Adams County, Indiana
INGenWeb


Mount Hope - Willard Cemetery

There's no reason to be the richest man in the cemetery.
You can't do any business from there.
~ Colonel Harlan Sanders


Location: On the north side of County Road 500 South and a 1/2 mile east of Salem Road or about 1/4 mile east of County Road 475 East.

Summer 2010

Mount Hope ~ Willard Cemetery
Deceased Name Birth Date Death Date Headstone Info Tombstone Image Obit Bio Military Info Misc Info
Acheson Sadie R 1871 1912 w/o EA            
Adams Nancy C (Kahn) 1960                
Adams Tom L 1936 1994              
Alexander Carie   7-20-1896 s/o M & WM            
Ault Harvey C 1888 1922              
Bailer Kristina K 1971 1988              
Bailey Enid K 1930                
Bailey J Robert 1930 1963              
Baker Albert 7/14/1903 1/5/1906 s/o J & M            
Baker Daniel 1876 1947              
Baker Edna 1912                
Baker Floyd B 9/22/1916 10/16/2006              
Baker Glen L 3/11/1913 3/18/1913 s/o M & M            
Baker Jacob C 1883 1943              
Baker John P 2-18-1880 5/18/1913              
Baker Josephine E 1919   w/o Walter            
Baker Marion 1890 1957              
Baker Minnie J 3/28/1919 4/9/1919              
Baker Mollie 1892 1969              
Baker Neal 9/28/1912 10/1/1912              
Baker Otta H 1874 1931              
Baker Philippena 1854 1915              
Baker Sarah F 1870 1935              
Baker Wilbert 1909 1960              
Baker William C 3-8-1849 1/16/1929              
Barr Alice 8-15-1870 4-15-1895 w/o John            
Barr Cora L   7-23-1896 d/o Wm J            
Bebout Clyde C 8/6/1918 4/12/1943 Tec 5 US Army - World War II            
Bebout Fay E 1906 1975              
Bebout John E 1879 1957 Korean War Veteran            
Bebout Robert E 1928 1960              
Bebout V Arabelle 1881 1938              
Bebout W Gayle 1911 1985 World War II Veteran            
Berlin Adam 1-21-1807 3-11-1854              
Bitzell Lola E 1913 1983              
Blowers Lydia J 11-25-1851 12/22/1927              
Bodle Abraham 1812 1882              
Bodle Abraham L 1862 1936              
Bodle Asa W 1846 1929              
Bodle Elizabeth 1814 1855              
Bodle Lydia A 1864                
Bollenbacher Larry D 1942 1974              
Bollenbacher Myrtle 7/21/1916 1/18/1917 d/o W & E            
Bollenbacher Rose E 1921 2000              
Bollenbacher William 1890 1958              
Bollenbacher Zella 1895 1937              
Bowen Infant 1934 1934 d/o L E            
Brewster Bert E 4/5/1924 12/1/1972 IN Pvt US Army - World WarII            
Brewster Donald Wayne 1933 1934              
Brewster Dorthy (Parr) 9/18/1903 7/7/1980              
Brewster Jackie Lee 3/5/1937 5/2/1938              
Brewster Jesse R 5/25/1900 6/13/1964              
Brewster Marjorie R 1933   w/o Bert E - Married 10-30-1953            
Brewster Randall A 1955 1985              
Brodbeck Beulah E 1907 1998              
Brodbeck Chester G 1904 1989              
Brodbeck Darrell Jimmy 1935 1985              
Brodbeck Gerald I 1909 1985              
Brodbeck Ruby M 1911 2001 w/o Gerald - Married 12-12-1930            
Buckmaster John Monroe 11-7-1867 11/4/1955              
Buckmaster Laura C 1873 1941              
Buckmaster Lloyd Wayne Smitley 8/21/1917 3/17/1918              
Burkhart Ardola Marie (Parrish) 10/29/1937   w/o John Wm            
Burkhart Betty Grace (Myers) 11/7/1925 10/13/2002 w/o Richard E            
Burkhart Charles F 1909 1977              
Burkhart David L 4/26/1955 9/24/2000              
Burkhart Helen M 1911 1966              
Burkhart Hila B 1880 1936              
Burkhart John William 11/3/1933 6/6/1998 SP3 US Army            
Burkhart Kermit C 1912 1912              
Burkhart Richard Edward 3/10/1924 4/3/2002 Tec 5 US Army Air Forces - World WarII            
Burkhart Ronald G 4/28/1957                
Burkhart William F 1878 1924              
Butler Brenda M 2/27/1936 11/26/2007 w/o Thomas L - Married 3-14-1954            
Butler Donna M 1/21/1960   w/o Leslie - Married 6-9-2001            
Butler Leslie 8/10/1955 2/11/2005              
Butler Thomas L 10/17/1934                
Byer Catherine 12-19-1803 9-8-1878 w/o Michael            
Byer Isabella 11-10-1826 8-20-1838              
Byer John M 7-17-1849 7-28-1854              
Byer Malinda 1-2-1841 4-18-1843              
Byer Nora M (Dudgeon) 1901 2000              
Caffee Flora C 1864 1950              
Caffee John A 1857 1913              
Calderwood E F 1845 8-1-1889              
Calderwood George W 12-3-1815 11/11/1905              
Calderwood James C 4-2-1839 5/3/1903              
Calderwood Mary E 1853 1936              
Calderwood Sarah 1806 5-30-1889              
Calderwood William Rolla 1851 1929              
Campbell Austin Alan 11/8/2004 11/8/2004              
Case Voyd E 1909 1971              
Case Wilma L 1912 1968              
Christy Marie 1895 1988 w/o Ralph - Married 9-29-1917            
Christy Ralph 1892 1984              
Click Harriet   4/4/1902 w/o J            
Coble Florence   6-21-1869              
Craig Trenten Allen 7/25/1989 12/8/2003              
Crone Betty L 1928                
Crone William R 1927                
Cross Amanda A 1859 1934 w/o John            
Cross John 1856 1936              
Culver Janice M 11/16/1937   w/o Randall F - Married 8-31-1957            
Culver Randall F 10/20/1938                
Curtis Marvin R 6/7/1938 12/1/2002              
Curtis Shirley Sue 6/3/1941   w/o Marvin - Married 12-20-1982            
Daily Clarence d 1908 1985              
Daily David H 1865 1938              
Daily Helen M 1917 1999              
Daily Jane 1869 1950              
Daily Loyd D 1920 1927              
Daniels John 1-23-1856 3-8-1856 s/o A & L            
DeBolt Lories C   1922 s/o JF & JM - from burial records            
Deyo William 12-11-1861 2-18-1892              
Douglas Augustus D 1872 1950              
Douglas Nellie E 1876 1928              
Douglas Sarah (Bebout) 1916 2008              
Douglas Thurman R 1911 1993              
Dudgeon Arlie E 5-2-1899 2/9/1993              
Dudgeon Idella P 8-14-1882 12/6/1955              
Dudgeon Minverva Stacy 8-9-1857 10/15/1943              
Dudgeon Pearl P 1886 1920              
Dudgeon Truman 1880 1962              
Dull Edna 1893 1912 w/o V E            
Dye Judith K 3/1/1941   w/o Rev Robert            
Edgell Clara 1878 1956              
Edgell Helen   1908 no stone found - from DAR records            
Edgell Herbert   1899 no stone found - from DAR records            
Edgell Johnny 1909 1912 no stone found - from DAR records            
Edgell Milton 1868 1954              
Edgell Minnie 1909 1912 no stone found - from DAR records            
Egly Aldine 12/7/1907 12/7/1907              
Egly Helen D (Roop) 4/5/1915 8/21/2002 w/o Holman - Married 12-24-1937            
Egly Hila L 1886 1963              
Egly Holman L 5/15/1915 10/8/1993              
Egly Sam S 1875 1951              
Ehrman Velma (Irwin) 1915 1997              
Ellenberger Carey Wayne 10/19/1946 1/12/1967 Pfc Co L 1st Plat 34d Bat 47th Marine Div - Vietnam            
Ellenberger Kenneth W 1928 2009              
Ellenberger Nola M 1928   w/o Kenneth - Married 5-5-1946            
Ellenberger Roger D 11/15/1948 1/22/2001 Pvt US Marine Corps - Vietnam            
Erickson Catharine 6-3-1824 9-10-1895 w/o Matthew            
Erickson Martha Ann 12-20-1850 4-18-1853 d/o M & P            
Erickson Sarah C 1844 1-5-1864              
Evans Albert 1882                
Evans Catharine   2/19/1912              
Evans Edith F 1914 1916              
Evans Elisabeth 1823 6-16-1885 w/o John            
Evans Jennie 1858 1942              
Evans John 1816 3-26-1856              
Evans Lewis 1880 3/10/1907              
Evans Lewis   1959              
Evans Milley Rebecca Jane 11-18-1872 11-30-1883 d/o L & C            
Evans Vesta (Mrs) 1883 1956              
Evans Wesley 1844 1911              
Everett Bessie G 1909 1989              
Everett Perry A 1905 1985              
Foreman Arlie L 1896 1966              
Foreman Bertha 1881 1954              
Foreman Callie L 1875 5/24/1905              
Foreman Clarence E 1902 4/27/1905              
Foreman Della M 1907 1919 d/o HH & B            
Foreman Donald E 1918 2002              
Foreman Earl F 10-21-1899 2/18/1982 US Army - World War I            
Foreman Edward L 1870 4/26/1905              
Foreman Elva M 1928 2003              
Foreman Fern 1895 1983              
Foreman Florence H 1904                
Foreman Garnet 4/16/1920 4/16/1920 d/o M & L            
Foreman Grant 4/16/1920 4/16/1920 s/o M & L            
Foreman Henry H 1868 1943              
Foreman Herbert D 6-23-1882 1-7-1888 s/o A & C            
Foreman James M 1863 5/2/1905              
Foreman Laura A 5-2-1876 2-4-1898 w/o H H            
Foreman Leland D 1905 1913 s/o WL & CL            
Foreman Loris Leon 3/3/1932 10/7/1961 IN Pfc Co K 23rd Inf - Korea            
Foreman Marian E 1913 2002              
Foreman Miranda Ann (Bebout) 1866 1940              
Foreman Myles F 1908 1984              
Foreman Ople Cleyo 5-13-1897 4-20-1898 d/o WL & CL            
Foreman Pearl 1900 1980              
Foreman Roland K 1/23/1929 7/25/1984 Pvt US Army - Korea            
Foreman Russel 1905 1906 s/o HH & B            
Foreman True 1898 6/5/1905              
Foreman V Jean 1919 2005              
Foreman Virgie C 1872 1966              
Foreman William L 1871 4/28/1905              
Foreman William T 1926 1928              
Foster Elmer E 10-15-1862 6-15-1888              
Foster William H 3-23-1827 4-21-1893 s/o EE & MJ            
Frank Andrew W     s/o Catherine - illegible            
Frank Charles M 1901 1972              
Frank Clara A 12-29-1851 10-29-1852              
Frank Eliza 9-19-1826 3-16-1836 d/o J & N            
Frank Emma J 1908 2000              
Frank Infant 3-21-1899 3-22-1899              
Frank Infant     illegible            
Frank James L 1904 1986              
Frank Jesse W   12-22-1859              
Frank Jessie Fern 1910 1987              
Frank John C 2-11-1840 8/22/1911              
Frank Joseph 9-13-1813 6-16-1860              
Frank Mary M 1873 1909              
Frank Nancy 1812 4-18-1853 w/o J            
Frank Oatis Roy 1906 1978              
Frank Opal F 4/1/1905 1/22/1909              
Frank Rachel 2-16-1828 3-13-1855 w/o David            
Frank Samuel L 1868 1943              
Frank Sarah 1-2-1837 12/29/1906              
Frank Selma 1910 2005              
Garrison David 1828 1875              
Garrison Mary E 1829 1882 w/o David            
Garrison Samuel C 1864 1891              
Garrison Stephen 1852 1876              
Gerber Donald F 7/12/1933 9/25/2006              
Gerber Doris J 12/16/1933 1/10/2007 w/o Donald F - Married 10-3-1953            
Gillespie Clifford 1884 1943              
Gillespie Infant 1926 1926 s/o WC            
Gillespie Infant     d/o B & C            
Gillespie Infant     s/o B & C            
Gillespie Mae 1886 1981              
Gillespie Nina A 1-22-1891 12-25-1891 d/o HC & EF            
Gillespie Sine F 1-22-1891 6-26-1891 d/o HC & EF            
Gilomore Infant   6-3-1896 d/o GE & SA            
Glick Harriet 3-28-1866 4/4/1902 w/o Joel            
Glick James 9/6/1900 5/24/1901              
Glick Joel     Co A 23rd IN Inf            
Glock S M 11-28-1896 6/13/1901              
Graves Flossie     illegible            
Haessig Ellamae (Speakman) 1943   w/o Roger G - Married 2-1-1965            
Haessig Roger G 1940                
Hammitt Bonnie E (Dague) 7/1/1939   w/o Phillip L - Married 10-6-1956            
Hammitt Phillip L 9/19/1938                
Hamrick Nora V 2/8/1900 11/3/1986 w/o Samuel L - Married 2-28-1923            
Hamrick Samuel L 11-15-1898 9/16/1987              
Hardsog Walter Guy 7-13-1892 4-21-1893 s/o JP & MF            
Hockenberry Anna 1875 1944              
Hoehamer Anna S 8-28-1861 12-4-1889 s/o N            
Hoehamer Fredericka 11-6-1845 5-5-1896 w/o Nicholas            
Hoehamer Henry A 1-16-1869 10-26-1875 s/o N & A            
Hoehamer Infant     illegible            
Hoehamer Iona     illegible            
Hoehamer John E 7-10-1888 8-6-1888 s/o N & F            
Hoehamer Nicholas 1845 1914              
Hoehamer William A 1875 1956              
Hoffman Anna M 1974 1978              
Hoffman Evelyn (Bieberstein) 1917 1997              
Hoffman Gary Lynn 1944 1973              
Hoffman Ralph E 1919 2003              
Hook Florence 1-12-1889 5/12/1908 w/o Roy            
Hook Infant 10/30/1907 10/30/1907              
Huber George T 9-16-1894 10-8-1894 s/o JL & MJ            
Huber Harvey 1-15-1884 8-11-1897 s/o JL & MJ            
Hunziker Unknown 6/8/1906 10/15/1906 d/o J & E            
Huser Denise A 1959                
Huser Junior A 4/7/1927 9/20/1980 Cpl US Army - Korea            
Huser Ruth C 1927                
Irelan Bert Allen 11-24-1882 3/2/1966              
Irelan John H 1853 1914              
Irelan Mary A 1858 1913 w/o John H            
Irelan Sarah Elizabeth 1-27-1874 4/11/1953              
Irwin Cladie E 1908 1985              
Irwin Dore 1912 1912              
Irwin Dorothy 1920 1920              
Irwin Doyle 1914 1914              
Irwin Floyd 1911 1911              
Irwin Herbert T 1907 1974              
Irwin Manley P 1877 1975              
Irwin Orpha M 1886 1966              
Jacobs Elizabeth 7-18-1800 9-20-1872              
Jacobs Ephraim 3-4-1802 9-20-1888              
Jacobs John L 2-16-1859 8-29-1861 s/o W & E            
Jacobs Levi 5-23-1827 4-23-1857              
Jacobs Sibel     illegible            
Jarrell G  1921 1993              
Jarrell H Oral (Parr) 1923 2006 w/o Walter G - Married 1-28-1949            
Johnson Christena 10-28-1834 1-19-1892 w/o James            
Johnson Dora L 2-3-1870 12/15/1902              
Johnson Hobart F 9-28-1895 8-20-1897              
Johnson James 1-23-1822 6-14-1893              
Johnson Lena (Myers) 9-11-1870 10/11/1932              
Johnson Lolo M 3/5/1900 8/5/1900              
Johnson Ora 1894 1906              
Johnson W Franklin (Rev) 10-1-1867 8/22/1947              
Journay Alice R (Bailey) 1/5/1921                
Journay C Harold 6/20/1917 2/2/1991              
Junes Clarence E   12/27/1912 s/o LW & M            
Kaeser Charles R 1903 1970              
Kaeser Golda R 1904 1986 w/o Charles R - Married 10-28-1923            
Kaeser Max Eugene 1928 1929              
Kauffman Mayme 1897 1989 w/o William - Married 11-26-1930            
Kauffman William 1894 1974              
Kelley Infant 11-4-1898 11-5-1898 son            
Kelley James C 1873 1934              
Kelley James C 3-22-1844                
Kelley Martha A (Bishop) 8-1-1850 7/1/1906 w/o James            
Kelley Minerva E 1856 1928              
Kelley Samuel F 1850 1917              
Ketchum C Ruth 1920 1959              
Ketchum Georgia 1889 1942              
Ketchum Leland S 1917 1982              
Ketchum Millard 1883 1950              
Ketchum Robert 1921 1956              
Kuhn Dewey 1904 1950              
Kuhn Lloyd 1910 1980              
Kuhn Opal L 1910 1983              
Kuhn Ruth 1915 2002              
Laukhart Alice 1870 1924              
Laukhart Cyrus 1853 1915              
Lawson Edna E 1889 1984 w/o William C            
Lawson Harvey F 1885 1960              
Lawson Louise E 1920 2001              
Lawson Lula M 1891 1959              
Lawson William C 1888 1942              
Levy Dorma E 1916 1971              
Levy Grover G 1910 1984              
Lindsey Albert M 1905 1974              
Lindsey Amos M 1851 1935              
Lindsey Budy E 6/16/1927 11/29/1927              
Lindsey Lee L 1883 1956              
Lindsey Margaret J 1-12-1855 7/21/1903 w/o Amos            
Lindsey Mary M 4/2/1916 7/7/2004              
Lindsey Mildred 1910 1985              
Lindsey Rachel N 1883 1952              
Lindsey Roy W 8/4/1918 1/26/1993              
Lindsey Troy W 12/4/1918 1/26/1993              
Linsey John 5-19-1844 9-5-1852              
Ludy Hope 3/27/1903 5/1/1904 d/o Pearl            
Ludy John S 7-2-1843 4/30/1900              
Ludy Susan M 8-4-1845   w/o J S            
Luginbill Aldine 1907 1975              
Luginbill Dora 1913 1990              
Luginbill Elizabeth 1868 1951              
Luginbill Evelyn F 1/9/1924 8/9/2004 w/o Robert D - Married 11-7-1942            
Luginbill Francina 1901 1972              
Luginbill Francis E   1913 1983              
Luginbill Francis E D 1940 2001              
Luginbill Irvin 1899 1987              
Luginbill Opal P 1909 1994              
Luginbill Patricia L 7/18/1932   w/o Robert L - Married 4-30-1949            
Luginbill Pauline F 1915 1950              
Luginbill Robert D 11/28/1922 9/19/2009              
Luginbill Robert L 4/5/1928 1/4/2003              
Luginbill Ruth M 1905 1998              
Luginbill Solomon 1873 1948              
Luginbill Theodore W 8-20-1894 5/31/1959 Pvt US Army - World War I            
Luginbill Vilas 1903 1981              
Mapes Mary J 1839 1912              
Marbaugh Floyd F 10-18-1894 2/27/1956 Pvt Co B 111th Inf - World War I - SS & PH            
Marbaugh Henry 5-31-1862 2/2/1929              
Marbaugh Margaret 3-9-1868 11/13/1925              
Master Kathleen F 1923 1995              
Master Orlyn E 1920                
McCollum Carol (Foreman) 7/6/1942 12/21/1977              
McCollum Norman Duane 7/19/1941                
McDaniel Myrtle 9-11-1889 6/8/1952              
McDaniel Roy 8-19-1885 11/28/1958              
McDaniel Unknown     c/o Roy & Myrtle - no dates            
McDaniel Unknown     c/o Roy & Myrtle - no dates            
McMillen John W 8/25/1918 7/12/2000 Tec 5 US Army - World War II            
McMillen Mary Ruth (BeBout) 1921   w/o John W - Married 3-31-1946            
Merriman Arthur F 1907 1973              
Merriman Barbara Joann 4/3/1947 4/3/1947              
Merriman Blanche L 1898 1972              
Merriman Dale E 8/1/1932 11/27/1932              
Merriman Delsie M 1914 2006              
Merriman J Frank 1878 1947              
Merriman Jenny M  1880 1968              
Merriman Judith A 1944                
Merriman Leo R 1903 1986              
Merriman Martha Faye 1914 1938              
Meyers Barbary 10-28-1840 4-8-1878 w/o Henry            
Meyers Henry 12-24-1838 4/15/1903              
Meyers William 5-28-1863 11-7-1868 s/o L & B            
Miller Charlotte I 2/11/1929                
Miller Lee V 1/26/1919 6/25/1991 Pfc US Army - World War II & Korea            
Minnich Harold A 1922                
Minnich Lucrecia E 1930                
Moore James     illegible            
Moore John 1788 10-15-1852              
Morningstar B H Dick 1890 1949              
Morningstar Benjamin 1859 1957              
Morningstar Blanche E 1890 1971              
Morningstar Charles R 1884 1962              
Morningstar Dale O 1914 1990              
Morningstar Henry D 6/18/1901 3/23/1960              
Morningstar Irene 1920                
Morningstar Josephine 1866 1946              
Morningstar Laura 1891 1963              
Morningstar Lloyd L 1935 1944              
Morningstar Samuel 8-28-1810 10-12-1884              
Myers Andrew J 1902 1973              
Myers Bertha A 1880 1931              
Myers Bessie E 1902 1941              
Myers Betty E (Deyo) 9-2-1866 7/9/1935              
Myers Carol Sue 1946 1947              
Myers Charlotte M 11/26/1950 2/17/1952 d/o Elmer & Margaret            
Myers Doris E 1924 1926              
Myers Elmer E 1911 1991              
Myers Floyd E 1890 1963              
Myers Frank 1895 1962              
Myers Fred 1884 1916              
Myers Henry 12-24-1838 4/15/1903              
Myers Infant 11/26/1919 12/5/1919              
Myers Izorah F 3/15/1916                
Myers Joyce Ann 1953 1954              
Myers Lewis 3-28-1865 8-17-1890              
Myers M Glendola 1910 2004              
Myers Margaret E 1911 2004 w/o Elmer E            
Myers Maria 5-26-1872 4/13/1907 w/o George            
Myers Mary L 1922 2004              
Myers Minnie E 1899 1999              
Myers Moses E 1883 1947              
Myers Nancy L (Dague) 7/27/1943   w/o Richard E            
Myers Ralph E 1919 1983              
Myers Richard E 10/3/1940                
Myers Roger Henry 1942 1943              
Myers Roy 1900 1967              
Myers Thelma G 1913 1930              
Myers Unknown     w/o Henry - illegible            
Myers Wilma E 1892 1972              
Norton Charles A 1930 1981              
Orman Maria     illegible            
Oswalt John 4-4-1869 4-19-1897 s/o Franklin & Selinda C            
Parr Bert W 1907 2007              
Parr Bertrum 1868 1916              
Parr Billy D 1926 1926 s/o TM & HP            
Parr Gerald Max 12/24/1933 2/17/1998 Pfc US Army            
Parr Jeffrie S 8/9/1964 8/9/1964 s/o John T ("Jim") & Marcella            
Parr Joan A 1934                
Parr John Howard 1914 1916              
Parr John T ("Jim") 1919 1986              
Parr John T II 1954 1979              
Parr Keith B 11/1/1932 3/19/2009 ME2 US Navy - Korea            
Parr Marcella 1923 1988 w/o John T "Jim"            
Parr Margaret J 1849 1937 w/o William Henry            
Parr Martha E 1911                
Parr Merle 1911 1983              
Parr Norval 1890 1921              
Parr Pansy O 1898 1917              
Parr Pearl H 1883 1945              
Parr Robert Eldon 2/24/1927 1/29/1957 World War II Veteran            
Parr Rose M 1872 1945              
Parr Samuel H 1928 1949              
Parr Samuel Howard 10/17/1955 5/18/1975 s/o John T "Jim" & Marcella            
Parr T M 1882 1953              
Parr W Howard 1915 1943              
Parr Wm Howard 1847 1939 Co E 135th Reg OH Vol Inf            
Pordy Edward L 10-2-1822 9-27-1850              
Porter Alma M 2-9-1877 7-3-1887 d/o AJ & PA            
Ray Glenn L 8/18/1916 8/18/1916 s/o RE & N            
Ray Nellie M 1890 1934 w/o R Irvin            
Ray R Irvin 1888 1918              
Ray Rosa 1870 1903 w/o NE            
Rehm Bertha 1924 1993              
Rehm Philip 1918 1984 S Sgt US Air Force - World War II & Korea            
Reynolds Helen (Parr) 12/23/1911                
Reynolds Noble L 3/8/1911 11/8/1990              
Rhodes Earline 1932 1998              
Rhodes Eunice 1875 1960              
Rhodes Fredrick 1840 1920              
Rhodes James A 1929 1978 SHC US Navy - Korea & Vietnam            
Rhodes James C 1868 1923              
Rhodes James C 1876 1877 s/o F & M            
Rhodes Melissa 1842 1906 w/o Fredrick            
Richards Pearl (Bebout) 1904 1932              
Richards Peggy Lou 1931 1939              
Richards Raleigh A 1904 1986              
Riesen Doris 1927                
Riesen Rex 1920 1991              
Riffle Attrell S 1905 1910              
Riffle Chancy M 1894 1939              
Riffle Ephraim L 1857 1933              
Riffle Lilly 1868 1920              
Riffle Simon M 1859 1941              
Rodgers Philip 12-31-1821 11-7-1841 s/o S & M            
Rodgers Simeon H 10-21-1816 12-5-1828 s/o S & M            
Rodgers William H 12-17-1843 12-29-1844              
Roe Goldie Morningstar (Baker) 1888 1969              
Sark Connie J 11/1/1931 12/2/2002              
Savio Steve 1948 2005              
Schrank Earnest H 1886 1902 s/o GW & LM            
Schrank George W 1851 1934              
Schrank Infant 1883 1883 s/o GW & LM            
Schrank Louisa M 1854 1916              
Schrank Pearl E 1884 1896 d/o GW & LM            
Schrank Robie L 1891 1896 s/o GW & LM            
Schrank Walter S 1880 1884 s/o GW & LM            
Schwaller Jackie D 2/18/1964   w/o John K - Married 3-1-1980            
Schwaller John K 10/3/1959 3/28/1996              
Shafer Andrew 9-18-1808 8-23-1855              
Shank Daniel 1839 1926              
Shank Elisabeth 1838 1913              
Sipe Addie E 1880 1949              
Sipe Albert 12-12-1883 11-6-1884 s/o J & R            
Sipe Alma 7/4/1905 3/19/1992 w/o Earl E - Married 4-17-1927            
Sipe Andrew J 1851 1911              
Sipe Arabella 1856 1936              
Sipe Arthur 1903 1931              
Sipe Barbara A (Jacobs) 2/22/1937 11/2/2000 w/o Marion E            
Sipe Bernice (Fisher) 1907 1979 w/o Dannie            
Sipe Bertha M 1904 1929              
Sipe Carl L 10/11/1938 11/12/1938 s/o Glenn & Donnave            
Sipe Catherine 1848 1911 w/o Andrew J            
Sipe Chancy 1883 1970              
Sipe Charlie 8/27/1904 9/28/1908              
Sipe Dannie 1909 1945              
Sipe Donnave E 1918   w/o Glenn            
Sipe Earl E 8/25/1906 8/27/1991              
Sipe Elizabeth (Foreman) 9-15-1869 12-16-1897              
Sipe George M   4-3-1883              
Sipe Glenn L 1916 1962              
Sipe Gregory Lynn 6/2/1954 12/3/2005              
Sipe Harold 2/28/1935 2/28/1935 s/o J & L            
Sipe Harry 1880 1960              
Sipe Harvey L 1885 1943              
Sipe Hazel Ruth 1907 1978              
Sipe Hulda O 1887 1957              
Sipe Iva A 1891 1974              
Sipe James 1876 1938              
Sipe Jesse E 1887 1975              
Sipe John 4-29-1848 9/18/1931              
Sipe John 1902 1997              
Sipe Joseph L 1849 1931              
Sipe Joseph L 1878 1933              
Sipe Kathleen L 8/13/1929 12/16/1929 d/o Dannie & Bernice            
Sipe Laura M 1904 1977              
Sipe Lowell K 2/1/1943 2/4/1943 s/o Glenn & Donnave            
Sipe Marion E 9/29/1930                
Sipe Martin L 4-29-1848 8/30/1931              
Sipe Mary A (Wick) 1878 10/28/1937              
Sipe Mary M (Kelley) 7-23-1886 6/6/1980              
Sipe Nettie A (Irelan) 10-17-1877 2/27/1974              
Sipe Ophie Lee (Secaur) 9-25-1883 2/11/1942              
Sipe Paul E 11/20/1927 11/20/1927              
Sipe Roger 7/11/1937 11/22/1995              
Sipe Volara 10-25-1853 7/1/1918 w/o John            
Sipe William 5-30-1825 11-24-1892              
Sipe William Lemuel 1878 6/8/1950              
Smitley Alma D 1889 1977              
Smitley Amanda J 1877 1944 w/o J L            
Smitley Cecil E 1911 1982              
Smitley Chalmer L 1908 1981              
Smitley Charles F 1879 1954              
Smitley Clarence M 11/2/1905 4/14/1934              
Smitley Elmer E 11/25/1903 1/4/1905              
Smitley Emma L 1868 1959              
Smitley Eric L 7/1/1961 2/2/1970 s/o Beverly & Richard            
Smitley Ethel M 1915 2008              
Smitley Francis M 10-23-1892 11-20-1896 d/o EL & WN            
Smitley Henry 1837 1913              
Smitley Jess Louis 1881 1946              
Smitley John C 1850 1917              
Smitley Katie A 1882 1961              
Smitley Larry 3/17/1940 3/17/1940 s/o AH & FM            
Smitley Mamie 3/26/1900 10/5/1900 d/o G & J            
Smitley Mamie L 1915 2007              
Smitley Martha A 1834 1921              
Smitley Mary E 1863 1923              
Smitley Melisa 7-29-1884 1/31/1904 d/o J & V            
Smitley Nancy J 1865 1931              
Smitley Nelson J 1860 1906              
Smitley Nora M 11/4/1914 11/10/1988              
Smitley Roy F 8/27/1902 9/26/1953              
Smitley Thurman 8-2-1898 10/10/1900 s/o G & J            
Smitley Thurman C 12/5/1908 9/23/1963              
Smitley Virginia 1851 1940 w/o John            
Smitley Walter F 6-2-1896 11/8/1909              
Smitley William E 1888 1978              
Smitley William N 1863 1928              
Smitley William N 1863 1928              
Speakman Ella (Smitley) 1876 1958 w/o William            
Speakman Infant   1910 c/o William & Ella - DAR Records - no stone found            
Speakman Infant   1911 c/o William & Ella - DAR Records - no stone found            
Speakman Infant   1912 c/o William & Ella - DAR Records - no stone found            
Speakman Johnny   1900 s/o William & Ella - DAR Records - no stone found            
Speakman Latilla   1905 d/o William & Ella - DAR Records - no stone found            
Speakman Russel   1916 s/o William & Ella - DAR Records - no stone found            
Speakman William H 1858 1936              
Spears Lonnie Bransford 1921 1947              
Sprague Miriam 1815 1902              
Steen Millie G 1885 1929 w/o Phillip            
Steen Phillip A 1871 1915              
Stetler Infant 1931 1931 d/o Lola & Chester            
Stolz Evelyn E (Kuhn) 12/13/1936 10/17/1996              
Swan Diana Kay 12/5/1941                
Swan Kenneth C 1913                
Swan Kenneth D 4/10/1938                
Swan Mary V 1916 1999              
Swan Sarah M 11/2/1938   w/o Kenneth D - Married 7-26-1958            
Tinkham Dewett 1899 1992              
Tinkham Floyd D 9-12-1889 10-5-1895 s/o SC & PA            
Tinkham Hannah E 1863 1937              
Tinkham M Ethel 1901 1989              
Tinkham Phoebe A 1857 1936              
Tinkham Sylvester C 1858 1940              
Troesch Flossie J (Runkle) 2/28/1902 3/16/1980              
Tumbleson Arthur     illegible            
Tumbleson E Theodore 12-14-1868 4-24-1892              
Tumbleson Gin 4/7/1902 11/19/1903 s/o MF & JU            
Tumbleson Henry M 1875 1951              
Tumbleson John U 1871 1958              
Tumbleson Mantie F 1885 1937 w/o John U            
Tumbleson Mary E 1873 1957              
Tumbleson Otta P 1883 1962              
Tumbleson Samuel 5-23-1844 5/24/1910              
Tumbleson Sarah 6-2-1847 10/11/1917              
Turner John 11-19-1846 11-5-1898 s/o J & N            
Turner Norah 12-25-1849 1-1-1850 d/o J & N            
Ugly Aldine   12/7/1907 DAR Records - no stone found            
Ugly Hila L 1886 1963 DAR Records - no stone found            
Ugly Rose Mary   2/11/1921 DAR Records - no stone found            
Ugly Sam S 1875 1951 DAR Records - no stone found            
Vogt Jacob 12-21-1883 10/6/1906 s/o Jacob & Mary            
Voorhees L P (Mrs) 1-15-1819 4-2-1884 w/o S W            
Voorhees S W 10-21-1819 1-13-1892              
Weddle Myrtle 1907 1981 w/o William G            
Weddle Phylis 9/22/1931 9/22/1931 d/o WG & M            
Weddle William 1925 1939 s/o WG & M            
Weddle William Guy 1895 1975              
Welker Craig Eugene 1956 1975              
Wendel Archie W 1915 1986              
Wendel Beatrice M 1919 1975              
Wendel Christena 1885 1962              
Wendel Loyd R 7/8/1918 12/7/1918 s/o W & T            
Wendel William 1881 1936              
White James W 1918 1987              
White Karen Sue 1/11/1943 1/11/1943 d/o James & Mary            
White Mary K 1923 1963 w/o James            
Willrath Robert H 12/1/1911 12/2/1911              
Winter Anna C 1934                
Winter Richard L 1925                
Wolfe Aldah 1888 1947 w/o Allen            
Wolfe Allen 1878 1963              
Young Job 1844 1920              
Young Mary M 1846 1918 w/o Job            


Adams County Biographies




Site created by: SLR Creations

The Adams Co., Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2010-2013 by INGenWeb.


This site hosted by