†† †† †† 1930 U.S. census, East St. Louis (part), Illinois--Bounded by (N) City Limits; (E) 36th, Caseyville Ave., 37th; <BR>(S) Railroad Tracks; (W) 25th, Caseyville Ave., 30th, Monroe Ave., 31st
 
St. Clair County, Illinois GenWeb Project

East St. Louis (part)
1930 U.S. Census, St. Clair County, Illinois


Bounded by (N) City Limits; (E) 36th, Caseyville Ave., 37th;
(S) Railroad Tracks; (W) 25th, Caseyville Ave., 30th, Monroe Ave., 31st

Home - St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page
To AĖZ Index

The following transcription is supplied courtesy of Peg Cairns, one of the many volunteers for this project.

See transcription rules we followed.
More St. Clair County Enumeration Districts (ED) and transcriptions 1930 U.S. census

Join the free Mail List to connect with others working on your family, or to ask questions about St. Clair County genealogy.

OFFSITE LINKS - Click your Back button to return here, or, Bookmark us before you leave.
See Enumerator's Instructions followed for this census and those from 1850Ė1990 .
For answers to almost any 1930 census question you can think of, see these National Archives Census Pages.

Photocopies of the entire census page may be obtained from the Belleville Public Library for a small fee [link is offsite]. Inquire at your local library for other ways to obtain this census on microfilm, CD-ROM, or through an online subscription.


Deciphering the ED and sheet numbers
ED stands for Enumeration District. The numbers below represent the County (St. Clair = 82), the ED number, and then the sheet number. All of these numbers can be found in the upper right hand corner of each census sheet. Technically, a census 'page' equals two sheets, numbered sequentially: 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, and so on. If sheets are out-of-sequence on the microfilm, we will note it within the transcription. Be aware that the machine-stamped number located in the upper right-hand corner on every-other census sheet was not used for this transcription.

Those who use Ancestry.com to locate a page should be aware that the "sheet number" below is not the same as the "page" on the Ancestry site. Generally, you must double the sheet number shown here and it will get you within one online image.

Unless otherwise stated, this transcription is in the same order found on the film. Each sheet contains 50 lines but not all lines are used. For example, sheet 1A has lines numbered 1 through 50; sheet 1B has lines numbered 51 through 100. Blank lines are noted below.

Surnames (family names) are in CAPS. Information added by the transcriber is in [square brackets]. The [?] replaces one or more illegible letters or numbers.


ED82-68,sheet 1A
East St. Louis City (part) E. St. Louis Township

GILBREATH, Roy J., 28
GILBREATH, Nellie E., 25
GILBREATH, Glen R., 7
GILBREATH, Aruthur L., 5
GILBREATH, Vernon D., 2
GILBREATH, Dorthy M., 8/12
FERKEL, Edward P., G., 27
FERKEL, Annie B., 21
FERKEL, Jack A., 2
HOOK, John, 68
HOOK, Louisa S., 56
HOOK, William J., 22
NORTHCUTT, Eugene L., 25
NORTHCUTT, May L., 21
NORTHCUTT, Robert E., 1
MILLER, Cela A., 65
BURNS, Stephen, 55
TAVE [or TRUE], Virgil, 16
LEWIS, Lena, 35
PARKHURST, William J., 32
PARKHURST, Dollie M., 29
SMITH, Virginia, 11
PARKHURST, Charles H., 7
PARKHURST, George E., 4
PARKHURST, Raymone R., 1
REED, Ervin D., 25
REED, Lottie M., 21
REED, Ervin H., 5
BAGWELL, B[???] B., 63
BAGWELL, Elinora, 54
BAGWELL, Forest G., 23
BAGWELL, Ruth, 22
BAGWELL, J., Arthur 20
BAGWELL, Dorothy A., 17
BAGWELL, Mary E., 14
BAGWELL, Eva B., 11
HAMPTON, Omar, 38
CLARK, Jasper, 44
CLARK, Hattie, 38
CLARK, Franklin F., 14
CLARK, Helen, 13
CLARK, Donald, 10
CLARK, Frieda, 8
CLARK, Robert, 5
CLARK, Mary L., 2
BALDWIN, Morris, 37
BALDWIN, Helen B., 27
BALDWIN, Birdie B., 7
BALDWIN, Marion H., 6
ANDERSON, William T., 57


ED82-68 sheet 1B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

ANDERSON, Kate L., 56
ANDERSON, Frank B., 28
ANDERSON, Josh L., 23
JONES, Walter E., 22
JONES, Florence V., 21
JONES, William E., 1 [?]/12
RUTLEDGE, Walter N., 41
RUTLEDGE, Mae M., 37
RUTLEDGE, Ruth E., 17
SWINNEY, Ophelia, 68
HERRING, Paul L., 24
HERRING, Pauline V., 19
HERRING, Betty J., 2
HERRING, Paul Jr., 3/12
SANDERS, Fairl M., 16
FRANCH, Rose A., 74
FRANCH, Russell F., 20
WILCOX, John L., 42
WILCOX, Flora, 34
WILCOX, Helen F., 12
WILCOX, John Jr., 9
WILCOX, Albert B., 7
WILCOX, Dorthy M., 5
WILCOX, Carl E., 3 8/12
OGARA, Patrick, 50
OGARA, Annie, 48
OGARA, Patrick J., 18
OGARA, Mary, 16
OGARA, Francis, 13
OGARA, John, 10
OGARA, Dorothy E., 7
BAYON, Arthur J., 34
BAYON, Ruth A., 32
BAYON, Marguerite E., 14
BAYON, Ormand A., 6
BAYON, Dolores C., 4 5/12
BAYON, Malford, D., 2 1/12
WHITEHEAD, Carl B., 30
WHITEHEAD, Elisebeth, 24
WHITEHEAD, Wilma L., 7
WHITEHEAD, Eugene C., 6
WHITEHEAD, Helen M., 3 5/12
VALLINO, Arsenio L., 45
VALLINO, Mary R., 44
VALLINO, Arsenio R., 13
VALLINO, Joe R., 11
VALLINO, Luis R., 8
ANDERSON, Lattie R., 32
ANDERSON, Green B., 38
ANDERSON, Laura L., 67


ED82-68 Sheet 2A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

QUAYLE, Nora, 45
HICKS, Henry B., 39
HICKS, Myra, 36
HICKS, Dorothy M., 13
HICKS, Marion L., 10
HICKS, Betty J., 5
BRYSN, Frank F., 39
BRYSN, Mabel E., 47
TAYLOV, William J., 35
TAYLOV, Eula M., 36
TAYLOV, William J., 8
TAYLOV, Bessie J., 5
TAYLOV, George H., 3 8/12
GREEN, Edgar E., 50
GREEN, Edna E., 40
GREEN, Loretta E., 22
GREEN, John E., 19
GREEN, Dorthy, 5
GREEN, Robert L., 4 1/12
LAUCH, Edward C., 53
LAUCH, Laura E., 48
LAUCH, Florence E., 21
BAILEY, Clyde D., 39
BAILEY, Jennie M., 44
BAILEY, Franklin C., 18
BAILEY, Orlene C., 5
GROOZAN, George G., 45
GROOZAN, Alice M., 47
GROOZAN, Isabella R., 22
COOPER, Benjamine O., 26
COOPER, Florella V., 21
COOPER, Lawrence O., 8/12
HEITMAN, Carl, 33
HEITMAN, Maisie J., 35
WEATHERSPOON, Helen L., 14
CLARK, Henry, 15
RASCH, Fred A., 32
RASCH, Elsie A., 32
RASCH, Frederich R., 11
RASCH, Elsie J., 3 8/12
WOLFE, John F., 60
WOLFE, Elizabeth M., 58
WOLFE, Sogie T., 26
WOLFE, Marion R., 14
STINSON, Thane K., 24
STINSON, Francis, 27
MEMIG, Harry H., 37
MEMIG, Hazel R., 37
MEMIG, Thelma, 9
CARL, Willis F., 59


ED82-68 sheet 2B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

CARL, Frances J., 54
CARL, Charles A., 28
CARL, Loretta, 20
CARL, Willis F., 15
CARL, June E., 12
CARL, Rolla R., 8
BEIL, Joe, 51
BEIL, William F., 20
BEIL, Charles D., 17
BEIL, Nechoma F., 15
BEIL, Ernestine V., 11
BEIL, Odessa V., 9
JONES, Eugenia V., 22
JONES, Mary F., 3 1/12
JONES, William F., 10/12
LARUEZ [LERUEZ], George A., 41
LARUEZ [LERUEZ], Susie, 23
LARUEZ [LERUEZ], George A., 1 8/12
REAVES, Vernal M., 43
REAVES, Isabell O., 28
REAVES, Norma J., 8
REAVES, Doris E., 4/12
MCCLURE, Fred, 42
MCCLURE, Victoria E., 42
MCCLURE, Raymond H., 13
MCCLURE, Victoria F., 11
CARL, Prosper, 26
CARL, Marie, 24
CARL, Joann, 3 2/12
WAYNE, George M., 49
WAYNE, Viola C., 49
WAYNE, Elsie P., 16
WAYNE, Lorene F., 14
WAYNE, Muriel A., 12
WAYNE, Dixie L., 8
BAYLESS, Elizabeth A., 72
CROSS, Richard, 38
CROSS, Nora M., 37
CARL, William C., 61
CARL, Olive L., 56
CARL, Paul, 24
CARL, Joseph, 18
WHANY [WHARRY], Paul J., 40
WHANY [WHARRY], Louise C., 37
WHANY [WHARRY], Rhoda E., 12
WHANY [WHARRY], Janeth P., 10
WHANY [WHARRY], Joe P., 4 5/12
WHANY [WHARRY], Mildred B., 1
HARDWIG, Thevsa M., 44
HARDWIG, Raymond W., 23


ED82-68  sheet 3A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

HARDWIG, Ruth C., 18
LEIGH, James C., 24
LEIGH, Helen H., 24
LEIGH, Mary A., 3 8/12
MODROW, Perry F., 33
MODROW, Adele M., 32
MODROW, Dolores J., 7
MODROW, Margaret A., 4 1/12
TAYLOR, Harry F., 42
TAYLOR, Isabell M., 37
TAYLOR, Allan B., 16
TAYLOR, Donald P., 14
TAYLOR, Harry F., 9
TAYLOR, Jana I., 5
TAYLOR, Mary R., 2 1/12
AHEARN, Mike J., 35
AHEARN, Jeanne P., 34
PARSON, Ruth M., 17
PARSON, Harry E., 14
SANDERSON, Ellen I., 69
BONEAU, Raymond C., 46
BONEAU, Winifred K., 43
BONEAU, Barbara C., 19
BONEAU, John P., 17
BONEAU, Dorothy L., 9
STEWART, Edward B., 30
STEWART, Mary L., 29
STEWART, James D., 3 2/12
STEWART, Robert E., 1
HENSON, Walter, 53
HENSON, Estella D., 52
HENSON, Selma, 30
ROEWE, Chris P., 44
ROEWE, Pansy P., 27
ROEWE, Philip A., 6
SHAW, John E., 47
SHAW, Annette B., 42
SHAW, Jeanett M., 14
SHAW, John M., 10
BRYAN, Norton, 59
BRYAN, Ida M., 47
BRYAN, Norton, 16
YOUNG, Frank, 45
YOUNG, Pearl, 39
ROSENBERGER, Valentine, 44
ROSENBERGER, Sophia, 40
ROSENBERGER, Elizabeth, 38
BROWNE, Clark G., 72
BROWNE, Georgie, 47
BROWNE, Carl G., 25


ED82-68 SHEET 3B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

BROWNE, Olive B., 23
BROWNE, Harold M., 17
SPANNAGEL, Noel L., 39
SPANNAGEL, Stella M., 37
SPANNAGEL, Marjorie L., 15
SPANNAGEL, Gail W., 11
THOMPSON, Louise I., 68
KURALE, Ada G., 41
WEINEL, John E., 43
WEINEL, Lucile, 35
WEINEL, Lucile V., 14
WEINEL, Dixie J., 12
WEINEL, Richard E., 11
WEINEL, Ernst A., 7
WEINEL, Robert P., 2 6/12
WILD, James B., 42
WILD, Nelle, 41
WILD, Oscar B., 17
WILD, Helen E., 14
WILD, Jeanette, 12
WILD, Marion L., 7
WILD, Mary L., 7
GOODELL, Warren H., 61
GOODELL, Alice B., 60
GOODELL, Daniel D., 28
HOWELL, Laura E. 76
DAVENPORT, Lawrence E., 41
DAVENPORT, KATHRYN, 41
DOUR, Jacob H., 41
DOUR, Ruth, 38
DOUR, Harold K., 17
DOUR, Thelma K., 14
DOUR, Annabell, 12
KELLER, Laura, 62
DADISMAN, Guy A., 39
DADISMAN, Mille J., 33
DICKENS, Jim E., 54
DICKENS, Laura F., 45
DICKENS, Florence E., 16
THOMAS, Robert R., 55
THOMAS, Martha, 50
THOMAS, Eleanor J., 26
THOMAS, Robert R., 21
THOMAS, Dean C., 14
ABT, Attilia, I., 74
YELVERTON, Travis M., 29
YELVERTON, Ella B., 23
YELVERTON, Patricia N., 2 8/12
LEINER, Fred L., 47
LEINER, Hazel M., 45


ED82-68 SHEET 4A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

LEINER, Dillard J., 21
LEINER, Doris, 20
LEINER, Enid, 17
LEINER, Lorene, 13
LEINER, Fredic C., 4 5/12
LEINER, Gloria, 1 3/12
LEINER, Lorena B., 65
HALLOWS, Thomas A., 50
HALLOWS, Hannah L., 50
BYRON, Harold V., 32
BYRON, Ardell E., 27
BYRON, William R., 7
VAHLE, John A., 35
VAHLE, Margaret C., 31
VAHLE, Margaret M., 13
VAHLE, Thelma J., 11
VAHLE, Thomas J., 4 10/12
VAHLE, John A., 2
VAHLE, Minnie C., 62
POTTS, Walter D., 59
POTTS, Agnes A., 90
NEWBY, Ruth B., 31
WIRTH, Otis V., 43
WIRTH, Margaret J., 46
WIRTH, Caryl J., 14
SUMMERS, Arch H., 28
SUMMERS, Violet, 27
SUMMERS, Neil A., 9
SUMMERS, Ray, 5
SUMMERS, Harriet J., 46
HAHN, Fred V., 36
HAHN, Mildred B., 26
HAHN, Fred L., 7
CLARK, Hugh L., 41
CLARK, Elizabeth G., 40
CLARK, Margaret N., 16
CLARK, James B., 15
CLARK, Joseph D., 7
CLARK, Phyllis J., 1 6/12
MCSTAY, James, 61
MCSTAY, Margaret, 50
MCSTAY, Clotilda, 28
MCSTAY, Adell, 26
ONEIL, John H., 47
SCHALH, Thadou M., 37
SCHALH, Anna M., 40
SCHALH, Lida E., 57
HEALY, Worth B., 43
HEALY, Alice I., 44
HEALY, Robert W., 17


ED82-68  SHEET 4B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

HEALY, Gladys R., 14
HEALY, James H., 5
BOWLDS, Charles W., 55
BOWLDS, Nina V., 56
DRISCOLL, Thomas D., 83
WALSH, Thomas W., 58
WALSH, Katherine, 45
WALSH, Thomas R., 28
RAUSON [RAWSON], Orrin G., 49
RAUSON [RAWSON], Mabel E., 47
RAUSON [RAWSON], Jane, 19
RAUSON [RAWSON], Mary E., 17
RAUSON [RAWSON], Robert O., 12
STACER, Roy E., 39
STACER, Irene L., 37
STACER, William R., 14
ELLIS, Lula G., 57
SNELLING, Jesse E., 42
SNELLING, Millie, 40
BREW, Jessie, 48
BREW, Eliza, 70
UTLEY, George E., 60
UTLEY, Bertha, 54
UTLEY, Cora M., 28
UTLEY, George H., 26
KIMBERLIN, Henry M., 58
KIMBERLIN, Margaret D., 59
KIMBERLIN, Ruth M. 27
KIMBERLIN, Margaret C., 19
EDRINGTON, Charles, 42
EDRINGTON, Bernadine, 31
KOLILIS, John A., 12
KOLILIS, Frederich L., 8
RUECKERT, Carl J., 35
RUECKERT, Mamie G., 36
RUECKERT, Theodore C., 12
RUECKERT, Carlyn M., 10
ANDERSON, Eugene D., 30
ANDERSON, Elba I., 28
ANDERSON, Maxine A., 5
ANDERSON, Roy A., 32
ANDERSON, Pearl D., 30
BECK, Jacob, 44
BECK, Melvinia J., 40
BECK, Howard J., 10
BECK, Normand B., 7
BECK, Evelyn B., 3 1/12
BECK, Sarah, 71
BALBLEU, George, 34
BALBLEU, Kathryn, 33


ED82-68 SHEET 5A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

BALBLEU [BAEBLER], George L., 13
BALBLEU [BAEBLER], Margaret, 11
BALBLEU [BAEBLER], Paul, 1 10/12
THOMAS, Roy, 50
LANG, Warden A., 33
LANG, Ethel R., 33
LANG, Mary J., 8
LANG, Warden A., 7
LINDSAY, Robert W., 61
LINDSAY, Elizabeth E., 63
MILLER, Clement J., 30
MILLER, Caroline, 26
WEINGARTNER, Simon, 61
WEINGARTNER, Mary A., 43
DWYER, Nell E., 26
DWYER, Agnes M., 13
WEINGARTNER, Anna M., 13
WEINGARTNER, Eugene S., 9
OCONNELL, Daniel, 50
OCONNELL, Elizabeth, 43
OCONNELL, Edward D., 22
LEGG, James C., 40
LEGG, Elsie A., 33
LEGG, Thelma R., 9
LEGG, Robert R., 7
LEGG, Eva L., 5
RENICK, Fred D., 24
RENICK, James E., 23
ADLER, Robert, 33
ADLER, Celvia, 25
ADLER, Harold I., 1 6/12
TOWNSEND, Ann, 68
WORTHAN, Wilson, 35
WORTHAN, Lois S., 31
WORTHAN, Patricia M., 6
WORTHAN, Wilson S., 2 9/12
BUTLER, Otis R., 30
BUTLER, Laura M., 23
BUTLER, Otis R., 2 3/12
BUTLER, William C., 1
BUTLER, Aladean R., 9/12
PHILLIPS, Guy S., 26
PHILLIPS, May B., 26
PHILLIPS, Kenneth, P., 6
PHILLIPS, Lamar A., 4 1/12
SHORT, Charles W., 32
SHORT, June M., 22
SHORT, Charles H., 2 5/12
SANTEN, Frances, 5
COWIN, Mary E., 61


ED82-68 SHEET 5B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

COWIN, Theodore, 24
COWIN, Elizabeth D., 17
MCLAUGHLIN, Clarence, 39
MCLAUGHLIN, Frieda M., 23
WHITWORTH, Fred C., 4 10/12
HERR, Ben R., 29
HERR, Mildred K., 27
SHUEY, Fred F., 41
FRIZZELL, Jim, 54
FRIZZELL, Nora J., 53
PHILLIPS, Lorrene R., 33
CATRON, Frank B., 56
CATRON, Floy C., 39
GRAY, Wendell M., 40
GRAY, Margaret, 40
GRAY, James W., 14
GRAY, William M., 12
GRAY, John D., 3 1/12
SPRINGER, John J., 72
SPRINGER, Marie B., 56
HYLAND, Marie D., 26
BRULL, Eugene A., 38
BRULL, Ila B., 38
MCANDREW, John L., 38
MCANDREW, Gladys E., 26
MCANDREW, William P., 5
COATES, Thomas J., 68
BARBEE, Vernon S., 33
BARBEE, Mary I., 30
BARBEE, Vernon, J., 8
BARBEE, Dale L., 4 8/12
FREISE, Otis H., 43
FREISE, Margaret, 41
FREISE, Otis W., 23
VOTAW, Margaret, 21
FREISE, Lillian, 19
FREISE, Clarence J., 12
FREISE, Louis M., 10
FREISE, Maybell, 9
FREISE, Howard, 6
FREISE, Velda, 3 10/12
FREISE, Ruthmary, 1 4/12
VOTAW, Robert, 23
VOTAW, Mary M., 8/12
FERGUSON, Kenneth E., 32
FERGUSON, Lavinia, 29
FERGUSON, Betty, 5
FERGUSON, Eugene, 3 2/12
SANTEN, Frank W., 22
SANTEN, Vera, 21


ED82-68 SHEET 6A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

SANTEN, Russell F., 2 11/12
BERRY, Patrick H., 55
BERRY, Minnie, 52
BERRY, Clarence A., 26
BERRY, Irene, 27
SMITH, Charles W., 39
SMITH, Neva, 33
SMITH, Charles W., 5
SMITH, William, 79
SONGER, Faye B., 35
MEEKS, William B., 41
MEEKS, Evelyn N., 34
EHN, William, 66
BASSIN, Joe L., 37
BASSIN, Minnie, 35
BASSIN, Julian, 13
BASSIN, Harold, 11
BASSIN, Doris J., 2 10/12
MITTEN, Bess L., 19
ENTSMINGER , Gilbert W., 38
ENTSMINGER, Iva, 35
ENTSMINGER, Gilbert L., 15
ENTSMINGER, Iva J., 13
GASAWAY, Thomas A., 63
GASAWAY, Mary E., 63
GASAWAY, Paul R., 33
GASAWAY, Helen S., 23
FIELD, Rebecca, 70
FIELD, Goldie, 40
FIELD, Edna B., 27
BEUCKMAN, Henry, 51
BEUCKMAN, Magdalen, 40
BEUCKMAN, Henry J., 22
BEUCKMAN, John S., 21
BEUCKMAN, Catherine M., 19
BEUCKMAN, Robert J., 14
SEIBERT, Henry J., 59
SEIBERT, Mary, 57
LAUDERMILK, Charles M., 33
LAUDERMILK, Gladys F., 28
LAUDERMILK, Geraldine E., 12
DELANEY, William M., 34
DELANEY, Helen, 33
DELANEY, Kathryn E., 13
DELANEY, William Jr., 10
STRONG, Eugene, 41
STRONG, Mary W., 31
STRONG, Margaret W., 10
STRONG, Eugene Jr., 4 8/12
WINNING, Gilbert, 46


ED82-68 SHEET 6B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

WINNING, Robert A., 21
WINNING, Jean E., 18
WINNING, John G., 8
WINNING, Betty J., 5
WINNING, Charles J., 4
ALLEN Julia, 45
REIMANN, Dora A., 51
REIMANN, Emil, 24
REIMANN, Margaret M., 23
REIMANN, Doris L., 22
SHREWSBURY, Edward C., 54
SHREWSBURY, Minnie, 44
SHREWSBURY, Charles F., 22
FORTNER, Louis R., 25
FORTNER, Irene L., 20
CROTTY, Patrick J., 54
CROTTY, Georgie B., 48
CROTTY, John P., 20
CROTTY, Harold E., 17
DEWYIA, Hannah, 70
CAMPBELL, Mabel P., 39
CAMPBELL, Mitchell P., 16
POPE, Beatrice E., 35
DETERS, John B., 69
DETERS, Margaret C., 69
MYERS, Noel, 22
HENRY, James C., 51
HENRY, Marian R., 32
HENRY, Clayton R., 10
HENRY, Dorothy M., 7
MADDEN, Adele J., 18
LUDGATE, William F., 33
LUDGATE, Helen M., 30
LUDGATE, Helen M., 8
LUDGATE, William F., 6
LUDGATE, Edmond C., 4
WEASE, John E., 52
WEASE, Maude J., 50
MIDDLETON, Thomas P., 46
MIDDLETON, Mary E., 44
MIDDLETON, Mildred B., 21
SCHWARTZ, Louis, 70
SCHWARTZ, Anna, 65
SCHWARTZ, Frank L., 39
SCHWARTZ, Mamie, 38
HAMILTON, Kathran N., 47
HAMILTON, Mary A., 84
RODENBERGER, William R., 53
RODENBERGER, Jennie, 47
RODENBERGER, Miriam L., 22


ED82-68 SHEET 7A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

RODENBERGER, Richard M., 13
BRODERICK, Walter M., 42
BRODERICK, Ethel G., 26
DEAMS, Angie E., 62
DEAMS, Charles J., 31
DEAMS, Paul P., 29
DEAMS, Beverly R., 24
GILL, Kate A., 33
GILL, Smith, 34
HARPER, Edward E., 37
HARPER, Anna, 43
ENGLE, Aubray N., 37
ENGLE, Mildred H., 39
ENGLE, Delos A., 9
ENGLE, Eloise, 8
ENGLE, Haynes L., 3 11/12
CLARK, Mary B., 67
MILLER, Frank M., 50
MILLER, Jeanette S., 46
MILLER, Lawrence E., 23
MILLER, Evelyn A., 19
MILLER, Lawrence F., 1 1/12
HOLLMAN, Edward A., 48
HOLLMAN, Carrie H., 40
HOLLMAN, Nadean M., 16
HOLLMAN, Edward P., 12
HOLLMAN, Dorothy E., 10
HOTTES, Herbert E., 30
WILLIAMS, Priazl H., 57
WILLIAMS, Lucinda S., 48
SACKETT, Mary C., 78
PLANCH, Leslie J., 30
PLANCH, Noma G., 25
BIGGS, Ira M., 59
BIGGS, Lillie C., 59
BYRAM, Rosalind, 53
STEGER, Fredric J., 53
STEGER, Ida M., 50
KENNEDY, Roy W., 28
KENNEDY, Stella J., 27
KENNEDY, Betty J., 7
KENNEDY, Roy Jr., 5
CRAFTON, William B., 10
CRAFTON, Robert J., 8
BAYLESS, Arthur L., 44
BAYLESS, Alpha, 39
BAYLESS, Dean W., 20
BAYLESS, Dorothy E., 19
BAYLESS, Bessie A., 12
TURCOTT, Benjamine L., 20


ED82-68 SHEET 7B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

TURCOTT, Inez A., 21
TURCOTT, Benjamine L., 3 8/12
HALLOWS, Chester J., 32
HALLOWS, Gertrude, 33
HALLOWS, Thelma G., 12
HALLOWS, Leo C., 9
COOK, John E., 48
COOK, Anna C., 42
COOK, Jack W., 15
WILLIAMS, Claiborne G., 58
WILLIAMS, Ellen S., 57
WILLIAMS, Martha L., 21
WILLIAMS, Hall G., 19
HAYNES, Anna L., 48
PARISH, Louis N., 46
PARISH, Glen A., 46
KUNAN, Oscar H., 64
KUNAN, Lettie M., 48
ALBRECHT, Frank H., 50
ALBRECHT, Eula K., 17
COTTER, Eula M., 34
HILDEBRAND, Mary, 40
HILDEBRAND, Ellen, 64
HILDEBRAND, George, 38
HILDEBRAND, Muriel, 22
HILDEBRAND, William, 36
WIEGRAFT, Arther, 24
WHITSELL, Sam E., 64
WHITSELL, Mclena, 55
NICKELL, Loyd, F., 45
NICKELL, Evalena, 43
NICKELL, Charlotte, 13
NICKELL, Robert B., 11
NICKELL, Thomas A., 8
NICKELL, Anne, 2/12
OTTEN, Atilda, 19
METCALF, George, 38
METCALF, Grace C., 35
SYMONDO, Carolyn J., 19
COX, Olive L., 40
COX, Robert J., 17
BECKER, Roger F., 30
BECKER, Mildred B., 28
BECKER, Roger J., 6/12
LINDEMANN, Walter J., 36
LINDEMANN, Mary, 33
LINDEMANN, Mary F., 5
MARTIN, Edward R., 46
MARTIN, Agnes R., 47
MARTIN, Nancy, 11


ED82-68 SHEET 8A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

MARTIN, Edward, 7
RIGGS, Wayne A., 28
RIGGS, Lenora, 21
CHAPIN, Elmer F., 32
CHAPIN, Gertrude R., 31
CHAPIN, Lairanne, 3 1/12
EVANS, Susannah, 81
EVANS, Eva M., 49
KING, Annie F., 53
KING, Francis, 21
FITCH, Milan W., 30
FITCH, Jennette F., 30
FITCH, Oaline E., 7
HALPIN, Clifford E., 33
HALPIN, Lorna V., 29
HALPIN, Thomas J., 5
VENRICK, Victor, 22
VENRICK, Catherine, 18
CROWE, Eugene B., 25
GRADY, Richard, 28
SMITH, Rolla B., 33
SMITH, Dorothy B., 32
SMITH, Robert S., 3 1/12
BECKER, Justine, 15
HOWARD, John L., 35
HOWARD, Ethel W., 35
HOWARD, Willeta M., 13
HOWARD, Jojune, 12
HOWARD, Mildred C., 9
HOWARD, Pattie D., 3 8/12
ANGEVINE, Saxton L., 48
ANGEVINE, Edna, 47
ANGEVINE, Marsellaine, 23
ANGEVINE, Hazelton M., 17
ANGEVINE, Saxton A., 7
FREEL, Carl, 39
FREEL, Edna E., 34
FREEL, Helen M., 14
FREEL, Edwin B., 8
FREEL, Mary L., 4 5/12
MILLER, John E., 65
MILLER, Elizabeth C., 54
MILLER, Catherine E., 21
COULTER, Belle, 46
FERGUSON, Maggie, 63
FERGUSON, Edith E., 25
FERGUSON, Albert C., 45
GREGORY, Lee W., 29
GREGORY, Hazel P., 24
SHROUT, James E., 39


ED82-68 SHEET 8B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

SHROUT, Lela, 39
SHROUT, Darrell L., 13
SHROUT, Leah M., 11
ROBERTS, John A., 40
ROBERTS, Elizabeth, 37
ROBERTS, June A., 11
ROBERTS, Margaret E., 9
SWEENEY, Lillian, 17
STEERS, Frank L., 52
STEERS, Bertha M., 38
STEERS, Imelda J., 9
SPANN, Victor W., 32
SPANN, Maurine, 26
SPANN, Shirley J., 2 4/12
SPANN, Charles W., 1 5/12
GOURLEY, Henry H., 45
GOURLEY, Hazel E., 39
LIXE [LIPE], Ellen, 66
WHITE, Oscar A., 50
WHITE, Kate L., 49
WHITE, Robert A., 6
SIMCOCK, Mary, 74
CROCKETT, Albert, 46
CROCKETT, Georgia, 44
OGLE, Ruth, 37
OGLE, Jean, 12
SWAFFORD, Carl F., 40
SWAFFORD, Rita M., 36
SWAFFORD, Martha L., 14
SWAFFORD, Virginia R., 12
SWAFFORD, William J., 2
DARRAH, Grace, 53
HUNDLEY, Robert A., 31
HUNDLEY, Maurine, 30
HENDRICKS, Jefferson, 39
HENDRICKS, Lottie, 34
HAYES, Hazel, 7
BRINTON, Alvin L., 53
BRINTON, Minnie E., 53
WARNER, John E., 75
WARNER, Helen V., 48
GALVIN, James F., 56
GALVIN, Mamie C., 42
GALVIN, Harold J., 16
GALVIN, James F., 13
GALVIN, Catherine G., 8
SCULLEY, Catherine, 66
SHMOOHLER, Julius, 51
SHMOOHLER, Rebecca, 47
PRACELL [or PURCELL], Scotia, 20


ED82-68 SHEET 9A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

SHMOOHLER, Sol R., 21
SHMOOHLER, Elinor J., 19
SHMOOHLER, Ethel H., 17
SHMOOHLER, Florence R., 13
BANKS, Floyd W., 37
BANKS, Lucile M., 36
BANKS, William G., 8
MALONEY, John S., 56
STICKNEY, Jacob C., 77
STICKNEY, Augusta B., 52
BENT, Susie, 60
DASHKE, Henry L., 35
DASHKE, Nellie, 31
DASHKE, Alice L., 12
WILSON, Ottis, 25
NEEL, Ethelbert A., 47
NEEL, Mary E., 40
NEEL, Robert M., 24
NEEL, James M., 22
DEVOIN, Joseph R., 34
DEVOIN, Nellie J., 34
DEVOIN, Joan M., 3 5/12
DEVOIN, Thomas R., 1 3/12
BEUCKMAN, Fred J., 27
BEUCKMAN, Irene M., 26
SCHWARTZ, August L., 36
SCHWARTZ, Pauline, 31
SCHWARTZ, August L., 3/12
CANAVAN, Cletus C., 26
CANAVAN, Margaret L., 24
CANAVAN, Cletus Jr., 3 3/12
CANAVAN, Frank J., 42
CANAVAN, Mae C., 39
CANAVAN, Thomas J., 14
CANAVAN, Eugene F., 12
CANAVAN, George W., 11
CATANGARS [or CATANZARS], George C., 32
CATANGARS [or CATANZARS], Anna, 24
REISS, Rudolph R., 57
REISS, Margaret, 56
REISS, Robert C., 33
REISS, Paul E., 25
REISS, John K., 18
REISS, Katharine, 91
KAUCHER, Vincent F., 33
KAUCHER, Mabel L., 34
KAUCHER, Robert F., 5
KAUCHER, Mary A., 3 1/12
GEARON, Timothy J., 37
GEARON, Catherine A., 32


ED82-68 SHEET 9B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

GEARON, Valerie C., 12
GEARON, Elaine F., 10
GEARON, Roy J., 8
GEARON, Robert J., 6
GEARON, Patricia A., 6
SIEVERS, Dorotha M., 57
STENETT, Leroy E., 29
ROTHLEY, Robert L., 34
ROTHLEY, Alice, 30
ROTHLEY, Robert H., 12
ROTHLEY, Elaine A., 10
HUG, Lina M., 58
CALIFLOWER, Charles F., 28
CALIFLOWER, Margaret, 28
CALIFLOWER, Mary, 4 1/12
MAULDING, John S., 35
MAULDING, Bertia A., 35
HUGHES, John B., 38
HUGHES, Etta L., 33
HUGHES, Florence L., 14
HUGHES, John B., 8
HUGHES, Emily E., 4 3/12
PRICE, Elmer E., 36
PRICE, Rosa A., 33
PRICE, Edwin E., 13
PRICE, Garvin W., 11
WATSON, Carl D., 36
WATSON, Alice, 36
WRIGHT, George M., 39
WRIGHT, Dorothy M., 26
BUECHLER, Eugene J., 31
BUECHLER, Helen M., 26
BUECHLER, Margaret H., 7
BUECHLER, Eugene J., 5
BUECHLER, Charles M., 3
BUECHLER, Anna M., 2 3/12
BUECHLER, Shirley E., 5/12
WHITE, Ernest A., 26
WHITE, Ethel, 27
WHITE, Earl, 23
WHITE, Homer B., 21
PEARSON, Fannie O., 47
PEARSON, Ashley B., 20
PEARSON, Rupert V., 18
PEARSON, Wallace B., 13
PEARSON, Lois L., 12
MEGENITZ, Robert W., 51
MEGENITZ, Zoe V., 48
MEGENITZ, Robert W., 22
MEGENITZ, Donald M., 19


ED82-68 SHEET 10A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

MEGENITZ, Richard K., 17
GIBSON, Leroy A., 38
GIBSON, Margaret, 33
GIBSON, Leroy A., 8
BECK, Wilbert F., 32
BECK, Marie L., 27
BECK, Dorothy M., 11
BECK, Ellen M., 8
BECK, Marvin J., 5
FORSYTHE, William E., 38
FORSYTHE, Blanche, 41
WELCH, Dorothy E., 18
WELCH, Ruth, 13
LITTLE, William H., 63
WELCH, Claude A., 21
WELCH, Donald C., 8/12
WOLF, Julius W., 39
WOLF, Dora, 38
CRAWFORD, Charles G., 18
CRAWFORD, Glenn W., 10
NEACE, Oda C., 29
BLOOMES, Dave, 50
BLOOMES, Lorene N., 48
BLOOMES, Dave Jr., 23
BLOOMES, Alice, 23
MITCHELL, William E., 42
MITCHELL, Virginia L., 33
SCHUMM, John E., 36
SCHUMM, Margurite, 33
GERSTENSCHLIGES, Jack G., 51
GERSTENSCHLIGES, Emma, 60
STRAUCH, Johanne, 92
STRAUCH, Ernest, 20
TOMPKINS, Tracy, 30
TOMPKINS, Irene L., 30
TOMPKINS, Donald, 3 10/12
EVERETT, Henrietta M., 55
RICHMAN, Charles A., 50
RICHMAN, Melina C., 45
RICHMAN, Kenneth C., 25
LINDER, Frank, 63
LINDER, Anna M., 61
LINDER, Frank J., 35
BRUTCHER, Elvin A., 40
BRUTCHER, Roxann, 38
BRUTCHER, Dorothy E., 15
BRUTCHER, Mellisa E., 66
KIRK, Ota B., 53
KIRK, Mable I., 40
HOPKINS, Wilmer E., 31


ED82-68 SHEET 10B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

HOPKINS, Loraine A., 25
GOFF, Edward J., 34
GOFF, Helen R., 27
GOFF, Charles J., 6
GOFF, Robert L., 2 8/12
FITSPATRICK, John P., 36
FITSPATRICK, Edith, 36
FITSPATRICK, Melinons, 8
FITSPATRICK, John P., 6
FITSPATRICK, Thomas E., 4 7/12
FALIK, Steve, 38
FALIK, Mytle, 36
FALIK, Rosalie M., 5
FORD, Charles F., 27
FORD, Helen R., 20
VALENTINE, William O., 50
VALENTINE, Mamie C., 39
BOWER, Glen J., 19
BOWER, Elaine M., 16
HOPKINS, Ruby A., 15
HOPKINS, John J., 13
HOPKINS, Winifred, 11
HOPKINS, Virginia M., 9
VALENTINE, Mary L., 5/12
SISH, Ira, 48
SISH, Eula M., 43
SISH, Nina M., 14
MCDANIEL, Easie E., 26
MCDANIEL, Billie, 2 6/12
SISH, Virdie K., 24
SISH, Minnie E., 25
SISH, Martin, 4
SISH, Shirley M., 5/12
FIEDLER, John H., 43
FIEDLER, Teresa E., 37
FIEDLER, John H., 14
FIEDLER, Marion L., 9
BESLY, Oris, 29
BESLY, Eva L., 28
BESLY, Oris, 7
BESLY, Dixie L., 6
GRADY, Gus, 33
GRADY, Ruth, 33
GRADY, Charles L., 11
GRADY, Raymond G., 8
GRADY, Ruth L., 3 8/12
HEHNER, Harry P., 39
HEHNER, Jean, 37
HEHNER, Harry O., 15


ED82-68 SHEET 11A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

SULLIVAN, William J., 32
SULLIVAN, Mary, 32
SULLIVAN, William A., 6
SULLIVAN, Bernard O., 5
SULLIVAN, Rose M., 2 1/12
SULLIVAN, John F., 7/12
ROBINS, Harry C., 63
ROBINS, Laura, 60
LEWIS, Rosco, 43
LEWIS, Harry R., 25
HANSEN, Thedore A., 43
HANSEN, Hattie, 42
HANSEN, Irene, 16
MUELER, Arthur R., 31
MUELER, Millie, 31
MUELER, William A., 9
MUELER, James A., 2 2/12
HICKS, Harry E., 44
HICKS, Josephine M., 42
HICKS, Leona M., 21
HICKS, Alvin J., 20
HICKS, Harry E., 11
WELLS, Ruby F., 32
WELLS, Marian E., 14
BECKETTE, Harold, 29
BECKETTE, Ioma, 26
JONES, Raymond, 25
JONES, Maud, 44
THOMPSON, William J., 31
THOMPSON, Eleanor E., 25
THOMPSON, William S., 1 9/12
REISS, Edwin J., 39
REISS, Katherene, 33
REISS, William E., 11
REISS, Howard C., 1
SCHNEIDER, Maxwell R., 51
SCHNEIDER, Ida S., 49
SCHNEIDER, William C., 16
SCHNEIDER, Neal R., 13
SCHNEIDER, Norma F., 11
SANDERS, Curtis E., 22
SANDERS, Wilma C., 21
ROBINS, Zane, 77
STRAUSS, Fred L., 23
STRAUSS, Madeline M., 23
STRAUSS, Virginia M., 4
STRAUSS, Betty J., 2 5/12
STRAUSS, Fred L., 8/12
BELL, Claude M., 29
BELL, Helen W., 26


ED82-68 SHEET 11B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

BELL, Doris E., 6
BELL, Helen C., 3 1/12
MILAM, Roy W., 28
MILAM, Lila M., 28
MILAM, June A., 9
MILAM, Roy, 6
MILAM, Jean, 3
MILAM, Mary A., 2/12
CASEY, Sadie F., 50
CUSHING, Thomas F., 19
WARREN, Clyde E., 30
PERKINS, Edward, 41
PERKINS, Minnie, 36
BAY, Lowell W., 30
BAY, Hazel L., 30
BAY, Theresa J., 4 9/12
AUSTEN, Robert C., 21
GATES, Jefferson W., 27
GATES, Sibyl B., 23
GATES, Jeff A., 2 4/12
GATES, Arthur A., 47
GATES, Minnie, 47
ORAHOOD, Louis B., 33
ORAHOOD, Ola M., 27
ORAHOOD, Raymond L., 5
ORAHOOD, Virginia, 2 6/12
JAMES, Eli R., 57
JAMES, Mary C., 60
SCHALK, Fred L., 51
GOFF, James J., 29
GOFF, Loretta M., 22
GOFF, Joyce M., 2 4/12
MCGRAW, Frank E., 43
MCGRAW, Anna L., 38
MCGRAW, Velda M., 14
VAUGHN, James M., 72
VAUGHN, Anna B., 65
VAUGHN, Glenn M., 24
GOETZ, Walter J., 44
GOETZ, Patronilla V., 40
GOETZ, Henry A., 17
GOETZ, Walter R., 15
GOETZ, Richard J., 10
GOETZ, Edward E., 2 1/12
WHITE, Charles A., 35
WHITE, Alice D., 35
WHITE, Charles A., 12
HENNRICH, Hubert W., 32
HENNRICH, Grace, 33
HENNRICH, John H., 1 4/12


ED82-68 SHEET 12A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

ENGLEHART, Lynn L., 30
ENGLEHART, Martha, 27
ZATTZ, Walter, 43
ZATTZ, Annie B., 35
ZATTZ, Vera, 12
ZATTZ, George H., 7
ZATTZ, Helen A., 9
ZATTZ, Tillie, 4 3/12
JENNINGS, Claude R., 41
JENNINGS, Rita G., 41
JENNINGS, Raymond P., 6
JENNINGS, Paul L., 4 6/12
LENNY, Maurice K., 42
LENNY, Lillian K., 29
LENNY, Normand K., 5
LENNY, Charles M., 3 1/12
PERRY, Elbert J., 39
PERRY, Mayme C., 38
PERRY, Lucile E., 19
PERRY, Mildred M., 17
PERRY, Thelma E., 16
REEVES, Eber E., 30
REEVES, Ethel C., 23
DAGES, Dennis R., 35
DAGES, Iona V., 29
DAGES, Dennis L., 6
NIXON, Clark, 45
NIXON, Frances S., 43
NIXON, James O., 16
NIXON, Thomas K., 15
NIXON, William S., 8
NIXON, Frances, 6
NIXON, Jerry, 5
JONES, Glyn D., 46
JONES, Pearl A., 46
JONES, Marcella M., 14
JONES, Paul E., 12
RIVERS, George A., 54
RIVERS, Grace F., 45
RIVERS, George A., 9
HODSON, Howard O., 36
HODSON, Emma M., 26
HODSON, Doris M., 7
HODSON, William H., 4 1/12
JONES, Ralph J., 24
JONES, Marie M., 24
JONES, Ralph J., 2 5/12
JONES, Betty M., 11/12
JONES, Samuel F., 58
CHAPMAN, Charles C., 38


ED82-68 SHEET 12B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

CHAPMAN, Halsie M., 32
CHAPMAN, Doris J., 12
GOEHE, Roland H., 23
GOEHE, Beulah M., 23
GOEHE, Donald S., 9/12
WAHRENBURG, Edward C., 35
WAHRENBURG, Margaret P., 30
WAHRENBURG, Robert W., 13
WAHRENBURG, Dorothy M., 9
WAHRENBURG, Lois L., 4 8/12
MCMULLEN, Minnie K., 65
COOPER, Harold E., 23
COOPER, Elizabeth A., 19
COOPER, Shirley M., 1 5/12
COOPER, Bonnie L., 7/12
SCHERRER, Charles A., 51
SCHERRER, Clarice, 48
SCHERRER, Dan C., 23
HALLOWS, Art J., 26
HALLOWS, Irma M., 20
JACKSON, Wade S., 36
JACKSON, Anna, 29
JOHNS, Lester P., 31
JOHNS, Catherine L., 29
JOHNS, Lester P., 11
JOHNS, Jay D., 8
GRISHAM, Claude C., 37
GRISHAM, Lila M., 35
GRISHAM, Virginia, 16
GRISHAM, Bleuford W., 23
RECKLEIN, August V., 37
RECKLEIN, Anna C., 38
RECKLEIN, Glen V., 9
RECKLEIN, Lawrence E., 5
STEPPACLER, Val H., 28
STEPPACLER, Kathy A., 26
SULLIVAN, John F., 68
SULLIVAN, Mary A., 62
HAYES, Julia, 56
RICH, George D., 29
RICH, Ruth S., 29
NUTTER, C., Leigh, 46
NUTTER, Mary R., 48
DONOVAN, John, 67
DONOVAN, Mary, 59
DONOVAN, James, 38
DONOVAN, Edward, 29
MUELLER, William A., 42
MUELLER, Johanna C., 42
MUELLER, Corrin, 17


ED82-68 SHEET 13A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

MUELLER, Hilbert C., 13
MOLLA, John H., 37
MOLLA, Veronica, M., 26
MOLLA, John E., 9
MOLLA, Charlotta L., 2 3/12
MARX, Edward E., 39
MARX, Anna L., 37
MARX, Helen E., 17
MARX, Edward E., 14
MARX, Marie E., 11
MARX, John R., 9
MARX, Anna E., 3 8/12
NOWNAHME, Carl J., 35
NOWNAHME, Loretta F., 31
NOWNAHME, Marjorie E., 9
NOWNAHME, Gloria M., 6
NOWNAHME, Carl J., 4 4/12
WESTERFIELD, Walter J., 40
WESTERFIELD, Catherine A., 36
WESTERFIELD, Walter J., 16
WESTERFIELD, William J., 12
WESTERFIELD, Mary P., 10
WESTERFIELD, Mildred C., 4
WESTERFIELD, Rose M., 2 7/12
WESTERFIELD, Dorothy J., 0/12
FANCHER, Mary C., 65
HUGHES, Ethel A., 20
PAYNE, Joeph M., 53
PAYNE, May, 32
PAYNE, Helen L., 13
PAYNE, Elaine L., 11
PAYNE, Dennis M., 9
PAYNE, Dorothy M., 8
PAYNE, Joeph C., 4
KUPSKY, Frank, 41
KUPSKY, Frances, 36
KUPSKY, Frank Jr., 15
KUPSKY, James, 12
KUPSKY, Iva M., 8
KUPSKY, Louis E., 3 10/12
KUPSKY, Charles R., 1 8/12
HURRUS [KURRUS], Joseph A., 34
HURRUS [KURRUS] Lena M., 34
HURRUS [KURRUS], Joeph A., 10
HURRUS [KURRUS], Richard F., 8
HURRUS [KURRUS], Lester R., 5
HURRUS [KURRUS], Dorothy M., 2
HURRUS [KURRUS], Mary L., 5/12
MORGAN, Arthur, 28
MORGAN, Frances, 24


ED82-68 SHEET 13B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

MORGAN, Ralph J., 26
COOK, Lorene M., 21
COOK, Charles E., 3 7/12
MANN, Richard J., 34
MANN, Marie M., 33
MANN, Margueritte J., 9
MANN, Robert E., 6
MANN, Barbara, 1 8/12
LEUTHOLD, Lawrence E., 28
LEUTHOLD, Hazel J., 28
LEUTHOLD, Anna M., 6
LEUTHOLD, Lawrence R., 4
SIEBER, Edward E., 36
SIEBER, Adelaide M., 32
SIEBER, Eileen G., 15
SIEBER, Warren E., 12
SIEBER, Arlan D., 5
SIEBER, Edward W., 2 7/12
WILLIAMS, Edmund J., 32
WILLIAMS, Felicia, 29
WILLIAMS, Raymond, 10
WILLIAMS, Franklin E., 1 3/12
COOK, Robert, 29
COOK, Ethel B., 28
COOK, Robert Jr., 8
COOK, Dorothy J., 5
VAUGHN, E., B., 40
VAUGHN, Attrice B., 36
GARDNER, Raymond L., 5/12
LEAGUE, James F., 53
LEAGUE, Ivy L., 53
LAMBERT, William C., 45
LAMBERT, Margaret M., 39
BUCHNELL, Samuel, 54
BUCHNELL, Cora A., 49
BUCHNELL, Margaret B., 23
BUCHNELL, Russell L., 20
ALLEN, Clara S., 38
BAIRD, Walter G., 42
BAIRD, Bernadine J., 24
BAIRD, Donald, 1 8/12
NOTS, Joe, 35
NOTS, Rose M., 32
NOTS, Nicholes J., 14
NOTS, John, 13
WARD, William M., 25
WARD, Dorothy M., 23


ED82-68 SHEET 14A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

WARD, Robert P., 1
CAUDLE, Charles L., 39
CAUDLE, Mae, 33
CAUDLE, Blanche K., 17
CAUDLE, Dollie M., 12
CAUDLE, Charline M., 1 [?]/12
ODONNELL, Frances, 53
ODONNELL, Helen K., 22
ODONNELL, Terril, 21
ODONNELL, Kenneth J., 14
MINKS, Anton, 41
MINKS, Mary, 41
MINKS, Stella, 19
MINKS, Mary, 15
MINKS, Amalia, 14
CAUDLE, Percy B., 35
CAUDLE, Ruby, R., 26
GALIK, Anton, 29
GALIK, Julia, 22
GALIK, Robert D., 2 2/12
OWENS, Benjamin F., 56
OWENS, Lillian M., 53
OWENS, Charles W., 21
OWENS, Victoria M., 18
COOPER, Alice O., 14
COOPER, Victoria A., 85
SCHERBY, Walter C., 47
SCHERBY, Mae L., 35
SCHERBY, Doloris M., 11
SCHERBY, Clifford W., 9
SCHERBY, Dorthy M., 7
SCHERBY, Carol D., 6
SCHERBY, Robert J., 4 2/12
SCHERBY, Patricia J., 9/12
CRICEL, Louis, 32
CRICEL, Elise J., 31
CAREY, E., Marie, 26
CAREY, Agnes C., 6
CAREY, Rose M., 5 1/12
CAREY, Ann C., 1 5/12
KELLY, Joe, 62
KELLY, Fred B., 21
MCLAIN, Fred E., 27
MCLAIN, Hazel F., 29
MCLAIN, Dorothy D., 5
MCLAIN, Betty L., 3 2/12
MCLAIN, Martha L., 1 11/12
BROWN, Milton J., 38
BROWN, Pearl M., 42
BROWN, Virginia R., 9


ED82-68 SHEET 14B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

BROWN, Delores M., 5
EASTHAM, Everett O., 39
EASTHAM, Ruby, 43
EASTHAM, Betea M., 5
SINGELTON, Emil A., 15
EASTHAM, Jamina F., 75
EASTHAM, Fred D., 33
KIMMEL, Roy G., 45
KIMMEL, Hattie L., 36
KIMMEL, Porter L., 18
RUCH, John A., 27
RUCH, Elizabeth L., 30
RUCH, Elizabeth L., 1 5/12
LEE, Betty, 4 8/12
LEE, Katherine D., 55
LEE, James A., 63
LEE, Willard B., 33
CRABTREE, Leslie B., 27
CRABTREE, Marie C., 28
CRABTREE, Jack A., 5/12
HENDERSON, Thomas J., 35
HENDERSON, Lucile E., 33
HENDERSON, Alice M., 15
KARL, Harvey J., 33
KARL, Jewel E., 37
STONE, Thomas F., 35
STONE, Allie, 34
BEST, William E., 35
BEST, Mary E., 34
BEST, Beverly, 13
BEST, Jacquelyn, 4 1/12
BEST, Marcelea, 1 7/12
HALES, Jane, 59
WALKO, Steve J., 35
WALKO, Josie, 33
WALKO, Steve J., 11
WALKO, Edward, 8
WALKO, Dorothy H., 6
KALISH, James L., 17
EDWARDS, John E., 46
EDWARDS, Annie, 53
EDWARDS, Elizabeth M., 23
EDWARDS, Florence A., 22
EDWARDS, Stanley J., 18
EDWARDS, Lorine K., 14
ROUTMAN, Sam, 33
ROUTMAN, Clara, 24
ROUTMAN, Beatrice F., 7
ROUTMAN, Millard N., 3 7/12
ROUTMAN, Patricia M., 1 11/12


ED82-68 SHEET 15A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

SNYDER, Mary P., 63
SNYDER, Rolla B., 36
SNYDER, Shirley E., 32
SNYDER, Gladys E., 26
SNYDER, Dorothy M., 15
SNYDER, Lois M., 14
STETSON, Robert W., 34
STETSON, M., Ruth, 36
CLEARY, Walter R., 16
LOONEY, Walter W., 70
LOONEY, Mary, 66
CRESWELL, Henry R., 28
SANDERS, John W., 57
SANDERS, Myrtle L., 53
SANDERS, James L., 26
CARL, Michael J., 32
CARL, Margaret C., 28
CARL, Margaret R., 4 8/12
CARL, Threria J., 2/12
MANDEL, George E., 46
MANDEL, Emma J., 42
CASWELL, Lola F., 22
CASWELL, Clyde, 23
WILLIAMS, T., Juanita, 18
MANDEL, George E., 15
CHRISTIE, Robert L., 40
CHRISTIE, Mabel, 40
CHRISTIE, William E., 19
CHRISTIE, Ruth E., 11
PHEGLEY, John B., 40
COURTNEY, Charles D., 37
COURTNEY, Patrice R., 33
COURTNEY, Charles W., 4 6/12
ROUTMAN, Ben M., 33
ROUTMAN, Sara, 27
ROUTMAN, Milford N., 7
ROUTMAN, Belle F., 6
ROUTMAN, Marvin, 2 8/12
GALANS, Joeph M., 29
GALANS, Laura, 23
GALANS, William O., 3 8/12
REAGAN, Charles L., 48
REAGAN, Elizabeth B., 33
REAGAN, Margaret M., 14
REAGAN, Norma M., 13
BRITTON, Anna R., 84
ABBOTT, William, 38
HAMILTON, Alva, 18
ROBERTS, Arthur, 42
ROBERTS, Lily M., 36


ED82-68 SHEET 15B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

LAVENDER, Emma E., 37
LAVENDER, Mary L., 5
MCBRIDE, Mary A., 70
WILLIAMS, Alfred, 31
WILLIAMS, Ethel, 37
WILLIAMS, Woodrow W., 11
WILLIAMS, Laura E., 7
MCMANAMEE, Mary E., 53
MCMANAMEE, Louis J., 19
COOPER, Isabel M., 28
COOPER, Maralyn G., 8
SHEEHEY, John W., 44
SHEEHEY, Elizabeth A., 40
FARRIS, Orell, 21
FARRIS, Ruth M., 19
KOCH, Fremont N., 27
KOCH, Mabel, 22
KOCH, Carlene M., 4 3/12
KOCH, Virginia L., 8/12
YATES, Elmer S., 32
YATES, Katherine A., 37
VAUGHN, Paul F., 32
VAUGHN, Samantha, 31
VAUGHN, Glenna M., 8
VAUGHN, Mary V., 1 7/12
RONAN, William M., 31
RONAN, Gladys C., 31
RONAN, Mary E., 6
HOLLER, Ernest C., 24
HOLLER, Walter S., 23
HOLLER, Ross B., 3 1/12
HOLLER, Buddy B., 1 6/12
WOLF, Albert, 28
WOLF, Elsie, 26
WOLF, Mary J., 8
WOLF, Dolores, 7
WOLF, Eilen, 5
WOLF, Betty J., 3 7/12
WOLF, Catherine, 0/12
SCHILLINGER, Frank A., 28
SCHILLINGER, Elizabeth M., 25
SCHILLINGER, Betty J., 3
SCHILLINGER, Gloria E., 1 5/12
SIMPSON, James A., 29
SIMPSON, Evelyn C., 29
SIMPSON, Melvin K., 9
SIMPSON, Betty L., 6
SIMPSON, Gloria A., 4 8/12
DEMARSE, Charles L., 34
DEMARSE, Nora, 31


ED82-68 SHEET 16A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

DEMARSE, Arnold L., 7
DEMARSE, Thomas R., 1 8/12
DEHLER, Oscar V., 31
DEHLER, Catherine A., 30
DAYTON, Edward L., 57
DAYTON, Martha M., 46
DAYTON, Richard E., 20
DAYTON, Harlan L., 16
DAYTON, Orvill G., 11
PIESBEIGEN [PIESBERGEN], Armin L., 34
PIESBEIGEN [PIESBERGEN], Elvira B., 29
PIESBEIGEN [PIESBERGEN], Norman R., 10
PIESBEIGEN [PIESBERGEN], Elmira A., 6
STENINGER, Ellis N., 66
STENINGER, Mary K., 62
STENINGER, Joseph V., 31
COOK, Walter J., 31
COOK, Margaret, 36
COOK, Mary L., 9
HUBERT, Thomas, T., 47
HUBERT, Anna R., 46
HUBERT, Edna V., 25
HUBERT, Charles J., 18
HUBERT, Irene J., 17
HUBERT, Robert A., 15
HUBERT, Lloyd E., 11
HUBERT, Floyd E., 11
SNYDER, John K., 51
SNYDER, Pearl E., 42
WOLF, Elizabeth, 18
WOLF, Stanley B., 22
SNYDER, John F., 15
MERMELSTEIN, Morris, 51
MERMELSTEIN, Minnie L., 50
MERMELSTEIN, Josephine L., 19
MERMELSTEIN, Joseph, 14
MILAM, Joseph, 80
SIEBER, William, 77
SIEBER, Mary, 78
GILBERT, Will E., 62
MAYER, Anton, 53
MAYER, Emily, 55
JUERGENS, Herman N., 26
HEISS, Henry L., 22
HEISS, Dennis R., 18
LINK, Frederick C., 35
LINK, Stella B., 32
LINK, Lucile R., 8
LINK, Geraldine, 6
MCCANN, Roger R., 23


ED82-68 SHEET 16B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

MCCANN, Willis E., 23
MCCANN, Delores, 1 4/12
BEARD, Marshall L., 56
BEARD, Tilpha L., 44
BEARD, Carl N., 17
KRAUSE, John H., 47
KRAUSE, Ethel M., 26
KRAUSE, Leham D., 4 6/12
ESTELL, I., Van, 32
ESTELL, Edna L., 29
GLASS, Nancy E., 58
DAMMAN, Albert, 22
DAMMAN, Lucille E., 20
MEINTRUP, Arnold H., 25
MEINTRUP, Clara E., 23
MEINTRUP, Robert A., 2 5/12
JONDRO, Clarence V., 25
JONDRO, Ethel F., 21
JONDRO, Clarence V., 2 9/12
BARE, Henry C., 36
BARE, E., Louise, 36
BARE, Carl D., 6
BONDS, Eli S., 65
BONDS, Lura L., 57
SIMONS, Wayne R., 25
SIMONS, Lelia I., 25
SIMONS, Warner W., 4 1/12
SIEGEL, Stephen J., 28
SIEGEL, Susie R., 27
SIEGEL, Stephen J., 7
SIEGEL, Norma, 2 [?]/12
TIPTON, Elmer M., 29
TIPTON, Helen F., 26
TIPTON, Alven M., 8
TIPTON, Edna M., 5
TIPTON, Robert F., 3 1/12
COX, Alva L., 39
COX, Jeanette J., 32
COX, Mary L., 9
COX, Alva L., 2 7/12
FARRIS, John D., 26
FARRIS, Gladys, 21
WALTERS, Fred F., 30
WALTERS, Lucille E., 23
WALTERS, Fred L., 10/12
EGBERT, Andy, 21
EGBERT, Bertha C., 19
JUDD, Chester C., 59
JUDD, Bessie W., 56
YOUNG, Herman K., 32


ED82-68 SHEET 17A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

YOUNG, Esther G., 32
YOUNG, Herman, 8
HANLON, Terrance C., 63
NICOLE, Louis J., 50
NICOLE, Millie, 42
NICOLE, Dorothy M., 7
NICOLE, Beatrice L., 4 3/12
NICOLE, Patricia A., 2 7/12
OCONNER, Bridget, 68
SHELTON, Jack F., 36
SHELTON, Erah D., 32
SHELTON, Jacqualine, 2/12
VAUGHN, George F., 28
VAUGHN, Vera M., 25
VAUGHN, George F., 5
VAUGHN, Donald J., 3 3/12
VAUGHN, Freda M., 1
BYASSEE, Frank M., 60
BYASSEE, E., Harrison, 16
BRAGG, John K., 34
BRAGG, Maude, 26
BRAGG, June K., 7
BRAGG, Nellie A., 6
BRAGG, Carma J., 2 9/12
BAREIS, Edward F., 28
BAREIS, Rose M., 27
BAREIS, Madelene, 2
BARTLETT, Charles E., 29
BARTLETT, Marie E., 25
BARTLETT, Ellen, 8
BARTLETT, H., Agnes, 6
BARTLETT, Charles E., 4 5/12
BARTLETT, William J., 1 1/12
SPAIN, Inogene M., 14
JOHNAOW, Guo, 83
HUDSON, Omer H., 22
HUDSON, Opal, 19
KREITNER, Ubaldo B., 31
KREITNER, Pansy P., 31
KREITNER, Robert W., 9
KREITNER, Alfred E., 1 4/12
MARTIN, Claud, 32
MARTIN, Beatrice P., 29
MARTIN, Faye B., 11
MARTIN, Claudeyus P., 9
MARTIN, Melvin D., 7
MARTIN, Robert L., 2 4/12
BECHERER, Arthur J., 36
BECHERER, Gertrude M., 31
BECHERER, Richard D., 8


ED82-68 SHEET 17B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

BECHERER, Charles J., 6
YOUNG, Christain, 47
YOUNG, Elizabeth, 43
STIVERS, Newton W., 35
STIVERS, Delphine E., 34
STIVERS, Marie, 9
STIVERS, Orimise, 4 4/12
STIVERS, Norma L., 11/12
JASCHEK, Erich F., 25
JASCHEK, Mary, 21
JASCHEK, Walter O., 3 5/12
WARD, Elmer, 54
WARD, Elnora L., 54
WARD, Miniard W., 22
WARD, Charles P., 19
MENARD, Louis E., 52
MENARD, Christene A., 40
MENARD, Frank J., 18
MENARD, Esther A., 15
MENARD, Oliver J., 13
WELLS, James E., 37
WELLS, Blanche M., 37
WELLS, James E., 18
WELLS, Forrest N., 17
WELLS, Kenneth G., 15
WELLS, Virginia P., 12
WELLS, Francis V., 7
WELLS, Pauline E., 3 7/12
WELLS, Theodore E., 6/12
BIEGLER, Charles M., 29
BIEGLER, Gladys A., 23
BIEGLER, John F., 7
SALE, Simon A., 31
SALE, Stella M., 25
SALE, Robert S., 4 4/12
ROBERTO, Roy, 35
ROBERTO, Grace, 35
ROBERTO, Junita V., 11
ROBERTO, Roy Jr., 9
ROBERTO, Denton B., 8
ROBERTO, Shirley J., 5/12
ALEXANDER, Harvey A., 42
ALEXANDER, Neva M., 23
ALEXANDER, Joyce, 10/12
ALEXANDER, Genevieve D., 16
KELLEY, Harry C., 37
KELLEY, Virgie A., 39
KELLEY, Jame E., 5
ARNOLD, Harvey N., 35
ARNOLD, Ursula, 28


ED82-68 SHEET 18A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

ARNOLD, Harvey N., 8
ARNOLD, Danial E., 4 2/12
EDWARDS, Calvin C., 33
EDWARDS, Gordie D., 32
EDWARDS, R., C., 14
EDWARDS, Mary R., 12
EDWARDS, Clarence R., 7
EDWARDS, Monroe A., 29
FINLEY, Walter B., 52
FINLEY, Stella, 49
FINLEY, Hazel, 12
RICE, Allen E., 31
RICE, Lottie I., 31
RICE, Allen E., 7
RICE, Richard R., 5
HUBER, Oscar L., 52
HUBER, Barbara, 51
HUBER, Oscar C., 20
KRIGER, George, 41
KRIGER, Lella, 41
RICE, Isabell, 70
TUBBS, Edward L., 57
TUBBS, Barbara A., 47
TUBBS, Leslie J., 25
TUBBS, Henry J., 20
TUBBS, Rosella, 15
SCHREMP, Francis M., 10
CAHA, Frank, 42
CAHA, Frances A., 39
CAHA, Henry F., 18
CAHA, Rose A., 16
WYLIE, Harvey L., 22
WYLIE, Marion G., 22
WYLIE, James H., 2 2/12
WYLIE, Richard L., 8/12
DEMARRE, Ernest W., 24   [see footnote 1]
DEMARRE, Roberta, 22
DEMARRE, William E., 3
EICKLOLT, Henry A., 43   [see footnote 2]
EICKLOLT, Freida L., 43
EICKLOLT, Marie L., 10
EICKLOLT, Henry J., 8
EICKLOLT, Doris A., 5
STEINER [possibly spelled STINER], Ethel E., 47
STEINER [possibly spelled STINER], Frank, 19
STEINER [possibly spelled STINER], Steve, 16
STEINER [possibly spelled STINER], Charles, 15
STEINER [possibly spelled STINER], Ethel R., 12
STEINER [possibly spelled STINER], Catherine M., 10
STEINER [possibly spelled STINER], Elizabeth E., 8


ED82-68 SHEET 18B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

STEINER[possibly spelled STINER], Esther R., 7
BERGMAN, Albert H., 51
BERGMAN, Rose M., 51
WAYNE, Marion F., 45
WAYNE, Dora A., 45
WAYNE, Beatrice, 22
WAYNE, Maxine R., 15
WAYNE, Marjorie O., 13
WAYNE, Marion F., 9
WAYNE, Richard L., 4
WILKERSON, Anna, 57
WILKERSON, Edith G., 49
WILKERSON, Jessie W., 43
BROCKMAN, Jennie, 60
BROCKMAN, William, 33
BROCKMAN, Mary S., 28
BROCKMAN, Amelia J., 23
BROACH [or brooch], Robert W., 5
EDMOND, Charles S., 53
EDMOND, Lorena E., 51
EDMOND, William S., 19
EDMOND, Lillian M., 23
WHIPPLE, Lillian W., 71
MOUTRIA, Louis, 43
MOUTRIA, Elizabeth F., 42
MOUTRIA, Louis L., 9
SOEHNLIN, Henry G., 58
FABIK, John, 33
FABIK, Lula A., 32
SOEHNLIN, Bernard A., 20
SOEHNLIN, Darbin L., 10
SOEHNLIN, Harry M., 8
FABIK, Voris H., 9
FABIK, Earl M., 7
FABIK, Robert J., 5
LIVESAY, Coley W., 49
LIVESAY, Eva O., 52
EROS, Joseph F., 56
EROS, Anna, 47
EROS, Joseph J., 24
EROS, Julia R., 22
EROS, Elizabeth R., 19
EROS, George E., 18
EROS, Albert W., 15
EROS, Charlotte B., 11
EROS, John M., 26
LUCZ, Joeph [Joseph], 33
LUCZ, Julia A., 28
LUCZ, Agnes, 7
LUCZ, Alice, 6


ED82-68 SHEET 19A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

LUCZ, Joeph [Joseph], 2
SWIACGEK, Frank, 32   [see footnote 3]
SWIACGEK, Janina, 28
SWIACGEK, Josephine, 7
SWIACGEK, Agnes, 5
SWIACGEK, Joseph A., 1
WARNER, Frank, 30
WARNER, Ruby I., 28
WARNER, Marjorie E., 18
WARNER, Arline M., 5
WARNER, Frank Jr., 2 2/12
WARNER, Richard J., 3/12
UTTERBACH, Charles L., 19
MYERS, Frank J., 35
MYERS, Hazel M., 33
MYERS, Margaret M., 11
MYERS, Frances A., 9
MYERS, Alma I., 6
MYERS, Henry J., 1 11/12
ELLIS, Frank J., 64
ELLIS, Minnie C., 57
ELLIS, Minnie, 24
ELLIS, Frank L., 18
ELLIS, Elsie K., 16
ELLIS, Gertrude M., 13
ELLIS, Pearl M., 9
NOLEN, Floyd H., 38
NOLEN, Mabel E., 36
NOLEN, Wayne F., 12
NOLEN, Lynette J., 7
NOLEN, Don W., 4 11/12
LOVOTRIC, Marion, 40
LOVOTRIC, Anna, 33
LOVOTRIC, Constance, 11
SCHNELL, Anna, 62
BAKAY, Mike, 44
BAKAY, Rose, 39
BAKAY, Mary, 15
BAKAY, Anna, 13
BAKAY, John, 8
GANEY, Elmer J., 29
GANEY, Vivia E., 30
CHAPMAN, Horace G., 27
CHAPMAN, Marion, 27
CHAPMAN, Horace G., 4
CHAPMAN, James R., 1 1/12
WIEGERS, John H., 65
WIEGERS, Therese M., 67
WIEGERS, Joseph F., 39
WIEGERS, Bertha E., 33


ED82-68 SHEET 19B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

WIEGERS, Teresa C., 22
JURACEK, Louis, 42
JURACEK, Anna, 32
JURACEK, Emily, 8
JURACEK, Annie, 7
JURACEK, Louis J., 6
JURACEK, Mike, 3
JURACEK, Katie J., 1
RASK, Tony, 55
RASK, Annie, 51
HALL, Charles B., 40
HALL, Mary, 30
HALL, Charles, 9
FISS, Roy N., 30
FISS, Frances M., 25
FISS, Roy R., 3 6/12
ASMON [OSMON], David E., 35
ASMON [OSMON], Inoya [Inous], 36
ASMON [OSMON], June M. 9
ASMON [OSMON], Lenord D. [Leonard D.], 6
ASMON [OSMON], Ruby E., 5
ASMON [OSMON], Wanda B., 33
FINLEY, James R., 42
FINLEY, Tadie O., 28
FINLEY, Doris W., 5
FINLEY, Luther P., 2 4/12
MAHAN, Ruben A., 32
MAHAN, Eva L., 26
MAHAN, Robert A., 2 1/12
MAHAN, Georgie L., 1 4/12
HAISLER, Marie, 63
HAISLER, Jerry H., 24
HAISLER, Henry E., 21
HAISLER, Betty, 20
JULIUS, Emil, 27
KILASH, Mitchell, 10
NOWAK, Frank, 34
NOWAK, Versia E., 20
NOWAK, Katherine N., 3 7/12
NOWAK, L., Lucile, 7/12
MCCLELLAND, Ross K., 44
MCCLELLAND, Nina, 43
MCCLELLAND, Metta G., 22
MCCLELLAND, Flossie F., 19
MCCLELLAND, Henry M., 17
MCCLELLAND, Richard D., 14
MCCLELLAND, Lola M., 8
MCCLELLAND, R., Henson, 5/12
JOHNSON, Joe E., 45
JOHNSON, Lauraine A., 31


ED82-68 SHEET 20A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

JOHNSON, Amelia L., 9
JOHNSON, Waulene A., 6
RUSSELL, John A., 68
RUSSELL, Odella, 45
RUSSELL, Matilda D., 17
RUSSELL, Margaret R., 12
LABUMES [LABUSIER], Elizabeth, 45
BOWEN, Aley M., 40
THOMASON, Dora I., 51
THOMASON, Louis A., 48
THOMASON, Dorothy R., 18
BOOTHMAN, William V., 23
OGDEN, William O., 42
OGDEN, Myrtle, 42
OGDEN, M., Imogene, 18
OGDEN, Ida P., 17
OGDEN, William H., 16
FOSTER, Lindon L., 42
FOSTER, Henrietta M., 44
FOSTER, Estelle M., 12
SLINGALAND [SLINGERLAND], Harold E., 41
SLINGALAND [SLINGERLAND], Florence E., 29
SLINGALAND [SLINGERLAND], M., Blanche, 16
FAVRE, Clement, 31
FAVRE, Mary E., 21
FAVRE, Jeanine M., 6/12
PETERS, William H., 41
PETERS, Lula M., 40
PETERS, Georgia P., 15
PETERS, William Jr., 13
PETERS, John W., 8
PETERS, D., Elinore, 4 8/12
WILTON, Lane E., 39
WILTON, Nettie M., 36
WILTON, Marjorie M., 15
WILTON, William E., 13
WILTON, Lane E., 10
WILTON, Otis W., 52
LINDSAY, William C., 33
LINDSAY, Beatrice, 31
PAYTON, Cyril, 28
PAYTON, Phyllis I., 23
PAYTON, William W., 0/12
HUDDLE, Glen, 37
HUDDLE, M., Ethel, 37
HINDERER, Dorothy E., 10
MORELAND, Rufred I., 44
MORELAND, Lois J., 43
MORELAND, Gertrude E., 15
MORELAND, Joseph I., 13


ED82-68 SHEET 20B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

STACK, Alice C., 57
STACK, Alive V., 27
STACK, Kathryn B., 24
STACK, Dorothy E., 20
MILLER, Gustav A., 55
MILLER, Mary A., 53
MILLER, Irene V., 15
CHENY [CHERRY], Thomas A., 51
CHENY [CHERRY], Jessie E., 47
CHENY [CHERRY], M., Evelyn, 22
BURNS, Raymond C., 44
BURNS, Helen R., 41
BURNS, Grace C., 19
BURNS, Dorothy J., 13
BURNS, Joseph P., 44
BURNS, Marie S., 34
DAY, William E., 34
DAY, Dora J., 34
KALISH, Michael S., 35
KALISH, Rose M., 27
KALISH, Louis, 15
KALISH, Violet L., 8
DOWNS, Jess E., 29
DOWNS, Harriet W., 19
DOWNS, Alice C., 1 5/12
APPLEGATE, Edward L., 30
APPLEGATE, Florence W., 25
APPLEGATE, Mary E., 9
APPLEGATE, Edward R., 3 6/12
MASERANG, Jean T., 19
SAMS, Deugusta, 60
MATEER, Edna M., 28
ANSTOTT, Hebert H., 38
ANSTOTT, Raymond E., 25
ANSTOTT, Mary J., 68
BRYANT, James F., 39
BRYANT, Mabel C., 33
KUEHNER, Henry, 25
MCCASLAND, Grace, 46
FISHER, Louis, 54
FISHER, Mae, 44
FISHER, Mary E., 17
FISHER, Scott, 10
FISHER, Betty J., 6
JOHNSON, Fred O., 40
JOHNSON, Ethel, 38
HADFIELD, Clinton T., 50
HADFIELD, Maude B., 46
HARNED, Charles A., 47
HARNED, Mildred, 43


ED82-68 SHEET 21A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

HARNED, Max R., 18
HARNED, Mary L., 17
HARNED, Willard C., 1
URBAN, Thomas T., 48
URBAN, Nellie, 44
FOLEY, Frances T., 28
FOLEY, Lucile B., 25
FOLEY, Margaret, 7
FOLEY, Frances J., 5
BOUNDS, William R., 41
BOUNDS, Alta M., 40
BOUNDS, Mildred E., 21
BOUNDS, Joyce M., 9
HAPS, Lester J., 30
HAPS, Madeline C., 29
HAPS, Clyde H., 9
HAPS, Lucile C., 3
CHERRINGTON, Seth K., 52
CHERRINGTON, Celeste, 43
CHERRINGTON, Seth K., 19
CHERRINGTON, Bevesk C., 15
HADDOCK, Hattie V., 71
KING, Paul G., 58
KING, Myrtle M., 50
KING, Pauline S., 23
KING, Mae M., 21
KING, Marsha L., 16
KING, Edna O., 14
KING, B., F., 8
[?], Robert, 34
[?], Agnes R., 32
TUCKER, Lee B., 68
LAWTON, Ralph E., 32
DONOVAN, Thomas E., 31
DONOVAN, Idell E., 21
DONOVAN, Thomas L., 2 6/12
ANDERSON, J., Lem, 38
ANDERSON, Neely E., 39
ANDERSON, J., Lem, 14
ANDERSON, C., Tyrel, 12
ANDERSON, Lexie E., 10
REED, Harry E., 40
REED, Florence S., 29
REED, Doris F., 6
REED, Harriet E., 4
KLINGLER, Leroy R., 32
KLINGLER, Mamie E., 38
HARD, Jacob, 12
HARD, Estelle T., 20
JACQUOT, Lambert A., 37


ED82-68 SHEET 21B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

JACQUOT, Martha A., 36
JACQUOT, Lambert A., 13
JACQUOT, Irvin C., 8
JACQUOT, Robert S., 5
JACQUOT, James N., 2 4/12
ADAMS, William W., 40
ADAMS, Hettie, 32
ADAMS, Norvan E., 9
ADAMS, Vivian W., 4 5/12
GOAS, J., Albert, 27   [see footnote 4]
GOAS, Jessie M., 23
GOAS, Jeanette E., 3
GOAS, John H., 1 4/12
SLACK, Fred M., 22
SLACK, Hazel I., 18
SLACK, Albert E., 1 10/12
SLACK, Dorothy L., 8/12
KINGSTON, Harry L., 27
KINGSTON, Eva, 27
KINGSTON, Avalon M., 8
SCHOEPPEL, Fredrick O., 45
SCHOEPPEL, Goldie I., 35
SCHOEPPEL, Eileen M., 11
SCHOEPPEL, Fredrick O., 8
SCHABERT, William H., 23
SCHABERT, Margaret M., 22
CHAMBERS, Robert B., 23
CHAMBERS, Blanche M., 20
CHAMBERS, Robert J., 3 4/12
HOMOKY, John, 46
HOMOKY, Marie, 42
HOMOKY, Louis, 4 4/12
MISHEY [or MISKEY], Catherine, 18
MISHEY [or MISKEY], Joseph, 19
BELL, Tillman B., 56
BELL, Pearl, 44
BELL, Mildred W., 22
BELL, Hilda B., 17
BELL, Olive L., 7
MARSHALL, Ruby G., 27
MARSHALL, Delma L., 23
MARSHALL, Murial C., 4 3/12
REED, Mike, 26
REED, Audie C., 20
REED, Frances M., 3 2/12
REED, James H., 1 4/12
REED, Ira H., 33
MCCLURE, Joe E., 34
MCCLURE, Gladys, 39
PROHASKA, Joe J., 38


ED82-68 SHEET 22A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

PROHASKA, Mary, 35
PROHASKA, Joe J., 13
PROHASKA, Agnes M., 12
GERMANN, Jacob, 58
GERMANN, Anna N., 62
MARKOVICH, Joe, 42
MARKOVICH, Millie, 41
SORENSEN, James, 32
SORENSEN, Doris, 31
SORENSEN, Burel E., 9
SORENSEN, Niels J., 0/12
COOK, Frank A., 31
COOK, Ethel P., 28
COOK, Delphine D., 11
ROSE, Herman E., 54
BROWNING, Mary A., 39
BROWNING, Harold, 14
JENTSCH, George, 30
JENTSCH, Abie G., 29
JENTSCH, George D., 8
JENTSCH, Wilma M., 7
JENTSCH, Walter T., 5
SUTTER, Joseph E., 26
SUTTER, Mildred M., 22
SUTTER, Kenneth K., 2 3/12
BADEA, Lydia K., 44
MAHOOD, Horace E., 30
MAHOOD, Edwina B., 24
CRON, Charles J., 44
CRON, Agusta, 41
CRON, Charles A., 12
CRON, Minerva E., 10
WALTERS, John H., 63
CAMPE, Elmer, 25
CAMPE, Florence S., 22
CAMPE, Elmer J., 18
KRAUSE, Charles O., 25
KRAUSE, Leona M., 25
RUTHMANN [RIETHMANN], Michel C., 47
RUTHMANN [RIETHMANN], Katie, 49
CAMPNIAGO [or CAMPNINGS], Julia, 60
MEYER, Charles, 33
MEYER, Eva, 9
MEYER, Alice L., 8
KIEFER, Josephine, 45
JOHNSON, Mattie G., 58
JOHNSON, Huston, 19
JOHNSON, Ruth O., 20
JOHNSON, Bruce O., 17
JOHNSON, Floyd C., 10


ED82-68 SHEET 22B
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

ARTHUR, Ralph C., 37
ARTHUR, M., Lois, 29
FRISLEY, Stacy L., 21
FRISLEY, Bertha M., 21
BAUCHEM [BAUCHENS], Frances A., 35
MOSULA, Joe, 40
WALTER, Gustave C., 29
WALTER, Irene M., 24
JONES, Marvin G., 30
JONES, Elsie E., 14
HEDDEN, Laura L., 59
JUENGLING, Fred A., 23
JUENGLING, Mildred A., 22
DAVIDSON, Edward F., 19
SANFORD, Edna P., 34
TOHALER, Alvin R., 25
TOHALER, Blanch, 23
COMBS, Arabella R., 39
COMBS, Frances N., 15
CROOK, Harry, 31
ARKIN [or ASKIN], Peter J., 52
ARKIN [or ASKIN], Mabel, 46
ARKIN [or ASKIN], Mary M., 16
DOWNS, William E., 37
DOWNS, Mary E., 29
DOWNS, W., Eugene, 14
DOWNS, Laura E., 13
DOWNS, Paul G., 10
DOWNS, Robert M., 8
MCCALK [MCCABE], Frank J., 39
MCCALK [MCCABE], Mald E., 31
MCCALK [MCCABE], Mary E., 8
MCCALK [MCCABE], John J., 6
HAMM, Chester F., 29
HAMM, Eva A., 28
HAMM, Doris A., 7
HAMM, Grace L., 1 8/12
HAMM, Lorin E., 1/12
KULESZA, Adloph, 56
KULESZA, Kozimua, 46
KULESZA, Edward J., 22
KULESZA, Mamie B., 20
KULESZA, Susie C., 18
KULESZA, Matthew J., 16
KULESZA, Charles J., 14
SCHALK, Martin T., 25
SCHALK, Agnes, 24
SCHALK, Earl E., 2 6/12
RUPPRECHT, Emil R., 24


ED82-68 SHEET 23A
East St. Louis City (part), East St. Louis Township

RUPPRECHT, Eulalie A., 24
WILSON, Ova P., 41
WILSON, Bessie B., 38
WILSON, Bobby B., 4 2/12
SHEETS, WM., 50
SHEETS, Lelara, 47
SHEETS, Lelara, 18
SHEETS, Anna M., 15
BADY, Ida, 88
BADY, Margarete, 33
THRUBUS, K., H., 44
DOBBS, Wm., 35
DOBBS, Lucille, 30
DOBBS, James, 4
DOBBS, Wm., Jr., 3

[End of ED 82-68] 


FOOTNOTES
1. Ernest W. DEMARRE and wife Roberta in this census is listed as 
Ernest DEMARSE and wife Roberta at 1322 N. 35th Street on p. 184 
in Huberís East St. Louis Directory (Alton, Ill: Huber Directory 
Co., 1928).

2. Henry A. EICKLOLT and wife Freida L. in this census is listed as 
Henry EICKHOLT and wife Freda at 1320 N. 33rd on p. 200 in Huberís 
East St. Louis Directory (Alton, Ill: Huber Directory Co., 1928).

3. Frank SWIACGEK and wife Janina in this census is listed as 
Frank SWIEREZEK and wife Jennie on p. 444 in Huberís East St. 
Louis Directory (Alton, Ill: Huber Directory Co., 1928).

4. J. Albert GOAS and wife Jessie in this census is listed as 
Jno [John] A. GOSS and wife Jessie at the same address on 
p. 230 in Huberís East St. Louis Directory (Alton,Ill: Huber 
Directory Co., 1928).

This page posted 10 December 2002, last revised 3 Apr 2008. Permission granted to LINK to this page. You may not copy to your page.
Back to the St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page