St. Clair County, Illinois GenWeb Project

Lebanon City
1930 U.S. Census, St. Clair County, Illinois

Home - St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page

The following transcription is supplied courtesy of Allyson Tilton, one of the many volunteers for this project.

See transcription rules we followed.
More St. Clair County Enumeration Districts (ED) and transcriptions 1930 U.S. census

Join the free Mail List to connect with others working on your family, or to ask questions about St. Clair County genealogy.

OFFSITE LINKS - Click your Back button to return here, or, Bookmark us before you leave.
See Enumerator's Instructions followed for this census and those from 18501990 .
For answers to almost any 1930 census question you can think of, see these National Archives Census Pages.

Photocopies of the entire census page may be obtained from the Belleville Public Library for a small fee [link is offsite]. Inquire at your local library for other ways to obtain this census on microfilm, CD-ROM, or through an online subscription.


Deciphering the ED and sheet numbers
ED stands for Enumeration District. The numbers below represent the County (St. Clair = 82), the ED number, and then the sheet number. All of these numbers can be found in the upper right hand corner of each census sheet. Technically, a census 'page' equals two sheets, numbered sequentially: 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, and so on. If sheets are out-of-sequence on the microfilm, we will note it within the transcription. Be aware that the machine-stamped number located in the upper right-hand corner on every-other census sheet was not used for this transcription.

Those who use Ancestry.com to locate a page should be aware that the "sheet number" below is not the same as the "page" on the Ancestry site. Generally, you must double the sheet number shown here and it will get you within one online image.

Unless otherwise stated, this transcription is in the same order found on the film. Each sheet contains 50 lines but not all lines are used. For example, sheet 1A has lines numbered 1 through 50; sheet 1B has lines numbered 51 through 100. Blank lines are noted below.

Surnames (family names) are in CAPS. Information added by the transcriber is in [square brackets]. The [?] replaces one or more illegible letters or numbers.


NOTES: Ward 1 pages are numbered from 1A to 7A. Page 20A is also part of 
Ward 1. It appears Ward 2 begins on sheet 7B but is questionable only 
because the census taker writes the second ward as 2st instead of 2nd. 
Ward 3, written as 3st, apparently begins on sheet 13B.

This District 78 covers [stamped] pages 220 - 239; sheets 1A through 20A.

ED 87-78, Sheet 1A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township

MIDGLEY, Mayme, 32
MIDGLEY, Myrle E., 11
MIDGLEY, Maurice W., 5
DERMODY, James E., 62
DERMODY, George W., 24
DEE, James, 79
DEE, Fanny, 71
HOWARD, William F., 42
HOWARD, Lela B., 37
HOWARD, Vincent W., 17
HOWARD, Catherine L., 9
HOWARD, Vivin M., 6
HOWARD, Genevieve, 3 11/12
DAUSEMAN, John A., 55
DAUSEMAN, Fanny, 47
DAUSEMAN, Dorothy, 11
MERY, Fred C., 39
MERY, Lena A., 38
MERY, Newell J., 12
MERY, Doris E., 9
MERY, Julia C., 4 1/12
FRITZ, William, 59
FRITZ, Mabel, 49
FRITZ, Lester H., 25
OBRIEN, John E., 51
BUSSONG, William, 75
MICIOTTO, Sam, 40
MICIOTTO, Santa, 36
MICIOTTO, Josephine, 17
GEORGING, Joseph R., 27
GEORGING, Hermina, 21
GEORGING, William H. 2 1/12
MAYHILL, Preston, 64
MAYHILL, Kate, 62
PYLE, Charles, 65
PYLE, Ellen S., 59
CROUSE, Eli, 42
CROUSE, Mayme I., 43
CROUSE, Vera E., 18
CROUSE, Robin W., 12
NIES, Hildia, 46
BELYMER, Frances A., 59
BELYMER, Otilie, 58
HARPER, Pauline, 38
OSSLING, Julia W., 28
WALTON, William C., 64
WALTON, Mabel M., 54
WALTON, Emma, 18
WALTON, Clarence H., 15
HENDRICKSON, Carry, 61


ED 87-78, Sheet 1B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township

THOMPSON, Georgia Lee, 12
PITCHFORD, Alonzo, 24
VIRNOR, Charles D., 40
VIRNOR, Ruth W., 38
MOWE, Wilburn L., 26
MOWE, Theodora, 22
CHURCH, Lovey M., 53
CHURCH, Leon H., 23
CHURCH, Virgil J., 21
FRITZ, Stanford J., 22
FRITZ, Inca, 21
HAGEMAN, Arthur, 49
HAGEMAN, Elizzie M., 47
HAGEMAN, Hubert 14
HAGEMAN, Glen 13
KLEINSCHMIDT, Oliver, 47
KLEINSCHMIDT, Clara 42
KLEINSCHMIDT, Marvelle 22
KLEINSCHMIDT, Marion 9
KLEINSCHMIDT, Oliver 5
KLEINSCHMIDT, Jannelle 4 1/12
HAROLD, Joseph M., 38
HAROLD, Elizabeth, 38
MYERS, Richard, 43
MYERS, Pearl, 41
MYERS, Edgar L., 6
RENNER, Fred, 84
PYLE, Hannah, 66
PYLE, Edith, 35
PIERCE, Louis, 43
CAMPE, Otto A., 34
CAMPE, Lena, 25
SIEGEL, Philip, 86
SIEGEL, Anna, 71
RIEBOLD, Lena, 28
RIEBOLD, Henry P. 8
SIEGEL, John H. 33
SIEGEL, Verna, 30
SIEGEL, Murrel P. 7
DIEFENBACH, Jacob 58
DIEFENBACH, Marry, 53
DIEFENBACH, Elmer, 32
DIEFENBACH, Fredia, 26
DIEFENBACH, Marie, 16
LIBERT [or LIKERT], John T., 64
LIBERT [or LIKERT], Ellen A., 60
LYSAKOWSKI, Albert R., 37
LYSAKOWSKI, Mae E., 26
LYSAKOWSKI, Lloyd R., 1 9/12
BLUMENSTEIN, Louise, 63


ED 87-78, Sheet 2A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township

BLUMENSTEIN, Carl W., 39
BLUMENSTEIN, Robert R., 34
ZOTZ, Bertha L., 24
MORRIS, Louisia, 70
MORRIS, Grace, 58
MCKEE, Wilbur R., 24
MCNELLY, Evelyn E., 28
OGDEN, Grover, 37
OGDEN, Pearl E., 34
OGDEN, Helen A., 15
OGDEN, James F., 11
OGDEN, Grover Jr., 3 6/12
RHODEN, Lenwood, 30
RHODEN, Drefus, 24
RHODEN, Lillie, 6
RHODEN, Alvin, 3 8/12
HICKMAN, Pascule, 50
EICHER, Chauncey E., 37
EICHER, Irma, 32
EICHER, Marian R., 4 10/12
EICHER, Richard L., 1 1/12
FOX, Ohmer H., 49
FOX, Marie L. 47
FOX, Fern L. 13
SAGER, Edgar G., 65
SAGER, Patti B., 44
SAGER, Grant B., 18
MUELLER, Mary, 72
MORRISS, Tulnia L., 74
JESSOP, Samuel R., 60
JESSOP, Ella, 58
JESSOP, Willma J., 30
JESSOP, Fred, 23
JESSOP, Lucille E., 21
JESSOP, Ruth A., 19
HESSE, John, 56
HESSE, Lisette, 52
NICHOLS, Walter P., 36
NICHOLS, Florence L., 35
NICHOLS, Margaret L., 13
NICHOLS, Grace E., 4 3/12
ROBERTS, Rev, 29
ROBERTS, Sarah J., 28
ROBERTS, Betty J., 7
PEACH, Syrus, 58
PEACH, Sadie J., 54
PEACH, Robert, 25
BACHMAN, Clarence, 34
BACHMAN, Elizbelle, 24
BACHMAN, Forest W., 4 3/12


ED 87-78, Sheet 2B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township

BACHMAN, Charles R., 1/12
KECK, Albert J., 29
KECK, Marcella A., 30
KECK, Robert E., 5
KECK, John L., 2 11/12
GRIESBAUM, Henry, 53
GRIESBAUM, Hellena 53
OLLIGES, Muriel, 7
STONE, Frank W., 49
STONE, Lelah D., 50
THOMAS, Bess L., 20
FAULKNER, John S., 62
FAULKNER, Nellie F., 60
FLINT, St. Clair, 40
FLINT, Latchie M., 39
ROGERS, Omer O., 50
ROGERS, Lara W., 43
ROGERS, Martha W., 21
KARNES, Francis M., 70
KARNES, Kate, 57
MONTGOMERY, John W., 26
DENBO, Joseph W., 66
DENBO, Marry A., 50
PFEFFER, Edward W., 32
PFEFFER, Virginia C., 25
PFEFFER, Virginia A., 8/12
PFEFFER, Edward S., 58
BURK, William G., 52
BURK, Margaret, 45
BURK, Peggy, 12
PODESVA, Guy [?] V., 44
PODESVA, Elsie R., 25
PODESVA, Jerome, 4 8/12
PODESVA, Thelma R., 1 9/12
PODESVA, Anna, 49
CHARBULAH, Helen, 56
WAGGONER, Edward B., 77
WAGGONER, Ella, 65
ZINKGRAFT, John W., 32
ZINKGRAFT, Florence, 31
WEBER, Oscar, 54
WEBER, Ida, 52
WILLIAMS, Sylvan, 30
WILLIAMS, Myrtle, 33
MOWE, Thomas, 51
MOWE, Margaret A., 49
MOWE, Ronald J., 23
MOWE, Orena Z., 20
SPENCER, Edwin R., 49
SPENCER, Alleen A., 35


ED 87-78, Sheet 3A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township

SPENCER, Malcon, 16
SPENCER, Jean, 4 11/12
FRENCH, Kate E., 50
FRENCH, Irene, 19
BALING, Caroline M., 60
WHITAKER, Ralph E. 41
WHITAKER, Jennie, 50
KOCK, Katherine C., 30
REISS, William H., 62
REISS, Lousia B., 63
REISS, Lucille, 21
NIES, Ida, 50
HARPSTREIT, Erwin V., 38
HARPSTREIT, Marie L., 39
HARPSTREIT, Russell F., 13
MEYER, William R., 28
LUKE, George E., 40
LUKE, Lena B., 36
LUKE, Elizabeth, 8
LUKE, Marion, 7
LUKE, Francis 6
LUKE, Dorothy 1 11/12
CHAPPLE, William H., 33
CHAPPLE, Priscilla, 28
CHAPPLE, Ralph E., 4 3/12
CHAPPLE, Doris J., 2 10/12
CHAPPLE, Sarah J., 55
CHAPPLE, John E., 32
CHAPPLE, Richard R., 17
CHAPPLE, Margaret, 14
SEVENSON, Ora, 41
SEVENSON, Robert, 28
SEVENSON, Roger, 16
SEVENSON, Evelyn, 13
WADE, Cleda L., 50
LINDLY, Albert L., 48
MOORE, Frank A., 68
MOORE, Juluia A., 67
FITZGERELL, Marry C., 89
HARPATRIOT [HARPSTRIET], Anna, 64
HARPATRIOT [HARPSTRIET], John, 28
HARPATRIOT [HARPSTRIET], Theador, 23
MAUL, William F., 56
MAUL, Kate, 53
MAUL, Robert A., 18
MAUL, Edward, 18
MAUL, Margaret L., 11
SAYRE, George E., 65
SAYRE, Hallie M., 60
STOWELL, Charles J., 46


ED 87-78, Sheet 3B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township

STOWELL, Emma S., 45
CARNES, Clara A., 66
BAKER, Edwin P., 60
BAKER, Juluia, 37
BAKER, Lee R., 22
SAYRE, Eunice R., 41
SAYRE, Edna B., 46
WOLF, Lyman W., 18
WOLF, Warren J., 16
WOLF, Marry B., 13
PYLE, Walter, 40
PYLE, Jessie I., 36
PYLE, Mildred M., 15
PYLE, Dorothy L., 10
PYLE, Virginia L., 9
PYLE, Ruby E., 6
PYLE, Ruth J., 6
NORTH, Calvin J., 67
RENNER, Fred E., 52
RENNER, Della M., 49
RENNER, Della G., 20
BITTNER, John C., 41
BITTNER, Josephine J., 34
BITTNER, John W., 4 1/12
BITTNER, Richard H., 6/12
NOLLAND [NOLAND], Louis R., 40
NOLLAND [NOLAND], Lousia A., 35
NOLLAND [NOLAND], Virginia L., 4 11/12
NOLLAND [NOLAND], Shirley J., 3/12
KAMM, Casper, 64
KAMM, Freda, 35
KAMM, Augusta, 32
KAMM, Martha, 27
MAY, Leonard, 59
MAY, Carry, 56
MAY, Jairl, 25
CATRON, Ada, 22
CATRON, M.A., 28
CATRON, Iris M., 6
CATRON, Cora M., 4
CATRON, Marren, 1 4/12
HAGEMAN, Henry, 52
HAGEMAN, Mae, 49
HAGEMAN, Inez, 19
CONRAD, Minnie J., 53
CONRAD, Mildred C., 17
HARRIS, George T., 46
HARRIS, Calidia, 44
HARRIS, Orinie, 15
HARRIS, Saline, 13


ED 87-78, Sheet 4A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township

HARRIS, Violet F., 10
HARRIS, Cleo M., 2 9/12
HARRIS, Clinton V., 23
HARRIS, Viola E., 22
HARRIS, Delvert [Delbert] L., 5/12
PAPPROTH, John E., 40
PAPPROTH, Ethel M., 35
PAPPROTH, Dorothy A., 14
PAPPROTH, Harold T., 10
PAPPROTH, Martha M., 8
PAPPROTH, John L., 2 11/12
PAPPROTH, Robert E., 1 5/12
FRESHOUR, Orville C., 41
FRESHOUR, Jennie L., 38
FRESHOUR, Elnor E., 11
FRESHOUR, William E., 5
SMITH, David, 29
SMITH, Lorraine, 24
SMITH, May, 71
HOWARD,  William H., 67
HOWARD, Minnie, 58
HOWARD, Harry E., 27
HOWARD, Joseph E., 19
DOUGAN, Virgil, 21
DOUGAN, Mabel L., 23
SCHILDKNECHT, Philip, 65
SCHILDKNECHT, Lizzetta, 60
WENDLER, Julius, 48
WENDLER, Caroline, 48
SCOFIELD, Margaret, 22
SCOFIELD, Eldred, 26
SCOFIELD, Marry, 5
SCOFIELD, Betty J., 10/12
EICHER, Henry F., 67
EICHER, Emily M., 62
VOTRAIN, William Sr., 62
BUSH, Leonard, 30
BUSH, Viola, 29
BUSH, Kenneth, 8
BROOKS, William T., 51
RITTENHOUSE, Charles, 68
MYERS, Lousia, 74
VOTRAIN, Elmer, 33
VOTRAIN, Ivy, 27
VOTRAIN, John W., 8
VOTRAIN, Ralph G., 6
VOTRAIN, Robert L., 4
MAXFIELD, Nancy J., 47
MAXFIELD, Velma, 25
MAXFIELD, Vernie, 22


ED 87-78, Sheet 4B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township

MAXFIELD, Elbert, 20
MAXFIELD, Samel, 16
MAXFIELD, William, 11
BEUTELMAN, Adolph, 55
BEUTELMAN, Anna E., 45
BEUTELMAN, Elvira A., 21
BEUTELMAN, Mildred K., 18
BEUTELMAN, Fred J., 65
PAPPROTH, John P., 62
PAPPROTH, Martha, 62
PAPPROTH, Frank, 28
POORE, Jessie D., 39
POORE, Mamie L., 37
POORE, Edith M., 15
FELTMAN [FELDMANN], Edward, 51
FELTMAN [FELDMANN], Marry R., 43
FELTMAN [FELDMANN], Leroy C., 24
FELTMAN [FELDMANN], Albert, 21
FELTMAN [FELDMANN], Elmer J., 17
FELTMAN [FELDMANN], Ramond [Raymond] G., 14
FELTMAN [FELDMANN], Thomas, 12
READER, Fremont R., 38
READER, Marry L., 37
READER, Mildred H., 12
WESSLL, Simmon L., 38   [see footnote 1]
WESSLL, Lena, 35
WESSLL, Robert L., 9
SCHOENE, Arthur J., 30
SCHOENE, Loretta, 30
DAWSON, Lula, 48
DAWSON, Walter, 25
DAWSON, Ruth, 9
DAWSON, Arthur, 4 1/12
SEE, Lizzie, 53
KOEBEL, Mike, 60
KOEBEL, Barbara, 63
BURTON, Rennie C., 41
BURTON, Lula, 32
BURTON, Carl, 16
BURTON, Roxey, 12
BURTON, Elma, 11
HUSTER, Otmar H., 41
HUSTER, Cleolia F., 26
HUSTER, Lorraine A., 24
SWINDLE, Doss, 40
SWINDLE, Ethel, 30
SWINDLE, Delouise, 4 8/12
SWINDLE, Lovina, 2 3/12
FLOYD, James L., 66
BAUER, Henry J., 32


ED 87-78, Sheet 5A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township

BAUER, Louise, 30
MEYER, Marie, 57
SIEGEL, Philip Jr., 52
SIEGEL, Lulu L., 42
SIEGEL, Amelia C., 17
SIEGEL, Bernetta C., 13
SCHMITT, Daniel, 68
SCHMITT, Anna, 68
SCHMITT, Anna M., 31
CAMPE, Martin O., 32
CAMPE, Bernilda A., 30
CAMPE, Pauline E., 5
CAESER, Katie, 53
MOWE, Daniel, 44
MOWE, Elnor C., 41
MOWE, Bernice F., 19
MOWE, Marjory, 17
MOWE, Martha E., 15
MCKNIGHT, Edward, 38
MCKNIGHT, Mary L., 25
JENNINGS, Frannie N., 7
JENNINGS, William, 6
YOUNG, Mark B., 31
YOUNG, Lillie M., 29
YOUNG, Elson, 6
MILLER, Frank R., 45
MILLER, Dora E., 43
SNAERS, Waldo E., 59 [see footnote 2]
SNAERS, Theron, 26
SNAERS, Verona, 23
SNAERS, George W., 61
TOLES, Artchie W., 34
TOLES, Anna T., 31
TOLES, Lousie, 9
TOLES, Earl E., 6
TOLES, Margret, 4 6/12
TOLES, Wilbur, 1 6/12
WEBER, William, 54
WEBER, Loretta J., 35
WEBER, Dorothy R., 17
WEBER, Helen J., 16
KLEIN, Harry W., 45
KLEIN, Frieda E., 41
KLEIN, Randall D., 18
KLEIN, Harry S., 11
BAUCHENS, Emma, 60
LANG, William C., 47
LANG, Lillian G., 48
LANG, Merle, 21
LANG, Harry J., 19


ED 87-78, Sheet 5B,
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township

LANG, Claude Jr., 17
STALLHUTH, Ella B., 57
STALLHUTH, Juluia M. H., 59
WOISTZEL, Freda M., 26
PEPPERDINE, Bertha M., 24
BITZER, Belle P., 66
PERKINS, Elvert I., 27
PERKINS, Helen M., 26
MCCAW, Warren, 6
PERKINS, Consuelo, 3 1/12
SMITH, Cleve H., 42
SMITH, Laura B., 42
SMITH, Jean C., 17
SMITH, Jane E., 16
SMITH, Larah B., 13
SMITH, James C., 12
SMITH, Robert E., 4
FRIEND, Henry C., 52
FRIEND, Lousia E., 49
POSS, Charles C., 62
POSS, Laura, 52
POSS, Earnie E., 29
POSS, Lorraine E., 27
POSS, Elmer, 16
POSS, Charles Jr., 13
POSS, Earnie E., 6       
BECK, John B., 76
BECK, Christina, 71
BECK, Wilbert R., 27
BECK, Harold C., 22
HARMS, Stella R., 34
HARMS, Mildred, 12
HARMS, Grace, 7
STOFF, Clara, 17
SCHMIDT, John B., 35
SCHMIDT, Martha D., 31
SCHMIDT, Jerome B., 8
SCHMIDT, June E., 7
SCHMIDT, Lila G., 2 2/12
ROBERTSON, Nathaniel D., 58
ROBERTSON, Susan M., 47
YOUNG, John H., 59
YOUNG, Marry, 56
KLOPNER, Clarice F., 21
KLOPNER, Huston, 1 6/12
SCOTT, Elizabeth, 76
SCOTT, Ralph, 35
MUCK, Sarah, 76
MUCK, Lida, 44
MUCK, Ernest L., 40


ED 87-78, Sheet 6A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township

SCHMIDT, Christian, 54
SCHMIDT, Bertha, 53
SCHMIDT, Cleoda B., 23
SCHMIDT, Florence E., 17
SCHMIDT, Damon C., 14
SCHMIDT, Evert W., 12
LANGENWALTER, Leroy S., 38
LANGENWALTER, Stella V., 32
LANGENWALTER, Robert B., 11
LANGENWALTER, Betty E., 8
LANGENWALTER, Mary J., 4 8/12
LANGENWALTER, James T., 2 9/12
BONHAM, Ella, 54
GARVIN, Wiley B., 36
GARVIN, Hasel H., 30
GARVIN, Boyce W., 10
GARVIN, Harold W., 7
BUEHLIG, Arthur E., 38
BUEHLIG, Edna A., 29
LEHMAN, Marry B., 86
NORTH, John E., 61
NORTH, Olive, 57
BOWLER, Freda L., 49
SISSON, Marry H., 74
LANDWEHR, Fred W., 46
LANDWEHR, Amelia R., 44
LANDWEHR, Mildred A., 19
OCHS, Harry, 41
OCHS, Margaret G., 36
OCHS, Lamar, 10
GAFFNEY, William V., 23
MORGAN, Mildred, 15
MURPHY, Daisy M., 45
MURPHY, James, 14
MURPHY, Ethel, 11
POSS, Floyd H., 22
POSS, Marjorie, 19
POSS, Melvin B., 2 6/12
POSS, Ramond F., 11/12
WIDICUS, John, 68
BILTZ, Anna, 55
HULMANN, Mary F., 68
HULMANN, Stella E., 38
TRABAND, Louis, 72
KUCH, Alvin J., 35
KUCH, Cecile E., 33
KUCH, Doris M., 9
BLUMENSTEIN, Artie H., 23
BLUMENSTEIN, Margaret M., 20
BLUMENSTEIN, Mary A., 3/12


ED 87-78, Sheet 6B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township

HICKMAN, Ward P., 27
HICKMAN, Glennie B., 23
HICKMAN, Muriel E., 3 6/12
HICKMAN, Carol R., 2 6/12
SWEARS, John C., 30
SWEARS, Pearl L., 34
SWEARS, Marian R., 9
SWEARS, John M., 7
BATTOE, Roy W., 29
BATTOE, Bernetta, 23
WOSHM, John, 42
WOODSON, Anna, 53
WOODSON, Josephine E., 21
WOODSON, Josephus, 16
MITCHEL, Leroy, 31
MITCHEL, Virginia, 25
MITCHEL, Marry L., 7
MITCHEL, Ruby M., 5
MITCHEL, Marjorie D., 3 2/12
MITCHEL, Rob Roy, 1 1/12
WILLIS, Henry C., 61
WILLIS, Hattie E., 59
GLASS, George, 15
BROOKS, Alemate, 76
RABEL, John H., 45
RABEL, Bessie, 42
RABEL, Lillian E., 23
RABEL, William, 20
RABEL, John Jr., 19
RABEL, Margrette, 17
RABEL, Lottie V., 14
RABEL, Lousia S., 11
RABEL, Elvin F., 8
RABEL, Edward V., 5
KRUMP, George, 67
KRUMP, Emma, 60
CRUMER, Sam, 55
CRUMER, Mabel A., 34
CRUMER, Helen L., 15
CRUMER, Clarence S., 12
CRUMER, Betty J., 4 6/12
WEAVER, George M., 59
DRESSEL, Herman, 19
DRESSEL, Vonna, 17
DRESSEL, Jake, 20
DRESSEL, Melvia, 18
MILLER, Edward, 45
MILLER, Sarah, 60
MILLER, Edward, 21
VANDERGRIFF, Dora, 19


ED 87-78, Sheet 7A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township

VANDERGRIFF, Jackueline, 11/12
HOBBS, Leo J., 33
HOBBS, Flossie E., 30
HOBBS, Leola L., 9
CRUMP, Robert K., 53
COPPA, James, 64
COPPA, Marry, 56
ENGLEMAN, Henry, 71
ENGLEMAN, Lara, 60
WALLIN, John J., 26
WALLIN, Marry E., 22
WALLIN, Constance A., 2 6/12
WALLIN, Richard L., 10/12
SWAERS, Herbert H., 52
SWAERS, Amanda, 44
SWAERS, Herbert A., 17
SWAERS, Glenn A., 16
CHAMBERLIN, Charles E., 55
CHAMBERLIN, Ruth E., 53
CHAMBERLIN, Marry J., 15
MCCLURE, Stahdhugh, 42
MCDILL, Kenneth B., 25
MCDILL, Martha E., 26
MCDILL, Kenneth B., 5/12
READER, Rose D., 49
READER, Dorothy A., 19
READER, Marguerette, 17
READER, Marry L., 10
DAGIT, George, 50
DAGIT, Emma, 43
COWELL, Ira D., 49
COWELL, Clara, 50
COWELL, Beatrice, 22
COWELL, Paul B., 13
BEASON, George W., 57
BEASON, Aziza, 48
MURDACH, Ernest J., 26
MURDACH, Lorene, 23
MURDACH, Nina M., 3 7/12
MURDACH, Ernestine, 1 9/12
DOLLEY, James C., 62
DOLLEY, John, 21
HARMON, Cameron, 53
HARMON, Ruby W., 48
HARMON, Dorothy E., 25
HARMON, Nina Mae, 21
HARMON, Marion, 17
WILSON, Sally J., 78
WILSON, Allen, 43
MORGAN, Florence, 70


ED 87-78, Sheet 7B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 2, Lebanon Township

KETTELKAMP, Wesley E., 30
KETTELKAMP, Marie E., 28
KETTELKAMP, Wesley Jr., 5
KETTELKAMP, Marilyn, 11/12
TAYLOR, Homer H., 61
TAYLOR, Lula E., 57
TAYLOR, Violet M., 20
KIRKLAND, Edward H., 75
KIRKLAND, Anna T., 78
MORIETTA, Domnick, 39
MORIETTA, Grace, 38
MORIETTA, John A., 12
MORIETTA, Margaret, 10
MORIETTA, Wilbert B., 7
FISHER, Louis, 49
FISHER, Beatrice, 35
FISHER, Russell, 25
FISHER, Arkell, 20
FISHER, Chantell, 17
FISHER, Audrey, 14
FISHER, Burnell, 12
FISHER, Byron, 5
NICHOL, Edwin S., 63
NICHOL, Bess M., 45
NICHOL, Jessie R., 20
NICHOL, Charles E., 21
NICHOL, Chesley E., 17
WOLF, John W., 59
WOLF, Anna M., 59
WOLF, Arthur H., 30
WOLF, Frank, 28
WOLF, Arnold, 24
WOLF, Dona M., 22
GERSTENECKER, Roy H., 34
GERSTENECKER, Norma H., 34
MONKEN, William, 64
MONKEN, Elizabeth K., 59
MONKEN, Pearl, 29
MONKEN, William G., 19
HORNER, Henry R., 71
WEBB, Arthur A., 45
WEBB, Margaret R., 45
WEBB, Gladys H., 13
WEBB, Elizabeth, 11
WEBB, Jack M., 9
COMBS, Maude, 74
KYLE, Wilbert M., 36
KYLE, Nelle L., 33
KYLE, Frances M., 10
KYLE, Kathryn M., 8


ED 87-78, Sheet 8A
Lebanon City, Ward 2, Lebanon Township

PEPPER, William, 60
PEPPER, Anna J., 54
PEPPER, Edith, 20
PEPPER, John W., 19
PEPPER, Edward, 17
PEPPER, Dorothy J. 14
HARMS, Edward F., 35
HARMS, Hilda A., 39
HARMS, Ida Mae, 2 9/12
BEUTELMAN, Hilda, 49
KLEIN, Frank X., 88
STOCK, Gustave J., 24
STOCK, Emilie C., 22
BEHRENS, Ralph L., 31
BEHRENS, Catherine, 31
DAUMUELLER, William C., 49
DAUMUELLER, Alma F., 44
DAUMUELLER, Marry P., 14
PFEFFER, Thekla H., 63
PFEFFER, Margie F., 33
BAKER, Ida D., 70
ZOTZ, Francis A., 26
KOCH, Otto, 37
KOCH, Adela K., 38
JOSEPH, Helen 22
LIEBER, Frank E., 41
LIEBER, Pearl, 33
LIEBER, Mildred L., 10
LIEBER, Paul E., 8
SCHAEFER, Adam E., 57
SCHAEFER, Lousia, 61
SCHAEFER, LaVerne, 22
SCHAEFER, Cornelie C., 27
KELLY, Edgar R., 6
CARPENTER, Louis O., 48
CARPENTER, Alta M., 44
CARPENTER, George M., 17
CARPENTER, Emma L., 15
CARPENTER, Juanita R., 13
CARPENTER, Sarah C., 4 8/12
WISE, William, 69
WISE, Emily E., 74
RABEL, Marry L., 37
RABEL, Elton C., 16
RABEL, Ethel V., 10
RABEL, Albert, 41
GRAY, Alvin C., 32
GRAY, Lydia M., 34
GRAY, Lois J., 7
GRAY, Carl J., 5


ED 87-78, Sheet 8B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 2, Lebanon Township

GRAY, Doris M., 3 8/12
GRAY, James D., 2 7/12
GRAY, Gene L., 1/12
GRAY, Almado, 64
GRAY, Carry K., 58
GRAY, Elmer E., 18
GRAY, Melvin C., 17
WALKER, Jake, 62
WALKER, Sarah, 61
WALKER, Walter G., 32
WALKER, Jake Jr., 31
KIESLING, Cecelia, 44
KIESLING, Murray L., 18
KIESLING, Russel E., 15
KIESLING, Paul N., 13
WALLACE, Ferdinand, 40
WALLACE, Gladys L., 36
WALLACE, Dorthea M., 16
WALLACE, John C., 14
MERSINGER, Ferd. J., 47
MERSINGER, Anna A., 47
MERSINGER, Vincent J., 23
MERSINGER, Agnes R., 22
MERSINGER, Fred M., 21
MERSINGER, Chritine A., 17
MERSINGER, Marie R., 15
MERSINGER, Rose G., 13
MERSINGER, Regine M., 3 1/12
RITHMANN, Christine, 74
RITHMANN, Rose T., 40
RITHMANN, Mathias, 37
RITHMANN, Elnor L., 33
RITHMANN, Cecelia F., 12
RITHMANN, Gertrude R., 9
SEE, Lena, 57
SEE, Katharine, 55
SEE, Barbara, 48
SCHROEDER, Anna, 53
SCHROEDER, Edith E., 27
SCHNIDER, Conrad, 28
SCHNIDER, Edna W., 26
WARREN, James D., 67
WARREN, Sandders, 64
WARREN, Floyd L., 11
KOLB, George H., 26
KOLB, Evelin F., 21
SCHILL, Albert T., 46
SCHILL, Myrtle L., 36
SCHILL, Calvin C., 15
SCHILL, Eunice W., 10


ED 87-78, Sheet 9A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 2, Lebanon Township

VOTRAIN, Lester E., 21
RIEGER, Harry H., 34
RIEGER, Adelia C., 27
RIEGER, Pauline J., 8/12
AMBS, Agnes, 73
NEIMEYER, Marie, 79
HOLMANN, Rudolph C., 35
HOLMANN, Anna L., 31
HOLMANN, George W., 8
HOLMANN, Mariana, 6
HOLMANN, Robert C., 2 1/12
BOGGY, Frank J., 73
SCHOMAKER, Henry, 61
SCHOMAKER, Kate M., 52
SCHOMAKER, Theodore A., 24
SCHOMAKER, Anna M., 12
THIRION, Marie, 13
GREEN, William C., 65
GREEN, Ella B., 59
TRABAND, Henry Jr., 56
TRABAND, Eliza J., 55
BETTEN, Francis S., 30
BETTEN, Viola E., 29
BETTEN, James E., 6
BETTEN, Catherine M., 5
BETTEN, Francis A., 3 9/12
BETTEN, William R., 2
BETTEN, Robert C., 6/12
NEILSON, Lousia, 62
SCHUETZ, Walter L., 46
SCHUETZ, Theresa L., 43
SCHUETZ, Elnore C., 7
KOLB, Bilian, 70
KOLB, Katherine E., 58
HENRICH, C. Luwing 52
REIBOLD, Benjamin, 49
REIBOLD, Corina C., 49
REIBOLD, Benjamin C., 28
LAUER, Andrew, 43
LAUER, Letta, 39
LAUER, Virginia V., 16
LAUER, Nancy J., 2 8/12
FELTMAN [FELDMANN], Henry, 87
HOHREIN, Margaret M., 66
HOHREIN, Nicklaus H., 27
HOHREIN, Walter F., 25
TATE, Charles M., 48
TATE, Laocia B., 47
SHANTZER, Boyd A., 47
BAUM, Theodore L., 21


ED 87-78, Sheet 9B
Lebanon City, Ward 2, Lebanon Township

BAUM, Kathryn A., 19
SOUTHERN, William, 81
SOUTHERN, Kate, 82
BASSLER, Louis, 37
BASSLER, Irene L., 35
MUCK, Earl J., 34
MUCK, Velma E., 33
MUCK, Evelyn R., 11
MUCK, Erline J., 9
MUCK, Elmer W., 6
MUCK, Velma J., 5
PIER, Elmer N., 33
PIER, Florence B., 31
PIER, Duene [Duane] E., 8
RIEGER, Jacob, 66
RIEGER, Maggie, 64
MONTGOMERY, Elizabeth F., 39
MONTGOMERY, John M., 17
MONTGOMERY, Blanch E., 12
MONTGOMERY, Drusilla F., 9
CAMPE, Maggie, 64
MCLEOD, Art, 66
MCLEOD, Jane, 61
LEBERT, Henry W., 23
LEBERT, Edna M., 22
WILLI, Elizabeth C., 64
MUCK, John, 72
MUCK, Lousia, 66
GJARVIS [JARVIS], Arthur L., 40  
GJARVIS [JARVIS], Ester J., 36
GJARVIS [JARVIS], Marie M., 11
GJARVIS [JARVIS], Josephine O., 7
BURK, Walter E., 46
BURK, Elizzie M., 48
BURK, Edgar E., 17
BURK, Edna M., 17
BURK, Edwin H., 16
BURK, Harold C., 11
STEIDEL, Alfred J., 47
STEIDEL, Anna E., 44
STEIDEL, Stella M., 10
HOHREIN, William C., 31
HOHREIN, Celeste E., 26
HOHREIN, William M., 2 9/12
SMITH, Frank, 32
SMITH, Gertrude K., 33
SMITH, Robert G., 5
POSS, Boman H., 21
POSS, Edna, 23
SCHULTE, Leo C., 32


ED 87-78, Sheet 10A
Lebanon City, Ward 2, Lebanon Township

SCHULTE, Laura P., 30
SCHULTE, Vernon L., 7
SCHULTE, Ehyllin J., 5
SCHULTE, Marcella J., 3 4/12
MOON, Ancil G., 32
MOON, Marry H., 29
MEIMEN, Earl, 24
MEIMEN, Ella C., 21
WRIGHT, Walter T., 34
WRIGHT, Louisia M., 30
WRIGHT, Walter H., 5
WRIGHT, William T., 4 6/12
LIND, Edwin W., 32
LIND, Ildephonsa, 30
WITT, Ervin G., 43
BREWER, John J.W., 34
BREWER, Ethel E., 31
BREWER, Joseph M., 11
PECAN, Helen, 42
PECAN, William J.J., 8
SCHMIDT, John, 65
RUTHERFORD, John E., 44
RUTHERFORD, Esther, 26
RUTHERFORD, Robert A., 6
RUTHERFORD, John J., 4 6/12
HOHREIN, Daniel J., 34
HOHREIN, Stella M., 31
HOHREIN, Daniel Jr., 5
HOHREIN, Betty Jane, 4 7/12
HOHREIN, Margaret R., 2 11/12
HUMAN, Garrett, 70
HUMAN, Carrie, 60
ROESCH, William, 52
ROESCH, Clara, 53
ROESCH, Irene S., 22
ROESCH, Wilma E., 21
SEWALD, Larence, 42
SEWALD, Lena, 40
SPEAR, Aleck, 68
SPEAR, Mertanie E., 66
SPEAR, Herbert V., 35
ERWIN, Frank M., 47
ERWIN, Edna, 36
ERWIN, Frank J., 19
ERWIN, Cliton, 17
ERWIN, Dorothy L., 13
ERWIN, Ruth I., 11
ERWIN, Grace L., 7
BRAUN, Barbara, 91
BRAUN, Emma, 68


ED 87-78, Sheet 10B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 2, Lebanon Township

BRAUN, Louis V., 66
BRAUN, Barbara, 64
BRAUN, Alvin W., 60
BRAUN, Edwin C., 48
LEBERT, John W., 60
LEBERT, Fredia E., 56
LEBERT, Ellen S., 21
LEBERT, Cyril E., 13
NAUMER, John, 60
NAUMER, Emma, 58
NAUMER, Alvin J., 31
NAUMER, Bernetta E., 20
MONROE, Walter, 42
MONROE, Elizabeth D., 42
MONROE, Edward, 23
MONROE, Eugene A., 19
MONROE, Emma H., 16
MONROE, Walter, 15
MONROE, Hasel [Hazel], 10
MONROE, George, 8
MONROE, Ralph J., 7
MONROE, Lousia [Louise], 4 6/12
MONROE, Effie, 20
MONROE, Dorothy R., 8/12
SHEPARD, Jennie, 84
WEBER, Henry, 64
WEBER, Minnie P., 54
DERMODY, John L., 31
DERMODY, Alice J., 26
DERMODY, Leon W., 4 1/12
DERMODY, Harter B., 2 2/12
LABARRE, Jacksie, 42
LABARRE, Theodore C., 20
LYSAKOWSKI, Eugene J., 32
LYSAKOWSKI, Marry L., 28
LYSAKOWSKI, Virgie G., 10
LYSAKOWSKI, Jacksie Lee, 9
LYSAKOWSKI, Elizabeth J., 2 3/12
LYSAKOWSKI, Murrel W., 1/12
CHOR, Jennings, 30
HARRIS, John W., 51
HARRIS, Ada E., 45
HARRIS, Clefort E., 22
HARRIS, Torley Mae, 24
HARRIS, Laverne, 19
HARRIS, Claude C., 17
HARRIS, Lester J., 15
HARRIS, Philip D., 12
HARRIS, Shirley A., 10
HARRIS, George C., 6


ED 87-78, Sheet 11A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 2,  Lebanon Township

HARRIS, Forest D., 3
HARRIS, Jaen [Jane] E., 6
HARRIS, Clifford E., 3 5/12
HARRIS, Dorothy M., 1 3/12
RABEL, Emma P., 72
RABEL, George E., 36
RABEL, Charles O., 35
MONROE, George E., 39
MONROE, Lillie B., 31
MONROE, Bernard D., 13
MONROE, Fern M., 11
MONROE, George Jr., 10
MONROE, Charles E., 9
MAY, Charles B., 27
KLEIN, Henry H., 39
KLEIN, Ella L., 34
KLEIN, Sylvester J., 14
KLEIN, Carl W., 12
KLEIN, Roy H., 10
FLOOD, John T., 36
FLOOD, Emma M., 37
FLOOD, Elvira M., 7
FLOOD, Raymond, 29
FLOOD, Jemima, 60
GRAY, Clarence E., 25
GRAY, Loretta M., 22
GRAY, Merril L., 2 6/12
FELTMAN, William C., 26
FELTMAN, Hester C., 22
FELTMAN, William E., 3 1/12
FELTMAN, Virginia Lee, 1 8/12
STIDLE, Lousia, 81
MONKEN, Joseph Sr., 76
MONKEN, Amanda M., 72
BURGER, George, 30
BURGER, Effie M., 29
BURGER, Lowell D., 2
BRAUN, August B., 62
BRAUN, Eva L., 60
BRAUN, Raphael H., 17
ALDRIDGE, Madelene, 30
ALDRIDGE, Walter L., 36
ALDRIDGE, Donald L. 2 1/12
FLINT, Augusta, 68
STARR, Ida M., 28
STARR, Ora A., 24
SEIGEL, Edward P., 22
SEIGEL, Abbie Lee, 19
HOCK, Val, 28
HOCK, Kate M., 31


ED 87-78, Sheet 11B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 2,  Lebanon Township

RIEKEN, Bernice K., 15
TRIMBLE, Ammon, 32
TRIMBLE, Anna, 32
BURNS, William R., 27
BURNS, Charity, 25
BURNS, Marie P., 5
BURNS, Marry L., 3 4/12
BURNS, Robert W., 1
WILT, John J., 73
GANT, Edward Sr., 75
GANT, Edward Jr., 52
GANT, Marry A., 53
BUHR, Hattie, 62
RABEL, James, 52
BRAUN, Henry J., 37
BRAUN, Mamie R., 25
BRAUN, Lucille A., 7
BRAUN, Henry Jr., 2 1/12
MAY, Harvey, 55
TURNER, Chauncey M., 32
TURNER, Mae A., 40
GANT, Virgil E., 18
GANT, Cleo, 15
TURNER, Murrel E., 9
TURNER, Dorris Mae, 4 2/12
HAWLEY, Minnie, 74
PATON, Sally, 50
SCHAEFER, Edgar A., 34
SCHAEFER, Marietta, 38
SCHAEFER, Ruth A., 8
SCHAEFER, Dorris L., 6
SCHAEFER, Edgar A., 3 11/12
BRAUNDEL, William, 54
BRAUNDEL, Freda, 52
BRAUNDEL, Ruth A., 27
BRAUNDEL, Maurice N., 23
THERION, Joseph, 43
THERION, Clara, 43
THERION, Wilbert J., 21
THERION, Willard E., 19
THERION, Stella M., 15
ADAMS, Peter, 63
ADAMS, Mathilda C., 64
ADAMS, Eugene A., 29
ADAMS, Hildia A., 26
ADAMS, Leona T., 20
HOCK, Harold L., 7
HARMS, Julius, 39
HARMS, Arnold, 39
MAHER, Alphonse, 70


ED 87-78, Sheet 12A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 2,  Lebanon Township

MAHER, Albertina, 69
MAHER, John, 19
MAHER, Joseph C., 16
HARMS, John, 54
POOL, Edwin L., 29
POOL, Anna M., 28
POOL, Velma L., 8
POOL, Verna M., 6
POOL, Margaret E., 5
POOL, Jean L., 8 7/12
SHANNON, James J., 53
SHANNON, Hildia E., 41
SHANNON, Katharine E., 9
DROTH, Blandina, 72
ROESCH, Dora D., 60
ROESCH, Jeanette D., 19
SCHMIDT, Leroy R., 23
SCHMIDT, Lucille M., 21
ROKEN, Joseph A., 60
BOWLDS, Sussie J., 59
NAUMER, Arnold C., 35
NAUMER, Vera E., 25
NAUMER, Dale A., 5
GUENTHER, Marry, 70
GUENTHER, Henry B., 47
GUENTHER, Emma A., 41
KOHLER, Andrew, 80
GUENTHER, Andrew P., 14
BATTOE, Fay W., 24
BATTOE, Freda L., 21
BATTOE, Eldon F., 3 9/12
BATTOE, Dorothy M., 2 2/12
MCKNIGHT, Nancy, 63
MCKNIGHT, Texanna, 35
MACK, Eliza, 38
MACK, Lousia, 26
MACK, Eddie L., 7
MACK, Clarence, 12
WILLIS, Rose, 60
BURNS, Moses, 55
BURNS, Jennie, 54
BURNS, David, 27
BURNS, Anothette, 23
BURNS, Noble, 17
BURNS, Alice R., 10
BURNS, St. Clair, 6
RANDEL, Mollie, 31
RANDEL, Nathaniel, 8
RANDEL, Junor, 4
RANDEL, Alice R., 2 1/12


ED 87-78, Sheet 12B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 2,  Lebanon Township

RANDEL, Harry G., 24
RANDEL, Geraldie, 20
RANDEL, Harry C., 2 6/12
WOLFORD, John R., 32
WOLFORD, Bertha R., 31
WOLFORD, Richard E., 11
LIND, Barney J., 30
LIND, Marry, 27
LIND, Edwin B., 9
LIND, Dorothy M., 6
MCALLISTER, Benjamin, 45
MCALLISTER, Lucille K., 43
MCALLISTER, Lucille B., 18
MCALLISTER, Christine R., 16
MCALLISTER, Dorothy M., 14
MCALLISTER, Benjamin J., 13
MCALLISTER, Robert H., 10
MCALLISTER, Kathryn J., 3 4/12
MEANMAN, John, 75
MEANMAN, Margarette, 76
ZEEB, Harold D., 32
ZEEB, Opal K., 26
ZEEB, Cornelia J., 4 8/12
ZEEB, Leroy H., 1 9/12
BROOKS, Wilbur A., 45
BROOKS, Mable, 33
BROOKS, Laverne H., 17
BROOKS, James A., 11
BROOKS, Bernice F., 9
BROOKS, Ethel M., 4
BROOKS, Carl W., 2 6/12
SCHMIDT, Charles H., 41
SCHMIDT, Nora M., 37
JONES, Henry M., 35
WALLACE, Otto W., 59
NELL, Sally A., 85
HERMAN, Dietrich, 77
HERMAN, Garret, 45
BOONE, Mattie, 42
BOONE, Charles P., 10
BOONE, Elizabeth M., 7
HARRIS, William, 33
HARRIS, Ella, 26
HARRIS, William F., 7
HARRIS, Lillia Mae, 4 1/12
HARRIS, Herbert M., 8/12
BURNS, Audra, 84
BURNS, Hazel I., 38
BURNS, Iru A., 13
BURNS, Cecero C., 11


ED 87-78, Sheet 13A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 2,  Lebanon Township

BURNS, Curtis D., 9
BURNS, Cloyce S., 5
BURNS, Juanita W., 3 1/12
BURNS, Hasel D., 2/12
KADEL, Oscar T., 55
KADEL, Kate, 56
KADEL, Julius, 22
KADEL, Hector, 17
KADEL, Norma, 15
MUCK, Rudolph S., 42
MUCK, Irene M., 37
SCHMIDT, Valentine, 64
MUELLER, Edward D., 22
MUELLER, Amela, 21
LEIBER, Joseph, 35
LEIBER, Viola M., 29
LEIBER, Joseph Jr., 11
LEIBER, Francis J., 9
LEIBER, Robert, 50
POOL, Louis E., 33
POOL, Margaret I., 33
POOL, Lois A., 8
GARTISE, Frank, 68
GARTISE, Philipene, 68
HICKMAN, Henry, 46
HICKMAN, John B., 70
HICKMAN, Anna G., 61
HICKMAN, Roscoe C., 22
HICKMAN, Theodore, 10
HICKMAN, Lester C., 11
JONES, Billie, 63
JONES, Theodore R., 28
DAVIS, Louis E., 57
DAVIS, Maude A., 46
DAVIS, Lara J., 20
DAVIS, Lousia E., 11
DAVIS, Louis T., 7
DAVIS, Ramona T., 4 9/12
DAVIS, Leon E., 1 9/12
BURK, Marry J., 65
HUBER, Andrew, 47
HUBER, Stlla, 45
VILLHARD, Arnold H., 36
VILLHARD, Edna E., 35
VILLHARD, Virgie E., 12
DRESSLER, Herman J., 64
DRESSLER, Lousia A., 51
DRESSLER, Homer H., 23
DRESSLER, Myrtle, 20
DRESSLER, Arullia, 17


ED 87-78, Sheet 13B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 3, Lebanon Township

CAMPE, Fred, 78
CAMPE, Marry, 43
CAMPE, Walter, 35
MEINHARD, William E., 34
MEINHARD, Carry, 40
MEINHARD, Ruth J., 4 4/12
BATTOE, James A., 54
BATTOE, Francis L., 48
BATTOE, Velma M., 15
WILT, Anna M., 65
WILT, Otto H., 27
HOFFMAN, Mina, 69
HOFFMAN, Norma J., 51
HOFFMAN, Valeria Z., 30
SCHROEDER, George, 64
SCHROEDER, Amelia E., 56
MAUTZ, William P., 32
MAUTZ, Ruth, 30
UPCHURCH, Jean E., 11
UPCHURCH, Dorothy R., 6
BUNGE, Benjamin, 52
BUNGE, Maratha G., 48
BUNGE, Fred H., 22
BUNGE, Viola C., 18
BUNGE, Robert L., 16
BUNGE, Ruth E., 14
WEBER, Marry, 66
WEBER, Edwin, 43
VOELKER, Harry R., 22
GRAUEL, Charles, 64
GRAUEL, Emma F., 61
GRAUEL, Walter E., 20
LEWIS, Herbert E., 24
LEWIS, Bernadine F., 24
HOWARD, Clara L., 43
KOLB, William, 60
KOLB, Charles W., 26
KOLB, Pauline E., 16
FILLEY, Glen F., 30
FILLEY, Marie A., 33
FILLEY, Glen W., 6/12
RABEL, Ethel P., 44
PFEFFER, Anna M., 70
PFEFFER, William C., 47
PFEFFER, Dora, 46
PFEFFER, Dorothy, 20
PFEFFER, Christian J., 19
PFEFFER, William J., 17
SPANLEY, Amanda, 24
GEES, Harriet, 79


ED 87-78, Sheet 14A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 3, Lebanon Township

GEES, Frank C., 40
GEES, Anna S., 43
BETTON, Frank J., 69
BETTON, Marry T., 65
PFEFFER, Herman V., 28
PFEFFER, Vida E., 28
PFEFFER, Marydell, 3 2/12
BUSCHER, Elizabeth, 70
FELTROP, John G., 33
FELTROP, Louisia M., 23
FELTROP, Deloris A., 3/12
MEYER, George, 23
CAMPE, Henry, 49
CAMPE, Emma M., 44
CAMPE, Harold, 23
CAMPE, Carl, 18
WALLEN, Ola C., 27
WALLEN, Anna T., 29
WALLEN, Charles L., 1 5/12
GRAUEL, Ernst, 72
GRAUEL, Minnie E., 62
WEBER, Emil J., 47
WEBER, Odelia R., 45
WEBER, Edgar C., 19
WEBER, Robert L., 12
WEBER, Gertrude L., 9
MUELLER, Anna, 53
MUELLER, Rachel M. 32
MUELLER, Daniel E., 29
MUELLER, Walter A., 19
MUELLER, Herbert M., 17
MUELLER, Gertrude A., 13
MUELLER, Mildred A., 11
MILLER, Henry C., 54
MILLER, Annie, 45
HOHREIN, Chareletta, 72
HERMAN, Raymond H., 38
HERMAN, Augusta I., 29
REINHARDT, Hugo C., 32
REINHARDT, Bertha C., 27
REINHARDT, Laverne E., 6
REINHARDT, Virgil L., 2 3/12
ALDERFER, Christ E., 55
ALDERFER, Minnie M., 50
BUSCHER, Edward J., 34
BUSCHER, Edna C., 34
MEINEN, Viola E., 43
MEINEN, Edgar R., 25
MEINEN, Marie E., 19
FELTMAN, Louis, 53


ED 87-78, Sheet 14B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 3, Lebanon Township

BREWER, Willis A., 70
BREWER, Daisy M., 46
BREWER, Cleola M., 27
SEIGEL, Christopher W., 58
SEIGEL, Zula, 60
MEYER, Charles V., 67
HARMS, Fred, 58
HARMS, Leonora A., 62
HERMAN, Glen A., 20
KOEBEL, Olliver J., 35
KOEBEL, Laura A., 37
KOBEL, Marjoria H., 11
KOEBEL, Delmar B., 4 2/12
BURK, Frank J., 51
BURK, Marry L., 60
BURK, Mable E., 23
BURK, Frank Jr., 20
ROUSE, Richard, 77
REINHARDT, Hugo D., 42
REINHARDT, Nellie, 42
REINHARDT, Victor H., 13
WIEBLER, Ben, 58
FREY, Charles, 52
FREY, Carrie B., 42
FREY, Melva C., 20
FREY, Jumehlda C., 17
FREY, Marry L., 7
FREY, Carl Jr., 4 11/12
PEACHEY, Edith M., 17
PEACHEY, Evelyn, 15
PEACHEY, Floyd W., 13
PEACHEY, Charlotte M., 12
MEYER, Othmar J., 30
MEYER, Mathilda E., 27
MEYER, Robert O., 1 10/12
HEER, Christian, 49
HEER, Elizabeth R., 42
HEER, Christal E., 17
HEER, Eldon S., 16
HEER, Elfrieda V., 13
HEER, Carol C., 7
HEER, Alieda M., 25
TRABAND, Henry H., 78
TRABAND, Lena, 76
FOX, Julia A., 72
BACHMAN, Henry W., 68
HARMS, Henry, 56
HARMS, Rose A., 20
HARMS, Joseph W., 24
HASSE, George B., 65


ED 87-78, Sheet 15A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 3, Lebanon Township

LYSAKOWSKI, John J., 66
LYSAKOWSKI, Lizzie, 62
GERSTENECKER, Wilbur H., 41
GERSTENECKER, Marguriete, 28
HARMS, Arthur A., 25
HARMS, Helen M., 23
HARMS, Rosalie M., 1 6/12
STOFFEL, Arnold F., 31
STOFFEL, Ophelia I., 24
SCHARTZ, Eva, 41
SCHARTZ, Clyde R., 14
SCHARTZ, Junita, 6
KRUMP, George E., 44
KRUMP, Elsie M., 43
KRUMP, Marguerite M., 22
KRUMP, Ruth C., 12
SCOTT, Nellie O., 49
OLSON, Emil, 54
NICK, Claude E., 38
NICK, Margaret M., 32
NICK, Marion E., 5
NICK, Robert E., 3 10/12
REINHARDT, Odelia, 41
STOFFEL, Elizabeth, 61
STOFFEL, Amelia L., 33
STOFFEL, Irma O., 26
SCHEIN, Mildred E., 20
STOFFEL, Orena L., 24
SMEERS, Marry A., 52
SMEERS, Hattie M., 27
SMEERS, Mildred H., 16
FELTMAN, Bertha, 81
KENNICK, Samuel A., 12
SELBY, Frank, 31
SELBY, Helen E., 28
SELBY, Floyd, 10
KRUMP, Charles, 59
KRUMP, Elsworth C., 29
KRUMP, Raymond I., 23
KRUMP, Robert L., 20
KRUMP, Leola M., 15
FUESS, Charles, 75
FUESS, Medora D., 69
RENSPURGER, Raymond C., 36
RENSPURGER, Lydia, 29
RENSPURGER, Lousia L., 8
RENSPURGER, Roy C., 4 9/12
RENSPURGER, Carl R., 3
RENSPURGER, Eugene, 4/12
HEARDING, William, 68


ED 87-78, Sheet 15B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 3, Lebanon Township

BUSCHER, Larrence B., 44
BUSCHER, Leonora, 44
SCHMAL, Carry, 63
FARLEY, Edward F., 49
KOLER, Marie, 26
KOLIS, Evlyn, 25
SCHREIBER, Paul C., 35
SCHREIBER, Lorranie J., 34
SCHREIBER, Margaret L., 8
MYERS, George E., 51
MYERS, Effie B., 45
MYERS, George Jr., 22
MYERS, Irene L., 23
MYERS, Chester V., 18
MYERS, Claude E., 16
MYERS, Ruby L., 13
MYERS, Marry E., 7
REESER, Ernst A., 46
REESER, Anna, 46
ABERNATHY, Floyd R., 50
ABERNATHY, Ada R., 43
ABERNATHY, Floyd R., 18
ABERNATHY, Marry E., 16
HEUER, Marry E., 67
HELM, Charles L., 27
HELM, Mae Belle, 21
HELM, Charles R., 1 1/12
HELM, Richard, 65
RUTLEDGE, Wesley J., 25
RUTLEDGE, Mildred I., 24
RUTLEDGE, Dorris M., 3 4/12
RUTLEDGE, Wesley E., 1 10/12
MASSIE, Harvey, 58
BUTSCH, Louis, 52
BUTSCH, Marry, 47
BUTSCH, Edward C., 26
BUTSCH, Florence M., 24
BUTSCH, Edna, 22
BUTSCH, Rose L., 19
BUTSCH, Harold H., 17
BUTSCH, Martha L., 14
BUTSCH, Lousia M., 11
BUTSCH, Pauline N., 9
BUTSCH, Robert L., 7
BUTSCH, Elmer E., 5
COTTER, William H., 37
COTTER, Catherine C., 35
HARTIG, Adolph C., 67
HARTIG, Emma L., 59
EVERHARDT, Rose, 62


ED 87-78, Sheet 16A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 3, Lebanon Township 

EVERHARDT, Joseph A., 26
EVERHARDT, Anna R., 30
EVERHARDT, William, 19
EVERHARDT, Marry, 15
EVERHARDT, Kathrine, 4
SCHUETZ, Barbara, 69
LIBERT, George F., 35
LIBERT, Kathryn M., 30
LIBERT, Robert E., 7
LIBERT, George P., 4 4/12
GRIESBAUM, Philip, 46
GRIESBAUM, Elizabeth L., 44
HARTLEY, Martha, 41
HARTLEY, Joseph L., 19
MCCLUSKY, Edward W., 65
MCCLUSKY, Sarah I., 62
TOWNSEND, Catherine L., 82
TOWNSEND, Jennie L., 51
HAAS, Helena, 66
HAAS, Joseph A., 47
STUMP, Grant J., 49
STUMP, Minta A., 42
STUMP, Adrin L., 20
STUMP, John, 16
STUMP, Delinia, 14
STUMP, William P., 11
STUMP, Ellman, 9
STUMP, Laura E., 6
STUMP, Marry J., 2 10/12
DOLL, Charles, 68
CURTRIGHT, Minnie, 62
ROBINSON, Frank W., 63
ROBINSON, Liddie N., 54
ROBINSON, Grace M., 20
ROBINSON, Lillian, 17[?]
ROBINSON, Vivian, 16
LEBERT, Albert, 30
LEBERT, Ruth M., 32
HOMER, Hattie, 62
HOMER, Bertha A., 57
HOMER, Wilbur N., 69
GREGORY, Charles M., 54
GREGORY, Anna L., 52
GREGORY, Virginia E., 70
TURNER, Henry J., 73
TURNER, Anna E., 69
BROOKS, Fred D., 46
BROOKS, Lizzie L., 36
SPENCER, Edward R., 8
CAMPE, Lucy C., 32


ED 87-78, Sheet 16B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 3, Lebanon Township

CAMPE, Clara K., 30
CAMPE, Fern K., 7
SEITZ, John N., 31
SEITZ, Edith M., 24
SEITZ, John E., 7
SEITZ, Harold E., 5
CONKLIN, Earl, 31
HANS, George, 28
BREUNING, Clara M., 60
COHN, Guy, 30
COHN, Ophelia, 24
BUSCH, Adam C., 39
BUSCH, Olivia M., 36
BUSCH, Evelyn M., 16
EBERHARDT, Emil F., 34
EBERHARDT, Lauretta R., 27
EBERHARDT, Virginia M., 2 10/12
EBERTHARDT, Helen, 1 10/12
PERSCHEACHER, Marry, 68
HARTUNG, William, 33
HARTUNG, Helen I., 35
HARTUNG, Hazel C., 12
HARTUNG, William J., 8
HARTUNG, Eugene, 5
NORRIS, Benjamin F., 55
NORRIS, Anna D., 46
BROWN, Clarence M., 29
BROWN, Viola E., 24
BROWN, Dwight A., 3/12
DOUTHIT, Dora A., 47
DOUTHIT, Loren B., 21
DOUTHIT, Sydil R., 17
DOUTHIT, Thelma S., 6
DOUTHIT, Robert C., 3 4/12
HERMAN, Fredia, 73
HERMAN, Ruth A., 16
HERMAN, Edward J., 13
BAUM, August T., 55
BAUM, Etta, 42
BAUM, George D., 27
BAUM, Walter, 25
BAUM, Theodore, 7
BAUM, Marion J., 5
AGLES, Marion J., 77
AGLES, Alice, 66
AGLES, Harold A., 29
AGLES, Melva, 24
AGLES, June M., 5
AGLES, Jane A., 3
AGLES, Harold R., 11/12


ED 87-78, Sheet 17A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 3, Lebanon Township

THOMAS, Dorothy V., 16
LUTZIER, Charles, 57
KRUMP, Mike R., 28
KRUMP, Velma, 24
VOTRAIN, Lillian, 18
CRENSHAW, Erswell V., 30
CRENSHAW, Helen C., 28
TRIEMBLE, George W., 56
TRIEMBLE, Jimmie, 55
TRIEMBLE, Hubert L., 29
TRIEMBLE, Lena R., 22
TRIEMBLE, Maggie, 18
TRIEMBLE, Marvin, 16
TRIEMBLE, Robert L., 7
BUSCH, Edward F., 40
BUSCH, Ida B., 36
BUSCH, Edgar, 12
HECKENLINGER, Henry, 73
LANG, George A., 43
LANG, Sarah J., 38
LANG, Lousia J., 15
LANG, Marry, 13
LANG, Helen G., 5
TOWNSEND, William W., 63
TOWNSEND, Ella T., 51
TATE, Albert G., 55
CONKLIN, George, 62
CONKLIN, Abe, 23
SEIGEL, Conrad W., 34
SEIGEL, Margaret M., 36
SEIGEL, Marcella I., 3 7/12
SEIGEL, Dorris M., 1 8/12
KING, Henry R., 67
KING, Alice O., 47
KING, Marry B., 10
KING, Alice L., 5
WALLIN, Carl V., 55
WALLIN, Carrie, 56
WALLIN, Virgil J., 24
WALLIN, Oscar R., 23
WALLIN, Clarence C., 18
NORMAN, Frank F., 74
NORMAN, William W., 80
SHULL, Ollie R., 33
SHULL, Bernice, 31
SHULL, Hadley, 3 3/12
NIEMAN, John R., 31
NIEMAN, Anna L., 27
KOHLER, Oliver M., 39
KOHLER, Dorothy A., 39


ED 87-78, Sheet 17B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 3, Lebanon Township

KOHLER, Marry E., 12
KOHLER, Erwin J., 8
REINHARDT, Charles, 75
REINHARDT, Marry E., 77
REINHARDT, Retta, 41
BLANCK, Walter H., 47
BLANCK, Myrtle I., 44
BLANCK, Walter D., 20
MAYS, Vernon G., 55
MAYS, Mabel D., 55
MAYS, Helen I., 20
KOLB, Christ, 53
KOLB, Odelia, 51
KOLB, Edgar J., 23
MASON, Clara Z., 50
MASON, Lew W., 19
ZERWECK, Jane B., 11
ROHR, John T., 26
ROHR, Clarissa B., 22
KLEIN, Elizabeth, 60
KLEIN, George, 24
KLEIN, Wilred, 15
SCHAEFER, William, 74
SCHAEFER, Marry, 72
SCHAEFER, Linda, 44
WOLFERSBERGER, Otto J., 45
WOLFERSBERGER, Isabelle C., 43
WOLFERSBERGER, Lorraine M., 16
WOLFERSBERGER, Orville O., 13
WOLFERSBERGER, Cyril R., 9
REHBERGER, Andrew, 73
REHBERGER, Elizabeth M., 64
REHBERGER, Clarence F., 36
BECKMANN, Orrin, 28
BECKMANN, Irene L., 21
BECKMANN, Arleen E., 3 8/12
HECKLINGER, John H., 52
HECKLINGER, Lousia M., 45
HECKLINGER, Olvenia A., 22
MCLEOD, Lillie, 58
MCLEOD, Robert E., 22
MCLEOD, Ralph L., 20
VOTRAIN, Edwin W., 39
VOTRAIN, Lottie V., 32
VOTRAIN, Edwin W., 12
VOTRAIN, Vivian V., 10
VOTRAIN, Norma B., 8
VOTRAIN, Bernell R., 7
VOTRAIN, Martha M., 4 9/12
VOTRAIN, Betty L., 1 11/12


ED 87-78, Sheet 18A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 3, Lebanon Township

MIDGLEY, William H., 51
MIDGLEY, Clara, 42
WENDLER, Henry J., 66
WENDLER, Elenor, 65
RUTHERFORD, Helen R., 16
SCHMIDT, Edward, 37
MAVIS, Harry, 25
MAVIS, Linda J., 28
UTZINGER, Helen, 7
RUTHER, Frank P., 58
RUTHER, Elizabeth M., (47)
RUTHER, Alvaina E., 23
RUTHER, Oneda M., 16
MCDANIEL, Otto, 23
MCDANIEL, Thelma, 20
ROBINSON, Charles W., 59
ROBINSON, Clara E., 50
LAUER, Charles, 49
LAUER, Ida L., 44
LAUER, Laverne L., 44
LAUER, Ruth I., 20
LAUER, Charles R., 13
LAUER, Glen L., 10
LAUER, Murl E., 4 6/12
BRANDT, Henry A., 62
FOUDY, Missouri, 79
CONKLIN, Amos A., 38
HARRIS, Frank A., 83
HARRIS, Hank, 78
LEBEQUE, Isabelle, 64
LEBEQUE, Leland W., 24
HOWARD, Margaret F., 53
MASSIE, Carl R., 26
MASSIE, Trellis R., 20
CALBRETH, Carry T., 84
BRIDGES, Walter R., 40
BRIDGES, Cynthia E., 36
BRIDGES, Ralph R., 10
WISE, John H., 45
WISE, Gace M., 43
TROLLE, Anna O., 22
WISE, Edgar D., 18
WISE, Kenneth R., 11
WISE, Bertha M., 8
TROLLE, Marry J., 5
TROLLE, Fern, 1 l6/12
FRITZ, Henry T., 24
FRITZ, Julia J., 34
FRITZ, Arnold H., 10
FRITZ, Velora E., 8


ED 87-78, Sheet 18B, 
Lebanon City, Ward 3, Lebanon Township

FRITZ, Leona V., 5
BOYCE, James, 63
BOYCE, Lottie, 62
BOYCE, Wilburn G., 19
BURENETT, Julius, 40
BURENETT, Leona, 36
BURENETT, Stella M., 8
BURENETT, Evylon J., 3 6/12
BURENETT, Melvin, 1 1/12
BREWER, Charles S., 46
BREWER, Lillia M., 44
BREWER, Hattie M., 18
BREWER, Camilla, 15
BREWER, Robert P., 13
BREWER, Margaret H., 10
FELTMAN, Min, 45
FELTMAN, Mamie V., 39
SIMSON, Fred, 49
SIMSON, Clarence, 54
EMMERSON, Anna, 57
CALBRETH, William, 48
DAWSON, Walter, 50
MYERS, Eugene H., 33
MYERS, Kathryn A., 30
MYERS, Goldie M., 10
MYERS, Priscilla D., 9
MYERS, Gerald E., 5
MYERS, Dorris K., 3 4/12
GERSTNER, Eugene, 27
GERSTNER, Ruth G., 26
GERSTNER, Marry M., 3 8/12
GERSTNER, Eugene H., 11/12
HOWARD, Harry, 28
BROWN, Thomas A., 41
BROWN, Marry A., 42
BROWN, Evelyn J., 14
BROWN, Thomas A., 10
BROWN, Aurthor B., 5
BROWN, George R., 4 1/12
LYNCH, Elbert B., 73
LYNCH, Kate, 68
LAEBELLE, Eliza, 77
SPENCER, Perry G., 50
SPENCER, Herbert M., 22
GRUPE, Marvin, 26
KING, Henry J., 18
NOLAND, George L., 50
NOLAND, Martha E., 46
NOLAND, Edward L., 13


ED 87-78, Sheet 19A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 3, Lebanon Township

NOLAND, Walter R., 10
NOLAND, Mildred L., 8
NOLAND, Nelson L., 6
NOLAND, Martha J., 51
KAUM [KAMM], Casper, Jr., 24
KAUM [KAMM], Hanna J., 22
KAUM [KAMM], Robert L., 6/12
ELLIOTT, Louis W., 57
ELLIOTT, Mattie, 53
ELLIOTT, Virginia L., 17
CAMPE, Aurthor L., 13
CAMPE, John H., 11
WALLACE, Randolph A., 32
WALLACE, Viola C., 29
PIER, Mike N., 62
REIMANN, Harold E., 26
REIMANN, Lucille M., 27
[Lines 18 through 50 Blank]


ED 87-78, Sheet 19B, 
Lebanon City, Lebanon Township
[Entire Page Blank]


ED 87-78, Sheet 20A, 
Lebanon City, Ward 1, Lebanon Township [McKendree College]

PHILLIPS, Minnie H., 30
PHILLIPS, Elizabeth M., 11
HALLING, Matilda, 59
HALLING, Constance, 26
RODE, Elnora A., 61
RODE, Albert D., 20
HUFFSTUTLER, Jessie, 42
HOFFSTUTLER, Fred E., 18
LEVONIAN, Bedios, 19
YECKES, Harold K., 22
WOODARD, Exean, 56
[Lines 12 Through 50 Blank]

FOOTNOTES:
1. The surname spelling for the Simmon WESSLL family, sheet 4B, 
might be spelled WESSEL.

2. The surname spelling for the Waldo SNAERS family, sheet 5A, 
might be spelled SWAERS.


This page posted 29 December 2002. Permission granted to LINK to this page. You may not copy to your page.
Back to the St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page