1930 U.S. census, Prairie Du Long Township, Illinois
 
St. Clair County, Illinois GenWeb Project

Prairie Du Long Township
1930 U.S. Census, St. Clair County, Illinois

Home - St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page

The following transcription is supplied courtesy of Lawrence Downes, one of the many volunteers for this project.

See transcription rules we followed.
More St. Clair County Enumeration Districts (ED) and transcriptions 1930 U.S. census

Join the free Mail List to connect with others working on your family, or to ask questions about St. Clair County genealogy.

OFFSITE LINKS - Click your Back button to return here, or, Bookmark us before you leave.
See Enumerator's Instructions followed for this census and those from 1850–1990 .
For answers to almost any 1930 census question you can think of, see these National Archives Census Pages.

Photocopies of the entire census page may be obtained from the Belleville Public Library for a small fee [link is offsite]. Inquire at your local library for other ways to obtain this census on microfilm, CD-ROM, or through an online subscription.


Deciphering the ED and sheet numbers
ED stands for Enumeration District. The numbers below represent the County (St. Clair = 82), the ED number, and then the sheet number. All of these numbers can be found in the upper right hand corner of each census sheet. Technically, a census 'page' equals two sheets, numbered sequentially: 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, and so on. If sheets are out-of-sequence on the microfilm, we will note it within the transcription. Be aware that the machine-stamped number located in the upper right-hand corner on every-other census sheet was not used for this transcription.

Those who use Ancestry.com to locate a page should be aware that the "sheet number" below is not the same as the "page" on the Ancestry site. Generally, you must double the sheet number shown here and it will get you within one online image.

Unless otherwise stated, this transcription is in the same order found on the film. Each sheet contains 50 lines but not all lines are used. For example, sheet 1A has lines numbered 1 through 50; sheet 1B has lines numbered 51 through 100. Blank lines are noted below.

Surnames (family names) are in CAPS. Information in [square brackets] has been added by the transcriber. The [?] replaces one or more illegible letter(s) or number(s).


ED82-95, sheet 1A
Prairie du Long Township

LEILICH, George, 47
LEILICH, Amanda, 45
LEILICH, Melba, 17
LEILICH, Frances, 9
ADAMSON, Edward, 43
ADAMSON, Rose, 44
ADAMSON, John, 50
HIRSCH, Clifford, 22
HIRSCH, Melvin, 20
BARTHEL, Edward, 50
BARTHEL, Luly C., 47
BARTHEL, Arthur E., 16
REISO [RIESO], Gottlieb, 42
REISO [RIESO], Emm S., 37
REISO [RIESO], Viola K., 16
REISO [RIESO], Raymond, 12
REISO [RIESO], Orville, 10
RITTENHOUSE, James, 63
RITTENHOUSE, Lena, 58
RITTENHOUSE, Ella, 33
BLEISCH, Lem, 42
BLEISCH, Amanda, 39
BLEISCH, Earl, 16
BLEISCH, Marion L., 7
WEBER, William L., 46
WEBER, Dora M., 41
WEBER, William G., 19
WEBER, John J., 18
WEBER, Arthur E., 16
WEBER, Elmer J., 15
WEBER, Curt F., 13
WEBER, Clarence A., 11
WEBER, Luella F., 8
WEBER, Marjorie H., 6
WEBER, Raymond J., 4 4/12
SCHWARTZ, Benjamin, 41
SCHWARTZ, Anna P., 41
SCHWARTZ, Frances L., 14
SCHWARTZ, Lawrence B., 12
HUBER, Edmond, 61 
HUBER, Anna M., 57
HUBER, Alfred, 70
HUBER, Caroline L., 68
HUBER, Otto, 48
WEBER, Fred, 73
WEBER, Barbara, 68
SCHNAARE, Albert, 40
PREDIGER, Edgar J., 37
PREDIGER, Emilia, 36
PREDIGER, Cletus, 14


ED 82-95, sheet 1B
Prairie du Long Township

PREDIGER, Ralph, 12
RANSCH [RAUSCH], Ben F., 48
RANSCH [RAUSCH], Nellie M., 40
RANSCH [RAUSCH], Clarence G., 19
RANSCH [RAUSCH], Albert H., 13
RANSCH [RAUSCH], Rollin W., 10
HERZOG, Joseph H., 58
HERZOG, Elizabeth F., 50
HERZOG, Ramond E., 23
HERZOG, Anna M., 18
KAISER, William S., 48
KAISER, Margret A., 43
KAISER, Hildagard E., 17
KAISER, Lawrence J., 15
KAISER, Mary M., 13
KAISER, Victor M., 9
HUBER, Harry, 29
HUBER, Olga, 23
HUBER, Quinten R., 2 9/12
HUBER, Velma I., 1 7/12
HUBER, Alfred O., 7/12
SCHULZ, Jacob, 70
SCHULZ, Elizabeth, 64
SCHULZ, August E., 31
SCHULZ, Rosetta, 27
SCHULZ, Ella E., 24
SCHULZ, Lawrence F., 21
STEHL, Conrad, 47
STEHL, Lottie, 47
STEHL, Arthur, 24
STEHL, Albert, 22
STEHL, Arkell, 19
STEHL, Russell, 13
STEHL, Verna, 16
MUELLER, Edgar C., 31
MUELLER, Clara C., 29
MUELLER, Robert L., 5
MILLER, Louis, 65
MILLER, Mary, 67
MILLER, Benjamin J., 30
MILLER, Leanora A., 21
MILLER, Irwin A., 1 11/12
SENSEL, George, 42
SENSEL, Pauline P., 43
KOERBER, Louis W., 58
KOERBER, Anna, 53
KOERBER, Amanda, 23
KOERBER, Henry L., 19
KOERBER, Katy A., 17
KAYSON, Edward, 43


ED 82-95, sheet2A
Prairie du Long Township

KAYSON, Lena l., 42
KAYSON, Alvin A., 15
KAYSON, Irene M., 12
SCHOENBORN, Joseph, 45
VOLKMANN, Henry, 63
VOLKMANN, Mary, 61
HEPP, Arthur C., 28
HEPP, Alma L., 26
HEPP, Vernon E., 10/12
HEPP, Anna, 64
SCHAEFER, Nick Sr., 54
SCHAEFER, Frances E., 24
SCHAEFER, Arthur G., 21
SCHAEFER, Rosalia E., 17
SCHAEFER, Lorinda L., 15
SCHAEFER, Margaret M., 11
SCHAEFER, Clarissa C., 8
WEBER, Theodore, 37
WEBER, Kate, 31
WEBER, Frances F., 11
ROTH, John A., 58#
ROTH, Katie M., 57
ROTH, Lena I., 22
ROTH, George J., 33
ROTH, Elizabeth, 31
ROTH, Cletis C., 8
ROTH, Roselle H., 7
ROTH, Cornileus, 5
PSOBST [PROBST], William C., 50
PSOBST [PROBST], Bertha, 46
PSOBST [PROBST], Hugo O., 24
PSOBST [PROBST], Robert W., 21
PSOBST [PROBST], Herbert E., 12
PSOBST [PROBST], William W., 10
RETTINGHOUSE, Robert M., 64
RETTINGHOUSE, Alonzo C., 24
RETTINGHOUSE, George E., 19
RETTINGHOUSE, Viola M., 10
MUETH, Catherine, 64
MUETH, George, 28
MUETH, Louisa, 42
MUETH, Conrad, 32
MUETH, Joseph, 44
MUETH, Anna, 38
MUETH, Arthur J., 17
MUETH, Henry A., 16
MUETH, Herbert W., 14
MUETH, Cletus J., 12
MUETH, Emil L., 10
MUETH, Luella  A., 6


ED 82-95, sheet 2B
Prairie du Long Township

MUETH, Aurelia R., 4 9/12
MUETH, Sylvester G., 2 {?]/12
MUETH, Raymond A., 1/12
SCHAEFER, William H., 31
SCHAEFER, Hilda, 24#
SCHAEFER, Helen, 7/12
FLECKENSTEIN, Charles, 66
FLECKENSTEIN, Louisa, 63
BARTHEL, Lena, 33
SCHAEFER, Ferdinand, 65
SCHAEFER, Dorothy, 54
SCHAEFER, Lalo, 19
RITTRNEYER [RITTMEYER], Adolph H., 38
RITTRNEYER [RITTMEYER], Amelia, 29
RITTRNEYER [RITTMEYER], Henry E., 7
RITTRNEYER [RITTMEYER], Dorothy S., 5
CAMERON, Roy, 19
GROSSHEIM, Joseph, 58
GROSSHEIM, Mary, 52#
SPALT, Adolph, 59
SPALT, Pauline, 58
SPALT, Henry A., 23
SPALT, Mary, 66
BIRKNER, Henry L., 26
BIRKNER, Mary M., 19
KREHER, John Sr., 75
KREHER, Frances J., 71
PARKER, Alphons J., 40
PARKER, Clara M., 30
PARKER, John J., 3 9/12
PARKER, Cyril, 1 10/12
ARMBRUSTER, John, 47
ARMBRUSTER, Marie, 50
ARMBRUSTER, Raymond, 20
ARMBRUSTER, Lillian, 13
NEFF, Ignate O., 42
NEFF, Canut, 15
NEFF, Bernice, 12
NEFF, Alonzo, 10
KLEIN, Philip, 52
NEFF, Oswald, 28
NEFF, Hilda, 25
NEFF, Roy F., 4 11/12
NEFF, Myrtle, 3 3/12
BLACKBURN, August, 39
BLACKBURN, Malinda L., 38
BLACKBURN, Eunice L., 14
BLACKBURN, Herschel O., 10
STAUFENBIEL, Roland, 39


ED 82-95, sheet 3A
Prairie du Long Township

STAUFENBIEL, Hilda, 28
STAUFENBIEL, Beula G., 6
STAUFENBIEL, Anita M., 5
STAUFENBIEL, Ethel E., 3 4/12
STAUFENBIEL, Anrelia E., 11/12
BIRKNER, Fred W., 55
BIRKNER, Mary E., 53
BIRKNER, Oscar J., 37
BIRKNER, Appolonis, 26
BIRKNER, Gilbert E., 6
BIRKNER, Leo O., 3 7/12
BIRKNER, Irma M., 11/12
RONNERSBERG [RONNENBERG], Henry, 39
RONNERSBERG [RONNENBERG], Lulu, 32
RONNERSBERG [RONNENBERG], Lonella, 14
RONNERSBERG [RONNENBERG], Jeanetta, 12
RONNERSBERG [RONNENBERG], Hellen, 9
RONNERSBERG [RONNENBERG], Zola, 3 8/12
RETTINGHOUSE, John W., 69
RETTINGHOUSE, Elmer A., 32
RETTINGHOUSE, Louisa E., 26
RETTINGHOUSE, Melvin L., 1/12
GASSER, Fred J., 63
GASSER, Margaret, 62
GASSER, Ella F., 32
GASSER, Albert, 20
SCHOENBORN, John, 61
SCHOENBORN, Anna, 55
SCHOENBORN, Jacob A., 17
SCHOENBORN, Louis, 15
SCHOENBORN, John R., 12
SCHOENBORN, Margaret, 88
SCHOENBORN, Louis, 63
ARMBRUSTER, Julius, 55
ARMBRUSTER, Angusta, 44
ARMBRUSTER, Carl E., 13
ARMBRUSTER, Peter L., 10
ARMBRUSTER, William B., 5
ARMBRUSTER, Erwin C., 3 6/12
ARMBRUSTER, Cornilia V., 1 1/12
WACHTEL, Jacob, 54
WACHTEL, Louisa, 53
WACHTEL, Fred G., 24
WACHTEL, Hedwig M., 22
WACHTEL, Agatha A., 20
WACHTEL, Louis E., 18
WACHTEL, IsIdore A., 14
WACHTEL, Caeclia C., 11
WACHTEL, Paul A., 9
KLEIN, Dominick, 54


ED 82-95, sheet 3B
Prairie du Long Township

KLEIN, Mary, 48
KLEIN, Ingatuis, 15
KLEIN, Willie, 11
KLEIN, Igantz, 60
REISS, Geoprge W., 56
REISS, Katy C., 40
REISS, William G., 17
REISS, Franklin J., 14
REISS, Irwin H., 12
REISS, Anna S., 85
MUETH, Adam J., 45
MUETH, Dora, 47
MUETH, Cornelius F., 16
MUETH, Elvira C., 15
MUETH, Alphonse L., 13
MUETH, Clement S., 11
MUETH, Marcella E., 9
MUETH, Leander F., 8
METZGER, John C., 77
METZGER, Ester B., 32
METZGER, Gustav A., 48
METZGER, Alma I., 36
METZGER, Milton F., 34
ARMBRUSTER, Philip, 62
ARMBRUSTER, Maggie, 56
ARMBRUSTER, Martin, 54
ARMBRUSTER, Adam, 52
ARMBRUSTER, August, 50
ROTH, Joseph, 40
ROTH, Amelia, 37
ROTH, Appolonia, 17
ROTH, Joseph H., 13
ROTH, Anna J., 6
ROBIC, Ambrose, 34
ROBIC, Mary, 21
ROBIC, Mary H., 3 10/12
ROBIC, Ambrose K., 2 5/12
ROBIC, Barbara l., 6/12
CRNKO, Carl, 15
STENZEL, Albert, 23
STENZEL, Marthilda, 26
ORLET, Jacob, 24
ORLET, Amanda, 21
ORLET, Raymond, 6/12
SCHILLING, Francis, 38
SCHILLING, Clara, 36
SCHILLING, Marcella M., 10
SCHILLING, Romuald J., 8
SCHILLING, Ludger C., 5
SCHILLING, Leo I., 2 7/12


ED 82-95, sheet 4A
Prairie du Long Township

KREHER, Emerich B., 62
KREHER, Mary F., 59
LANG, Louis A., 40
ENGLERTH, John, 49
ENGLERTH, Albert J., 20
KELLER, Erwin, 28
SCHMIERBACH, John G., 46
SCHMIERBACH, Catherine B., 46
SCHMIERBACH, Ida K., 19
SCHMIERBACH, Elmer V., 22
SCHMIERBACH, Raymond J., 21
SCHMIERBACH, Arthur A., 16
SCHMIERBACH, Cecilia K., 14
SCHMIERBACH, Augest E., 10
SCHMIERBACH, Adolph C., 8
SCHMIERBACH, Aurelia L., 6
SCHMIERBACH, Clarence J., 4 6/12
HELFRICH, Joseph H., 43
HELFRICH, Catherine M., 34
HELFRICH, Rudolph J., 16
HELFRICH, Rosella M., 14
HELFRICH, Melinda G., 10
HELFRICH, Virginia, 7
BRANDENBURGER, Walter, 34
BRANDENBURGER, Marguiert, 32
FEISEL, Louis, 52
FEISEL, George, 46
FEISEL, Bertha, 41
FEISEL, Margaret, 76
WACHTEL, George S., 69
WACHTEL, Margaret, 38
WACHTEL, August, 34
PHILLIPS, Ben A., 65
PHILLIPS, Katie, 57
PHILLIPS, Louis R., 22
PHILLIPS, Cyrus G., 20
KABURECK, August, 46
KABURECK, Thresia, 43
KABURECK, Sylvester A., 16
KABURECK, Viola C., 10
KABURECK, Elmer G., 8
NEFF, Gregory J., 33
KREHER, Emerich J., 30
KREHER, Caroline A., 26
KREHER, Dominick F., 4 4/12
KREHER, Gertrude M., 2 9/12
KREHER, Cletus E., 1 1/12
STADELMAN, Frank, 49


ED 82-95, sheet 4B
Prairie du Long Township

STADELMAN, Emma, 49
ROSE, Alvin, 33
NEFF, Christian, 29
GRAHLHERR, August H., 52
GRAHLHERR, Ida R., 42
GRAHLHERR, Harold V., 17
GRAHLHERR, Alphonse R., 14
GRAHLHERR, Vivian M., 9
GRAHLHERR, Genevieve, 6
GRAHLHERR, Martha H., 4 3/12
ETTLING, August, 62
ETTLING, Mary B., 59
BARTHEL, Arthur J., 38
BARTHEL, Emma L., 28 
BARTHEL, Willard O., 7
BARTHEL, Norman O., 5
BARTHEL, Melba B., 3 2/12
BARTHEL, Helen M., 1 11/12
KOERBER, Margrethe, 72
KOERBER, Catherine, 80
KOERBER, Lens, 55
BECHTOLDT, Mary C., 45
PICKETT, Maben, 25
PICKETT, Crystal A., 29
PICKETT, Betty Lou, 10/12
NEFF, Jacob, 61
NEFF, Theresia, 62
NEFF, Fred J., 30
CORTNER, Nick Sr., 74
CORTNER, Mary, 74
STROH, Philip, 59
STROH, Bertha, 57
REIS, Augusta, 87
WEBER, George A., 56
WEBER, Sophia K., 51
WEBER, Alma A., 9
WEBER, George P., 29
WEBER, Malinda L., 26
WEBER, Deloris M., 4 2/12
WEBER, Milton G., 2 9/12
WEBER, Floyd L., 9/12
BRANDENBURGER, Alex, 42
BRANDENBURGER, Fllorence C., 39
BRANDENBURGER, Ralph W., 15
BRANDENBURGER, Virginia L., 14
BRANDENBURGER, Doris S., 12
BRANDENBURGER, Clifford P., 9
BRANDENBURGER, Galen P., 9
BRANDENBURGER, Roy J., 7
BRANDENBURGER, Dale L., 3 3/12


ED 82-95, sheet 5A
Prairie du Long Township

BRANDENBURGER, Delmer W., 3 3/12
BRANDENBURGER, Louise, 78
LINCKS, John P., 47
LINCKS, Katie E., 38
PARKER, Edward L., 42
PARKER, Mary E., 39
PARKER, Paul E., 16
PARKER, Anna M., 15
PARKER, Agnes M., 13
PARKER, Ethel C., 12
PARKER, Blanche M., 10
PARKER, Clarence S., 8
PARKER, William M., 6
PARKER, Rita M., 4 4/12
PARKER, Edward J., 1 7/12
PARKER, James, 80
PARKER, Anna, 72
PARKER, Clement, 31
KREHER, John A., 45
KREHER, Frances M., 45
KREHER, Mary A., 16
KREHER, Agnes C., 14
KREHER, Elenora A., 12
KREHER, Clerance G., 10
KREHER, Sylvester J., 7
KREHER, Isabella C., 5
HARBAUGH, William, 36
HARBAUGH, Elisa, 32
HARBAUGH, Mary C., 5
HARBAUGH, Raymond, 4 0/12
HARBAUGH, Edward, 1 0/12
COOP, Charles T., 60
COOP, Matilda, 56
COOP, Edward C., 30
COOP, Walter J., 29
COOP, Mary A., 26
COOP, Arthur J., 25
COOP, Elmer T., 23
COOP, Cecelia T., 21
COOP, Albert H., 16
COOP, Agnes A., 12
BERNIUS, George Jr., 33
BERNIUS, Mary B., 30
CORTNER, Gergude L., 11 
CORTNER, Violia I., 9
CORTNER, Elanora T., 6
CORTNER, Theresa A., 3 10/12
RETTINGHOUSE, William, 54
RETTINGHOUSE, Emina S., 49
RETTINGHOUSE, Alvin C., 25


ED 82-95, sheet 5B
Prairie du Long Township

RETTINGHOUSE, Laura M.,21
RETTINGHOUSE, Glerin, 18
RETTINGHOUSE, Albert B., 14
RETTINGHOUSE, William C., 10
KALTWASSER, John, 77
KUHN, Benjamin, 43
KUHN, Clara, 42
KUHN, Oliver, 21
KUHN, Alma, 17
KUHN, Elroy F., 15
KUHN, Leroy, 15
KUHN, Raymond, 13
KUHN, Clifford, 12
KUHN, Delbert, 10
KUHN, Mildred, 7
KUHN, Wilbert, 4 7/12
KUHN, Robert, 3 2/12
HELFRICH, Nick J., 41
HELFRICH, Pauline M., 36
HELFRICH, Isidore W., 16
HELFRICH, Sylvira I., 13
HELFRICH, Virginia E., 8
HELFRICH, Walter J., 6
HELFRICH, Herbert G., 2 5/12
HELFRICH, Herbert A., 2 5/12
ECKART, Adam, 36
ECKART, Emma M., 28
ECKART, Emma L., 6
ECKART, Edmond H., 4 9/12
ECKART, Ervin C., 1 5/12
CORTNER, Edward P., 40
CORTNER, Emelia F., 27
CORTNER, Vernon E., 9
CORTNER, Valeda M., 6
CORTNER, Myrtle P., 3 7/12
KREBR [KREBS], Benjaman, 64
KREBR [KREBS], Maggie, 53
KREBR [KREBS], Katie, 23
KREBR [KREBS], Joseph, 21
KREBR [KREBS], Edward, 33
KREBR [KREBS], Matilda, 28
KREBR [KREBS], Cecilia E., 11
KREBR [KREBS], Marie C., 7
KREBR [KREBS], Ethel M., 5
KREBR [KREBS], Clyde O., 3 4/12
KREBR [KREBS], Esther E., 11/12
HOUSMANNN [HAUSMANN], George, 38
HOUSMANN [HAUSMANN], Ella C., 2[?]
HOUSMANN [HAUSMANN], Calvin E., 5
PROBST, Clarence P., 37


ED 82-95, sheet 6A
Prairie du Long Township

PROBST, Margaret, 36
PROBST, Ray C., 6
BEHM, John, 40
BEHM, Lyda E., 32
BEHM, Arthur W., 12
BEHM, Ethel L., 9
BEHM, Mildred K., 5
BEHM, Louisa K., 76
SKAER, Oscar P., 40
SKAER, Katie M., 35
SKAER, Majorie M., 11
SKAER, Milton E., 9
SKAER, Evelyn I., 4 10/12
SKAER, Oscar G., 3 3/12
MAUER, Philip, 67
MAUER, Caroline M., 56
MAUER, Irvin P., 23
MAUER, Ruth K., 23
GAUCH, George, 74
GAUCH, Caroline, 73
NADLER, George, 47
NADLER, Elizabeth, 40
NADLER, Marie, 17
NADLER, Frank, 15
NADLER, Alma, 14
NADLER, Harold, 12
NADLER, James, 10
NADLER, Russel, 6
TALBOT, John T., 66
TALBOT, Elizabeth, 65
TALBOT, Elsie C., 29
STALLMANN, Fred J., 46
STALLMANN, Anna M., 45
STALLMANN, Katie M., 17
STALLMANN, Edgar L., 14
SKAER, Philip, 68
SKAER, Louisa A., 64
SKAER, George R., 37
SKAER, Louisa K., 40
SKAER, Katie M., 26
SCHAEFER, Christina, 46
SCHAEFER, Clarence G., 20
SCHAEFER, Adela M., 18
SCHAEFER, Sylvester N., 11
SCHAEFER, Raymond J., 8
BECHESER [BECHERER], Katie, 51
BECHESER [BECHERER], Charles P., 50
BECHESER [BECHERER], Edmond J., 21
BECHESER [BECHERER], Lena C., 19
BECHESER [BECHERER], Emil J., 17


ED 82-95, sheet 6B
Prairie du Long Township

SKAER, Philip H., 41
SKAER, Katie, 38
SKAER, Mildred U., 12
MARX, Peter, 61
SKAER, Louis J., 39
SKAER, Elizabeth A., 34
SKAER, Doris K., 9
SKAER, Curt A., 8
SKAER, Roy W., 1 6/12
SCHAEFER, Nicholas, 51
SCHAEFER, Philipina, 49
SCHAEFER, Mary P., 22
SCHAEFER, Henry F., 20
SCHAEFER, William S., 15
SCHAEFER, Aloys P., 12
SCHAEFER, Clara K., 10
SCHAEFER, Paul J., 7
SCHAEFER, Mary A., 49
GRAVES, Nora J., 59
GRAVES, Earl R., 19
GRAVES, Oscar G., 17
CART, Susan M., 75
PFEIFFER, Fred G., 56
PFEIFFER, Maggie M., 46
PFEIFFER, Luella R., 18
PFEIFFER, Raymond J., 15
PFEIFFER, Alvin A., 8
HAMANN, Orene M., 30
HAMANN, Marjorie H., 6
GROHMANN, Benjamin F., 27
GROHMANN, Mildred E., 23
GROHMANN, Harvey F., 4 8/12
GROHMANN, Clyde W., 2 4/12
GROHMANN, Wayne B., 1 2/12
GROHMANN, Walter J., 18
GROHMANN, William A., 26
GROHMANN, Frieda M., 20
GROHMANN, Arlene I., 4/12
STAHL, George P., 70
STAHL, Anna M., 68
STAHL, Alfred W., 39
STAHL, Silda L., 39
KARBAN, William, 43
KARBAN, Ida J., 44
KARBAN, Albert A., 13
KARBAN, Adelia A., 11
KAEBAN, Bertha M., 9


ED 82-95, sheet 7A
Prairie du Long Township

KARBAN, Elsie M., 6
KARBAN, Clements F., 2 2/12
NEFF, Ben J., 51
NEFF, Margaret, 49
NEFF, Edwin J., 19
NEFF, Lorena M., 16
NEFF, Eugene J., 14
NEFF, Sylvester J., 11
NEFF, Raymond S., 8
NEFF, Elizabeth, 83
ROTH, George C., 57
ROTH, Maggie, 55
ROTH, Olive C., 21
ROTH, Dominick J., 18
ROTH, Alois G., 16
ROTH, Henry A., 14
CORTNER, George P., 40
CORTNER, Leroy C., 14
CORTNER, Pearl V., 10
MAURER, August, 50
MAURER, Lenora A., 27
MAURER, Eugene W., 7
MAURER, Alice C., 3 2/12
ROS, Oscar P., 38
HIRST, Agnas, 68
KERN, Henry L., 60
KERN, Julia B., 48
KERN, Henry G., 19
KERN, Francis, 16
BEASTEN, Fred H., 3 6/12
LIPPERT, John, 46
LIPPERT, Mary H., 42
LIPPERT, Robert E., 20
LIPPERT, Oscar P., 14
LIPPERT, Dorothy S., 7
GROSSHEIM, George, 54
GROSSHEIM, Margaret A., 47
CORTNER, Lawrence, 35
CORTNER, Elsie S., 30
CORTNER, Virginia E., 12
CORTNER, Herbert G., 9
CORTNER, Norman A., 7
CORTNER, Floyd F., 10
CORTNER, Nichalos S., 52
CORTNER, Katharine E., 51
CORTNER, Jerome M., 19
CORTNER, Wilfred L., 18
CORTNER, Leo J., 15
CORTNER, Marsella R., 13
CORTNER, Esther E., 12


ED 82-95, sheet 7B
Prairie du Long Township

WIEGAND, John F., 55
WIEGAND, Mary B., 50
WIEGAND, Liverne G., 26
WIEGAND, Lottie M., 23
WEBER, Fred W., 33
WEBER, Ella C., 29
WEBER, Roy F., 8
WEBER, Fred Jr., 6
WEBER, May A., 3 10/12
WEBER, George Sr., 77
STAHL, Walter, 36
STAHL, Elizabeth, 34
STAHL, Walter L., 13
STAHL, Edgar P., 12
STAHL, Wilbert A., 12
STAHL, Floyd L., 7
WIEGAND, Henry M., 57
WIEGAND, Anna M., 53
WIEGAND, Sophia, 86
WIEGAND, Clarence A., 27
WIEGAND, Clara C., 26
FORCADE, George, 56
FORCADE, Maggie, 53
FORCADE, Floyd G., 13
BARTHEL, August W., 55
BARTHEL, Mary M., 50
BARTHEL, Hellen E., 21
WISKAMP, Alvina K., 44
WISKAMP, Harry T., 19
WISKAMP, Herbert O., 18
WISKAMP, Ruth L., 17
WISKAMP, Roy R., 13
WISKAMP, Martha A., 7
WISKAMP, Clarence J., 4 5/12
TALBOT, George W, Sr., 64
TALBOT, Louisa M., 62
TALBOT, Charles G., 37
TALBOT, Mary L., 34
STALLMANN, Henry C., 44
STALLMANN, Ida H., 43
STALLMANN, Harriet A., 9
EMERY, Ida M., 68
TALBOT, George W. Jr., 39
TALBOT, Ella M., 39
TALBOT, Gladys A., 9
TALBOT, Leslie C., 5
FRISCHKORN, August, 49
FRISCHKORN, Josephine, 40
KRAFT, Mary A., 54
BOEKER, Edward H., 44


ED 82-95, sheet 8A
Prairie du Long Township

BOEKER, Frieda, 41
BOEKER, Marguete, 18
BOEKER, Adele, 14
RIESO, Edward, 71
RIESO, Katie, 64
RIESO, Amanda L., 34
RIESO, Oscar J., 40
RIESO, Susie P., 37
RIESO, Edna K., 16
RIESO, Mabel A., 13
RIESO, Earl J., 4
RIESO, Les F., 8/12
BRENNER, Edgar, 46
BRENNER, Emelia W., 41
MUELLER, Katie, 60
SIEBERT, Elmer C. Sr., 39
SIEBERT, Lulu H., 32
SIEBERT, Elton T., 13
SIEBERT, Roland O., 11
SIEBERT, Luella E., 5
SIEBERT, Elmer C., 3 6/12
SIEBERT, Irenna M., 3/12
RIESO, Henry G., 75
RIESO, Emm A, 66
RIESO, Edwin L., 34
GEORG, Walter P., 41
GEORG, Katie R., 33
GEORG, Emily T., 15
GEORG, Loretta E., 13
GEORG, Clerance J., 9
GEORG, Willard G., 6
MEIER, Frank, 43
MEIER, Elizabeth J., 39
MEIER, Armon H., 18
MEIER, Annie H., 13
LIPPERT, George L., 43
LIPPERT, Dena C., 29
LIPPERT, Wilmer J., 8
LIPPERT, Elmor G., 7
LIPPERT, Marggret, 65
RITTENHOUSE, George, 56
RITTENHOUSE, Emma, 44
RITTENHOUSE, Edith G., 6
RIESO, Henry Jr., 43
RIESO, Pauline, 40
RIESO, Myrtle E., 19
RIESO, Mildred E., 16
RIESO, Delorce E., 4 1/12
RIESO, Norma E., 1 2/12
RIESO, Norman E., 1 2/12


ED 82-95, sheet 8B
Prairie du Long Township

HESSE, Fred, 58
HESSE, Mary, 46
HESSE, Barbara E., 26
HESSE, Fred W., 24
HESSE, Elmer W., 23
HESSE, Albert T., 20
HESSE, Clarence C., 17
HESSE, Herbert G., 15
HESSE, Irine T., 14
HESSE, George N., 11
HESSE, Cora E., 9
HESSE, Louis M., 6
HESSE, Alice M., 3 9/12
HESSE, Inez M., 4 0/12
PROBST, Charles W., 62
PROBST, Augusta E., 62
PROBST, Clara E., 30
MAURER, John, 62
MAURER, Sophie E., 54
MAURER, Floyd F., 11
KRUPP, Edgar P., 33
KRUPP, Elizabeth, 32
KRUPP, Agnes A., 6
KRUPP, Paul A., 4 8/12
KRUPP, David O., 1 2/12
DAESCH, Caroline, 68
HESSE, Olga D., 44
HESSE, Randie C., 9
ETLING, Jacob, 53
ETLING, Herrietta L., 53
ETLING, William F., 21
MEUG [MENG], Louis F., 73
HAMILL, Cora L., [?]
CARR, Samuel B., 85
CARR, Mary E., 80
HESSE, George A., 59
HESSE, Emma C., 44
BALTZ, Fred, 70
BALTZ, Lousia A., 66
GROH, Lloyd F., 10
GROH, Lucille E., 8
BRETSCH, Philip, 69
BRETSCH, Elizabeth H., 59
BRETSCH, Frieda K., 28
BRETSCH, Elmer A., 23
KELLER, Mary A., 58
KELLER, August J., 26
KELLER, Anna E., 22
KELLER, Donald P., 4 5/12
STUTZ, Olivr, 26


ED 82-95, sheet 9A
Prairie du Long Township

HANDRICH [or HAUDRICH’, Stephen, 50
HANDRICH [or HAUDRICH’, Mary, 46
HANDRICH [or HAUDRICH’, Emil, 16
HANDRICH [or HAUDRICH’, Lucille, 11
KUHN, George Sr., 63
KUHN, Katie, 60
KUHN, Cornelia, 16
KUHN, George Jr., 36
KUHN, Emilie M., 29
KUHN, Allegra M., 4 1/12
METZE, Henry W., 51
METZE, Maggie E., 47
METZE, Elmer J., 21
FREES, Philip, 59
FREES, Emma, 54
FREES, Anna E., 32
KRAZER, George A., 45
KRAZER, Katie, 42
KRAZER, Ralph G., 11
KRAZER, Ester M., 10
KRAFT, George F., 63
KRAFT, Anna M., 53
MAURER, Philip Jr., 77
MAURER, Caroline, 67
ADAMS, William J., 60
ADAMS, Adele E., 61
STERNAU, Alexander, 27
BERKEL, Fred J., 26
BERKEL, Anna, 26
BERKEL, Georgiana, 5
BERKEL, Jacob, 80
[Blank Lines 32-50]

[END ED 82- 95]



This page posted 29 December 2002. Permission granted to LINK to this page. You may not copy to your page.
Back to the St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page