, 60
TOBIN, Michael, 58
TOBIN, Anna S., 50
FAHUEY, Mary, 81
HORNAL, David C., 34
HORNAL, Amy E., 26
HORNAL, D. Waren, 6
HORNAL, T. Leo, 5
HORNAL, Doris M., 4
WILLSON, Peter F., 57
WILLSON, Odi M., 21
WILLSON, H. Nelson, 10
HURT, Homer W., 24
LANCING, Rosa, 59
LANCING, Elsi [male] 31
LANCING, Paluin, 24
LANCING, Edgar L., 1 6/12
FRANK, Fred, 45
FRANK, Dorothy, 22
FRANK, Jack C., 20
FRANK, Charles, 17
FRANK, Lillian L., 15
FRANK, Jas. E., 10

ED82-53, Sheet 11B
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

WESLEY, Julia, 75
WESLEY, Fred, 35
WESLEY, Annie, 37
SCHWELLER, George Wm., 45
SCHWELLER, Laura E., 40
SCHWELLER, Bernice E., 18
SCHWELLER, Kenneth G., 16
SCHWELLER, June L., 15
SCHWELLER, Grace May, 14
SCHWELLER, Geo. W., 7
PIGG, H. G,. 34
PIGG, Frances, 34
PIGG, Dorothy E., 14
PIGG, Willie F., 12
PIGG, Martha B., 4
PIGG, John D., 64
PIGG, Belle L., 61
SCHMIDT, Fred, 57
SCHMIDT, Elizabeth, 60
CARSON, Frances E., 45
MAHER, Edward J., 49
MAHER, Katherine, 48
MAHER, Hellen M., 10
MAHER, Edward N., 10
DEGNAN, Dominic J., 53
DEGNAN, Minie C., 53
DEGNAN, Philip, 24
BEASLEY, Arthur, 49
BEASLEY, Minie, 42
BEASLEY, Arthur H., 17
BEASLEY, Flora J., 15
BEASLEY, Wm. R., 10
KURRUS, Belvanita, 53
KURRUS, Bernice, 24
KURRUS, Francis, 22
KURRUS, Robert, 10
KURRUS, Lucile, 17
KURRUS, Vernon, 16
MULCONNERY, [? int], 57
MULCONNERY, Elizabeth, 56
MULCONNERY, Jerome R., 21
MOORE, George B., 57
MOORE, Nora, 47
MANGUSS [MANGUN], James L., 31
MANGUSS [MANGUN], Mildred, 27
DEVER, Wm., 68
DEVER, Mary, 66
HODDER, Robert G., 39
HODDER, Bertha A., 34
HODDER, Bettie E., 6


ED82-53, Sheet 12A
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

ANDERSON, Webster P., 14
ANDERSON, Hammett, 12
BYRD, Merrit S., 52
BYRD, Minnie M., 47
BYRD, Esther V., 20
BYRD, Helen E., 10
WYATT, Ralph W., 27
WYATT, Fannie T., 24
WYATT, Emma J., 3
WHITNEY, Carrie D., 38
WHITNEY, Emmet L., 16
WHITNEY, Anna M., 14
TAYLOR, Albert G., 31
TAYLOR, Grace M., 31
TAYLOR, Patricha E., 1
TAYLOR, Robert A., 4/12
LAW, Frances W., 33
LAW, Mae A., 33
LAW, Regina M., 4
SUMERS, Louis, 69
SUMERS, Laura, 62
WOODRING, Bell, 49
WOODRING, Pauline, 26
WOODRING, Ruth E., 17
FECKETE, Thomas L., 47
FECKETE, Grace, 45
FECKETE, Thomas L. Jr., 19
FECKETE, Charlott, 15
SCOTT, Fred P., 41
SCOTT, Milie A., 40
SCOTT, Gale D., 16
SCOTT, Clayton E., 14
SCOTT, Grover D., 12
SCOTT, Dimon S., 3
SANDERS, Thomas, 40
SANDERS, Agnes M., 37
SANDERS, Tomsetta, 18
SANDERS, Hellen T., 14
SANDERS, Cleo H., 11
SANDERS, Delores, 9
SANDERS, Patricha, 6
SANDERS, Dorothy, 4
ELLSWORTH, Spence, 71
ELLSWORTH, Josephine, 67
ELLINGTON, Steve, 50
ELLINGTON, Minta A., 48
LANGEHENING [or LANGEHANNIG], Edna, 32
MURPHY, Tun, 47
MURPHY, Margaret, 44
EDDINGER, Lena A., 72


ED82-53, Sheet 12B
East St Louis City (pt of), East St Louis Township

EDDINGER, Emma, 40
EDDINGER, Fred, 35
ROHM, George C., 47
ROHM, Helen C., 44
ROHM, Ruth K., 16
ROHM, Helen H., 11
STPIERRE, Harold, 24
STPIERRE, Maud L., 25
EVERSMEYER, Fred W., 67
EVERSMEYER, Anna M., 54
EVERSMEYER, Fred R., 23
THURGOOD, Robert B., 27
THURGOOD, Olive E., 26
THURGOOD, Mary C., 3
OSCER, Albert, 39
OSCER, Belle D., 38
OSCER, Mary M., 15
OSCER, Albert L., 12
OSCER, Robert W., 8
BUCHOLTZ, Fred E., 29
BUCHOLTZ, Effie L., 26
BUCHOLTZ, Hellen [?], 4
BUCHOLTZ, Fred W., 3
BUCHOLTZ, Ralph E., 8/12
NORRIS, Carson R., 49
NORRIS, Pearl B., 45
NORRIS, Elizabeth M., 11
NORRIS, Fay L., 9
RODGERS, Louis E., 37
RODGERS, Jessie R., 32
CARTHY, Joe, 47
CARTHY, Bertha, 39
REEDER, Killen, 15
REEDER, Glades, 12
MERTZKE, Frank, 36
MERTZKE, Luna M., 28
STRASS, Frank A., 61
STRASS, Hanna, 58
STRASS, Wm. F., 36
BILLINGERS, C. H., 55
BILLINGERS, Henrietta, 60
WALL, Thomas, 70
WALL, Succient A., 70
WALL, Harry, 32
MCDONNELL, Leo, 33
LAUTZ, Phillip, 49
LAUTZ, Mary M., 41
BUTTY [or BETTY/ BUTY], Albert D., 39
LIPPERT, John, 65
LIPPERT, Retzer, 74
To sheets 13A - 25B - To sheets 26A - 32A and Footnotes (end)
This page posted 11 February 2003. Permission granted to LINK to this page. You may not copy to your page.
Back to the St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page