1930 U.S. census, O'Fallon Township, excluding O'Fallon City, Illinois
 
St. Clair County, Illinois GenWeb Project

O'Fallon Township, Excluding O'Fallon City
1930 U.S. Census, St. Clair County, Illinois

Home - St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page

The following transcription is supplied courtesy of Michael McTeer, one of the many volunteers for this project.

See transcription rules we followed.
More St. Clair County Enumeration Districts (ED) and transcriptions 1930 U.S. census

Join the free Mail List to connect with others working on your family, or to ask questions about St. Clair County genealogy.

OFFSITE LINKS - Click your Back button to return here, or, Bookmark us before you leave.
See Enumerator's Instructions followed for this census and those from 1850–1990 .
For answers to almost any 1930 census question you can think of, see these National Archives Census Pages.

Photocopies of the entire census page may be obtained from the Belleville Public Library for a small fee [link is offsite]. Inquire at your local library for other ways to obtain this census on microfilm, CD-ROM, or through an online subscription.


Deciphering the ED and sheet numbers
ED stands for Enumeration District. The numbers below represent the County (St. Clair = 82), the ED number, and then the sheet number. All of these numbers can be found in the upper right hand corner of each census sheet. Technically, a census 'page' equals two sheets, numbered sequentially: 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, and so on. If sheets are out-of-sequence on the microfilm, we will note it within the transcription. Be aware that the machine-stamped number located in the upper right-hand corner on every-other census sheet was not used for this transcription.

Those who use Ancestry.com to locate a page should be aware that the "sheet number" below is not the same as on the Ancestry site. Generally, you must double the sheet number shown here and it will get you within one online image.

Unless otherwise stated, this transcription is in the same order found on the film. Each sheet contains 50 lines but not all lines are used. For example, sheet 1A has lines numbered 1 through 50; sheet 1B has lines numbered 51 through 100. Blank lines are noted below.

Surnames (family names) are in CAPS. Information added by the transcriber is in [square brackets]. The [?] replaces one or more illegible letters or numbers.


NOTE: An obituary abstract may be online for some of these people at the O’Fallon Historical Society website (offsite).
ED 82-94, sheet 1A
O'Fallon Township

SCOTT, Lyman M., 66
SCOTT, Annie, 62
LOUIS, Joe 39
LOUIS, Christine, 29
LOUIS, Joe, Jr., 9
LOUIS, Loraine, 7
LOUIS, Albert, 6
LOUIS, Lucille, 4
KRAFT, Adam, 39
KRAFT, Hilda, 35
KRAFT, Ralph A. J., 12
HEWKIM, Paul, 20
KLEIN, Nick, 36
KLEIN, Frieda, 33
KLEIN, Elvira, 8
KLEIN, Louis, 38
KLEIN, Lorraine, 35
KLEIN, Janise, 8
KLEIN, Louisa, 61
SCHAEFFER, Richard, 52
SCHAEFFER, Bertha, 46
SCHAEFFER, Richard Jr., 21
SCHAEFFER, Robert, 18
SCHAEFFER, Eugene, 17
SCHAEFFER, Harold, 13
SPENGLER, Kate, 64
SPENGLER, Henry, 29
SPENGLER, John, 70
BECHTLOFFT, Henry, 42
BECHTLOFFT, Linda, 47
BECHTLOFFT, Emma, 44
BARBEAU, Leo, 62
KANASKE, Mike, 48
KANASKE, Jessie, 38
KANASKE, Joe, 19
KANASKE, Francis [female], 16
KANASKE, Loretta, 13
KANASKE, Matthew, 11
KANASKE, Henry, 9
KANASKE, Mary, 5
KANASKE, Edward, 3
FIX, Adolph, 54
FIX, Emma, 53
FIX, Arthur, 28
FIX, Walter, 23
FIX, Albert, 19
HAAS, Louis, 41
HAAS, Frieda, 37
HAAS, Russell, 10
HAAS, Adam, 64


ED 82-94, sheet 1B
O'Fallon Township

HULLER, Frank, 54
HULLER, Louisa, 47
HULLER, Marcelus, 22
HULLER, Cletus, 17
HULLER, Clarence, 15
BEHRENS, Albert C., 64
BEHRENS, Ida, 57
BEHRENS, Hilena, 24
BEHRENS, Hazel, 22
BEHRENS, Howard, 14
PEACH, Samuel J., 62
PEACH, Margaret, 48
PEACH, Louisa E., 21
PEACH, Irma B., 12
PEACH, Ethel A., 10
KELLER, Fritz, 48
KELLER, Emil, 35
KELLER, Mike, 73
KELLER, Kathrine, 69
RICHTER, John, 60
RICHTER, Mary, 47
CRISFER[?] [or CRISPI], Bernard, 15
CRISFER[?] [or CRISPI], Albert, 12
ZARZECKI, Steve, 50
ZARZECKI, Kathrine, 49
ZARZECKI, Gustav, 15
ZARZECKI, Francis [female], 12
HESSE, Carl H., 39
HESSE, Mary, 54
HESSE, Louisa, 31
HESSE, Mary, 72
BORCHERS, Henry, 39
WELCH, Christ, 64
BUSCH, Joseph J., 33
BUSCH, Louise, 42
BUSCH, Henry, 7
ROACH, William, 69
ROACH, Anna, 65
GUTTERSOHN, Theodore, 24
GUTTERSOHN, Mabel, 20
GUTTERSOHN, Delores, 3
GUTTERSOHN, Mildred, 2
WEIBLE, Harry J., 32
WEIBLE, Anna, 23
WEIBLE, Bertha, 2
WEIBLE, Francis [female], 1
GEDDA, John, 65
GEDDA, Mary, 60
GEDDA, Martin, 24
GEDDA, Mary, 20


ED 82-94, sheet 2A
O'Fallon Township

GEDDA, Albert, 2
GEDDA, Elberta, 2/12
FAITZ, Anna, 60
FAITZ, Walter, 32
FAITZ, Raymond, 22
FAITZ, Ida, 20
BRUNO, Mike 50
BRUNO, Natalian, 43
BRUNO, John, 21
OGLE, Albert W., 4[?]
OGLE, Adele, 35
OGLE, Howard, 10
OGLE, Vincent, 8
POHLMAN, Jacob, 41
POHLMAN, Ethel, 38
POHLMAN, Eliza, 66
SCHNESSLER [SCHUESSLER], Lily, 49
BEASLEY, Richard, 56
HECK, Christ, 64
HECK, Caroline, 55
HECK, Earl, 35
HECK, Grace, 24
OHLENDORF, Fred, 43
OHLENDORF, Elisabeth, 39
OHLENDORF, Albert, 16
OHLENDORF, Helen, 14
OHLENDORF, Loretta, 12
OHLENDORF, Edna, 10
CRUMER, Edward, 43
CRUMER, Mamie, 42
CRUMER, William, 24
CRUMER, Viola, 19
CRUMER, Harris E., 15
CRUMER, Woodrow, 12
CRUMER, Bernice, 10
CRUMER, Robert, 6
CRUMER, Marcella, 4
CRUMER, Doris L., 2
GUTTERSOHN, Louis, 66
GUTTERSOHN, Maggie, 62
GUTTERSOHN, Arthur, 24
EILER, William, 65
GUTTERSOHN, Erwin, 33
GUTTERSOHN, Arline, 5
GUTTERSOHN, Eldan, 1
GUTTERSOHN, Elizabeth, 54
BUESKING, Charles, 44
BUESKING, Clara, 37
BUESKING, Elsie, 14
BUESKING, Dorothy, 11


ED 82-94, sheet 2B
O'Fallon Township

AUMAUN, Hannah, 74
DORUIN, Charles H., 53
DORUIN, Adele, 37
DORUIN, Thomas, 2
EAGLE, Laura, 14
EAGLE, Renard, 12
UHRING, Paul, 53
UHRING, Mary, 48
UHRING, Mike, 20
UHRING, Helen, 16
UHRING, Francis [female], 14
UHRING, Paul, 11
UHRING, Margaret, 7
UHRING, Esther, 5
BEVINT [BEVIRT], Fred, Sr., 49
BEVINT [BEVIRT], Orie, 52
EVANS, Mary E., 77
SCHILDKNECHT, Charles, 38
SCHILDKNECHT, Clementine, 32
RUPPEL, Ludwig J., 29
RUPPEL, Henrietta E. 6
RUPPEL, Conrad, 61
RUPPEL, Elisabeth, 61
HOHREIN, Arthur, 19
SCHWARZ, Michael, 39
SCHWARZ, Dorothy, 30
SCHWARZ, Floyd, 11
SCHWARZ, Elmo, 9
SCHWARZ, Bernard, 7
SCHWARZ, Arthur, 5
SCHWARZ, Muriel, 2
SCHWARZ, Kenneth, 5/12
ELLISON, William, 64
BECHTEL, John, 44
BECHTEL, Madglean, 44
BECHTEL, Leona, 19
BECHTEL, Alice, 14
HOHREIN, Casper, 54
HOHREIN, Mary, 55
HOHREIN, John, 16
HOHREIN, Emma, 15
BUHR, Dominic Sr, 78
BUHR, Margaret, 76
BUHR, Dominic Jr., 44
HOBEIN, Henry, 47
HOBEIN, Louise, 49
SCHROEDER, Henry, 52
WEIL, Henry, 38
WEIL, Emma, 36
WEIL, Irma, 13


ED 82-94, sheet 3A
O'Fallon Township

WEIL, Melvin, 11
WEIL, Alfred, 8
HESSE, Conrad, 44
HESSE, Ida, 37
HESSE, Irene, 14
HESSE, Alvin, 12
MECKFESSEL, Anna, 61
HESSE, Lydia, 35
HESSE, Vernon, 10
HESSE, Wilma, 7
JOSEPH, Laverne, 21
STOUT, Harold, 25
HAUSMANN, John, 62
HAUSMANN, Anna, 52
HARRIS, Benjamin, 41
HARRIS, Julia, 35
HARRIS, Lester, 12
HARRIS, Dorothy, 11
HARRIS, Dorris, 9
HARRIS, Ruth, 5
HOCHER, Theophil, 33
HOCHER, Florence, 25
HOCHER, Jamice, 3
HOCHER, Philip, 9/12
NESBIT, Gershon, 27
NESBIT, Mildred, 25
NESBIT, Robert, 6/12
LOUIS, John, 43
LOUIS, Carrie, 48
LOUIS, John, 13
LOUIS, Jerome, 12
LOUIS, Cecelia, 10
LOUIS, Paul, 6
WEIL, George W., 29
WEIL, Hilda, 29
WEIL, Latonio[?] M., 2
PEACH, William J., 26
PEACH, Mabel M., 29
PEACH, Virginia T., 6/12
PEACH, Verna M., 1
WEBEY [WEBER], Henry Jr., 25
DISTLER, Frank, 65
BUHR, Nick, 51
BUHR, Elizabeth, 51
BURH, George, 27
BUHR, Florence, 24
KECK, Henry, 42
KECK, Anna, 38
KECK, Melvin, 13
KECK, Elda, 11


ED 82-94, sheet 3B
O'Fallon Township

KECK, Orval, 9
JOSEPH, Arthur, 45
JOSEPH, Sallie, 42
JOSEPH, Arnold, 19
GOETTER, William, 63
GOETTER, May, 57
GOETTER, Orville, 27
GOETTER, Ruth, 16
OBERNUEFEMANN, Louis, 35
OBERNUEFEMANN, Clara, 36
OBERNUEFEMANN, Marcellus, 10
OBERNUEFEMANN, Louis Jr, 8
OBERNUEFEMANN, Marie, 5
OBERNUEFEMANN, Leo, 2
METZGER, Henry, 64
METZGER, Barbara, 69
METZGER, John, 37
HAGEMANN, Edward, 34
HAGEMANN, Lulu, 37
HAGEMANN, Anna, 64
LOGAN, Joseph, 46
LOGAN, Julia E., 36
LOGAN. Bernard L., 8
LOGAN, Francis P., 6
LOGAN, Mary J., 4
LOGAN, Harry L., 2
LOGAN, William, 84
WILKENING, Walter H., 38
WILKENING, Anna, 34
WILKENING, Cordelia V., 13
WILKENING, Henrietta R., 12
WILKENING, Mildred L., 9
WILKENING, Walter O., 6
DRESSEL, Jacob A., 37
DRESSEL, Martha, 34
DRESSEL, Lavern, 13
DRESSEL, Velma, 11
DRESSEL, Arlin, 9
DRESSEL, Marcella, 7
MANTEE, Mark, 26
MANTEE, Clestina, 22
MANTEE, Mark Jr., 3
AGLES, Ray, 41
AGLES, Ethels, 39
AGLES, Oliva, 18
AGLES, Ellsworth, 14
AGLES, Doloras, 7
KUHLIG, Fred, 48
KUHLIG, Lena, 38
KUHLIG, Lester, 16


ED 82-94, sheet 4A
O'Fallon Township

KUHLIG, Hazel M., 11
KUHLIG, Joseph F., 9
KUHLIG, Ernst, 6
KUHLIG, James E., 3
KUHLIG, Viola M., 1
MCDANIEL, Jasper, 66
ANDERSON, Lawrence, 23
ANDERSON, Verdelia, 23
ANDERSON, Billy, 2
ANDERSON, Miles, 58
ANDERSON, Abie, 47
BRIDGES, Leonard J., 71
BRIDGES, Alvina, 63
BRIDGES, Bonnie, 41
CHURCH, Grover, 44
CHURCH, Cathrine, 39
CHURCH, Edmond, 18
CHURCH, Wilson, 17
CHURCH, Calvan, 16
CHURCH, Grover Jr, 15
CHURCH, Ellen, 13
CHURCH, Cathrine, 12
BEHRENS, Cora, 55
WAKEFIELD, Guy, 70
SCHUMAKER, Charles E., 47
HOHREIN, Louis, 37
HOHREIN, Bertha, 43
HOHREIN, Bertha, 11
SCHEIBEL, Ludwig, 57
SCHEIBEL, Miller, 51
SCHEIBEL, Joseph, 24
SCHEIBEL, Adolph L., 14
EBERT, William, 61
EBERT, Ella, 60
EBERT, Russell, 24
PEEL, William, 82
PEEL, Alice, 67
BRISCOE, Wallace, 9
KECK, William, 44
KECK, Edna, 34
KECK, Bernice, 13
KECK, Verla, 7
KECK, Doris, 5
KECK, Clifford, 6/12
KELLER, Mike Jr, 45
KELLER, Gertrude, 34
KELLER, Robert, 14
GAIDO, John, 38
PEACH Em[?]ly W., 57  [see footnote 1]
PEACH, Carrie, 62


ED 82-94, sheet 4B
O'Fallon Township

MITCHELL, Soloman, 56
MITCHELL, Addie, 57
WIDICUS, Andrew Sr, 86
WIDICUS, John, 49
WIDICUS, Susan, 45
HARDBECK, Mary, 52
BERNHARDT, Peter, 61
BERNHARDT, Anna, 60
MEYER, Otto, 40
MEYER, Lena, 41
MEYER, Virginia L., 7
LYNN, John, 59
LYNN, May, 57
LYNN, Joseph, 51
HASEMANN, August, 50
HASEMANN, Salome, 72
SIEGEL, George W., 40
SIEGEL, Anna C., 43
SIEGEL, Edward G., 18
SIEGEL, Larry W., 17
SIEGEL, Erna L., 15
SIEGEL, Earl J., 12
SIEGEL, Rita E., 6
SIEGEL, Norman J., 5
SIEGEL, Joseph E., 3
SIEGEL, Marian M., 2
SCHWAEGEL, Lucy A., 16
SCHWAEGEL, Henry E., 13
SCHAEFER, William F. Jr., 42
SCHAEFER, Anna, 40
SCHAEFER, Rayburn, 18
SCHAEFER, Virginia, 16
SCHAEFER, Margaret, 12
BRENDEL, Edwin, 27
BRENDEL, Amanda, 28
BRENDEL, Maynard, 4
BRENDEL, Owen, 3
BRENDEL, Edwin Jr., 2
RANDANT, Opal, 17
SIEGEL, William Jr[Sr?], 36
SIEGEL, Mayme, 32
SIEGEL, Florine, 10
SIEGEL, Kathrine, 7
SIEGEL, Billy, 2
RANDANT, Lafe, 43
RANDANT, Lillian, 37
RANDANT, Edna, 15
RANDANT, Ruth, 13
RANDANT, Fred, 11
RANDANT, Minnie, 7


ED 82-94, sheet 5A
O'Fallon Township

RANDANT, Lafe Jr., 5
RANDANT, Dorothy, 3
RANDANT, Raymond, 11/12
FOHNE, Albert, 37
FOHNE, Laura, 27
FOHNE, Marie, 8
FOHNE, Raymond, 4
WHITE, Gust, 50
FOHNE, George Sr., 68
FOHNE, Lizzie, 61
KELLER, Harry, 30
KELLER, Mabel, 30
KELLER, Florence, 5
KELLER, Virginia, 2
FOHNE, George W., 35
FOHNE, Edna, 30
FOHNE, Eldon, 6
FOHNE, Georgia, 5
FOHNE, Mildred, 3
FOHNE, Mary, 68
FOHNE, John, 37
FOHNE, Mary, 29
FOHNE, Merrill, 5
FOHNE, Robert, 3
FOHNE, Clarence, 2
FOHNE, Mary A., 4/12
FRITZ, Phil[?]ppena, 61
FRITZ, John, 39
FRITZ, Edgar, 30
FRITZ, Arthur, 23
SCHMIDT, Joseph, 49
SCHMIDT, Anna, 40
SCHMIDT, Florence M., 17
SCHMIDT, Helen A., 15
SCHMIDT, Eugene E., 14
SCHMIDT, Dalphie J., 12
SCHMIDT, Otmar J., 10
SCHMIDT, Marie V., 7
SCHMIDT, Mildred R., 4
DRESSEL, John C., 42
DRESSEL, Harold, 13
DRESSEL, Thelma, 10
DRESSEL, Junenilda, 5
DRESSEL, Emma L., 4
DRESSEL, Ella, 29
FOHNE, Arthur, 29
FOHNE, Regina, 28
FOHNE, Elvira, 3
FOHNE, Vincent, 1
WALLACE, James, 56


ED 82-94, sheet 5B
O'Fallon Township

SCHAEFER, Fred, 63
SCHAEFER, Hattie B., 62
SCHAEFER, Fred Jr, 42
SCHAEFER, William, 36
SCHAEFER, Harold, 25
JOSEPH, William, 51
JOSEPH, Carrie, 51
JOSEPH, Ervin, 27
JOSEPH, Viola, 17
JOSEPH, Cecelia, 11
BERNHARDT, Jacob Jr., 41
BERNHARDT, Katie E., 37
BERNHARDT, Bernetta J. L., 13
SCHIERMANN, John, 67
ANDERSON, Robert, 19
GUTTERSOHN, Julius D., 61
GUTTERSOHN, Lena, 57
HIGHLEY, Ernie, 26
HIGHLEY, Cathrine, 25
HIGHLEY, Edna M., 5
HIGHLEY, Mariann, 1
RACK, Albert, 57
RACK, Anna, 53
RACK, Violet, 15
KECK, Louis L., 53
KECK, Anna K., 51
KECK, Josephine, 32
KECK, Clara, 17
KECK, Arthur, 13
MEYER, Emil, 27
MEYER, Louisa, 22
MEYER, John G., 61
MEYER, Lizzie, 53
MEYER, Elmer, 26
SIEGEL, Wm Sr., 62
SIEGEL, Margaret, 64
SIEGEL, Louisa, 39
SIEGEL, John, 60
SIEGEL, Paul, 8
BUGGER, George, 45
BUGGER, Anna, 43
BUGGER, Oscar, 18
BUGGER, Omar, 14
DEARZAPF, Joseph, 48
DEARZAPF, Anne, 33
DEARZAPF, Mary, 9
DEARZAPF, Helen, 8
DEARZAPF, George, 55
DESHIELDS, Henry, 74
DESHIELDS, Louisa, 70


ED 82-94, sheet 6A
O'Fallon Township

WEIL, Andrew, 73
WEIL, Louis, 45
WEIL, Lena, 36
KLAMM, Jacob, 47
KLAMM, Lizzie, 37
KLAMM, Benjamin, 9
KLAMM, George, 7
KAISER, Harold G., 19
BARBEE, Fred, 45
BARBEE, Mabel, 40
BARBEE, Fred, 17
BARBEE, Viola, 16
BARBEE, Harold, 14
BARBEE, Eugene, 12
BARBEE, Venice, 11
BARBEE, Paul, 9
BARBEE, Edgar, 7
BARBEE, Elva, 5
BARBEE, Richard, 3
BARBEE, Lou Etta, 1
BOHNENSTIEHL, Gustan, 35
BOHNENSTIEHL, Frieda, 35
BOHNENSTIEHL, Delores, 9
BOHNENSTIEHL, Delmar, 8
BOHNENSTIEHL, Alvin, 6
BOHNENSTIEHL, Melvin, 1
BOHNENSTIEHL, Orval 2/12
KIRSCH, Clarence, 19
SCHEMPP, Fred, 38
SCHEMPP, Emma B., 67
SCHEMPP, William G., 43
SCHEMPP, Madge, 43
SCHEMPP, Susie, 25
HASEMANN, Louis, 52
HASEMANN, Amelia, 49
HASEMANN, Bernette, 27
ZOKAS, Frank, 47
BOLBACH, Charles, 64
BOLBACH, Katie, 59
BOLBACH, Kathryn, 23
SCHILDKNECHT, Phil, 49
SCHILDKNECKT, Jennie, 41
SCHILDKNECHT, Gladys, 14
SCHILDKNECHT, Ray, 12
SCHILDKNECHT, Robert, 8
NOWLAND, Edward M., 64
NOWLAND, Margaret, 56
NOWLAND, Edward M., 27
NOWLAND, Leander J., 18
SCHILDKNECHT, Adam Jr, 58


ED 82-94, sheet 6B
O'Fallon Township

CAMPBELL, James, 60
CAMPBELL, Nellie, 59
CAMPBELL, Hugh, 22
CAMPBELL, Orlen, 18
HARMANN, Grover C., 45
HARMANN, Lola, 40
HARMANN, Loyd, 20
HARMANN, Helen, 18
HARMANN, William, 16
HARMANN, Ray, 14
HARMANN, Roy, 14
HARMANN, John, 12
MUCK, Christ, 73
MUCK, Nellie, 67
MUCK, Joseph, 44
MUCK, Cornelia, 30
MUCK, Raymond, 34
LITTLE, Ora, 48
LITTLE, Clara, 46
LITTLE, Dorothy, 18
LITTLE, Wheeler, 13
LITTLE, Iva, 12
LITTLE, Melvin, 8
COOLEY, John, 33
COOLEY, Francis [female], 29
COOLEY, James, 6
COOLEY, John, 3
COOLEY, Joseph, 10/12
COOLEY, George, 21
JENSEN, Thomas K., 38
JENSEN, Bettie, 38
NIGHTINGALE, William A., 87
GRODEAN [GRODEON], Walter, 44  [See footnote 2]
GRODEAN [GRODEON], Wanda, 43
REUSS, Anita, 19
LUCKNER, Emely, 63
GOETTER, Norman, 23
GOETTER, Alice, 24
GOETTER, Delmar G., 10/12
HAGERMAN [HAGEMANN], Adolph Jr, 50
HAGERMAN [HAGEMANN], Lillie, 45
HAGERMAN [HAGEMANN], Simon, 23
HAGERMAN [HAGEMANN], Laverne, 20
HAGERMAN [HAGEMANN], Lucille, 17   [See footnote 2]
HAGERMAN [HAGEMANN], Earl, 13
HARRIS, Eli, 64
HASEMANN, George, 47
HASEMANN, Maggie, 49
HASEMANN, Raymond, 18
HASEMANN, Leroy, 15


ED 82-94, sheet 7A
O'Fallon Township

WEINACHT, Henry, 57
WEINACHT, Bertha, 41
WEINACHT, Edna, 20
WEINACHT, Kathryn, 12
WEINACHT, Lucille, 10
WEINACHT, Erwin, 18
WEINACHT, Elmer, 16
WEINACHT, Philipp, 14
WEINACHT, Leroy, 5
WEINACHT, Laverne, 3
WEINACHT, Henry Jr., 11/12
HAGEMANN, Emil, 40
HAGEMANN, Ida, 42
HAGEMANN, Jessie, 16
BRITSCH, George, 60
BRITSCH, Emma, 52
BRITSCH, Mildred, 13
GROLLE, Augusta, 55
DAVEY, Louis, 68
DAVEY, Isabelle, 50
METZGER, George, 31
METZGER, Ida, 35
METZGER, Francis [female], 3
METZGER, George Jr, 5/12
KIMMEL, Viola, 16
KIMMEL, Udell, 8
CRUMER, James, 55
FOHNE, Edgar, 31
FOHNE, Louisa, 26
FOHNE, Alvin, 3
RUPPEL, Matthias, 33
RUPPEL, Frieda, 29
RUPPEL, Evelyn, 5
HAGEMANN, Adolph, 76
HAGEMANN, Marie, 71
HIGHLEY, Harvey, 54
HIGHLEY, Lester H. 20
SCHAEFER, Martin L., 40
SCHAEFER, Clara E., 38
SCHAEFER, Clifford, 16
SCHAEFER, Ethel, 14
SCHAEFER, Russell, 12
SCHAEFER, Herman, 10
SCHAEFER, June, 3
MAY, Elmer, 48
MAY, Lavina, 37
ROSS, Joseph, 69
MAY, Arline, 5
WARMA, August, 62
WARMA, Margaret, 61


ED 82-94, sheet 7B
O'Fallon Township

SCHILDKNECHT, John, 44
SCHILDKNECHT, Katie, 45
SCHILDKNECHT, Lester, 18
SCHILDKNECHT, Lucille, 17
SCHILDKNECHT, Clarence, 16
SCHILDKNECHT, Irene, 14
SCHILDKNECHT, Leo, 11
SCHILDKNECHT, Ethel, 7
SCHILDKNECHT, Earl, 5
TEMPIA [TERNPIA?], Maria, 55
TEMPIA [TERNPIA?], Elizabeth, 20
NIELAND, Thomas, 36
MEDDOWS, Joseph, 27
MEDDOWS, Violet, 24
MEDDOWS, Cletus, 3
MEDDOWS, Cysel, 3/12
MCCLUNG, Melvin, 19
CONKLIN, Herbert F., 43
CONKLIN, Mary, 42
MALLARD, William B., 41
MALLARD, Emma, 33
MALLARD, William J., 2/12
COLLINS, Sophie, 55
BRADSHAW, Richard, 42
BRADSHAW, Abel, 35
BRADSHAW, Richard, 13
BRADSHAW, Annette, 11
BRADSHAW, John, 8
BRADSHAW, Joseph, 7
BRADSHAW, James, 1
REGGES, Joseph, 52
REGGES, Mary, 37
CORBIER, Robert, 34
CORBIER, Lillie M., 34
CORBIER, Mildred F., 13
CORBIER, Delbert C., 12
CORBIER, Henry W., 8
CORBIER, John R., 7
CORBIER, RUSSELL H., 4
KENDALL, Mary C., 71
KELLER, Edgar, 37
KELLER, Elizabeth, 36
KELLER, Raymond, 12
KELLER, Earl, 10
KELLER, Paul, 8
KELLER, Ralph, 5
KELLER, Harold, 3
OBREIN [OBRIEN], Dennis, 42
OBREIN [OBRIEN], Susan, 77
OBREIN [OBRIEN], Paul L., 16


ED 82-94, sheet 8A
O'Fallon Township

GARTSIDE, James, 78
GARTSIDE, Lizzie, 73
GARTSIDE, Joe, 33
SCHEIBEL, Frank, 45
SCHEIBEL, Adela, 39
SCHEIBEL, Zedela, 20
SCHEIBEL, Wilbur, 19
SCHEIBEL, Leslie, 17
SCHEIBEL, Irma, 16
SCHEIBEL, Floyd, 15
HOPP, Arthur, 26
FEDER, Joseph, 44
FEDER, Iva, 41
FEDER, Dorothy, 18
FEDER, Paul, 16
GEURMELL [GEMMELL], Thomas W., 47
GEURMELL [GEMMELL], Jennie M., 47
GERARDI, Frank, 55
GERARDI, Christine, 45
GERARDI, Adolph, 22
GERARDI, Elizabeth, 20
GERARDI, Evangeline, 17
GERARDI, Anthony, 15
GERARDI, Arnold, 8
BERTRAM, Maggie, 67
BERTRAM, George, 44
GARTSIDE, Katie, 27
GARTSIDE, Ellsworth, 10
GARTSIDE, Edith, 7
ENGELAGE, Fred, 25
ENGELAGE, Cleda, 25
SCHILLING, George, 42
SCHILLING, Winifred, 29
SCHILLING, Margaret M., 5
SCHILLING, Joseph T., 1
SCHEIBEL, Leonard, 39
SCHEIBEL, Laura, 35
SCHEIBEL, Alice, 14
SCHEIBEL, Roderick, 13
SCHEIBEL, Herman, 12
SCHEIBEL, Ellsworth, 10
BERTRAM, Fred, 33
BERTRAM, Daisy, 29
BERTRAM, Philip, 10
BERTRAM, Morris, 9
SNEVERS [SUEVERS], Frank, 50
SNEVERS [SUEVERS], Louisa, 48
SNEVERS [SUEVERS], Edwrin, 18
SNEVERS [SUEVERS], Laura, 22
GOETZ, George, 64


ED 82-94, sheet 8B
O'Fallon Township

SCHILLING, Walter, 41
SCHILLING, Willa, 28
SCHILLING, Mary R., 8
SCHILLING, Robert, 7
SCHILLING, Joseph, 5
GARTSIDE, Elmore, 24
GARTSIDE, Sallie, 50
GARTSIDE, Kenneth, 22
GARTSIDE, Lionel, 20
GARTSIDE, Francis, 17
GARTSIDE, Benson, 12
GARTSIDE, Elizabeth, 10
GARTSIDE, Robert, 7
RAPP, Jacob, 51
RAPP, Lena, 45
RAPP, Loretta, 18
RAPP, Helen, 16
RAPP, Robert, 8
MANTLE, Joseph, 65
MANTLE, Courtney, 61
MANTLE, Lucie, 38
GREENE, Harry, 25
GREENE, Evelyn, 23
GREENE, Virgil, 3
GREENE, Miriam, 2/12
CANTERBURY, Emery, 50
CANTERBURY, Eugenia, 45
CANTERBURY, Howlie, 25
CANTERBURY, Arthur, 23
CANTERBURY, Vernon, 21
CANTERBURY, John, 15
CANTERBURY, Harold, 12
CANTERBURY, Leslie, 11
CANTERBURY, Virginia, 8
HEIDORN, Albert, 44
HEIDORN, Ameilia, 44
HEIDORN, Leonard, 17
HEIDORN, Alice, 16
MANKEN [MONKEN], George W., 73
NEWCOMB, Edgar, 28
BEVIRT, Fred C., 33
BEVIRT, Marian, 35
BEVIRT, Donald P., 7
BEVIRT, Joan L., 1
PIERCE, Jessie, 68
PIERCE, Emma Lue, 42
MYERS, Chance, 43
MYERS, Kathrine, 56
TACKETT, Alvis, 11
BILELLS, Mickey, 23


ED 82-94, sheet 9A
O'Fallon Township

SCHEIBEL, John, 42
SCHEIBEL, Theresa, 38
SCHEIBEL, Cyril, 17
SCHEIBEL, Cletus, 15
WIEBLER, Mary, 69
SHARP, William 44
SHARP, Ethel, 44
SHARP, Robert, 15
SHARP, James, 13
SHARP, Georgia, 10
SHARP, Helen, 7
WILLMAN, Charles, 48
WILLMAN, Susie, 44
WILLMAN, Ruth, 17
MEYER, Henry, 72
WEITZEL, Henry, 40
ROGERS, Joe, 36
ROGERS, Dorothy, 28
ROGERS, Dorothy M., 10
ROGERS, Melvein Jr, 8
LUCKNER, Walter, 56
LUCKNER, Hilda, 50
KODERHANDT, Gustav R., 29
KODERHANDT, Ella, 25
LUCKNER, Otto, 62
LUCKNER, Josephine, 59
SKAER, William, 22
SKAER, Florence, 22
BECHTOLD, Fred, 22
WEBER, Sylvester, 32
WEBER, Francis [female], 25
SIMPSON, Clarence, 50
BONDO [BONDS], James, 42
BONDO [BONDS], Annie, 34
BONDO [BONDS], Hazel, 13
BONDO [BONDS], Dorothy L., 3
BONDO [BONDS], Lois M., 8/12
JIMES [JRINES?], Elvis Jr, 1
BRISCOE, Charley, 49
BRISCOE, Mand, 40
BRISCOE, Ines, 15
BRISCOE, Charley, 12
BRISCOE, Bernice, 8
BRISCOE, Dorothy, 5
BROOKS, Herbert, 33
BROOKS, Blanche, 25
BROOKS, Herbert C., 10
POOL, George, 67
POOL, Elisabeth, 68
ERWIN, John, 45


ED 82-94, sheet 9B
O'Fallon Township

MAYBERRY, Alvin, 27
MAYBERRY, Helen, 27
MAYBERRY, Dorothy, 6
MAYBERRY, Joseph, 4
MAYBERRY, Delores, 2
TITTER, Thomas, 52
TITTER, Gabrilla, 51
TITTER, Wilhelm, 19
OBERNNEFERMANN, Joseph, 54
OBERNNEFERMANN, Mary, 50
OBERNNEFERMANN, Esther, 25
OBERNNEFERMANN, Mary, 23
OBERNNEFERMANN, Joseph, 19
OBERNUEFERMANN, Jerome, 13
RUNKWITZ, Erwin, 57
RUNKWITZ, Julius, 23
RUNKWITZ, Caroline, 52
RIEDER, Edison, 23
RIEDER, Kermit, 21
RIEDER, William, 26
RIEDER, Josephine, 22
RIEDER, Francis [female], 16
RIEDER, Lena, 62
RIEDER, Frank, 64
PERCHBACHER, Oswald, 36
PERCHBACHER, Minnie, 36
PERCHBACHER, Louise, 3
PERCHBACHER, Bernice, 2
PERCHBACHER, Lloyd, 1
PERCHBACHER, Arthur, 39
PERCHBACHER, Elmer, 28
CAMPE, Edward, 55
CAMPE, Effie, 48
CAMPE, Margaret, 17
PETERS, Joseph, 36
PETERS, Olivia, 33
PETERS, Ruby A., 11
PETERS, Joseph Jr, 6/12
SARTISON, Frang, 63
SARTISON, Emma, 61
SARTISON, Nicholas, 29
SARTISON, Juliana, 25
SARTISON, Christian, 22
FRITZ, Philipp, 66
FRITZ, Elizabeth, 60
FRITZ, Linda, 24
HARRIS, William, 57
HARRIS, Margaret, 64
LAKMO [LAKINS], William, 36
LAKMO [LAKINS], Louisa, 72


ED 82-94, sheet 10A
O'Fallon Township

PODESVA, Vladimer, 44
PODESVA, Amelia, 39
PODESVA, William E., 8
PODESVA, Mary A., 5
PODESVA, Lillian, 3
BEHRENS, Ebner W., 35
BEHRENS, Lena, 36
PFEFFER, Harold, 40
PFEFFER, Martha M., 39
PFEFFER, Thekla Joan, 7
PFEFFER, Thomas, 5
PFEFFER, John, 4
PFEFFER, Sally, 3
ZEISSETT, Elenore, 19
MAXFIELD, Edna, 18
MUELLER, Fred, 39
MUELLER, Lena, 38
MUELLER, Robert, 14
MUELLER, Raymond, 11
MUELLER, Ralph, 6
MILLER, Henry G., 40
MILLER, Lilla, 38
MILLER, Anne, 7
MILLER, Marshall, 4
MILLER, Elma, 3
MILLER, Charles A. Sr, 78
MILLER, Ralph W., 37
MILLER, June, 28
MILLER, Roger, 3
MILLER, June L. 8
MILLER, Gloria J., 10/12
TURNER, William G., 57
TURNER, Sarah F., 62
BRANCH, George, 49
BRANCH, Mary, 37
BRANCH, ALMA, 15
SPENGLER, John 48
SPENGLER, Elmer, 20
SPENGLER, Ralph, 18
SPENGLER, John, 14
SPENGLER, Beulah, 12
SPENGLER, Everett, 8
CARSON, Grant, 19
CARSON, Lucretia, 16
MUELLER, George, 66
MUELLER, Barbara, 52
MUELLER, Harold, 19
GAUSS, Walter, 29
GAUSS, Clara, 22
GAUSS, Dean Lee, 2/12


ED 82-94, sheet 10B
O'Fallon Township

LILLIE, James, 74
LILLIE, John, 44
LILLIE, Charles, 28
ELLIS, James, 11
OWENS, George, 56
OWENS, Adeline, 50
WALLISER, Herbert, 10
WALLISER, Albert, 32
WALLISER, Violett, 29
WALLISER, Bernice, 8
BENTLER, Benjamin, 50
BENTLER, Mary, 37
BENTLER, Fred A., 18
ALBERT, Ralph, 44
ALBERT, Kate, 44
DRESSEL, Oliver, 36
DRESSEL, Mary, 34
DRESSEL, Lester, 13
NOTHAUS, Anthony, 38
NOTHAUS, Nellie, 36
NOTHAUS, Marie, 8
HOOKWAY, Sam, 58
HOOKWAY, Rachel, 61
BUSCH, Sarah, 61
BUSCH, George W. 22
BUSCH, Harold W., 14
CARSON, Dave, 29
CARSON, Irene, 21
CARSON, Dave Jr, 3
CARSON, William, 34
CARSON, Maud, 31
CARSON, Gerald, 11
CARSON, Paul, 2
CARSON, Jane, 15
WIERNER [WIEMER], Eva, 25
WIERNER [WIEMER], Wayne, 4
MONTEE [MONTU], Tom, 23
MONTEE [MONTU], Ruby, 18
BRAUN, Louis, 72
BRAUN, Sarah, 66
BRAUN, Katie, 31
BRAUN, Emma, 28
BRAUN, Frank, 25
BERNREUTER, Joseph, 72
BERNREUTER, Elisabeth, 62
BERNREUTER, George, 32
BERNREUTER, Edward, 27
BERNREUTER, Edna, 31
SMITH, Leroy, 38
SMITH, Rose, 30


ED 82-94, sheet 11A
O'Fallon Township

WISE, Loraine, 25
WISE, Margaret, 22
WISE, Doris M., 2
WISE, Geneieve, 3/12
ROGERS, Ralph, 39
ROGERS, Satie, 29
ROGERS, Ethel R., 11
ROGERS, John H., 9
ROGERS, Dorothy, 7
ROGERS, Margaret, 6
ROGERS, Ralph Lee, 2
ROGERS, Louis Jean, 2/12
WOODS, Walter, 21
WOODS, Genevieve, 17
LAMPE, Herman, 47
LAMPE, Thresia, 46
LAMPE, Benedicta, 18
LAMPE, Adolph, 17
LAMPE, Lucille, 14
LAMPE, Jerome, 11
LAMPE, Monica, 9
LAMPE, Ralph, 6
WILLARD, Theodore, 29
WILLARD, Agnes, 29
MERTZ, Fred, 49
MERTZ, Ella, 36
MERTZ, Robert, 8
MITCHELL, Roscoe, 20
MITCHELL, Gladys, 18
MITCHELL, Imojean, 6/12
MITCHELL, Normajean, 6/12
CAVINS, Samuel, 21
CAVINS, Dorothy, 18
CAVINS, Rosetta, 3/12
AHLE, Albert, 25
AHLE, Loretta, 22
AHLE, Raymond, 1
GLANS [GLAUS], Louis, 47
GLANS [GLAUS], Johannah, 42
WOODS, Delmar, 19
WOODS, Cathrine, 8
WOODS, Albertine, 7
AHLE, Edwin, 23
AHLE, Mildred, 21
BRENDEL, Earl, 23
BRENDEL, Mabel, 23
BRENDEL, Doris, 1
BRENDEL, John 47
BRENDEL, Christine, 42
BRENDEL, Leroy, 17


ED 82-94, sheet 11B
O'Fallon Township

REINHARDT, George, 44
REINHARDT, Alma, 38
REINHARDT, Marcella, 19
REINHARDT, Raymond, 17
REINHARDT, Beattrice, 16
REINHARDT, Cecelia, 14
REINHARDT, Fern, 10
PADFIELD, Dewey, 31
YAEGER, Harold, 24
MEYER, Frieda, 22
VOTRAIN, William, 31
VOTRAIN, Melva, 25
VOTRAIN, Ethel, 6
VOTRIN, Richard, 4
TITTER, Raymond C., 29
TITTER, Augusta, 24
TITTER, Doris, 6
TITTER, Shirley, 3
FUNK, Bernard C., 47
FUNK, Dora, 44
FUNK, Florence, 20
FUNK, Russell, 18
FUNK, Lucille, 16
FUNK, Edward, 14
WILLARD, Fred, 31
WILLARD, Elizabeth, 31
WILLARD, Dale, 6
WILLARD, Edward, 38
WILLARD, Leah, 36
WILLARD, George, 40
WILLARD, Mary, 38
WILLARD, Cathrine, 18
WILLARD, Mildred, 17
WILLARD, Martha, 14
WILLARD, Roberta, 11
SHAW, Walker, 62
SHAW, Helen, 53
SHAW, Dorothy, 24
SHAW, Walter Jr, 18
SHAW, Herbert, 16
SHAW, Helen, 14
WILLARD, William G., 47
WILLARD, Anice, 46
WILLARD, Anice E., 18
WILLARD, Willian G. Jr, 13
WILLARD, Donald, 9
HANKAP [HAUKAP], Emile, 18
MORGAN, Swiney, 53
MORGAN, Augusta, 50
GANNON, Charles, 23


ED 82-94, sheet 12A
O'Fallon Township

WILLARD, Napolean, 35
WILLARD, Edna, 35
WILLARD, Lois, 14
WILLARD, Enid, 12
SCHRAETER [SCHROETER], Julia, 71
FUNK, Bernard Jr, 22
FUNK, Mildred, 21
FUNK, Jacqueline, 2
WILHELM, Lillian, 73
WILLARD, Joseph, 41
WILLARD, Martha, 38
WILLARD, Josephine, 19
WILLARD, Grant, 15
WILLARD, Robert, 7
MCLAUGHLIN, Anna, 69
WEBER, Theodore Jr, 62
HILSZ, Charles, 73
WILLARD, Augusta, 66
WILLARD, Albatine, 25
HERMAN, Morris, 27
HERMAN, Hazel, 25
HERMAN, Harold, 6
HERMAN, Ralph, 3
LILLIE, Lily, 44
GARTSIDE, Helen, 26
GARTSIDE, John Lee, 7
ALBERT, James, 17
ALBERT, Vernan, 15
ALBERT, Deischer, 11
FISCHER, Alexander, 58
FISCHER, Julia, 49
FISCHER, Frederick 19
FISCHER, Alice, 10
ELLISON, John F., 63
ELLISON, Lucille, 58
ELLISON, John F., 39
ELLISON, Matisan O., 25
ELLISON, Emil N., 23
KRAUS, John, 56
WEBER, Charles, 28
WEBER, Lillian B., 20
WEBER, Lucille J., 1
SEIBERT, Ormand, 32
SEIBERT, Meta, 29
SEIBERT, Delvres, 8
SEIBERT, Clifton, 7
IRWIN, John J., 45
HARTMAN, William, 58
HARTMAN, Kate, 48
HARTMAN, Elmer, 28


ED 82-94, sheet 12B
O'Fallon Township

HESSE, Henry, 55
HESSE, Lena, 49
JUNG, Mary E., 61
WEBER, Henry, 61
PROHASKA, Charles, 27
PROHASKA, Mary K., 25
PROHASKA, Frank, 4
PROHASKA, Charlie, 1
PERNCO, Barney, 64
HILSZ, August, 69
HILSZ, Pauline, 60
FRANK, Dale, 55
[blank lines 63 through 100]

[End ED82-94]

FOOTNOTES:
1. Sheet 4A: Emsley PEACH is the correct given name. William Emsley Peach, 
b 1 Sep 1872, m. Carrie Susie Peach, b 14 Oct 1867. They were both first cousins 
and second cousins removed once.  Emsley is my second cousin thrice
removed. Jim Bridges

2. Sheet 6B: Lucille Ebert nee Hagemann died 27 Dec 2002. She was my
 great aunt through marriage. Also, Wanda GRODEON is a first cousin of
mine twice removed. Jim Bridges



This page posted 31 December 2002, revised 02 Jan 2003. Permission granted to LINK to this page. You may not copy to your page.
Back to the St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page