THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

Census 1880 GEORGIA

Bibb1
Camden1
Chatham3
Clarke2
Cobb0
Dade0
Floyd2
Fulton9
Gordon1
Hall2
Pickens4
Pike1
Richmond2
Talbot0
Walker2
Wilkes0

1880 Census microfilms at Internet Archive

reel 133. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Banks, Bartow (part: EDs 1-2, sheet 52) Counties
reel 134. Bartow (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 53-end), Berrien, Bibb (part: EDs 1-13, sheet 56) Counties
reel 135. Bibb (cont'd: ED 14, sheet l-end), Brooks, Bryan, Bulloch Counties
reel 136. Burke, Butts, Calhoun (part: EDs 1-8, sheet 75) Counties
reel 137. Calhoun (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 76-end), Camden, Campbell, Carroll, Catoosa (part: EDs 1-12, sheet 8) Counties
reel 138. Catoosa (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 9-end), Charlton, Chatham (part: EDs 1-32, sheet 26) Counties
reel 139. Chatham (cont'd: ED 32, sheet 27-end), Chattahoochee, Chattooga, Cherokee (part: EDs 1-24, sheet 34) Counties
reel 140. Cherokee (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 35-end) Clarke, Clay, Clayton, Clinch Counties
reel 141. Cobb, Coffee, Colquitt, Columbia, Coweta (part: EDs 1-38, sheet 26) Counties
reel 142. Coweta (cont'd: ED 38, sheet 27-end), Crawford, Dade, Dawson Counties
reel 143. Decatur, De Kalb, Dodge, Dooly (part: EDs 1-20, sheet 2, ED 20, sheet 4) Counties
reel 144. Dooly (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 3; ED 20 sheet 1 ; ED 20, sheet 5-end) Dougherty, Douglas, Early (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 58) Counties
reel 145. Early (cont'd: ED 27 sheet 59-end), Echols, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, Fannin Counties
reel 146. Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth (part: ED 73, sheet 1-12) Counties
reel 147. Forsyth (cont'd: ED 73-, sheet 13-end), Franklin, Fulton (part: EDs 1-90, sheet 32) Counties
reel 148. Fulton (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 33-end), Gilmer, Glascock Counties
reel 149. Glynn, Gordon, Greene, Gwinnett (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 20) Counties
reel 150. Gwinnett (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 21-end), Habersham, Hall, Hancock (part: EDs 1-48, Sheet 26) Counties
reel 151. Hancock (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 27-end), Haralson, Harris, Hart Counties
reel 152. Heard, Henry, Houston (part: EDs 1-31, sheet 53) Counties
reel 153. Houston (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 54-end), Irwin, Jackson, Jasper (part: EDs 1-75, sheet 19) Counties
reel 154. Jasper (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 20-end), Jefferson, Johnson, Jones, Laurens (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 28) Counties
reel 155. Laurens (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 29-end), Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes (part: EDs 1-73, sheet 10) Counties
reel 156. Lowndes (cont'd: ED 73, sheet 11-end) Lumpkin, McDume, Mclntosh, Macon Counties
reel 157. Madison, Marion, Meriwether Counties
reel 158. Miller, Milton, Mitchell, Monroe Counties
reel 159. Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, Muscogee Counties
reel 160. Newton, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pickens (part: EDs 1-162, sheet 16) Counties
reel 161. Pickens (cont'd: ED 162, sheet 17-end) Pierce, Pike, Polk Counties
reel 162. Pulaskis, Putnam, Quitman, Rabun, Randolph (part: EDs 1- 59, sheet 28) Counties
reel 163. Randolph (cont'd: ED 59, sheet 29-end), Richmond (part: EDs 1-103, sheet 58) Counties
reel 164. Richmond (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 59-end), Rockdale, Schley, Screven, Spalding (part: EDs 1-116, sheet 30) Counties
reel 165. Spalding (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 1-end) Stewart, Sumter (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 60) Counties
reel 166. Sumter (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 61 -end), Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Taylor, Teifair, Telrell (part: EDs 1-79, sheet 59) Counties
reel 167. Terrell (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 60-end), Thomas, Towns, Troup (part: EDs 1-130, sheet 22) Counties
reel 168. Troup (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 23-end), Twiggs Counties
reel 169. Union, Upson, Walker, Walton (part: ED 116, sheet 20, 23-24) Counties
reel 170. Walton (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 21, 22, 25-end) Ware, Warren, Washington (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 22) Counties
reel 171. Washington (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 23-end), Wayne, Webster, White, Whitfield Counties
reel 172. Wilcox, Wilkes, Wilkinson, Worth Counties