St. Clair County, Illinois GenWeb Project

Englemann Township
1930 U.S. Census, St. Clair County, Illinois

Home - St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page

The following transcription is supplied courtesy of Nancy Giles, one of the many volunteers for this project.

See transcription rules we followed.
More St. Clair County Enumeration Districts (ED) and transcriptions 1930 U.S. census

Join the free Mail List to connect with others working on your family, or to ask questions about St. Clair County genealogy.

OFFSITE LINKS - Click your Back button to return here, or, Bookmark us before you leave.
See Enumerator's Instructions followed for this census and those from 18501990 .
For answers to almost any 1930 census question you can think of, see these National Archives Census Pages.

Photocopies of the entire census page may be obtained from the Belleville Public Library for a small fee [link is offsite]. Inquire at your local library for other ways to obtain this census on microfilm, CD-ROM, or through an online subscription.


Deciphering the ED and sheet numbers
ED stands for Enumeration District. The numbers below represent the County (St. Clair = 82), the ED number, and then the sheet number. All of these numbers can be found in the upper right hand corner of each census sheet. Technically, a census 'page' equals two sheets, numbered sequentially: 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, and so on. If sheets are out-of-sequence on the microfilm, we will note it within the transcription. Be aware that the machine-stamped number located in the upper right-hand corner on every-other census sheet was not used for this transcription.

Those who use Ancestry.com to locate a page should be aware that the "sheet number" below is not the same as the 'page' on the Ancestry site. Generally, you must double the sheet number shown here and it will get you within one online image.

Unless otherwise stated, this transcription is in the same order found on the film. Each sheet contains 50 lines but not all lines are used. For example, sheet 1A has lines numbered 1 through 50; sheet 1B has lines numbered 51 through 100. Blank lines are noted below.


ED 82-72 Sheet 1A
Engelmann Township

SEEFELDT, Louis, 44
SEEFELDT, Carrie, 41
SEEFELDT, Omer, 21
SEEFELDT, Morris, 5
VOLLMER, Jacob, 63
VOLLMER, Emma, 62
VOLLMER, Jacob E., 28
VOLLMER, Oscar, 25
HOFFARTH, Louis, 64
HOFFARTH, Matilda, 58
HOFFARTH, Henry, 28
HOFFARTH, Lillian, 24
HOFFARTH, George Jr., 4 4/12
WEICHBROD, Charles, 26
WEICHBROD, Lenora, 30
WEICHBROD, Lester, 4 10/12
SCHMIDT, George L., 51
SCHMIDT, Nellie M., 49
SCHMIDT, George H., 21
SCHMIDT, Arthur E., 15
SCHMIDT, Clarence E., 13
SCHMIDT, William, 84
JUNG, William, 43
JUNG, Adelia, 38
JUNG, Wilfred, 15
JUNG, Orval, 13
RENT, Herman E., 48
RENT, Elizabeth, 42
RENT, Herbert H., 20
RENT, Lenoa L., 7
LINKEY, Peter, 49
LINKEY, Bertha J., 47
LINKEY, Allen, 17
LINKEY, Martha E., 16
KUKLINSKI, Paul, 26
KUKLINSKI, Flora, 22
KUKLINSKI, Bernice, 4
KUKLINSKI, Doris, 1 11/12
KUKLINSKI, Evelyn, 8/12
BOLLER, Arthur, 32
BOLLER, Edna A., 28
WEIS, Earl, 35
WEIS, Clara, 27
WEIS, Dorothy, 5
ANDRES, John J., 36
ANDRES, Elisa, 36
ANDRES, Jacob, 66
ANDRES, Christina, 37
WESSELMANN, Garhard, 59
WESSELMANN, Elisabeth H., 57


ED 82-72 Sheet 1B
Engelmann Township

WESSELMANN, Anton, 30
WESSELMANN, Rosie, 22
WESSELMANN, Elsie M., 6
KLINGEL, Walter, 52
KLINGEL, Emma, 52
KLINGEL, Elmer, 26
KLINGEL, Ulga [Olga], 28
KLINGEL, Betty Ann, 3 7/12
STEIN, Walter L., 31
STEIN, Nettie A., 32
ESPENSCHIED, Phillip, 69
ESPENSCHIED, Bertha, 62
ESPENSCHIED, Hilda E., 41
ESPENSCHIED, Emil D., 39
BISCHOFF, Charles H., 48
BISCHOFF, Emma, 43
BISCHOFF, Lenoa, 16
SAENGER, Adolph F., 37
SAENGER, Laura E., 46
ESPENSCHIED, Otto, 39
ESPENSCHIED, Louisa, 32
ESPENSCHIED, Elvira, 10
ESPENSCHIED, Esther, 8
CHRIST, Clarence, 36
CHRIST, Laura, 37
CHRIST, Frieda, 14
CHRIST, Erma, 10
CHRIST, Helen, 8
CHRIST, Dorothy, 6
OTT, Charles, 70
OTT, Mary, 66
OTT, George M., 37
KRUSE, George, 45
KRUSE, Thekle, 37
KRUSE, Leroy, 16
KRUSE, Leontine, 12
SCHMITZ, Nick Jr, 41
SCHMITZ, Mary E., 37
SCHMITZ, Thelma, 14
SCHMITZ, Twyla, 9
SCHMITZ, Nick Sr, 74
DICKHAUT, Julius, 38
DICKHAUT, Mary, 34
DICKHAUT, Thelma, 10
MUEHLHAUSER, Otto, 54
MUEHLHAUSER, Amalia, 45
MUEHLHAUSER, Mildred, 10
MUEHLHAUSER, Kenneth, 8
KEHRER, Albert P., 27
KEHRER, Pearl A., 30


ED 82-72 Sheet 2A
Engelmann Township

KEHRER, Edgar H., 4 8/12
KEHRER, Arlene M., 2 8/12
BERGHERGER [BERGHEGER], Henry, 41
BERGHERGER [BERGHEGER], Estelle, 31
ZINCK, Albert O., 25
ZINCK, Alvina, 26
ZINCK, Joseph A., 1 9/12
LAUTENSCHAEGER [LAUTENSCHLAEGER], Fred, 32 [see footnote 1]
LAUTENSCHAEGER [LAUTENSCHLAEGER], Anita, 30
LAUTENSCHAEGER [LAUTENSCHLAEGER], Glenn, 8
LAUTENSCHAEGER [LAUTENSCHLAEGER], Warren, 6
LAUTENSCHAEGER [LAUTENSCHLAEGER], Floyd, 4
DICKHAUT, Walleces, 41
DICKHAUT, Hilda, 42
DICKHAUT, Vera, 15
DICKHAUT, Arlene, 11
MATTERN, George, 47
MATTERN, Catherine, 42
MATTERN, Althea, 17
MATTERN, Fred G., 12
MATTERN, Vernon C., 5
SEIBEL, Samual, 54
ZIMMERMANN, Frank, 50 [see footnote 2]
ZIMMERMANN, Elisabet, 50
ZIMMERMANN, Othmar, 15
ZIMMERMANN, Edward, 12
ZIMMERMANN, Joseph, 10
ZIMMERMANN, John, 7
FELLIN, Adolph L, 46
FELLIN, Marthilda, 40
FELLIN, Engean, 9
FELLIN, John, 7
FELLIN, Martha, 5
FELLIN, Mary, 5
FELLIN, Margaret, 4
SCHNUR, Arthur, 31 [see footnote 3]
SCHNUR, Lena, 30
SCHNUR, Lillian, 2
SCHNUR, Mary, 75
MATTERN, Elizebeth, 71
MATTERN, Margaret, 40
KLEIN, Edward, 37 [see footnote 4]
KLEIN, Lucie, 48
ZIMMERMANN, Lorlos, 4
VOEGLE, Viola, 15
EMMERICH, Martin, 77
EMMERICH, Anna K, 73
CARTER, Syble, 36
CARTER, Raymond, 18
CARTER, Edward, 17


ED 82-72 Sheet 2B
Engelmann Township

CARTER, Doratha, 16
CARTER, Normon, 13
CARTER, Lillian, 11
CARTER, Leory, 9
CARTER, Faith, 7
CARTER, John, 1 11/12
CARTER, Orville, 1 6/12
FRIEDRICH, Henry G., 40
FRIEDRICH, Ida M, 31
FRIEDRICH, Laurence, 13
FRIEDRICH, Bernice, 11
FRIEDRICH, Marcella, 6
FRIEDRICH, Orville, 4
GRAUL, Oscar H., 30
GRAUL, Bertha, 31
GRAUL, Stanley, 10
GRAUL, Robert, 8
GRAUL, Betty May, 1 1/12
WEISS, Forest W., 38
WEISS, Maggie, 33
WEISS, Lester, 15
WEISS, Iona, 14
WEISS, Robert, 4 8/12
HANGSLEBEN, Herman F, 50 [see footnote 5]
HANGSLEBEN, Harvey, 20
HANGSLEBEN, Lisetta, 18
HANGSLEBEN, Adahlia, 16
HANGSLEBEN, Herman, 13
GRAUL, John H., 53
GRAUL, Alma, 49
GRAUL, Arnold, 18
GRAUL, Edward, 16
GRAUL, Dorothy, 12
GRAUL, Violet, 9
GRAUL, Wilmer, 7
VOEGELE, Anton, 36
VOEGELE, Lena M., 34
VOEGELE, Gertrude M., 9
VOEGELE, Cletus A., 7
VOEGELE, Robert J., 1
FRIEDRICH, Christina, 54
WALTHES, Joseph, 40 [see footnote 6]
WALTHES, Minnie A., 36
WALTHES, Edna May, 16
WALTHES, Myrna, 14
WALTHES, Allen H., 11
WALTHES, Anita M., 8
WALTHES, Joseph P., 5
WALTHES, Elsie A., 2
WALTHES, Alice M., 74


ED 82-72 Sheet 3A
Engelmann Township

SOMMER, Anton F, 40
SOMMER, Catherine, 44
SOMMER, Evangeline H, 13
SOMMER, Joseph A., 11
SOMMER, Robert F, 7
BROWN, Anthony, 43
HULLIUNG, Albert, 45 [see footnote 7]
HULLIUNG, Elizabeth, 44
HULLIUNG, Ramond, 18
HULLIUNG, Ormond, 16
HULLIUNG, Ellora M., 13
HULLIUNG, Leona F., 11
HULLIUNG, Edward, 8
HULLIUNG, Bernhard, 3
REINHARDT, Theodore, 44 [see footnote 8]
REINHARDT, Minnie, 34
REINHARDT, Vernell, 14
REINHARDT, William, 73
REINHARDT, Louisa, 74
SEIBERT, Leopold, 65
GRAUL, Albert W., 34
GRAUL, Alvira C., 21
GRAUL, Alice L., 5
GRAUL, Curt H., 2 6/12
SCHNEIDER, Fritz, 73
GRAUL, William, 45
GRAUL, Emily, 43
GRAUL, Erna, 16
GRAUL, Elvera, 14
GRAUL, Esther, 11
GRAUL, Ruth, 8
GRAUL, Helen, 6
FRIESS, George W., 60
FRIESS, Mary E H., 59
GRAUL, Fred J., 52
GRAUL, Marie E., 44
GRAUL, Henrietta E., 19
GRAUL, Loretta C., 16
GRAUL, Alfred E., 14
GRAUL, Marie E., 12
GRAUL, Richard M., 10
GRAUL, George F., 8
GRAUL, Charles F., 4 10/12
FISHER, Joseph, 45
SCHLICHTER, Walter, 34
SCHLICHTER, Hilda L., 33
SCHLICHTER, Wilmer E., 13
SCHLICHTER, Mearl R., 11
SCHLICHTER, Olyn R., 9


ED 82-72 Sheet 3B
Engelmann Township

SCHLICHTER, Floyd E., 4 7/12
SCHLICHTER, Robert E., 40
SCHLICHTER, Manda A., 34
SCHLICHTER, Vernon R., 13
DICKHAUT, John, 69
DICKHAUT, Mary C., 62
DICKHAUT, Irwin W., 37
NEWA, Leonard, 57 [see footnote 9]
NEWA, Maggie, 48
NEWA, Ethel, 29
NEWA, Thelma, 25
NEWA, Margret, 18
NEWA, Mildred, 12
NEWA, Ralph, 10
STAPF, Gilbert, 23
NEWA, Leonard Jr, 27
NEWA, Elizabeth H, 24
GRAUL, Martin, 39
GRAUL, May, 35
GRAUL, Earl H., 15
GRAUL, Ella M., 13
GRAUL, Alleen L., 11
OHLENDOREF [OHLENDORF], Edward, 43
OHLENDOREF [OHLENDORF], Ella, 38
OHLENDOREF [OHLENDORF], Carl, 17
BRINKHOFF, Martin, 43
BISCHOFF, Philip Sr., 62 [see footnote 10]
BISCHOFF, Katie, 50
BISCHOFF, Philip Jr., 18
OHLENDORF, Victor Sr., 54
OHLENDORF, Louisa, 60
OHLENDORF, Margret, 20
OHLENDORF, Victor Jr., 19
KERN, John, 45
VOLLMER, Margaret F., 36
FELDMAN, Fred, 44
HEFTI, Louis Sr, 40
HEFTI, Mary, 34
HEFTI, Louis Jr., 3 11/12
TUCKETT, George A., 41
TUCKETT, Maria, 36
TUCKETT, Roy A, 12
TUCKETT, Victor H., 2 11/12
SCHNUR, Henry P., 34
SCHNUR, Katie, 29
SCHNUR, Leroy H., 10
SCHNUR, Marie, 8
HAAS, Conrad Jr, 33
HAAS, Minnie, 26
HAAS, Esther, 9 9/12


ED 82-72 Sheet 4A
Engelmann Township

HAAS, Rita, 1 10/12
DICKHAUT, Edward E., 46
DICKHAUT, Anna M., 47
DICKHAUT, Mabel C., 20
DICKHAUT, Ralph E., 19
DICKHAUT, Richard G., 8
HAAS, Philip A., 46
HAAS, Louisa A., 43
HAAS, Verene M., 17
HAAS, Philip W., 10
HAAS, Urban L., 9
HAAS, Allen J., 6
HAAS, Louis L., 40
FRERKING, George H., 50
FRERKING, Katie, 48
FRERKING, George H., 25
FRERKING, Viola L., 19
FRERKING, Catherine E., 16
FRERKING, Allan L., 10
FRERKING, Melvin E., 4
HEID, Jacob A., 37
HEID, Emma E., 31
HALL, Edgar, 32
HOFF, John B., 54 [see footnote 11]
HOFF, Elizabet M., 54
HOFF, Lawrence H, 20
HOFF, Virginia D., 12
REHBEIN, Henry C., 38
REHBEIN, Martha, 29
REHBEIN, Henry C., 11
REHBEIN, Eileen K, 9
REHBEIN, William E., 8
REHBEIN, Kenneth A., 5
REHBEIN, Marjorie A., 3
REHBEIN, Robert O., 1 2/12
SEIBERT, Henry G., 42
SEIBERT, Bertha L., 33
SEIBERT, Robert Lee, 14
SCHRADER, Henry, 44
SCHRADER, Elenora, 37
SCHRADER, Helen, 10
SCHRADER, Erna, 8
SCHRADER, Ruth, 6
SCHRADER, Mabel, 4 6/12
SCHRADER, Albert, 11/12
BLUMHORST, William, 70
BLUMHORST, Christine, 67
JUNG, Xavier J., 27 [see footnote 12]
JUNG, Frances T., 25
JUNG, Dorothy M., 2 8/12


ED 82-72 Sheet 4B
Engelmann Township

JUNG, John Oliver, 3/12
KLINGEL, Charles, 61
KLINGEL, Mary B., 55
KLINGEL, Charles R., 28
KLINGEL, Edna A., 25
KLINGEL, Leroy, 12
GRAUL, Herbert, 22
GRAUL, Anna, 24
GRAUL, Melva Rose, 1
REINNECK, Martin O., 30
REINNECK, Alma, 29
REINNECK, Junior, 4 5/12
REINNECK, Robert, 2 7/12
FUNK, George A., 41
FUNK, Anna L, 36
FUNK, Irma A., 15
FUNK, Walter G., 12
ZIMMERMANN, Ben H, 47
ZIMMERMANN, Lizie E., 41
ZIMMERMANN, Earl E., 20
ZIMMERMANN, Glenn G., 15
GRAUL, Philip J., 43
GRAUL, Lorina S., 38
GRAUL, Howard E., 14
GRAUL, Viola A., 12
GRAUL, Verina K., 10
GRAUL, Henry Jr., 56
DICKHAUT, August [Mrs.], 65
DICKHAUT, Frieda L., 40
DICKHAUT, Herman E., 26
CORR, Fred J., 26
DICKHAUT, Henry O., 36
DICKHAUT, Viola C., 24
BECHTOLDT, Joseph E, 48
BECHTOLDT, Agnes M., 43
BECHTOLDT, Loretta M., 17
BECHTOLDT, Joseph H., 13
BECHTOLDT, Margaret C, 11
BECHTOLDT, Dolores A., 8
BECHTOLDT, Mildred R, 6
BECHTOLDT, Helen M., 2
KLING, Joe, 49
BRENDEL, Joe, 49
DICKHAUT, Robert J., 62
DICKHAUT, Mary, 60
DICKHAUT, Albert R., 25
DICKHAUT, Clarence W, 22
RIESS, John E., 36
RIESS, Adelia M., 30
RIESS, Georgiana J., 8


ED 82-72 Sheet 5A
Engelmann Township

RIESS, Marie E., 6
RIESS, Johnie O., 4
HASS, Theodore J., 35
HASS, Anna M., 31
HASS, Marie K, 5
HASS, Bernard C, 4
PAGENKAMPER, August, 56
PAGENKAMPER, Emma, 44
PAGENKAMPER, Hary, 22
PAGENKAMPER, Ida, 16
PAGENKAMPER, August Jr, 13
LEONHARDT, John, 45
LEONHARDT, Bertha, 39
LEONHARDT, Elroy, 17
GROBE, Henry, 62
GROBE, Mary, 60
GROBE, Henry Jr., 30
GROBE, Frances, 21
EIDMANN [EIDMAN], Louis B., 52 [see footnote 13]
EIDMANN [EIDMAN], Katie, 48
EIDMANN [crossed out], Roland, 25
EIDMANN [EIDMAN], Cora, 25
EIDMANN [EIDMAN], Kenneth, 1 7/12
HOLCOMB, Earl, 40
HOLCOMB, Olivia, 35
HOLCOMB, Leroy, 15
HOLCOMB, Georgianna, 13
HOLCOMB, Corine, 11
HOLCOMB, Kenneth, 10
HOLCOMB, Virgil, 8
HOLCOMB, Delores, 6
HOLCOMB, Clyde, 4 1/12
HOLCOMB, Clarita, 1 4/12
KLINGEL, Mary, 74
KLINGEL, Arthur, 50
BOLLER, Hugo W., 42
BOLLER, Alma, 36
BOLLER, Mertie, 15
BOLLER, Roy, 9
JUNG, Cornelius, 31
JUNG, Lillian, 24
JUNG, Paul, 4 6/12
JUNG, Luann, 1 5/12
HASS, Edwin, 17
STEIN, John C., 58
STEIN, Rosa, 56
STEIN, Herman J., 22
STEIN, Elvira E., 13
WILHELM, Oscar J, 37
WILHELM, Otilia, 36


ED 82-72 Sheet 5B
Engelmann Township

WILHELM, George, 8
WILHELM, Neugene, 3 11/12
WILHELM, Mary, 10/12
REINHARDT, Emil F, 64
REINHARDT, Bertha, 62
REINHARDT, Anton, 59
HAAS, Anton, 40 [see footnote 14]
HAAS, Catherine, 40
HAAS, Paul, 18
HAAS, Antoinette, 14
HAAS, Francis, 12
HAAS, Frederick, 9 2/12
HAAS, Joseph, 5 1/12
HAAS, Colette, 2 8/12
HAAS, Zavier, 51
HUMPHRIES, Edward, 48 [see footnote 15]
HUMPHRIES, Mary, 46
HUMPHRIES, James, 26
HUMPHRIES, Roy, 18
HUMPHRIES, Maude, 11
HUMPHRIES, Elmer, 8
HUMPHRIES, Violet, 5
LEMBKE, Rudolph F, 39
LEMBKE, Edna E, 36
LEMBKE, Iris A. E., 11
LEMBKE, Norman E, 6
GRODEON, Edward, 48 [see footnote 16]
GRODEON, Ottilie, 47
GRODEON, Harold, 22
GRODEON, Bernice, 15
GRODEON, Buford, 13
GRODEON, Robert, 6
WUEBBELS, Joseph, 24 [see footnote 17]
WUEBBELS, Mytle [Myrtle], 20
GROSS, Edward, 42
GROSS, Susan, 42 [written over 40] [see footnote 18]
GROSS, Edwin, 18
GROSS, Margaret, 17
GROSS, Arthur, 14
GROSS, Harold, 9
GROSS, Oscar, 8
GROSS, Irene, 4 11/12
GROSS, Ida Mae, 1 4/12
CHARLES, Cast, 47
CHARLES, Katie M., 45
HAAS, Conrad Sr., 64
HAAS, Katie, 55
HAAS, Arthur, 18
MUEHLHAUSER, George Jr, 50


ED 82-72 Sheet 6A
Engelmann Township

MUEHLHAUSER, Lena, 44
MUEHLHAUSER, George A., 12
BOLLER, Ida, 29
DOELLING, George H, 68 [see footnote 19]
DOELLING, Anna M., 59
DOELLING, Fred M., 28
DOELLING, Erna E., 21
SEERING, Nick, 56 [see footnote 20]
SEERING, Augusta, 57
SEERING, Katie, 28
SEERING, Emil, 26
SEERING, Elvin, 24
SEERING, Ervin, 21
HEINTZ, Wilmer, 9
NADLER, Henry, 32 [see footnote 21]
NADLER, Edna, 29
NADLER, Paul, 11
NADLER, Alois, 7
NADLER, Thaddeus, 4 8/12
NADLER, Geraldine, 1 8/12
BERGHEGER, George, 54 [see footnote 22]
BERGHEGER, Lizzie, 47
NIESS, William, 56 [see footnote 23]
NIESS, Bertha, 55
NICOL, Rudolph, 57
NICOL, Minnie, 50
NICOL, Rudolph T., 24
DARNELL, William E., 33
DARNELL, Jessie C., 24
DARNELL, William E. Jr., 6 7/12
DARNELL, Jack E., 3 7/12
DARNELL, James J., 1
TIBEREND, Edward Jr, 36
TIBEREND, Meta, 30
SAENGER, Otto, 45
SAENGER, Tina, 38
SAENGER, Fred, 10
SAENGER, Doris, 9
HOFF, Mary A., 54
HOFF, Guido, 37
HOFF, Oliver, 23
HOFF, Raymond, 20
HOFF, Christina, 16
TIEDEMANN, Edwin, 38
TIEDEMANN, Irma, 37
TIEDEMANN, Jane, 13
TIEDEMANN, Anne, 11
TIEDEMANN, Barbra, 7
[?]EDE [TIEDEMANN], Bertha, 69
KLINGEL, Robert W., 49


ED 82-72 Sheet 6B
Engelmann Township

KLINGEL, Ida, 47
HARPSTRITE, Andy E, 33
HARPSTRITE, Ella E., 30
HARPSTRITE, Alice M., 10
HARPSTRITE, Dorthey M, 8
HARPSTRITE, Willmer A, 7
HARPSTRITE, Bernice K, 3
BETHMANN, Fred, 46
HUMPHREY, James C, 33
HUMPHREY, Aela M, 28
HUMPHREY, Keith E, [?] 6/12
HUMPHREY, Dolore A, 4 1/12
TWIGGS, S. P., 39
TWIGGS, Ione, 40
KARCH, Gustav H., 61 [see footnote 24]
KARCH, Louisa, 59
KARCH, Mary, 82
KARCH, Laura, 58
[blank lines 69 through 100]

[end ED 82-73]

FOOTNOTES The following notes are provided by the transcriptionist from her personal research files. Most data was compiled from obituaries, marriage notices, and anniversary announcements from the Belleville newspaper.


1. Sheet 2A: LAUTENSCHLAEGER, Fred C. and Anita Seibert, Mascoutah, St. Clair, Ill. 7 Apr 1920
2. Sheet 2A: ZIMMERMANN, Frank and Elizabeth Rist, Mascoutah, St. Clair, Ill. 13 Nov 1905
3. Sheet 2A: SCHNUR, Arthur and Lena Osterwisch, New Memphis, Clinton, Ill. 26 Dec 1919
4. Sheet 2A: KLEIN, Edward L. and Lucy M. Zimmermann, Mascoutah, St. Clair, Ill. 25 Nov 1915
5. Sheet 2B: HANGSLEBEN, Herman F. and Emelie Fries, Engelmann Twp., ?, Ill. 3 Jan 1908; she is apparently deceased by the time of this census
6. Sheet 2B: WALTHES, Joseph and Minnie Graul, Belleville, St. Clair, Ill. 4 Nov 1912
7. Sheet 3A: HULLIUNG, Albert and Elizabeth Louise Schaeffer, Mascoutah, St. Clair, Ill. 20 Oct 1908
8. Sheet 3A: REINHARDT, Theodore Henry and Minnie Siebenberger (Miss), East St. Louis, St. Clair, Ill. 11 Sep 1912
9. Sheet 3B: NEWA, Leonard and Maggie Frazier (Miss), Mascoutah, St. Clair, Ill. 3 Jul 1900 by Rev. Father Pieke
10. Sheet 3B: BISCHOFF, Philip and Katie Reinhardt (Miss), Belleville, St. Clair, Ill. 4 Apr 1900
11. Sheet 4A: HOFF, John B. and Elizabeth M. Bregen, Fayetteville, St. Clair, Ill. 11 Apr 1899
12. Sheet 4A: JUNG, Xavier and __ Hoff (Miss), Fayetteville, St. Clair, Ill. 10 Feb 1926 by Rev. Philip Becker
13. Sheet 5A: EIDMAN, L. B. and Katherine Petri (Miss), Engelmann Twp., ?, Ill. 11 Mar 1900 by Rev. Herman Krull
14. Sheet 5B: HAAS, Anton J. and Catherine Lill, Mascoutah, St. Clair, Ill. 7 Jun 1910
15. Sheet 5B: HUMPHRIES, Edward H. and Mary Linkey, Belleville, St. Clair, Ill. 20 Oct 1900
16. Sheet 5B: GRODEON, Edward and Ottillia Weil (Miss), Shiloh, St. Clair, Ill. 23 Mar 1904 by Rev. Hodson
17. Sheet 5B: WUEBBELS, Joe and Myrtle Siebert (Miss), Belleville, St. Clair, Ill. 2 Sep 1929
18. Sheet 5B: GROSS, Edward C. and Susan L. Becherer, Belleville, St. Clair, Ill. 10 Nov 1910
19. Sheet 6A: DOELLING, George H. and Anna M. Eckerdt, Darmstadt, St. Clair, Ill. 26 May 1891
20. Sheet 6A: SEERING, Nicholas J. and Augusta Yarke, Bloomington, McLean, Ill. 18 Feb 1899
21. Sheet 6A: NADLER, Henry and Edna Anna Brendel, Mascoutah, St. Clair, Ill. 4 Jun 1918
22. Sheet 6A: BERGHEGER, George John and Elizabeth Hemann, New Baden, Clinton, Ill. 16 Feb 1916
23. Sheet 6A: NIESS, William F. and Bertha Nicol, Engelmann Twp., ?, Ill. 22 Feb 1899
24. Sheet 6B: KARCH, Gustave H. and Louisa Catherine Seibert, Engelmann Twp., St. Clair, Ill. 22 Feb 1899


This page posted 16 June 2003. Permission granted to LINK to this page. You may not copy to your page.
Back to the St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page