Search billions of records on Ancestry.com





BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY DIRECTORIES
County Directory, May 14, 1821
________________________________________________________

Abbott, Aaron Grimes, Lenore Payne, Thornton
Aikens, Andrew Grimes, Samuel Pence, Benjamin
Akens, Daniel Hall, David Pence, John
Alexander, John Hall, John Perry, Azariah
Alloway, John Hall, Joseph Person, Abdiel
Amas, Jesse Hall, Richard Petro, Nicholas
Arnet, Samuel Hamblin, Elikim Pettit, Peter
Arnold, Ephriam Hamblin, Wm. Phillips, Chas
Arter, John Hamblin, Wm. Phillips, Joseph
Baker, Geo Hamner, James Phillips, Samuel
Ballenger, Edward Hamner, William Pickard Henry
Bannister, Burrel Hampton, Benjamin Pickins, Samuel
Barbee, Daniel Hampton, James Pitcher, John
Barnheart, David Hampton, John Pomel, Wiley
Beaty, William Hampton, Oliver Poplar, Simeon
Beck, John Hampton, Wm. Pownall, Joseph
Bevis, Aaron Hardy, Spencer Prather, David
Blackstone, Kenard Harmon, Henry Prather, John
Blair, James Harmon, Jos Quick, James
Blancher, Roswell Harmon, Richard Quick, Tunis
Boaz, Nathan Harris, James Range, Isaac
Bonesteel, Luke Hawker, Thos Ratliff, Archie
Boss, Nathan Head, Anthony Ray, Aaron
Brackin, Caty Hedges, Lemuel Ray, John
Branham, Thomas Hemer, Jacob Record, Spencer
Bronson, William Hinshaw, Jesse Redwine, John F
Brown, Edwin Hinshaw, Reben Richerson, Samuel
Brown, Jeremiah Howard, Foxter Ritter, John
Brown, John Howard, Silas Ritter, Lewis
Brown, Wm. Hufman, Felix Roberts Cornelius
Burch, James Hutchins, D David Robertson, Joseph
Burget, Moses Infield, Joseph Rogers, Aquilla
Campbell, Hannah Ireland, Wm. Rogers, James
Campbell, John Johnson, William Rogers, Richard
Carter, Nathan Keller, David Ruddick, Jesse
Carter, Wm. Keller, John Ruddick, John
Catron, Peter Kent, Carlton Ruddick, Wm.
Catron, Valentine Keyser, Jacob Samples, John
Chambers, Hiram Kimble, Lambert Sanders, Benjamin
Chambers, Joseph Kirkman, Geo Sanders, Henry
Chambers, William Kirkman, William Sanders, John
Chapman, William Lain, Jacob Sanders, Wright
Chappel, Samuel Lamden, C Tristrum Schooler, Jacob
Christy, Samuel Lash, Adam Schoonover, Abraham
Chumbley, John Lash, James Scott, Dempsy
Coatney, Finney Laughinhour, Joseph Scott, James
Coatney, Michael Lee, David Shaffer, Simon
Coatney, Woods Lee, H William Shaggs, Wm.
Colins, Allen Lee, John Shawl, Peter
Comer, Abner Lee, John Shepherd, Moses
Comer, John Lee, Joseph Shoemaker, John
Comer, John Lee, Mark Simms, Joshua
Conner, John Lemasters, Isaac Slone, Elijah
Cook, Jacob Lewelling Thos Slone, Elinon
Cook, Thomas Lindsay, John Slone, John
Cooper, Joel Lock, David Slone, Wm.
Cowden, Samuel Lockwood, Seth Slusher, Jacob
Cox, Jacob Lowry, Thos Smiley, John
Cox, John Lutes, John Smith, Abraham
Cox, Joseph Mageare, David Smith, Garland
Cox, Peter Mageare, Heinri Smith, Henry
Cox, Solomon Makinson, Samuel Smith, Hiram
Cox, Sr, Joseph Mark, Robert Smith, Jesse
Cox, Thomas Markal, Hoel Smith, Wm.
Criss, Nicholas Markall, Thos Snipes, Jesse
Cristy, Wm. Marr, James Snitten, Geo
Crow, Benjamin Martin, Wm. Sparks, Joshua
Crowes, Benjamin Maxwell, Wm. Spears, John
Davis, Aaron McBride, Henry Spencer, Stephen
Davis, Edward McBwen, David Starr, Benjamin
Davis, John McCampbell, John Starr, Samuel
Davis, Ransom McCowan, James Steambarger, Frederick
Day, Edman McCoy, Davie Steambarger, John
Day, John McCutcheon, John Steambarger, Ruben
Deakens, William McEwen, Archibald Stilts, J Geo
Delaney, James McEwen, James Storm, Wm.
Delap, Jr, Wm. McEwen, John Stout, Solomen
Delap, Sr, Wm. McEwen, Margaret Stower, Wm.
Denio, W Alonzo McFall, Wm. Stublet, Daniel
Dillon, Andrew McIndoo, Jacob Stuckey, James
Dollens, Reuben McKindley, James Summers, Wm.
Done, William McKinney, Joseph Taylor, Aaron
Downing, Samuel McKinney, Peter Thomas, Lewis
Drybread, Joseph McKinney, Robert Thomas, Tilden
Dudley, James McKinney, Soloman Thompson, Nathan
Dudley, Thos McNeely, Isaac Thompson, Patsey
Dudley, Thos McPall, Joseph Thompson, Wm.
Dudley, William McQueen, Joshua Tice, Solomon
Elsworth, Joseph Mitchel, Giles Tomilson, James C
Ensley, D Squire Moon, Geo Van Meter, Joseph H
Fancher, Ephriam Moon, Jesse Vanblairicum, David S
Fancher, N William Murfey, Patrick Vanblaricum, Michael
Fancher, Richard Myers, Wm. Vanoy, Nathaniel
Fargison, Daniel Myers, Wm. Vanyout, James
Farquer, Henry Neel, Lewis Wall, Richard
Farquer, John Newsom, Daniel Ward, Ebenezer
Fassett, Joseph Newsom, David Warren, Joel
Fenner, Elmer Newsom, Joel Wells, Thomas D
Fisher, Noah Newsom, John White, John
Forbush, Isom Newsom, Willis White, Samuel
Ford, Frederick Newson, Henry, Whiteley, Joshua
Fowler, John Newson, Thos Whittington, Benjamin
Frank, Peter Nicheonger, Solomon Wilcox, Benjamin
Frank, Stephen Nicholas, Henry Wilcox, Ezekiah
Franklin, Wesley Noland, Henry Wiley, James
Gabbert, Jacob Northway, James Wilkerson, Robert
Gabbert, James Ormstead, Jediah William, Allen
Gabbert, Wm. Osbourn, Jonathan Williams, Benjamin
Gale, Isaac Owens, Enas Wilson Solomon
Gardner, Stephen Owens, James Wilson, Alijah
Gattery, Archibald Pace, Matthew Wilson, Allen
Gerren, Washington Packwood, Elisha Wilson, Hardy
Gifferd, Peley Packwood, Samuel Wilson, Martin
Gilstrap, Aaron Pancake, Isaac Wilson, Wm.
Goble, David Parker, Charlotte Winterrowd, David
Goff, Elijah Parker, Henry Wourl, Robert
Goodale, Jason Parker, James Yealey, John
Gooden Samuel Parker, John Young, John
Goodwin, James Parker, Woodson Zeigler, Daniel
Griffin, Owen Patrick, Robt






This website created January 30, 2014 by Sheryl McClure.
Indiana American History and Genealogy Project