THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

Census 1880 INDIANA

Adams1
Allen5
Benton1
Cass1
Clark0
Clay8
Clinton2
Crawford1
Decatur1
DeKalb1
Delaware1
Dubois4
Elkhart7
Floyd20
Fountain2
Franklin3
Harrison12
Hendricks1
Huntington1
Jasper2
Jay4
Jennings1
Knox13
Knox13
Kosciusko1
Lake1
LaPorte0
Lawrence5
Marion4
Marshall1
Morgan2
Newton2
Parke5
Perry193
Pulaski0
Randolph0
SaintJoseph118
Tippecanoe0
Vanderburgh1
Vigo19
Warren1
Warrick1
Washington0
Wayne2
White1
Whitley5

1880 Census microfilms at Internet Archive

reel 263. Adams County (part: EDs 1-135, sheet 10)
reel 264. Adams (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 1 l-end), Allen (part: EDs 1-118, sheet 38) Counties
reel 265. Allen (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 39-end), Bartholomew (part: EDs 1-6, sheet 6) Counties
reel 266. Bartholomew (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 7-end), Benton, Blackford, Boone (part: EDs 1-121, sheet 12)
reel 267. Boone (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 13-end), Brown, Carroll (part: EDs 1-21, sheet 10) Counties
reel 268. Carroll (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 11 -end), Cass Counties
reel 269. Clark, Clay (part: EDs 1-233, sheet 32) Counties
reel 270. Clay (cont'd: ED 234, sheet 1-end), Clinton, Crawford (part: EDs 1-25, sheet 27) Counties
reel 271. Crawford (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 28-end), Daviess Counties
reel 272. Dearborn County (part: EDs 1-3, sheet 4)
reel 273. Dearborn (cont'd: ED 3, sheet 5-end), Decatur, De Kalb (part: EDs 1-88, sheet 16) Counties
reel 274. De Kalb (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 17-end), Delaware, Dubois (part: ED 163, sheet 20) Counties
reel 275. Dubois (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 21-end), Elkhart Counties
reel 276. Fayette, Floyd (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 16) Counties
reel 277. Floyd (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 17-end), Fountain (part: EDs 1-82, sheet 10) Counties
reel 278. Fountain (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 11 -end), Franklin, Fulton (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 14) Counties
reel 279. Fulton (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 15-end), Gibson, Grant (part: EDs 1-172, sheet 36) Counties
reel 280. Grant (cont'd: ED 172, sheet 37-end), Greene (part: EDs 1-306, sheet 24) Counties
reel 281. Greene (cont'd: ED 307, sheet 1-end), Hamilton Counties
reel 282. Hancock, Harrison (part: EDs 1-92, sheet 34) Counties
reel 283. Harrison (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 35-end), Hendricks Counties
reel 284. Henry, Howard (part: EDs 1-47, sheet 16) Counties
reel 285. Howard (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 17-end), Huntington Counties
reel 286. Jackson, Jasper, Jay (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 35) Counties
reel 287. Jay (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 1 -end), Jefferson (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 20) Counties
reel 288. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 21-end), Jennings, Johnson (part: EDs 1-154, sheet 14) Counties
reel 289. Johnson (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 15-end), Knox Counties
reel 290. Kosciusko, Lagrange (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 8) Counties
reel 291. Lagrange (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 4-end), Lake, La Porte (part: EDs 1-79, sheet 78) Counties
reel 292. La Porte (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 79-end), Lawrence Counties
reel 293. Madison, Marion (part: EDs 1-96, sheet 31) Counties
reel 294. Marion County (cont'd: ED 96, sheet 32 -ED 111, sheet 32)
reel 295. Marion County (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 33-ED 124, sheet 5)
reel 296. Marion County (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 9-ED 131, sheet 77)
reel 297. Marshall County (part: EDs 1-109, sheet 2)
reel 298. Marshall (cont'd: ED 109, sheet 3-end), Martin, Miami (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 2) Counties
reel 299. Miami (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 3-end), Monroe (part: EDs 1-291, sheet 10) Counties
reel 300. Monroe (cont'd: ED 291, sheet 1 l-end), Montgomery Counties
reel 301. Morgan, Newton, Noble (part: EDs 1-70, sheet 11) Counties
reel 302. Noble (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 11-end), Ohio, Orange, Owen (part: EDs 1-249, sheet 6) Counties
reel 303. Owen (cont'd: ED 249, sheet 7-end), Parke Counties
reel 304. Perry, Pike, Porter (part: EDs 1-139, sheet 14) Counties
reel 305. Porter (cont'd: ED 139, sheet 15-end), Posey, Pulaski (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 12) Counties
reel 306. Pulaski (cont'd: ED 150, sheet 13-end), Putnam, Randolph (part: EDs 1-164, sheet 17) Counties
reel 307. Randolph (cont'd: ED 164, sheet 18-end), Ripley (part: EDs 1-158, sheet 28) Counties
reel 308. Ripley (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 29-end), Rush, St. Joseph (part: EDs 1-160, sheet 6) Counties
reel 309. St. Joseph (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 7-end), Scott, Shelby (part: EDs 1-201, sheet 24) Counties
reel 310. Shelby (cont'd: ED 201, sheet 25-end), Starke Counties
reel 311. Spencer County (part: ED 41, sheet 1-ED 47, sheet 41)
reel 312. Spencer (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 1-end), Steuben, Sullivan (part: EDs 1-322, sheet 4) Counties
reel 313. Sullivan (cont'd: ED 322, sheet 5-end), Switzerland, Tippecanoe (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 26; ED 332, sheet 1-ED 332, sheet 15; ED 36, sheet 16; ED 27, sheet 1-2) Counties
reel 314. Tippecanooe County (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 3-end)
reel 315. Tipton, Wabash Counties
reel 316. Union, Vanderburgh (part: EDs 1-72, sheet 14) Counties
reel 317. Vanderburgh County (cont'd: ED 72, sheet 15-end)
reel 318. Vermillion, Vigo (excluding the city of Terre Haute) Counties
reel 319. City of Terre Haute
reel 320. Warren, Warwick (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 1) Counties
reel 321. Warrick (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 5-end), Washington, Wayne (part: EDs 1-61, sheet 3) Counties
reel 322. Wayne County (cont'd: ED 61, sheet 1-end)
reel 323. Wells, White (part: EDs 1-177, sheet 28) Counties
reel 324. White (cont'd: ED 177, sheet 29-end), Whitley Counties