Adams County, Indiana
INGenWeb


Riverside Cemetery
Sleep after toyle, port after stormie seas,
Ease after warre, death after life, does greatly please.
Joseph Conrad
(St. Thomas Church; Canterbury, England)


Located about a mile east of Geneva, Wabash Township, Adams Co, IN. Located on State Road 116 on north bank of the Wabash River. Founded by William Aspy about 1912.

Reformatted by Margie Roop Pearce
Read by Jim Cox & Penny Baughman North in September 2011
Updated 5/1/2013
with information from obituaries, tombstone pictures, county histories and obit abstracts.
Obit abstracts: Adams Public Library System News Search
Headstone photos (FG): FindAGrave
Note: s/s = same stone

The cemetery has become so large that the listing has been divided into two parts, A-I and J-Z.

Riverside Part II

Riverside Cemetery Part I
Deceased Last Name First Name Birth Date Death Date Spouse
Marriage Date
Parents Military Obit Photo Bio
Abnet Charley C 11/15/1879 1/29/1960 Dora E Brewster          
Abnet Dora Edna (Brewster) 3/6/1892 4/10/1967 Charley C Don E & Ester Brewster   abstract    
Abnet Don B 8/14/1919 10/3/2007 Ruth Luginbill - 1/27/1946 Charlie & Dora Brewster Abnet WW II SSgt US Army SS & PH obit    
Abnet Ruth E (Luginbill) 3/25/1923 7/21/20072007 Don B - 1/27/1946 Marcus & Rebeccca Mason Luginbill   obit    
Affolder Chrissy Ann 9/24/1978 11/3/1978   Duane D & Lisa R Ellis Affolder   abstract    
Affolder Larry E 10/15/1938 10/26/1980 Nancy Derrickson - 1958 Tillman & Elma Fink Affolder   abstract FG  
Affolder Nancy L 1940              
Agler Clarence F 1/6/1906 11/3/1985 Madeline - 7/28/1928 Harlow & Josephine Foreman Agler   abstract FG  
Agler Larry W 1951 7/17/1951            
Agler Madeline A (Weaver) 4/27/1907 10/8/1999 Clarence F Charlie & Pearl Minger Weaver   abstract FG  
Alger Beatrice M (Boehm) 8/6/1908 12/29/1982 George R - 6/12/1937 Lee R & Emily Hanks Boehm   abstract    
Alger George R 1/13/1903 10/26/1993 Beatrice Boehm - 6/12/1937; Margaret McDonald - 11/24/1984     obit    
Alguire Elizabeth (Brown) 12/20/1860 2/25/1937         FG  
Alles Peter 1862 1927            
Anspaugh Alta F (Mann) 1888 6/14/1973   William & Carrie Miller Mann abstract: b 8/14/1884 abstract    
Anspaugh Dore E 1885 5/26/1959       abstract    
Anspaugh Merrill Jr 1941              
Armstrong Clarence Steve 1921 7/14/1980 Victryne Schlagenhauf Chester A & Mabel Lybarger Armstrong   abstract    
Armstrong Charles E 1901 1966            
Armstrong Chester D 1898 1968            
Armstrong Eva 1876 1947            
Armstrong Hildred M 1902 1978            
Armstrong James H 1863 1945            
Armstrong Mable 1897 1990            
Armstrong Mary Lou 1/11/1880 11/22/1961            
Armstrong Victryne 1925              
Arnold Amy Jane 1849 1929            
Arnold Herbert Earl 1893 a/2/19681968 Janie Irvin     abstract    
Arnold Janie (Irvin) 9/21/1897 10/5/2003 Herbert E - 6/26/1915     death notice & abstract    
Arnold Mary A 1894 1993            
Arnold Orval E 8/10/1890 3/3/1974 Mary Hickman - 1911 Isaac H & Harriette   abstract    
Arnold Pamela Jean 7/23/1961 7/24/1961            
Arnold Seth 1848 1947            
Arnold Treva Mae 1915 1923            
Aspy Angenetta (Pyle) 3/29/1867 11/14/1949         FG  
Aspy Benjamin F (Rev) 1846 4/27/1919       abstract    
Aspy Charles F 5/5/1918 12/16/1990   Floyd & Katherine Cook Aspy WW II Tec 4 US Army abstract    
Aspy Floyd B 12/3/1890 12/0/1966 Catherine Hiram & Elizabeth Burk Aspy   abstract    
Aspy Frances V 1845 1930 B F          
Aspy Frederick Wayne 8/14/1922 7/20/1990 Norma J Fields - 11/24/1946 William R & Mearl Burris Aspy WW II Cpl US Army abstract    
Aspy Ella Gertrude (Shimp) 12/17/1879 9/25/1958            
Aspy Gladys Netha 5/9/1888 12/0/1970   Hiram & Phoebe Burk Aspy   abstract    
Aspy Hiram M (Dr) 12/23/1850 2/28/1916 Elizabeth Burke - 1879 Mark & Elsie A Short Aspy   abstract   Bio
Aspy I Blanche 7/7/1882 3/31/1971   Hiram & Phoebe Burk Aspy   abstract    
Aspy Jean C 9/14/1923 9/14/1983   Floyd & Katherine Cook Aspy   abstract    
Aspy John H 3/2/1878 9/17/1963            
Aspy Josiah L 1852 1930            
Aspy Katherine E 1894 3/30/1969 Floyd     abstract    
Aspy Lizzie E 1879 1920            
Aspy Mary C 1854 1935            
Aspy Mearl Alta (Burris) 7/6/1897 11/2/1998 William R - 6/21/1914 John & Matilda Stahl Burris   obit    
Aspy Norma Jean 5/24/1926   Frederick W - 11/24/1946          
Aspy P Elizabeth 1856 1922            
Aspy Robert "Bert" 1882 1960            
Aspy William A 4/30/1858 4/30/1921       abstract FG  
Aspy William Roy 1891 8/8/1960 Merle     abstract    
Augsburger Gorman C 12/28/1911 3/8/2004 Ruby Nelson - 3/12/1938 Eli & Emma Wanner Augsburger   obit    
Augsburger Leonard L 7/10/1939 4/12/2002   Gorman C   obit    
Augsburger Lester Dean 10/11/1940 5/9/1941   Gorman & Ruby Nelson Augsburger   abstract    
Augsburger Ruby L (Nelson) 9/26/1917 4/30/1995 Gorman C - 3/12/1938 Cloyd & Orfa O Coon Nelson   obit    
Bailey Donna J 1930 10/10/1963       abstract    
Bailey Elna F (Weaver) 3/28/1911 6/11/2006 Ralph - 10/27/1931 Leon & Ida Bricker Weaver   obit    
Bailey Leo M 1929                
Bailey Muriel I (Brough) 4/20/1917 4/18/2003 William Frederick M Brough, Sr   obit    
Bailey Ralph A 1909 10/2/1991 Elna F Weaver - 10/27/1931 Jesse & Gertrude B Septer Bailey abstract b 4/7/1901 obit    
Bailey William 11/20/1908 6/17/2001 Muriel I Brough - 4/2/1942 Andrew & Levina Lehman Bailey   obit    
Baker Ernest W "Curly" 1911 1995            
Baker Inez G (Miller) 11/23/1917 6/20/2012 Ernest W - 6/6/1932 Perry S & Imo F Huey Miller   obit    
Baker Selma G (Foster) 8/4/1914 9/22/2007 Thurman L - 10/21/1933 William & Gail Wall Foster   obit    
Baker Thurman L 7/8/1913 10/19/1965   Daniel & Goldie Morningstar Baker   abstract    
Barger Judy (Brown) 1941           FG  
Barger June Arlene 1961 7/25/1966   Richard & Judy   abstract FG  
Barger Scott Allen 5/13/1963 6/21/1987   Richard & Judy   abstract FG  
Barkley Alonzo F 4/13/1901 2/14/1949            
Barkley Margaret M 8/10/1902 2/27/1996            
Barnes Alvira F 1853 1930            
Barnes Eugene 1852 1924            
Barr Alice L 1865 1959            
Barr James W 1859 1949            
Bauman Sylvan 12/12/1907 12/23/1992 V Ruth Rumple Peter & Anna VonGunten Bauman   obit    
Bauman V Ruth (Rumple) 1911 5/3/1979 Sylvan - 11/4/1935 Jonathan & Sarah Booher Rumple   obit    
Baumer Gloria Jean 11/14/1945   Larry J - 8/29/1964          
Baumer Larry J 3/23/1942 6/23/2006 Gloria Jeane Nevil - 8/29/1964 Joseph & Armella Imwalle Baumer   obit    
Baumgartner Goldie I (Webb) 1902 7/7/1970       abstract    
Becher Carol R (Reininga) 8/29/1929 5/16/2008 William A - 5/2/1952 Jacob & Marian Elliott Reininga   obit    
Becher Margaret (Mann) 1898 6/22/1970       abstract    
Becher R John 6/13/1923 10/7/1965     World War II Veteran      
Becher Romeo John 1896 1964            
Becher Virginia Hope 2/22/1915 8/23/1966            
Becher William A 12/8/1925 4/18/2007     WW II Pfc US Army funeral notice    
Beeler Corwin A 11/25/1920 1/23/1982 Frances Kraner - 12/31/1945 Samuel E & Villa Gross Beeler WW EE Cpl US Army abstract    
Beeler Daniel "Danny Lee" 7/16/1943 5/10/1996 Marilyn     abstract    
Beeler Gertrude 1917 1/0/1935       abstract    
Beeler Marilyn S (Yoss) 3/4/1954 1/4/2009 William - 7/1/1973 Delbert G & Treva Dailey Yoss   obit    
Beeler Russell Daniel 10/8/1915 2/13/1985 Verna Kizer - 11/24/1938; Thelma Brubaker Moser - 5/6/1978 Samuel & Villa Gross Beeler   obit    
Beeler Samuel E 1882 1957            
Beeler Verna Ethel (Kizer) 4/27/1913 10/20/1977 Daniel - 11/24/1938 Orlando & Maggie Lambert Kizer   obit    
Beeler Wilhelmina (Villa) 1893 1955            
Beeler William A 12/30/1952              
Beeler William Brian 1/26/1977 1/26/1977   William & Marilyn Yoss Beeler   abstract    
Beerbower Archie C 1889 6/2/1929 s/s Laura E     abstract FG  
Beerbower Cinda 1866 5/4/1952 s/s Theodore       FG  
Beerbower Infant   no dates   Archie & Laura     FG  
Beerbower Laura E (Hough) 2/9/1891 3/8/1936 s/s Archie C     abstract FG  
Beerbower Ollie May (Blowers) 1888 1974 s/s T L       FG  
Beerbower Rebecca Maria (Ford) 11/11/1865 9/26/1947 Emanuel Napoleon & Rebecca Butcher Ford   abstract FG  
Beerbower T L "Roy" 1887 1965 s/s Ollie May Blowers       FG  
Beerbower Theodore 1865 4/0/1930 s/s Cinda     abstract FG  
Beigh Lloyd L 1930 1980            
Beigh-Newell Sharon K (Neal) 1936 6/6/1999 Lloyd L Beigh; Wayne Newell Bernice Neal   obit    
Benson Joe G 1922 1994     WW II Sgt US Army      
Benson Nellie I (Fogle) 1927 1999            
Bergman Amber M 1/18/1988 12/6/1995   Randy G & Jane   obit    
Bergman Joyce L (Booher) 4/13/1928 11/26/2005 Robert A - 2/16/1946 Ivan G & Golda A Blowers Booher   death notice & abstract FG  
Bergman Randy G 6/1/1952 12/6/1995 Jane Cover - 7/7/1976 Robert A & Joyce Booher Bergman   obit    
Bergman Robert Arthur 2/6/1925 3/1/1985 Joyce Booher - 2/16/1946 Oren & Minnie Huey Bergman WW II Tec 5 US Army abstract FG  
Berry Calvin "Neal" 3/17/1925 9/6/1977 Pearl Ray - 1947 Frank & Bessie Ribku Berry WW II Pfc US Army abstract    
Berry Frankie Pearl 1929   Calvin - 8/1/1947          
Berry Inez M 1910 3/28/2003       obit    
Berry Raymond L, Sr 1/9/1943 2/11/2011 Julia Clevenger - 5/10/1969 William D & Mary H Taylor Berry   obit    
Berry W Murray 1902 1970            
Besser Frederick M 1/31/1930 10/24/2001 Wanda L Codling - 5/0/1951 Milton W & Lucy L McDaniels Besser Korea Cpl US Army obit    
Besser Wanda L (Codling) 1/1/1931   Frederick - 5/29/1951          
Biery Elizabeth E 1880 1932            
Biery Peter 1876 1/7/1960       abstract    
Bixler Albert "Sam" 9/13/1898 3/16/1975   Solomon & Elizabeth Depp Bixler   abstract    
Bixler Jacob C 1877 1960            
Bixler Mary E 1886 2/0/1965       abstract    
Black Kathryn (Carr) 1921   s/s Raymond E       FG  
Black Raymond E "Tate" 1/4/1915 7/24/2001 Kathryn Carr - 9/22/1939 Noah & Matilda Stoll Black   obit FG  
Black Susan 1840 1917         FG  
Bliss Alva J 1879 1965            
Bliss Grace Lodema (Shutt) 12/24/1887 4/14/1924         FG  
Block David F   11/3/1950            
Blodgett Alta May (Fields) 7/5/1906 2/4/1987 James C - 3/10/1929 Perry & Mary E Fields   abstract    
Blodgett James Curtis 1897 1980            
Blowers Alberta Mae (Derrickson) 1921 2/28/2001 Carson S     obit    
Blowers Carson S 7/23/1914 7/2/1987 Alberta Derrickson - 2/9/1938 Noah & Manda Myers Blowers WW II Pfc US Army abstract    
Blowers Genevieve (Derrickson) 1914 8/0/1944       abstract    
Boehm Barnet W 1879 1927            
Boehm Emma M 1889 1964            
Boehm Etha L 1862 1944            
Boehm J D 1859 1937            
Boehm Joseph W 1858 1929            
Boehm Lee Roy L 1887 1964            
Boehm Minnie S 1866 12/25/1917 J D     abstract    
Bohren Arthur L 1902 9/21/1978       abstract    
Bohren Ida L 1892 1950            
Boice Allen L 1955 1955            
Boice George L 8/4/1921 8/2/2002 Mildred L; Mary H Jellison - 10/1/1995   WW II National Guard obit    
Boice John L 1895 1947            
Boice Larry Lee 12/16/1947 12/10/1967     Vietnam Lance Cpl US Marines; KIA abstract    
Boice Laura E 1902 1966            
Boice Mildred L (Smith) 9/28/1920 5/9/1995 George L Godfred W & Laura O McFarren Smith   obit    
Boice Myrtle May 1904 1925            
Boice Robert L 1859 7/7/2010   George L & Mildred Smith Boice   obit    
Bollenbacher Betty A (Pyle) 10/30/1918 3/15/2003 Chalmer O - 5/14/1939     obit    
Bollenbacher Chalmer O 10/8/1916 12/7/1993 Betty A Pyle - 5/14/1939 Edward & Nora Morningstar Bollenbacher   obit    
Bollenbacher Dian 6/26/1942 6/26/1942   C & B        
Bollinger David Gene 1/2/1980 9/21/2006   David L & Patricia McCroskey Bollinger   death notice & abstract FG  
Bond Omega Alice 1863 1938            
Booher Bruce Ivan 6/29/1938 3/30/2003     Vietnam Cpt US Army obit    
Booher Coy M 7/6/1930 2/28/2001   Ivan & Goldie Blowers Booher   obit    
Booher Deborah K 10/23/1951 3/4/1952            
Booher Dorsey H 1903 1920            
Booher Emmett M 1899 1948            
Booher Ernest H 10/12/1943 5/16/1991     Vietnam US Army      
Booher Estella L 1936   Howard C - 3/17/1956       FG  
Booher Goldie A K (Blowers) 8/29/1908 1/4/1992 Ivan G - 11/5/1927 Andrew J & Margaret A Aumiller Blowers   abstract    
Booher Howard C 7/25/1932 5/14/1975 Estella L - 3/17/1956 Ivan G & Golda A Blowers Booher Cpl US Army abstract FG  
Booher Ivan G 1/25/1908 5/12/1986 Goldie Blowers - 11/5/1927 William E & Eliza J Fogle Booher   abstract    
Booher Jane 1871 1960 William E          
Booher Leith Cassidy   no dates            
Booher Little Paul "Bub"   no dates            
Booher Preston E 1902 1/26/1941       abstract    
Booher Ronald W 1/2/1964 6/17/1991   Brad Cody & Shirley Wolf Booher   obit    
Booher Timothy Travis Cole 5/7/1976 6/8/2001   Timmy T & Kelly Besser Booher   obit    
Booher Tim Ty 1950              
Booher William E 1871 3/17/1919       abstract    
Boze Daniel C 10/4/1861 11/23/1932 Sarah Elizabeth Passon Petr & Rebecca Strait Boze   abstract    
Boze Earl 12/10/1890 7/28/1954     WW I IN Pfc Co A 39th Inf-PH   FG  
Boze Sarah E 1861 1952            
Bradford Clara C 1863 1944            
Bradford Clyde C 1885 1956            
Bradford Rueben R 1855 1931            
Brand Elizabeth 1871 1927            
Brand Gottlieb 1862 1937            
Branstetter Larry R 5/5/1939              
Branstetter Mary M 1/6/1938   Larry R - 1/22/1961          
Bratton Anna M 7/10/1866 11/2/1961            
Brennan Infant 1905 1905            
Brennan James 1857 1922            
Brennan James Martin 10/3/1899 11/27/1970     WW II Pfc US Army abstract    
Brennan Nellie 1873 1949            
Brewster A Ruth 8/1/1916              
Brewster Anna B 1888 2/10/1968 Frank     abstract    
Brewster Chester Orman abt 1917 3/15/1995 Deloris     obit    
Brewster Daniel 9/13/1845 5/2/1917 Sarah A Fetters; Mary Loverda Bebout Jackson & Mary Ann Martin Brewster Co E 80th OH Reg abstract FG Bio
Brewster Frank D 1880 1955            
Brewster Glen D 6/6/1912 1/18/1971 Ruth     abstract    
Brewster Gregory Dean 1959 8/16/1967       abstract    
Brewster Hazel Virginia (Nussbaum) 9/7/1907 8/30/2008 Theodore - 6/28/1929 Sam & Mary Liechty Nussbaum   obit    
Brewster J Edward 7/18/1890 9/11/1976 Rosa Lee Roberts - 9/15/1952 Winfield & Effie J Searight Brewster   abstract    
Brewster Jackie Lee 1/28/1932 2/5/1932   Jesse R & Dorothy Parr Brewster   abstract    
Brewster Jerry D 1936              
Brewster Joseph Franklin 9/1/1912 12/24/1985 Ruth Winteregg - 5/1/1936 Frank & Anna Sipe Brewster   abstract    
Brewster Keith L 2/14/1939 11/18/1999 Patricia Lou Black - 11/3/1956; Maxine Dore & Hazel Nussbaum Brewster   obit    
Brewster Mariah L 1978   Ricky - 4/20/2002          
Brewster Mary Loverda (Bebout) 1859 1937 Daniel Joshua & Elizabeth Fisher Bebout     FG  
Brewster Minnie 1907 1920   F D & A B        
Brewster Patricia A 1947              
Brewster Patricia L (Black) 10/25/1941 11/28/1986 Keith - 11/3/1956 Ray & Kathryn Carr Black   abstract    
Brewster Pearl Selena (Reid) 1880 1962 s/s Phillip William W & Emily E Bryan Reid     FG  
Brewster Philip Henry 8/9/1868 1/21/1935 Pearl S Reid     abstract FG  
Brewster Ricky A "Grouch" 3/15/1957 8/27/2003 Mariah Morningstar - 4/20/2002 Keith L & Patricia L Black Brewster   obit    
Brewster Ruth (Winteregg) 1911 8/20/2009 Joseph Joseph D & Caroline Sprunger Winteregg   obit    
Brewster Theodore "Dore" 2/15/1902 1/27/1982 Hazel Nussbaum - 6/29/1929 Phillip & Pearl Reed Brewster   abstract    
Bricker Aaron 5/27/1843 10/5/1922 s/s Mariah       FG  
Bricker Mariah 1849 4/23/1928 s/s Aaron     abstract FG  
Briggs Andrew G 1/31/1860 1946 Margaret R Day - 11/27/1883 William H       Bio
Briggs Ina G (Bolds) 4/10/1896 11/28/1990 Richard A - 4/8/1917 Ott & Lizza Shoemaker Bolds   abstract    
Briggs James D 4/8/1890 5/5/1965       abstract    
Briggs James Day, Jr 7/3/1921 4/14/2011 Sara Lou Sink James D & Mary E Hoskinson Briggs WW II Capt Army Supply Corps obit    
Briggs John E 1877 3/0/1936       abstract    
Briggs Kevin William 1/11/1987 1/25/1987   Richard & Carolyn Case Briggs   abstract    
Briggs Margaret R (Day) 10/3/1864 5/20/1935 Andrew G James & Fannie M Small Day   abstract    
Briggs Mary E (Haskins) 1/20/1898 7/24/1987 James D - 4/0/1919 William P & Ruth Shoemaker Haskins   abstract    
Briggs Richard Andrew 4/12/1895 7/9/1972 Ina   Cpl US Army abstract    
Briggs Sarah B. 1876 7/26/1950       abstract    
Briggs William W 2/2/1864 11/0/1947 Sarah Hawkins Henry H & Catherine Harmel Briggs   abstract    
Briggs Zoe L 1882 1947            
Brooks Debbie 1955              
Brooks Loretta 1925              
Brooks Raymond E 8/31/1925 10/23/1986 Loretta I Soldner Raymond & Ida Baker Brooks   abstract    
Brooks Ronald D 1/29/1948 10/22/1994   Raymond & Loretta I Brooks   obit    
Brooks Roy E 9/12/1952 12/3/2005 Debbie Bailey - 8/12/1972 Raymond & Loretta I Brooks   obit    
Brough Ethel M 1894 1965            
Brough Fred M Jr 1928 1953            
Brough Frederick M 4/29/1890 8/5/1971 Ethel Mae Welch - 11/0/1909     abstract    
Brown Anna (Lang) 7/15/1888 7/22/1976 Harvey - 1908 Joseph & Rose Lang   abstract FG  
Brown Hugh R 4/10/1917 5/7/1985 Marlene M Pokett - 1938 Sidney C & Beula Kingsberry Brown   abstract FG  
Brown Jacqueline J 5/16/1945 1/5/1947   John & Irene     FG  
Brown John 11/23/1853 1/3/1946 Nettie Martin - 3/31/1876 Abraham & Mary Reed Brown     FG Bio
Brown John E 7/15/1918 2/7/1972 Ruth Irene Nevil - 5/4/1941 Elliot E & Myrtle J Chronister Brown WW II IN Pfc US Army abstract FG  
Brown John E, Jr 8/17/1950              
Brown Marlene M (Pokett) 9/13/1917 3/23/1995 Hugh R - 7/2/1938 Cecil & Jen Baker Russell Pokett   obit FG  
Brown Nettie 1854 1928 John          
Brown Nora 1877 1913 John T          
Brown Ruth Elaine (Meyer) 7/20/1935 1/3/2013 Willis - 1957 Theodore & Adah Ruth Felty Meyer   obit    
Brown-Williamson Ruth Irene (Nevil) 9/12/1922 1/9/2000 John E Brown; Earl N Williamson     obit FG  
Bruhn Clara (Pyle) 8/20/1877 8/9/1943 William       FG  
Bruhn William F 1879 1957            
Brunner Amos 4/25/1903 8/24/1972 Erma Emil & Lena Riff Brunner   abstract    
Brunner Erma L (Fravel) 3/13/1904 3/23/1997 Amos - 12/16/1922 George W & Eva A Weaver Fravel   obit    
Bucher George 1862 1942 s/s Sarah       FG  
Bucher Sarah 1867 1940 s/s George       FG  
Buckey Duella E 1895 1979 s/s Lafayette A       FG  
Buckey Edna J (Brown) 9/27/1899 2/8/1986 Gilbert Leroy Buckey     abstract FG  
Buckey Francis Marion 1/24/1857 9/13/1945 Mary Elizabeth Kelly George W & Melinda K Stocker Buckey     FG  
Buckey Gilbert L 1/19/1894 1/30/1980 Edna J Brown Marion & Mary Kelly Buckey WW I Pvt US Army abstract FG  
Buckey Lafayette A 1889 1970 s/s Duella E       FG  
Buckey Mary E (Aspy) 1855 1945         FG  
Buckey Richard A "Rick" 1957 1979            
Buckingham Clarence E "Little" 1917              
Buckingham Earl W 10/8/1915 6/12/1992 Nancy Stetzel - 2/15/1969 John C & Inez S Irwin Buckingham   abstract    
Buckingham Helen I 1923   Clarence - 10/22/1944          
Buckingham Inez G 1893 1972            
Buckingham Nancy S 1938              
Buckmaster Adelia O 1/6/1879 12/18/1942 Byron John W & Lydia A Hill Runyon     FG  
Buckmaster Edward 9/0/1929 4/0/1993     Korea 1st Lt US Air Force   FG  
Buckmaster Helen Marie (Hoff) 10/9/1910 3/30/2001 Sidney M - 10/9/1932 William h & Emma Henry Hoff   obit    
Buckmaster Leland Stanford 3/30/1894 1/3/1967 Olive B Shimp William V & Beulah E Thatcher Buckmaster WW I American Expeditionary Forces abstract FG  
Buckmaster Olive Beatrice (Shimp) 5/11/1897 4/29/1992 Leland S Silas & Nellie Shimp   obit FG  
Buckmaster Sidney Marshall 1/30/1909 5/2/1973 Helen M Hoff - 10/9/1932 Vance & Elizabeth Thatcher Buckmaster   abstract FG  
Buckmaster William Vance 11/22/1865 12/8/1940 Beulah Elizabeth Thatcher - 1889 Davie & Sarah Hutchinson Buckmaster     FG Bio
Buckmaster-Kelly Beulah Elizabeth (Thatcher) 6/9/1868 1956 William V Buckmaster Hilman Thatcher     FG  
Burdg Jesse F 1893 7/10/1915   L abstract: Burdge abstract    
Burdge Dolores E 1928              
Burdge Richard G 10/28/1922 3/27/1992 Delores Springer Herbert & Lillian Kauffman Burdge WW II AUN Cadet US Army obit    
Burdge Rick L 1952 1980            
Burk Alfred E (Rev) 1885 3/0/1964 Barbara Weaver Levi & Maria abstract: b 11/28/1886 abstract    
Burk Amy Jane 1849 1929            
Burk Barbara A (Weaver) 5/3/1889 4/14/1971 Alfred E George & Martha Weaver   abstract    
Burk Bartly 10/11/1858 1/3/1942 Christiana Kelly - 1881         Bio
Burk Christena E 9/24/1860 9/13/1929            
Burk Clara 1897 1988            
Burk DeWitt 1887 6/30/1959       abstract    
Burk Elizabeth 1881 1951            
Burk Freedis W 1882 1956            
Burk Martha A 1919              
Burk Myrtle (Fogle) 1883 8/0/1959       abstract    
Burk Otis 1881 1949            
Burk Ralph R 8/17/1917 12/23/1995 Martha   WW II Pfc US Army abstract    
Burk Seth 1849 1937            
Burk Snyden   no dates            
Burk Warren L 3/22/1923 3/5/1990   DeWitt & Clara Williams Burk WW II Pvt US Army abstract    
Burley Carl Drummond 2/5/1884 8/29/1969 Rachel Hirschy; Virginia Thomas Jacob T & Mary Showalter Burley   abstract    
Burley Carl LeRoy 1922 1925   Carl D & Rachel        
Burley Clarence R 1916 1917   Carl D & Rachel        
Burley Rachel (Hirschy) 3/27/1888 1947 Carl D Jonathon & Lena Amstutz Hirschy   abstract    
Burris Albert P 1873 1938            
Burris Cora C 1881 1957            
Burris Hoyt Eugene 8/10/1913 10/11/1915   A P & L G        
Burris John W 1866 11/26/1921       abstract    
Burris Lusettie C 1873 1935            
Burris Matilda 1867 1945            
Burris Milo A 1880 1963            
Butcher Elmo J 10/3/1914 9//6/2001 Ruth C Ineichen - 9/4/1937 Alexander & Ella Hoover Butcher   obit    
Butcher John M 10/19/1951 12/6/2012   Elmo J & Ruth C Ineichen Butcher US Army veteran obit    
Butcher Lowell Leland 8/24/1898 7/23/1918 KIA - France Alexander & Lulu Swank Butcher WW I Co L 38th Inf 3rd Div obit    
Butcher Malinda Grace (Rape) 12/23/1887 8/3/1977 Bill Lafe & Sarah E Buckey Rape   abstract    
Butcher Ruth C (Ineichen) 1/1/1918 4/26/2006 Elmo J - 9/4/1937 Albert & Clara Lybarger Ineichen   obit    
Butcher William W 1882 5/0/1966       abstract    
Byrd Mattie 1867 1955 William E          
Byrd William E 1864 5/0/1919       abstract    
Callihan Anna M C 1862 1965            
Callihan Elhannon S 1854 1938            
Campbell Ethel (Whiteman) 1885 1914            
Campbell Martha L J 1898 1971            
Campbell Nelson 1850 2/13/1935       abstract    
Campbell Sarah J 1851 1/20/1934       abstract    
Champer Julia B 1868 1931            
Charleston Doris E (Miller) 1/13/1919 9/11/1997 Therman - 9/12/1934     obit    
Charleston Eugene Clinton 10/3/1886 4/26/1974 Iva M Irwin - 10/25/1913 Homer & Mary E Ketchum Charleston   abstract    
Charleston Iva M 1895 1986            
Charleston Therman E 9/10/1914 2/27/1993 Doris E     obit    
Chew Adeline R 1912              
Chew Archie E 1883 1936            
Chew Archie E 1928 1947            
Chew Clara (Martin) 1886 7/0/1969 Archie     abstract    
Chew Clarrell M 1910 1965            
Chew Nancy Belle 4/7/1964 4/7/1964            
Chrisman C Morton 6/8/1864 7/19/1937   s/s Loyd C "son"     FG  
Chrisman Loyd C 1903 10/17/1928   s/s C Morton "father"   abstract FG  
Cline Donald L 1922 7/10/1960       abstract    
Cline Ilo J 1927              
Cline Jessie O (Peel) 2/23/1894 9/3/1969 s/s Joseph A Joseph & Carrie Mae Cook Peel   abstract FG  
Cline Joseph Allen 12/5/1890 8/9/1970 s/s Jesse O John D & Hester A Romine Cline     FG  
Cole Kathryn S 1874 1958            
Cole Nathan B 1872 3/0/1934       abstract    
Cole Opal (Pyle) 1896 1927            
Connor Catharine P (Farber) 1832 11/13/1911 William     abstract    
Connor Daniel F 1852 1941            
Connor Mary I 1858 1933            
Connor William 1823 1882            
Cook Andrew C 8/26/1899 1938 Gladys Marshall Byers John & Jennie Engle Cook   abstract    
Cook Joanne E 1929 2007            
Cook Marchell 1963 1963            
Cook Mark 1968 1968            
Cook Marvin 9/29/1937              
Cook Robert R 1928              
Cook Rochelle 8/5/1942   Marvin - 6/9/1962            
Cook Troy 1969 1969            
Coolman Harriet Ann 1912 1915            
Coolman Jacob A 1873 1926            
Coolman John A 9/15/1930 11/15/2008   Orland & Mildred Shoemaker Coolman   obit    
Coolman Mildred (Shoemaker) 1899 1981            
Coolman Orland G 1896 1992            
Coolman Otha A 1877 1950            
Cooper Amos Ray 1883 1925            
Cooper Franklin A 1919 1929            
Cooper George W 1859 1920            
Cooper Minnie A 1862 1917            
Cott Alfred Keith 5/2/1925 1/4/2005 Velma Belle Bonando George L & Mary B Burris Cott WW II SF3 US Navy obit    
Cott George L 1882 1965            
Cott Mary B 1898 1967            
Cott Velma Belle (Bonando) 7/11/1923 3/29/2004 Alfred K - 7/6/1947 Joseph & Lucretia Bonando   obit    
Cover Martha (Brinkman) 4/14/1925 5/15/1982 Roy V - 7/25/1953   abstract d 3/15/1982 abstract    
Cover Roy Valentine 3/4/1918 1/7/2010 Martha Brinkman - 7/25/1953 Thurman A & Edith P Parrett Cover WW II Pfc US Army obit    
Crane Tracy L (Galloway) 7/13/1963 1/11/2010 Cayle J - 11/12/2003 Larry L & Bonnie R Galloway   obit    
Cross Catherine N 1868 1921 W D          
Cross Elizabeth 1851 1938            
Cross Katryn (Bratton) 1900 4/5/1991 Wilson M     obit FG  
Cross M Marguerite 3/11/1898 4/13/1984            
Cross Philemon 1848 1933            
Cross W D 1866 1954            
Cross Walter David, Jr 1897 5/0/1959       abstract    
Cross Wilson M 12/21/1899 10/30/1966 s/s Kathryn B       FG  
Dailey Dwight L 1/1/1932 3/8/2013 Carol Evans - 8/18/1973 Herbert & Ethel Evans Dailey Korea US Army - PH BS obit    
Dailey Eathel P (Evans) 8/4/1896 11/2/1969 Herbert C - 5/16/1914 Wesley & Jennie Heller Evans   abstract    
Dailey Herbert C 5/25/1890 3/0/1972 Ethel Evans David & Jane Trippy Dailey   abstract    
Daugherty Jacob E 1868 1947            
Daugherty M Stella 1870 1955            
Dausch Michael E "Mike" 12/20/1942 10/2/2000 Janice D Feaster - 5/1/1965 Lucian E & Gladys Freeman Dausch   obit    
Davis Alpha (Yaney) 1893 4/22/1968            
Davis Frank O 1856              
Davis Sarah E 1857 1939            
Davis William 12/19/1880 3/1/1971 Elizabeth Hinton; Alpha Yaney     abstract    
DeLatt Dondeena (Whiteman) 1905 1928            
Derickson Alpha E (Brewster) 1898 1/18/1968 Ralph L   abstract: Derrickson abstract    
Derickson Arza W 1897 1918            
Derickson Duane A 1930 1931            
Derickson Paul W 9/5/1937              
Derickson Ralph J 4/5/1925 1/15/1945     WW II Pvt 376th Inf 94th Div      
Derickson Ralph L 7/14/1894 10/18/1981 Alpha Brewster Edward & Gina abstract: Derrickson abstract    
Derickson Robert A 1923 1931            
Derickson Viola Etta (Blowers) 5/5/1902 3/7/1991 William M - 11/15/1920 Andrew J & Margaret A Aumiller Blowers   obit    
Derickson William M 3/11/1902 4/5/1997 Viola E Blowers - 11/15/1920 Robert E & Margaret L Balliet Derickson   obit    
Derrickson Frank 1884 4/21/1971 Nellie Pickett     abstract    
Derrickson Herbert S 7/20/1917 2/4/2007 Mabel - 8/7/1938 Samuel C & Nellie Rape Derrickson   obit    
Derrickson June E 1927   Wayne R - 12/21/1946          
Derrickson Mabel G 1912 4/8/1990 Herbert S - 8/7/1938     abstract    
Derrickson Nellie A 1884 7/0/1944       abstract    
Derrickson Nellie M 1881 10/13/1948       abstract    
Derrickson Samuel Cephus 1879 3/0/1968 Nellie Rape     abstract    
Derrickson Wayne R 3/0/1922 4/28/2011 June Shanks - 12/21/1946 Frank & Nellie Pickett Derrickson   obit    
Dickerson Ellen 1859 1929            
Dickerson George R         Co B 90th OH Inf      
Dickerson Henry 1853 12/0/1929       abstract    
Dickerson Lucinda 1832 1912            
Dickerson Olive (Rhoades) 1/14/1895 11/28/1973       abstract    
Dickerson Roe C 7/10/1892 3/6/1957     WW I US Army abstract    
Doherty Betty J (Agler) 10/30/1929 5/30/2009 William O - 10/21/1950 Clarence & Madline Weaver Agler   obit    
Doherty Nancy Jo 5/10/1955 10/24/1998   William & Betty Agler Doherty   obit    
Doherty William O 9/12/1928 2/21/1975 Betty Agler - 10/21/1950 Otto N & Florence Haney Doherty Korea Cpl US Army abstract    
Dougherty Dollie 8/15/1886 1/10/1919            
Drew Hazel M 1888 1918            
Drew Herbert F 1886 5/8/1933       abstract    
Dudgeon Bernice E 7/5/1907 9/14/1994 Robert L - 1/11/1927 Phillip & Pearl Reid Brewster   obit    
Dudgeon Richard L "Rich" 10/21/1934              
Dudgeon Robert Lee 1903 3/27/1992 Bernice E     obit    
Dudgeon Rose Ann (Marble) 12/27/1937   Robert L - 1/11/1927          
Dunwiddie Dorothy I 1903 1966 s/s Harry D       FG  
Dunwiddie Harry D 1900 1947 s/s Dorothy I       FG  
Dunwiddie Hattie E 1880 1951            
Dunwiddie Peter W 1873 1953            
Durling Grace 1879 1918 F K          
Dyment Bill G 10/16/1921 5/14/2001 Bonnie Stuart Harry S & Esther Asterlog Dyment   obit    
Dyment Bonnie Bee (Stuart) 11/16/1923 6/12/1990 Bill G - 12/24/1951 George & Jessie Rossman Stuart   abstract    
Dynes Birthel R 1881 2/0/1968 Katie Kneuss     abstract    
Dynes Katie A (Kneuss) 5/27/1889 6/15/1971 Birthel R Jacob & Ann Zaugg Kneuss   abstract    
Dynes Lawrence H 4/1/1911 10/3/1996 Ruth E Reinhard - 9/18/1953 Birthel A & Katie Kneuss Dynes WW II S1 US Navy obit    
Dynes Richard K 1/30/1934 3/22/2012   Lawrence H & Florence Bailey Dynes   obit    
Dynes Ronald L 1935              
Dynes Ruth E (Reinhard) 1914 1/3/2009   Adolph & Lydia Myers Reinhard   obit    
Dynes Sondra K 1938   Ronald L - 7/29/1956          
Edwards Milton C 9/17/1899 3/29/1975 Nellie Rhoades   no dates on stone abstract    
Edwards Nelle   12/17/1970 Milton   no dates on stone abstract    
Ehr Justin Peter 4/1/1988 1/21/1996   Terry E & Debra McCroskey Ehr   obit    
Ellenberger Arlie 11/6/1906 1/18/1982 Elva Brewster - 12/25/1926 Henry & Elizabeth Moser Ellenberger   obit    
Ellenberger Elva V (Brewster) 7/29/1909 3/18/2005 Arlie - 12/25/1926 Phillip & Pearl Reid Brewster   obit    
Ellis Coy E 11/16/1934              
Ellis Shirley T 2/5/1937   Coy E - 6/27/1953            
Engle Chloa D 1882 12/0/1961       abstract    
Engle Emeline 1847 1921 John          
Engle Jesse H 11/1/1882 12/0/1947 Chola D Hiestand John & Emma Snyder Engle   abstract    
Engle John 1848 1918            
Farlow Gerald T 9/8/1903 5/6/1997 Lulu Bollenbacher - 10/15/1927 Charles & Ora Rawley Farlow   obit    
Farlow Lulu I (Bollenbacher) 6/25/1907 2/18/2001 Gerald T - 10/15/1927 William & Mary Huffman Bollenbacher   obit    
Farlow Mildred (Martin) 1909 2003            
Farlow Theodore V 1908 2/16/1987 Mildred     abstract    
Farrar Alfred R 1873 9/0/1939       abstract    
Farrar Anna M 1873 1946            
Farrar Dorothy Alice (Brown) 5/5/1902 4/16/1982 Walter R Charles N & Cora A Harper Brown   abstract    
Farrar Walter R 4/28/1902 2/10/1972 Dorothy Alice Brown   WW I IN Pvt US Army - PH abstract    
Feaster Alfred "Ray" 1920   Eunice - 6/25/1941       FG  
Feaster Bertha M (Hinkle) 12/17/1893 9/13/1977 Earl Ray - 1915 John & Nancy E England Hinkle   abstract    
Feaster Earl Ray 1894 2/0/1968 Bertha M Hinkle     abstract    
Feaster Eunice 1920   Alfred - 6/25/1941       FG  
Felty Berton Mearl 10/5/1892 4/11/1967     WW I IN Pvt Co C 76th Inf 13th Div      
Felty Dwight F 6/7/1921 9/29/1951     WW II IN Tec 5 168th Evac Hospital      
Felty Gilbert C 11/1/1885 6/6/1906            
Felty Homer 1895 8/8/1973       abstract    
Felty James Harper 1890 9/26/1971       abstract    
Felty Jesse T 1878 1951            
Felty John F 1876 1936 Pearl     abstract    
Felty Lake 1896 1972            
Felty Rachel 2/2/1855 5/5/1930 William C     abstract    
Felty William C 3/28/1848 8/21/1906            
Felty William M 1882 12/0/1945   Christopher & Rachel Nelson Felty   abstract    
Felty-Click Pearl (Boehm) 2/6/1884 5/31/1946 John Felty; Frank Click J O & Minnie Kelly Boehm   obit    
Fenstermaker James 1881 1966            
Fenstermaker Lorene E 8/23/1914 11/9/2002 Theron - 1/6/1934     abstract FG  
Fenstermaker Mary E (Chrisman) 5/23/1891 2/4/1984 James - 11/6/1909 Morton & Matilda Bricker Chrisman   abstract    
Fenstermaker Theron "Ted" 1912 11/25/1988 Lorene E Schell - 1/6/1934 James & Mary Chrisman Fenstermaker abstract: b 2/17/1917 abstract FG  
Fenters Clara B 1860 1922 William          
Fenters Edna M 1888 1976            
Fenters Otis C 1888 1927            
Fenters William 1846 1928            
Ferris Ora (Dr) 1871 1938            
Ferris Pauline S 1871 2/0/1942       abstract    
Ferry Almeda 1887 7/0/1966       abstract    
Ferry Eugene E 4/5/1948 12/25/1985   Virgil & Ilah Harshbarger Ferry   abstract    
Ferry Everett E 1885 1955            
Ferry Ilah J 1917 7/0/1966 Virgil     abstract    
Ferry Virgil E 1908 10/0/1967       abstract    
Fetters Alvina C 1874 6/0/1941       abstract    
Fetters Clark A 11/3/1902 11/25/1962            
Fetters Infant son 5/13/1925 5/13/1925   C A & L F        
Fetters John W 1868 9/0/1938       abstract    
Fetters Lavina Catherine (Woodward) 3/3/1853 9/14/1927 Samuel William & Lucinda Rash Woodward   abstract FG  
Fetters Majeska 5/10/1923 5/15/1923   C A & L F        
Fetters Samuel 5/30/1847 8/12/1921 Lavina Woodward - 7/30/1871 John W & Elizabeth Gross Fetters Co E 155th Reg IN Vol abstract FG Bio
Fields Catherine 1914 3/28/1920   P O & M E   abstract    
Fields Charles E 1874 1956            
Fields Chester L 4/15/1919 2/24/1997   Perry & Mary E Stettler Fields   obit    
Fields Emma Gertrude (Thorpe) 1884 11/3/1976 Charles E - 12/25/1900 Ephram & Rebecca Wall Thorpe abstract b 1/11/1882 abstract    
Fields Eugene P 5/9/1908 11/16/1944 Margaret Parr Charles WW II IN Capt 124th Cav abstract    
Fields Helen M 1921              
Fields Mable 1909 3/28/1920   P O & M E   abstract    
Fields Marie 1905 1919   C E & E G        
Fields Mary E 1882 1970            
Fields Perry O 1878 3/0/1942 Etta     abstract    
Fields Raymond "Tate" 1/19/1917 12/5/1994 Helen Aspy - 4/22/1944 Perry O & Mariettia Stutler Fields WW II Cpl US Army obit    
Fields Sally 9/2/1952 9/2/1952   Raymond & Helen        
Fields William D 1950 11/9/1968       abstract    
Filer Effie A 1875 1954            
Filer Frank 1868 1957            
Filer Rachel R (Egly) 1/17/1893 6/1/1990 Raymond - 4/16/1919 Samuel & Fanny Schindler Egly   obit FG  
Filer Raymond 1893 4/27/1964 s/s Rachel R     abstract FG  
Finch Emma A 1872 1936            
Finch Valorous H 1861 1920            
Fink America S 8/7/1865 7/7/1944 George E James & Miranda Hutchison Buckmaster   abstract FG  
Fogle Amelia B 1888 7/0/1973 William     abstract    
Fogle Carrie (Booher) 1879 1958            
Fogle Elizebeth C 1852 1938            
Fogle Emma C (Kraner) 1/28/1885 12/14/1975 Joseph - 3/30/1907 Hiram & Sarah Mayes Kraner   abstract    
Fogle Eva M 2/3/1916 4/2/1916            
Fogle Frank S 1877 1957            
Fogle Joseph C 1882 1957            
Fogle Laban M 1850 1936            
Fogle Lloyd C 9/12/1908 9/1/1924       abstract    
Fogle Lola G 1/3/1903 1/2/1988       abstract    
Fogle Myrtle O 1888 1/7/1971 Frank     abstract    
Fogle Samuel J 1877 1960            
Fogle William H 1886 1961            
Fogle William L 1921 1981     Lt US Navy      
Ford Dick W 1933 1988            
Ford Ivan E 1/5/1909 2/23/1993 Margaret Kame - 9/28/1935 Frank L & Cora Felty Ford   obit    
Ford Margaret E (Kame) 8/20/1911 7/19/2004 Ivan E Harry L & Elpha E Teach Kame   death notice & abstract    
Ford Martha H 1913 5/19/1974       abstract    
Ford Racheal "Pepper" (Neri) 1938 9/14/1976 James L Gabino & Mary Solano Neri abstract b 1/1/1937 abstract    
Ford A Jerome 1905 1953            
Ford Cora E 1880 1970            
Ford Ernest Lee 9/6/1890 4/8/1951     WW I IN Pvt 34th Fld Arty 12th Div        
Ford Frank L 1875 1942            
Ford George W 1842 1924     CO E 7th IN Cav      
Ford  Helen May 1912 1912            
Ford Jane 1848 1919 George W          
Ford John W 1857 1/9/1933       abstract    
Ford Naomi 1865 1942            
Foreman Blanche I 1895 1988            
Foreman Jesse F 1893 1962            
Forlow John 1843 1916            
Forlow Sarah E 1846 1927            
Fosdick Matthew Daniel 10/20/1956 1/19/2005 Donna R T & Lucille Lambeth Fosdick   obit    
Fought William H 12/31/1942   Fannie Wellingsford; Belle Flickinger Casper & Susanna Shull Fought Co K 40th OH Inf     Bio
Fravel Charles 1929   Rosella M       FG  
Fravel Charles F 1906 8/0/1937       abstract    
Fravel Eva Alice 1878 1/29/1959       abstract    
Fravel George W 1868 12/0/1949       abstract    
Fravel Lonnie 1950     Charles & Rosella Schaefer Fravel     FG  
Fravel M Catherine 6/26/1895 6/24/1988   George W & Eva Weaver Fravel   abstract    
Fravel Richard 10/30/1939              
Fravel Rosella M (Schaefer) 9/27/1932 3/2/2005 Charles E - 3/25/1950 Joel & Lillie Schwartz Schaefer   obit FG  
Fravel Ruth Annette 3/4/1963 12/3/1963            
Fravel Ruth Lucile (Chrisman) 1/26/1903 1/19/1976 William - 3/0/1920 Elias & Pearl Haffner Chrisman   abstract    
Fravel Sandra (Smiley) 7/24/1938   Richard - 9/14/1975          
Fravel William Eldridge 2/12/1897 8/31/1987 Ruth Chrisman - 3/0/1920     abstract    
Galloway Brenda Sue 2/15/1954   Larry Lee - 6/13/1982          
Galloway Larry Lee 7/13/1940              
Galloway Russell Wade 11/12/1968 1/8/2000 Juanita Sue Hough Larry & Bonnie Burton Galloway   abstract    
Gerber Beatrice I 11/30/1908 7/19/1981 Paul H - 12/24/1926     abstract    
Gerber Doris Irene 1930 11/0/1938   Paul & B   abstract    
Gerber Paul Henry 7/12/1904 1/24/1974       abstract    
Gibboney Colleen J 1928              
Gibboney Lawrene E 9/17/1925 8/27/1978 Colleen Duff     abstract    
Gierhart J Suzanne (Amstutz) 9/12/1948 12/31/1998 Virgil - 10/16/1976 Walter & Luella Monroe Amstutz   obit FG  
Gierhart Martha G (Weaver) 9/23/1922 8/13/2012 Paul L - 6//20/1922 Gideon & Sadie Weaver   obit FG  
Gierhart Paul L 12/14/1917 9/3/1998 Martha G Weaver Grover & Cora Eis Gierhart   obit FG  
Gierhart Virgil W 1943              
Glassburn Donald L 1918 1958 Ruby M          
Glassburn-Plummer Ruby M (Derickson) 1920 8/40/1993 Donald L Glassburn; Jack Plummer     obit    
Glendening Hugh   no dates            
Glendening Lake E 1888 1971            
Glendening Nora A 1888 1971            
Glessner Stephen G 9/7/1963 6/2/2003 Karla Frederick & Judith Bailey Glessner Army National Guard obit    
Gottlieb Sarah 1860 1918 W Schaefer          
Gottlieb W Schaefer 1856 1936            
Grace Cecil S 1911 1915            
Grace Elven 1885 1959            
Grace Lillie E 1886 1964            
Grace Paul H 1914 1915            
Gray James P 1902 1917            
Gray Nellie 1879 1954            
Gray Theodore 1869 1922            
Greene Bessie E 1876 1959 s/s Clement F       FG  
Greene Clement F 1867 1947 s/s Bessie E       FG  
Greene John E 1900 1929         FG  
Greutman Chloe 1930              
Greutman John William 1927 1/2/2001 Chloe     obit    
Gunter Jack L 1/11/1955 6/1/1991 Cindy Fravel Ron M & Betty   abstract    
Gwinn Rebecca                
Hale Frank N 1872 11/0/1929       abstract    
Hall Ada B 5/18/1890 8/2/1978            
Hall Leander Quentin 8/9/1884 10/7/1950            
Hall Mary Ann 4/13/1862 9/27/1926            
Harlor Mary Alice (Brennan) 1906 1/4/1992 Clarence     obit    
Harms Harold E 3/15/1923 7/7/1994 Mary Hamrick - 9/20/1977 Fred & Alice Adams Harms WW II Tec 4 US Army - PH & 3 BS obit    
Harms Mary E (Hamrick) 6/20/1940   Harold E - 9/20/1977          
Harris Ida (Kerr) 1899 1960            
Harrison Robert W 4/29/1935              
Harrison W Helen 9/19/1944              
Harshbarger Edythe V 1890 10/9/1973       abstract    
Harshbarger Forest G 1885 6/0/1963       abstract    
Hart Anna Mae (Cline) 10/30/1929 1/12/1999 Melvin L Joseph A & Jesse C Peel Cline   obit FG  
Hart Kerry Douglas 4/16/1968 4/16/1968   Melvin L & Anna M Cline Hart     FG  
Hart Marvin E 9/16/1924 7/27/2012 Nema Stanley - 6/1/1947 Thomas A & Gladys Hudson Hart WW II veteran obit    
Hart Melvin L 8/11/1928 5/9/2010 Anna Mae Cline - 6/20/1948 Thomas A & Gladys Hudson Hart   obit FG  
Hart Nema E (Stanley) 6/30/1927 9/13/1995 Marvin - 6/1/1947 Delmar & Cora Buckmaster Stanley   obit    
Hartley Clarence R 1916 11/10/1972       abstract    
Hartley O Eileen 1928              
Haughton Durling Grace 1879 1918 F K          
Haviland Christopher 1837 1920     Co C 40th IN Reg      
Haviland Grant 1867 1950            
Haviland Hannah J 1838 1915 Christopher          
Hay Mary E 6/4/1912 2/23/1982 Virgil - 6/3/1934 Walter & Elsie Caldwell Ray   abstract    
Hay Virgil R 10/28/1912 6/24/1989 Mary E Ray - 1934 Jack & Effie Adams Deering Hay   abstract    
Helmer Nelson E 1879 1965            
Helmer Pearl C 1884 1961            
Helmer Sarah E 1852 1932            
Henley Madeline (Fravel) 5/10/1926   William D - 12/31/1946          
Henley William D 7/4/1926              
Herr Charles J 1870 1929            
Herr Martin M 1838 8/31/1927       abstract    
Herr Mary A 1848 1926            
Hiestand Daniel 1848 1936            
Hiestand Frank 1877 9/17/1943       abstract    
Hiestand Lucinda 1852 1925 Daniel          
Hiestand Maggie (Fogle) 11/9/1879 1/0/1949 Frank Leban & Elizabeth Beeler Fogle   abstract    
Hirschy Deloris E (Bleeke) 3/25/1937   Russel - 7/2/1955          
Hirschy Glen A 5/28/1924 9/3/1985 Jean Barkley - 6/12/1943 Alfred & Minnie Burkhart Hirschy   abstract    
Hirschy Harold August 10/17/1910 11/3/1973 Josephine Cook - 1/19/1929 Frank & Ida Nuffer Hirshey   obit    
Hirschy Jean E (Barkley) 11/1/1924 12/22/1999 Glen A - 6/12/1943 Ransome & Elizabeth Hawkins Barkley   obit    
Hirschy Josephine 4/30/1911 4/1/2004 Harold A Hirshey - 1/19/1932 William & Pearl Gause Cook   obit    
Hirschy Russel L 3/7/1932 8/19/1998 Deloris E Bleeke - 7/5/1955 Alfred & Minnie Burkhart Hirschy Korea Sgt US Army obit    
Hoffman Harriet 1845 1927 Josiah          
Hoffman Josiah 1838 1922            
Hoffman Laurella 1867 1950   J & H        
Hoffman Omar J 1872 1951            
Hofstetter John James "JJ" 2/13/1942 7/23/2001 Nancy Derrickson - 9/30/2000 Ernest & Twila   obit    
Holland Cora E 1889 1951            
Hollingsworth Alice 6/28/1887 4/10/1946   Thomas & Margaret Mann Hollingsworth   abstract    
Hollingsworth Harl "Spot" 1883 1933            
Hollingsworth Margaret M 1852 1924            
Hollingsworth Ruth B 1895              
Hollingsworth Thomas P 3/11/1840 1915 Sarah Odell; Margaret Mann Pierce & Martha Massey Hollingsworth Lt Co E 69th IN Inf     Bio
Hoskinson Ottis E 1891 1919            
Hoskinson Ruth A 1872 1950 William P          
Hoskinson William P 1868 1956            
Hoyt Eugene       A I & L C        
Huffman Dewey E 10/17/1910 9/7/1952   William WW I IN Tec 5 135 QM Trk Co obit FG  
Huffman Edward 6/17/1922 1/13/2004       abstract    
Huffman Effie Pearl (Boice) 1904 4/0/1969 Francis     abstract    
Huffman Francis H 4/12/1897 2/10/1988 Effie P Boice - 10/20/1920     abstract    
Huffman H Jean (Stanley) 2/9/1923 2/9/2008 Vern - 8/31/1940 Delmar & Cora Buckmaster Stanley   obit    
Huffman Homer O 1906 7/0/1969       abstract    
Huffman Larry 1946 1962            
Huffman May L 1914 8/10/1978       abstract    
Huffman Millie L 1880 1958            
Huffman Vern 3/23/1919 2/27/2002 Jean Stanley - 8/31/1940   WW II US Army obit    
Huffman William A 1874 1941            
Hughes Eula Lois (Myers) 10/4/1917 6/15/2006            
Hunt Edna L (Dailey) 2/9/1933 1/9/2012 Robert F - 9/27/1953 Herbert & Eathel Evans Dailey   obit    
Hunt Robert E, Sr 4/2/1927 1/31/2002 Edna   WW II US Army obit    
Ineichen Albert H 1893 10/22/1969       abstract    
Ineichen Albert H Jr 4/17/1926 12/10/1946     WW II Seaman 1st Cl USNR      
Ineichen Averil 1932 1932            
Ineichen Catherine D 1869 1940            
Ineichen Chloa 1892              
Ineichen Clara M 1894 1963            
Ineichen Corwin R 5/6/1929 1/18/2007 Pauline Bower - 3/6/1948 Albert H & Clara Lybarger Ineichen   death notice & abstract    
Ineichen Earl 1028 1928            
Ineichen Echo Delight 8/14/1925 8/14/1925   F J & C I        
Ineichen Elmer E 3/5/1921 11/22/1999     WW II US Army obit    
Ineichen Frank 1889 8/19/1931     IN Pvt US Army abstract    
Ineichen George O 1864 2/12/1928       abstract    
Ineichen Harve S 12/3/1890 1978 Nellie Kerr - 1/1/1918 George & Katherine Puthoff Ineichen abstract d 11/16/1977 abstract    
Ineichen Nellie K (Kerr) 8/26/1895 12/20/1984 Harve S - 1/1/1918 William & Laura Smith Kerr   abstract    
Ineichen Pauline L 1927   Corwin - 3/6/1948          
Ineichen Vaughn A 7/3/1952 7/3/1952            
Inniger Elmer E 1907 4/11/1968 Mary Belle Wheat     abstract    
Inniger Mary B 1909 2/0/1964       abstract    
Irlan Aaron 7/20/1857 1921 Rachel Beem - 1880 Gilbert & Polly Bingham Irlan       Bio


Riverside Part II
Names J - Z



Adams County Biographies




Site created by: SLR Creations

The Adams Co., Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ by INGenWeb.


This site hosted by