St. Clair County, Illinois GenWeb Project

St. Clair Township (West Part), excluding Swansea Village
1930 U.S. Census, St. Clair County, Illinois

Home - St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page

The following transcription is supplied courtesy of Karen Souhrada, one of the many volunteers for this project.

See transcription rules we followed.
More St. Clair County Enumeration Districts (ED) and transcriptions 1930 U.S. census

Join the free Mail List to connect with others working on your family, or to ask questions about St. Clair County genealogy.

OFFSITE LINKS - Click your Back button to return here, or, Bookmark us before you leave.
See Enumerator's Instructions followed for this census and those from 18501990 .
For answers to almost any 1930 census question you can think of, see these National Archives Census Pages.

Photocopies of the entire census page may be obtained from the Belleville Public Library for a small fee [link is offsite]. Inquire at your local library for other ways to obtain this census on microfilm, CD-ROM, or through an online subscription.


Deciphering the ED and sheet numbers
ED stands for Enumeration District. The numbers below represent the County (St. Clair = 82), the ED number, and then the sheet number. All of these numbers can be found in the upper right hand corner of each census sheet. Technically, a census 'page' equals two sheets, numbered sequentially: 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, and so on. If sheets are out-of-sequence on the microfilm, we will note it within the transcription. Be aware that the machine-stamped number located in the upper right-hand corner on every-other census sheet was not used for this transcription.

Those who use Ancestry.com to locate a page should be aware that the "sheet number" below is not the same as the "page" on the Ancestry site. Generally, you must double the sheet number shown here and it will get you within one online image.

Unless otherwise stated, this transcription is in the same order found on the film. Each sheet contains 50 lines but not all lines are used. For example, sheet 1A has lines numbered 1 through 50; sheet 1B has lines numbered 51 through 100. Blank lines are noted below.

ED 99, Sheet 1A
St. Clair Township (part of)

SCHROEDER,  William,  30
SCHROEDER,  Adela,  39
SCHROEDER,  Cletus,  10
SCHROEDER,  Lavern,  9
SCHROEDER,  Jerome,  5
SCHROEDER,  F[?] Marie,  3
LOARTS,  Walter,  40
LOARTS,  Emelia,  36
LOARTS,  Alma Lee,  5/12
MIDDLECOFF,  James R.,  47
MIDDLECOFF,  Mary,  42
MIDDLECOFF,  Maryan E.,  15
MIDDLECOFF,  James W.,  13
MIDDLECOFF,  Robert Ivan,  11
MIDDLECOFF,  Francis Milo,  9
MIDDLECOFF,  Carrol Agnes,  7
WEHRING,  Adam A.,  30
WEHRING,  Ethel Agnes,  32
WEHRING,  Arthur N.,  4
WEHRING,  Raymond K.,  3
MABIE,  Harry H.,  53
MABIE,  Amelia,  39
STONEWATER,  Edgar E.,  40
WEHING,  Arthur E.,  55
WEHING,  Mary,  54
HEAP,  Thomas,  54
HEAP,  Jennie,  52
HEAP,  Marie,  26
HEAP,  Henry,  19
HEAP,  Clarence,  16
WAGNER,  Philip,  38
WAGNER,  Ella,  37
RODENMAYER,  Caroline,  76
FRUTH,  Philip,  76
FRUTH,  Kathrine,  76
FRUTH,  Emma,  44
FRUTH,  Frieda,  37
THOMAS,  Anton E.,  59
THOMAS,  Minnie,  49
THOMAS,  Arthur,  27
THOMAS,  Herbert,  25
THOMAS,  Clarence,  19
THOMAS,  Erwin,  17
THOMAS,  E[?]ma,  14
MUELLER,  August J.,  27
MUELLER,  Josephine,  35
MUELLER,  Anton J.,  65
MUELLER,  Agnes,  63
BECK,  Louis,  63
BECK,  Caroline,  60


ED 99, Sheet 1B
St. Clair Township (part of)

BECK,  Ernst A.,  38
BECK,  Almond W.,  21
BECK,  Alvin F.,  16
MANNIGER,  Charles,  12
OCHLER [or OEHLER],  Mary,  61
BRANDT,  Elizabeth,  18
BOSSLER,  Charles,  64
BOSSLER,  Catherine,  62
BOSSLER,  Edward,  40
BOSSLER,  Philip,  38
DICKHART [DICKAUT],  Ferdinand,  18
WASSER,  Michael,  58
WASSER,  Mary,  54
WASSER,  Clara,  24
WASSER,  Conrad,  32
GLAD,  Mary,  61
GLAD,  John,  63
BIEKERT,  John E.,  34
BIEKERT,  Marie,  36
BIEKERT,  Dorothy,  6
BIEKERT,  Audrey,  5
BIEKERT,  Mary Ann,  3
BIEKERT,  John J.,  1 8/12
EHMKE, Fred,  62
EHMKE,  Caroline,  52
EHMKE,  Fred Jr.,  18
EHMKE,  Rosa,  17
EHMKE,  Alma,  14
EHMKE,  Walter,  12
SCHMISSEUR,  Otto,  49
SCHMISSEUR,  Sylvia,  37
SCHMISSEUR,  Raymond,  16
SCHMISSEUR,  Evelyn,  9
DAUBACH,  John,  38
DAUBACH,  Ella B.,  36
DAUBACH,  Leroy J.,  18
DAUBACH,  Ralph J.,  16
DAUBACH,  Leola L.,  8
DAUBACH,  Dorothy A.,  6
DAUBACH,  [?]Junior C.,  3
DAUBACH,  Orville R.,  1
AGNE,  Louis Jr.,  33
AGNE,  Elma,  29
AGNE,  Dennis,  3
AGNE,  Theodore,  38
AGNE,  Adelia,  38
AGNE,  Elmer,  13
AGNE,  Marshall,  11
AGNE,  Charlotte,  8
AGNE,  Arthur,  5


ED99, Sheet 2A
St. Clair Township (part of)

AGNE,  Roland,  3/12
AGNE,  Rosa,  71
FALBE,  Nicholas,  41
FALBE,  Frieda,  42
FALBE,  Mildred,  12
FALBE,  Nicholas Jr.,  9
SINS,  Ervin,  31
SINS,  Mary,  26
SINS,  Ervin,  5
SINS,  Raymond,  3
BENTON,  Amos,  17
KLOTZ,  Harry,  38
KLOTZ,  Adele,  33
KLOTZ,  Leonore,  12
KLOTZ,  Orville,  11
KLOTZ,  [?]Jenna,  9/12
KRAECHAN,  Nickolaus,  61
KRAECHAN,  Katharine,  58
PFEFFER,  Joseph W.,  47
PFEFFER,  Annie,  52
PFEFFER,  Milton,  22
PFEFFER,  Ethel,  20
PFEFFER,  Florence,  19
GIVENROD,  Otis Sr.,  49
GIVENROD,  Anna,  32
GIVENROD,  Homer,  28
GIVENROD,  Otis Jr.,  13
GIVENROD,  Jeanette,  5
HEURING,  Oscar,  15
HEURING,  Victoria,  13
FETZER,  Charles,  29
WILLIAMS,  Fred.  41
WILLIAMS,  Cora,  28
WILLIAMS,  Thelma Lee,  11
WILLIAMS,  Arlie Bryan,  9
SUDDUTH,  Frank,  48
SUDDUTH,  Lizzie,  46
SUDDUTH,  George,  19
SUDDUTH,  Vance,  16
SUDDUTH,  Edward,  13
SUDDUTH,  William,  7
SUDDUTH,  Virginia,  5
GOETZ,  Charles,  62
GOETZ,  Laura,  63
GOETZ,  [?]Quido,  23
GOETZ,  Fred,  64
RIPLEY,  James W.,  73
RIPLEY,  Barbara,  70
RIPLEY,  Lily,  46
SCHMIDT,  John,  73


ED99, Sheet 2B
St. Clair Township (part of)

SCHMIDT,  Joseph,  69
PANNIER,  Louis,  57
PANNIER,  Sophia,  54
PANNIER,  Elmer,  28
PANNIER,  Harold,  17
PANNIER,  Thelma,  14
PANNIER,  Clarence,  12
SCHILLING,  Anita,  26
SCHILLING,  June,  6
SCHILLING,  Velma Rose,  2
BARBER,  Harry,  42
BARBER,  Helen,  18
BARBER,  Dorothy,  12
BARBER,  Raymond,  8
BARBER,  John,  68
LADERMANN,  John,  50
LADERMANN,  Adolph,  59
FEDER,  George A.,  57
FEDER,  Elizabeth,  53
FEDER,  Anita,  26
FEDER,  Erivin, 20
FEDER,  Orville,  13
FEDER,  Lucile,  10
BAUMGAERTNER,  Anna,  55
PFEFFER,  Joseph,  72
PFEFFER,  Hermina,  70
JAMES,  Henry,  68
JAMES,  Bertha,  45
JAMES,  Henry Jr.,  21
JAMES,  Ellen,  66
JAMES,  William R.,  73 [appears written over 75]
JAMES,  E[?] C.,  73 [appears written over 75]
JAMES,  Vincent,  33
MCCARKEL,  Ralph,  40
MCCARKEL,  Elizabeth,  36
MCCARKEL,  Kenneth,  4
NUSBACHER,  Henry,  46
KOENIG,  Charles Sr.,  63
KOENIG,  Alice,  56
KOENIG,  Martin,  25
KOENIG,  Arthur,  21
KOENIG,  Charles Jr.,  19
KOENIG,  John,  72
GOEDDAL [GOEDDEL],  Paul,  43
GOEDDAL [GOEDDEL],  Christina,  40
GOEDDAL [GOEDDEL],  Leona,  13
GOEDDAL [GOEDDEL],  Amanda,  11
MUETH,  Kate,  69
JENG[?]UTH [JUNGBLUTH],  Charles,  70
JENG[?]UTH [JUNGBLUTH],  Mary,  70


ED99, Sheet 3A
St. Clair Township (part of)

KETTLER,  Margaret,  20
RITTLE,  Martha,  28
RITTLE,  Arthur,  11
SCHEWE,  Albert,  58
SCHEWE,  Hugo,  24
YOUNG,  Joseph,  40
YOUNG,  Lena,  44
ROEHL,  Peter,  60
KAISER,  John,  46
KAISER,  Lizzie,  46
KAISER,  Leroy,  23
KAISER,  Milton,  21
KAISER,  Charles,  47
KAISER,  Barbara,  48 [number written over; appears to be 48] 
KAISER,  Claude,  23
EBEL,  Bernhard,  37
EBEL,  Mabel,  28
EBEL,  Bernhard,  9
EBEL,  Melba,  7
EBEL,  Vernell,  5
EBEL,  Alice,  2
FREY,  Jacob,  65
FREY,  EMMA,  63
FREY,  George,  37
FREY,  Henry,  35
KLOESS,  Erwin Sr.,  33
KLOESS,  Irma,  32
KLOESS,  Erwin Jr.,  4
KLOESS,  Marilyn,  3/12
MICK,  Marion,  70
MICK,  Margaret,  66
TALBERT,  Joseph,  28
TALBERT,  Katherine,  26
MARTIN,  Julia,  62
MARTIN,  George,  21
MARTIN,  Grace,  17
TABERT [TALBERT],  Shirley,  6
TABERT [TALBERT], Norman,  5
TABERT,  [TALBERT] Marvin,  4
BECHTEL,  Fred,  47
BECHTEL,  Emma,  42
BECHTEL,  Frank,  22
BECHTEL,  Elsa,  12
BECHTEL,  Clifford,  8
BALDWIN,  John,  24
BALDWIN,  Eleanor,  19
BALDWIN,  Cleo,  2
WEDEL,  Eugene,  37
WEDEL,  Minnie,  34


ED99, Sheet 3B
St. Clair Township (part of)

WEDEL,  Richard,  13
WEDEL,  Lucille,  12
BOYD,  Robert J.,  70
BOYD,  Anna W.,  67
STEINKRAUS,  Emil,  61
STEINKRAUS,  Lizzie,  61
STEINKRAUS,  Adam,  25
YOCKS,  Jacob,  50
YOCKS,  Sophia,  40
YOCKS,  Clifford,  20
YOCKS,  Leroy,  17
YOCKS,  Wilbert,  15
YOCKS,  Ruth,  11
YOCKS,  Dorothy,  7
YOCKS,  Betty Jane,  1
FERKEL,  Henry,  30
FERKEL,  Lorene,  29
FERKEL,  Jacob,  67
FERKEL,  Mary,  66
FERKEL,  Mary J.,  37
FERKEL,  May Ruth,  16
JOHNSON,  William,  66
JOHNSON,  Dorothy,  65
JOHNSON,  Henry,  33
BROWN,  William,  54
BROWN,  Florence,  27
BROWN,  Dorothy,  3
BROWN,  Billy, 1
HOLLER,  John,  9
HOLLER, Erlie,  5
ALLEN,  John Allen,  60
ALLEN,  Lottie P[earl],  48
KING,  Oscar,  37
KING,  Katharine,  31
KING,  Paul E.,  5
HEIDORN,  William L.,  45
HEIDORN,  Elsa,  39
EBEL,  August,  80
EBEL,  Katharena,  78
METZLER,  John G.,  58
METZLER,  Louisa,  69
METZLER,  Sophia L. [?],  67
METZLER,  Mathilda M.,  55
PRESS,  Theodore,  72
PRESS,  Ida,  62
PRESS,  Edwin H.,  40
HAUCK,  Otto R.,  67
HAUCK,  Louisa,  63
HAUCK,  William,  35
HAUCK,  Russell,  22


ED99, Sheet 4A
St. Clair Township (part of)

HAUCK,  Adeline,  24
FEDER,  Elmer,  25
FEDER,  Clara,  25
BANDLE,  John,  63
QUIRIN, Raymond, 21
QUIRIN,  Grace,  23
FRITZINGER,  John,  46
FRITZINGER,  Mary  41
FRITZINGER,  Raymond,  29
FRITZINGER,  Romilda,  18
FRITZINGER,  Harry,  15
FRITZINGER,  Bernice,  8
GEIGEL,  Ervin,  33
GEIGEL,  Sophia,  48
GEIGEL,  John Sr.,  82
GEIGEL,  Leonard,  49
GEIGEL,  John Jr.,  37
STOLTZ,  Joseph,  27
STOLTZ,  [John],  25
BEIL,   John,  33
BEIL,  Mary,  36
BEIL,  [? Marian],  9
HAUCK,  Otto Jr.,  36
HAUCK,  Gladys,  34
HAUCK,  Audrey,  7
HAUCK,  [? Leonard],  5
KNEWITZ,  Peter,  60
KNEWITZ,  Julia L.,  40
PRESS,  Rudolph,  38
PRESS,  Mary,  36
PRESS,  Helen,  10
PRESS,  Ralph,  8
PRESS,  Joseph,  4
KAUFFMAN,  Peter,  36
KAUFFMAN,  Angelica,  29
KAUFFMAN,  Howard,  9
SCHULINE,  Henry,  47
SCHULINE,  Esther,  36
SCHULINE,  Alvera,  17
SCHULINE,  Nicholas,  10
KEIM,  Irwin,  23
KEIM,  Velma,  20
KEIM,  Jeanine Ann,  6/12
BUEHL,  Adolph,  34
BUEHL,  Marie,  27
BUEHL,  Madeline Marie,  8/12
HAUCK,  Roland,  30
HAUCK,  Rose,  27
HAUCK,  Roland,  4
HAUCK,  Gloria,  1


ED99, Sheet 4B
St. Clair Township (part of)

DINTELMANN,  Henry,  65
DINTELMANN, Elizabeth,  56
DINTELMANN,  Walter,  29
DINTELMANN,  Irvin C.,  23
HILDRETH,  John,  30
HILDRETH,  Lorene,  26
HILDRETH,  Mary Ann,  4
HILDRETH,  Dorothy Jean,  2
BROWN,  Alonzo,  54
BROWN,  Alva,  33
BROWN,  Henry Alonzo,  26
BROWN,  Jesse Pearl,  23
BROWN,  Wilbur A.,  21
BROWN,  Floyd E.,  20
BROWN,  Ray,  16
BROWN,  Willard,  14
BROWN,  Clifford,  11
BROWN,  Lucile,  9
BROWN,  Andrew,  7
BROWN,  Myrtle,  5
HOHN,  Andrew,  27
HOHN, Elizabeth,  35
HOHN,  Charles,  14
WEBER,  Anthony,  37
MEROD,  Oscar,  30
MEROD,  Amelia,  21
MEROD,  Jeanette,  2
NEFF,  Stephen,  26
NEFF,  Mary,  26
NEFF,  Elinor,  4
NEFF,  Helen,  2 4/12
NEFF,  Leroy,  1
ETLING,  Alfred,  43
ETLING,  Lulu,  41
ETLING,  Violet,  14
ETLING,  Willard,  8
FELLNER,  Joseph Sr.,  40
FELLNER,  Elizabeth,  40
FELLNER,  Virginia,  15
FELLNER,  Agnes,  12
FELLNER,  Rose,  8
FELLNER,  Vincent,  3
FELLENR,  Joseph Jr.,  1 1/12
GEOLAT,  John,  73
GEOLAT,  Margaret,  67
HELD,  John Sr.,  39
HELD,  Eleanor,  34
HELD,  John Jr.,  12
HELD,  Dorothy,   10
HELD,  Helen,  8


ED99, Sheet 5A
St. Clair Township (part of)

HELD,  Louis,  4
BIEBEL,  Hyacinth,  65
BIEBEL,  Wilhelminia,  57
BUNDY,  Winfred,  40
BUNDY,  Eva,  75
GARDNER,  William,  81
REININGER,  Anton,  79
REININGER,  Lena,  45
ROSS,  Anna,  42
ROSS,  Lillie,  19
ROSS,  Florence,  17
ROSS,  Andrew,  16
GEOLAT,  John E. Jr.,  30
GEOLAT,  Hedwig,  24
GEOLAT,  Norman,  4
GEOLAT,  Bernard,  1 1/12
GEOLAT,  Cecelia,  25
EISLOEFFEL,  Fred,  44
EISLOEFFEL,  Emma,  46
EISLOEFFEL,  Henry,  16
EISLOEFFEL,  George,  13
EISLOEFFEL,  Johanna,  71
EISLOEFFEL,  John,  39
AGNE,  Theophilus,  37
AGNE,  Dorothea,  32
AGNE,  Elvira,  11
AGNE, Gladys,  10
BIEBEL,  Joseph E.,  69
BIEBEL,  Caroline,  66
BIEBEL,  Mary,  38
BIEBEL,  Josephine,  35
BIEBEL,  Cornelius,  33
BIEBEL,  Adelaide,  31
MINEMANN,  Edward,  28
MINEMANN,  Gladys,  26
MINEMANN,  Edvata [?],  7
MINEMANN,  Charles E.,  4
MINEMANN,  Gwandlyon [?],  1 1/12
HAMMEL,  Henry,  35
HAMMEL,  Emma,  32
HAMMEL,  Henry,  15
RODGERS,  James,  69
RODGERS,  Sarah A., 53
RODGERS,  Mary E.,  16
GOTTSCHALL,  Louis,  41
GOTTSCHALL,  Kathryn,  36
GOTTSCHALL,  Virginia B.,  10
GOTTSCHALL,  Bernice K.,  7
DINTELMANN,  George,  53


ED99, Sheet 5B
St. Clair Township (part of)

DINTELMANN,  Catherine,  45
DINTELMANN,  Louis F.,  68
DINTELMANN,  Eva,  59
DINTELMANN,  Maggie,  56
DINTELMANN,  Lizzie,  49
HARRIS,  Stephen G.,  55
AKRENS [AHRENS],  Alvin,  31
AKRENS [AHRENS],  Amanda,  29
AKRENS [AHRENS],  Dolores,  5
BAKER, George E.,  49
BAKER, Dora Laverne,  38
BAKER, Kathryn Louise,  5
HENDRICK,  Martha,  52
YOUNG [YUNG],  Charles,  45
YOUNG [YUNG],  Mary,  43
YOUNG [YUNG],  Leroy,  17
YOUNG [YUNG],  Charles,  13
YOUNG [YUNG],  John,  9
YOUNG [YUNG],  William,  5
HOUST,  Margaret,  89
BOWMAN,  Nettie,  60
MURPHY,  Harry,  56
MURPHY,  Hannah,  53
HAUDRICH,  Henry,  58
HAUDRICH,  Philip Sr.,  45
HAUDRICH,  Ella,  39
HAUDRICH,  Philip Jr.,  12
STEHLICK,  Rudolph,  30
STEHLICK,  Corine,  28
STEHLICK,  Warren,  5
STEHLICK,  Rose Mary,  6/12
HOFFMAN,  Arthur,  45
HOFFMAN,  Eleanor,  39
HOFFMAN,  Arthur F.,  7
GAFFKS,  August E.,  17
GAFFKS,  Mary Ann, 16
GAFFKS,  William L.,  14
STEHLICK,  Fred,  29
STEHLICK,  Lucille,  25
STEHLICK,  Richard,  8
STOOKEY,  Marie,  60
STOOKEY,  Ruth,  32
STOOKEY,  Menard  Sr., 28
STOOKEY,  Dolores,  5
STOOKEY,  Menard Jr.,  4
RUFF,  Edward A.,  34
KERCHEVAL,  Basyl,  27
PETERS,  Anton H.,  52
PETERS,  Katharine,  53
PETERS,  Willmar, 16


ED99, Sheet 6A
St. Clair Township (part of)

UDE,  Abert,  31
UDE,  Lydia,  25
UDE,  Marilyn,  1 3/12
KECK,  Irvin,  36
KECK,  Ida,  36
KECK,  Ervin,  30
DAESCH,  George,  67
STOOKEY,  Sherman,  40
STOOKEY,  Lora,  41
STOOKEY,  Walter,  67
HOTTENROT,  Adam,  30
NEFF,  Jacob,  69
HERBERT,  Philip Jr.,  31
HERBERT,  Elsa,  30
HERBERT,  Ethel,  10
HERBERT,  Ruth,  6
HERBERT,  Dolores,  8/12
KARBAN,  Henry,  34
KARBAN,  Josephine,  34
KARBAN,  Agnes,  9
KARBAN,  Cledius, 7
KARBAN,  Dolores,  3
SCHWAEGEL,  August,  55
SCHWAEGEL,  Theresa,  53
SCHWAEGEL,  Walter,  22
BUTTERWECK,  Frank,  65
FINK,  Josephine,  53
FINK,  Joseph,  48
DAN [or DARR],  John Sr.,  54
DAN [or DARR],  Louisa,  49
DAN [or DARR],  Clifford,  22
DAN [or DARR],  Floyd,  18
DAN [or DARR],  Leslie,  16
DAN [or DARR],  Randle, 12
DAN [or DARR],  [?] Irene, 10
DAN [or DARR],  John Jr.,  7
BRIESACHER [?],  Elizabeth,  71
FA[?]FER,  Fred,  65
ALBERT,  Henry,  50
ALBERT,  Amelie,  46
ALBERT,  Carl,  20
ALBERT,  Vernon,  17
DARA [or DARR],  Eugene,  30
DARA [or DARR],  Alma,  23
GUETTERMAN,  Vincent,  28 [? age written over; could be 28 or 29]
GUETTERMAN,  Ottila,  24
GUETTERMAN,  Rose May,  1 6/12
METZLER,  Theo E.,  71



ED99, Sheet 6B
St. Clair Township (part of)

BEIL,  Mike Jr.,  51
BEIL,  Anna,  40
BEIL,  Dolores,  11
STROH,  Adam,  64
SCHWAEBEL,  Katie,  72
SCHWAEBEL,  Tom,  51
KECK,  William,  48
KECK,  Amanda,  47
KECK,  Fred,  15
KECK,  Charles,  13
KECK,  Louisa,  74
FREIVOGEL,  Andrew,  24
FREIVOGEL,  Myrtle,  23
FREIVOGEL,  Rudy Earl,  2/12
WOODROME,  Martin,  39
WOODROME,  Emma K.,  38
WOODROME,  Mashall H.,  15
WOODROME,  Clifford,  11
ADRIAN,  William G.,  30
ADRIAN,  Lillie,  30
ADRIAN,  William K.,  5
GUETTERMAN,  Catherine,  53
GUETTERMAN,  Joseph,  31
GUETTERMAN,  Agnes,  24
GUETTERMAN,  Henry,  23
GUETTERMAN,  Linus,  21
BIVER,  Frank,  37
BIVER,  Fannie,  37
BIVER,  Loretta,  12
BIVER,  Cletus,  10
BIVER,  Virginia,  7
BIVER,  Leon,  6
BIVER,  Rita,  4
BIVER,  Beatrice,  3
BIVER,  Bernice,  3
VOELLINGER,  Edward,  53
VOELLINGER,  Rose,  48
VOELLINGER,  Cyril P.,  25
VOELLINGER,  Amelia L.,  20
WELKER,  Oscar Jr.,  28
WELKER,  Clara,  28
WELKER,  James,  4
WELKER,  Oscar Sr.,  54
WELKER,  Julia,  51
HOFMEISTER,  Martin,  74
HOFMEISTER,  John,  49
WELKER,  Martin,  30
WELKER,  Catherine,  28
BUSCHMANN,  Gena,  51



ED99, Sheet 7A
St. Clair Township (part of)

BUSCHMANN,  Hilda,  28
BUSCHMANN,  Oscar,  25
BUSCHMANN,  Arthur,  20
BUSCHMANN,  Lillian,  17
BUENTGEN,  John,  38
BUENTGEN,  Hilda,  36
BUENTGEN,  John Jr.,  12
BUENTGEN,  Louise,  11
BUENTGEN,  Rita,  10
BUENTGEN,  Paul,  9
BUENTGEN,  Catherine,  8
BUENTGEN,  Melvin,  6
BUENTGEN,  Robert,  4
BUENTGEN,  Albert,  2 8/12
BUENTGEN,  Edwin,  3/12
VOEGTLE,  Emelia,  66
ROHR,  Julius,  52
ROHR,  Pearl,  43
ROHR,  Irving,  19
ROHR,   Winifred,  16
ROHR,  Magaret,  11
SORG,  Charles,  60
HEAP,  Arthur,  51
HEAP, Edna J.,  48
HEAP,  Anna,  19
HEAP,  Laverne,  9
ATZINGER,  Henry,  57
ZINK,  George,  56
ZINK,  Lucinda,  76
HARRIS,  Eugene Sr.,  25
HARRIS,  Anna,  24
HARRIS,  Eugene Jr.,  6
HARRIS,  Anna Mae,  4
HARRIS,  Ellen Jean,  5/12
KRUPP,  Mary,  58
KRUPP,  Marie,  25
KRUPP,  Grace,  23
KRUPP,  Hazel,  21
GARRET,  Ware,  21
POOLE,  George,  40
POOLE,  Edna,  35
POOLE,  Laverne,  15
POOLE,  Dorothy,  13
POOLE,  Elmer,  11
WILLIAMS,  Albert,  35
WILLIAMS,  Minnie,  34
STOEBER,  Henry,  40
STOEBER,  Guilda,  30
STOEBER,  Orville,  13
STOEBER,  Fern,  9



ED99, Sheet 7b
St. Clair Township (part of)

STOEBER,  Kenneth,  7
HAMMANN,  Emil,  38
HAMMANN,  Mamie,  36
HAMMANN,  Raymond,  15
HAMMANN,  Howard,  13
HAMMANN,  Melvin,  11
HAMMANN,  Rosella,  2 5/12
HAMMANN,  Marcella,  2 5/12
SCHRAMM,  Carl,  36
SCHRAMM,  Adel,  35
SCHRAMM,  John,  40
SCHRAMM,  Selma,  41
SCHRAMM,  Helen,  14
SCHRAMM,  Harry,  12
SCHRAMM,  Charles,  69
SCHRAMM,  Wilhelmina,  57
BACKS,  William,  30
BACKS,  Florence P.,  29
LOEFFLER,  Henry,  49
LOEFFLER,  Johanna,  48
LOEFFLER,  Henry,  25
LOEFFLER,  Emil J.,  21
LOEFFLER,  Helen,  19
LOEFFLER,  Aurelia,  17
LOEFFLER,  Leroy,  12
LOEFFLER,  ARTHUR,  10
LOEFFLER,  Lucile,  8
KELLER,  John,  71
FROST,  Alex,  62
WEISSENBORN,  Henry,  43
WEISSENBORN,  Emma,  43
WEISSENBORN,Roy,  15
BEIL,  Mike Sr.,  73
BEIL,  Lena,  41
SOMERS,  Williams,  59
SOMERS,  May,  42
SOMERS,  Dan,  20
SOMERS,  Lena,  22
STOOKEY,  Charles A.,  71
STOOKEY,  Leora G.,  71
DEGENHARDT,  George,  49
DEGENHARDT,  Emma,  40
DEGENHARDT,  William,  20
DEGENHARDT,  Anna,  16
DEGENHARDT,  Theodore,  11
DEGENHARDT,  Clara,  10
MONTAGUE,  Leon,  27
MONTAGUE,  Leona,  28
MONTAGUE,  Katherine,  4
FRANZ,  William Jr.,  42



ED99, Sheet 8A
St. Clair Township (part of)

FRANZ,  Hattie,  32
FRANZ,  Henrietta,  13
PETER,  Arthur S. Sr.,  38
PETER,  Rena E.,  32
PETER,  Arthur Jr.,  4
BOYCE,  Clyde,  28
BOYCE,  Ellen,  26
BOISSEAU,  Elmer,  23
BOISSEAU,  Mae,  21
BOISSEAU,  Dorothy,  1 9/12
SICHA,  John,  53
SICHA,  Josephine,  46
SICHA,  Bessie,  20
SICHA,  William,  17
SICHA,  Edward,  15
SICHA,  Arthur,  12
SICHA,  Josephine,  9
SICHA,  Robert,  6
SICHA,  Louis,  5
KOVAR,  Anthony,  50
KOVAR,  Amelia,  35
KOVAR,  Milton,  16
KOVAR,  Bessie,  10
KOVAR,  Fred,  6
KOVAR,  Helen,  6
EMGE,  Benjamin F.,  34
EMGE,  Hazel H.,  32
EMGE,  Benjamin F. Jr.,  9
EMGE,  Marilyn,   5
EMGE,  J. David,  11/12
LAUGNER [may be LANGNER],  Ernst,  44
LAUGNER [may be LANGNER],  Augusta,  39
LAUGNER [may be LANGNER],  Bertha,  20
LAUGNER [may be LANGNER],  Rudolph,  19
LAUGNER [may be LANGNER],  George,  15
LAUGNER [may be LANGNER],  Frederick,  14
JURMAN,  Stephen,  56
JURMAN,  Katharine,  52
JURMAN,  Stephen,  30
JURMAN,  Frank,  24
KNIEPKAMP,  Frank,  53
KNIEPKAMP,  Emma,  54
KNIEPKAMP,  Arnold O.,  21
KNIEPKAMP, Esther,  17
KNIEPKAMP, Henrietta,  15
TRAVIS,  John,  74
TRAVIS,  Anna E.,  56
TRAVIS,  Ruth,  27
TRAVIS,  Norman W.,  25
TRAVIS,  Helen,  23



ED99, Sheet 8B
St. Clair Township (part of)

TRAVIS,  Dorothy,  19
POLLOCK,  John C.,  34
POLLOCK,  Selma E.,  34
POLLOCK,  Robert C.,  7
POLLOCK,  Rose Juliana,  6
POLLOCK,  James A.,  1 8/12
FALBE,  John,  36
FALBE,  Theresia,  34
FALBE,  Reinhold,  10
FALBE,  Lester,  7
FALBE,  Elanora,  4
FALBE,  Josephine,  2 1/2%
WHITE,  William Sr.,  33
WHITE,  Bertha,  23
WHITE,  William Jr.,  6
WHITE,  John,  4
WHITE,  Mary,  8/12
VOGEL,  Emil,  31
VOGEL,  Frieda,  24
VOGEL,  Clarence,  4
VOGEL,  Lorraine,  11/12
CAMPBELL,  Carl,  41
CAMPBELL,  Susie,  42
CAMPBELL,  Leroy,  16
CAMPBELL,  Vera,  8
RUJAWITZ,  John Sr.,  43
RUJAWITZ,  Mary,  44
RUJAWITZ,  Samuel,  23
RUJAWITZ,  John Jr.,  21
RUJAWITZ,  Arnold,  19
RUJAWITZ,  Guilford,  17
RUJAWITZ,  Meurrill,  15
RUJAWITZ,  Ruth,  14
RUJAWITZ,  Julius,  11
RUJAWITZ,  Raymond,  10
RUJAWITZ,  [?] Izora,  8
RUJAWITZ,  Donald,  3 8/12
WILD, Susannah,  76
RUJAWITZ,  Julius,  30
RUJAWITZ,  Gertrude,  32
RUJAWITZ,  Robert,  6
YOCH,  Ben C.,  31 [written over 30]
YOCH,  Ida,  33
YOCH,  Bernard,  9
YOCH,  Clarence,  7
YOCH,  Agnes,  4
YOCH,  Mary,  3 3/12
YOCH,  Vivian,  1/12
YOCH,  Vincent,  1/12
BIGGS,  Thomas,  66




ED99, Sheet 9A
St. Clair Township (part of)

BIGGS,  Millicent,  67
HOLLIS,  Rupert C.,  35
STEINMETZ,  Ella,  40
GOODNICK,  Felix,  67
GOODNICK,  Drusilla,  61
GOODNICK,  Noble Ray,  21
GOODNICK,  John T.,  19
CORAZZA, Virginia,  10
RIEF,  Pauline,  58
RIEF,  Perry,  35
RIEF,  Raymond,  26
RIEF,  Irvin,  23
RIEF,  Archie,  21
RIEF,  Lester,  17
RUJAWITZ,  Emil,  32
RUJAWITZ,  Cecelia,  31
RUJAWITZ,  Lucille,  8
RUJAWITZ,  Frances,  5
RUJAWITZ,  Helen,  1/12 [? Age written over]
SCHLEICHER,  John Sr.,  50
SCHLEICHER,  Olvida,  45
SCHLEICHER,  John Jr.,  23
SCHLEICHER,  Emil,  13
MARSH,  Ian D.,  33
MARSH,  Carolyn K.,  32
MARSH,  Dorothy D.,  9
MARSH,  [?] Hughlinn,  6
MARSH,  James K.,  5
DRIVER,  Clarence Sr.,  34
DRIVER,  Emma,  23
DRIVER,  Shirley,  5
DRIVER,  Clarence Jr.,  4
DRIVER,  Shirleen,  2 10/12
HOPFINGER,  George,  29
HOPFINGER,  Clara,  27
HOPFINGER,  Arthur,  10
HOPFINGER,  Dorothy Mae,  8
HOPFINGER,  Kenneth,  7
HOPFINGER,  Stanley,  3
HOPFINGER,  William,  57
HOPFINGER,  Henretta,  49
HOPFINGER,  Charles,  19
DOVE,  Jessie,  37
DOVE,  Evelyn,  27
DOVE,  Glendale,  8
SCHLEICHER,  George,  43
SCHLEICHER,  Ida,  42
SCHLEICHER,  Alvena,  17
SCHLEICHER,  Mildred,  9



ED99, Sheet 9B
St. Clair Township (part of)

SCHLEICHER,  Daniel,  6
KNIEPMANN,  Theo J.,  36
KNIEPMANN, Laura,  40
KNIEPMANN,  Paul,  4
VOELLNIGER,  Barbara,  50
POSER,  George Sr.,  37
POSER,  Bernice,  37
POSER,  George Jr.,  17
POSER,  Arthur,  15
POSER,  Elmer,  11
POSER,  Eveyln,  8
DRIVER,  John,  47
DRIVER,  Emma,  42
DRIVER,  Leslie,  20
DRIVER,  John,  18
DRIVER,  Ethel,  17
DRIVER,  Edgar,  15
PULVIRENTI,  Angelo,  38
PULVIRENTI,  Veto,  15
PULVIRENTI,  Filippa,  13
PULVIRENTI,  Cono,  12
PULVIRENTI,  Josephine,  7
ROUSSELL,  Peter,  59
ROUSSELL,  Frank,  57
ROUSSELL,  Julia,  40
DAHM,  Alfred,  33
DAHM,  Amelia,  28
DAHM,  Verna,  7
BOUSTEAD,  Thomas A.,  71
BOUSTEAD,  Margaret,  55
SCHALLER,  John,  28
SCHALLER,  Alma,  26
SUTTON,  John,  51
SUTTON,  Celia,  51
WEMER [WIEMER],  Elmer,  34
WEMER [WIEMER],  Stella,  26
WEMER [WIEMER],  Helen,  6
WEMER [WIEMER],  Charles O.,  29
BERNIUS,  Katharine,  58
BERNIUS,  Clemens,  27
BERNIUS,  Ardel,  28
BERNIUS,  Bertha,  38
HUSKY,  Tilden,  50
HUSKY,  Tempie,  49
HUSKY,  Harold,  17
HUSKY,  Robert,  15
HUSKY,  William,  11
HUSKY,  Edith,  9
FAY,  Patrick,  37
FAY,  Judith Fay,  30




ED99, Sheet 10A
St. Clair Township (part of)

FAY,  Patrick Jr.,  10
FAY,  Ferdinand,  8
FAY,  Veronica,  6
GAZZINI,  Frank,  41
GAZZINI,  Olympia,  32
GAZZINI,  Avita,  5
GAZZINI,  Frances,  4
GAZZINI,  Louis,  2 4/12
TURA,  Antone,  44
TURA,  Natalie,  32
TURA,  Mary,  8
TURA,  Anna,  7
ACORDI,  Nicolas Sr.,  29
ACORDI,  Katharine,  26
ACORDI,  Charles,  7
ACORDI,  Nicholas jr.,  5
ARAGON [ARGON], Louis,  67
ARAGON [ARGON],  Anna,  64
ATIRIZZIA,  Raymond,  5
ULCH, Joseph,  56
ZAPOTOSKY,  Emma,  42
ZAPOTOSKY,  Joseph,  22
ZAPOTOSKY,  Frank,  20
DARUGNA,  Martin,  53
DARUGNA,  Josephine,  37
DARUGNA,  Frederich,  8
DARUGNA,  Edith,  17
DARUGNA,  Della,  15
DARUGNA,  Louis,  13
DARUGNA,  Anna,  12
DARUGNA,  James,  10
ACORDI,  Joseph Sr.,  54
ACORDI,  Caroline,  60
ACORDI,  Joseph Jr.,  25
ACORDI,  Hazel,  18
MORGAN,  Luna,  55
MORGAN,  Maggie,  54
WORMS,  Clemence,  22
WORMS,  Anna,  22
WORMS,  Leonard,  10/12
CIMAROLLI,  Angelo,  42
CIMAROLLI,  Marie,  32
CIMAROLLI,  Edward,  6
CIMAROLLI,  Lorenz,  5
CIMAROLLI,  Silvio,  2 4/12
STEINHARDT,  Louis Sr.,  29
STEINHARDT,  Clara,  26
STEINHARDT,  Louis Jr.,  6
STEINHARDT,  Thomas,  3 11/12



ED99, Sheet 10B
St. Clair Township (part of)

STEINHARDT,  Charles,  70
BIRNSTIEL [BIRNSTIEHL],  William,  44
BIRNSTIEL [BIRNSTIEHL],  Eliza,  39
RUSER,  John,  19
RUSER,  Selma,  19
KINGHORN,  John,  65
KINGHORN,  Clara,  62
KINGHORN,  John A.,  38
KINGHORN,  Margaret A.,  26
FUSARY,  Louis,  47
WORMS,  Henry,  55
KOVARIK [KOVARICK],  Barbara,  65
KOVARIK [KOVARICK],  Rose,  20
FORQUER,  Albert B.,  80
FORQUER,  Paulina K.,  73
FORQUER,  Albert F. E.,  47
FORQUER,  Ursula L.,  45
CROWL,  Arthur,  41
CROWL,  Ruth,  27
CROWL,  Daniel,  18
CROWL,  Violet,  8
CROWL,  Harry,  6
CROWL,  Marvin,  3 4/12
CROWL,  Arthur Jr.,  1 9/12
CROWL,  Dorothy,  2/12
HAMMON,  John,  38
HAMMON,  Mathilda,  45
HAMMON,  Paul,  6
HAMMON,  John Jr.,  2 11/12
FORQUER,  Christian A.,  42
FORQUER,  Sophia,  52
OHARA, William,  72
OHARA,  Mary,  68
WOLF,  Antonie,  55
WOLF,  Bohus,  28
FISCHER,  Edward,  37
FISCHER,  Ursula,  42
FISCHER,  Mary,  14
FISCHER,  Esther,  8
PIOVANO,  Mike,  49
PIOVANO,  Annie,  44
PIOVANO,  K[?]atie,  18
PIOVANO,  Joseph,  15
PIOVANO,  Anton,  11
EDWARDS,  George M.,  70
EDWARDS,  Ethel,  62
GLENN,  Samuel,  60
STUDNICKA,  Gabriel,  49
STUDNICKA,  James,  28
STUDNICKA,  Henry,  20


ED99, Sheet 11A
St. Clair Township (part of)

STUDNICKA,  Edward,  18
HORA,  Katherine,  73
BULA,  James,  41
BULA,  Mary,  29
BULA,  Englbert,  7
POSPIHIL [POSPISHEL],  Anton,  58
POSPIHIL [POSPISHEL],  Katherine,  58
POSPIHIL [POSPISHEL],  William,  20
EDWARDS,  Joseph,  51
EDWARDS,  Elizabeth,  45
SVACEL,  Anton,  43
SVACEL,  Anna,  34
SVACEL,  Jerome,  13
SVACEL,  William,  10
SVACEL,  Rose Marie,  5
YELINEK,  Joseph,  43
YELINEK,  Marie,  29
YELINEK,  Blanche M.,  10
YELINEK,  Joseph J.,  6
NOVY,  Rudolph,  26
NOVY,  Lorina,  20
STUDNICKA,  Charles,  51
STUDNICKA,  Antonie,  48
KOLDA,  Albert,  51
KOLDA,  Anne,  44
KOLDA,  William,  23
KOLDA,  Fred,  21
KOLDA,  Rose,  18
KOLDA,  Sylvia,  15
KOLDA,  Albert,  13
BATHA,  Frank,  37
BATHA,  Mildred,  32
BATHA,  Helen,  12
BATHA,  Frank,  10
SCHNEIDER,  John,  70
SCHNEIDER,  Maria,  65
HEGER,  Joseph,  45
HEGER,  Marie,  39
HEGER,  Sylvia,  18
HEGER,  Joseph,  17
HEGER,  Helen,  15
HEGER,  Marie,  13
BEDNOIS, Philip,  60
BEDNOIS,  Anne,  58
KUBELKA,  John,  51
KUBELKA,  Theresa,  48
KUBELKA,  Vlasta,  17
MORISSON,  Robert,  30
MORISSON,  Ruth,  27

ED99, Sheet 11B
St. Clair Township (part of)

MORISON,  Robert Jr.,  9
POSPISIL [POSPISHEL],  John,  65
POSPISIL [POSPISHEL],  Mary,  53
POSPICIL [POSPISHEL],  Rudolph,  19
POSPICIL [POSPISHEL],  Gustav,  17
POSPICIL [POSPISHEL],  Vlasta,  16
NEDWED,  Frank,  42
NEDWED,  Josephine,  35
NEDWED,  Charles,  15
NEDWED,  Hilda,  74
LEBRUSKA,  Joseph,  29
LEBRUSKA,  Mary,  22
LEBRUSKA,  Mary Ann,  4
GUIDEL [or GRINDEL],  Gus,  47
GUIDEL [or GRINDEL],  Mary,  40
GUIDEL [or GRINDEL],  Fred,  16
SEBOL,  Joseph,  45
SEBOL,  Louis,  33
SEBOL,  Mary,  32
SEBOL,  Frank,  12
SEBOL,  Vindel M.,  10
SEBOL,  Rose Helen,  6
BURIN,  Frank,  34
BURIN,  Anna,  24
BURIN,  Richard F.,  3 1/12
KISENSKY [KRIDENSKY], Jerry,  19
SEBOL,  James,  38
SEBOL,  Alby,  39
SEBOL,  Helen,  12
SEBOL,  Viola,  10
SEBOL,  Alina,  6
SEBOL,  George,  4
PLACEK,  James,  57
PLACEK,  Mary,  48
PLACEK,  Willard,  16
PLACEK,  Jerome,  11
UTZ,  Mildred,  25
SUCHY,  Frank Sr.,  67
SUCHY,  Josephine,  63
SUCHY,  William,  22
SUCHY,  Rudolph,  20
SMELOVSHI [?],  Charlotte,  3 3/12
ERWIN,  Leonard Sr.,  63
ERWIN,  Leonard Jr.,  27
ERWIN,  Cleo,  26
ERWIN,  Gladys,  6
ERWIN,  Doris June,  5
ERWIN,  Leonard,  3 1/12


ED99, Sheet 12A
St. Clair Township (part of)

ERWIN,  Leroy,  10/12
SHANNON,  Frank E.,  33
SHANNON,  Josephine,  33
SHANNON, Margaret,  11
SHANNON,  Dolores,  10
SHANNON, Benjamin,  6
SHANNON,  Myrtle,  5
KLEE,  George,  41
KLEE,  Julia,  38
KLEE,  Georgiana,  6
KLEE,  Angeline,  5
JEWOIR,  Frank,  16
JEWOIR,  Clara,  14
BERTELSMANN,  Theresa,  79
MANN,  Edward V.,  28
MANN,  Ennis [?],  25
MANN,  Robert,  2 9/12
BACK,  Earl,  31
BACK,  March,  30
BACK, Hibbard,  10
BACK,  Billie,  4
BACK,  Jackie,  2 2/12
MCREYNOLDS,  Jane,  59
DUGAN,  Dan,  45
DUGAN,  Nettie,  46
HAYEK,  Anton,  24
HAYEK,  Amelia,  24
HENDRICKS,  Frank Jr.,  29
HENDRICKS, Anna,  23
HENDRICKS,  Eugene,  3 7/12
SHEY,  Antonie,  62
SHEY,  William,  224
PHILIPS,  George Sr.,  42
PHILIPS,  Frances,  34
PHILIPS,  George Jr.,  15
PHILIPS,  William,  14
PHILIPS,  Charles,  11
PHILIPS,  Mildred,  8
KOVARIK,  Frank,  37
WILSON,  Alexander,  43
WILSON,  Lillie,  37
WILSON,  Lourene,  17
WILSON,  Robert,  9
HALE,  Eugene H.,  51
HALE,  Rose [? middle initial],  48
HALE,  Lester E.,  16
SUTTON,  Elmer,  38
SUTTON,  Dorothy,  29
SUTTON,  Lucille,  7
SUTTON,  Kenneth,  4


ED99, Sheet 12B
St. Clair Township (part of)

SUTTON,  Letha June,  2 8/12
MOTLIK,  Frank,  51
MOTLIK,  Anne,  32
MOTLIK,  Anne,  14
MOTLIK,  James,  12
MOTLIK,  Charles,  9
MOTLIK,  Delmar,  6
PLAMINEK,  Peter,  46
PLAMINEK,  Agnes,  39
PLAMINEK,  Emil,  19
PLAMINEK,  Camile,  17
PLAMINEK,  Sylvia,  15
PLAMINEK,  Rose Mary,  5/12
EVANS,  John Sr.,  48
EVANS,  Daisy,  39
EVANS,  John Jr.,  11
EVANS,  Eloise,  9
LOUIS,  M.J.,  46
LOUIS,  Anna M.,  72
LOUIS,  Tillie,  42
LOUIS,  Isadore,  35
REDFEARN,  James W.,  56
REDFEARN,  Ethel L.,  42
REDFEARN,  Hayward E.,  17
ADAMS,  Roy,  45
ADAMS,  Meta,  36
ADAMS,  Jack,  17
BOATMAN,  Robert Sr.,  35
BOATMAN,  Irene,  19
BOATMAN,  William E.,  3 10/12
BOATMAN,  Ruby,  2 2/12
BOATMAN, Robert J.,  3/12
NEWTON,  William John,  47
NEWTON,  Anabelle,  40
NEWTON,  Wanda L.,  18
NEWTON,  Madeline,  13
NEWTON,  Naomi C.,  11
NEWTON,  Clara G.,  9
LOUIS,  Benjamin A.,  41
LOUIS,  Catherine,  37
LOUIS,  Florence,  12
LOUIS,  Clarense,  9
LOUIS,  George,  8
DIECKER,  Edward,  19
FOURNIE,  William A.,  61
FOURNIE,  Laura,  56
FOURNIE,  Norbert W.,  19
FOURNIE,  Alene,  13
KAEMMERER, Ray,  24


ED99, Sheet 12A
St. Clair Township (part of)

KAEMMERER,  Eliza,  23
KAEMMERER,  Betty Ruth,  8/12
STETZEL,  John,  72
STETZEL,  Freda B.,  56
SCHWELLENSATTL,  Joseph,  42
SCHWELLENSATTL,  Mary,  39
SCHWELLENSATTL,  Joseph,  18
SCHWELLENSATTL,  William,  17
SCHWELLENSATTL,  Bernice,  15
SCHWELLENSATTL,  George,  11
SCHWELLENSATTL,  Edward,  10
SCHWELLENSATTL,  Fern,  6
SCHWELLENSATTL,  Dolores,  2 7/12
NORTHCUTT,  John,  46
NORTHCUTT,  Flory,  45
NORTHCUTT,  Maxine,  19
NORTHCUTT,  Madge,  17
NORTHCUTT,  Ray,  15
NORTHCUTT,  Bernard,  12
NORTHCUTT,  Louise,  8
NORTHCUTT,  Doris,  2 4/12
HOFSTETTER,  Jacob,  48
HOFSTETTER,  Mary,  48
MORRISON,  Sam,  47
MORRISON,  Lillian,  32
MORRISON,  Lucile,  15
MORRISON,  Lorrain,  13
MORRISON,  Eugene,  11
MORRISON,  Dorothy V.,  2 6/12
CZARNECKI,  Theodore,  37
CZARNECKI,  Christiana,  38
CZARNECKI,  Lucile,  16
CZARNECKI,  Bernice,  11
CZARNECKI,  Theodora,  10
CZARNECKI,  Gloria,  9
SAUL, Charles,  42
SAUL,  Bessie,  36
SAUL,  Clyde,  15
SAUL,  Calvin,  14
SAUL,  Virgil,  9
SAUL,  Leola,  4
VERNIER,  August,  62
VERNIER,  Sarah,  55
VERNIER,  Charles,  32
VERNIER,  Arthur,  30
VERNIER,  Lucile,  21
VERNIER,  Cyril,  16
BERTELSMAN,  Edward,  41
BERTELSMAN,  Lillian,  35
KREITNER,  Frank,  27


ED99, Sheet 13B
St. Clair Township (part of)

KREITNER,  Florence,  27
KREITNER,  Ward,  6
KKANIJER [or KAMPER],  Steve,  48
KANIJER  [or KAMPER],  Pauline,  39
KANIJER [or KAMPER],  Emil,  19
KANIJER [or KAMPER],  Walter,  16
KANIJER [or KAMPER],  Marco,  14
KANIJER [or KAMPER],  Philip,  12
KANIJER [or KAMPER],  Albert,  10
KANIJER [or KAMPER],  Otto,  8
CRNKOVICH,  Ray,  40
HAMBLETON,  William,  59
HAMBLETON,  Freda,  52
KRAUS,  Georgia,  1
WILLIAMS,  Bert C.,  40
WILLIAMS,  Ola E.,  37
WILLIAMS,  Mary,  12
WILLIAMS,  Hazel,  11
KAUFFMANN,  August,  42
KAUFFMANN,  Margaret,  47
LAFORE,  Eugene,  19
LAFORE,  Frederich,  15
NOONAN,  Joseph F.,  33
NOONAN,  Catherine,  30
NOONAN,  George,  4
LAFORE,  John,  25
LAFORE,  Estella,  32
LAFORE,  Raymond,  2 1/12
WALTA,  Fred,  35
WALTA,  Julia,  28
WALTA,  Bessie,  10
WALTA,  Frank,  9
WALTA,  Robert,  6
WALTA,  Fred,  4
WALTA,  James,  3 0/12
WALTA, Anna Rose,  1/12
LUBUS,  John Sr.,  42
LUBUS,  Bernice,  28
LUBUS,  John Jr.,  7
KAEMMERER,  Ray,  29
KAEMMERER,  Iola,  26
KAEMMERER,  Charles,  27
KAEMMERER,  Mabel,  22
HOPPER,  Henry,  41
HOPPER,  Iva B.,  34
HOPPER,  Mary E.,  5
HOPPER,  Mattie R.,  4
HOPPER,  Paul D.  1 8/12
ERWIN,  Robert,  42


ED99, Sheet 14A
St. Clair Township (part of)

ERWIN,  Isabella,  47
ERWIN,  William H.,  14
ERWIN,  Howard,  11
BULLIS,  James,  63
BULLIS,  Mary,  65
GLAUBER,  Charles,  73
GLAUBER,  Margaret,  64
GLAUBER,  Leonard,  38
GLAUBER,  Charles,  17
KARFS,  Carl,  48
KARFS,  Anna M.,  29
KARFS,  Aloysius,  8
KARFS,  Carl Jr.,  5
KARFS,  Francis,  3 9/12
KARFS,  Clarence,  1 10/12
KAEMMERER,  Fred,  32
KAEMMERER,  Susan 24
KAEMMERER,  Pearl,  3
KAEMMERER,  May,  8/12
KAEMMERER,  William,  31
KAEMMERER,  Susan,  26
KAEMMERER,  Melvin,  7
KAEMMERER,  Calvin,  4
STOECKEL,  John,  42
STOECKEL,  Lena,  37
STOECKEL,  Robert,  5
FRYE,  Frank G. J.,  49
FRYE,  Agnes,  43
FRYE,  Alice G.,  16
FRYE,  Elanora C.,  14
FRYE,  Alma B.,  11
THORP,  Benjamin,  52
THORP,  Louise,  48
LEICHER,  Otto,  52
LEICHER,  Mary,  55
LEICHER,  Edward,  15
LEICHER,  Clemens,  12
MUELLER,  Henry,  73
MUELLER,  Philipina,  72
VOGEL,  Louis,  44
VOGEL,  Helen,  43
VOGEL,  Ardell,  17
VOGEL,  Margaret,  12
VOGEL,  Bernice,  10
VOGEL,  Helen,  8
BECHERER,  Theodore,  55
BECHERER,  Stella,  29
BECHERER,  Clarence,  19
BECHERER,  Philip,  16
BECHERER,  Mary,  12


ED99, Sheet 14B
St. Clair Township (part of)

PHILIPS,  Sarah,  76
BEAUMONT,  Reginald,  30
BEAUMONT,  Elizabeth,  27
BEAUMONT,  Norma,  8
BEAUMONT,  Vernon,  6
NEVENNER,  Andrew,  40
NEVENNER,  Mary Ann,  30
NEVENNER,  Ethel,  10
NEVENNER,  Allen A.,  1 4/12
NEVENNER,  Henry,  71
BEAUMONT,  John W.,  27
BEAUMONT,  Lou,  23
BEAUMONT,  Donald,  10
BEAUMONT, [?]adine,  7
PEEL,  William,  54
GUNDLACH,  Clarence,  27
GUNDLACH,  Consuelo,  26
GUNDLACH,  Constance,  6
MARTIN,  Luther,  42
MARTIN,  Elsa,  29
MARTIN,  Leroy,  2 6/12
MARTIN,  William S.,  6/12
JOHNSON,  William,  55
NIKOLUZLIK [or NICHOLAUSKI / NICKOLICYK],  Frank,  23
NIKOLUZLIK [or NICHOLAUSKI / NICKOLICYK],  Ellie,  22
NIKOLUZLIK [or NICHOLAUSKI / NICKOLICYK],  Clarence,  1 11/12
NIKOLUZLIK [or NICHOLAUSKI / NICKOLICYK],   Clara,  1 11/12
ERWIN,  William D.[?],  30
ERWIN,  Ida,  26
ERWIN,  Dorothy,  9
ERWIN,  Aloys,  8
SEIBEL,  William,  44
SEIBEL,  Amelia,  43
MUELLER,  Jul. A.,  60
MUELLER,  Anna Marie,  58
WOLFF,  Raymond,  27
WOLFF,  Susanna,  24
KOPF,  Bruno,  40
KOPF,  Marie Magdalene,  32
KOPF,  Rose Julia,  12
KOPF,  Robert George,  10
KOPF,  Jane Elizabeth,  8
KOPF,  Roy Eugene,  5
BOLLMAN,  Amaudus [?],  49
BOLLMAN,  Amanda,  46
BOLLMAN,  Edward,  22
BOLLMAN,  Charles,  20
BOLLMAN,  Leroy,  16
BOLLMAN,  Earl,  9


ED99, Sheet 15A
St. Clair Township (part of)

BEAUMONT,  William H.,  66
BEAUMONT,  Emily,  66
BOUL,  Bryon,  30
BOUL,  Mabel,  29
KLOESS,  Adolph,  29
KLOESS,  Evylyn,  26
KLOESS,  Evylyn,  7
KLOESS,  Doris,  2 2/12
CANGE,  Victor  63
CANGE,  Mary,  45
CANGE,  Victor,  21
CANGE,  Mathilda,  18
CANGE,  Joseph,  16
CANGE,  Frank,  13
CANGE,  Ella,  13
CANGE,  Paul,  10
CANGE,  Edwin,  8
FOURNIE,  Fred,  25
FOURNIE,  Rosalie,  23
FOURNIE,  Rita,  6/12
FOURNIE,  Glen,  28
FOURNIE,  Rose Irene,  33
FOURNIE,  Marilyn,  2 9/12
FOURNIE,  Jaennine,  9/12
FOURNIE,  Arthur J.,  57
FOURNIE,  I[?]o,  47
FOURNIE,  Marguerite,  20
FOURNIE,  Arthur Jr.,  7
THOMPSON,  Charles,  39
THOMPSON,  Minnie,  32
THOMPSON,  Delmar,  12
THOMPSON,  Maynard,  6
THOMPSON,  Dolothy,  3 8/12
GUNDLACH,  Margaret,  62
GUNDLACH,  Margaret,  28
GUNDLACH,  Aloys,  60
GUNDLACH,  Philip M.,  24
GUNDLACH,  Virginia L.,  23
GERNETH,  Barbara,  34
NEUMANN,  Gustav,  74
POIROT,  Severin Sr.,  84
POIROT,  Elenora B.,  50
POIROT,  Severin Jr.,  35 [? last digit blurred]
FREIN,  Henry J.,  45
FREIN,  Susan,  41
FREIN,  Mary Ann,  14
FREIN,  Harry,  11
FREIN,  Francis,  7
FREIN,  Anthony,  4
PORTMAN,  Lena,  30


ED99, Sheet 15B
St. Clair Township (part of)

ZELLERS,  George,  54
BRANDENBURGER,  John,  78
ENGELMAN,  Ernest A.,  59
ENGELMAN,  Ellsworth,  24
ENGELMAN,  Eunice N.,  22
DUETMAN,  Barnard,  40
BROWN,  Henry,  42
BROWN,  Sadie,  44
MEYER,  William,  63
MEYER,  Elizabeth,  54
MEYER,  Arthur,  17
LAQUET,  Theodore,  48
LAQUET,  Susie,  49
LAQUET,  Elmer,  16
MULLER,  Jean,  56
MULLER,  Ida,  51
PARKS,  Irene,  27
PARKS,  Jean,  7
JOELLENBECK,  Frederick,  41
JOELLENBECK,  Elizabeth,  27
JOELLENBECK,  Oliver,  18
JOELLENBECK,  Walter,  16
JOELLENBECK,  Marie,  14
ISSLER,  George,  6
DISTLER,  Ralph C.,  32
DISTLER,  Lydia E.,  32
SCHNEIDER,  Lawrence,  29
SCHNEIDER,  Gladys,  26
SCHNEIDER,  Arline May,  5
SCHNEIDER,  Marjorie Lee,  3
SCHNEIDER,  Jeanine Marie,  10/12
ROTH,  Rudolph,  47
ROTH,  Anna,  48
ISSELHARDT,  Elmer,  25
ISSELHARDT,  Clarense,  23
ISSELHARDT,  Charles,  17
ISSELHARDT,  Bernard,  14
GRANDCOLAS,  Louis M.,  55
GRANDCOLAS,  Barbara,  54
GRANDCOLAS,  Cornelius,  46
SCHOENBACH,  Walter,  41
SCHOENBACH,  Helen,  35
SCHOENBACH,  Viola,  16
SCHOENBACH,  Albert,  10


ED99, Sheet 16A
St. Clair Township (part of)

SEVERIT,  Herman,  39
SEVERIT,  Annie,  40
SEVERIT,  Vernell,  19
SEVERIT,  Webster,  17
SEVERIT,  Clyde,  14
ROTHANG,  George,  43
ROTHANG, Johanna,  40
ROTHANG,  Margaret,  16
NEHRING,  Elizabeth,  73
PFIFFNER,  Katharine,  69
PFIFFNER,  Rose,  59
WILLMANN,  Walter,  43
WILLMANN,  Katherine,  45
WILLMANN,  Bernice,  2 3/12
KELLER,   Harold,  20
SAHLENDER,  George,  40
SAHLENDER, Bessie,  43
WOODARD,  Willis T.,  23
WOODARD,  Lucille,  22
[blank line]
HOERRLillian,  33
WHITE,  Frances,  69
RENNER,  Arthur,  33
RENNER,  Cornelia,  29
RENNER,  Jack,  2 7/12
SMITH,  Charles P.,  45
SMITH,  Hannah R.,  44
SMITH,  Egbert F.,  21
SMITH,  Jacqueline R.,  11
SMITH,  Ruth,  76
STEFANOFF,  L.,  50
STEFANOFF,  Slava,  45
STEFANOFF,  Mary,  21
STEFANOFF,  Dorothy,  17
STEFANOFF,  Elanor,  25
STEFANOFF,  Ruth,  13
FEHR,  Lorraine,  32
FEHR,  Edna,  31
FEHR,  Milton,  6
GLENN,  Howard D.,  21
GLENN,  Herbert H.,  21
GLENN,  Victor R.,  19
[blank lines 43-50]

[End ED 82-99]




This page posted 27 January 2003. Permission granted to LINK to this page. You may not copy to your page.
Back to the St. Clair Co. IL GenWeb Project Page