Adams County, Indiana
INGenWeb


Ray Cemetery
On the other hand, now that I'm not dependent on fiction for my income, I've been writing more
short stories despite the fact that there's no real paying market for short horror other than Cemetery Dance.
~ George Stephen


1 1/2 miles west of Monroe, Indiana, Monroe Township. No church was ever here. Land was deeded by William George and Rebecca Andrews Ray from their farm.
Earliest settlers of the south part of Washington Township, town of Monroe, and surrounding country are buried here, including many of the descendents of Revolutionary Soldiers.
It is a Protestant cemetery, and Otho Lobenstein, undertaker, Monroe, Indiana, kept the records. The cemetery has been enlarged. Sylvan Sprunger was the Township Trustee.

Read by Jim Cox & Penny Baughman North - September 2010
Formatted by Margie Roop Pearce
Updated 7/3/2012

Ray Cemetery
Deceased Last Name Deceased First Name Birth Date Death Date Add'l Information Headstone Image Obit Info Bio Military Info Misc Info Misc Pics
Aalbregtse Jacqueline S 6-16-1951 9-4-2007              
Adler Christina 1860 1935              
Adler Martin 1861 1895              
Adler William 1853 1930              
Alverson Ralph W 9-13-1924 2-21-1999 WT2 US Navy - World War II            
Alverson Betty L 10-19-1928 10-17-1999 w/o Ralph W - Married 11-23-1946            
Alverson Frances E 1904 1994 w/o Dickinson W - Married 11-21-1            
Alverson Dickinson W 1899 1983              
Anders Jonathan 1798 5-9-1867              
Andrews Addie E 1876 1957              
Andrews Allison P 1859 1940              
Andrews Arthur 1880 1944              
Andrews Asbury 5-22-1866 12-5-1868 s/o RN & S            
Andrews Caleb B 1866 1915              
Andrews Caroline 1873 1918              
Andrews Carrie 1878 1948              
Andrews Clemma A 10-7-1885 5-7-1887 s/o RA & HA            
Andrews Clifton 7-27-1884 6-27-1886 s/o GH & LJ            
Andrews Edward 1868 1940              
Andrews Eliza A 1861 1930              
Andrews Eva 1-22-1867 10-22-1869 d/o Thomas & Sarah            
Andrews Fanny 1888 1906 d/o LM & M            
Andrews Florence I 1870 1870              
Andrews Florence L 1-31-1879 1-31-1879 d/o RN & S            
Andrews George W 1855 1934              
Andrews Hattie M 1881 1941              
Andrews Hazel 6-1-1796 10-2-1855              
Andrews Hazel J 3-17-1866 7-28-1908              
Andrews Infant 10-26-1904 10-26-1904 s/o James & Hattie            
Andrews Infant 7-18-1897 2-28-1898 s/o HC & SA            
Andrews Infant   d/o HC & SA - no stone found - from burial records            
Andrews Jagen L 11-14-1877 11-14-1877 s/o RN & S            
Andrews James W 1873 1951              
Andrews Jane 5-30-1833 4-21-1909              
Andrews Johnathan P 5-23-1813 3-4-1863              
Andrews Jonathan H 11-10-1818 11-16-1857              
Andrews Juliana     no stone found - from burial records            
Andrews Leona 12-18-1889 12-22-1903              
Andrews Lewis 2-28-1829 8-11-1898              
Andrews Lewis 1856 1911              
Andrews Lida Jane 1861 1945              
Andrews Lidda 1897 1906 d/o LM & M            
Andrews Lovina 4-23-1833 4-2-1911              
Andrews Malinda 1860 1931              
Andrews Marion 1856 1929              
Andrews Martha 2-8-1798 3-9-1873              
Andrews Mary E 12-4-1861 1-15-1891 w/o Nathan            
Andrews Mary Ida 1864 1947              
Andrews Mary T 3-3-1872 11-20-1897              
Andrews Matilda 1849 1924              
Andrews Mercy Ann 1850 1909              
Andrews Nancy 1833 12-14-1901 w/o Perry H - no stone found - from burial records            
Andrews O P 8-8-1878 11-9-1954              
Andrews O P Morton (Dr) 9-28-1862 4-1-1897              
Andrews Osman 5-17-1875 3-10-1877 s/o Perry H & Nancy M            
Andrews Perry 1845 1923 Co C 11th IN Cav            
Andrews Perry F 1883 1884 s/o LM & M            
Andrews Perry H 9-4-1826 3-16-1888              
Andrews R N 1831 1913              
Andrews Richard 6-20-1880 8-20-1907              
Andrews Robert A 1853 1930            
Andrews Sarah 1824 1887              
Andrews Sophia 1840 1915              
Andrews T P 6-4-1823 11-22-1871              
Andrews Thomas H 1822 1907              
Andrews Wade 1874 1914              
Andrews Wills 1894 1941              
Andrews Ova E 1916 1968              
Andrews Richard W 2-28-1919 6-22-1989 Tec 5 US Army - World War II            
Andrews Grace C   1913 1989              
Andrews Eileen (Jackson) 3-15-1917   w/o John F - Married 11-27-1938            
Andrews John Francis 3-13-1918 5-22-1996 Sgt US Army Air Force - 13th Air Force            
Andrews Jess 1886 1914              
Andrews Carl 1892 1896              
Andrews Lauran E 1895 1909 d/o LM & M            
Andrews Ralph 1885 1960              
Andrews Vernon M 1891 1972              
Andrews Max E 1925 1959              
Andrews Nancy Naomi 1898 1976              
Andrews Calvan 1901 1979              
Andrews Harry C 1885 1967              
Andrews Mary Eunice 1897 1981              
Andrews Hattie 1896 1976              
Andrews Harrison 1892 1969              
Aurand Rosa B 4-23-1869 2-24-1894              
Austin Martha J 8-21-1846 12-16-1882              
Babcock, Maude 8-7-1885 8-15-1903 w/o M E            
Badders Cecile (Lehman) 1881 1961              
Badders Infants 5-14-1901 5-14-1901 Infants of JR & CE            
Badders John R 1864 1934              
Badders M H     Co F 140th IN Vol Inf            
Badders Mary M 1855 1916              
Badders Moses H 1841 1906              
Bahner Charles E 1875 1943              
Bahner Daisy D 1885 1965              
Bahner Gerald 4-13-1906 4-16-1906 s/o CE & D            
Bahner Max D 2-1-1917 5-20-2002 T Sgt US Army - World War II            
Bailey A B 1869 1925              
Bailey Florence 5-27-1895 8-15-1895 d/o AB & H            
Bailey Hellie 4-4-1874 7-9-1895 w/o AB            
Bailey Infant 5-26-1894 5-26-1894 d/o AB & H            
Baker Lucila D 2-17-1882 9-19-1882 d/o S & MJ            
Baker Mary J 1858 1928              
Baker Samuel 1855 1924              
Barnhart Infant 8-16-1893 8-17-1893 s/o EB & LR            
Bauman John A 9-24-1916 12-19-1986              
Bauman Sharon L 1940   w/o John A - Married 11-1-1968            
Beery Blanche M 1881 1940 w/o JA            
Bell Frank   8-2-1853 s/o Thomas - no stone found - from burial records            
Bell Thomas 7-2-1809 8-2-1854 no stone found - from burial records            
Beltz Robert L 5-5-1887 10-5-1948              
Beltz Minde 2-24-1884 5-1-1972              
Blount Jack Hale   5-28-1948 no stone found - from burial records            
Bluhm Ralph 1910 1999              
Bluhm Helen M 1914 2000 w/o Ralph - Married 6-17-1933            
Bollinger Charles 1-19-1887 2-2-1887 s/o William H & M            
Bollinger Elizabeth 6-23-1818 5-17-1901 w/o Phillip C            
Bollinger Harry E 10-17-1888 6-23-1902 s/o William H & M            
Bollinger Infant 6-27-1890 6-27-1890 s/o CE & Alice            
Bollinger Lilly Pearl 1-4-1877 2-22-1878 d/o William H & M            
Bollinger Mariah 4-8-1854 7-25-1891 w/o William H            
Bollinger Mary Jane 4-10-1848 1-3-1852 no stone found - from burial records            
Bollinger Philip C 11-9-1813 2-6-1892              
Bollinger Philip Edward 1-20-1880 9-8-1881 s/o William H & M            
Bollinger William H 1851 1923              
Bollinger Harry D 1926 1980              
Bollinger Mary C 1927   w/o Harry D - Married 7-2-1949            
Bollinger Miranda V 1884 1958              
Bollinger William A 1882 1954              
Bollinger Martha     illegible            
Booth Edith 1859 1947 no stone found - from burial records            
Booth Lovina A 1858 1918 w/o E            
Booth Edward B 1859 1947              
Borne Mark Allan 7-14-1979 7-15-1979 s/o Ron & Candy            
Borne Helen E 5-18-1922   w/o Darold B - Married 5-1-1948            
Borne Darold B 9-25-1921                
Bovine Charity 1868 1935            
Bovine Charles 1868 1935 no stone found - from burial records            
Bovine Edward A 1881 1953 Pfc 232nd Military Police - World War I            
Bovine Jane 1886 11-2-1895 d/o Mary E & Henry            
Bovine Mary E 6-8-1863 4-2-1896 w/o H            
Bovine William E 1916 1943              
Bovine Henry 1852 1933              
Bovine Marie H 1903 1905              
Branch Ethel 1887 1975              
Brandyberry Abraham 5-14-1836 5-21-1896 no stone found - from burial records            
Brandyberry Alex 1854 1932              
Brandyberry Alex 1833 8-26-1895 Co F 147th Reg IN Vol            
Brandyberry Amos R 1861 1940              
Brandyberry Benjamin H 1872 1921              
Brandyberry Clinda C 1866 1957              
Brandyberry Flossie 1889 1977              
Brandyberry Floyd E 1885 1951              
Brandyberry Josephine 1892 1990              
Brandyberry Joyce M 10-5-1948 10-5-1948 d/o KP            
Brandyberry Louisa 5-4-1831 4-9-1907              
Brandyberry M Otis 1888 1952              
Brandyberry Mary J 2-16-1872 11-15-1887              
Brandyberry Mathias 1855 1923              
Brandyberry Sarah 1861 1945              
Brandyberry Sarah J 1837 1917              
Brandyberry William 1867 1946              
Brandyberry Dennis 1886 1944              
Brandyberry Doyle M 12-16-1914 2-4-1967 IN Pvt US Army - World War II            
Brandyberry John E 10-7-1907 1-27-1967 IN MM2 US Naval Reserve - World War II            
Brandyberry Lillian 1889 1971              
Brewster Andrew T 1901 1940              
Brewster Eva M 1905 1986              
Brock Donna M 1934                
Brock Otis R 6-30-1929 3-22-1993 A1C US Air Force - Korea            
Brock Clara Mae 5-19-1938                
Brodbeck Gordon W 7-19-1929 8-7-1998 Pfc US Army - Korea - Purple Heart            
Brodbeck Joina M 5-25-1937   w/o Gordon W - Married 9-20-1958            
Brookhart Marilyn Joan 11-28-1943 11-28-1943 d/o CD & MA            
Brookhart Gilbert D ("GD") 12-20-1922                
Brookhart Mary Anna (Johnson) 7-5-1922   w/o Gilbert - Married 11-29-1941            
Brown Bessie 1891 1968              
Brown Doyle F 1914 1919              
Brown Esther A 1915 1931              
Brown John R 1875 1945              
Brown Rae A 1895 1962              
Brown Richard Lee 1938 1939 s/o CR & DM            
Brown Robert E 1890 1936              
Brown Clifford R 1914 1994              
Brown Dorothy M 1916 1998 w/o Clifford R - Married 9-19-1936            
Brown Mildred A 12-26-1907 4-27-1965              
Brown Donald J 5-5-1919 10-16-1979 World War II Veteran            
Brown William A 1904 1976              
Brown Ruth 1906 1987              
Buckmaster Henry R 1832 1917 Co F 147th Reg IN Inf            
Buckmaster Infant 6-15-1898 6-16-1898 d/o Dr A & DM            
Buckmaster Malinda B 1840 1916              
Burchnell Unknown     no stone found - from burial records            
Burchnell George M 1882   no stone found - from burial records            
Burchnell Harriet A 1849 1927 no stone found - from burial records            
Burkhart Howard L 1938 2002              
Burkhart Edna V 1906 1978              
Burkhart Gordon H 1908 1983              
Burkhart Robert W 7-15-1935                
Burkhart Ruth Ann 2-22-1938   w/o Robert W - Married 8-6-1954            
Burkhead Drucilla 1845 1919 w/o Jonathan            
Burkhead Eva M 1882 1954              
Burkhead Jonathan 4-3-1857 11-20-1905              
Burkhead Joshua N 1870 1957              
Burkhead Loren C 1891 1958              
Burkhead Stella M 1889 1975              
Burkhead Virginia R 1915 2000              
Burkhead Doris J 1924 2003 w/o Loren C - Married 10-24-1943            
Burkhead Loren C Jr 8-6-1920 12-26-1994 Pvt US Marine Corps - World War II            
Busche Lena N I 1906 1971              
Busche Fred W 1885 1966              
Busche Sarah A 1887 1973              
Butler Charlotte Ann 1957 1989              
Carter Charles 12-25-1848 2-1-1917              
Carter Emily A 1-27-1848 11-28-1915 w/o Charles            
Caudle Mada Lynn 4-16-1988 8-23-2003              
Caudle Patricia A 10-19-1930   w/o Grover L - Married 2-19-1954            
Caudle Grover L 8-13-1930 2-21-2001 Pfc US Marine Corps - Korea            
Click Mary (Brandyberry) 1860 1938              
Converse Ellis V 1916 1980              
Converse Zelma M 1911 2007              
Cook Lester R 3-10-1910 12-8-2000 Pvt US Army            
Cook Margaret A 1-4-1915 3-10-2008              
Cook Albert C ("Bud") 1925 1988              
Cook Maxine C 1925 2002              
Cook Helen B 1938                
Coppess Richard C 7-19-1931 2-27-2006 Spc US Army - Korea            
Coppess Ruth A (Faus) 1934   w/o Richard C - Married 12-31-1953            
Corb Alexander 1935 1957 no stone found - from burial records            
Corb Maxy   7-16-1956 no stone found - from burial records            
Corson John B 9-26-1919 9-26-1942              
Corson Martha E 9-25-1864 6-4-1905              
Dalton Catherine (Andrews) 4-10-1928 4-3-1997 w/o Ralph            
Davis Elizabeth 1870 1921              
Davis Richard K 1901 1933              
Davis Leona 1900 1966              
Dawson William M 7-7-1945 3-11-1984              
Dawson Linda L 1946 1971              
Dean Morton B 9-13-1879 2-27-1913              
DeBolt Estella 1887 1979              
DeSutter Edmond 1886 1948              
Duell Margaret 1831 1899              
Duell Tobias 7-7-1792 1-7-1871              
Dull Mary Maxine 1922 1999 w/o Theron L - Married 4-1-1945            
Dull Theron Lee ("Spike") 3-1-1919 3-1-1999 T Sgt US Army - World War II            
Egley Ernest 1892 1954              
Egley Zella 1892 1951              
Ehrsam J Bradley 4-22-1949 12-1-1949 s/o C & M            
Ehrsam Oscar 1869 1956              
Ehrsam Harley A 1907 1997 2nd Lt US Army            
Ehrsam Mary E 1876 1967              
Ehrsam William Jr 8-22-1930                
Ehrsam Bonnie (Custer) 11-30-1933   w/o William Jr - Married 11-8-1957            
Ehrsam Robert L ("Jim") 9-17-1932 9-21-2005              
Ehrsam Betty A 7-18-1934   w/o Robert L - Married 8-26-1956            
Ehrsam William E 1900 1975              
Ehrsam Tillie 1900 1982              
Eley Elma L 1904 1961              
Engle Amy   12-1-1910 w/o Eli - no stone found - from burial records            
Engle Cary A   8-6-1884 c/o Eli & Amy<- no stone found - from burial records            
Engle Eli 9-21-1853 3-29-1936 no stone found - from burial records            
Engle Victoria 4-17-1882 8-9-1882 d/o Eli & Amy- no stone found - from burial records            
Engle Luther Evan 6-8-1922 4-26-1989              
Engle Bernice B 10-4-1918 9-2-2005 w/o Floyd D - Married 7-5-1941            
Engle Floyd D 3-12-1919 10-18-1995 US Army - World War II            
Engle   Maxine (Moser) 12-25-1919 8-22-1996 w/o Luther E - Married 4-9-1944            
Engle-Bolt Lulu Victoria 11-2-1912 5-11-2000              
Erp Grace (Haggard) 1889 1983              
Essex Anna M 1861 1930              
Essex Clella 4-26-1894 9-12-1895 s/o JV & Anna            
Essex Clifford G 1898 1972              
Essex Clifford G Jr 12-26-1932 12-26-1932 s/o CG & MG            
Essex Delbert M 1911 1916 s/o M & S            
Essex Harry Dean 1943 1954              
Essex Jesse V 1860 1940              
Essex Martha G 1903 1977              
Essex Merl 1884 1971              
Essex Sadie J 1885 1952              
Estel Levi E 12-6-1831 2-24-1910              
Estel Susannah Jane 7-10-1843 4-7-1905 w/o Levi E            
Evans Candace E ("Candy") 1-27-1948 9-27-1993 w/o Donald E - Married 10-13-1990            
Evans Donald E ("Don") 7-4-1950                
Everhart Bazzel 1848 1926              
Everhart Elisha     no stone found - from burial records            
Everhart Mabel V 1895 1952              
Everhart Mary A     no stone found - from burial records            
Everhart Perry J 1856 1943              
Everhart Perry J Jr 1918 2001              
Everhart Rosa 1858                
Everhart Abislom E 1874 1966              
Everhart Sarah E 1876 1967              
Fink Arvilla C 1875 1957 no stone found - from burial records            
Fink Merrill 5-9-1901 5-10-1901 s/o OG & CR            
Fink Merritt 7-10-1902 5-12-1903 s/o OG & CR            
Fink Mildred 1-28-1900 1-29-1900 d/o OG & CR            
Fisher Lewis 10-27-1810 4-18-1854              
Fisher Rachel Hollinger 3-18-1816 11-30-1902 w/o Lewis            
Fisher Samantha 8-15-1857 9-18-1858 d/o Rachel & Lewis - no stone found - from burial records            
Fleck Lenora 5-14-1889 11-9-1965              
Foor Donald E 1934 2010 Korean War Veteran            
Foor Wilbur W 1908 1992              
Foor Hazel A 1912                
Foreman Gerald D 6-2-1922 6-2-1980 Tec 5 US Army - World War II            
Foreman Bernadine C 1927   w/o Gerald D - Married 11-30-1947            
George Medora   11-21-1902 no stone found - from burial records            
Gephart Virginia M 9-4-1921 8-7-1990              
Gero Unknown 5-5-1909 1-22-1915 d/o WT - no stone found - from burial records            
Gilbert Mariem L 8-15-1843 12-29-1891              
Gilbert Thomas A 1-29-1853 11-13-1891              
Gilbert Owen P 4-16-1891 9-5-1959 IN Pvt Co C 12th Eng - World War I            
Gilbert Pryor S 1896 1967              
Gilbert Jonas 1860 1930              
Gilbert Viola 1866 1908              
Girod Mary Jane 10-5-1938 4-6-2007 w/o Allen Arthur - Married 12-8-1956            
Girod Allen Arthur 3-5-1936                
Girod Arno C 7-4-1937 12-15-2007              
Girod Carolyn A 8-6-1936   w/o Arno C - Married 8-6-1936            
Gorb Matrona I 11-9-1889 12-24-1957              
Gorb Alexander P 5-26-1935 6-4-1957              
Gorb Maxym P 1-21-1895 7-16-1956              
Gorb Paul M 1913 1991              
Gorb Julia E 1915 2000              
Gorb Ludmila P 1939                
Graham Ansel J 5-30-1877 2-28-1879 s/o WH & MC            
Graham Chancy Yorlan 11-26-1893 7-21-1895 s/o WH & HD            
Graham Harriet D 1856 1937              
Graham Mabel I 5-10-1880 6-10-1880 d/o WH & MC            
Graham Mary C 9-7-1849 5-24-1881 w/o WH            
Graham Mary Etta 8-25-1886 12-18-1888 d/o WH & Harriet D            
Graham W Clyde 1882                
Graham William H 1848 1924              
Graham William H 3-14-1877 5-2-1881 s/o WH & MC            
Gravens William S 8-31-1928                
Gravens Ann E (McElman) 2-16-1930 10-4-1994 w/o William S - Married 5-22-1950            
Gravens James ("Red") 6-4-1958 10-3-2009              
Green Edith M 1918   w/o Frankie L - Married 2-9-1946            
Green Frankie L 9-27-1922 5-8-1998 Cpl US Army Air Force - World War II            
Grim Jacob D 1872 1945 no stone found - from burial records            
Grimm Lilla Jane 1876 1960 no stone found - from burial records            
Grimm Harry C 1897 1962              
Grimm Mabel     no dates            
Grimm Jacob D 1872 1945              
Grimm Lilla Jane 1876 1960              
Gunder Larry E 3-14-1947 9-20-1947 s/o Ross & Lois            
Gunder Ross 1922 1949              
Gunder George Henry ("Hank") 11-9-1925 5-7-1979              
Gunder Clara E 1903 1974              
Gunder Faye B 1901 1981              
Haggard Almeda 11-17-1852 3-31-1928 w/o John            
Haggard Amelia C 1878 1940              
Haggard Anna M 1868 1955              
Haggard Dorothy M 1910 1955              
Haggard Ida 1899 1944              
Haggard Jacob 1895 1952              
Haggard James M 1864 1942              
Haggard John 9-13-1832 1-27-1909              
Haggard John A 1867 1950              
Haggard Myron ("Hank") 1923 1996              
Haggard Ethel E 1887 1976              
Haggard Charles W 1885 1973              
Hahn Abraham 1862 1944              
Hahn Mary E 1800 1947              
Hahn Homer S 1901 1969              
Hahn Bessie A 1903 1978              
Hahn Robert J 1926 1974              
Hahnert Eliza Mae 1881 1864              
Hahnert George 1878 1943              
Hahnert Mervin 1915 1931              
Hakes Theodore L 10-29-1931 1-6-2006 Cpl US Army - Korea - 2 Bronze Stars            
Hakes Helen 1933                
Hakes Kari 1962 1974              
Hanhert Calvin G 7-22-1921 3-8-1944 Sgt 445th AAF Bomb GP - World War II            
Harvey Mary Maxine 1927                
Harvey Donald H 1927                
Hawkins Julia 1875 1942              
Hawkins William W 1878 1949              
Heffner Etta 1866 1941              
Heffner Philip 1863 1935              
Hendricks Bertha L 1876 1960              
Hendricks David M 1861 8-12-1896              
Hendricks Donald F 3-5-1917 8-18-1917 s/o OO            
Hendricks Etta 1864 1925              
Hendricks George A. 9-5-1871 1-12-1956              
Hendricks Infant 3-6-1855 3-6-1855 s/o DM & Rose            
Hendricks James V 1869 1947              
Hendricks H Lonzo 12-2-1901 7-5-1913 s/o GA & Stella E            
Hendricks Miller 1858 1928              
Hendricks Rena (Noffsinger) 1899 1981              
Hendricks Robert J 8-20-1925 1-14-1942 s/o OO            
Hendricks Stella E 3-25-1881 2-7-1912 w/o George A            
Highlen Joyce S 1959                
Highlen Daniel W ("Boone") 1951 2001              
Highlen Helen G 1933 1972              
Highlen Daniel W   1922 1986              
Hilton Esther L 1905 1982              
Hilton A N Peck 1902 1969              
Hindenlang Tracy 12-8-1962 8-24-1972              
Hindenlang Gene 12-25-1935                
Hindenlang Judy 2-21-1939                
Hindenlang Martha R 1906 2003              
Hindenlang John L 1906 1971              
Hines Benjamin E 1893 1962              
Hines Dollie B 1900 1972              
Hirschy E Eldon 1938 1949 s/o EE & RM            
Hirschy George 1888 1957              
Hirschy Becky M 5-6-1953   w/o Gary L - Married 4-8-1972            
Hirschy Gary L 7-5-1951                
Hirschy Sylvan S 1928 1996              
Hirschy Deloris C 1929   w/o Sylvan S - Married 12-23-1950            
Hirschy Noah E 1911 1995              
Hirschy Melvena 1916 2008 w/o Noah E - Married 12-24-1934            
Hirschy Edna E 1910 1986              
Hirschy Esther E 1916 1988              
Hirschy Ida 1882 1967              
Hirschy Eli E 1918 1984              
Hirschy Ruth M 1919 2001              
Hirschy Melvin M 10-19-1920 10-24-2004 Pfc US Air Force - World War II            
Hirschy Mary Ellen 1924 2004              
Hirschy Barbara A (Newton) 10-23-1944   w/o Paul E - Married 6-21-1969            
Hirschy Paul E 7-16-1946                
Hodge Aaron S Jr 1921 2010              
Hoffman Floyd F 7-11-1924 11-24-1994 Tec 4 US Army - World War II            
Hoffman Jacob M 1886 1972              
Hoffman Lucinda A 1888 1969              
Hollinger Rachel (Haines) 1837 1924              
Hollinger David 1870 1956              
Hollinger Jacob 12-27-1836 4-7-1924 Pvt OH Inf            
Hollinger Mary Jane 1877 1918              
Hopfner Victoria (Horner) 11-22-1928   w/o Victor - Married 7-9-1955            
Hopfner Victor     7-6-1928 7-24-2008              
Hovarter Ralph W 1903 1967              
Hovarter Zanana E 1907 1998              
Hullinger Abraham 1871 1931              
Hullinger Lawrence W 10-15-1912 1-19-1995              
Hunt Barbara L 1933 1977              
Hurst Carl Eugene ("Gene") 10-27-1934                
Hurst Shirley Ann (Rupert) 3-17-1937   w/o Carl E - Married 8-14-1954            
Huston William 1903 1993              
Huston Marie 1909 1992              
Inninger Christian A 1906 1981              
Inninger Helen M 1914 1997              
Inninger Glenda S 9-15-1946   w/o John R - Married 9-4-1965            
Inninger John R 9-28-1942 9-25-2007              
Isch Iva E 1911 1974              
Isch William J 1906 2000              
Jeanloz Rosa 4-2-1876 6-2-1877 no stone found - from burial records            
Johnlay Emilia 8-6-1817 4-19-1901 no stone found - from burial records            
Johnloz Eliza 1859 1935              
Johnloz Julius 1854 1928              
Johnloz Susan     illegible            
Johnloz Charlie   6-9-1877              
Johnson Carrie S 1873 1950              
Johnson Infants 3-10-1907 3-10-1907 d/o's ME & G            
Johnson Infant 5-6-1906 5-6-1906 d/o TE & L            
Johnson Iva May 5-4-1908 4-11-1909 d/o TE & L            
Johnson John 8-13-1810 1-7-1877 no stone found - from burial records            
Johnson Joseph W 6-17-1880 12-20-1887 s/o L & E            
Johnson Levi 1851 1937              
Johnson Liza 1852 1929              
Johnson Lucinda 1884 1932              
Johnson Mary Isabelle 8-1-1870 7-20-1877 d/o Samuel & Susanna- no stone found - from burial records            
Johnson Ocie B 1889 1957              
Johnson Perry W 1879                
Johnson Ward A 1859 1935              
Johnson Wayne Thetus 1930 1932 s/o TJ & VL            
Johnson Violet L 1910 1993              
Johnson Rolla E 1909 1966              
Johnson Delbert M 1934 1937 s/o Violet & Rolla            
Johnson Unknown     illegible            
Johnson Merrill E 1916 1980              
Johnson Mary E 1923 1986 w/o Merrill E - Married 2-16-1946            
Johnson Thomas E 1880 1927              
Johnson Eugene L 6-1-1915 3-24-1995 US Navy - World War II            
Johnson Helen I 1918 2010              
Johnson William H 1888 1969              
Johnson A Eileen 11-25-1909 10-28-1990 w/o Virgil J - Married 6-20-1936            
Johnson Virgil J 10-25-1909 8-30-1967              
Johnson Crystal L 1913 1924              
Johnson Larmer H 1919 1919              
Johnson Looa B 1881 1926              
Johnson Jesse S 1882 1957              
Johnson Vernice B 1907 1927              
Johnston Emma A 1887 1954              
Johnston Frank L 1884 1945              
Johnston James 1833 1913              
Johnston James S. 1847 1916              
Johnston Joseph 4-8-1777 8-8-1853              
Johnston Levi 1869 1944              
Johnston Malinda 1845 1928              
Johnston Martha 1830 1925              
Johnston Martha 10-2-1827 9-6-1905              
Johnston Noah 1865 1944              
Johnston John 8-13-1810 1-7-1877              
Johnston Samuel 8-16-1841 11-6-1910              
Johnston Susannah 4-23-1841 9-5-1914              
Jordan Katherine L 1914 1995 w/o Victor E - Married 6-29-1942            
Jordan Victor Edward 1912 1993              
Kahlert Ann (Horner) 11-11-1931   w/o Josef N - Married 4-18-1959            
Kahlert Josef N 12-8-1933                
Kahn George E Sr 4-27-1914 1-30-1994 AS US Navy            
Kahn Laura O 9-29-1934 3-23-2006 w/o William H - Married 7-4-1949            
Kahn Bobbi L 12-24-1960 5-13-2004 w/o Bill H - Married 2-3-1977            
Kahn Bill H Jr 11-23-1957                
Kahn William H 5-26-1925                
Kauffman Infant 1913 1913 s/o DD & MJ            
Kauffman Janice 1937                
Kauffman Ray D 1930 1985 Cpl US Army - Korea            
Keeney Clyde B 1903 1975              
Keeney Ruth L 1903 1980 w/o Clyde B - Married 3-15-1924            
Keller Carl L 7-8-1907 3-2-1909 s/o WL & MV - no stone found - from burial records            
Keller George W 1840 1933 Co A 100th OH Vol Inf            
Keller Minnie V 9-7-1869 11-5-1942              
Keller Raymond O 1900 1921 Co 5 Sec ASATC            
Keller Russell 6-20-1895 5-19-1910 s/o WL & MV - no stone found - from burial records            
Keller Sarah E 1851 1906 w/o George W            
Keller William L 2-19-1863 1-22-1932              
Keller Hubert W 1911 2002              
Keller Mildred L 1913   w/o Hubert W - Married 2-1-1936            
Kershner Maryann (Blowers) 1916 1980              
Kershner Harry D 1916 1988              
Kessler Emma (Steel) 1884 1910 no stone found - from burial records            
Kessler Harvey L 1882 1934              
Kessler James E 2-25-1874 5-14-1973              
Kessler Raymond B 2-3-1905 7-20-1913 s/o PW & S            
Kessler Rena E 1874 1958              
Kessler Harry C 1895 1973              
Kessler Golda A 1897 1990              
Keys James W 8-11-1907 1-7-1987 CWO US Air Force - World War II & Korea            
Keys Eunice A 1915 2005 w/o James W - Married 4-2-1935            
Kidwell Laura E 1864 1942              
Kidwell Mildred 10-20-1823 1-20-1894              
Kidwell William H 12-24-1821 12-18-1893              
Kidwell William Robert 1858 1919              
Kidwell William Albert 1889 1960              
Kincaid Robin L 11-6-1965                
Kincaid Raymond E ("Sonny") 2-10-1959 4-8-2010              
King Elias 1831 5-7-1901              
Kirkendall Herman A 1911 1974              
Klopfenstine Unknown 8-14-1891 4-8-1913 s/o PP & M            
Klopfenstine Albert 9-9-1904 7-4-1938 s/o PP & M            
Klopfenstine Mary 1870 1944              
Klopfenstine Peter P 1866 1942              
Klopfenstine Noah 2-17-1897 4-21-1973 IN Pvt US Army - World War I            
Klusman Goldie F 1887 1964              
Klusman William H 1887 1966              
Knavel John A 1868 1947              
Knavel Rachel C 1858 1940              
Krueckeberg Harold R 1936 2007              
Krueckeberg Dianna S 1945 2009 w/o Harold R - Married 8-19-1978            
Laisure Arminda B 1869 1946              
Laisure V C     no dates            
Laisure Elta A 3-21-1898 3-12-1977              
Laisure Claude M 9-18-1895 9-13-1991              
Laisure Bessie M 1904                
Laisure Merle A 1887 1969              
Laisure Doyle L 7-21-1911 12-12-1957 IN S Sgt HQ & HQ Btry 9th Field Arty - World War II            
Landrum Naomi M 1924 1996              
Landrum Louis C 1923 1987              
Lehman Charles Allen 12-23-1937                
Lehman Sondra Lee (Brown) 9-22-1938   w/o Charles A - Married 9-1-1957            
Lightel Mariah H 9-24-1827 2-5-1903 w/o W            
Lobenstein Lawrence L 1881 1948              
Lobenstein Louis F 1849 1931              
Lobenstein Margaret L 1850 1915              
Lobenstein Millie F 1880 1938 w/o Lawrence L            
Lobenstein Adda 1888 1968              
Lobenstein Otho 1887 1963              
Lobsiger Jackie D 1936 1937              
Lobsiger John D 1908 1957              
Lobsiger Minerva E 1875 1943              
Lobsiger Bertha L 1911 1977              
Lobsiger John 1867 1947              
Lobsiger Pauline 1918 1918 d/o John & Minerva            
Lobsiger Infant 1933 1933 s/o Noble & Dorothy            
Lobsiger Margaret E (Daniels) 1912 2003              
Lobsiger Paul G 1909 1994              
Longenberger Carol J 5-6-1939   w/o Chester L - Married 5-10-1959            
Longenberger Chester L 6-15-1927                
Lough Carol A 1946 2010              
Lough Elaine A 1938                
Lough Wilbur R 1937 1989              
Magner Henry 8-13-1846 9-9-1888              
Malone Unknown 1884 4-27-1954 no stone found - from burial records            
Martz Gerry 1862 1941              
Martz Rosa 1883 1970              
Martz Douglas K 8-12-1958 3-5-1983              
Martz Nicholas R 11-30-1980 12-1-1980              
Martz Rand M 1957                
Martz Clara S 1958                
McAhren Leo M 1910 1984              
McAhren Luella M 1918 1993              
McAlexander Freeman 1867 1945              
McAlexander Laura B 1880 1970              
McBride Jack W 1920 1975              
McBride Martha B 1920 1983              
McCoy Betty Jean 8-17-1928 12-30-2002              
McCoy Roselyn Jean 8-11-1957 1-30-1979              
McCullough James L 1916 1996              
McCullough Ella J 1918 1987              
McCullough Diana L 2-21-1948   w/o Charles L - Married 9-2-1967            
McCullough Charles L 2-3-1948 7-22-2003              
McCullough Julia B 1926   w/o Lawrence E - Married 1-23-1954            
McCullough Lawrence E 1918 1983              
McEwen George W     no dates            
McIntosh Herald F 1913 2002              
McIntosh Janette (Hunt) 1916 1986              
McKean Bessie 4-30-1893 3-23-1894 d/o CO & L            
McKean Chancie S 1895 1917              
McKean Charles O 1869 1952              
McKean Clara J 4-14-1908 8-4-1909 d/o CO & L            
McKean Cora E 1876 1948              
McKean Infant     s/o Annis & George            
McKean Infant     d/o Annis & George            
McKean John Edward 10-14-1898 1-2-1899 s/o William & Cora            
McKean Lydia L 1871 1946              
McKean Minnie M 10-7-1897 6-23-1903 d/o CO & L            
McKean Rosy Anes 1-28-1896 3-7-1897 d/o CO & L            
McKean William F 1874 1956              
McKean Rema L 1918 1992              
McKean Calvin J ("Coolidge") 1915 1977              
McKean Margaret (Dulin) 1870 1938              
Meek Martha A 1880 1960              
Meek Walter S 1873 1940              
Mertz John Ronald 7-17-1933 7-19-1933 s/o John & Mary            
Meyer Carl F 8-5-1917 4-24-1918 s/o Louise L & Herman            
Meyer Herman 1875 1956              
Meyer Louise L 1879 1962              
Meyer Rufus Orville 6-23-1916 9-2-1916 s/o Louise L & Herman            
Michaels Jane Ellen 1939 1952              
Michaels Mary E 1859 1931              
Michaels William 1859 1957              
Michaels Alice (Gerber) 12-6-1898 3-10-1988              
Michaels Marion Howard 1-25-1896 4-18-1967              
Michaels James A 1904 1980              
Michaels Edna M 1902 1989              
Miller Inez 1868 1930 w/o John            
Miller John B 1868 1955              
Miller Margaret J 1-13-1896 3-20-1896 d/o JB & I            
Miller Mary L 3-23-1902 4-5-1903 d/o C & C            
Mills Robert S 10-2-1909 10-10-1909 s/o LG & HJ            
Mitch Glenda V 1917 2004              
Mitch Delmore H 1-26-1914 5-4-1993 S Sgt US Army - World War II            
Mitchel Cynthia (Lehman) 2-7-1939 6-7-1992              
Mitchel Russel M 1910 1995              
Mitchel Doloris F 1914 2003              
Mitchell Emily O 1874 1955              
Mitchell William 1872 1940              
Monnier Robert C 2-10-1922 9-9-1994              
Monnier Arveda (Mazelin) 1-24-1922   w/o Robert C - Married 6-1-1945            
Moore Richard A 1922 1965              
Moorman Christine E 1920 2009              
Moorman Ralph W 1932 1990              
Morrison Nellie 1903 1991 w/o Floyd            
Moser Terry L 1953                
Moser Vilas S 1906 1989              
Moser Ruby L 1911 1986              
Nelson Catharine 2-15-1827 9-21-1894              
Nelson Edward 5-10-1821 10-15-1881              
Nelson Elizabeth 5-10-1864 12-24-1885              
Nelson Elizabeth A 1872 1918              
Nelson Samuel B 1862 1922              
Nelson Eleanor 1847 1942 w/o Isaac            
Neri Daniel 5-8-1936 4-22-1939 s/o Gabino & Mary            
Newport Edward 1877 1953              
Newport Susanna (Johnson) 1859 1896              
Noffsinger Daniel L 1864 1944              
Noffsinger Robert D 12-2-1927 12-13-1927 s/o CL            
Noffsinger Roberta 1871 1962              
Noffsinger Opal 1898 1960              
Noffsinger John M 6-20-1893 7-19-1968 IN Cpl US Army - World War I            
Norris Mary Helen 3-25-1925 1-25-1999              
Nussbaum Jed A 8-19-1952                
Nussbaum Jolandia S 8-8-1952   w/o Jed A - Married 12-16-1972            
Nussbaum James H 1927 2000              
Nussbaum Joyce I 1929 2004 w/o James H - Married 12-21-1947            
Nussbaum Paul David 1930                
Nussbaum Donna Lou 1931 2009 w/o Paul D - Married 6-11-1950            
Nussbaum Howard David 3-14-1915 1-27-2002              
Nussbaum Emma L (Marquart) 4-9-1919 3-30-1986              
Odle Mary 11-8-1915 5-25-1859 w/o ZB - from burial records - no stone found            
Ogg Victoria 11-4-1860 3-6-1887 w/o CW            
Oliver Connie S 1953                
Oliver Elizabeth T 1930 2009              
Oliver Franklin T 1921                
Ortt George W 1919 1980 Pfc US Army - World War II            
Osterman Enos O 1884 1939              
Osterman Florena 1884                
Osterman Harmon 1859 1924              
Osterman Martha 1859 1914 w/o Harmon            
Osterman Mary G 1915 2002              
Osterman Ray G 1912 2006              
Parrish Infant 6-15-1898 6-15-1898 d/o Dr MF & MO            
Patrick Betty J 1927                
Patrick George H 1920                
Pease Arthur E 1900 1972              
Pease Clyde 1876 1957              
Pease E J (Meadows) 1-30-1855 3-10-1921 w/o S            
Pease Rosa J 1875 1951              
Pease Infant     s/o VS & RB            
Phillips Rowena O ("Winnie") 1925 1996              
Phillips Norman M 1923 1997              
Pierce Mary F 1939 1987 w/o Ralph L - Married 2-12-1956            
Pierce Ralph L 1933                
Pittinger Della (Buckmaster) 1862 1896              
Pollock Lois Jean ("Susie") 8-26-1930                
Poorman Lynn W 1928 2009              
Poorman Bertha (Ray) 1931                
Price Amanda 4-16-1859 8-11-1909              
Price F M     no dates            
Raudenbush Guy E 12-6-1903 6-20-1970              
Raudenbush Beatrice (Alberta) 1908 1996              
Raudenbush Roscoe G 4-1-1923 2-25-2007 Tec 5 US Army - World War II            
Raudenbush Mary R 12-20-1926 6-1-2000 w/o Roscoe G - Married 10-30-1948            
Ray Elmer J 1867 1915              
Ray George A 1871 1931              
Ray Laura 1876 1941              
Ray Lessie M 1875 1922              
Ray Levi 9-29-1901 8-17-1903 s/o GA & LE            
Ray Lucinda E 8-27-1873 6-20-1901 w/o EK            
Ray Rebecca 12-6-1827 17 Feb 1855 wife of William G. Ray            
Ray Avis A 1872 1931              
Ray J Baty 1874 1945              
Ray Infant     no dates            
Ray Charles E 4-10-1926 10-28-1998              
Ray Edna A 1898 1986              
Ray Wilford 5-13-1900 9-11-1977 1st Sgt US Army - World War I            
Ray Esther M 1908 2000              
Rayl Frank K 1911 1989              
Reams Aaron M 1872 1947              
Reams Baby 1913 1913 c/o Martha J & Aaron M            
Reams Martha J 1873 1943              
Reams Martha J (Engle) 1873 1943              
Rennaker Josephine A 1900 1969              
Rice Everett 1907 1995              
Rice Chrystal 1910 1997              
Rickord Albert L 1895 1897              
Rickord Charles F 1892 1896              
Ridenour Paul L 1920 1920              
Roe Retha 1880 1965              
Roe Edward J 1875 1963              
Roe Lloyd A 1921                
Roe A Maxine 1921 2005 w/o Lloyd A - Married 12-27-1938            
Roth Amanda 1892 1936              
Roth Ruby L 1897 1977              
Roth David 1894 1973              
Roudebush Florence L 1923                
Roudebush James H 1923 1973              
Roudebush Catherine M 1925 2000 w/o Arthur P - Married 2-4-1945            
Roudebush Arthur P 1924 2003              
Roudebush Edward J 9-7-1925 4-25-1993              
Roudebush Alice M (Ehrsam) 6-3-1928                
Rowden Fern E 1913 2000 w/o Clarence L - Married 8-15-1931            
Rowden Clarence L 1907 1996              
Ruckman Irene 1-30-1874 10-20-1898 w/o PE            
Rupert Richard A 1938 1940 s/o GA & WP            
Rupert Vera F 7-12-1914 4-12-2001 w/o Floyd L - Married 3-21-1932            
Rupert Floyd L 5-22-1911 10-1-1984              
Rupert Nicola Louise 2-18-1942 3-26-1943 d/o V & F            
Rupert Glen A 1913 1988              
Rupert Wilda P 1913 1988              
Rupert William T 1889 1970              
Rupert Verna A 1893 1957              
Rydell Barbara J 4-22-1944 1-25-2001 w/o Allen E - Married 10-15-1966            
Rydell Allen E 3-11-1944                
Sackett Catherine 7-27-1868 3-17-1954              
Sackett Webb P 8-5-1858 4-20-1939              
Sanders Bessie L (Hamrick) 12-24-1919                
Sanders Kenneth P 8-3-1917 2-24-1997              
Sapp Roberta E 7-18-1929                
Sapp Dale E 3-6-1928                
Sapp Laura E   1909 1972              
Sapp Lewis F 1897 1965              
Scherer Caroline 1848 1932              
Scherer Elizabeth 1852 1939              
Scherer Jacob 1855 1949              
Scherer Mathilda 1865 1946              
Scherer Unknown     no dates            
Scherer Unknown     no dates            
Scherer E Blanche 1884 1971              
Scherer Murray J 1884 1968              
Schindler Lauren Elizabeth 3-18-1991 3-20-1991 d/o Brent & Tracie            
Schwartz C Lucille 1919 1992              
Schwartz Eli M 1910 2002              
Scott Carroll L 1934                
Segraves Everett C 1901 1974              
Segraves Maude (Pease) 1905 1973              
Sells Doyle H 6-11-1908 6-11-1908 s/o GC & V            
Sells Forest D 1880 1899 s/o Hattie & Thomas L            
Sells Hattie M 1857 1930 w/o Thomas L            
Sells Thomas L 1854 1891              
Sells Josephine L 1889 1986              
Sells Harvey J 1890 1967              
Shaffer Richard J 7-11-1923 10-24-1988 Pfc US Army - World War II            
Shaffer Betty M 1927 2001              
Sharpe Virginia H 1935   w/o Jason L - Married 8-30-1952            
Sharpe Jason L 1933 1991              
Shirk Kenneth 12-3-1907 12-4-1907 s/o RL & L            
Simerman John D 12-2-1910 12-1-1979 Pvt US Army Air Corps - World War II            
Simerman Pauline I 6-27-1921 3-1-1993              
Slaven Donald R 1960 1976              
Slusher Charles M 1885 1949              
Slusher James B 1859 1944              
Slusher Louisa F 1867 1959 next to James B. Slusher            
Slusher Orville 1903 1977              
Slusher Clara N 1903 1994 w/o Orville - Married 5-15-1924            
Slusher Donald W 2-26-1930 9-8-2001 US Army - Korea            
Smell John   1911 s/o V & I - from burial records - no stone found            
Smell Mary   1910 d/o V & I - from burial records - no stone found            
Smell William   1899 s/o V & I - from burial records - no stone found            
Smell William 3-19-1894 9-19-1895 s/o CLV & IM - from burial records - no stone found            
Smith David R 12-4-1945                
Smith Russell Everett 12-28-1933 1-4-1934 s/o Alvin & Minnie            
Smith Florine E 8-1-1937 9-6-1997 w/o David R - Married 2-14-1979            
Snell Irvilla M 1876 1912              
Snell William M 3-9-1897 9-18-1898              
Snell Val 1863 1926              
Sovine Edith M 1884 1937              
Sovine Johnathan 1881 1936              
Sovine Martha C 1924 1924 d/o J & EM            
Sovine William J 5-1-1907 2-21-1913 s/o J & EM            
Sovine Theodore R 1914 1960              
Sovine Glenola H 1916 1979              
Springer John M 1874 1955              
Springer Robert 3-15-1907 11-18-1907 s/o O & NA            
Springer Susie 1885 1947              
Springer Zack     w/ wife & 2 sons - no dates            
Springer Violet C 1918 1994 w/o Homer R - Married 3-25-1939            
Springer Homer R 1916 1988              
Springer Virginia Sue 1967 1972 d/o Frieda & Robert            
Springer Mandy A 1879 1968              
Springer David A 1877 1962              
Springer Melvin Jr 11-6-1936 11-6-1936              
Steiner Lillian E 1917 1986 w/o Martin - Married 6-5-1948            
Steiner Martin 1914 1971              
Steiner Margaret A 1916 1993              
Steiner Victor R 1918                
Steiner Howard F 1923                
Steiner I Roselle 1924 2003              
Stephenson Elmer 1869                
Stephenson James 1854 1920              
Stetler Laverne L 1922                
Stetler Betty L 1925 2003 w/o Laverne L - Married 8-15-1942            
Strahm Leo M 1908 1970              
Strahm Margaret 1912 2005              
Strahm Noma 1900 1969              
Strahm Melvin Jr 1894 1965              
Strait Peter 10-31-1807 2-4-1856 from burial records - no stone found            
Strait Sophia J     w/o Peter - from burial records - no stone found            
Stuckey Ruth L (Bahner) 1913 1950              
Stump Glendon Lee 4-3-1949 4-3-1949 s/o R & V            
Stump James S. 1855 1942              
Stump John 4-12-1895 6-26-1951 Pvt Batt D 124th Field Arty - World War I            
Stump Rebecca E 1865 1895              
Stump Russell L 2-1-1919 1-16-2008 Tec 5 US Army - World War II            
Stump Violet V 8-14-1920 12-27-2004              
Sudduth Albert J 1929 1970              
Swygart Pearl 1896 1977              
Tarr Blanche 1899 1981              
Tarr Austin 1902 1990              
Teems Emma (Johnson) 1889 1947              
Teeple Clara L 1-25-1930   w/o James E - Married 11-25-1928            
Teeple James E 11-7-1928                
Teeple David E 1955 1955 s/o CL & JE            
Thatcher Lowell Alvin 5-22-1927 10-29-1998 US Army - World War II            
Thatcher Frances L 12-4-1931 10-5-2003              
Trait Peter R 10-31-1807 2-4-1856              
Uhrick Agnes A 11-9-1814 11-14-1853 w/o Henry            
Uhrick Alta M 1886 1951              
Uhrick Arnettie 1871 1944              
Uhrick Daniel 1878 1962              
Uhrick David C 1866                
Uhrick Edgar P 7-23-1919 7-23-1919 s/o JH & A            
Uhrick Elmer H 1868 1941              
Uhrick Esebell A 1870 1952              
Uhrick Frank 1873 1945              
Uhrick Harold M 1909 1928              
Uhrick Henry 5-8-1800 7-14-1895              
Uhrick Infant 7-23-1917 7-23-1917 s/o JH & A            
Uhrick Ida Viola 1882 1973              
Uhrick James H 1886                
Uhrick Nancy Ann 10-20-1856 11-2-1916 w/o J            
Uhrick Noah E 12-16-1887 5-18-1890 s/o SL            
Uhrick Otto B 1870 1956              
Uhrick Rebecca 1868 1947              
Uhrick Rebecca A 1870 1947              
Uhrick Rosa 1873 1936              
Uhrick Samuel L 1848 1938              
Uhrick Sarah E 1852 1927              
Uhrick Kerry L 6-14-1949                
Uhrick Marilyn R 8-28-1950                
Unknown A R                  
Urick Lucy M 1-12-1908 7-28-1908 d/o RP & RH            
Urick Charley N 12-18-1867 1-10-1877              
Urick Dory B 1881 1881              
Urick Harriet L 1890 1928              
Urick Jacob F 5-31-1870 3-19-1878              
Urick John 5-13-1885 1-13-1920 Co C 89th IN Inf            
Urick Marshann 11-11-1848 12-24-1876              
Urick Pheba A 2-9-1874 6-12-1902              
Urick Harvey O 1884 1970              
Urick Ella P 1888 1972              
Van Tassel Lyman 1820 1902              
VanCamp Rachel A 2-26-1864 6-26-1896 w/o Belus            
Vanette Ralph Oscar 1920 1951 from burial records - no stone found            
Wagner David F 2-28-1874 9-19-1876 s/o J & LL            
Wagner Emley J 11-22-1859 10-11-1861 d/o J & LL            
Wagner Ida Viola 2-2-1876 11-5-1889 d/o J & LL            
Wagner James 11-10-1834 3-8-1915              
Wagner Lydia L 10-24-1836 12-5-1907 w/o James            
Wagoner Infant 11-10-1890 11-10-1890 s/o E & JA            
Wagoner Ira 1861 1937              
Wagoner Mary 11-20-1830 7-13-1892 w/o Nicholas            
Wagoner Mary Belle 11-10-1875 6-16-1876 d/o SS & SA            
Wagoner Nicholas 7-29-1828 7-5-1911              
Wagoner Samuel S 1856 1897              
Wagoner Sarah A 1853 1938              
Wagoner Sarah E 9-16-1827 1-3-1898 w/o N            
Wagoner Sarah E 9-3-1863 9-1-1876 d/o N & M            
Wagoner Wilma 1862 1929              
Walchle Walter 1903 1983              
Walchle Waneta 1908 1998 w/o Walter - Married 6-29-1925            
Watkins Fred L 8-17-1867 4-28-1944              
Watkins Lyda May 5-3-1869 6-7-1942              
Watkins Frances A 1894 1983              
Watkins Marion L 1892 1977              
Weaver Velma 3-19-1936   w/o Jim - Married 7-7-1956            
Weaver Jim 2-22-1937                
Weaver Gaylord 1908 1986              
Weaver Clarice 1913 2001              
Weaver Jean (Hall) 1935 1986              
Werst Doris M 1909 1989              
Werst Chester L 1906 1961              
Whitehouse Paul 1871 1948 from burial records - no stone found            
Williams Garnett L 1912 1970              
Williams Darrell H 1912 1990              
Wolfe Kathryn E 1915 1980              
Wolfe Delbert R 1920 1979 Pfc US Army - World War II            
Wolfe Hubert M 1912 1961              
Wolfe Laura L 1893 1962              
Wolfe William H 1893 1981              
Workinger Neva D 9-27-1924                
Workinger Charles E 3-17-1925                
Workinger Dale 1934                
Workinger Mary 1894 1979              
Workinger Glenn 1891 1981              
Yake Vergene 12-6-1919   w/o Evan - Married 5-28-1941            
Yake Evan 6-6-1916 12-29-2001              
Zeigler J Marlene 1938   w/o Richard L - Married 3-4-1961            
Zeigler Richard L 1934                
Zurcher Arthur N 1923 1984 Pfc US Army - World War II            
Zurcher E Joan 1926 2002              





Adams County Biographies




Site created by: SLR Creations

The Adams Co., Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2010-2013 by INGenWeb.


This site hosted by